This article is missing information about some results.(October 2018) |
Tunisia at the 2018 Summer Youth Olympics | |
---|---|
IOC code | TUN |
NOC | Tunisian Olympic Committee |
Website | http://www.cnot.org.tn/ |
in
Buenos Aires,
Argentina 6 – 18 October 2018 | |
Competitors | 38 in 15 sports |
Medals Ranked 52nd |
|
Summer Youth Olympics appearances ( overview) | |
Tunisia participated at the 2018 Summer Youth Olympics in Buenos Aires, Argentina from 6 October to 18 October 2018.
Tunisia qualified four athletes.
Qualification Legend: Q=Final A (medal); qB=Final B (non-medal); qC=Final C (non-medal); qD=Final D (non-medal); qE=Final E (non-medal)
Athlete | Event | Heats | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Rami Balti | 400 m hurdles | 56.03 | 15 | 54.59 | 10 |
Ahmed Sayf Kadri | 2000 m steeplechase | 5:44.56 | 2 | 12:15 | 8 |
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance | Rank | Distance | Rank | ||
Ghada Hamdani | Triple Jump | 11.74 | 15 | DNS | |
Imen Rhouma | Pole Vault | 3.35 | 12 | 3.22 | 15 |
Tunisia qualified one boxer based on its performance at the 2018 AIBA Youth African Championships
Athlete | Event | Preliminaries | Semifinals | Final / RM | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result | |||
Mawada Taghouti | -60 kg |
Dubois (
GBR) L 0–5 |
did not advance | 5 |
Tunisia has qualified one boat for the following distances into the Olympic canoeing regatta through the 2018 youth olympic games canoeing world qualification event. [1]
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Repechage | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | Rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result | |||
Zaydene Ben Hassine | Boys’ K1 Sprint | 1:50.95 | 11 | DSQ | did not advance | ||||
Boys’ K1 Slalom | 1:24.95 | 11 | 1:22.92 | 7 | did not advance |
Tunisia qualified one athlete based on its performance at the 2018 youth African Rhythmic gymnastics and trampoline Championships. [2]
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hoop | Ball | Clubs | Ribbon | Total | Rank | Hoop | Ball | Clubs | Ribbon | Total | Rank | ||
Lina Wahada | Individual | 7.300 | 9.050 | 7.700 | 6.300 | 30.350 | 36 | did not advance |
Team | Athlete | Acrobatic | Artistic | Rhythmic | Trampoline | Total points |
Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team Rosie MacLennan (Light Blue) |
Noa Kazado Yakar (
ISR) Yonatan Fridman ( ISR) |
9 | — | 441 | 11 | ||
Sam Dick ( NZL) | — | 79 | — | ||||
Gabriel Burtănete ( ROU) | 14 | ||||||
Yin Dehang ( CHN) | 32 | ||||||
Emma Spence ( CAN) | 26 | ||||||
Nazlı Savranbaşı ( TUR) | 57 | ||||||
Sofia Nair ( ALG) | 22 | ||||||
Tia Sobhy ( EGY) | — | 99 | — | ||||
Azra Dewan ( RSA) | 93 | ||||||
Lina Wahada ( TUN) | - | ||||||
Benny Wizani ( AUT) | — | 8 | |||||
Yuki Okuno ( JPN) | 10 |
Tunisia qualified two athletes based on its performance at the 2017 Cadet World Judo Championships.
