Antigua and Barbuda at the 2018 Summer Youth Olympics | |
---|---|
IOC code | ANT |
NOC | The Antigua and Barbuda Olympic Association |
Website | http://antiguaolympiccommittee.com/ |
in
Buenos Aires,
Argentina 6 – 18 October 2018 | |
Competitors | 5 |
Medals |
|
Summer Youth Olympics appearances | |
Antigua and Barbuda participated at the 2018 Summer Youth Olympics in Buenos Aires, Argentina from 6 October to 18 October 2018.
Track
Athlete | Event | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Final Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|
Soniya Jones | Women's 100m | 12.48 | 12.14 | 19 |
Field
Athlete | Event | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Final Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dahlia Barnes | Women's Long Jump | 4.97 | 5.28 | 13 |
Antigua and Barbuda qualified one boat based on its performance at the North American and Caribbean IKA Twin Tip Qualifiers. [1] [2]
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Lleyton Martin | 50 m backstroke | 25.93 | 41 | did not advance | |||
100 m backstroke | 59.32 | 42 | did not advance |
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Samantha Roberts | 50 m freestyle | 28.26 | 35 | did not advance | |||
100 m freestyle | 1:01.91 | 42 | did not advance |
Antigua and Barbuda at the 2018 Summer Youth Olympics | |
---|---|
IOC code | ANT |
NOC | The Antigua and Barbuda Olympic Association |
Website | http://antiguaolympiccommittee.com/ |
in
Buenos Aires,
Argentina 6 – 18 October 2018 | |
Competitors | 5 |
Medals |
|
Summer Youth Olympics appearances | |
Antigua and Barbuda participated at the 2018 Summer Youth Olympics in Buenos Aires, Argentina from 6 October to 18 October 2018.
Track
Athlete | Event | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Final Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|
Soniya Jones | Women's 100m | 12.48 | 12.14 | 19 |
Field
Athlete | Event | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Final Placing |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dahlia Barnes | Women's Long Jump | 4.97 | 5.28 | 13 |
Antigua and Barbuda qualified one boat based on its performance at the North American and Caribbean IKA Twin Tip Qualifiers. [1] [2]
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Lleyton Martin | 50 m backstroke | 25.93 | 41 | did not advance | |||
100 m backstroke | 59.32 | 42 | did not advance |
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Samantha Roberts | 50 m freestyle | 28.26 | 35 | did not advance | |||
100 m freestyle | 1:01.91 | 42 | did not advance |