Doubles | |
---|---|
1996 Genovese Hamlet Cup | |
1995 Champions |
Cyril Suk Daniel Vacek |
Champions |
Luke Jensen Murphy Jensen |
Runners-up |
Hendrik Dreekmann Alexander Volkov |
Score | 6–3, 7–6 |
Cyril Suk and Daniel Vacek were the defending champions but did not compete that year.
Luke Jensen and Murphy Jensen won in the final 6–3, 7–6 against Hendrik Dreekmann and Alexander Volkov.
Champion seeds are indicated in bold text while text in italics indicates the round in which those seeds were eliminated.
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
J Palmer J Stark | 7 | 3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
M Joyce G Rusedski | 5 | 6 | 2 | 1 |
J Palmer J Stark | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
T Johansson M Larsson | 3 | 2 |
N Lapentti S Pescosolido | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
N Lapentti S Pescosolido | 6 | 6 | 1 |
J Palmer J Stark | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
V Spadea J Tarango | 2 | 5 |
L Jensen M Jensen | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
L Jensen M Jensen | 6 | 7 |
L Jensen M Jensen | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
J KroÅ¡lák K KuÄera | 4 | 7 | 5 |
K Thorne J Waite | 6 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
K Thorne J Waite | 6 | 6 | 7 |
Luke Jensen Murphy Jensen | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
O Kristiansson M Renström | 6 | 2 | WC |
Hendrik Dreekmann Alexander Volkov | 3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q |
C Mamiit E Taino | 7 | 6 | Q |
C Mamiit E Taino | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
H Dreekmann A Volkov | 7 | 1 | 6 | WC |
H Dreekmann A Volkov | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
4 |
S Noteboom F Wibier | 5 | 6 | 2 | WC |
H Dreekmann A Volkov | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
B Hansen-Dent T.J. Middleton | 7 | 6 | 4 |
C Clark K Ullyett | 6 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
C Clark K Ullyett | 6 | 7 | 6 |
C Clark K Ullyett | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
A Kitinov G Wilson | 2 | 4 | 2 |
M Damm N Pereira | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
M Damm N Pereira | 6 | 6 |
Doubles | |
---|---|
1996 Genovese Hamlet Cup | |
1995 Champions |
Cyril Suk Daniel Vacek |
Champions |
Luke Jensen Murphy Jensen |
Runners-up |
Hendrik Dreekmann Alexander Volkov |
Score | 6–3, 7–6 |
Cyril Suk and Daniel Vacek were the defending champions but did not compete that year.
Luke Jensen and Murphy Jensen won in the final 6–3, 7–6 against Hendrik Dreekmann and Alexander Volkov.
Champion seeds are indicated in bold text while text in italics indicates the round in which those seeds were eliminated.
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
J Palmer J Stark | 7 | 3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
M Joyce G Rusedski | 5 | 6 | 2 | 1 |
J Palmer J Stark | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
T Johansson M Larsson | 3 | 2 |
N Lapentti S Pescosolido | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
N Lapentti S Pescosolido | 6 | 6 | 1 |
J Palmer J Stark | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
V Spadea J Tarango | 2 | 5 |
L Jensen M Jensen | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
L Jensen M Jensen | 6 | 7 |
L Jensen M Jensen | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
J KroÅ¡lák K KuÄera | 4 | 7 | 5 |
K Thorne J Waite | 6 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
K Thorne J Waite | 6 | 6 | 7 |
Luke Jensen Murphy Jensen | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
O Kristiansson M Renström | 6 | 2 | WC |
Hendrik Dreekmann Alexander Volkov | 3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q |
C Mamiit E Taino | 7 | 6 | Q |
C Mamiit E Taino | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
H Dreekmann A Volkov | 7 | 1 | 6 | WC |
H Dreekmann A Volkov | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
4 |
S Noteboom F Wibier | 5 | 6 | 2 | WC |
H Dreekmann A Volkov | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
B Hansen-Dent T.J. Middleton | 7 | 6 | 4 |
C Clark K Ullyett | 6 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
C Clark K Ullyett | 6 | 7 | 6 |
C Clark K Ullyett | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
A Kitinov G Wilson | 2 | 4 | 2 |
M Damm N Pereira | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
M Damm N Pereira | 6 | 6 |