Athlete | Event | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Rep 1 | Rep 2 | Rep 3 | Final / BM | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result | |||
Aleddine Ben Chalbi | Boys' −55 kg | Bye |
Daniel Leutgeb (
AUT) L 01s1-10 |
did not advance | Bye |
Adrián Medero (
PUR) W 11s1-00 |
Romain Valadier-Picard (
FRA) L 00s2-01s2 |
did not advance | 5 | |
Mariem Khlifi | Girls' −63 kg | Bye |
Saskia Brothers (
AUS) W 10-00 |
Nikol Pencue (
COL) W 01s1-00 |
Bye |
Szofi Özbas (
HUN) L 00s2-10s01 |
Athletes | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Team Singapore Ahad Al-Sagheer ( YEM) Anastasia Balaban ( UKR) Bryan Garboa ( ECU) Sarah Kafufula ( COD) Mariem Khlifi ( TUN) Ahmed Mohamed Fahmy ( EGY) Eduarda Rosa ( BRA) Ilia Sulamanidze ( GEO) |
Mixed team | Team Moscow (
MIX) L 3–4 |
did not advance |
Athlete | Event | Heats | Repechage | Semifinals | Final | Overall Rank | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | |||
Dhiaeddine Zoghlami | Boys' Single Sculls | |||||||||
Sara Zammali | Girls' Single Sculls |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | New Zealand | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 169 | 27 | +142 | 15 |
2 | France | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 178 | 45 | +133 | 13 |
3 | Canada | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 125 | 85 | +40 | 11 |
4 | Colombia | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 66 | 119 | −53 | 9 |
5 | Kazakhstan | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 44 | 142 | −98 | 7 |
6 | Tunisia | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 183 | −164 | 5 |
13 October 2018 12:00 |
New Zealand | 53–0 | Tunisia |
Try:
Davison 0'c Pouri-Lane 3'm Maaka 5'm Tairakena 7'm Hohaia (2) 7'c, 10'c Paul 9'm Takitimu-Cook 12'c Tauranga 13'm Con: Pouri-Lane (2/6) 1', 8' Takitimu-Cook (2/4) 11', 12' | Report |
Club Atlético San Isidro,
Buenos Aires Referee: Maddy Putz ( Australia) |
13 October 2018 15:55 |
Canada | 50–7 | Tunisia |
Try:
Cousineau (3) 0'c, 7'm, 8'm Grant (2) 3'c, 5'c de Couvreur 7'c Mackinnon 13'm Izyk 14'c Con: Black (3/3) 1', 3', 5' Czeppel (2/5) 7', 14' | Report | Try:
Arbi 12'c Con: Ben Charrada (1/1) 12' |
Club Atlético San Isidro,
Buenos Aires Referee: Ashleigh Murray ( South Africa) |
14 October 2018 12:50 |
Tunisia | 5–24 | Kazakhstan |
Try:
Barhoumi 14'm Con: Barhoumi (0/1) | Report | Try:
Odnoletok (3) 0'c, 4'c, 11'm Boichenko 13'm Con: Kamenkova (2/3) 0', 4' Mikhailenko (0/1) |
Club Atlético San Isidro,
Buenos Aires Referee: Katherine Ritchie ( Great Britain) |
14 October 2018 15:30 |
France | 41–0 | Tunisia |
Try:
Noel (3) 2'm, 5'c, 13'm Muller 7'c Plantefeve 10'm Hapulat (2) 12'm, 14'c Con: Maran (3/7) 5', 7', 14' | Report |
Club Atlético San Isidro,
Buenos Aires Referee: Lauren Jenner ( New Zealand) |
15 October 2018 10:40 |
Colombia | 15–7 | Tunisia |
Try:
Mejia 7'm Sarmeinto 10'm Ramirez 12'm Con: Tapias (0/3) | Report | Try:
Arbi 14'c Con: Ben Arous (1/1) 14' |
Club Atlético San Isidro,
Buenos Aires Referee: Lauren Jenner ( New Zealand) |
Tunisia qualified one boat based on its performance at the African Nacra 15 Qualifiers. [3] [4]
Athlete | Event | Race | Net points | Final rank | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | M* | ||||
Fourat Gueddana Chaima Chemmeri |
Nacra 15 |
Tunisia qualified one sport shooter based on its performance at the 2017 African Championships. [5]
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Douaa Chalghoum | Girls' 10 m air pistol | 537-8 | 19 | did not advance |
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | ||
Doua Chalghoum (
TUN) Sung Yun-ho ( KOR) |
Mixed 10 metre air pistol | 720-7 | 20 | did not advance |
Tunisia qualified four swimmers.
