Romania at the 2010 Summer Youth Olympics | |
---|---|
IOC code | ROU |
NOC | Romanian Olympic and Sports Committee |
Website |
www |
in Singapore | |
Competitors | 30 in 12 sports |
Flag bearer | Alina Rotaru [1] |
Medals Ranked 34th |
|
Summer Youth Olympics appearances | |
Romania participated in the 2010 Summer Youth Olympics in Singapore.
The Romanian squad consisted of 30 athletes competing in 12 sports: aquatics (swimming), athletics, boxing, canoeing, fencing, gymnastics, judo, rowing, shooting, table tennis, tennis and weightlifting. [2]
Medal | Name | Sport | Event | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gold | Andrei Muntean | Gymnastics | Men's rings | 21 Aug |
Silver | Alina Rotaru | Athletics | Girls' long jump | 21 Aug |
Silver | Bianca Razor | Athletics | Girls' 400m | 21 Aug |
Silver | Andrei Muntean | Gymnastics | Men's parallel bars | 22 Aug |
Silver | Diana Bulimar | Gymnastics | Women's floor | 22 Aug |
Bronze | Ioan Prundeanu | Rowing | Junior men's single sculls | 18 Aug |
Bronze | Razvan Tudosie | Swimming | Youth men's 50m breaststroke | 20 Aug |
Bronze | Bianca Razor | Athletics | Girls' medley relay | 23 Aug |
Bronze | Ioan Visan | Judo | Mixed team | 25 Aug |
Athletes | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Claudiu Cimpoeru | Boys' 3000m | 8:30.84 | 12 Q | 8:32.85 | 10 |
Laurentiu Rosu | Boys' 2000m steeplechase | 6:12.77 | 10 qB | 6:25.15 | 13 |
Athletes | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Ana Rosianu | Girls' 100m | 12.69 | 16 qC | 12.53 | 16 |
Bianca Răzor | Girls' 400m | 53.89 | 3 Q | 53.10 | |
Monica Florea | Girls' 3000m | 9:39.00 | 3 Q | 9:38.64 | 5 |
Dana Loghin | Girls' 2000m steeplechase | 7:26.53 | 13 qB | 7:08.51 | 12 |
Annie Tagoe (
GBR) Anna Bongiorni ( ITA) Sonja Mosler ( GER) Bianca Răzor ( ROU) |
Girls' medley relay | 2:07.59 |
Athletes | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Bianca Lazar Fazecas | Girls' hammer throw | 55.06 | 7 Q | 51.28 | 6 |
Alina Rotaru | Girls' long jump | 6.40 | 1 Q | 6.38 |
Athlete | Event | Preliminaries | Semifinals | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexandru Marin | Bantamweight (54 kg) |
Dawid Michelus (
POL) L 0-4 |
Did not advance | 5th Place Bout Stan Nicette ( SEY) W RSC R3 2:30 |
5 |
Athlete | Event | Time trial | Round 1 | Round 2 (Rep) | Round 3 | Round 4 | Round 5 | Final | Rank | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | |||||||||
Andrei Liferi | Boys' C1 slalom | 2:02.92 | 10 |
Queiroz (
BRA) L 2:01.73-1:53.23 |
Babayan (
ARM) W 2:00.19-2:06.94 |
Melnyk (
UKR) L 1:56.69-1:45.61 |
Wang (
CHN) L 2:07.68-1:36.07 |
Did not advance | 7 | |
Boys' C1 sprint | 1:47.74 | 7 |
Burisa (
CRO) W 1:50.58-1:59.78 |
Yemelyanov (
KAZ) W 1:48.22-1:48.55 |
Yemelyanov (
KAZ) W 1:54.80-DNF |
Cardenas (
CUB) L 2:02.06-1:48.43 |
Casteaneda (
MEX) L 1:54.24-1:53.45 |
4 |
Athlete | Event | Match 1 | Match 2 | Match 3 | Match 4 | Match 5 | Match 6 | Seed |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lucian Ciovica | Boys' épée |
Julian Godoy (
CRC) W 5-2 |
Lyssov (
CAN) L 2-5 |
Lim (
SIN) W 5-4 |
Bodoczi (
GER) W 5-0 |
Novotny (
CZE) L 3-5 |
Na (
KOR) L 1-5 |
9 |
Dragos Sirbu | Boys' sabre |
Hübers (
GER) L 4-5 |
Zatko (
FRA) W 5-2 |
Akula (
BLR) L 2-5 |
Wang (
HKG) W 5-4 |
Elsissy (
