This article is missing information about results.(October 2018) |
El Salvador at the 2018 Summer Youth Olympics | |
---|---|
IOC code | ESA |
NOC | El Salvador Olympic Committee |
Website | https://www.olympic.org/el-salvador |
in
Buenos Aires,
Argentina 6 – 18 October 2018 | |
Competitors | 4 in 2 sports |
Medals |
|
Summer Youth Olympics appearances | |
El Salvador participated at the 2018 Summer Youth Olympics in Buenos Aires, Argentina from 6 October to 18 October 2018.
El Salvador qualified one player based on the Badminton Junior World Rankings. [1]
Athlete | Event | Group stage | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | Rank | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score | |||
Uriel Canjura | Boys' Singles |
Delmastro (
ARG) W (21–6, 21–13) |
Keoxay (
LAO) W (21–9, 21–15) |
Nguyen (
IRL) L (4–21, 11–21) |
2 | did not advance | 9 |
Athlete | Event | Group stage | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | Rank | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score | |||
Team Gamma Uriel Canjura ( ESA) Joel Koh ( SGP) Li Shifeng ( CHN) Alonso Medel ( CHI) Halla Bouksani ( ALG) Fernanda Saponara Rivva ( PER) Jakka Vaishnavi Reddy ( IND) |
Mixed Teams | Omega (
MIX) L (99–110) |
Sigma (
MIX) L (86–110) |
Theta (
MIX) W (110–107) |
3Q | Alpha (
MIX) L (94–110) |
did not advance | 5 |
This article is missing information about results.(October 2018) |
El Salvador at the 2018 Summer Youth Olympics | |
---|---|
IOC code | ESA |
NOC | El Salvador Olympic Committee |
Website | https://www.olympic.org/el-salvador |
in
Buenos Aires,
Argentina 6 – 18 October 2018 | |
Competitors | 4 in 2 sports |
Medals |
|
Summer Youth Olympics appearances | |
El Salvador participated at the 2018 Summer Youth Olympics in Buenos Aires, Argentina from 6 October to 18 October 2018.
El Salvador qualified one player based on the Badminton Junior World Rankings. [1]
Athlete | Event | Group stage | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | Rank | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score | |||
Uriel Canjura | Boys' Singles |
Delmastro (
ARG) W (21–6, 21–13) |
Keoxay (
LAO) W (21–9, 21–15) |
Nguyen (
IRL) L (4–21, 11–21) |
2 | did not advance | 9 |
Athlete | Event | Group stage | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | Rank | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score | |||
Team Gamma Uriel Canjura ( ESA) Joel Koh ( SGP) Li Shifeng ( CHN) Alonso Medel ( CHI) Halla Bouksani ( ALG) Fernanda Saponara Rivva ( PER) Jakka Vaishnavi Reddy ( IND) |
Mixed Teams | Omega (
MIX) L (99–110) |
Sigma (
MIX) L (86–110) |
Theta (
MIX) W (110–107) |
3Q | Alpha (
MIX) L (94–110) |
did not advance | 5 |