This article's
lead section may be too short to adequately
summarize the key points. (November 2021) |
Serbia at the 2018 Summer Youth Olympics | |
---|---|
IOC code | SRB |
NOC | Olympic Committee of Serbia |
Website | http://www.oks.org.rs/ |
in
Buenos Aires,
Argentina 6 – 18 October 2018 | |
Competitors | 16 in 8 sports |
Flag bearer | Anja Crevar |
Medals Ranked 66th |
|
Summer Youth Olympics appearances | |
Serbia participated at the 2018 Summer Youth Olympics in Buenos Aires, Argentina from 6 October to 18 October 2018.
Sport | Boys | Girls | Total |
---|---|---|---|
Athletics | 1 | 2 | 3 |
Gymnastics, Artistic | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Karate | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Shooting | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Swimming | 2 | 2 | 4 |
Table tennis | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Taekwondo | 2 | 1 | 3 |
Tennis | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Total | 8 | 8 | 16 |
Medal | Name | Sport | Event | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Silver | Anja Crevar | Swimming | Girls' 200 m individual medley | 7 October |
Silver | Nadica Božanić | Taekwondo | Girls' 63 kg | 10 October |
Bronze | Aleksa Mitrović | Shooting | Boys' 10 m air rifle | 7 October |
Bronze | Marija Malić | Shooting | Girls' 10 m air rifle | 8 October |
Bronze | Ivana Perović | Karate | Girls' 59 kg | 17 October |
Athlete | Event | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Nikola Mujanović | High jump | 2.00 | 12 | 2.07 | 8 | 4.07 | 10 |
Athlete | Event | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Nikolina Mandić | 800 m | 2:20.35 | 21 | 2:19.43 | 19 | 4:39.78 | 20 |
Ivana Ilić | 200 m | 25.15 | 12 | 24.63 | 15 | 49.78 | 13 |
Serbia qualified one gymnast based on its performance at the 2018 European Junior Championship. [1]
Athlete | Event | Apparatus | Total | Rank | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F | PH | R | V | PB | HB | ||||
Vlada Raković | Individual | 2.666 | 9.900 | 12.766 | 12.800 | 12.333 | 12.700 Q | 73.165 | 22 |
Horizontal bar | — | 12.691 | 12.691 | 6 |
Team | Athlete | Acrobatic | Artistic | Rhythmic | Trampoline | Total points |
Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team Marina Chernova (Light Green) |
Arina Yulusheva (
UZB) Nikolay Evdokimov ( UZB) |
30 | — | 492 | 12 | ||
Nguyễn Văn Khánh Phong ( VIE) | — | 48 | — | ||||
Vlada Raković ( SRB) | 61 | ||||||
Oļegs Ivanovs ( LAT) | 55 | ||||||
Lisa Conradie ( RSA) | 59 | ||||||
Olivia Araujo ( ARG) | 18 | ||||||
Emma Slevin ( IRL) | 33 | ||||||
Lee So-yun ( KOR) | — | 57 | — | ||||
Jennifer Rivera ( COL) | 86 | ||||||
Antonella Genuzio ( BOL) | 20 | ||||||
Ivan Litvinovich ( BLR) | — | 2 | |||||
Thalia Loveira ( NAM) | 23 |
Serbia qualified one athlete based on its performance at one of the Karate Qualification Tournaments. [2]
Athlete | Event | Group phase | Semifinal | Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Ivana Perović | Girls' 59 kg |
Baranyi (
HUN) W 2–0 |
Ossipova (
EST) W 8–0 |
Sakaji (
JPN) L 0–1 |
2 Q |
Chernysheva (
RUS) L 0–0 |
Did not advance |
Serbia qualified two sport shooters based on its performance at the 2017 European Championships. [3]
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Aleksa Mitrović | Boys' 10m Air Rifle | 620.4 | 6 Q | 227.9 | |
Marija Malić | Girls' 10m Air Rifle | 621.7 | 7 Q | 226.2 |
Athletes | Event | Qualification | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | Rank | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result | |||
Marija Malić (