EGY) L 2-5 |
Kondo (
NIG) W 5-0 |
8 |
Amalia Tătăran | Girls' épée |
Matshaya (
RSA) W 5-3 |
Bakhareva (
RUS) L 3-5 |
Lee (
KOR) L 2-5 |
Radford (
GBR) W 5-4 |
Tella (
ARG) W 5-1 |
6 |
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lucian Ciovica | Boys' épée |
Saleh (
EGY) W 15-5 |
Fichera (
ITA) L 14-15 |
Did not advance | 7 | |
Dragos Sirbu | Boys' sabre |
Mallette (
CAN) W 15-8 |
Hübers (
GER) L 10-15 |
Did not advance | 8 | |
Amalia Tătăran | Girls' épée |
Matshaya (
RSA) W 15-10 |
Holmes (
USA) L 10-15 |
Did not advance | 7 | |
Europe 4 Kenza Boudad ( FRA) Lucian Ciovica ( ROU) Michala Cellerova ( SVK) Arthur Zatko ( FRA) Amalia Tătăran ( ROU) Alexander Choupenitch ( CZE) |
Mixed team | Asia-Oceania 1 L 24-30 |
5th-8th Asia-Oceania 2 W 30-20 |
5th-6th Europe 3 W 30-29 |
5 |
Athlete | Event | Floor | Pommel horse | Rings | Vault | Parallel bars | Horizontal bar | Total | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Rank | Score | Rank | Score | Rank | Score | Rank | Score | Rank | Score | Rank | Score | Rank | ||
Andrei Muntean | Boys' qualification | 13.950 | 10 | 13.650 | 6 Q | 14.700 | 1 Q | 15.700 | 7 | 14.400 | 2 Q | 11.400 | 39 | 83.800 | 6 Q |
Boys' individual all-around | 14.000 | 6 | 12.950 | 12 | 14.650 | 1 | 15.800 | 1 | 13.850 | 6 | 13.700 | 5 | 84.950 | 4 |
Athlete | Event | Score | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Andrei Muntean | Boys' pommel horse | 13.050 | 8 |
Boys' rings | 14.350 | ||
Boys' parallel bars | 14.150 |
Athlete | Event | Vault | Uneven Bars | Beam | floor | Total | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Rank | Score | Rank | Score | Rank | Score | Rank | Score | Rank | ||
Diana Bulimar | Girls' qualification | 13.750 | 7 Q | 13.850 | 3 Q | 13.150 | 15 | 13.950 | 3 Q | 54.700 | 4 Q |
Girls' individual all-around | 13.650 | 8 | 12.700 | 11 | 13.900 | 6 | 13.700 | 4 | 53.950 | 6 |
Athlete | Event | Score | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Diana Bulimar | Girls' vault | 13.412 | 7 |
Girls' uneven bars | 12.525 | 7 | |
Girls' floor | 14.325 |
Athlete | Event | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Semifinals | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result | |||
Ioan Visan | Boys' -66 kg | BYE |
Machado (
BRA) W 100-000 |
Otgonbayar (
MGL) L 000-001 |
Repechage Cisse ( SEN) W 100-000 |
Repechage Tugushi ( GEO) L 000-100 |
Did not advance | 7 |
Alexandra Pop | Girls' -52 kg |
Guica (
CAN) W 101-011 |
Bouyssou (
USA) L 000-020 |
Repechage Rasinska ( POL) L 000-021 |
Did not advance | 9 |
Team | Event | Round 1 | Round 2 | Semifinals | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result | |||
Cairo Neha Thakur ( IND) Mansurkhuja Muminkhujaev ( UZB) Christine Huck ( AUT) Ioan Visan ( ROU) Andrea Guillen ( CRC) Eldin Omerovic ( BIH) Barbara Matić ( CRO) Pedro Pineda ( VEN) |
Mixed Team | Birmingham W 5-2 |
Hamilton W 4-4 (3-2) |
Essen L 2-5 |
Did not advance | |
Chiba Dieulourdes Joseph ( HAI) Diau Bauro ( FIJ) Alexandra Pop ( ROU) Phuc Cai ( DEN) Sophio Beridze ( GEO) Rijad Dedeic ( MNE) Ryosuke Igarashi ( JPN) |
Mixed Team | BYE | Essen L 2-5 |
Did not advance | 5 |
Athlete | Event | Heats | Repechage | Semifinals | Final | Overall rank | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | |||