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Azziz Ghaffari | 100 m freestyle | ||||||
200 m freestyle | |||||||
400 m freestyle | |||||||
Ahmed Hafnaoui | 200 m freestyle | ||||||
400 m freestyle | |||||||
800 m freestyle |
Tunisia qualified one table tennis player based on its performance at the African Continental Qualifier. [6]
Athlete | Event | Group Stage | Rank | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score | ||||
Nathael Elyes Hamdoun | Boys |
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Mohamed Khalil Jendoubi | Boys' 48 kg | Bye |
Sharif Salim (
USA) W 11-8 |
Dmitrii Shishko (
RUS) L 10-14 |
did not advance | |
Asma Hajji | Girls' 63 kg |
Sara Neto (
STP) W 21-0 |
Assunta Cennamo (
ITA) L 8-11 |
did not advance |
Tunisia qualified two athlete based on its performance at the 2018 African Cadet and junior Championships. [7]
Athlete | Event | Swim (750m) | Trans 1 | Bike (20 km) | Trans 2 | Run (5 km) | Total Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mohamed Aziz Sebai | Boys | 10:42 | 0:28 | 29:24 | 0:29 | 17:51 | 58:54 | 25 |
Sirine Fattoum | Girls | 10:52 | 0:54 | 32:52 | 0:32 | 21:01 | 1:06:11 | 28 |
Athlete | Event | Total Times per Athlete (Swim 250m, Bike 6.6 km, Run 1.8 km) |
Total Group Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
Africa 1 Amber Schlebusch ( RSA) Christiaan Stroebel ( RSA) Syrine Fattoum ( TUN) Mohamed Aziz Sebai ( TUN) |
Mixed Relay | 22:01 (2) 21:17 (5) 25:27 (12) 23:09 (9) |
1:31:54 1P | 9 |
Tunisia qualified one athlete based on its performance at the 2018 African Cadet Championships
Athlete | Event | Snatch | Clean & jerk | Total | Rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||||
Ghofrane Belkhir | −58 kg | 88 | 1 | 108 | 1 | 196 |
Tunisia qualified three athletes based on its performance at the 2018 African Cadet Championships. [8]
Key:
Athlete | Event | Group stage | Final / RM | Rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | Opposition Score | |||
Mehdi Jouini | Greco-Roman −51kg |
Sasaki (
JPN) L 0 – 9 VSU |
Salas (
MEX) L 8 – 10 VPO1 |
3 Q |
Adiniwin (
MHL) W 2 – 0 VFA |
5 |
Lamjed Maafi | Greco-Roman −71kg |
Guţu (
MDA) L 0 – 9 VSU |
Calle (
COL) W 8 – 8 VPO1 |
2 Q |
Yamada (
JPN) L 0 – 4 VPO |
4 |
Athlete | Event | Group stage | Final / RM | Rank | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | Opposition Score | |||
Zaineb Sghaier | Freestyle −65kg |
Vesso (
EST) L 1 – 7 VFA |
Nabaina (
CMR) W 10 – 6 VFA |
Chudyk (
UKR) L 0 – 10 VSU |
Balogun (
NGR) L 0 – 9 VPO |
4 Q |
Ramírez (
CUB) W 1 – 1 VPO1 |
7 |
Khadija Jlassi | Freestyle −73kg |
Dzibuk (
BLR) L 4 – 13 VPO1 |
Gök (
TUR) W 6 – 1 VFA |
Oknazarova (
UZB) L 2 – 13 VSU1 |
Machuca (
ARG) L 2 – 5 VPO1 |
4 Q |
White (
CAN) W 4 – 0 VFA |
7 |
This article is missing information about some results.(October 2018) |
Tunisia at the 2018 Summer Youth Olympics | |
---|---|
IOC code | TUN |
NOC | Tunisian Olympic Committee |
Website | http://www.cnot.org.tn/ |
in
Buenos Aires,
Argentina 6 – 18 October 2018 | |
Competitors | 38 in 15 sports |
Medals Ranked 52nd |
|
Summer Youth Olympics appearances ( overview) | |
Tunisia participated at the 2018 Summer Youth Olympics in Buenos Aires, Argentina from 6 October to 18 October 2018.