SRB) Amar Dizdarević ( BIH) |
Mixed Team 10m Air Rifle | 821.1 | 11Q |
Anastasiia Dereviagina (
RUS) Ismael Edson Ramos Ramirez ( MEX) L 4–10 |
Did not advance | 13 | ||
Aleksa Mitrović (
SRB) Isidora Van de Perre ( CHI) |
811.7 | 17 | Did not advance | 17 |
Athlete | Event | Heats | Semifinals | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Dušan Babić | 100 m freestyle | 51.71 | 23 | Did not advance | |||
200 m freestyle | 1:51.91 | 17 | — | Did not advance | |||
200 m individual medley | 2:06.05 | 13 | — | Did not advance | |||
Boris Laćanski | 400 m freestyle | 4:02.06 | 27 | — | Did not advance | ||
800 m freestyle | 8:16.17 | 18 | — | Did not advance |
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semifinals | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Anja Crevar | 400 m freestyle | 4:22.89 | 19 | — | Did not advance | ||
200 m individual medley | 2:15.55 | 4 Q | — | 2:13.98 | |||
Mila Medić | 50 m breaststroke | 32.99 | 19 | Did not advance | |||
100 m breaststroke | 1:12.14 | 28 | Did not advance |
Serbia qualified one table tennis player based on its performance at the Road to Buenos Aires (Africa) series. [4]
Athlete | Event | Group stage | Rank | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score | ||||
Sabina Šurjan | Girls | Group E
Tatiana Kukuľková (
SVK) |
2 |
Bruna Takahashi (
BRA) L 0–4 |
Did not advance | 9 | ||
Amy Wang (
USA) L 0–4 | ||||||||
Choi Hae-eun (
KOR) W 4–2 |
Athletes | Event | Group stage | Rank | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score | ||||
Europe 1 Sabina Šurjan ( SRB) Truls Moregard ( SWE) |
Mixed |
Zdena Blašková (
CZE) Medardas Stankevičius ( LTU) W 3–0 |
1 |
Jamila Laurenti / Matteo Mutti ( ITA) W 2–0 |
Aleksandra Vovk (
SLO) Vladislav Ursu ( MDA) W 2–0 |
Miu Hirano / Tomokazu Harimoto ( JPN) L 1–2 |
Su Pei-ling / Lin Yun-ju ( TPE) L 1–2 |
4 |
Janina Anna Wegrzyn (
POL) Maciej Kolodziejczyk ( AUT) W 3–0 | ||||||||
Pyon Song-gyong / Kim Song-gun ( PRK) W 2–1 |
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Bogdan Bulat | Boys' −55 kg |
Amadou T Mahamadou Maharana (
NIG) L 7–19 |
Did not advance | |||
Dušan Božanić | Boys' −73 kg | Bye |
Darlyn Padilla (
ECU) L 20–23 |
Did not advance | ||
Nadica Božanić | Girls' −63 kg | Bye |
Lucija Domić (
CRO) W 13–7 |
Assunta Cennamo (
ITA) W 16–4 |
Yalda Valinejad (
IRI) L 17–23 |
Athlete | Event | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score | |||
Marko Miladinović | Boys' Singles |
Gilbert Soares Klier Junior (
BRA) L 1–2 4–6, 6–4, 2–6 |
Did not advance | 17 |
Athletes | Event | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score | |||
Marko Miladinović (
SRB) Arnaud Bovy ( BEL) |
Boys' Doubles | — |
Hugo Gaston (
FRA) Clement Tabur ( FRA) L 0–2 0–6, 4–6 |
Did not advance | 9 | ||
Marko Miladinović (
SRB) Kaja Juvan ( SLO) |
Mixed Doubles |
Viktoryia Kanapatskaya (
BLR) Arnaud Bovy ( BEL) W 2–0 6–4, 6–4 |
Sada Nahimana (
BDI) Philip Henning ( RSA) W 2–1 6–2, 4–6, [10]–[8] |
Clara Burel (
FRA) Hugo Gaston ( FRA) L 1–2 2–6, 7–5, [9]–[11] |
Did not advance | 5 |
This article's
lead section may be too short to adequately
summarize the key points. (November 2021) |
Serbia at the 2018 Summer Youth Olympics | |
---|---|
IOC code | SRB |
NOC | Olympic Committee of Serbia |
Website | http://www.oks.org.rs/ |
in
Buenos Aires,
Argentina 6 – 18 October 2018 | |
Competitors | 16 in 8 sports |
Flag bearer | Anja Crevar |
Medals Ranked 66th |
|
Summer Youth Olympics appearances | |
Serbia participated at the 2018 Summer Youth Olympics in Buenos Aires, Argentina from 6 October to 18 October 2018.
