From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Please consider tackling a stub from any of the following lists. These are the higher importance stubs which most urgently need expansion . If tackling one of the articles, please embolden when entering into the contest under a country so people know you've expanded a Core stub. There may be an additional prize for whoever tackles the most Core stubs during the contest.
Algeria
Select a stub from the lists below, improve it, remove it from these lists, and add it to
The Africa Destubathon page.
Remember to amend the class=
rating for the article on its talk-page (e.g. to start , c , etc.).
Another source of stubs is found in
Category:Algeria stubs and its sub-categories.
Please add existing stubs about Algerian women here; all stub biographies of women are considered core.
Select a stub from the lists below, improve it, remove it from these lists, and add it to
The Africa Destubathon page.
Remember to amend the class=
rating for the article on its talk-page (e.g. to start , c , etc.).
Another source of stubs is found in
Category:Angola stubs and its sub-categories.
Please add existing stubs about Angolan women here; all stub biographies of women are considered core.
.ao
1920s in Angola
2013 FIRS Men's Roller Hockey World Cup
Abel Chivukuvuku
Adriano Makevela Mackenzie
Aero Tropical
Aeronáutica (Angola)
Afonso Van-Dunem
African firefinch
Agostinho Neto University
Aguinaldo Jaime
Akwá
Albano Machado Airport
Alberto de Carvalho
Alberto Joaquim Vinama
Alda Lara
Alexandre do Nascimento
Almerindo Jaka Jamba
Alto Cauale
Alto Zambeze
Ambaca
Ambriz Airport
Ambriz
Ambuila
Américo Boavida
Ana Dias Lourenço
Andulo Airport
Andulo
Angola at the 1980 Summer Olympics
Angola at the Paralympics
Angola Cables
Angola Red Cross
Angola Telecom
Angola–Russia relations
Angolan Communist Party
Angolan Football Federation
Angolan montane forest-grassland mosaic
Angolan passport
Angolan rock
Angolan Roller Hockey League
Another Day of Life
António Bento Bembe
António Dias Cardoso
Armando Gama
Associação de Escuteiros de Angola
Assunção dos Anjos
Baía Azul
Baia dos Tigres
Baía Farta
Baía, Bengo
Bailundo (kingdom)
Baixa de Cassanje
Balombo
Banco de Poupança e Crédito
Banga, Angola
Bar-winged weaver
Battle of Kombi
Belas, Luanda
Benguela Airport
Bicauri National Park
Black mongoose
Black Rocks at Pungo Andongo
Blackish white-toothed shrew
Bolongongo
Bom Jesus, Icolo e Bengo
Bradfield's hornbill
Buco-Zau
Bula-Atumba
C.D. Primeiro de Agosto
Cabiri, Icolo e Bengo
Cacolo
Caconda
Cacongo (municipality)
Cacongo
Cacuaco
Caculo Cahango
Cacuso
Cafunfo Airport
Cage-Mazumbo
Cahama
Camaxilo Airport
Cameia National Park
Camizunzo
Canacassala
Cangandala
Canhoca, Angola
Capanda Dam
Carolina Cerqueira
Cassembe, Angola
Cassinga
Catete, Icolo e Bengo
Catumbela
Cavaco, Angola
Cazenga
Cazengo
Cazombo Airport
Cela, Angola
Chamutete
Chiange
Chiloango River
Chinese people in Angola
Chitato Airport
Chokwe language
Church of Nossa Senhora da Conceição da Muxima
Church of Nossa Senhora da Victoria
Coçoço
Coffee production in Angola
Communist Organization of Angola
Cristiano André
Cuanavale
Cuangar
Cuango-Luzamba Airport
Cuango, Angola
Cubal
Cuchi
Cuelei River
Cuimba
Cuito Cuanavale Airport
Cuito Cuanavale
Curoca
Cutato River
Cutato
Cuvelai
Damba Airport
Dedé (Angolan footballer)
Dembos
Democratic Angola – Coalition
Desidério Costa
Diexim Expresso
Diocese of Angola
Dirico Airport
Don Kikas
Dondo, Angola
Dongo, Huíla
Dundo Airport
Dundo
Ekunha
Elísio de Figueiredo
Energy in Angola
Epupa Falls
Estádio 11 de Novembro
Estadio Nacional de Ombaka
Evangelical Lutheran Church of Angola
Federação Angolana de Andebol
Flávio Amado
Football in Angola
Forças Armadas de Cabinda
Forestry in Angola
Fort of Kikombo
Fortress of São Francisco do Penedo
Fortress of São Miguel
Fractionism
Francisco Higino Carneiro
Frente Leste
Funda, Angola
Fundo Soberano de Angola
Gabela, Angola
Ganda, Angola
Ganguela
Gciriku language
General Centre of Independent and Free Unions of Angola
Giovanni Cavazzi da Montecuccolo
Golungo Alto
Hélder Vieira Dias
Henrique Abranches
Henrique de Carvalho Airport
Henrique de Carvalho Santos
Hoji-ya-Henda
Huambo Airport
Humpata
Icolo e Bengo
Isaías Samakuva
Jacinto João
Jean Piaget University of Angola
Jeremias Chitunda
João Maria de Sousa
Joaquim Pinto de Andrade
Jorge Sangumba
José Augusto Alves Roçadas
José de Fontes Pereira
José Maria Botelho de Vasconcelos
José Pedro de Morais
Josefina Pitra Diakité
Kakonda
Kalandula Falls
Kalukembe
Kapanda Airport
Karipande
Kasanje Kingdom
Khwe language
Kianda
Kiela
Kilamba
Kimbundu languages
Kingdom of Ndongo
Kingdom of Ndulu
Kizomba
Kunda-dia-Base
Kundy Pahiama
Kunje
Kuvango
Kwanda Island
Kwanyama dialect
Land tenure in Angola
Léua
Liberal Socialist Party (Angola)
Libolo
Lobito Airport
Lobito
Lombe
Londuimbali
Longa, Angola
Longonjo
Lovale people
Luacano
Luanda Municipality
Luanda Trial
Luanginga River
Luau Airport
Luau, Cuanza Sul
Luau, Moxico Province
Lubalo
Lubango Airport
Lucala River
Lucapa Airport
Lucapa
Lucazi language
Luchazes
Luena Airport
Luena, Moxico Province
Luinha, Angola
Luís de Almeida
Lumbala Airport
Lunda language
Lungwebungu River
Luquembo
Luuanda
Mabubas
Malanje Airport
Manuel Maria Coelho
Maquela Airport
Marcelo Duarte Matias
Mário Pinto de Andrade
Matala, Angola
Mbanza Congo Airport
Military Council for Angolan Resistance
Ministry of Youth and Sports (Angola)
MONUA
Museu Nacional de História Natural de Angola
Museum of the Armed Forces (Angola)
Musseques
N'zeto Airport
N'zeto
Namibe Airport
Namibie Partial Reserve
National Union of Angolan Workers
Negage Airport
Negage
Ngonguembo
Ngoyo
Nharea
Nito Alves
Nkurenkuru
Noqui
Ondjaki
Ondjiva Pereira Airport
Operation Displace
Operation IA Feature
Operation Reindeer
Operation Restore
Pango Aluquém
Paul Mwanga
Pitra Neto
Porto Amboim Airport
Portuguese Angolans
Quicabo
Quiçama
Quiculungo
Quixinge, Angola
Rio Quicombo
Roberto Leal Monteiro
Rodrigues Mingas
Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Luanda
Samba Cajú
Sambizanga
Sambu Kingdom
Sanza Pombo Airport
São José das Matas
Saurimo
Semba
Soyo Airport
Sporting Clube de Luanda
Sumbe Airport
Tabi, Angola
Technical University of Angola
Telephone numbers in Angola
Timeline of Luanda
Tomboco
Transafrik International
Uanhenga Xitu
Úcua
Uíge Airport
Umbundu
Valdemar Chidondo
Viana, Luanda
Vice President of Angola
Virei
Viye
Waco Kungo Airport
Waku-Kungo
Wilson Constantino Novo Estrela
Wilson dos Santos
Xá-Muteba
Xamindele Airport
Xangongo Airport
Xangongo
Youth of MPLA
Zala, Angola
Zemba language
Zemba
Zenza do Itombe
Zombo, Angola
Select a stub from the lists below, improve it, remove it from these lists, and add it to
The Africa Destubathon page.
Remember to amend the class=
rating for the article on its talk-page (e.g. to start , c , etc.).
Another source of stubs is found in
Category:Benin stubs and its sub-categories.
Please add existing stubs about Benin women here; all stub biographies of women are considered core.
Select a stub from the lists below, improve it, remove it from these lists, and add it to
The Africa Destubathon page.
Remember to amend the class=
rating for the article on its talk-page (e.g. to start , c , etc.).
Another source of stubs is found in
Category:Botswana stubs and its sub-categories.
Please add existing stubs about Botswanan women here; all stub biographies of women are considered core.
Select a stub from the lists below, improve it, remove it from these lists, and add it to
The Africa Destubathon page.
Remember to amend the class=
rating for the article on its talk-page (e.g. to start , c , etc.).
Another source of stubs is found in
Category:Burkina Faso stubs and its sub-categories.
Please add existing stubs about Burkina Faso women here; all stub biographies of women are considered core.
Select a stub from the lists below, improve it, remove it from these lists, and add it to
The Africa Destubathon page.
Remember to amend the class=
rating for the article on its talk-page (e.g. to start , c , etc.).
Another source of stubs is found in
Category:Burundi stubs and its sub-categories.
Please add existing stubs about Burundian women here; all stub biographies of women are considered core.
Select a stub from the lists below, improve it, remove it from these lists, and add it to
The Africa Destubathon page.
Remember to amend the class=
rating for the article on its talk-page (e.g. to start , c , etc.).
Another source of stubs is found in
Category:Cameroon stubs and its sub-categories.
Please add existing stubs about Cameroonian women here; all stub biographies of women are considered core.
Select a stub from the lists below, improve it, remove it from these lists, and add it to
The Africa Destubathon page.
Remember to amend the class=
rating for the article on its talk-page (e.g. to start , c , etc.).
Another source of stubs is found in
Category:Cape Verde stubs and its sub-categories.
Please add existing stubs about Cape Verde women here; all stub biographies of women are considered core.
Select a stub from the lists below, improve it, remove it from these lists, and add it to
The Africa Destubathon page.
Remember to amend the class=
rating for the article on its talk-page (e.g. to start , c , etc.).
Another source of stubs is found in
Category:Central African Republic stubs and its sub-categories.
Please add existing stubs about Central African Republic women here; all stub biographies of women are considered core.
Select a stub from the lists below, improve it, remove it from these lists, and add it to
The Africa Destubathon page.
Remember to amend the class=
rating for the article on its talk-page (e.g. to start , c , etc.).
Another source of stubs is found in
Category:Chad stubs and its sub-categories.
Please add existing stubs about Chadian women here; all stub biographies of women are considered core.
Select a stub from the lists below, improve it, remove it from these lists, and add it to
The Africa Destubathon page.
Remember to amend the class=
rating for the article on its talk-page (e.g. to start , c , etc.).
Another source of stubs is found in
Category:Comoros stubs and its sub-categories.
Please add existing stubs about Comorosian women here; all stub biographies of women are considered core.
Please add existing stubs about Democratic Republic of the Congo women here; all stub biographies of women are considered core.
Select a stub from the lists below, improve it, remove it from these lists, and add it to
The Africa Destubathon page.
Remember to amend the class=
rating for the article on its talk-page (e.g. to start , c , etc.).
Another source of stubs is found in
Category:Republic of the Congo stubs and its sub-categories.
Please add existing stubs about Republic of the Congo women here; all stub biographies of women are considered core.
Select a stub from the lists below, improve it, remove it from these lists, and add it to
The Africa Destubathon page.
Remember to amend the class=
rating for the article on its talk-page (e.g. to start , c , etc.).
Another source of stubs is found in
Category:Djibouti stubs and its sub-categories.
Please add existing stubs about Djiboutian women here; all stub biographies of women are considered core.
Select a stub from the lists below, improve it, remove it from these lists, and add it to
The Africa Destubathon page.
Remember to amend the class=
rating for the article on its talk-page (e.g. to start , c , etc.).
Another source of stubs is found in
Category:Egypt stubs and its sub-categories.
Please add existing stubs about Egyptian women here; all stub biographies of women are considered core.
Select a stub from the lists below, improve it, remove it from these lists, and add it to
The Africa Destubathon page.
Remember to amend the class=
rating for the article on its talk-page (e.g. to start , c , etc.).
Another source of stubs is found in
Category:Equatorial Guinea stubs and its sub-categories.
Please add existing stubs about Equatoguinean women here; all stub biographies of women are considered core.
Select a stub from the lists below, improve it, remove it from these lists, and add it to
The Africa Destubathon page.
Remember to amend the class=
rating for the article on its talk-page (e.g. to start , c , etc.).
Another source of stubs is found in
Category:Eritrea stubs and its sub-categories.
Please add existing stubs about Eritrean women here; all stub biographies of women are considered core.
Select a stub from the lists below, improve it, remove it from these lists, and add it to
The Africa Destubathon page.
Remember to amend the class=
rating for the article on its talk-page (e.g. to start , c , etc.).
Another source of stubs is found in
Category:Eswatini stubs and its sub-categories.
Please add existing stubs about women of Eswatini here; all stub biographies of women are considered core.
Select a stub from the lists below, improve it, remove it from these lists, and add it to
The Africa Destubathon page.
Remember to amend the class=
rating for the article on its talk-page (e.g. to start , c , etc.).
Another source of stubs is found in
Category:Ethiopia stubs and its sub-categories.
Please add existing stubs about Ethiopian women here; all stub biographies of women are considered core.
2012 Gambella bus attack
AFROMET
Aba Tenna Dejazmach Yilma International Airport
Abala, Ethiopia
Abay Tsehaye
Abba Bok'a
Abba Gomol
Abba Jofir
Abba Magal
Abba Pantelewon
Abba Rebu
Abba Sabra
Abiye Abebe
Abomsa
Abu Bakr ibn Muhammad
Abul Kasim (mountain)
Abuna Dioskoros (Aba Wolde Tensai)
Abuna Salama III
Adama University
Adami Tullu
Addi Remets
Addis Ababa Stadium
Addis Ketema
Addis Mercato
Addis Standard
Addis Zemen
Adet
Afar National Democratic Party
Ahmad III ibn Abu Bakr
Ahmad ibn Ali
Akaky Kaliti
Akobo River
Alaba-K’abeena language
Alem Gena
Alem Tena
Alem Zewde Tessema
Alemaya
All-Amhara People's Organization
All Ethiopian Unity Party
Alliance for Freedom and Democracy
Almaqah
Almayahu Haile
Alula Aba Nega Airport
Amba (geology)
Amde Werq
Amed Ber
Amhara National Democratic Movement
Amhara Province
Ancharo
Anderaccha
Ankober serin
Anuak language
Arada (Addis Ababa)
Aramis, Ethiopia
Araya Selassie Yohannes
Arbore language
Arboye
Argobba language
Arisaema flavum
Arkebe Oqubay
Armah
Arsi Province
Aruro Island
Asabot
Asasa
Aseko
Asrat Desta
Aster Aweke
Atsbi
Awash International Bank
Awash National Park
Awi people
Ayesha River
Ayikel
Babille
Badlay ibn Sa'ad ad-Din
Bahrey
Bako, Ethiopia
Bale Mountains
Bale Mountains National Park
Basketo people
Battle of Amba Alagi
Battle of Baçente
Battle of Derasge
Battle of Gomit
Battle of Jarte
Battle of Sahart
Bentu Liben
Berhale
Berta language
Bilo
Black Lions (organization)
Blue Nile Falls
Bole Medhanealem
Bulen
Bulki
Bure, Illubabor
Burji language
Canada–Ethiopia relations
Chencha
Cherti, Ethiopia
Church of Saint George, Lalibela
Combolcha Airport
Confederation of Ethiopian Trade Unions
Daasanach people
Dallol (volcano)
Damot
Dawa River
Debre Selam
Debre Zeyit, Benishangul Gumuz
Dejen
Delgi
Dembiya
Derwonaji
Dibate
Dil Na'od
Dima, Tigray
Dirasha language
Dorze people
Dubti
Dukem
Durame
Eastern Oromo language
Ebenat
Ethio telecom
Ethiopia at the 2004 Summer Olympics
Ethiopia at the 2008 Summer Olympics
Ethiopian Constituent Assembly election, 1994
Ethiopian Democratic League
Ethiopian Democratic Unity Party
Ethiopian Football Federation
Ethiopian Olympic Committee
Ethiopian Social Democratic Party
Ethiopian Teachers' Association
Ethiopian Telecommunication Agency
Ethiopian big-eared bat
Ethiopian presidential election, 2007
Ethiopian suit
Ethiopia–Serbia relations
Ethiopia–Turkey relations
Euphorbia doloensis
Euphorbia nigrispinoides
Euphorbia uniglans
Federal Parliamentary Assembly
Ferfer
Filakit Gereger
Finote Selam
Fofa, Ethiopia
Ga'at
Gadaa
Galetti River
Gamu-Gofa
Ganale Doria River
Gayil language
Gebru Asrat
Gedeo language
Genete Mariam
Germama River
Gibe River
Ginir
Girirra language
Gobesa
Gode Airport
Gonde, Ethiopia
Gored gored
Goro, Bale
Goro, Mirab Shewa
Guder
Guder River
Guenete Leul Palace
Gugsa Araya Selassie
Guji Zone
Gullele
Gumuz people
Habesha kemis
Habte Giyorgis Dinagde
Haddis Alemayehu
Hagere Mariam
Hagere Selam (Degua Tembien)
Hailu Shawul
Hailu Yimenu
Hamar people/Hamar people
Hareri National League
Harewa, Ethiopia
Harwood's francolin
House of Peoples' Representatives
Hurso
Huruta
Idaga Hamus (Saesi Tsaedaemba)
Imru Haile Selassie
Injibara
Irgachefe
Italo-Ethiopian Treaty of 1928
Itang
Iteya
Ittu Oromo
Jamma River
Jimma University
Jiren
Jubba Valley
Junedin Sado
Kafa language
Kaffa Province
Kayla dialect
Kebri Beyah
Kemise
Kersa, Arsi
Ketema
Kifle Wodajo
Kirkos
Kolfe Keranio
Konso language
Kormuk
Krar
Kula, Ethiopia
Kuma Demeksa
Lake Ashenge
Lalibela Cross
Lasarat
Lasta
Libido language
Lideta
Maale language
Mago National Park
Manbuk
Mankush
Mao languages
Masenqo
Masha (SNNPR)
Me'en language
Mekane Berhan
Mekane Selam
Melka Kunture
Meraro
Merera Gudina
Meteka
Meti (Gambela), Ethiopia
Mille River
Ministry of Culture and Tourism (Ethiopia)
Ministry of Youth and Sport (Ethiopia)
Mogus Wolde Mikael
Mohamed Kedir
Mount Abuna Yosef
Mount Batu
Mount Bwahit
Mount Chilalo
Mount Gugu
Mount Hay (Ethiopia)
Mount Tullu Dimtu
Mount Zuqualla
Muger River
Muja, Ethiopia
Mulatu Teshome
Mulu, Ethiopia
Murle people
Na'od
National Archives and Library of Ethiopia
National Palace (Ethiopia)
Nega Mezlekia
Negash
Negele Arsi
Nifas Silk-Lafto
Nyangatom people
Omorate
Oromia Special Zone Surrounding Finfinne
Oromo Federalist Democratic Movement
Oromo People's Congress
Postage stamps and postal history of Ethiopia
Princess Tsehai
Protestantism in Ethiopia
Provinces of Ethiopia
Qwara Province
Rainbow Ethiopia: Movement for Democracy and Social Justice
Raphael Hadane
Ras Mengesha Yohannes
Rhamnus prinoides
Roman Catholicism in Ethiopia
Sabr ad-Din II
Sagan, Ethiopia
Sagure
Saho language
Samora Yunis
Sede
Seka Chekorsa
Semera
Semien Province
Shebelle Valley
Shendi, Ethiopia
Sheno, Kembibit
Shewa Robit
Shinshicho
Sire, Arsi
Southern Ethiopia Peoples' Democratic Coalition
Southern Ethiopian People's Democratic Movement
Southern Oromo language
Soyama
Subdivisions of Ethiopia
Tabot
Tamrat Layne
Tej
Tesfaye Dinka
Tesfaye Gessesse
Theological College of the Holy Trinity
Three battles of Sarbakusa
Tiya (town)
Treaty of Wuchale
Tulu Bolo
United Ethiopian Democratic Party – Medhin Party
Ura Kidane Mehret
Wadera, Ethiopia
Wag
Waja
Walter Plowden
Wat (food)
Wegeltena
Welega Oromo people
Welenchiti
Welwel, Ethiopia
Wenji Gefersa
Wereta
Weyib River
Wkro Mariyam
Wolde Selassie
Wolle Chekol
Yacob Haile-Mariam
Yechila
Yejju Oromo tribe
Yejube
Yeka
Yem language
Yem people
Yemrehana Krestos
Yeshimebet Ali
Yetbarak
Yilma Deressa
Zera Yacob Amha Selassie
Āwuberē
Select a stub from the lists below, improve it, remove it from these lists, and add it to
The Africa Destubathon page.
