Liechtenstein at the 2018 Summer Youth Olympics | |
---|---|
IOC code | LIE |
NOC | Liechtenstein Olympic Committee |
Website |
www |
in
Buenos Aires,
Argentina 6 – 18 October 2018 | |
Competitors | 3 in 2 sports |
Medals |
|
Summer Youth Olympics appearances | |
Liechtenstein participated at the 2018 Summer Youth Olympics in Buenos Aires, Argentina from 6 October to 18 October 2018. [1]
Sport | Boys | Girls | Total |
---|---|---|---|
Swimming | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Tennis | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Total | 1 | 2 | 3 |
Athlete | Event | Heats | Semifinals | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Simon Greuter | Boys' 50 metre breaststroke | 31.13 | 21 | did not advance | |||
Boys' 100 metre breaststroke | 1:08.12 | 32 | did not advance | ||||
Theresa Hefel | Girls' 50 metre butterfly | 29.52 | 33 | did not advance | |||
Girls' 100 metre butterfly | 1:06.81 | 29 | did not advance |
Athlete | Event | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score | ||
Sylvie Zünd | Girls' singles |
A Makatsaria (
GEO) W (7-5, 6-3) |
Xin Wang (
CHN) L (4-6, 0-6) |
did not advance | ||
Elisabetta Cocciaretto (
ITA) Sylvie Zünd ( LIE) |
Girls' doubles | — |
Juvan (
SLO) / Świątek ( POL) L (0-6, 2-6) |
did not advance | ||
Nicolás Álvarez Varona (
ESP) Sylvie Zünd ( LIE) |
Mixed Doubles |
Carlé (
ARG) Báez ( ARG) L 6-4, 6-2 |
did not advance |
Liechtenstein at the 2018 Summer Youth Olympics | |
---|---|
IOC code | LIE |
NOC | Liechtenstein Olympic Committee |
Website |
www |
in
Buenos Aires,
Argentina 6 – 18 October 2018 | |
Competitors | 3 in 2 sports |
Medals |
|
Summer Youth Olympics appearances | |
Liechtenstein participated at the 2018 Summer Youth Olympics in Buenos Aires, Argentina from 6 October to 18 October 2018. [1]
Sport | Boys | Girls | Total |
---|---|---|---|
Swimming | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Tennis | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Total | 1 | 2 | 3 |
Athlete | Event | Heats | Semifinals | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Simon Greuter | Boys' 50 metre breaststroke | 31.13 | 21 | did not advance | |||
Boys' 100 metre breaststroke | 1:08.12 | 32 | did not advance | ||||
Theresa Hefel | Girls' 50 metre butterfly | 29.52 | 33 | did not advance | |||
Girls' 100 metre butterfly | 1:06.81 | 29 | did not advance |
Athlete | Event | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score | ||
Sylvie Zünd | Girls' singles |
A Makatsaria (
GEO) W (7-5, 6-3) |
Xin Wang (
CHN) L (4-6, 0-6) |
did not advance | ||
Elisabetta Cocciaretto (
ITA) Sylvie Zünd ( LIE) |
Girls' doubles | — |
Juvan (
SLO) / Świątek ( POL) L (0-6, 2-6) |
did not advance | ||
Nicolás Álvarez Varona (
ESP) Sylvie Zünd ( LIE) |
Mixed Doubles |
Carlé (
ARG) Báez ( ARG) L 6-4, 6-2 |
did not advance |