Ioan Prundeanu | Boys' single sculls | 3:22.59 | 1 QA/B | 3:25.16 | 2 QA | 3:19.11 | 3 | |||
Ana Gigica Madalina Buzdugan |
Girls' pair | 3:35.80 | 1 QA/B | 3:40.67 | 2 QA | 3:37.32 | 5 | 5 |
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Rank | Score | Total | Rank | ||
Stefan Rares Ion | Boys' 10m air pistol | 564 | 9 | Did not advance | ||
Alexandra Silvia Morar | Girls' 10m air pistol | 370 | 10 | Did not advance |
Athletes | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Position | Time | Position | Time | Position | ||
Marius Radu | Boys' 50m freestyle | 23.53 | 8 Q | 23.50 | 10 | Did not advance | |
Boys' 100m freestyle | 51.61 | 9 Q | 50.88 | 6 Q | 50.76 | 6 | |
Razvan Tudosie | Boys' 50m breaststroke | 28.74 | 1 Q | 28.92 | 3 Q | 28.69 | |
Boys' 100m breaststroke | 1:04.82 | 12 Q | 1:04.84 | 11 | Did not advance | ||
Carina Macavei | Girls' 100m backstroke | 1:06.27 | 22 | Did not advance | |||
Alexandra Dobrin | Girls' 100m backstroke | 1:06.31 | 25 | Did not advance | |||
Girls' 200m backstroke | 2:22.90 | 23 | Did not advance |
Athlete | Event | Round 1 | Round 2 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | Rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group Matches | Rank | Group Matches | Rank | ||||||
Bernadette Szocs | Girls' singles |
Baravok (
BLR) W 3-1 (9-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-8) |
2 Q |
Ng (
HKG) L 0-3 (5-11, 8-11, 4-11) |
1 Q |
Li (
SIN) L 1-4 (8-11, 11-5, 5-11, 8-11, 7-11) |
Did not advance | 5 | |
Eerland (
NED) L 1-3 (11-8, 7-11, 7-11, 9-11) |
Xiao (
POR) W 3-2 (14-12, 6-11, 3-11 11-3, 11-5) | ||||||||
Giardi (
SMR) W 3-0 (11-4, 11-5, 11-3) |
Kim (
PRK) W 3-0 (11-9, 11-8, 11-8) |
Athlete | Event | Round 1 | Round 2 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | Rank | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group matches | Rank | |||||||
Europe 1 Bernadette Szocs ( ROU) Hampus Soderlund ( SWE) |
Mixed Team | Europe 4 Bliznet ( MDA) Kulpa ( POL) W 2-1 (3-0, 1-3, 3-1) |
1 Q | Brazil Kumahara ( BRA) Jouti ( BRA) W 2-0 (3-1, 3-1) |
DPR Korea Kim ( PRK) Kim ( PRK) L 1-2 (2-3, 3-0, 2-3) |
Did not advance | 5 | |
Europe 3 Loveridge ( GBR) Mutti ( ITA) W 2-1 (3-0, 2-3, 3-1) | ||||||||
Africa 2 Ivoso ( CGO) Kam ( MRI) W 3-0 (3-0, 3-1, 3-0) |
Athlete | Event | Round 1 | Round 2 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cristina Dinu | Girls' singles |
Royg (
PAR) W 2-0 (7-5, 6-3) |
Tang (
CHN) L 1-2 (6-7, 6-2, 2-6) |
Did not advance |
Athlete | Event | Round 1 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cristina Dinu (
ROU) Ons Jabeur ( TUN) |
Girls' doubles |
Allertova (
CZE) Radulovic ( MNE) W 2-1 (7-5, 3-6, [10-1]) |
Tang (
CHN) Zheng ( CHN) L 0-2 (2-6, 3-6) |
Did not advance |
Athlete | Event | Snatch | Clean & Jerk | Total | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Florin Croitoru | Boys' 56 kg | 103 | 122 | 225 | 5 |
Andreea Aanei | Girls' +63 kg | 102 | 125 | 227 | 5 |
Romania at the 2010 Summer Youth Olympics | |
---|---|
IOC code | ROU |
NOC | Romanian Olympic and Sports Committee |
Website |
www |
in Singapore | |
Competitors | 30 in 12 sports |
Flag bearer | Alina Rotaru [1] |
Medals Ranked 34th |
|
Summer Youth Olympics appearances | |
Romania participated in the 2010 Summer Youth Olympics in Singapore.