Tunisia qualified four athletes.
Qualification Legend: Q=Final A (medal); qB=Final B (non-medal); qC=Final C (non-medal); qD=Final D (non-medal); qE=Final E (non-medal)
Athlete | Event | Heats | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Rami Balti | 400 m hurdles | 56.03 | 15 | 54.59 | 10 |
Ahmed Sayf Kadri | 2000 m steeplechase | 5:44.56 | 2 | 12:15 | 8 |
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance | Rank | Distance | Rank | ||
Ghada Hamdani | Triple Jump | 11.74 | 15 | DNS | |
Imen Rhouma | Pole Vault | 3.35 | 12 | 3.22 | 15 |
Tunisia qualified one boxer based on its performance at the 2018 AIBA Youth African Championships
Athlete | Event | Preliminaries | Semifinals | Final / RM | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result | |||
Mawada Taghouti | -60 kg |
Dubois (
GBR) L 0–5 |
did not advance | 5 |
Tunisia has qualified one boat for the following distances into the Olympic canoeing regatta through the 2018 youth olympic games canoeing world qualification event. [1]
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Repechage | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | Rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result | |||
Zaydene Ben Hassine | Boys’ K1 Sprint | 1:50.95 | 11 | DSQ | did not advance | ||||
Boys’ K1 Slalom | 1:24.95 | 11 | 1:22.92 | 7 | did not advance |
Tunisia qualified one athlete based on its performance at the 2018 youth African Rhythmic gymnastics and trampoline Championships. [2]
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hoop | Ball | Clubs | Ribbon | Total | Rank | Hoop | Ball | Clubs | Ribbon | Total | Rank | ||
Lina Wahada | Individual | 7.300 | 9.050 | 7.700 | 6.300 | 30.350 | 36 | did not advance |
Team | Athlete | Acrobatic | Artistic | Rhythmic | Trampoline | Total points |
Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team Rosie MacLennan (Light Blue) |
Noa Kazado Yakar (
ISR) Yonatan Fridman ( ISR) |
9 | — | 441 | 11 | ||
Sam Dick ( NZL) | — | 79 | — | ||||
Gabriel Burtănete ( ROU) | 14 | ||||||
Yin Dehang ( CHN) | 32 | ||||||
Emma Spence ( CAN) | 26 | ||||||
Nazlı Savranbaşı ( TUR) | 57 | ||||||
Sofia Nair ( ALG) | 22 | ||||||
Tia Sobhy ( EGY) | — | 99 | — | ||||
Azra Dewan ( RSA) | 93 | ||||||
Lina Wahada ( TUN) | - | ||||||
Benny Wizani ( AUT) | — | 8 | |||||
Yuki Okuno ( JPN) | 10 |
Tunisia qualified two athletes based on its performance at the 2017 Cadet World Judo Championships.