Remember to amend the class=
rating for the article on its talk-page (e.g. to start , c , etc.).
Another source of stubs is found in
Category:Gabon stubs and its sub-categories.
Please add existing stubs about Gabonian women here; all stub biographies of women are considered core.
Select a stub from the lists below, improve it, remove it from these lists, and add it to
The Africa Destubathon page.
Remember to amend the class=
rating for the article on its talk-page (e.g. to start , c , etc.).
Another source of stubs is found in
Category:The Gambia stubs and its sub-categories.
Please add existing stubs about Gambian women here; all stub biographies of women are considered core.
Select a stub from the lists below, improve it, remove it from these lists, and add it to
The Africa Destubathon page.
Remember to amend the class=
rating for the article on its talk-page (e.g. to start , c , etc.).
Another source of stubs is found in
Category:Ghana stubs and its sub-categories.
Please add existing stubs about Ghanaian women here; all stub biographies of women are considered core.
ABii National
Aba Andam
Abeka-Lapaz
Abelenkpe
Abesim
Abetifi
Abokobi
Abor, Ghana
Abrankese Stadium
Aburi
Ada Foah
Ada Kasseh
Adansi
Adeiso
Adidome
Afigya-Kwabre District
Afrancho
Afransi
Agona Swedru
Agormanya
Agortime-Kpetoe
Agroyesum
Ajumako
Akomadan
Akosombo
Akropong
Akuapim-Mampong
Akuse
Amedzofe, Ghana
Amissano
Amma Darko
Amon Kotei
Anaji
Ankasi
Anomabu
Anum
Anwia-Nkwanta
Asamang
Asamankese
Asankragua
Ashaiman
Asiwa
Assin Foso
Assin Kyekyewere
Asuboe
Atebubu
Atimpoku
Atlantic FM (Ghana)
Awaso
Awutu Breku
Bamboi
Bawku
Bekwai
Better Ghana Agenda
Beyin
Bibiani
Bimbilla
Boankra Inland Port
Bodwesango
Bogoso
Bole, Ghana
Bongo, Ghana
Boso, Ghana
Botumagyabu
Buduburam
Buipe
Buk Bak
Bunkpurugu
Busua
BusyInternet
Butre, Ghana
Carranzar Naa Okailey Shooter
Chereponi
Daboase
Daboya, Ghana
Dafor, Ghana
Daniel Alolga Akata Pore
Denu
Dodowa
Dome, Ghana
Domeabra
Dominase
Dompoase
Donkorkrom
Dormaa Ahenkro
Dzorwulu
Effia
Effiakuma
Effiduase
Effutu
Eikwe
Ejisu
Ejura
Ellembelle
Enchi
Eremon
Essam
Essiama
Farida Bedwei
Fijai
Fijai Senior High School
Fomena
Fort Kongenstein
Foso
Francis Allotey
Fufu Machine
Funsi
Ga Central District
Gabriel Barima
Gambaga
Garu, Ghana
Gbefi
Gbegbe
Ghana Club 100
Ghana Planetarium
Ghana–United States relations
Goaso
Gushegu
Gwollu
Gwolu
Half Assini
Hamile
Hohoe
Huni Valley
Hwidiem
Jachie-Pramso
Jacobu
James Kwesi Appiah
Juaben
Juaboso
Juaso
Juliet Ibrahim
Kadjebi
Kaleo
Kasei, Ghana
Kasoa
Kenyasi
Kete Krachi
Kodie, Ghana
Koforidua
Kokofu
Kortwia-Abodom
Kpabia
Kpandae
Kpandu
Kpassa
Kpeme
Kpeve
Kumawu
Kuntanase
Kwabeng
Kwadaso
Kwadjokrom
Kwame Baah
Lambussie
Larabanga
Lashibi
Lower Volta Bridge
Mampong
Mamponteng
Mankessim
Mankranso
Manso, Ghana
Manso Nkwanta
Minerals and Mining Law
Mprim
Naa Ashorkor
Naa Okailey Shooter
Nadia Buari
Nadowli
Nandom
National Information Technology Agency
National Volunteer Day
National Youth Authority (Ghana)
New Abirem
New Edubiase
New Town, Ghana
Nkawie
Nkawkaw
Nkonya Ahenkro
Nsawkaw
Nsuta
Nyankpala
Nyinahin
Occupy Ghana
Odumase, Ghana
Odumase Krobo
Oduom
Offinso
Ofoase-Kokoben
Onwe
Oyoko
Peace Corps Ghana
Prince Bright
Ronny Coaches
Saboba
Sakumono
Sampa, Ghana
Sefwi Akontombra
Sherifa Gunu
Sogakope
Somanya
St. Peter's Mission Schools
Sumniboma
Tafo
Tamale Stadium
Tarkwa
Techiman
Teshie-Nungua
Tokor
Tolon, Ghana
Tongo, Ghana
Tumu, Ghana
University of Cape Coast Hospital
University of Health and Allied Sciences
Vakpo
Victoria Hammah
Victoriaborg, Accra
Vume
Waakye
Walewale
Wassa-Akropong
Wechiau
Weija
Wiamoase
Wiawso
Witch camp
Wulensi
Wulugu
Yaba Badoe
Yeji
Yendi
Zabzugu
Zebilla
Zuarungu
Select a stub from the lists below, improve it, remove it from these lists, and add it to
The Africa Destubathon page.
Remember to amend the class=
rating for the article on its talk-page (e.g. to start , c , etc.).
Another source of stubs is found in
Category:Guinea stubs and its sub-categories.
Please add existing stubs about Guinean women here; all stub biographies of women are considered core.
Select a stub from the lists below, improve it, remove it from these lists, and add it to
The Africa Destubathon page.
Remember to amend the class=
rating for the article on its talk-page (e.g. to start , c , etc.).
Another source of stubs is found in
Category:Guinea-Bissau stubs and its sub-categories.
Please add existing stubs about women of Guinea Bissau here; all stub biographies of women are considered core.
Select a stub from the lists below, improve it, remove it from these lists, and add it to
The Africa Destubathon page.
Remember to amend the class=
rating for the article on its talk-page (e.g. to start , c , etc.).
Another source of stubs is found in
Category:Ivory Coast stubs and its sub-categories.
Please add existing stubs about women of Ivory Coast here; all stub biographies of women are considered core.
Select a stub from the lists below, improve it, remove it from these lists, and add it to
The Africa Destubathon page.
Remember to amend the class=
rating for the article on its talk-page (e.g. to start , c , etc.).
Another source of stubs is found in
Category:Kenya stubs and its sub-categories.
Please add existing stubs about Kenyan women here; all stub biographies of women are considered core.
Select a stub from the lists below, improve it, remove it from these lists, and add it to
The Africa Destubathon page.
Remember to amend the class=
rating for the article on its talk-page (e.g. to start , c , etc.).
Another source of stubs is found in
Category:Lesotho stubs and its sub-categories.
Please add existing stubs about Lesothoian women here; all stub biographies of women are considered core.
Select a stub from the lists below, improve it, remove it from these lists, and add it to
The Africa Destubathon page.
Remember to amend the class=
rating for the article on its talk-page (e.g. to start , c , etc.).
Another source of stubs is found in
Category:Liberia stubs and its sub-categories.
Please add existing stubs about Liberian women here; all stub biographies of women are considered core.
.lr
2009 Liberian Premier League
A. Dash Wilson
Abuja Accord (Liberia)
Alexander Louis Peal
All Liberia Coalition Party
Allen Yancy
Alliance for Peace and Democracy (Liberia)
Antoinette Sayeh
Bellamya liberiana
Bennie Dee Warner
Bensonville
Beverly Page Yates
Bopolu
Brownie Samukai
Buduburam
Cape Mount Nature Conservation Unit
Cavalla River
Cestos River
Clarence Lorenzo Simpson
Coalition for the Transformation of Liberia
Coffea liberica
Congress for Democratic Change
David D. Kpormakpor
Dessaline Harris
Dewoin language
Doris Williams Stadium
Ducor Hotel
Ducor Intercontinental Hotel
Duside Hospital
Eddington Varmah
Edward Barron
Elections in Liberia
Eli Ayers
Embassy of Liberia in Washington, D.C.
Enoch Dogolea
Ernest Eastman
FC Fassell
Fatu Gayflor
Firestone hydroelectric power station
Fish Town
Football in Liberia
Gabriel Baccus Matthews
Gabriel Lafayette Dennis
Gabriel Tucker Bridge
Ganta United Methodist Hospital
Gbandi language
Gbandi people
Gbedin
Gbii language
George Koukou
George Scott (boxer)
George Wallace (diplomat)
Gibi National Forest
Gio National Forest
Glaro-Twabo language
Gola National Forest
Gola language
Grand Cape Mount County
Grand Gedeh County
Greater Monrovia District
Greenville, Liberia
Harper, Liberia
Henry Boimah Fahnbulleh
Henry Too Wesley
Hotel Africa
Independent National Patriotic Front of Liberia
International Contact Group on Liberia
Invincible Eleven
Isaiah Benjamin Scott
Izetta Sombo Wesley
J. J. Dossen
Jackson Doe
James Edward Greene
James M. Priest
James Skivring Smith, Jr.
John Tarnue
Joseph Boakai
Joseph Gibson
Joseph J. Ross
Kakata
Kentucky In Africa
Konobo language
Kpelle National Forest
Krumen language
Krumen people
Kuwaa language
Lamco
Lawa River (Africa)
Lewis Brown (Liberia)
Liberia Football Association
Liberia National Olympic Committee
Liberia Peace Council
Liberia at the Olympics
Liberia in World War II
Liberia national basketball team
Liberian Americans
Liberian Development Chartered Company
Liberian Development Foundation
Liberian Premier League
Liberian Queah
Liberian Second Division League
Liberian constitutional referendum, 1861
Liberian constitutional referendum, 1870
Liberian constitutional referendum, 1907
Liberian constitutional referendum, 1927
Liberian constitutional referendum, 1935
Liberian constitutional referendum, 1945
Liberian constitutional referendum, 1949
Liberian constitutional referendum, 1955
Liberian constitutional referendum, 1972
Liberian general election, 1881
Liberian general election, 1951
Liberian general election, 1985
Liberian general election, 1997
Liberian general election, 2011
Liberian general election, 2017
Liberian passport
Liberian term of office referendum, 1869
Liberty Party (Liberia)
List of Liberian records in athletics
Lofa County
Lofa River
Lonestar Cell
Louis Arthur Grimes
Mano River
Mano language
Margibi County
Maryland annexation referendum, 1857
Maryland independence referendum, 1853
Mende language
Mesurado River
Mighty Barrolle
Miss Liberia
Mississippi-in-Africa
Momolu Duwalu Bukele
Momolu Sirleaf
Monrovia Consolidated School System
Monrovia Transit Authority
Nathaniel Barnes
Nathaniel Brander
National Elections Commission (Liberia)
National Patriotic Party
National Patriotic Reconstruction Assembly Government
National Reformation Party
Nicholas Podier
Nimbaphrynoides liberiensis
Olmstead Luca
Olubanke King Akerele
Ophelia Hoff Saytumah
Palm Grove Cemetery
People's Democratic Party of Liberia
Pepper Coast
Postage stamps and postal history of Liberia
Presbyterian Church in Liberia
Quardu Gboni District
Republican Party (Liberia)
River Cess
River Gee County
Rivercess County
Roland Diggs
Romeo A. Horton
Sagleipie
Samuel Alfred Ross
Samuel David Ferguson
Samuel George Harmon
Samuel Kanyon Doe Sports Complex
Sandline International
Sanniquellie
Sapo language
Scouting and Guiding in Liberia
Sinoe County
Sinoe River
Tajuasohn language
Telephone numbers in Liberia
The Liberian Bank for Development & Investment
Thomas Buchanan (Governor of Liberia)
Thomas McCants Stewart
Thomas Nimely
Thomas Quiwonkpa
Thomas Weh Syen
Tubman University
Tubmanburg
UTC−00:44
United Democratic Alliance
United Liberation Movement of Liberia for Democracy
United Methodist University
United Nations Security Council Resolution 1395
Urias McGill (merchant)
Victor Pony Carr
Virginia, Liberia
Visa requirements for Liberian citizens
Voinjama
Walter Gwenigale
Wesley Momo Johnson
Western Guinean lowland forests
Wildlife of Liberia
William Wardsworth
Wilton G. S. Sankawulo
Zebra duiker
Zwedru
Select a stub from the lists below, improve it, remove it from these lists, and add it to
The Africa Destubathon page.
Remember to amend the class=
rating for the article on its talk-page (e.g. to start , c , etc.).
Another source of stubs is found in
Category:Libya stubs and its sub-categories.
Please add existing stubs about Libyan women here; all stub biographies of women are considered core.
Select a stub from the lists below, improve it, remove it from these lists, and add it to
The Africa Destubathon page.
Remember to amend the class=
rating for the article on its talk-page (e.g. to start , c , etc.).
Another source of stubs is found in
Category:Madagascar stubs and its sub-categories.
Please add existing stubs about Madagascan women here; all stub biographies of women are considered core.
