Ivory Coast at the 2010 Summer Youth Olympics | |
---|---|
IOC code | CIV |
NOC | Comité National Olympique de Côte d'Ivoire |
in Singapore | |
Competitors | 6 in 3 sports |
Flag bearer | Florence Ouattara [1] |
Summer Youth Olympics appearances | |
Côte d'Ivoire participated at the 2010 Summer Youth Olympics in Singapore.
Athletes | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Isaac Gbadegesin | Boys' 200m | 23.07 | 19 qC | 23.05 | 17 |
Girls
Squad List | Event | Group Stage | Placement Stage | Rank | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | Rank | 9th-16th | 13th-16th | 15th-16th | |||
Sarah Name Anicette Boni K. Florence Ouattara (C) Fatou Yasmine Bamba T. Massandje Camara |
Girls' Basketball |
Russia L 6-16 |
4 |
Belarus L 7-33 |
Mali L 13-17 |
Angola W 15-13 |
15 |
Vanuatu W 22-19 | |||||||
Canada L 12-25 | |||||||
South Korea L 15-22 |
Athlete | Event | Preliminary | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ruth Gbagbi | Girls' -55kg |
Jade Jones (
GBR) L 3-7 |
did not advance | 9 |
Ivory Coast at the 2010 Summer Youth Olympics | |
---|---|
IOC code | CIV |
NOC | Comité National Olympique de Côte d'Ivoire |
in Singapore | |
Competitors | 6 in 3 sports |
Flag bearer | Florence Ouattara [1] |
Summer Youth Olympics appearances | |
Côte d'Ivoire participated at the 2010 Summer Youth Olympics in Singapore.
Athletes | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Isaac Gbadegesin | Boys' 200m | 23.07 | 19 qC | 23.05 | 17 |
Girls
Squad List | Event | Group Stage | Placement Stage | Rank | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | Rank | 9th-16th | 13th-16th | 15th-16th | |||
Sarah Name Anicette Boni K. Florence Ouattara (C) Fatou Yasmine Bamba T. Massandje Camara |
Girls' Basketball |
Russia L 6-16 |
4 |
Belarus L 7-33 |
Mali L 13-17 |
Angola W 15-13 |
15 |
Vanuatu W 22-19 | |||||||
Canada L 12-25 | |||||||
South Korea L 15-22 |
Athlete | Event | Preliminary | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ruth Gbagbi | Girls' -55kg |
Jade Jones (
GBR) L 3-7 |
did not advance | 9 |