Athlete | Event | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Rep 1 | Rep 2 | Rep 3 | Final / BM | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result | |||
Aleddine Ben Chalbi | Boys' −55 kg | Bye |
Daniel Leutgeb (
AUT) L 01s1-10 |
did not advance | Bye |
Adrián Medero (
PUR) W 11s1-00 |
Romain Valadier-Picard (
FRA) L 00s2-01s2 |
did not advance | 5 | |
Mariem Khlifi | Girls' −63 kg | Bye |
Saskia Brothers (
AUS) W 10-00 |
Nikol Pencue (
COL) W 01s1-00 |
Bye |
Szofi Özbas (
HUN) L 00s2-10s01 |
Athletes | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Team Singapore Ahad Al-Sagheer ( YEM) Anastasia Balaban ( UKR) Bryan Garboa ( ECU) Sarah Kafufula ( COD) Mariem Khlifi ( TUN) Ahmed Mohamed Fahmy ( EGY) Eduarda Rosa ( BRA) Ilia Sulamanidze ( GEO) |
Mixed team | Team Moscow (
MIX) L 3–4 |
did not advance |
Athlete | Event | Heats | Repechage | Semifinals | Final | Overall Rank | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | |||
Dhiaeddine Zoghlami | Boys' Single Sculls | |||||||||
Sara Zammali | Girls' Single Sculls |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | New Zealand | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 169 | 27 | +142 | 15 |
2 | France | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 178 | 45 | +133 | 13 |
3 | Canada | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 125 | 85 | +40 | 11 |
4 | Colombia | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 66 | 119 | −53 | 9 |
5 | Kazakhstan | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 44 | 142 | −98 | 7 |
6 | Tunisia | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 183 | −164 | 5 |
13 October 2018 12:00 |
New Zealand | 53–0 | Tunisia |
Try:
Davison 0'c Pouri-Lane 3'm Maaka 5'm Tairakena 7'm Hohaia (2) 7'c, 10'c Paul 9'm Takitimu-Cook 12'c Tauranga 13'm Con: Pouri-Lane (2/6) 1', 8' Takitimu-Cook (2/4) 11', 12' | Report |
Club Atlético San Isidro,
Buenos Aires Referee: Maddy Putz ( Australia) |
13 October 2018 15:55 |
Canada | 50–7 | Tunisia |
Try:
Cousineau (3) 0'c, 7'm, 8'm Grant (2) 3'c, 5'c de Couvreur 7'c Mackinnon 13'm Izyk 14'c Con: Black (3/3) 1', 3', 5' Czeppel (2/5) 7', 14' | Report | Try:
Arbi 12'c Con: Ben Charrada (1/1) 12' |
Club Atlético San Isidro,
Buenos Aires Referee: Ashleigh Murray ( South Africa) |
14 October 2018 12:50 |
Tunisia | 5–24 | Kazakhstan |
Try:
Barhoumi 14'm Con: Barhoumi (0/1) | Report | Try:
Odnoletok (3) 0'c, 4'c, 11'm Boichenko 13'm Con: Kamenkova (2/3) 0', 4' Mikhailenko (0/1) |
Club Atlético San Isidro,
Buenos Aires Referee: Katherine Ritchie ( Great Britain) |
14 October 2018 15:30 |
France | 41–0 | Tunisia |
Try:
Noel (3) 2'm, 5'c, 13'm Muller 7'c Plantefeve 10'm Hapulat (2) 12'm, 14'c Con: Maran (3/7) 5', 7', 14' | Report |
Club Atlético San Isidro,
Buenos Aires Referee: Lauren Jenner ( New Zealand) |
15 October 2018 10:40 |
Colombia | 15–7 | Tunisia |
Try:
Mejia 7'm Sarmeinto 10'm Ramirez 12'm Con: Tapias (0/3) | Report | Try:
Arbi 14'c Con: Ben Arous (1/1) 14' |
Club Atlético San Isidro,
Buenos Aires Referee: Lauren Jenner ( New Zealand) |
Tunisia qualified one boat based on its performance at the African Nacra 15 Qualifiers. [3] [4]
Athlete | Event | Race | Net points | Final rank | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | M* | ||||
Fourat Gueddana Chaima Chemmeri |
Nacra 15 |
Tunisia qualified one sport shooter based on its performance at the 2017 African Championships. [5]
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Douaa Chalghoum | Girls' 10 m air pistol | 537-8 | 19 | did not advance |
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | ||
Doua Chalghoum (
TUN) Sung Yun-ho ( KOR) |
Mixed 10 metre air pistol | 720-7 | 20 | did not advance |
Tunisia qualified four swimmers.