2010 Madagascar coup d'état attempt
AS Adema
Ambalabe Airport
Ambanja Airport
Ambanja District
Ambato Ambarimay
Ambatofotsy
Ambatoharanana, Vavatenina
Ambatolampy
Ambatomainty
Ambatomainty, Amparafaravola
Ambatomainty Airport
Ambatomanjaka
Ambatomarina
Ambatomena, Antsirabe II
Ambatomiady
Ambatondrazaka
Ambatondrazaka Airport
Ambatondrazaka District
Ambatondrazaka Suburbaine
Ambatonikonilahy
Ambatosia
Ambatosoratra
Ambatotsipihina
Ambatovaky Reserve
Ambila
Ambinanindrano, Ambositra
Ambinanindroa
Ambinanitelo
Amboanana
Amboangibe
Amboanjo
Amboasary
Amboavory
Ambodiangezoka
Ambodilafa
Ambodimanga II
Ambodimotso-Atsimo
Ambodinonoka, Mananjary
Ambodiriana, Antanifotsy
Ambohibary, Antsirabe II
Ambohibe
Ambohiborona
Ambohijanahary
Ambohimanambola, Betafo
Ambohimandroso, Antanifotsy
Ambohimandry
Ambohimasina, Betafo
Ambohipandrano
Ambohipihaonana, Ambatolampy
Ambohipo
Ambohitralanana
Ambohitrarivo
Ambohitrolomahitsy
Ambohitsimanova
Ambolidibe Est
Ambondromisotra
Ambondrona
Ambongo
Amborovy Airport
Ambovombe Afovoany
American School of Antananarivo
Amoron'i Mania
Ampahana
Ampampamena Airport
Ampanefena
Ampanihy
Amparafaravola
Amparafaravola District
Ampasimanjeva
Ampasimatera
Ampasimbe Manantsatrana
Ampasimena
Ampasina Maningory
Ampasinambo
Ampataka
Ampefy
Ampitatafika, Antanifotsy
Ampohibe
Anaborano Ifasy
Anahidrano
Analaiva
Analalava
Analalava Airport
Analalava District
Analamary, Taolanaro
Analamazaotra Special Reserve
Analamisampy
Analapatsy
Analavory, Miarinarivo
Analila
Andaingo
Andalatanosy
Andapa District
Andapafito
Andasibe, Moramanga
Andasibe, Vavatenina
Andavadoaka
Andavadoaka Airport
Andemaka
Andilamena
Andilamena District
Andilanatoby
Andoany
Andoharanomaintso
Andolofotsy
Andonabe
Andrakata
Andranofito
Andranomanelatra
Andranomavo
Andranomena Reserve
Andranovorivato
Andranovory
Andriambahomanana
Andrianerinerina
Andrianmanotronavalonimerina
Andriba
Andringitra Massif
Androka
Androrangavola, Ifanadiana
Androrangovola
Anivorano Nord
Anjanaharibe-Sud Reserve
Anjangoveratra
Anjoma Ramartina
Anjozorobe
Ankadinondry Sakay
Ankaramy Be
Ankarana sportive lemur
Ankaratra
Ankarimbelo
Ankarongana
Ankavandra Airport
Ankazobe
Ankazomborona
Ankazomiriotra
Ankazondandy
Ankeniheny-Zahamena Reserve
Ankiabe Salohy
Ankijabe
Ankililoake
Ankilimivory
Ankilizato, Mahabo
Ankily
Ankisabe
Ankofa
Anosibe An'ala District
Anosivelo
Anosy Tsararafa
Antalaha District
Antanambao, Antsirabe II
Antanambe
Antananambo
Antanifotsy
Antanifotsy, Soanierana Ivongo
Antanimena
Antanimenabaka
Antanimeva
Antanimora Sud
Antindra
Antoetra
Antombana
Antongona
Antonibe
Antsahalava
Antsahanoro
Antsahavaribe, Sambava
Antsakabary
Antsalova
Antsalova Airport
Antsalova District
Antsampandrano, Ambatolampy
Antsampandrano, Antanifotsy
Antsapanimahazo
Antsenavolo
Antsiatsiaka
Antsirabato Airport
Antsirabe Nord
Antsohihy
Antsohimbondrona
Antsotso
Anziza Salema
Arivonimamo
Arivonimamo Air Base
Arrachart Airport
Atsimo-Atsinanana
BIANCO
Beahitse
Bealanana District
Beantake
Befandriana-Nord District
Befandriana Sud
Befasy
Befotaka
Befotaka, Analalava
Behara
Behenjy
Behisatra
Bekitro
Bekoratsaka
Belamoty
Belazao
Belo sur Tsiribihina Airport
Belobaka, Tsiroanomandidy
Bemahatazana, Tsiroanomandidy
Bemanonga
Bemarivo Reserve
Beramanja
Berenty
Berivotra Formation
Beroroha
Beroy Sud
Besalampy
Besalampy Airport
Besalampy District
Besokatra River
Betafo
Betampona Reserve
Betroka
Bevato
Bevoay
Bevonotra
Bezaha
Boeny
Bombetoka Bay
Bongolava
Bongolava mouse lemur
Bora Reserve
Botanical and Zoological Garden of Tsimbazaza
Boucardicus fortistriatus
Brickaville
Brieville
Brun-Ly
Bushi language
Camp Robin
Cape Sainte Marie
Cedrelopsis
Clarisse Rasoarizay
Claudio Randrianantoanina
Commission de Supervision Bancaire et Financaire
Comorian language
Confederation of Malagasy Workers
Congress Party for the Independence of Madagascar
Crowned sifaka
Cécile Manorohanta
Didierea madagascariensis
Digoniopterys
Dilobeia
Dilobeia tenuinervis
Dilobeia thouarsii
Doany
Economic Liberalism and Democratic Action for National Recovery
Efiaimbalo
Ejeda
Elections in Madagascar
Elia Ravelomanantsoa
Embassy of Madagascar in Moscow
Erik Rajohnson
Etrotroka Sud
Fampandrosoana Mirindra
Fandriana
Fanjava Velogno
Farafangana Airport
Farahalana
Fascene Airport
Faux Cap
Fenambosy Chevron
Fenoarivo, Ambalavao
Fenoarivo, Ambatofinandrahana
Fenoarivo, Farafangana
Fenoarivo Atsinanana
Fenomby
Fiadanana, Ambohimahasoa
Fiadanana, Nosy Varika
Fianarantsoa Airport
Fidirana
Fihavanantsika
Fleurete's sportive lemur
Fotadrevo
Franck Rabarivony
Furry-eared dwarf lemur
Félix Ramananarivo
G33 (developing countries)
Giant aye-aye
Gilles Andriamahazo
Golden bamboo lemur
Hanitriniaina Rakotondrabe
Hasina (Madagascar)
Hazolahy
Herilanto Raveloharison
History of the Jews in Madagascar
Iarintsena
Ifanirea
Ifatsy
Ifotaka
Ihosy
Ihosy District
Ilaka Centre
Ilakatra
Imanombo
Imerimandroso
Imeritsitosika
Imito
Inanantona
Iraimbilanja
Isandra
Isandra Mivoatsa
Isoanala
Itampolo
Ivato, Ambositra
Jafaro
Japan Actuel's FC
Jean-Claude Rakotonirina
Jean-Louis Ravelomanantsoa
Jean-Luc Raharimanana
Jean-Paul Randriamanana
Jean Luc Razakarivony
Joffreville
Johann Paul
Jonah Ranaivo
Joseph-Berlioz Randriamihaja
Joseph Ignace Randrianasolo
Joseph Rakotoarimanana
José Rakoto
Jérôme Rakotomalala
Kalambatritra Reserve
Karenjy
Karianga
Kasijy Reserve
Katsa (instrument)
Katsepy
Kiranomena
Kopoky
Lakato
Lake Ihotry
Lake Tritriva
Lake Tsimanampetsotsa
Lalao Ravaonirina
Laurent Botokeky
Lazarivo
Le Phare de Majunga
Leanja
Lesser chameleon
Lesser iron-gray dwarf lemur
Liaraike
Lokanga bara
Lokomby
Lopary
Louis Rollet
Lucien Lièvre
MacArthur's mouse lemur
Macrostelia
Madagascar Davis Cup team
Madagascar Fed Cup team
Madagascar Flying Services
Madagascar Institute of Political Studies
Madagascar Slim
Madagascar Tribune
Madagascar at the 1964 Summer Olympics
Madagascar at the 1968 Summer Olympics
Madagascar at the 1972 Summer Olympics
Madagascar at the 1980 Summer Olympics
Madagascar at the 1984 Summer Olympics
Madagascar at the 1992 Summer Olympics
Madagascar at the 1996 Summer Olympics
Madagascar at the 2000 Summer Olympics
Madagascar at the 2006 Winter Olympics
Madagascar at the 2008 Summer Olympics
Madagascar at the 2012 Summer Paralympics
Madagascar at the 2013 World Championships in Athletics
Madagascar for the Malagasy
Madagascar national basketball team
Madagascar national rugby sevens team
Madirovalo
Maevatanana
Maevatanana II
Mahabo
Mahaditra
Mahaela
Mahafasa Centre
Mahaiza
Mahajamba Usine
Mahambo
Mahasoabe, Fianarantsoa II
Mahasolo
Mahasumpo Raveloson
Mahatalaky
Mahatsinjo, Maevatanana
Mahavavy-Kinkony
Mahazoarivo, Fandriana
Mahazoarivo, Vohipeno
Mahazoma
Maintirano
Maintirano Airport
Maintirano District
Malagasy Academy
Malagasy Communist Party
Malagasy Protestant Church in France
Malagasy constitutional referendum, 1958
Malagasy constitutional referendum, 1975
Malagasy constitutional referendum, 1992
Malagasy constitutional referendum, 1995
Malagasy constitutional referendum, 1998
Malagasy lapwing
Malagasy military rule referendum, 1972
Malagasy sheldgoose
Malagasy shelduck
Malagasy units of measurement
Malaimbandy
Mampikony Airport
Mamy Rakotoarivelo
Mamy Ranaivoniarivo
Manakambahiny Ouest
Manakara Airport
Manalalondo
Manambaro
Manambolo River
Manambondro
Manampatrana
Mananara Nord
Mananara Nord Airport
Mananasy
Mananjary Airport
Mananjary River
Manantenina
Manaovasoa
Manaratsandry
Manazary
Mandabe
Mandiavato
Mandoto
Mandraka Falls
Mandritsara
Mandritsara Airport
Mandrosohasina
Manerinerina
Mangabe, Maevatanana
Mania River
Manja Airport
Manjakandriana
Manombo Sud
Manompana
Mantaly
Marcel Ranjeva
Maroalomainty
Maroalopoty
Maroantsetra Airport
Marofototra
Marofoty
Maromandia
Maromitety
Maroteza
Marovato, Ambanja
Marovoay
Masoala, Madagascar
Mathieu Razanakolona
Mayors' Association
Mialy Rajoelina
Miandrivazo Airport
Michèle Rakotoson
Morafenobe Airport
Moramanga District
Morombe
Morombe Airport
Morondava Airport
Morondava Basin
Mount Ambohitra
Movement for the Progress of Madagascar
Museum of Ethnology and Paleontology
Naina Ravaoarisoa
Narisoa Rajaonarivony
Nathalia Rakotondramanana
National Union (Madagascar)
National Wisa Association
Nicole Ramalalanirina
Norbert Zafimahova
Nosivolo River
Nosy Alañaña Light
Ny Antsaly
OMNIS
Ony Paule Ratsimbazafy
Our Madagascar
Parc Ivoloina
Parti Hiaraka Isika
Pascal Rakotomavo
Philippe Ranaivomanana
Phisalixella
Pierre Ramampy
Piper borbonense
Port Bergé Airport
Praxis Rabemananjara
Pretoria Highlanders
QIT Madagascar Minerals
Rafohy
Ralijaona Laingo
Ramainandro
Ramilisonina
Rangita
Rebirth of the Social Democratic Party
René Joseph Rakotondrabé
Rianila River
Richard Andriamanjato
Rija Rakotomandimby
Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Antsiranana
Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Fianarantsoa
Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Toamasina
Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Toliara
Roman Catholic Diocese of Ambatondrazaka
Roman Catholic Diocese of Ambositra
Roman Catholic Diocese of Antsirabé
Roman Catholic Diocese of Fenoarivo Atsinanana
Roman Catholic Diocese of Ihosy
Roman Catholic Diocese of Mahajanga
Roman Catholic Diocese of Mananjary
Roman Catholic Diocese of Miarinarivo
Roman Catholic Diocese of Moramanga
Roman Catholic Diocese of Morombe
Roman Catholic Diocese of Morondava
Roman Catholic Diocese of Port-Bergé
Roman Catholic Diocese of Tsiroanomandidy
Rosa Rakotozafy
Réveil de la Côte Ouest
SEED Madagascar
SO Emyrne
Sahambavy
Saint Augustin, Madagascar
Sainte Marie Airport
Sambava Airport
Sambirano mouse lemur
Samifin
Sandrananta River
Sandrandahy
Sanziniinae
Saranambana
Sarobaratra Ifanja
Scott's sportive lemur
Sea of Zanj
Seal's sportive lemur
Sennen Andriamirado
Sibree's dwarf lemur
Simmons' mouse lemur
Sitampiky
Skotisma Zazavavy eto Madagasikara
Soalala
Soalala Airport
Soanierana, Taolanaro
Soanierana Ivongo
Soanindrariny
Soatanana
Soavina
Soavina, Ambatofinandrahana
Soavina, Betafo
Soavina Est
Social Democratic Party of Madagascar and the Comoros
Souli (film)
Southern lesser bamboo lemur
Subdesert brush warbler
Super Coupe de Madagascar
Talata Ampano
Tambohorano Airport
Tampoketsa Analamaitso Reserve
Tana FC Formation
Tanambe
Tangainony
Taralila
Taralily
Tarika (musical group)
Tiako I Madagasikara
Tiko Air
Toamasina Airport
Toamasina Autonomous Port
Toliara Airport
Tolongoina
Tongobory
Toussaint Rabenala
Tranoroa
Tritriva
Tsarabaria
Tsarahonenana
Tsararano, Marovoay
Tsarasaotra
Tsaratanana
Tsaratanana, Ifanadiana
Tsaratanana Airport
Tsaravary
Tsarazaza
Tsiafajavona Ankaratra
Tsiamalao
Tsianisiha
Tsiatosika
Tsiazompaniry Dam
Tsimiroro
Tsingy wood rail
Tsiningia
Tsiroanomandidy Airport
Tsiroanomandidy Fihaonana
Tsitondroina
Tôlanaro Airport
USCA Foot
USJF Ravinala
Uncarina
Union (Madagascar)
Vangaindrano
Vanilla Islands
Vatolaivy
Vatomandry
Vavatenina
Victor Ramahatra
Vinaninony-Atsimo
Vohemar Airport
Vohibato Tapa-kevitsa
Vohilava, Mananjary
Vohilava, Nosy Varika
Vohilengo, Farafangana
Vohilengo, Fenerive Est
Vohimalaza
Vohimasina Nord
Vohimasina Sud
Vohimasy, Manakara
Vohindroa
Vohipaho
Vohipeno
Vohipeno, Fenerive Est
Vohiposa
Vohitrambo
Vohitrandriana
Von der Decken's sifaka
Walters Shoals
Weasel sportive lemur
Wright's sportive lemur
ZWAM
Zina Andrianarivelo-Razafy
Select a stub from the lists below, improve it, remove it from these lists, and add it to
The Africa Destubathon page.
Remember to amend the class=
rating for the article on its talk-page (e.g. to start , c , etc.).
Another source of stubs is found in
Category:Malawi stubs and its sub-categories.
Please add existing stubs about Malawian women here; all stub biographies of women are considered core.
Select a stub from the lists below, improve it, remove it from these lists, and add it to
The Africa Destubathon page.
Remember to amend the class=
rating for the article on its talk-page (e.g. to start , c , etc.).
Another source of stubs is found in
Category:Mali stubs and its sub-categories.
Please add existing stubs about Malian women here; all stub biographies of women are considered core.
Select a stub from the lists below, improve it, remove it from these lists, and add it to
The Africa Destubathon page.
Remember to amend the class=
rating for the article on its talk-page (e.g. to start , c , etc.).
Another source of stubs is found in
Category:Mauritania stubs and its sub-categories.
Please add existing stubs about Mauritania women here; all stub biographies of women are considered core.
1983 Land Reform Act
2009 Nouakchott suicide bombing
Aoujeft Department
Assaba Region
Atar Department
Bay of Arguin
Brakna Region
Chinguetti Department
Constitution of Mauritania
Dakhlet Nouadhibou Region
Democratic Renovation
Hassane
High Council of State (Mauritania)
Inchiri Region
Mauritania Airlines International
Mauritania Airways
Mauritania national rugby union team
Mauritanian Party of Union and Change
Mauritanian People's Party
Mauritanian constitutional referendum, 1991
Mauritanian constitutional referendum, 2006
Mauritanian general election, 1971
Mauritanian general election, 1976
Mauritanian parliamentary election, 1959
Mauritanian parliamentary election, 1965
Mauritanian parliamentary election, 1975
Mauritanian parliamentary election, 1992
Mauritanian parliamentary election, 1996
Mauritanian parliamentary election, 2001
Mauritanian parliamentary election, 2006
Mauritanian presidential election, 1961
Mauritanian presidential election, 1966
Mauritanian presidential election, 1992
Mauritanian presidential election, 1997
Mauritanian presidential election, 2003
Military Committee for National Recovery
Military Committee for National Salvation
Military Council for Justice and Democracy
Mining in Mauritania
National Library of Mauritania
National Rally for Democracy, Liberty and Equality
Nouakchott-Nord Region
Nouakchott-Ouest Region
Nouakchott-Sud Region
Pan Sahel Initiative
Rugby union in Mauritania
Socialist Democratic Unionist Party
Subdivisions of Mauritania
TV de Mauritanie
Tagant Plateau
Tagant Region
Trarza Region
Women in Mauritania
Select a stub from the lists below, improve it, remove it from these lists, and add it to
The Africa Destubathon page.
Remember to amend the class=
rating for the article on its talk-page (e.g. to start , c , etc.).
Another source of stubs is found in
Category:Mauritius stubs and its sub-categories.
Please add existing stubs about Mauritian women here; all stub biographies of women are considered core.
Select a stub from the lists below, improve it, remove it from these lists, and add it to
The Africa Destubathon page.
Remember to amend the class=
rating for the article on its talk-page (e.g. to start , c , etc.).
Another source of stubs is found in
Category:Morocco stubs and its sub-categories.
Please add existing stubs about Moroccan women here; all stub biographies of women are considered core.
Select a stub from the lists below, improve it, remove it from these lists, and add it to
The Africa Destubathon page.
Remember to amend the class=
rating for the article on its talk-page (e.g. to start , c , etc.).
Another source of stubs is found in
Category:Mozambique stubs and its sub-categories.
Please add existing stubs about women of Mozambique here; all stub biographies of women are considered core.