The Romanian squad consisted of 30 athletes competing in 12 sports: aquatics (swimming), athletics, boxing, canoeing, fencing, gymnastics, judo, rowing, shooting, table tennis, tennis and weightlifting. [2]
Medal | Name | Sport | Event | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gold | Andrei Muntean | Gymnastics | Men's rings | 21 Aug |
Silver | Alina Rotaru | Athletics | Girls' long jump | 21 Aug |
Silver | Bianca Razor | Athletics | Girls' 400m | 21 Aug |
Silver | Andrei Muntean | Gymnastics | Men's parallel bars | 22 Aug |
Silver | Diana Bulimar | Gymnastics | Women's floor | 22 Aug |
Bronze | Ioan Prundeanu | Rowing | Junior men's single sculls | 18 Aug |
Bronze | Razvan Tudosie | Swimming | Youth men's 50m breaststroke | 20 Aug |
Bronze | Bianca Razor | Athletics | Girls' medley relay | 23 Aug |
Bronze | Ioan Visan | Judo | Mixed team | 25 Aug |
Athletes | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Claudiu Cimpoeru | Boys' 3000m | 8:30.84 | 12 Q | 8:32.85 | 10 |
Laurentiu Rosu | Boys' 2000m steeplechase | 6:12.77 | 10 qB | 6:25.15 | 13 |
Athletes | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Ana Rosianu | Girls' 100m | 12.69 | 16 qC | 12.53 | 16 |
Bianca Răzor | Girls' 400m | 53.89 | 3 Q | 53.10 | |
Monica Florea | Girls' 3000m | 9:39.00 | 3 Q | 9:38.64 | 5 |
Dana Loghin | Girls' 2000m steeplechase | 7:26.53 | 13 qB | 7:08.51 | 12 |
Annie Tagoe (
GBR) Anna Bongiorni ( ITA) Sonja Mosler ( GER) Bianca Răzor ( ROU) |
Girls' medley relay | 2:07.59 |
Athletes | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Bianca Lazar Fazecas | Girls' hammer throw | 55.06 | 7 Q | 51.28 | 6 |
Alina Rotaru | Girls' long jump | 6.40 | 1 Q | 6.38 |
Athlete | Event | Preliminaries | Semifinals | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexandru Marin | Bantamweight (54 kg) |
Dawid Michelus (
POL) L 0-4 |
Did not advance | 5th Place Bout Stan Nicette ( SEY) W RSC R3 2:30 |
5 |
Athlete | Event | Time trial | Round 1 | Round 2 (Rep) | Round 3 | Round 4 | Round 5 | Final | Rank | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | |||||||||
Andrei Liferi | Boys' C1 slalom | 2:02.92 | 10 |
Queiroz (
BRA) L 2:01.73-1:53.23 |
Babayan (
ARM) W 2:00.19-2:06.94 |
Melnyk (
UKR) L 1:56.69-1:45.61 |
Wang (
CHN) L 2:07.68-1:36.07 |
Did not advance | 7 | |
Boys' C1 sprint | 1:47.74 | 7 |
Burisa (
CRO) W 1:50.58-1:59.78 |
Yemelyanov (
KAZ) W 1:48.22-1:48.55 |
Yemelyanov (
KAZ) W 1:54.80-DNF |
Cardenas (
CUB) L 2:02.06-1:48.43 |
Casteaneda (
MEX) L 1:54.24-1:53.45 |
4 |
Athlete | Event | Match 1 | Match 2 | Match 3 | Match 4 | Match 5 | Match 6 | Seed |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lucian Ciovica | Boys' épée |
Julian Godoy (
CRC) W 5-2 |
Lyssov (
CAN) L 2-5 |
Lim (
SIN) W 5-4 |
Bodoczi (
GER) W 5-0 |
Novotny (
CZE) L 3-5 |
Na (
KOR) L 1-5 |
9 |
Dragos Sirbu | Boys' sabre |
Hübers (
GER) L 4-5 |
Zatko (
FRA) W 5-2 |
Akula (
BLR) L 2-5 |
Wang (
HKG) W 5-4 |
Elsissy (
EGY) L 2-5 |
Kondo (
NIG) W 5-0 |
8 |
Amalia Tătăran | Girls' épée |
Matshaya (
RSA) W 5-3 |
Bakhareva (