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Azziz Ghaffari | 100 m freestyle | ||||||
200 m freestyle | |||||||
400 m freestyle | |||||||
Ahmed Hafnaoui | 200 m freestyle | ||||||
400 m freestyle | |||||||
800 m freestyle |
Tunisia qualified one table tennis player based on its performance at the African Continental Qualifier. [6]
Athlete | Event | Group Stage | Rank | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score | ||||
Nathael Elyes Hamdoun | Boys |
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Mohamed Khalil Jendoubi | Boys' 48 kg | Bye |
Sharif Salim (
USA) W 11-8 |
Dmitrii Shishko (
RUS) L 10-14 |
did not advance | |
Asma Hajji | Girls' 63 kg |
Sara Neto (
STP) W 21-0 |
Assunta Cennamo (
ITA) L 8-11 |
did not advance |
Tunisia qualified two athlete based on its performance at the 2018 African Cadet and junior Championships. [7]
Athlete | Event | Swim (750m) | Trans 1 | Bike (20 km) | Trans 2 | Run (5 km) | Total Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mohamed Aziz Sebai | Boys | 10:42 | 0:28 | 29:24 | 0:29 | 17:51 | 58:54 | 25 |
Sirine Fattoum | Girls | 10:52 | 0:54 | 32:52 | 0:32 | 21:01 | 1:06:11 | 28 |
Athlete | Event | Total Times per Athlete (Swim 250m, Bike 6.6 km, Run 1.8 km) |
Total Group Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
Africa 1 Amber Schlebusch ( RSA) Christiaan Stroebel ( RSA) Syrine Fattoum ( TUN) Mohamed Aziz Sebai ( TUN) |
Mixed Relay | 22:01 (2) 21:17 (5) 25:27 (12) 23:09 (9) |
1:31:54 1P | 9 |
Tunisia qualified one athlete based on its performance at the 2018 African Cadet Championships
Athlete | Event | Snatch | Clean & jerk | Total | Rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||||
Ghofrane Belkhir | −58 kg | 88 | 1 | 108 | 1 | 196 |
Tunisia qualified three athletes based on its performance at the 2018 African Cadet Championships. [8]
Key:
Athlete | Event | Group stage | Final / RM | Rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | Opposition Score | |||
Mehdi Jouini | Greco-Roman −51kg |
Sasaki (
JPN) L 0 – 9 VSU |
Salas (
MEX) L 8 – 10 VPO1 |
3 Q |
Adiniwin (
MHL) W 2 – 0 VFA |
5 |
Lamjed Maafi | Greco-Roman −71kg |
Guţu (
MDA) L 0 – 9 VSU |
Calle (
COL) W 8 – 8 VPO1 |
2 Q |
Yamada (
JPN) L 0 – 4 VPO |
4 |
Athlete | Event | Group stage | Final / RM | Rank | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | Opposition Score | |||
Zaineb Sghaier | Freestyle −65kg |
Vesso (
EST) L 1 – 7 VFA |
Nabaina (
CMR) W 10 – 6 VFA |
Chudyk (
UKR) L 0 – 10 VSU |
Balogun (
NGR) L 0 – 9 VPO |
4 Q |
Ramírez (
CUB) W 1 – 1 VPO1 |
7 |
Khadija Jlassi | Freestyle −73kg |
Dzibuk (
BLR) L 4 – 13 VPO1 |
Gök (
TUR) W 6 – 1 VFA |
Oknazarova (
UZB) L 2 – 13 VSU1 |
Machuca (
ARG) L 2 – 5 VPO1 |
4 Q |
White (
CAN) W 4 – 0 VFA |
7 |