24/20 order
2nd Portuguese India Armada (Cabral, 1500)
Alberto Chissano
Alberto Vaquina
Alto Molocue District
Ancuabe District
Angoche District
Angoche Island
Angónia District
Annanias Mathe
Balama District
Bazaruto Island
Benguerra Island
Bidjolo
Boane District
Buzi District
Báruè District
Cahora-Bassa District
Cahora Bassa Dam
Caia District
Carlos Cardoso (journalist)
Chaimite, Mozambique
Changara District
Chapel of Nossa Senhora de Baluarte
Chemba District
Cheringoma District
Chibabava District
Chifunde District
Chimanimani National Reserve
Chinde District
Chiure
Chiuta District
Chiúre District
Chókwè District
Cuamba District
Dondo District
Elections in Mozambique
Eráti District
Football in Mozambique
Fort São Caetano
Front of Patriotic Action
Futi Corridor
G33 (developing countries)
Gaza people
Gazaland
Gilé District
Goba, Mozambique
Gondola District
Gorongosa District
Guro District, Manica Province
Gurué District
Human trafficking in Mozambique
Ibo (Mozambique)
Ibo District
Igreja Metodista Unida
Igreja Presbiteriana de Moçambique
Ile District, Mozambique
Inhaca
Inhaca Island
Inhacamba
Inhaminga
Inhassunge District
Kassuende Bridge
Kuxa kanema, capítulos 1, 63, 262
Lago District
Lake Shirwa
Lalaua District
Lichinga District
Licungo River
Lina Magaia
Luambala River
Lugela District
Lumbo
Macanga District
Machanga District
Machangulo
Machaze District
Macomia District
Macossa District
Maganja da Costa District
Magaruque Island
Magoé District
Magude District
Majune District
Makuleke tribe
Malema District
Mandimba District
Manhiça District
Manica District
Manjacaze District
Maputo City Hall
Maputo Post Office Building
Maringué District
Marracuene District
Marromeu District
Marromeu Game Reserve
Marrupa District
Marávia District
Massangena District
Massingir District
Matutuíne District
Mavago District
Maúa District
Mecanhelas District
Meconta District
Mecubúri District
Mecula District
Mecúfi District
Meluco District
Memba District
Metangula
Metarica District
Milange District
Moamba District
Moatize District
Mocuba District
Mocímboa da Praia
Mocímboa da Praia District
Mogincual District
Mogovolas District
Moma District
Monapo District
Montepuez District
Mopeia District
Morrumbala District
Mossuril District
Mossurize District
Mozambican general election, 2004
Mozambican general election, 2014
Mozambican passport
Mozambique Grand Prix
Mozambique at the 2012 Summer Olympics
Mozambique national roller hockey team
Mozambique women's national football team
Mozambique–South Africa border
Muanza District
Muecate District
Mueda District
Muembe District
Muidumbe District
Murrupula District
Mutarara District
N'gauma District
Nacala-a-Velha District
Nacarôa District
Namaacha District
Namacurra District
Namarroi District
Nampula District
Namuno District
Nangade District
National Convention Party (Mozambique)
National Democratic Union of Mozambique
National Institute of Statistics (Mozambique)
National Unity Party (Mozambique)
Nhamatanda District
Niassa Reserve
Nicoadala District
Nipepe District
Nkomati Accord
Oldemiro Balói
One World University
Palma District
Pancho Guedes
Pebane District
Pemba-Metuge District
People's Party of Mozambique
Political Bureau of the Central Committee of FRELIMO
Portuguese Mozambicans
Quissanga District
Ribáuè District
Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Beira
Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Nampula
Rome General Peace Accords
Rui Knopfli
Sabaki languages
Sanga District
Save River (Africa)
Soshangane
Southern Bantu languages
Swahili coast
Tambara District
Tempo (Mozambique magazine)
Tomaz Salomão
Tonga language (Mozambique)
Tsangano District
Ulongué
United Front of Mozambique
United Nations Operation in Mozambique
Unity Bridge
Uria Simango
Usuthu-Tembe-Futi Transfrontier Conservation Area
Vehicle registration plates of Mozambique
Verónica Macamo
Vilankulo
Viva, Viva a FRELIMO
Xai-Xai District
Zavala, Mozambique
Zumbo District
Select a stub from the lists below, improve it, remove it from these lists, and add it to
The Africa Destubathon page.
Remember to amend the class=
rating for the article on its talk-page (e.g. to start , c , etc.).
Another source of stubs is found in
Category:Namibia stubs and its sub-categories.
Please add existing stubs about Namibian women here; all stub biographies of women are considered core.
1988 Oshakati bomb blast
2008 Namibia floods
2008 in Namibia
2009 Lüderitz oil spill
2nd AIBA African 2008 Olympic Qualifying Tournament
Abortion in Namibia
Africa Day
African Stars F.C.
Alpheus ǃNaruseb
Alte Feste
Amakali Combined School
Angelika Muharukua
Angola–Cuba Declaration of 1984
Aranos
Ariamsvlei
Asab Railway Station
Asser Kuveri Kapere
Auas Mountains
Aus, Namibia
Bagani, Namibia
Baumgartsbrunn
Ben Ulenga
Bidvest Namibia
Black Africa S.C.
Black mongoose
Blue Waters F.C.
Brakwater
Brukkaros Mountain
Cassinga
Casspir
China–Namibia relations
Clemens Kashuupulwa
Constituency (administrative division)
Deutsche Höhere Privatschule Windhoek
Diamond rush
Dordabis
East Caprivi
Electoral Commission of Namibia
Eleven Arrows F.C.
Embassy of Germany, Windhoek
Erastus Uutoni
F.C. Civics Windhoek
Frans Indongo
Fransfontein
Fwe language
Gal Level
Gciriku language
Gibeon Railway Station
Gobabeb
Gobabis Railway Station
Gochas
Grasplatz
Grootfontein Air Force Base
Hakahana
Harry Oppenheimer Bridge
Heinitzburg
Heinrich Vedder
Hizetjitwa Indigenous Peoples' Organization
Independence Avenue (Windhoek)
Independence Stadium (Namibia)
Jackson Kaujeua
Jan de Wet
Joel Kaapanda
John Manyarara
John Mutwa
Jonker Afrikaner
Justus ǁGaroëb
Kaire Mbuende
Kalla Gertze
Karasburg Railway Station
Karibib Air Force Base
Karibib Railway Station
Katutura State Hospital
Kazenambo Kazenambo
Keetmanshoop Railway Station
Khan River
Klein Aub
Klein Windhoek
Koës
Kuiseb River
Kwangali language
Labour hire in Namibia
Lake Guinas
Lake Oponona
Langstrand
Laura McLeod-Katjirua
Lazarus Shinyemba Ipangelwa
MTC Namibia
Mariental Railway Station
Martin Andjaba
Martin Shalli
Masubia
Matheus Shikongo
Mbukushu language
Mbunza
Media Institute of Southern Africa (MISA)
Michael Scott (activist)
Minister of Defence (Namibia)
Ministry of Regional and Local Government, Housing and Rural Development (Namibia)
Mix camp
Monica Geingos
Moses ǁGaroëb
Mount Erongo
Nakop
NamPower
NamWater
Namaqualand
Namib Mills
Namibia Breweries Limited
Namibia Davis Cup team
Namibia Economist
Namibia Fed Cup team
Namibia Press Agency
Namibia Red Cross Society
Namibia at the 1992 Summer Olympics
Namibia at the 1996 Summer Olympics
Namibia at the 2000 Summer Olympics
Namibia at the 2004 Summer Olympics
Namibia at the 2006 Commonwealth Games
Namibia at the 2012 Summer Olympics
Namibia at the 2012 Summer Paralympics
Namibian Electronic Sports Association
Namibian local and regional elections, 1992
Namibian local and regional elections, 1998
Namibian local and regional elections, 2004
Namibian local and regional elections, 2010
Namibian local and regional elections, 2015
Namibian parliamentary election, 1989
Namibia–Russia relations
National Library of Namibia
National Theatre of Namibia
National Union of Namibian Workers
Naute Dam
Ngarikutuke Tjiriange
Nickey Iyambo
Noordoewer
Okahandja Railway Station
Okahao
Okombahe
Omaruru River
Omatjette
Omitara
Ondangwa Railway Station
Orlando Pirates S.C.
Oshakati City F.C.
Oshikango Railway Station
Oshikuku
Osire
Otjinene
Otjiwarongo Railway Station
Otjomuise
Otshaandja
Ovamboland People's Organization
Petrified forest, Khorixas
Pioneers Park
Prostitution in Namibia
Ramblers F.C.
Ras Sheehama
Rebecca Ndjoze-Ojo
Red Line (Namibia)
Regional and local government in Namibia
Rehoboth Railway Station
Rosalia Nghidinwa
Rosh Pinah mine
Ruacana Falls
Ruacana Power Station
SWAPO Party Youth League
Saara Kuugongelwa
Sam Nujoma Stadium
Sanderburg
Schlip
Schutztruppe
Schwerinsburg
Sesfontein
Shebeen
Silvia Makgone
Skorpion Zinc
Solitaire, Namibia
Sotho-Tswana languages
South-West African Police
South-West African merger referendum, 1946
St. Mary's Cathedral, Windhoek
Stampriet
State House of Namibia
Swartbooisdrift
TN Mobile
Taxation in Namibia
Telephone numbers in Namibia
The Dogg
The Salvation Army in Namibia
The University Centre for Studies in Namibia
Trade Union Congress of Namibia
Tsandi
Tsauchab
Tses
Tsintsabis
Tsumkwe
Ugab River
United Africa Tigers
United Democratic Party (Namibia)
United Nations Security Council Resolution 366
Vehicle registration plates of Namibia
Walvis Bay Airport
Wilhelm Sander
Windhoek Central Business District
Windhoek Country Club Resort
Zemba language
ǂAakhoe dialect
Select a stub from the lists below, improve it, remove it from these lists, and add it to
The Africa Destubathon page.
Remember to amend the class=
rating for the article on its talk-page (e.g. to start , c , etc.).
Another source of stubs is found in
Category:Niger stubs and its sub-categories.
Please add existing stubs about women of Niger here; all stub biographies of women are considered core.
Select a stub from the lists below, improve it, remove it from these lists, and add it to
The Africa Destubathon page.
Remember to amend the class=
rating for the article on its talk-page (e.g. to start , c , etc.).
Another source of stubs is found in
Category:Nigeria stubs and its sub-categories.
Please add existing stubs about women of Nigeria here; all stub biographies of women are considered core.
4th Rivers State House of Assembly
5th Rivers State House of Assembly
6th Rivers State House of Assembly
7th Rivers State House of Assembly
8th Rivers State House of Assembly
Abonnema
Abua–Odual
Ada Benjamin
Adama Lamikanra
Adawari Pepple
Adejoke Orelope-Adefulire
Africa Magic
Agodi Gardens
Ahoada East
Ahoada West
Ajaokuta Steel Mill
Akie Dagogo Fubara
Akowonjo
Akuku-Toru
All Progressives Grand Alliance
Alor, Anambra
Amarachi Okafor
Aminu Maigari
Andoni
Apala
Arewa House
Asari-Toru
Ayinde Barrister
Ayisha Osori
Baby factory in Nigeria
Balogun Market
Bella Bell-Gam
Beni Lar
Bilkisu Funtuwa
Blessing Liman
Bori City
Bright Jacob
Bryan Okwara
Buguma
Camillus Archibong Etokudoh
Catholic Bishops' Conference of Nigeria
CEE HOPE
CETEP City University
Charity Ogbenyealu Adule
Chartered Institute of Administration
Chelsea Eze
Chi-Chi Igbo
Chicken Republic
Chierika Ukogu
Christ the King College, Onitsha
Chukwuemeka Woke
Church of the Lord (Aladura)
Clifford Ohiagu
Complete Sports
Cross River University of Technology
Cycling Federation of Nigeria
Damilola Adegbite
Degema, Rivers
Dejumo Lewis
East Central State
Ebiti Ndok
Ekpeye language
Emergency (WizzyPro song)
Emmanuel C. Aguma
Emmanuel Okah
Emmanuel Okala
Emohua
Emotan Statue
Ẹni Ògún
Ephraim Nwuzi
Ezinne Akudo
Federal Palace Hotel
Federal Polytechnic, Idah
Federal Polytechnic, Nekede
Federal Polytechnic, Offa
Federal University, Otuoke
Femi Adebayo
Femi Jacobs
Franco-Nigerian Chamber of Commerce & Industry
Frank Eke
Fred Kpakol
Funke Akindele
Funmi Falana
G33 (developing countries)
Gabriel Olutola
Glory Emmanuel Edet
Gokana, Rivers
Government College Umuahia
Government College, Ibadan
Governor of Abia State
Grace Gabriel
Greater Port Harcourt City Development Authority
Haliru Zakari Jikantoro
Hanks Anuku
High Court of Lagos State
Ibiapuye Martyns-Yellowe
Ibikunle Amosun
Ibok Ekwe Ibas
Igwuruta
Ijebu Ode Grammar School
Ikwerre, Rivers
INEC Abia State Office
Isaac Kamalu
Izuogu Z-600
John Azuta-Mbata
John Bazia
Kaduna Airport
Kay Williamson
Kenneth Kobani
Khana, Rivers
Konga.com
Kongi's Harvest (film)
Kosofe
Kwara State Polytechnic
Ladipo Market
Lagos City Polytechnic
Lagos Fashion Week
Lagos State Ministry of Waterfront Infrastructure Development
Lagos State Traffic Management (LASTMA)
Lee Maeba
Linda Ejiofor
Lindsay Lindley
Madalla
Martins Amaewhule
Mbong Amata
Michael O. Chinda
Mike Anwuri
Military Hospital, Port Harcourt
Mohammed Barkindo
Moji Afolayan
Monday Onyezonwu
Moses Effiong
Mosun Filani
Nasigba John-Jumbo
National Library of Nigeria
National Network (newspaper)
Ngozi Ezeonu
Nigeria at the 1996 Summer Paralympics
Nigeria national basketball team
Nike Art Gallery
Nike Davies-Okundaye
Obi Wali International Conference Centre
Obio-Akpor
Ogba–Egbema–Ndoni
Ogu–Bolo
Oguta Lake
Okey Bakassi
Ola Balogun
Olaokun Soyinka
Olawunmi Banjo
Old Kaduna Airport
Omega Butler Refinery
Omoni Oboli
Omoku
Omuma
Onimim Jacks
Open ballot system
Opobo–Nkoro
Oron Museum
Osondi Owendi
Otonti Amadi Nduka
Oyigbo
Oyindamola Fakeye
Premier Hotel
Prince Ogbogbula
Radio Lagos
Rivers Angels F.C.
Rivers State Broadcasting Corporation
Rivers State Civil Service Commission
Rivers State Economic Advisory Council
Rivers State Fire Service
Rivers State High Court of Justice
Rivers State Housing and Property Development Authority
Rivers State Independent Electoral Commission
Rivers State Internal Revenue Service
Rivers State Local Government Service Commission
Rivers State Microfinance Agency
Rivers State Ministry of Budget and Economic Planning
Rivers State Ministry of Chieftaincy and Community Affairs
Rivers State Ministry of Commerce and Industry
Rivers State Ministry of Education
Rivers State Ministry of Employment Generation and Empowerment
Rivers State Ministry of Energy and Natural Resources
Rivers State Ministry of Environment
Rivers State Ministry of Finance
Rivers State Ministry of Information and Communications
Rivers State Ministry of Justice
Rivers State Ministry of Local Government Affairs
Rivers State Ministry of Power
Rivers State Ministry of Special Duties
Rivers State Ministry of Transport
Rivers State Ministry of Works
Rivers State Ministry of Youth Development
Rivers State Sustainable Development Agency
Rivers State Television
Rivers State Tourism Development Agency
Rivers State Universal Basic Education Board
Rivers State University of Science and Technology
Roseberry Briggs
Roseline Konya
Rufus Godwins
Rukky Sanda
Ruth Kadiri
Saidat Adegoke
Saint Obi
Sam Dede
Samuel Elijah
Samuel Jemigbon
Samuel Ogeh
Segun Arinze
Solomon Babalola
Southern Nigeria Protectorate
St. Augustine University
Suleja–Minna Road
Tantalizers
Temple Gate Polytechnic
Theresa Uzokwe
Tiyan Alile
Tomi Odunsi
University of Port Harcourt
Uru Eke
Utagba-Ogbe (Kwale)
Uwem Akpan
Vanguard (Nigeria)
Vivian Fowler Memorial College for Girls
Wahab Dosunmu
Select a stub from the lists below, improve it, remove it from these lists, and add it to
The Africa Destubathon page.
Remember to amend the class=
rating for the article on its talk-page (e.g. to start , c , etc.).
Another source of stubs is found in
Category:Rwanda stubs and its sub-categories.
Please add existing stubs about Rwandan women here; all stub biographies of women are considered core.
Select a stub from the lists below, improve it, remove it from these lists, and add it to
The Africa Destubathon page.
Remember to amend the class=
rating for the article on its talk-page (e.g. to start , c , etc.).
Another source of stubs is found in
Category:São Tomé and Príncipe stubs and its sub-categories.
Please add existing stubs about women of São Tomé and Príncipe here; all stub biographies of women are considered core.
Select a stub from the lists below, improve it, remove it from these lists, and add it to
The Africa Destubathon page.
Remember to amend the class=
rating for the article on its talk-page (e.g. to start , c , etc.).
Another source of stubs is found in
Category:Senegal stubs and its sub-categories.
Please add existing stubs about Senegalese women here; all stub biographies of women are considered core.
Select a stub from the lists below, improve it, remove it from these lists, and add it to
The Africa Destubathon page.
Remember to amend the class=
rating for the article on its talk-page (e.g. to start , c , etc.).
Another source of stubs is found in
Category:Seychelles and its sub-categories.
Please add existing stubs about women of Seychelles here; all stub biographies of women are considered core.
Select a stub from the lists below, improve it, remove it from these lists, and add it to
The Africa Destubathon page.
Remember to amend the class=
rating for the article on its talk-page (e.g. to start , c , etc.).
Another source of stubs is found in
Category:Sierra Leone stubs and its sub-categories.
Please add existing stubs about women of Sierra Leone here; all stub biographies of women are considered core.
Select a stub from the lists below, improve it, remove it from these lists, and add it to
The Africa Destubathon page.
Remember to amend the class=
rating for the article on its talk-page (e.g. to start , c , etc.).
Another source of stubs is found in
Category:Somalia stubs and its sub-categories.
Please add existing stubs about Somalian women here; all stub biographies of women are considered core.
Select a stub from the lists below, improve it, remove it from these lists, and add it to
The Africa Destubathon page.
Remember to amend the class=
rating for the article on its talk-page (e.g. to start , c , etc.).
Another source of stubs is found in
Category:South Africa stubs and its sub-categories.
Please add existing stubs about South African women here; all stub biographies of women are considered core.
1 Reconnaissance Commando (South Africa)
1939 South African Grand Prix
1960 VII South African Grand Prix
1969 South African Open (tennis)
1971 France rugby union tour of South Africa
1975 France rugby union tour of South Africa
1985–86 Whitbread Round the World Race
4th Infantry Brigade (South Africa)
51st National Conference of the African National Congress
5FM
61 pattern webbing
90.6 FM Stereo
94.5 Kfm
94.7 Cycle Challenge
A Human Being Died That Night
Aardklop
Abe Bailey Nature Reserve
Abe Segal
Aberdeen, Eastern Cape
Abigail Pietersen
Abolition of Income Tax and Usury Party
Abraham Manie Adelstein
ABSA Oval
Academic grading in South Africa
Ace Magashule
Actuarial Society of South Africa
Adam Burdett
Adam Kok III
Adderley Street
Addo, Eastern Cape
Adelaide, Eastern Cape
Adriaan Fondse
Advanced Automotive Design
Advena
Aero-Cam
Aeroton
African Bank Limited
African Centre for Gene Technologies
African Explosives
African Independent Congress
African People's Convention
African Political Organization
African Warriors F.C.