RUS) L 3-5 |
Lee (
KOR) L 2-5 |
Radford (
GBR) W 5-4 |
Tella (
ARG) W 5-1 |
6 |
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lucian Ciovica | Boys' épée |
Saleh (
EGY) W 15-5 |
Fichera (
ITA) L 14-15 |
Did not advance | 7 | |
Dragos Sirbu | Boys' sabre |
Mallette (
CAN) W 15-8 |
Hübers (
GER) L 10-15 |
Did not advance | 8 | |
Amalia Tătăran | Girls' épée |
Matshaya (
RSA) W 15-10 |
Holmes (
USA) L 10-15 |
Did not advance | 7 | |
Europe 4 Kenza Boudad ( FRA) Lucian Ciovica ( ROU) Michala Cellerova ( SVK) Arthur Zatko ( FRA) Amalia Tătăran ( ROU) Alexander Choupenitch ( CZE) |
Mixed team | Asia-Oceania 1 L 24-30 |
5th-8th Asia-Oceania 2 W 30-20 |
5th-6th Europe 3 W 30-29 |
5 |
Athlete | Event | Floor | Pommel horse | Rings | Vault | Parallel bars | Horizontal bar | Total | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Rank | Score | Rank | Score | Rank | Score | Rank | Score | Rank | Score | Rank | Score | Rank | ||
Andrei Muntean | Boys' qualification | 13.950 | 10 | 13.650 | 6 Q | 14.700 | 1 Q | 15.700 | 7 | 14.400 | 2 Q | 11.400 | 39 | 83.800 | 6 Q |
Boys' individual all-around | 14.000 | 6 | 12.950 | 12 | 14.650 | 1 | 15.800 | 1 | 13.850 | 6 | 13.700 | 5 | 84.950 | 4 |
Athlete | Event | Score | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Andrei Muntean | Boys' pommel horse | 13.050 | 8 |
Boys' rings | 14.350 | ||
Boys' parallel bars | 14.150 |
Athlete | Event | Vault | Uneven Bars | Beam | floor | Total | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Rank | Score | Rank | Score | Rank | Score | Rank | Score | Rank | ||
Diana Bulimar | Girls' qualification | 13.750 | 7 Q | 13.850 | 3 Q | 13.150 | 15 | 13.950 | 3 Q | 54.700 | 4 Q |
Girls' individual all-around | 13.650 | 8 | 12.700 | 11 | 13.900 | 6 | 13.700 | 4 | 53.950 | 6 |
Athlete | Event | Score | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Diana Bulimar | Girls' vault | 13.412 | 7 |
Girls' uneven bars | 12.525 | 7 | |
Girls' floor | 14.325 |
Athlete | Event | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Semifinals | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result | |||
Ioan Visan | Boys' -66 kg | BYE |
Machado (
BRA) W 100-000 |
Otgonbayar (
MGL) L 000-001 |
Repechage Cisse ( SEN) W 100-000 |
Repechage Tugushi ( GEO) L 000-100 |
Did not advance | 7 |
Alexandra Pop | Girls' -52 kg |
Guica (
CAN) W 101-011 |
Bouyssou (
USA) L 000-020 |
Repechage Rasinska ( POL) L 000-021 |
Did not advance | 9 |
Team | Event | Round 1 | Round 2 | Semifinals | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result | |||
Cairo Neha Thakur ( IND) Mansurkhuja Muminkhujaev ( UZB) Christine Huck ( AUT) Ioan Visan ( ROU) Andrea Guillen ( CRC) Eldin Omerovic ( BIH) Barbara Matić ( CRO) Pedro Pineda ( VEN) |
Mixed Team | Birmingham W 5-2 |
Hamilton W 4-4 (3-2) |
Essen L 2-5 |
Did not advance | |
Chiba Dieulourdes Joseph ( HAI) Diau Bauro ( FIJ) Alexandra Pop ( ROU) Phuc Cai ( DEN) Sophio Beridze ( GEO) Rijad Dedeic ( MNE) Ryosuke Igarashi ( JPN) |
Mixed Team | BYE | Essen L 2-5 |
Did not advance | 5 |
