Doubles | |
---|---|
1996 IPB Czech Indoor | |
1995 Champions |
Jonas Björkman Javier Frana |
Champions |
Sandon Stolle Cyril Suk |
Runners-up |
Karol KuÄera Ján KroÅ¡lák |
Score | 7–6, 6–3 |
Draw | 16 |
Seeds | 4 |
Jonas Björkman and Javier Frana was the defending champions but did not compete that year.
Sandon Stolle and Cyril Suk won in the final 7–6, 6–3 against Karol KuÄera and Ján KroÅ¡lák. [1]
Champion seeds are indicated in bold text while text in italics indicates the round in which those seeds were eliminated.
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
L Pimek B Talbot | 7 | 4 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
D Ekerot P Nyborg | 6 | 6 | 7 |
D Ekerot P Nyborg | 6 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
S Cannon T. J. Middleton | 7 | 6 |
S Cannon T. J. Middleton | 7 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
J-L de Jager C van Rensburg | 6 | 4 |
D Ekerot P Nyborg | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
J Novák D Rikl | 4 | 6 | 4 | WC |
J KroÅ¡lák K KuÄera | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
WC |
P Luxa B Ulihrach | 6 | 4 | 6 | WC |
P Luxa B Ulihrach | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
WC |
J KroÅ¡lák K KuÄera | 6 | 6 | WC |
J KroÅ¡lák K KuÄera | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
V Flégl D Vacek | 1 | 2 | WC |
Ján KroÅ¡lák Karol KuÄera | 6 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
S Hiršzon G Ivanišević | 7 | 4 | 6 | 2 |
Sandon Stolle Cyril Suk | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
T Henman A Richardson | 6 | 6 | 7 |
T Henman A Richardson | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
L Bale W Ferreira | 6 | 6 |
L Bale W Ferreira | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
M Oosting P VÃzner | 3 | 4 |
T Henman A Richardson | 3 | 7 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
A Rădulescu M Stich | 6 | 6 | 3 | 2 |
S Stolle C Suk | 6 | 5 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q |
G Bastl A Volkov | 7 | 4 | 6 | Q |
G Bastl A Volkov | 6 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
D Nargiso J Winnink | 3 | 6 | 2 |
S Stolle C Suk | 4 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
S Stolle C Suk | 6 | 7 |
Doubles | |
---|---|
1996 IPB Czech Indoor | |
1995 Champions |
Jonas Björkman Javier Frana |
Champions |
Sandon Stolle Cyril Suk |
Runners-up |
Karol KuÄera Ján KroÅ¡lák |
Score | 7–6, 6–3 |
Draw | 16 |
Seeds | 4 |
Jonas Björkman and Javier Frana was the defending champions but did not compete that year.
Sandon Stolle and Cyril Suk won in the final 7–6, 6–3 against Karol KuÄera and Ján KroÅ¡lák. [1]
Champion seeds are indicated in bold text while text in italics indicates the round in which those seeds were eliminated.
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
L Pimek B Talbot | 7 | 4 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
D Ekerot P Nyborg | 6 | 6 | 7 |
D Ekerot P Nyborg | 6 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
S Cannon T. J. Middleton | 7 | 6 |
S Cannon T. J. Middleton | 7 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
J-L de Jager C van Rensburg | 6 | 4 |
D Ekerot P Nyborg | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
J Novák D Rikl | 4 | 6 | 4 | WC |
J KroÅ¡lák K KuÄera | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
WC |
P Luxa B Ulihrach | 6 | 4 | 6 | WC |
P Luxa B Ulihrach | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
WC |
J KroÅ¡lák K KuÄera | 6 | 6 | WC |
J KroÅ¡lák K KuÄera | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
V Flégl D Vacek | 1 | 2 | WC |
Ján KroÅ¡lák Karol KuÄera | 6 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
S Hiršzon G Ivanišević | 7 | 4 | 6 | 2 |
Sandon Stolle Cyril Suk | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
T Henman A Richardson | 6 | 6 | 7 |
T Henman A Richardson | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
L Bale W Ferreira | 6 | 6 |
L Bale W Ferreira | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
M Oosting P VÃzner | 3 | 4 |
T Henman A Richardson | 3 | 7 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
A Rădulescu M Stich | 6 | 6 | 3 | 2 |
S Stolle C Suk | 6 | 5 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q |
G Bastl A Volkov | 7 | 4 | 6 | Q |
G Bastl A Volkov | 6 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
D Nargiso J Winnink | 3 | 6 | 2 |
S Stolle C Suk | 4 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
S Stolle C Suk | 6 | 7 |