Africanus (journal)
Afrikaner Bond
Aganang Local Municipality
Agulhas National Park
Ahmed Essop
Air Force Base Langebaanweg
Air Force Base Overberg
Air Force Base Ysterplaat
Air Force Station Port Elizabeth
AirQuarius Aviation
Al Debbo
Al Jama-ah
Alan James (poet)
Alan Manor
Albasini Dam
Albert Falls Dam
Albert Luthuli Local Municipality
Albertinia, Western Cape
Albertskroon
Albertville, Gauteng
Albie Sachs
Aldara Park
Alec Erwin
Alexander Alfred Hayton
Alexandria, Eastern Cape
Alfred Jeslein
Alfred Richardson
Algoa Bay Yacht Club
Alice Glockner Nature Reserve
Alice, Eastern Cape
Alicedale
Alicia Smith
Aliens Act, 1937
Aliwal North
All Saints Neck
All the Way to Paris
Allanridge
Alldays, Limpopo
Allegiance Air
Allemanskraal Dam
Allen Grove, Gauteng
Allister Miller
Aloe Ridge Game Reserve
Alphen Dam
Als Puk Tawana
AltX
Amahlathi Local Municipality
Amalgam, Gauteng
Amalia, North West
Amanda Dlamini
Amarula
Amathole Museum
Amatongaland
AmaZulu Game Reserve
Amersfoort, Mpumalanga
Amphitheatre (Drakensberg)
Amsterdam, Mpumalanga
Andile Dlamini
Andisiwe Mgcoyi
Andrew Anderson (tennis)
Andrew F.C. Turpin Dam
Andrew Murray (minister)
Andrew Thomson (kickboxer)
Andries Waterboer
Angels in the Dust
Angie Motshekga
Angifi Dladla
Anna Elizabeth Botha
Anneline Kriel
Ansel Krut
Anton Fransch
Anysberg Nature Reserve
Aquila Private Game Reserve
Arbor Park
Arcadia, Pretoria
Archie Gumede
Armenia Dam
Arthur Block Park
As River
Ashley Roestoff
Ashlyn Kilowan
Ashton International College
Ashton, Western Cape
Aspen Hills, Gauteng
Assegaaibosch Nature Reserve
Athlone Stadium
Atholhurst
Atholl Gardens
Atholl, Gauteng
Atlantic Sun
Atlantis, Western Cape
Atlas XTP-1 Beta
Attorneys in South Africa
Aubrey Levin
Auckland Park
Augrabies Falls
Augrabies, Northern Cape
Aurora, Western Cape
Automobile Association of South Africa
Auwal Mosque
Avalon Cemetery
Aveng
Ba-Phalaborwa Local Municipality
Babanango
Badplaas
Bafo Biyela
Bagleyston
Baken diamond mine
Bakithi Kumalo
Balfour, Eastern Cape
Balfour, Mpumalanga
Balgowan, KwaZulu-Natal
Bamboes Spruit
Banket (mining term)
Bantamsklip, Western Cape
Bantry Bay, Cape Town
Bantu Authorities Act, 1951
Bantu Homelands Citizenship Act, 1970
Bantu Investment Corporation Act, 1959
Bapsfontein
Baptist Theological College of Southern Africa
Barbeque Downs Business Park
Barbeque Downs
Barberton High School, Mpumalanga
Barnard Stadium
Barnato Park High School
Barokologadi Ba Ga Maotwa
Barry Ronge
Barry Tannenbaum
Basil D'Oliveira Trophy
Basil Green Motors
Batau F.C.
Batho Pele
Bats (South African band)
Battle of Magango
Battle of Poplar Grove
Baviaankloof Wilderness Areas
Bawa Falls
Bazley, KwaZulu-Natal
Beatrix Mine Sports Complex
Beaufort Series
Bechet High School
Bedford, Eastern Cape
Beeld
Beervlei Dam
Bekisa
Bekkersdal
Belgravia High School
Belgravia, Gauteng
Belhar Secondary School
Belhar
Bellevue East
Bellevue, Gauteng
Bellville Stadium
Ben Alberts Nature Reserve
Ben Lavin Nature Reserve
Benjamin Hector
Benmore Gardens
Benrose
Berario
Berea, Durban
Berea, Gauteng
Berg wind
Bergie
Bergville
Bergvliet High School
Berlin Falls
Bertram Armstrong
Bertrams, Gauteng
Bethal
Bethelsdorp
Bethlehem Nopece
Bethlehem, Free State
Betty's Bay
Beulah Thumbadoo
Beverley Gardens
Beyers Naudé Drive
Bheki Cele
Bidvest Stadium
Biedouw Valley
Bigger than Jesus (album)
Billy Mwanza
Binfield Park Dam
Birchleigh
Birdhaven, Gauteng
BirdLife South Africa
Birkenhead, Western Cape
Birnam, Gauteng
Bisi, KwaZulu-Natal
Bivane Dam
Blaauboschkraal stone ruins
Black Noise (group)
Blackburn Rovers F.C. (South Africa)
Blackheath, Gauteng
Blairgowrie, Gauteng
Blesbokspruit
Bloemfontein Conference
Bloemfontein railway station
Bloemfontein Young Tigers
Bloemhoek Dam
Bloemhof
Blood & Glory
Blouberg Nature Reserve
Bloubosrand
Bloukrans River (Grahamstown)
Blue Downs
Blue Haven, Gauteng
Blue Hills, Gauteng
Blue IQ
Bluegum House hyena trap
Blyde-Olifants Conservancy
Blyderivierpoort Dam
Blyvooruitsig
BMG Classic
Bob Rogers (politician)
Boegoeberg Dam
Boekenhoutfontein
Boela Abrahams
Boere-Vryheidsbeweging
Boeremusiek
Boesman and Lena
Boesmansgat
Boesmanspruit
Boggomsbaai
Bohlabela District Municipality
Boikarabelo
Boipatong
Boknesstrand
Boksburg
Bon Accord Dam
Bonaero Park
Bond South Africa
Bondelswarts affair
Bongolo Dam (South Africa)
Bonnievale, Western Cape
Boosmansbos Wilderness Area
Booysens, Pretoria
Bophelong
Borakalalo Game Reserve
Bordeaux, Gauteng
Borehole UC 65
Boschmanskop No 1 Dam
Boshof
Boskop Dam
Bosmont
Bospoort Dam
Boston, KwaZulu-Natal
Botesdal
Botha Sigcau
Botha's Hill
Bothasig
Bothasnek
Botshabelo Stadium
Botshabelo, Mpumalanga
Braamfontein Spruit
Braamfontein Werf
Bracken Nature Reserve
Bramley North
Bramley Park
Bramley, Gauteng
Brandfort
Brandon Barkhuizen
Brandon Pieters
Brandvlei Correctional Centre
Brandvlei Dam
Brazil, Northern Cape
Breede River Canoe Marathon
Breede Water Management Area
Brent Stirton
Brenton-on-Sea
Brettonwood High School
Breyten
Bridle Drift Dam
Bridle Park
Britstown
Broadacres, Gauteng
Broadcasting Complaints Commission of South Africa
Broederstroom
Bromhof
Bronkhorstspruit Dam
Bronkhorstspruit
Brooklyn, Pretoria
Bruma, Gauteng
Bruno Vogel
Bryanbrink
Bryanston East, Gauteng
Bryanston West, Gauteng
Bryanston, Gauteng
Bubele Mhlana
Buffalo City Stadium
Buffeljags Dam
Bultfontein, Johannesburg
Bultfontein
Bulwer, KwaZulu-Natal
Bunny Chow (film)
Burgers Park
Burgersfort
Burman Bush
Bush Bucks F.C. (2007)
Bush Hill, Gauteng
Bush Radio (South Africa)
Bushbuckridge
Bushman's River
Bushmanland, Northern Cape
Bushveld Classic
Business Day (South Africa)
Business Management Training College
Buyspoort
Byron Bertram
Cabinet of F.W. de Klerk
Caledon Nature Reserve
Caledon River
Caledon, Western Cape
Caledonian Stadium (South Africa)
Calitzdorp
Camdeboo National Park
Camperdown, KwaZulu-Natal
Canada–South Africa relations
Cango Wildlife Ranch
Cape Columbine
Cape rain frog
Cape St. Francis
Cape Talk
Cape Times
Cape Town Challenge
Cape Town Irish Volunteer Rifles
Cape Town Open Education Declaration
Cape Town Partnership
Cape Town Philharmonia Choir
Cape Town Science Centre
Cape warthog
CapeNature
Capri Village
Capture of Boer Battery by British
Car Torque
Carletonville, Gauteng
Carlos das Neves
Carlswald
Carnarvon, Northern Cape
Carolina, Mpumalanga
Carrim Alli
Carter High School (South Africa)
Cassel Mathale
Cassette (South African band)
Cassius Baloyi
Cathcart, Eastern Cape
Cathedral Peak (South Africa)
Catherine Taylor (South African politician)
Cecil Payne Stadium
Cecilia Makiwane Hospital
Cedarville, KwaZulu-Natal
Central City Improvement District
Central Flying School SAAF
Central Johannesburg College
Centre for Appropriate Rural Development
Centre for Conflict Resolution
Centre for Curating the Archive
Centre for Development and Enterprise
Ceres Koekedouw Dam
ChaiFM
Chakalaka
Chalumna River
Champagne Castle
Chancellor House (building)
Chancellor House Holdings
Chancellor of the University of Cape Town
Channel Africa
Chantelle, Pretoria
Charl Cilliers, Mpumalanga
Charl Naude
Charles Mopeli Stadium
Charles Purdon
Charles Winslow
Charlize van der Westhuizen
Chatsworth, Western Cape
Checkers (supermarket chain)
Cheetah Conservation Foundation
Chief of Staff Operations
Chintsa
Chislehurston
Chloe Tryon
Chris Hani Memorial
Chris Hani Secondary School
Chris Rossouw (rugby union born 1976)
Chris Williams (golfer)
Chrissiesmeer
Christel House South Africa
Christen Party/Christian Party
Christian Frederick Beyers
Christian Front (South Africa)
Christian Lodewyk Stals
Christof Heyns
Chrisville
Chuniespoort
Church Square, Pretoria
Circles in a Forest
Cistecephalus Assemblage Zone
Citrusdal
City and Suburban Industrial, Gauteng
City and Suburban, Gauteng
City Deep, Gauteng
City Press (South Africa)
City Vision
City West-Denver
Claire Cowan
Clanwilliam Dam
Clanwilliam, Western Cape
Classic FM (South Africa)
Claudia Henkel
Clermont, KwaZulu-Natal
Clive Solomons Stadium
Clocolan
Clovelly, Cape Town
Clover (dairy)
Club Eden
Clynton
Coat of arms of the Orange Free State
Coca-Cola Charity Championship
Coega
Coenraad Beyers
Coetzenburg Stadium
Coffee Bay
Cofimvaba
Coghlan, Eastern Cape
Colchester, Eastern Cape
Coligny, North West
Colonanek
Commando Drift Nature Reserve
Commissioner Street (Johannesburg)
Community and Individual Development Association City Campus
Compassberg
Compuscan
Computer Society of Southern Africa
COMSEC (South Africa)
Concor Holdings
Concordia, Northern Cape
Confederation of South African Workers' Unions
Congress of South African Writers
Congress of the People (1955)
Conscientious Objector Support Group
Constantia Kloof
Constantiaberg
Consulates of the Orange Free State
Cookhouse
Copperton
Cornelia, Free State
Cory Library for Historical Research
COSAT
Council for Scientific and Industrial Research
Counter Intelligence Agency
Counting Headz: South Afrika's Sistaz in Hip Hop
Country Life Park
Country of My Skull
Country View
Covenant Monument
Cowdray Park, Gauteng
Cowies Hill
CP Nel Museum
Craighall Park
Craighall
Craigie Burn Dam
Cramerview
Crawford railway station (Cape Town)
Crawford, Cape Town
Creighton, KwaZulu-Natal
Cresslawn
Cresta Shopping Centre
Cresta, Gauteng
Criminal Procedure Act, 1977
Crossroads, Cape Town
Crown Gardens
Crown North
Crown, Gauteng
Crowthorne, Gauteng
CSIR International Convention Centre
Cycling South Africa
Cynognathus Assemblage Zone
Cyril Mitchley
D'nyala Nature Reserve
Da Gama Dam
Dabalorivhuwa Patriotic Front
Dabulamanzi kaMpande
Daggaboers Nek
Daily Dispatch
Daily News (Durban)
Daily Sun
Dainfern
Dale College Boys' High School
Dale Stewart
Dalecross
Dalton, KwaZulu-Natal
Damani Dam
Danabaai
Dangerous Darkies
Danie Poolman
Danie Theron Medal
Daniel Bennett (referee)
Daniel Brink Park
Daniëlskuil
Dannhauser
Dap Naudé Dam
Daphne Courtney
Darnall, KwaZulu-Natal
Darrell Roodt
Darrenwood
Darryl Jagga
Daspoort Tunnel
Dassen Island
DAV Professional Placement Group
Davel
Daveyton
David Marks (songwriter)
David Poole (dancer)
Day of Reconciliation
DCD (company)
De Bakke
De Beers Diamond Oval
De Doorns
De Haan's Bus & Coach
De Hoop Dam
De Rust
Dealesville
Deanne Bergsma
Decoration for Meritorious Services
Deelfontein
Defence Intelligence Division (SANDF)
Delareyville
Delmas, Mpumalanga
Delportshoop
Delta G Scientific Company
Delta Park (Johannesburg)
Democratic Nursing Organisation of South Africa
Democratic Progressive Party (Transkei)
Denel Aviation
Denel Land Systems
Deneys Reitz Inc
Deneysville
Denis Goldberg
Denis Hutchinson
Denise Reid
Denmar Psychiatric Hospital
Dennehof, Gauteng
Dennehof, Western Cape
Deon Stewardson
Department of Arts and Culture (South Africa)
Department of Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs
Department of Defence (South Africa)
Department of Economic Development (South Africa)
Department of Environmental Affairs
Department of Health (South Africa)
Department of Higher Education and Training
Department of International Relations and Cooperation
Department of Labour (South Africa)
Department of Police (South Africa)
Department of Public Enterprises
Department of Public Works (South Africa)
Department of Rural Development and Land Reform
Department of Science and Technology (South Africa)
Department of Telecommunications and Postal Services
Department of Tourism (South Africa)
Department of Trade and Industry (South Africa)
Department of Water and Sanitation
Derby, North West
Derek Hanekom
Des Terblanche
Destiny (magazine)
Development Planning Association of South Africa
Devil's Bellows
Devon, Gauteng
Dewetsdorp
Dhlinza Forest
Dialects of Afrikaans
Diamond rush
Dias Cross Memorial
Dibeng
Dick Dent Bird Sanctuary
Dicynodon Assemblage Zone
Die Arbeider en arm boer
Die Heilsleër
Die Hoërskool Rustenburg
Die Matie
Die Oog Conservation Area
Die Son
Diepmeadow
Dimpho di Kopane
Dingaka
Dingleton
Disa Park
Disa uniflora
Disaneng Dam
Diski Dance
District Management Area
Ditsong National Museum of Cultural History
Divestyle
Dizu Plaatjies
Djuma Game Reserve
Dlamini King Brothers
Dlinza Forest Nature Reserve
Documentation Centre for Music
Donnybrook, KwaZulu-Natal
Doonside, KwaZulu-Natal
Doorndraai Dam Nature Reserve
Doorndraai Dam
Doornfontein
Doornkop
Dora Nginza Hospital
Dordrecht, Eastern Cape
Doring River Dam
Doring River
Doringbaai
Doringnek
Dorper
Doug McGuigan
Douglas Livingstone (poet)
Douglas Weir
Douglas, Northern Cape
Douglasdale, Gauteng
Dr George Mukhari Hospital
Dr JS Moroka Local Municipality
Drakenstein
Driefontein, Gauteng
Driekloof Dam (Western Cape)
Driekoppies Dam
Droste Park
Du Toit's Pan
Du Toits Peak
Dube on 2
Duduza
Duiker Island
Duinefontein
Duiwenhoks River
Dullstroom
Dunkeld West
Dunkeld, Gauteng
Durban City F.C. (2009)
Durban Collegians
Durban Girls' High School
Durban International Film Festival
Durban Light Infantry
Durban North College
Durban North
Durban Outer Ring Road
Durban railway station
Durban riots
Durnacol
Dutch Corps Monument
Dutch Watch
Dutywa Stadium
Dwarskersbos
Dwarsrivier
Dwesa Nature Reserve
Dwyka
Dysselsdorp
E. J. Khaile
E. J. P. Jorissen
E. S. Madima
Eagles Nest, Gauteng
East Coast Radio (South Africa)
East Driefontein
East London Coast Nature Reserve
East Rand Mine
East Rand
East Wave Radio
Eastcliff, Gauteng
Eastern Cape Technikon
Eastgate shopping centre, Johannesburg
EB Cloete Interchange
Ebenezer Dam
Ebenezer Ntlali
Ebenhaeser
Ebony Park
Economic History Society of Southern Africa
Economic Society of South Africa
Economics Research South Africa
Edcon
Edenburg, Gauteng
Edendale Hospital
Edenvale, Gauteng
Edenville, Free State
Edgemead
Edleen
Edna Molewa
Education policy and child labour (South Africa)
Eendekuil
Eerste River, Western Cape
Eerste River
Eersterivier Secondary School
Egmont Dam
Egoli Consolidated Mines Ltd
Eikenhof Dam
EkuPhakameni
Elands Bay
Elands River (Mpumalanga)
Elandskloof Dam
Elandskuil Dam
Elandspark
