Doubles | |
---|---|
1996 Bournemouth International | |
Champions |
Marc-Kevin Goellner Greg Rusedski |
Runners-up |
Rodolphe Gilbert Nuno Marques |
Score | 6β3, 7β6 |
Draw | 16 |
Seeds | 4 |
Marc-Kevin Goellner and Greg Rusedski won in the final 6β3, 7β6 against Rodolphe Gilbert and Nuno Marques. [1]
Champion seeds are indicated in bold text while text in italics indicates the round in which those seeds were eliminated.
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
N Broad P Norval | 6 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P Fredriksson M Norman | 7 | 6 |
P Fredriksson M Norman | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Q |
A Parmar P Robinson | 3 | 7 | 2 |
B Mota D Ε koch | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
B Mota D Ε koch | 6 | 6 | 6 |
B Mota D Ε koch | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
R Gilbert N Marques | 6 | 6 | 4 |
R Gilbert N Marques | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
E Benfele Γlvarez M Zabaleta | 1 | 3 | 4 |
R Gilbert N Marques | 3 | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Δ’ Dzelde D HrbatΓ½ | 6 | 6 |
Δ’ Dzelde D HrbatΓ½ | 6 | 5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
J Delgado M Lee | 2 | 4 | 4 |
Rodolphe Gilbert Nuno Marques | 3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
M-K Goellner G Rusedski | 6 | 6 |
Marc-Kevin Goellner Greg Rusedski | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
S Bruguera A Costa | 4 | 4 |
M-K Goellner G Rusedski | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
B Cowan L Milligan | 3 | 2 | 3 |
T Kempers T Nijssen | 6 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
T Kempers T Nijssen | 6 | 6 |
M-K Goellner G Rusedski | 6 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
D Orsanic G Steenkamp | 6 | 6 | 6 | 2 |
S Noteboom J Waite | 3 | 6 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
A Richardson D Sapsford | 3 | 7 | 3 |
D Orsanic G Steenkamp | 6 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
C Beecher N Weal | 1 | 3 | 2 |
S Noteboom J Waite | 4 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
2 |
S Noteboom J Waite | 6 | 6 |
Doubles | |
---|---|
1996 Bournemouth International | |
Champions |
Marc-Kevin Goellner Greg Rusedski |
Runners-up |
Rodolphe Gilbert Nuno Marques |
Score | 6β3, 7β6 |
Draw | 16 |
Seeds | 4 |
Marc-Kevin Goellner and Greg Rusedski won in the final 6β3, 7β6 against Rodolphe Gilbert and Nuno Marques. [1]
Champion seeds are indicated in bold text while text in italics indicates the round in which those seeds were eliminated.
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
N Broad P Norval | 6 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P Fredriksson M Norman | 7 | 6 |
P Fredriksson M Norman | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Q |
A Parmar P Robinson | 3 | 7 | 2 |
B Mota D Ε koch | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
B Mota D Ε koch | 6 | 6 | 6 |
B Mota D Ε koch | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
R Gilbert N Marques | 6 | 6 | 4 |
R Gilbert N Marques | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
E Benfele Γlvarez M Zabaleta | 1 | 3 | 4 |
R Gilbert N Marques | 3 | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Δ’ Dzelde D HrbatΓ½ | 6 | 6 |
Δ’ Dzelde D HrbatΓ½ | 6 | 5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
J Delgado M Lee | 2 | 4 | 4 |
Rodolphe Gilbert Nuno Marques | 3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
M-K Goellner G Rusedski | 6 | 6 |
Marc-Kevin Goellner Greg Rusedski | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
S Bruguera A Costa | 4 | 4 |
M-K Goellner G Rusedski | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
B Cowan L Milligan | 3 | 2 | 3 |
T Kempers T Nijssen | 6 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
T Kempers T Nijssen | 6 | 6 |
M-K Goellner G Rusedski | 6 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
D Orsanic G Steenkamp | 6 | 6 | 6 | 2 |
S Noteboom J Waite | 3 | 6 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
A Richardson D Sapsford | 3 | 7 | 3 |
D Orsanic G Steenkamp | 6 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
C Beecher N Weal | 1 | 3 | 2 |
S Noteboom J Waite | 4 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
2 |
S Noteboom J Waite | 6 | 6 |