Federated States of Micronesia at the 2010 Summer Youth Olympics | |
---|---|
IOC code | FSM |
NOC | Federated States of Micronesia National Olympic Committee |
in Singapore | |
Competitors | 3 in 2 sports |
Flag bearer | Dionisio Augustine [1] |
Medals |
|
Summer Youth Olympics appearances | |
The Federated States of Micronesia participated in the 2010 Summer Youth Olympics in Singapore.
The Micronesian squad consisted of 3 athletes competing in 2 sports: aquatics (swimming) and athletics. [2]
Athletes | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Reloliza Saimon | Girls’ 400m | 1:12.41 | 25 qD | 1:07.12 | 22 |
Athletes | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Position | Time | Position | Time | Position | ||
Dionisio Augustine | Boys’ 50m Freestyle | 27.32 | 39 | Did not advance | |||
Rayleen David | Girls’ 50m Freestyle | 32.32 | 55 | Did not advance |
{{
cite web}}
: CS1 maint: archived copy as title (
link)
Federated States of Micronesia at the 2010 Summer Youth Olympics | |
---|---|
IOC code | FSM |
NOC | Federated States of Micronesia National Olympic Committee |
in Singapore | |
Competitors | 3 in 2 sports |
Flag bearer | Dionisio Augustine [1] |
Medals |
|
Summer Youth Olympics appearances | |
The Federated States of Micronesia participated in the 2010 Summer Youth Olympics in Singapore.
The Micronesian squad consisted of 3 athletes competing in 2 sports: aquatics (swimming) and athletics. [2]
Athletes | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Reloliza Saimon | Girls’ 400m | 1:12.41 | 25 qD | 1:07.12 | 22 |
Athletes | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Position | Time | Position | Time | Position | ||
Dionisio Augustine | Boys’ 50m Freestyle | 27.32 | 39 | Did not advance | |||
Rayleen David | Girls’ 50m Freestyle | 32.32 | 55 | Did not advance |
{{
cite web}}
: CS1 maint: archived copy as title (
link)