Elandsputte cattle dip
Elcedes
Electron, Gauteng
Elias Motsoaledi Local Municipality
Elim, Western Cape
Elladoone
Elliot, Eastern Cape
Elliotdale
Ellis Park Stadium disaster
Elsie Elizabeth Esterhuysen
Elsie Vaalbooi
Elsie's River
Elsieskraal River
Elton Hill
Emakhazeni Local Municipality
Emalahleni Local Municipality, Mpumalanga
Embrace (novel)
Emmarentia
Empangeni
Empire (South African magazine)
Emthanjeni Local Municipality
Engagement (film)
Engineering Council of South Africa
Ennerdale, Gauteng
Entabeni Game Reserve
Enzelsberg
Eodicynodon Assemblage Zone
Ephraim Mogale Local Municipality
Ephraim Mohale Stadium
Epsom Downs, Gauteng
Erand
Erfenis Dam
Erica pyramidalis
Ermelo, Mpumalanga
Esaias Reynier Snijman
ESikhawini
Eskom Centre
Etana Insurance
Etienne van der Linde
Evans Park
Evaton
Excelsior, Free State
Exchange Square (Johannesburg)
Extension of University Education Act, 1959
Exxaro
F.C. Aziz Kara
F.C. Cape Town
Fabian Juries
Fagan Commission
Fairbairn College
Fairland, Gauteng
Fairview, Gauteng
Fairway, Gauteng
Fairwood, Gauteng
Faku a Ngqungqushe
False Bay College
False Bay Echo
False Bay High School
False Bay Park
Family Day
Famous Brands
Fana Mokoena
Farm Klipfontein
Farmall, Gauteng
Fatima Chohan
Fatima Meer
Fauna, Bloemfontein
Fauresmith
Federal Alliance (South Africa)
Federal Palace Hotel
Federation of Democrats (South Africa)
Federation of South African Trade Unions
Federation Professional League
Felixton College
Fellside, Gauteng
Ferdie Bergh
Ferdinand Hartzenberg
Ferndale, Gauteng
Fernkloof Nature Reserve
Ferrum High School
Fetakgomo Local Municipality
Fika-Patso Dam
Financial Mail
Fine Music Radio
Finsch diamond mine
First Cabinet of B.J. Vorster
First Cabinet of Hendrik Verwoerd
First Cabinet of P.W. Botha
First cattle dip
Fish Hoek Library
Fisherhaven
Five Roads to Freedom: From Apartheid to the World Cup
Flag Boshielo Dam
Flag of Cape Town
Flag of the Natalia Republic
Flag of the Orange Free State
Flag of Transvaal
Flavius Mareka FET College
Flavius Mareka Sports Ground
Florida Glen
Florida Hills
Florida, Gauteng
Florisbad archaeological and paleontological site
Floriskraal Dam
Fontainebleau, Gauteng
Forbesdale
Fordsburg
Forest Hill, Gauteng
Forest Hills, Kloof
Forest Town, Gauteng
Fort Amiel Museum
Fort Fordyce Nature Reserve
Fouriesburg
Framton
Franchise and Ballot Act
Frank Mdlalose
Frankfort, Free State
Frederick Brownell
Free State cricket team
Freedom Park (South Africa)
Freedom Park, North West
Frere Hospital
Friemersheim
Friends (1993 film)
Front National (South Africa)
Frontier Hospital
Funeral for an Assassin
FW de Klerk Foundation
Ga-Selati River
Gabisile Hlumbane
Gabriel Ramushwana
Gagasi 99.5 FM
Galeshewe Stadium
Galeshewe
Gallagher Convention Centre
Gallo Manor
Gamkapoort Dam
Gardens Shul
Gariep Nature Reserve
Garies
Gauteng and Environs Library Consortium
Gauteng Province Australian Football League
Gauteng Roller Hockey League
Gavin Cronje
Gcaleka
Geluksburg
Gelvandale Stadium
Gene Rockwell
Genealogical Society of South Africa
Geological Society of South Africa
George High School
George Thabe Stadium
Gerard Sekoto
Germiston Stadium
Ghwarriepoort
Giant Blackpool
Giant Stadium
Giant's Castle
Gidani
Gijima Group
Gillview
Gina Athans
Gingindlovu
Giniel de Villiers
Girl Guides South Africa
Giyani Stadium
Gladiators: Springbok Challenge 2
Glen Alpine Dam
Glen Athol
Glen Austin
Glen Grey
Glenadrienne
Glenanda
Glenesk
Glenhazel
Gleniffer
Glentana
Glenvista
Glenwood, KwaZulu-Natal
Global Aviation
Gloria Thato
Glynnis Breytenbach
Go Open Source
Goble Park
God's Window
Goedehoop natural rock bridge
Goedertrouw Dam
Goedverwacht
Golela
Gondwana Game Reserve
Good Hope Centre
Good Hope FM
Gouda, Western Cape
Gourits River
Gouritsmond
Gouritz Water Management Area
Govan Mbeki Local Municipality
Government Communication and Information System
Government House, Natal
Government House, Orange Free State
Government House, Pretoria
Government Houses of South Africa
Government of National Unity (South Africa)
Graafwater
Grand Parade (Cape Town)
Graskop
Great Brak River (river)
Great Brak River (town)
Great Depression in South Africa
Great Fish River Nature Reserve
Greater Addo Elephant National Park
Greater Brandvlei Dam
Greater Giyani Local Municipality
Greater Kruger National Park
Greater Letaba Local Municipality
Greater Mapungubwe Transfrontier Conservation Area
Greater Taung Local Municipality
Greater Tubatse Local Municipality
Greater Tzaneen Local Municipality
Greeks in South Africa
Green building in South Africa
Green Point Lighthouse, KwaZulu-Natal
Green Point, Cape Town
Greenmarket Square
Greenside, Gauteng
Greg Marinovich
Gresswold
Greymont
Greyton
Greytown, KwaZulu-Natal
Grindrod Bank
Griqua Park
Groblersdal
Groblershoop
Groenkloof
Groot Marico
Groot River (Eastern Cape)
Groot River (Western Cape)
Groot-Jongensfontein
Grotto Bay
Groundwork South Africa
Group Areas Development Act, 1955
Grove Primary School (South Africa)
Haarlem, Western Cape
Haasgat
Haddon, Gauteng
Haenertsburg
Haga Haga
Halfway Gardens
Halfway House Estate
Hamburg, Eastern Cape
Hammanskraal
Hannes Coetzee
Hanover Park F.C.
Harding, KwaZulu-Natal
Harkerville
Harry Gwala Stadium
Harry Oppenheimer Bridge
Hartbeesfontein
Hartswater
Hattingspruit
Have You Heard from Johannesburg?
Hawkins Estate
Hawston
Hazyview
Headway Hill
Health & Other Services Personnel Trade Union of South Africa
Heathfield, Cape Town
Hector Pieterson Museum
Hectorspruit level crossing accident
Hectorspruit
Heidelberg, Western Cape
Heideveld
Hekro Towers
Helderberg Sun
Helderberg
Hellsgate Dam
Hendrik Antonie Lodewijk Hamelberg
Hendrik Buhrmann
Hendrik van der Bijl
Hendrina
Hennenman
Hennops River
Herbert Stanley Morris
Herbertsdale
Heriotdale
Heritage Academy (Pietermaritzburg)
Heritage objects (South Africa)
Hermann Giliomee
Hermannsburg Mission House
Hermannsburg, KwaZulu-Natal
Hernus Kriel
Herolds Bay
Herschel, Eastern Cape
Hertzogville
Hessequa Local Municipality
Het Volk (political party)
Heuweloord
Heuwelsig
Heyshope Dam
Hibberdene
Higgovale, Cape Town
Highlands North, Gauteng
Highlands, Gauteng
Highpoint Hillbrow
Highveld Classic
Highveld XV
Hijack Stories
Hilgard Muller
Hilton, KwaZulu-Natal
History of rugby union matches between Scotland and South Africa
Hixonia Nyasulu
Hlabisa
Hlobane
Hluhluwe
Hluleka Nature Reserve
HM Pitje Stadium
Hobhouse, Free State
Hodgson Brothers v South African Railways and Harbours
Hoedspruit
Hoërskool Bellville
Hoërskool Florida
Hoërskool Jan van Riebeeck
Hoërskool Schweizer-Reneke
Hoërskool Staatspresident C R Swart
Hoërskool Waterkloof
Hofmeyr
Hole-in-the-Wall (Eastern Cape)
Home Affairs (TV series)
Homevale High School
Honoured Dead Memorial
Hoopstad
Hopefield, Western Cape
Hopewell, KwaZulu-Natal
Hotagterklip
Hotazel
Hottentots Holland Mountains
Houtkoppen
Howzit
HTS Kimberley
Huddle Park (Johannesburg)
Huguenot Memorial Building
Huis der Nederlanden
Humewood Road railway station
Huntersfield Stadium
Hurl Park
Hurlingham Gardens
Hurlingham, Gauteng
Hutchinson, Northern Cape
Hyde Park, Gauteng
I. D. du Plessis
I've Never Met a Nice South African
Ian Ainslie
Ian Palmer (golfer)
IBM Building, Johannesburg
Ifafa Beach
Illovo Beach
Illovo, Gauteng
Imbali
Imizamo Yethu
Impati Mountain
Impofu Dam
Imvume
Inadan
Inanda Dam
Inanda, Gauteng
Incredible Connection
Independent Online (South Africa)
Independent Police Investigative Directorate
Indonesia–South Africa relations
Industrial Conciliation Act, 1956
Infanta, Western Cape
Inhlawulo
Inkanyamba
Inner City, Johannesburg
Inscape Design College
Institute for Futures Research
Intec College
International Peace University of South Africa
International rankings of South Africa
Inxuba Yethemba Local Municipality
Inyaka Dam
Isandlwana
Iscor Newcastle Classic
Isibongo
Isitwalandwe Medal
Ivory Park
Ixopo
Jaap-se-Hoogte
Jabulani Maluleke
Jackie Mekler
Jackson Mabokgwane
Jackson Mthembu
Jaco Bekker
Jaco Fourie (rugby player)
Jaco van Schalkwyk
Jacob Dlamini (bishop)
Jacobsbaai
Jacobus Johannes Venter
Jacques Rossouw
Jakkals
Jakkalsfontein
James Hall Transport Museum
James Kantor
James Kingston
Jameson Park and Rose Garden
Jamestown, Eastern Cape
Jan Kempdorp
Jan Smuts Avenue
Jan Smuts Stadium
Japan–South Africa relations
Jbe' Kruger
Jeff Hawkes
Jeppestown South
Jeppestown
Jeremy Cronin
Jeugland Hoërskool
Jewish Report
Job Maseko
Jody Kollapen
Johannes Andreas Truter
Johannes Nicholas Malan
Johannes Postmus
Johannesburg Botanical Garden
Johannesburg CBD
Johannesburg Central Police Station
Johannesburg City Library
Johannesburg freeways
Johannesburg Interbank Agreed Rate
Johannesburg North
Johannesburg Renewable Energy Coalition
Johannesburg Ring Road
Johannesburg South Africa Temple
Johannesburg Stadium
Johannesburg Youth Orchestra
John Dale Lace
John Didcott
John-Lee Augustyn
Jomu Mbili
Josef Marais
Joseph Allison (South African politician)
Josephine Barnard
Joubert Park
Joubertina
Juan de Jongh
Judith Sephuma
Judith's Paarl
Jürgen Bräuninger
Justin Hobday
K-RITH
Kaapmuiden
Kaffraria
Kagisano Local Municipality
Kagiso
Kalafong Hospital
Kalawa Jazmee Records
Kalbaskraal
Kalililo Kakonje
Kalkfontein Dam
Kalkfontein Nature Reserve
Kamatsamo
Kameelrivier
Kamieskroon
Kapama Game Reserve
Kara Janx
Karbonkelberg
Kareeberg Local Municipality
Karkams
Karoo Gemeenskap Party
Karoo Hoogland Local Municipality
Karoo-Ferrar
Karridene
Kat River
Kate Mantsho
Kathu
Katlehong
Katrina (film)
Kayamandi Secondary School
Kayamandi
Ke-Ditselana Tourism and Multi-Cultural Village
Keaghan Jacobs
Keegan Ritchie
Keep It Straight and Simple Party
Keerom Dam
Kelso, KwaZulu-Natal
Kelvin Power Station
Ken Andrew
Kenilworth, Gauteng
Kennel Union of Southern Africa
Kenneth Meshoe
Kenny Solomon
Kensington, Gauteng
Kentani
Kenton-on-Sea
Kentview, Gauteng
Kenwyn, Cape Town
Kenyan cricket team in South Africa in 2001–02
Kenyan cricket team in South Africa in 2008–09
Kerri Laing
Kestell
Kettingspruit Dam
Keurboomsrivier
Keurboomstrand
Kew, Gauteng
Kgetlengrivier Local Municipality
Khampepe Commission
Khoisan Aboriginal and Others Movement
Khutsong
Khyber Rock
Kibler Park
Kidd's Beach
Kilburn Dam
Killarney Motor Racing Complex
Killarney, Gauteng
Kim Engelbrecht
Kimberley Airport
Kimberley Girls' High School
Kimberley railway station (South Africa)
Kimberley Regiment
Kimberley Seventh-day Adventist Church
Kine Centre
King Air Charter
King Committee on Corporate Governance
King III
King Zwelithini Stadium
Kingsburgh, KwaZulu-Natal
Kingsway High School
Kingswood College (South Africa)
Kinross, Mpumalanga
Kippie Moeketsi
Klapmuts
Klaserie Game Reserve
Klawer
Klein Karoo Nasionale Kunstefees
Klein River
Kleinbaai
Kleinfontein
Kleinmond
Klerkskraal Dam
Klevehill Park
Klipberg Dam
Klipdrif Dam
Klipplaat River
Klipriviersberg Estate
Klipriviersberg
Kliptown
Knersvlakte
Knysna dwarf chameleon
Knysna National Lake Area
Kogelberg Dam
Komaggas
Komani River
Komati Gorge
Komatipoort
Kommandodrif Dam
Koppies Dam Nature Reserve
Koppies Dam
Koppies
Korea Medal (South Africa)
Koster, North West
Kou-Kamma Local Municipality
Kouebokkeveld Mountains
Kouga River
Kowie River
Kraai River
Kraaifontein
Kraal
Kranskop
Kriel, Mpumalanga
Kromdraai Conservancy
Kromdraai, Gauteng
Kromme Dam
Kroondal
Krotoa
Kruger Mpumalanga International Airport
Krugersdorp Game Reserve
Kuils River
Kungwini Local Municipality
Kuruman
KwaDukuza Local Municipality
Kwaggaskloof Dam
Kwambonambi
KwaMhlanga
KwaThema
KwaZulu-Cape coastal forest mosaic
KwaZulu-Natal Inland cricket team
KwaZulu-Natal Legislature
KwaZulu-Natal National Botanical Garden
KwaZulu-Natal Philharmonic Orchestra
Kwena Dam
Kwesta
Kwezi Naledi Stadium
Kya Rosa, University of Pretoria
Kya Sand
Kyalami Agricultural Holdings
Kyalami Business Park
Kyalami Estates
Kyle Jacobs (footballer)
Kylemore, Western Cape
La Lucia
La Rochelle, Gauteng
Ladismith
Lady Grey, Eastern Cape
Ladybrand
Lake Arthur Dam
Lake Chrissie
Lake View Estate
Lakenvallei Dam
Lambert's Bay
Lance Metz
Landbou-Burger
Langebaanweg
Langeberg
Langjan Nature Reserve
Langkloof Mountains
Languedoc, Western Cape
Lansdowne, Cape Town
Lanseria
Lapa (structure)
Lapalala Wilderness
Latitude Varsity
Laudium Oval
Lawrence Bransby
Leandra Smeda
Leandra, Mpumalanga
Lebogang Mabatle
Lebogang Ramalepe
Lebowakgomo High School
Lebowakgomo
LEDS-150
Leeu River
Leeudoringstad
Leeuwenhof
Lekwa-Teemane Local Municipality
Leliefontein, Northern Cape
Lenasia
Lentheng Helen Mekgwe
Lepelle-Nkumpi Local Municipality
Lephalale Local Municipality
Lesedi Cultural Village
Lesedi Local Municipality
Lesego Motsepe
Letaba River
Letlapa Mphahlele
Letsemeng Local Municipality
Letsitele
Levubu River
Leydsdorp
Libertarianism in South Africa
Lidgetton
Life imprisonment in South Africa
Limpopo Tourism and Parks Board
Linda Mbeki Hospice
Linda Olivier
Lindberg Park
Linden, Gauteng
Lindley, Free State
Lindley, Gauteng
Linmeyer
Lion Sands Reserve
List of South African ice hockey champions
List of South African open access institutional repositories
Little Brak River (river)
Little Brak River (town)
Littlefillan
Lize-Mari Retief
Llandudno, Cape Town
Local Municipality of Madibeng
Lohatla
Londolozi Private Game Reserve
Lone Hill
Long Street (Cape Town)
Long Tom Pass
Loopspruit
Lorentzville
Loskop Dam Nature Reserve
Loskop Dam
Lost City of the Kalahari
Lothair, Mpumalanga
Louis de Jager
Louisvale
Louterwater
Louwsburg
Lower Sabie
Lower Silvermine River Wetlands
Loxton, Northern Cape
Lubisi Dam
Luckhoff
Luphephe Dam
Lyme Park, Gauteng
M Tigers F.C.
M-Net Literary Awards
M1 road (Johannesburg)
M2 road (Johannesburg)
M4 road (Durban)
M7 road (Cape Town)
Mabelane tribe
Mac-Mac Falls
Macassar, Western Cape
Maclear, Eastern Cape
Madelein Lotter
Madge Bester
Madosini
Magalies View
Magaliesburg
Magaliessig
Magoebaskloof
Mahikeng Local Municipality
Mahlabatini
Mahlamba Ndlopfu
Mahushe Shongwe Reserve
Makana Botanical Gardens
Makana F.A.