Sport | Boys | Girls | Total |
---|---|---|---|
Athletics | 1 | 2 | 3 |
Gymnastics, Artistic | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Karate | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Shooting | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Swimming | 2 | 2 | 4 |
Table tennis | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Taekwondo | 2 | 1 | 3 |
Tennis | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Total | 8 | 8 | 16 |
Medal | Name | Sport | Event | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Silver | Anja Crevar | Swimming | Girls' 200 m individual medley | 7 October |
Silver | Nadica Božanić | Taekwondo | Girls' 63 kg | 10 October |
Bronze | Aleksa Mitrović | Shooting | Boys' 10 m air rifle | 7 October |
Bronze | Marija Malić | Shooting | Girls' 10 m air rifle | 8 October |
Bronze | Ivana Perović | Karate | Girls' 59 kg | 17 October |
Athlete | Event | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Nikola Mujanović | High jump | 2.00 | 12 | 2.07 | 8 | 4.07 | 10 |
Athlete | Event | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Nikolina Mandić | 800 m | 2:20.35 | 21 | 2:19.43 | 19 | 4:39.78 | 20 |
Ivana Ilić | 200 m | 25.15 | 12 | 24.63 | 15 | 49.78 | 13 |
Serbia qualified one gymnast based on its performance at the 2018 European Junior Championship. [1]
Athlete | Event | Apparatus | Total | Rank | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F | PH | R | V | PB | HB | ||||
Vlada Raković | Individual | 2.666 | 9.900 | 12.766 | 12.800 | 12.333 | 12.700 Q | 73.165 | 22 |
Horizontal bar | — | 12.691 | 12.691 | 6 |
Team | Athlete | Acrobatic | Artistic | Rhythmic | Trampoline | Total points |
Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team Marina Chernova (Light Green) |
Arina Yulusheva (
UZB) Nikolay Evdokimov ( UZB) |
30 | — | 492 | 12 | ||
Nguyễn Văn Khánh Phong ( VIE) | — | 48 | — | ||||
Vlada Raković ( SRB) | 61 | ||||||
Oļegs Ivanovs ( LAT) | 55 | ||||||
Lisa Conradie ( RSA) | 59 | ||||||
Olivia Araujo ( ARG) | 18 | ||||||
Emma Slevin ( IRL) | 33 | ||||||
Lee So-yun ( KOR) | — | 57 | — | ||||
Jennifer Rivera ( COL) | 86 | ||||||
Antonella Genuzio ( BOL) | 20 | ||||||
Ivan Litvinovich ( BLR) | — | 2 | |||||
Thalia Loveira ( NAM) | 23 |
Serbia qualified one athlete based on its performance at one of the Karate Qualification Tournaments. [2]
Athlete | Event | Group phase | Semifinal | Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Ivana Perović | Girls' 59 kg |
Baranyi (
HUN) W 2–0 |
Ossipova (
EST) W 8–0 |
Sakaji (
JPN) L 0–1 |
2 Q |
Chernysheva (
RUS) L 0–0 |
Did not advance |
Serbia qualified two sport shooters based on its performance at the 2017 European Championships. [3]
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Aleksa Mitrović | Boys' 10m Air Rifle | 620.4 | 6 Q | 227.9 | |
Marija Malić | Girls' 10m Air Rifle | 621.7 | 7 Q | 226.2 |
Athletes | Event | Qualification | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | Rank | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result | |||
Marija Malić (