Athlete | Event | Heats | Repechage | Semifinals | Final | Overall rank | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | |||
Ioan Prundeanu | Boys' single sculls | 3:22.59 | 1 QA/B | 3:25.16 | 2 QA | 3:19.11 | 3 | |||
Ana Gigica Madalina Buzdugan |
Girls' pair | 3:35.80 | 1 QA/B | 3:40.67 | 2 QA | 3:37.32 | 5 | 5 |
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Rank | Score | Total | Rank | ||
Stefan Rares Ion | Boys' 10m air pistol | 564 | 9 | Did not advance | ||
Alexandra Silvia Morar | Girls' 10m air pistol | 370 | 10 | Did not advance |
Athletes | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Position | Time | Position | Time | Position | ||
Marius Radu | Boys' 50m freestyle | 23.53 | 8 Q | 23.50 | 10 | Did not advance | |
Boys' 100m freestyle | 51.61 | 9 Q | 50.88 | 6 Q | 50.76 | 6 | |
Razvan Tudosie | Boys' 50m breaststroke | 28.74 | 1 Q | 28.92 | 3 Q | 28.69 | |
Boys' 100m breaststroke | 1:04.82 | 12 Q | 1:04.84 | 11 | Did not advance | ||
Carina Macavei | Girls' 100m backstroke | 1:06.27 | 22 | Did not advance | |||
Alexandra Dobrin | Girls' 100m backstroke | 1:06.31 | 25 | Did not advance | |||
Girls' 200m backstroke | 2:22.90 | 23 | Did not advance |
Athlete | Event | Round 1 | Round 2 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | Rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group Matches | Rank | Group Matches | Rank | ||||||
Bernadette Szocs | Girls' singles |
Baravok (
BLR) W 3-1 (9-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-8) |
2 Q |
Ng (
HKG) L 0-3 (5-11, 8-11, 4-11) |
1 Q |
Li (
SIN) L 1-4 (8-11, 11-5, 5-11, 8-11, 7-11) |
Did not advance | 5 | |
Eerland (
NED) L 1-3 (11-8, 7-11, 7-11, 9-11) |
Xiao (
POR) W 3-2 (14-12, 6-11, 3-11 11-3, 11-5) | ||||||||
Giardi (
SMR) W 3-0 (11-4, 11-5, 11-3) |
Kim (
PRK) W 3-0 (11-9, 11-8, 11-8) |
Athlete | Event | Round 1 | Round 2 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | Rank | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group matches | Rank | |||||||
Europe 1 Bernadette Szocs ( ROU) Hampus Soderlund ( SWE) |
Mixed Team | Europe 4 Bliznet ( MDA) Kulpa ( POL) W 2-1 (3-0, 1-3, 3-1) |
1 Q | Brazil Kumahara ( BRA) Jouti ( BRA) W 2-0 (3-1, 3-1) |
DPR Korea Kim ( PRK) Kim ( PRK) L 1-2 (2-3, 3-0, 2-3) |
Did not advance | 5 | |
Europe 3 Loveridge ( GBR) Mutti ( ITA) W 2-1 (3-0, 2-3, 3-1) | ||||||||
Africa 2 Ivoso ( CGO) Kam ( MRI) W 3-0 (3-0, 3-1, 3-0) |
Athlete | Event | Round 1 | Round 2 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cristina Dinu | Girls' singles |
Royg (
PAR) W 2-0 (7-5, 6-3) |
Tang (
CHN) L 1-2 (6-7, 6-2, 2-6) |
Did not advance |
Athlete | Event | Round 1 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cristina Dinu (
ROU) Ons Jabeur ( TUN) |
Girls' doubles |
Allertova (
CZE) Radulovic ( MNE) W 2-1 (7-5, 3-6, [10-1]) |
Tang (
CHN) Zheng ( CHN) L 0-2 (2-6, 3-6) |
Did not advance |
Athlete | Event | Snatch | Clean & Jerk | Total | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Florin Croitoru | Boys' 56 kg | 103 | 122 | 225 | 5 |
Andreea Aanei | Girls' +63 kg | 102 | 125 | 227 | 5 |