Makhado Local Municipality
Makhaleng River
Makhuduthamaga Local Municipality
Makhulong Stadium
Makumeke
Makwarela
Makwassie
Mala Mala Game Reserve
Mala Mogodu
Malanshof
Malmesbury, Western Cape
Malusi Gigaba
Malvern, Gauteng
Mamello Makhabane
Management College of Southern Africa
Mandela and Tambo
Mandeni
Mandla Mofokeng
Manenberg
Mangaung Oval
Mangosuthu University of Technology
Mankwe
Mantsopa Local Municipality
Mapumulo
Maputaland-Pondoland bushland and thickets
Maquassi Hills Local Municipality
Maranzhe
Marble Hall
Marburg, KwaZulu-Natal
Margaret Elsworth
Margaret Gardiner (beauty queen)
Margaret Scott (dancer)
Margate, KwaZulu-Natal
Maria Moroka Nature Reserve
Mariannhill
Marico River
Marievale Bird Sanctuary
Mariner's Wharf
Mark Arber
Mark Handelsman
Marlboro Gardens
Marloth Nature Reserve
Maroeladal
Marquard
Marshalls, Gauteng
Marshalltown, Gauteng
Martinus Theunis Steyn
Maruleng Local Municipality
Marydale
Maryvale, Gauteng
Mascarin Peak
Masiphumelele
Matatiele
Mathole Motshekga
Matla Power Station
Mavericks Cape Town
Max van Hulsteyn
Mbombela Local Municipality
Mdala Game Reserve
Media Appeals Tribunal
Media24
Mediclinic International
Megan Coleman
Mendel Kaplan (philanthropist)
Metz Dam
MFM 92.6
Mhlatuze River
Michelangelo Towers
Middelburg, Eastern Cape
Middle Letaba Dam
Middle Letaba River
Midlands of KwaZulu-Natal
Mier Local Municipality
Military Merit Medal (South Africa)
Military Ordinariate of the South African Defence Force
Military Skills Development System
Mines and Works Act
Minister in the Presidency (South Africa)
Minister of Communications (South Africa)
Minister of Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs
Minister of Defence and Military Veterans
Minister of Economic Development (South Africa)
Minister of Energy (South Africa)
Minister of Environmental Affairs (South Africa)
Minister of Human Settlements (South Africa)
Minister of Justice and Correctional Services
Minister of Labour (South Africa)
Minister of Mineral Resources (South Africa)
Minister of Police (South Africa)
Minister of Public Enterprises
Minister of Public Service and Administration (South Africa)
Minister of Rural Development and Land Reform
Minister of Science and Technology (South Africa)
Minister of Small Business Development (South Africa)
Minister of Social Development (South Africa)
Minister of Sport and Recreation (South Africa)
Minister of Telecommunications and Postal Services (South Africa)
Minister of Tourism (South Africa)
Minister of Trade and Industry (South Africa)
Minister of Transport (South Africa)
Minister of Water and Sanitation (South Africa)
Minister of Women in the Presidency (South Africa)
Misverstand Dam
Mkhambathi Nature Reserve
Mkhombo Nature Reserve
Mkhondo Local Municipality
ML Sultan Technikon
Modder River, Northern Cape
Modder River
Modderpoort Dam
Modimolle Local Municipality
Modjadji Nature Reserve
Mogalakwena Local Municipality
Mokolo Dam Nature Reserve
Mokolo Dam
Molatedi Dam
Molemole Local Municipality
Molopo Local Municipality
Mondli Makhanya
Monetary policy of South Africa
Mooi River (river, KwaZulu-Natal)
Mooi River (town)
Mookgophong Local Municipality
Moorreesburg
Moqhaka Local Municipality
Moretele Local Municipality
Morris Moadira
Moses Kotane Local Municipality
Motswari Game Reserve
Mpofu Nature Reserve
Mpumi Nyandeni
Mr. Price
Msukaligwa Local Municipality
Msunduzi Local Municipality
MT Phoenix (1974)
Mtamvuna River
Mthata Dam
Mthethomusha Game Reserve
Musangwe
Musicians Union of South Africa
Musina Local Municipality
Mutale Local Municipality
Mutshedzi Dam
Mwanedi Game Reserve
MyCiTi
Mzi Mahola
N10 road (South Africa)
N12 road (South Africa)
N3 Eastern Bypass (South Africa)
N5 road (South Africa)
N6 road (South Africa)
N7 road (South Africa)
N8 road (South Africa)
Nababeep
Nagle Dam
Nahoon River
Naledi Local Municipality, North West
Nama Khoi Local Municipality
Naspers Centre
Nasrec
Natal Province
Natal, South Africa
Nataniël
Nathi Lions F.C.
National Action (South Africa)
National African Federated Chamber of Commerce
National Archives of South Africa
National Conservative Party (South Africa)
National English Literary Museum
National Freedom Party
National Intelligence Co-ordinating Committee
National Intelligence Service (South Africa)
National Pharmaceutical Product Index
National Planning Commission of South Africa
National Premier Soccer League (South Africa)
National Prosecuting Authority Act, 1998
National Soccer League (South Africa)
National Union of Metalworkers of South Africa
Native Building Workers Act, 1951
Native Laws Amendment Act, 1952
Natives (Prohibition of Interdicts) Act, 1956
Natives Resettlement Act, 1954
Ncandu Falls
Ncora Dam
Ndlambe Local Municipality
Ndumo Game Reserve
Ndzalama Reserve
Nelson Mandela Square
Nelspoort
Netherdutch Reformed Church
Netuar
New Brighton, Eastern Cape
New Brighton, Johannesburg
New Centre, Gauteng
New Doornfontein
New Germany, KwaZulu-Natal
New Hanover, KwaZulu-Natal
Newberry Dam
Newcastle Airport (South Africa)
NFL Cup (association football)
Ngala Game Reserve
Ngcobo
Ngoako Ramatlhodi
Ngodwana Dam
Ngotwane Dam
Nguni homestead
Nick Boraine
Nico van Rensburg
Nicolaas Havenga
Niekerkshoop
Nietgedacht
Nieu-Bethesda
Nieuwe Republiek
Nieuwoudtville
Nigel, Gauteng
Nils Peter Thesen
Nkandla, KwaZulu-Natal
Nkomazi Local Municipality
NMMU F.C.
NNK Rugby Stadium
Nomzamo
Nooitgedacht Dam Nature Reserve
Nooitgedacht Dam
Noordhoek, Cape Town
Noordwyk
Norscot
North Beach (Durban)
North Champagne Estates
North Doornfontein
North End Stadium
North Head Lighthouse, Saldanha Bay
North West Cultural Calabash
North West Parks and Tourism Board
North-West University
Northam Platinum
Northcliff
Northdale Stadium
Northern Acres, Gauteng
Northern Region, Eastern Cape
Northgate, Gauteng
Northriding
Norwegian South African
Norweto
Norwood, Gauteng
Norwood, Western Cape
Nothando Vilakazi
Noupoort
Nsubane Pongola Transfrontier Conservation Area
Ntshingwayo Dam
Nu Metro Cinemas
Nurul Islam Mosque
Nuwekloof Pass (Western Cape)
Nux (newspaper)
Nwanedi Dam
Nwanedi Provincial Park
Nyanga, Cape Town
Nyavani
Nylsvley Nature Reserve
Nzhelele Dam
Oakdene, Gauteng
Oaklands, Gauteng
Observatory Ridge, Johannesburg
Observatory, Gauteng
Ode Fulutudilu
Odendaalsrus
Oerder Park
Ofcolaco
Ogies
Ohlanga River
Ohr Somayach, South Africa
Ohrigstad Dam Nature Reserve
Ohrigstad Dam
Ohrigstad River
Ohrigstad
Okiep
Olifants River (Southern Cape)
Olifantshoek
Olivedale, Gauteng
Onderstepoort Veterinary Academic Hospital
Onderstepoort
Onverwacht Group
Operation Displace
Operation Mebos
Operation Reindeer
Operation Wallpaper
Ophirton
Oppenheimer Stadium disaster
OR Tambo Cosmos
Orange Farm
Orange Free State Province
Orange Kloof
Orange-throated flat lizard
Orange–Fish River Tunnel
Oranjeville
Orchards, Gauteng
Order of Luthuli
Ormonde, Gauteng
Osummit
Oswald Georg Hirmer
Ou Raadsaal
Outeniqua Transport Museum
Oviston Nature Reserve
Oyster Bay, Eastern Cape
Pardon for Morant, Handcock and Witton
Parkwood, Johannesburg
Patons Country Narrow Gauge Railway
Pauline Smith
Pebbles Project
Penelope Coelen
Phiphidi Dam
Phiri, Soweto
Phongolo Nature Reserve
Pierre Steyn
Pieter Aldrich
Pietermaritzburg railway station
Pietersfontein Dam
Piketberg
Pixley ka Seme Local Municipality
Pofadder, Northern Cape
Polokwane Game Reserve
Polokwane International Airport
Polygamy in South Africa
Pongola River
Pongola, KwaZulu-Natal
Pongolapoort Dam
Pongolapoort Nature Reserve
Poor People's Alliance
Poortjieskloof Dam
Port Alfred Airport
Port Edward, KwaZulu-Natal
Port Grosvenor
Port of Durban
Port of Ngqura
Port Shepstone railway station
Postmasburg
Praegville
Pravin Gordhan
President Ridge
Pretoria Bypass
Pretoria Central Prison
Pretoria City Hall
Pretoria Convention
Pretoria Harlequins
Pretoria Muslim School
Pretoria National Botanical Garden
Pretoria News
Pretoria North High school
Prevention of Illegal Squatting Act, 1951
Prince Albert Local Municipality
Prince Alfred Hamlet
Prinshof
Progressive Initiative
Prohibition of Mixed Marriages Act, 1949
Prolecon
Protea Glen
PSL Footballer of the Year
PSL Goalkeeper of the Season
Pudimoe
Qedusizi Dam
Queensburgh
Quigney, Eastern Cape
Qunu
R301 road (South Africa)
Ramotshere Moiloa Local Municipality
Rangers F.C. (South Africa)
Ratlou Local Municipality
Refiloe Jane
Renosterberg Local Municipality
Retreat railway station
Rhenosterkop Dam
Richards Bay Minerals
Riet River
Rietspruit Dam
River Bend, Gauteng
River Club, Gauteng
Riversdale, Western Cape
Rockview Dam
Roedtan
Rondebosch Library
Roode Els Berg Dam
Roodekoppies Dam
Roodeplaat Nature Reserve
Rose Zwi
Royal Society of South Africa
Russia–South Africa relations
Rust De Winter Nature Reserve
Rustenburg Local Municipality
Rustfontein Dam
Rustum Kozain
Ruth Hayman
SAAO Library
SABC Africa
SABC News International
Sabie River
Saldanha, Western Cape
Sanah Mollo
Sand River Convention
Sandile Dam
Sandveld Nature Reserve
SANSA Space Science
Sarel Pretorius
SAS Amatola (F145)
SAS Isandlwana (F146)
SAS Mendi (F148)
SAS Somerset
SAS Spear
SAS Spioenkop (F147)
Science Fiction South Africa
Scouting and Guiding in South Africa
Second Cabinet of B.J. Vorster
Second Cabinet of Hendrik Verwoerd
Second Cabinet of P.W. Botha
Secunda CTL
Sedan Beehive stone huts
Seekoei-vlei Nature Reserve
Sekukuni
Selati Game Reserve
Sepree River
Serbia–South Africa relations
Settlers Dam
Shaka's Rock
Shakaskraal
Shamwari Game Reserve
Sheepmoor
Shia Islam in South Africa
Shiwe Nogwanya
Sibongile Sambo
Siegfried Mynhardt
Signal Hill (Cape Town)
Silaka Nature Reserve
Silindile Ngubane
Silvermine Nature Reserve
Simba Chips
Simon's Town railway station
Simphiwe Dludlu
Siyabonga Cwele
Siyancuma Local Municipality
Siyathemba Local Municipality
Slangdraai Dam
Slurry, North West
Smartt Dam
Soekmekaar
Soetdoring Nature Reserve
Sol Plaatje Dam
Sol Plaatje Local Municipality
Solly Msimanga
Sonderend River
Songimvelo Game Reserve
Songimvelo-Malolotja Transfrontier Conservation Area
South Africa 'A' national rugby union team
South Africa (song)
South Africa amateur national rugby union team
South Africa Army cricket team
South Africa at the 1904 Summer Olympics
South Africa at the 1952 Summer Olympics
South Africa at the 1960 Summer Olympics
South Africa at the 1976 Summer Paralympics
South Africa at the 1996 Summer Paralympics
South Africa at the 2006 Winter Olympics
South Africa at the 2009 World Championships in Athletics
South Africa at the 2010 Winter Olympics
South Africa at the 2011 Summer Universiade
South Africa at the Commonwealth Games
South Africa at the Olympics
South Africa Fed Cup team
South Africa national futsal team
South Africa national korfball team
South Africa national under-20 football team
South Africa national under-20 rugby union team
South Africa women's national field hockey team
South Africa women's national water polo team
South Africa–Switzerland relations
South Africa's Strongest Man
South African Academy of Engineering
South African Agricultural Plantation and Allied Workers Union
South African AIDS Vaccine Initiative
South African Army Artillery Formation
South African Army corps and branches
South African Army Engineer Formation
South African Bureau of State Security
South African Business Party
South African Business Schools Association
South African Chamber for Agricultural Development
South African Civil Aviation Authority
South African cliff swallow
South African College
South African Commercial, Catering and Allied Workers Union
South African Constitution of 1993
South African Council for the Architectural Profession
South African Cricket Board of Control
South African criminal law
South African Democratic Convention
South African Democratic Nurses' Union
South African Democratic Teachers Union
South African diaspora
South African football league system
South African general election, 1966
South African Heritage Resources Agency
South African Human Rights Commission
South African Institute for Aquatic Biodiversity
South African Institute of International Affairs
South African Marine Predator Lab
South African Military Academy
South African National Academy of Intelligence
South African National Bioinformatics Institute
South African National Census of 1996
South African National Conference on Environment and Development
South African National Railway And Steam Museum
South African Naval Museum
South African oil embargo
South African Orienteering Federation
South African Planning Institute
South African Police Memorial
South African Postal Union Convention
South African pouched mouse
South African presidential election, 2009
South African Republic Police
South African Rugby Board
South African Rugby Football Federation
South African Secret Service
South African Soccer League
South African Social Security Agency
South African Standard Time
South African Transport and Allied Workers Union
South-African Folk-Tales
Southern Suburbs, Cape Town
Soweto derby
Soweto Green
Soweto TV
Spioenkop Dam Nature Reserve
Spioenkop Dam
Spitskop Dam
Sri Lankan cricket team in South Africa in 2011–12
SS Skosana Nature Reserve
St Helena Bay
St Lucia Game Reserve
St. Croix Island (Algoa Bay)
Star of South Africa (1952)
Steenbras Dam – Upper
Steenbras Dam
Steinkopf, Northern Cape
Sterkfontein Dam Nature Reserve
Sterkstroom
Stettynskloof Dam
Steve Tshwete Local Municipality
Steytlerville
Stompdrift Dam
Storms River
Strandfontein Library
Strydenburg
Sundays River Valley
Sundays River
Sutherland, Northern Cape
Swart River
Swartkrans
SWD Eagles
Table Mountain Sandstone (Geological Formation)
Tamboti River
Tanda Tula Game Reserve
Tarka River
Tarlton International Raceway
Taung Dam
Team Shosholoza
Telkom SA National Aquatic Championships
Terrorism in South Africa
Thaba Chweu Local Municipality
Thabazimbi Local Municipality
The Big Five False Bay Local Municipality
The Boer War (1914 film)
The Citizen (South Africa)
The Mercury (South Africa)
The Oyster Box (South Africa)
The Romantic Lure of Possum Worship
The Syringa Tree
Theewaterskloof Dam
Thembelihle Local Municipality
Thembisile Hani Local Municipality
Third Cabinet of B.J. Vorster
This is the Life (Lulu Dikana album)
Thoko Didiza
Thokozile Mndaweni
Thomas Baines Nature Reserve
Thornybush Game Reserve
Thulamela Local Municipality
Timbavati River
Tina Joemat-Pettersson
Tlokwe Local Municipality
Totius (poet)
Touchstone Game Reserve
Touws River (river)
Trade, Development and Cooperation Agreement
Transkei National Independence Party
Transnet National Ports Authority
Transvaal Rangers
Treur River
Trichardt
Trichardtsfontein Dam
Trisha Chetty
Trompsburg
Tsere tsere
Tshakhuma Dam
Tshanini Nature Reserve
Tshukudu Private Game Reserve
Tsojana Dam
Tsolwana Nature Reserve
Tulbagh
Turks in South Africa
Tussen-die-Riviere Nature Reserve
Twee Riviere
Tweedraai Dam
Ubuntu Local Municipality
Uilkraal River
Ulusaba Private Game Reserve
Umbabat Game Reserve
Umbilo River
Umhlametsi Game Reserve
Umjindi Local Municipality
UMkhuze Game Reserve
Umlalazi Nature Reserve
Umsobomvu Local Municipality
Umzimkulu River
United F.C. (South Africa)
University of Venda
Upington Railway Station
Vachellia permixta
Van Stadens River
Vanwyksvlei Dam
Venetia Diamond Mine
Venetia Limpopo Nature Reserve
Ventersdorp Local Municipality
Verloren Valei Nature Reserve
Verlorevlei River
Victor Khanye Local Municipality
Victoria Hospital (Alice)
Victoria West
Vierfontein
Viljoensdrif
Vlei
Volksblad
Vondo Dam
Vredendal
Wagendrift Dam
Walkerville, South Africa
Ward (South Africa)
Wasbank
Waterdown Dam
Wayne van Heerden
Welgevonden Game Reserve
Wemmers River
Wemmershoek Dam
Westoe Dam
Whittlesea, Eastern Cape
Wilderness, Western Cape
Wilge River (Olifants)
Willem Pretorius Game Reserve
Willowmore
Windsor Dam
Witbank Dam
Witbank Stadium
Witklip Dam
Witsand
Wolkberg Wilderness Area
Wolwedans Dam
Woodstock Dam
Woody Cape Nature Reserve
Wriggleswade Dam
Xonxa Dam
Yunus Carrim
Zaaihoek Dam
Zastron
Zoar, Western Cape
Zola, South Africa
ZT3 Ingwe
Zulu mythology
Select a stub from the lists below, improve it, remove it from these lists, and add it to
The Africa Destubathon page.
Remember to amend the class=
rating for the article on its talk-page (e.g. to start , c , etc.).
Another source of stubs is found in
Category:South Sudan stubs and its sub-categories.
Please add existing stubs about South Sudanese women here; all stub biographies of women are considered core.
Select a stub from the lists below, improve it, remove it from these lists, and add it to
The Africa Destubathon page.
Remember to amend the class=
rating for the article on its talk-page (e.g. to start , c , etc.).
Another source of stubs is found in
Category:Sudan stubs and its sub-categories.
Please add existing stubs about Sudanese women here; all stub biographies of women are considered core.
Select a stub from the lists below, improve it, remove it from these lists, and add it to
The Africa Destubathon page.
Remember to amend the class=
rating for the article on its talk-page (e.g. to start , c , etc.).
Another source of stubs is found in
Category:Tanzania stubs and its sub-categories.
Please add existing stubs about Tanzanian women here; all stub biographies of women are considered core.
Select a stub from the lists below, improve it, remove it from these lists, and add it to
The Africa Destubathon page.