SRB) Amar Dizdarević ( BIH) |
Mixed Team 10m Air Rifle | 821.1 | 11Q |
Anastasiia Dereviagina (
RUS) Ismael Edson Ramos Ramirez ( MEX) L 4–10 |
Did not advance | 13 | ||
Aleksa Mitrović (
SRB) Isidora Van de Perre ( CHI) |
811.7 | 17 | Did not advance | 17 |
Athlete | Event | Heats | Semifinals | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Dušan Babić | 100 m freestyle | 51.71 | 23 | Did not advance | |||
200 m freestyle | 1:51.91 | 17 | — | Did not advance | |||
200 m individual medley | 2:06.05 | 13 | — | Did not advance | |||
Boris Laćanski | 400 m freestyle | 4:02.06 | 27 | — | Did not advance | ||
800 m freestyle | 8:16.17 | 18 | — | Did not advance |
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semifinals | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Anja Crevar | 400 m freestyle | 4:22.89 | 19 | — | Did not advance | ||
200 m individual medley | 2:15.55 | 4 Q | — | 2:13.98 | |||
Mila Medić | 50 m breaststroke | 32.99 | 19 | Did not advance | |||
100 m breaststroke | 1:12.14 | 28 | Did not advance |
Serbia qualified one table tennis player based on its performance at the Road to Buenos Aires (Africa) series. [4]
Athlete | Event | Group stage | Rank | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score | ||||
Sabina Šurjan | Girls | Group E
Tatiana Kukuľková (
SVK) |
2 |
Bruna Takahashi (
BRA) L 0–4 |
Did not advance | 9 | ||
Amy Wang (
USA) L 0–4 | ||||||||
Choi Hae-eun (
KOR) W 4–2 |
Athletes | Event | Group stage | Rank | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score | ||||
Europe 1 Sabina Šurjan ( SRB) Truls Moregard ( SWE) |
Mixed |
Zdena Blašková (
CZE) Medardas Stankevičius ( LTU) W 3–0 |
1 |
Jamila Laurenti / Matteo Mutti ( ITA) W 2–0 |
Aleksandra Vovk (
SLO) Vladislav Ursu ( MDA) W 2–0 |
Miu Hirano / Tomokazu Harimoto ( JPN) L 1–2 |
Su Pei-ling / Lin Yun-ju ( TPE) L 1–2 |
4 |
Janina Anna Wegrzyn (
POL) Maciej Kolodziejczyk ( AUT) W 3–0 | ||||||||
Pyon Song-gyong / Kim Song-gun ( PRK) W 2–1 |
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Bogdan Bulat | Boys' −55 kg |
Amadou T Mahamadou Maharana (
NIG) L 7–19 |
Did not advance | |||
Dušan Božanić | Boys' −73 kg | Bye |
Darlyn Padilla (
ECU) L 20–23 |
Did not advance | ||
Nadica Božanić | Girls' −63 kg | Bye |
Lucija Domić (
CRO) W 13–7 |
Assunta Cennamo (
ITA) W 16–4 |
Yalda Valinejad (
IRI) L 17–23 |
Athlete | Event | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score | |||
Marko Miladinović | Boys' Singles |
Gilbert Soares Klier Junior (
BRA) L 1–2 4–6, 6–4, 2–6 |
Did not advance | 17 |
Athletes | Event | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score | |||
Marko Miladinović (
SRB) Arnaud Bovy ( BEL) |
Boys' Doubles | — |
Hugo Gaston (
FRA) Clement Tabur ( FRA) L 0–2 0–6, 4–6 |
Did not advance | 9 | ||
Marko Miladinović (
SRB) Kaja Juvan ( SLO) |
Mixed Doubles |
Viktoryia Kanapatskaya (
BLR) Arnaud Bovy ( BEL) W 2–0 6–4, 6–4 |
Sada Nahimana (
BDI) Philip Henning ( RSA) W 2–1 6–2, 4–6, [10]–[8] |
Clara Burel (
FRA) Hugo Gaston ( FRA) L 1–2 2–6, 7–5, [9]–[11] |
Did not advance | 5 |