Andorra at the 2010 Summer Youth Olympics | |
---|---|
IOC code | AND |
NOC | Andorran Olympic Committee |
Website |
www |
in Singapore | |
Competitors | 4 in 3 sports |
Flag bearer | Monica Ramirez Abella [1] |
Medals |
|
Summer Youth Olympics appearances ( overview) | |
Andorra participated in the 2010 Summer Youth Olympics in Singapore.
The Andorran team consisted of 4 athletes competing in 3 sports: aquatics (swimming), athletics and judo. [2]
Medal | Name | Sport | Event | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bronze | Patrik Ferreira Martins | Judo | Mixed Event | 25 Aug |
Note: The athletes who do not have a "Q" next to their Qualification Rank advance to a non-medal ranking final.
Athletes | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Jenili Hilario Rodrigues | Girl's 400m | 1:06.91 | 23 qD | 1:06.63 | 21 |
Athlete | Event | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Semifinals | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result | |||
Patrik Ferreira Martins | Boys' -66 kg | BYE |
Jalilov (
AZE) L 000-100 |
Repechage Asl ( IRI) L 000-100 |
Did not advance | 13 |
Team | Event | Round 1 | Round 2 | Semifinals | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result | |||
Tokyo Seul Bi Bae ( KOR) Fabio Basile ( ITA) Gaelle Nemorin ( MRI) Patrik Ferreira Martins ( AND) Rotem Shor ( ISR) Kevin Fernandez ( HON) Kseniya Darchuk ( UKR) Batuhan Efemgil ( TUR) |
Mixed Team | Paris W 5-3 |
New York W 4-4 (3-2) |
Belgrade L 3-5 |
Did not advance |
Athletes | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Position | Time | Position | Time | Position | ||
Oriol Cunat Rodriguez | Boys’ 200m Freestyle | 2:01.38 | 40 | Did not advance | |||
Boys’ 50m Butterfly | 26.55 | 13 Q | 26.42 | 13 | Did not advance | ||
Monica Ramirez Abella | Girls’ 50m Backstroke | 30.80 | 11 Q | 30.82 | 11 | Did not advance | |
Girls’ 100m Backstroke | 1:05.73 | 20 | Did not advance |
Andorra at the 2010 Summer Youth Olympics | |
---|---|
IOC code | AND |
NOC | Andorran Olympic Committee |
Website |
www |
in Singapore | |
Competitors | 4 in 3 sports |
Flag bearer | Monica Ramirez Abella [1] |
Medals |
|
Summer Youth Olympics appearances ( overview) | |
Andorra participated in the 2010 Summer Youth Olympics in Singapore.
The Andorran team consisted of 4 athletes competing in 3 sports: aquatics (swimming), athletics and judo. [2]
Medal | Name | Sport | Event | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bronze | Patrik Ferreira Martins | Judo | Mixed Event | 25 Aug |
Note: The athletes who do not have a "Q" next to their Qualification Rank advance to a non-medal ranking final.
Athletes | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Jenili Hilario Rodrigues | Girl's 400m | 1:06.91 | 23 qD | 1:06.63 | 21 |
Athlete | Event | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Semifinals | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result | |||
Patrik Ferreira Martins | Boys' -66 kg | BYE |
Jalilov (
AZE) L 000-100 |
Repechage Asl ( IRI) L 000-100 |
Did not advance | 13 |
Team | Event | Round 1 | Round 2 | Semifinals | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result | |||
Tokyo Seul Bi Bae ( KOR) Fabio Basile ( ITA) Gaelle Nemorin ( MRI) Patrik Ferreira Martins ( AND) Rotem Shor ( ISR) Kevin Fernandez ( HON) Kseniya Darchuk ( UKR) Batuhan Efemgil ( TUR) |
Mixed Team | Paris W 5-3 |
New York W 4-4 (3-2) |
Belgrade L 3-5 |
Did not advance |
Athletes | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Position | Time | Position | Time | Position | ||
Oriol Cunat Rodriguez | Boys’ 200m Freestyle | 2:01.38 | 40 | Did not advance | |||
Boys’ 50m Butterfly | 26.55 | 13 Q | 26.42 | 13 | Did not advance | ||
Monica Ramirez Abella | Girls’ 50m Backstroke | 30.80 | 11 Q | 30.82 | 11 | Did not advance | |
Girls’ 100m Backstroke | 1:05.73 | 20 | Did not advance |