Remember to amend the class=
rating for the article on its talk-page (e.g. to start , c , etc.).
Another source of stubs is found in
Category:Togo stubs and its sub-categories.
Please add existing stubs about Togolese women here; all stub biographies of women are considered core.
Select a stub from the lists below, improve it, remove it from these lists, and add it to
The Africa Destubathon page.
Remember to amend the class=
rating for the article on its talk-page (e.g. to start , c , etc.).
Another source of stubs is found in
Category:Tunisia stubs and its sub-categories.
Please add existing stubs about Tunisian women here; all stub biographies of women are considered core.
Select a stub from the lists below, improve it, remove it from these lists, and add it to
The Africa Destubathon page.
Remember to amend the class=
rating for the article on its talk-page (e.g. to start , c , etc.).
Another source of stubs is found in
Category:Uganda stubs and its sub-categories.
Please add existing stubs about Ugandan women here; all stub biographies of women are considered core.
Select a stub from the lists below, improve it, remove it from these lists, and add it to
The Africa Destubathon page.
Remember to amend the class=
rating for the article on its talk-page (e.g. to start , c , etc.).
Another source of stubs is found in
Category:Western Sahara stubs and its sub-categories.
Please add existing stubs about women of Western Sahara here; all stub biographies of women are considered core.
Select a stub from the lists below, improve it, remove it from these lists, and add it to
The Africa Destubathon page.
Remember to amend the class=
rating for the article on its talk-page (e.g. to start , c , etc.).
Another source of stubs is found in
Category:Zambia stubs and its sub-categories.
Please add existing stubs about Zambian women here; all stub biographies of women are considered core.
Select a stub from the lists below, improve it, remove it from these lists, and add it to
The Africa Destubathon page.
Remember to amend the class=
rating for the article on its talk-page (e.g. to start , c , etc.).
Another source of stubs is found in
Category:Zimbabwe stubs and its sub-categories.
Please add existing stubs about Zimbabwen women here; all stub biographies of women are considered core.
.zw
+263
1990s in Zimbabwe
2007 Zimbabwean political crisis
Alfred Mulock Bentley
Alfred Nikita Mangena
Andrew Langa
Andrew Skeen (Rhodesia)
Apostles of Johane Maranke
Archbishop of Harare
Ascot Stadium
Baghdad Stadium
Bantu Tshintsha Guluva Rovers F.C.
Barbourfields Stadium
Beitbridge
Ben Ncube
Birchenough Bridge
Bitter Harvest (2001 book)
Bronze Cross of Zimbabwe
Bulawayo Athletic Club
Bulawayo Metropolitan Province
Bumi Hills
CAPS F.C.
Central African Airways
Chapungu United F.C.
Chegutu
Chikurubi Prison
Chinhoyi Caves, Zimbabwe
Chinhoyi
Chishawasha
Chitake River
Chizarira National Park
Chris Mushohwe
Christopher Chetsanga
Coat of arms of Rhodesia
Cotton Company of Zimbabwe
Danangombe
Delele
Didymus Mutasa
Domboshawa
Douglas Mombeshora
Eagles F.C. (Zimbabwe)
Elphas Mukonoweshuro
Elton Mangoma
Emmanuel Chiroto
Engelbert Rugeje
Enoch Dumbutshena
Enos Nkala
Esrom Nyandoro
Evelyn Masaiti
Expedition Airways
Faber Chidarikire
Fidelis Mhashu
Frontline States
Gaza Empire
Gerald B. Clarke
Gideon Gono
Girl Guides Association of Zimbabwe
Gorden Moyo
Gunners F.C.
Gutu (District)
Guy Georgias
Gweru-Thornhill Air Base
Gweru
Harare International Airport
Harare Metropolitan Province
Henry Dzinotyiweyi
Henry Everard
Henry Madzorera
Heroes' Day
Highlanders F.C.
Highway F.C.
Hubert Nyanhongo
Hwange Colliery F.C.
Hwange Colliery
Hwange
J. Nozipo Maraire
Jack Howman
Jack William Pithey
Jameson Timba
Jessie Majome
Jews of Rusape
Joel Gabuza
John Moffat (missionary)
Joint Monitoring and Implementation Committee
Joshua Mqabuko Nkomo International Airport
Kadoma, Zimbabwe
Kadungure Mapondera
Kariba, Zimbabwe
Kazuma Pan National Park
Ken Flower
Kiglon F.C.
Kingdom of Butua
Kwekwe
Lazarus Dokora
Lengthens F.C.
Lionel Cripps
Lookout Masuku
Lovemore Matombo
Lovemore Moyo
Lutho Tapela
Makokoba (Parliament constituency)
Makwayera
Manyame Air Base
Manyame River
Mark Partridge
Martin Dinha
Mashonaland Central Province
Mashonaland East Province
Mashonaland West Province
Masvingo (province)
Matabeleland South Province
Mazowe Dam
Mazvikadei Dam
Michael Bimha
Midlands Province
Minister of State for National Security in the President's Office (Zimbabwe)
Minister of State for Presidential Affairs (Zimbabwe)
Minister of State in the Deputy Prime Minister's Office (Zimbabwe)
Minister of State in the President's Office (Zimbabwe)
Minister of State in the Prime Minister's Office (Zimbabwe)
Minister of State in the Vice-President's Office (Zimbabwe)
Ministry of Agriculture (Zimbabwe)
Ministry of Constitutional and Parliamentary Affairs (Zimbabwe)
Ministry of Economic Planning and Investment Promotion (Zimbabwe)
Ministry of Education, Sport and Culture (Zimbabwe)
Ministry of Energy and Power Development
Ministry of Environment (Zimbabwe)
Ministry of Finance (Zimbabwe)
Ministry of Foreign Affairs (Zimbabwe)
Ministry of Health and Child Welfare (Zimbabwe)
Ministry of Higher and Tertiary Education (Zimbabwe)
Ministry of Home Affairs (Zimbabwe)
Ministry of Industry and Commerce (Zimbabwe)
Ministry of Information and Communications Technology (Zimbabwe)
Ministry of Justice and Legal Affairs
Ministry of Labour and Social Welfare (Zimbabwe)
Ministry of Lands and Land Resettlement (Zimbabwe)
Ministry of Local Government and Urban Development (Zimbabwe)
Ministry of Media, Information and Publicity (Zimbabwe)
Ministry of Mines and Mining Development (Zimbabwe)
Ministry of National Housing and Social Amenities (Zimbabwe)
Ministry of Public Service (Zimbabwe)
Ministry of Public Works (Zimbabwe)
Ministry of Regional Integration and International Cooperation (Zimbabwe)
Ministry of Science and Technology Development (Zimbabwe)
Ministry of State Enterprise and Parastatals (Zimbabwe)
Ministry of Tourism (Zimbabwe)
Ministry of Transport, Communication and Infrastructural Development (Zimbabwe)
Ministry of Water Resources and Development (Zimbabwe)
Ministry of Women's Affairs, Gender and Community Development (Zimbabwe)
Ministry of Youth Development, Indigenisation and Empowerment (Zimbabwe)
Mkhuphali Masuku
Moses Ndlovu
Motor Action F.C.
Moven Mahachi
Murisi Zwizwai
Mvurwi Range
National Alliance for Democracy
National Arts Council of Zimbabwe
National Gallery of Zimbabwe
National Library of Zimbabwe
National Youth Service (Zimbabwe)
Ndebele music
Nehanda Nyakasikana
Nelson Chamisa
Net*One
Nhari rebellion
Nicholas Goche
Njube Sundowns F.C.
Nyanga District
Nyanga, Zimbabwe
Obadiah Tarumbwa
Onesimo Makani Kabweza
Parirenyatwa Hospital
Parliament of Zimbabwe
Paul Mangwana
Paurina Mpariwa
Paurine Mpariwa
Peter Godwin
Phillip Chiyangwa
Postal Orders of Rhodesia
Prime Minister of Zimbabwe
Queens Sports Club
Reuben Marumahoko
Rhodesia at the 1960 Summer Olympics
Rhodesia at the 1964 Summer Olympics
Rhodesian constitutional referendum, 1969
Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Harare
Ronald Snapper
Roy Bennett (politician)
Sadza
Samuel Sipepa Nkomo
Samuel Undenge
Save River (Africa)
Scouting and Guiding in Zimbabwe
Sekai Holland
Sesel Zvidzai
Signatories of Rhodesia's Unilateral Declaration of Independence
Sikhanyiso Ndlovu
Solomon Mujuru
Stay-away
Sylvester Nguni
Telephone numbers in Zimbabwe
Thamsanqa Mahlangu
The Financial Gazette
Theresa Makoni
Thuli Parks and Wildlife Land
Tinos Rusere
Tracy Mutinhiri
Tshwa language
Underhill F.C.
United African National Council
Victoria Falls Airport
Victoria Falls National Park
Victoria Falls, Zimbabwe
Vitalis Takawira
Vitalis Zvinavashe
Vumba
Walter Chidakwa
Walter Mzembi
Welshman Ncube
Willard Chiwewe
Wilson Kumbula
World's View, Nyanga
Zimbabwe African National Union – Ndonga
Zimbabwe Congress of Trade Unions
Zimbabwe Express Airlines
Zimbabwe Mint
Zimbabwe Red Cross Society
Zimbabwe Youth in Alliance
Zimbabwean Ndebele language
1840s in Zimbabwe
1850s in Zimbabwe
1880s in Zimbabwe
1900 in Zimbabwe
1900s in Zimbabwe
1901 in Zimbabwe
1902 in Zimbabwe
1904 in Zimbabwe
1914 in Southern Rhodesia
1922 in Southern Rhodesia
1923 in Southern Rhodesia
1924 in Southern Rhodesia
1930 in Southern Rhodesia
1934 in Southern Rhodesia
1936 in Southern Rhodesia
1945 in Southern Rhodesia
1948 in Southern Rhodesia
1950s in Southern Rhodesia
1951 in Zimbabwe
1952 in Zimbabwe
1953 in Zimbabwe
1955 in Zimbabwe
1956 in Zimbabwe
1966 in Zimbabwe
1969 in Zimbabwe
1970 in Rhodesia
1971 in Rhodesia
1972 in Rhodesia
1973 in Rhodesia
1974 in Rhodesia
1975 in Rhodesia
1977 in Rhodesia
1978 in Rhodesia
1979 in Zimbabwe-Rhodesia
1980 in Zimbabwe
1981 in Zimbabwe
1982 in Zimbabwe
1983 in Zimbabwe
1984 in Zimbabwe
1985 in Zimbabwe
1987 in Zimbabwe
1988 in Zimbabwe
1989 in Zimbabwe
1990 in Zimbabwe
1991 in Zimbabwe
1992 in Zimbabwe
1993 in Zimbabwe
1994 in Zimbabwe
1995 in Zimbabwe
1996 in Zimbabwe
1997 in Zimbabwe
1998 in Zimbabwe
1999 in Zimbabwe
2000 in Zimbabwe
2002 in Zimbabwe
2003 in Zimbabwe
2004 in Zimbabwe
2006 in Zimbabwe
2007 in Zimbabwe
A World Apart (film)
A1 road (Zimbabwe)
African Trade Union Congress
Agent Sawu
Air Rhodesia
Albert Nyathi
Aleck Gumbo
Alisupi
Ambrose Gunda
Ambrose Mutinhiri
Avient Aviation
Avondale, Harare
Banknotes of the Bank of Africa Limited (Rhodesia)
Battle of Sinoia
Beitbridge District
Bikita District
Binga District
Blessing Chebundo
Borrowdale, Harare
Brian Vitori
Bromley, Zimbabwe
Bubye River
Buhera District
Buhera South
Buvuma
Byrd Amendment (1971)
Byron Hove
Caesar, Zimbabwe
Cain Mathema
Caroline Marufu
Cashel, Zimbabwe
Catherine Buckle
Centenary, Zimbabwe
Chapungu Sculpture Park
Charles Mungoshi
Chenhanho Chimutengwende
Chikomba District
Chipinge District
Chipinge North
Chipinge South
Chipise
Chiredzi District
Chiredzi F.C.
Chiredzi
Chirundu, Zimbabwe
Chisumbanje
Chitomborwizi
Chivhu
Chivi District
Christopher Mpofu
Christopher Mushohwe
Church of the White Bird
Colcom Foods
Colleen Bawn
Concession, Zimbabwe
Country Club, Harare
Craigmore, Zimbabwe
Darwendale
David Butau
Dendele
Dete
Dorowa
Dumiso Dabengwa
Eastnor (Zimbabwe)
Edward Chindori-Chininga
Eiffel Flats
Emerald Hill School, Zimbabwe
Emperor flat lizard
Esigodini
Esimbomvu
Felix Magalela Mafa Sibanda
Felixburg
Feock, Zimbabwe
Figtree, Zimbabwe
Filabusi
Flora Buka
Fort Rixon
G33 (developing countries)
Gadzema
Gaths Mine
Gilbert Banda
Glassblock Dam
Gokwe centre
Gokwe North District
Gokwe region
Gokwe South District
Greater Mapungubwe Transfrontier Conservation Area
Growth point
Gumira
Gurajena
Guruve
Gutu
Gwai
Gwanda District
Gwanda State University
Gwanda
Gwaranyemba
Happyton Bonyongwe
Harare Province
Hatfield, Harare
Hauna
Headlands, Zimbabwe
Herbert Ushewokunze
Hohodza
Honde River
Honour Gombami
Hurungwe East
Hwali
Ignatious Chombo
Indian cricket team in Zimbabwe in 1998
Ingama
INTAF
Inyati
James Cowden
James Fraser-Mackenzie
Janet Banana
John Chancellor (British administrator)
John McChlery
John Ralph Beaumont
Joseph Made
Joshua Mqabuko Nkomo Polytechnic
Jotsholo
Juliasdale
Jumbo, Zimbabwe
Junction Gate
Kadoma District
Kafusi
Kamativi
Kanyemba
Kariba (District)
Kariyangwe
Karoi
Kazungula, Zimbabwe
Kembo Mohadi
Kezi, Zimbabwe
Kunda people
Kwekwe District
Kwekwe General Hospital
Lake Chivero
Lalapanzi
Learnmore Jongwe
Leonard Dembo
Lion's Den, Zimbabwe
Lonely Mine
Lupane District
Mabelreign, Harare
Macheke
Machuchuta
Madadzi
Madziwa Mine
Magomana
Magunje
Makonde District
Makoni District
Makuti
Manyame
Maramani
Marondera East
Marula, Zimbabwe
Masera, Zimbabwe
Mashava
Masvingo District
Matetsi
Max Mnkandla
Mazowe River
Mazowe
Mazunga
Mbalabala
Mbizi
Mhangura
Ministry of Higher and Tertiary Education, Zimbabwe
Mount Darwin, Zimbabwe
Mount Selinda
Mpandamatenga
Mtetengwe I
Mtetengwe II
Mtetengwe III
Mtetengwe River
Mtshabezi Dam
Mtshabezi Mission
Mtshazo
Mucheke Stadium
Mudzi District
Mudzi East
Mudzi West
Mukarakate
Munacho Mutezo
Munyaradzi Gwisai
Munyati River
Munyati
Murehwa North
Murewa
Murray Bisset
Mutambara, Manicaland
Mutasa North
Mutoko District
Mutoko South
Mutoko
Mutorashanga
Mutumwa Mawere
Mvuma
Mvurwi
Mwami, Zimbabwe
Mwana Africa F.C.
Mwenezi District
Mzimuni, Zimbabwe
Mzingwane Dam
Naletale
National Alliance for Good Governance
National Sports Stadium (Zimbabwe)
Natural History Museum of Zimbabwe
Ndanga
Ngundu
Nkayi District, Zimbabwe
Nkayi, Zimbabwe
Nkwidze
Nomalanga Khumalo
Norman Mapeza
Norton, Zimbabwe
Nyabira
Nyamandhlovu
Nyamapanda
Nyanadzi
Nyazura
Oakley Block Dam
Obert Mpofu
Odzi River
Odzi
Osborne Dam
Patriotic Union of Mandebeleland
Penhalonga
Petina Gappah
Plumtree, Zimbabwe
Promise Mkwananzi
Queen's Mine
Raffingora
Redcliff, Zimbabwe
Renco
Republican Front
Rhodesian Air Services
Rhodesians Never Die
Robert Clarkson Tredgold
Robert Mercer (priest)
Rocky Spruit
Rufaro Stadium
Rusape
Rutenga
Ruwa
Salisbury Woolworths bombing
Sam Dauya
Samuel Mumbengegwi
Sango, Zimbabwe
Sanyati
Security Force Auxiliaries
Selous, Zimbabwe
Seventh Zimbabwean Parliament
Shangani River
Shava Totem
Sibilobilo Safari Area
Sithembiso Nyoni
Siyoka I
Siyoka II
Southern Rhodesia African National Congress
Southern Rhodesia Youth League
Southern Rhodesian Legislative Council
St Killian's Mission
Stanlake J. W. T. Samkange
Stanley Goreraza
Stapleford, Zimbabwe
Super ZAPU
Super Zimbabwe African People's Union
Swithun Mombeshora
Tandaai
Tashinga
Tengwe
Thompson Samkange
Thuli–Makwe Dam
Thuli–Manyange Dam
Thuli–Moswa Dam
Tichaona Mudzingwa
Towla
Trelawney, Zimbabwe
Triangle, Zimbabwe
Tsanzaguru
TSL Limited
Tswiza
Tuli, Zimbabwe
Turk Mine
Umchabezi River
Umniati
Umsweswe
United People's Party (Zimbabwe)
Uzumba-Maramba-Pfungwe
Vadoma
Vanad
Vehicle registration plates of Zimbabwe
Venice, Zimbabwe
Viomak
Vubachikwe
Vuti
Washington Malianga
Watsomba
We Who Follow
Webster Shamu
West Nicholson
Wilton, Zimbabwe
Young Talkmore Nyongani
Zaka District
Zave
Zhombe
Zhovhe Dam
Zimbabwe African People's Union – Federal Party
Zimbabwe at the 1996 Summer Paralympics
Zimbabwe Daily News
Zimbabwe Grounds
Zimbabwe Institution of Engineers
Zimbabwe People's Democratic Party
Zimbabwe Saints F.C.
Zimbabwe School Examinations Council
Zimbabwe United Passenger Company
Zimdancehall
Zimplow Limited
Zimunya