Triathlon at the 2014 Asian Beach Games | |
---|---|
Venue | Naiyang Beach |
Dates | 15–17 November 2014 |
Triathlon and Duathlon competition at the 2014 Asian Beach Games was held in Phuket, Thailand from 15 to 17 November 2014 at Naiyang Beach, Phuket. [1]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's individual |
Ryo Sueoka Japan |
Yuya Fukaura Japan |
Robeno Javier Philippines |
Women's individual |
Yurie Kato Japan |
Hoi Long Macau |
Fumika Matsumoto Japan |
Mixed relay |
Japan Fumika Matsumoto Yuya Fukaura Yurie Kato Ryo Sueoka |
Chinese Taipei Chang Chia-chia Hsieh Shen-yen Huang Yu-yan Hsu Pei-yen |
Uzbekistan Zukhra Vakhitova Javohir Yunusov Alina Khakimova Shohrukh Yunusov |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's individual |
Heo Min-ho South Korea |
Kim Ji-hwan South Korea |
Bai Faquan China |
Women's individual |
Ai Ueda Japan |
Yuka Sato Japan |
Wang Lianyuan China |
Mixed relay |
Japan Yuka Sato Hirokatsu Tayama Ai Ueda Yuichi Hosoda |
China Zhong Mengying Liu Chen Xin Lingxi Duan Zhengyu |
Hong Kong Hilda Choi Perry Wong Leanne Szeto Wong Hui Wai |
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Japan (JPN) | 5 | 2 | 1 | 8 |
2 | South Korea (KOR) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
3 | China (CHN) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
4 | Chinese Taipei (TPE) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Macau (MAC) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
6 | Hong Kong (HKG) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Philippines (PHI) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Uzbekistan (UZB) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (8 entries) | 6 | 6 | 6 | 18 |
15 November
Rank | Athlete | Time |
---|---|---|
Ryo Sueoka ( JPN) | 54:20 | |
Yuya Fukaura ( JPN) | 54:25 | |
Robeno Javier ( PHI) | 54:57 | |
4 | Jauhari Johan ( INA) | 56:00 |
5 | Ayan Beisenbayev ( KAZ) | 56:30 |
6 | Carlo Pedregosa ( PHI) | 57:29 |
7 | Mohammad Hosseini ( IRI) | 59:18 |
8 | Mohamed Al-Qais ( BRN) | 59:18 |
9 | Sasan Malmir ( IRI) | 59:28 |
10 | Shahrom Abdullah ( MAS) | 59:30 |
11 | Dmitriy Zaytsev ( UZB) | 59:31 |
12 | Anton Portnyagin ( KAZ) | 59:34 |
13 | Kriangsak Wongloung ( THA) | 59:47 |
14 | Hsu Pei-yen ( TPE) | 1:01:31 |
15 | Hsieh Shen-yen ( TPE) | 1:01:33 |
16 | Ilyosbek Yunusov ( UZB) | 1:01:56 |
17 | Jason Loh ( MAS) | 1:02:15 |
18 | Lam Wai Kit ( SIN) | 1:02:18 |
19 | Nitinan Budsrikui ( THA) | 1:05:39 |
20 | Youssef Nader ( LIB) | 1:07:01 |
21 | Ku Lap Chon ( MAC) | 1:09:07 |
22 | Tan Jiayu ( SIN) | 1:11:03 |
— | Abedalaziz Ishabi ( JOR) | DSQ |
— | Chong Chi Seak ( MAC) | DSQ |
15 November
Rank | Athlete | Time |
---|---|---|
Yurie Kato ( JPN) | 1:02:58 | |
Hoi Long ( MAC) | 1:03:26 | |
Fumika Matsumoto ( JPN) | 1:04:40 | |
4 | Mirasol Abad ( PHI) | 1:08:04 |
5 | Miscelle Gilbuena ( PHI) | 1:09:22 |
6 | Zukhra Vakhitova ( UZB) | 1:10:05 |
7 | Chang Shuwen ( SIN) | 1:10:38 |
8 | Alina Khakimova ( UZB) | 1:11:01 |
9 | Huang Yu-yan ( TPE) | 1:11:48 |
10 | Chang Chia-chia ( TPE) | 1:11:54 |
11 | Irene Chong ( MAS) | 1:13:44 |
12 | Lei Cho Ieng ( MAC) | 1:15:20 |
13 | Sara Ng ( SIN) | 1:16:28 |
14 | Teoh Sue Ling ( MAS) | 1:16:32 |
15 | Duangsuda Phonbun ( THA) | 1:17:23 |
16 | Pattama Kongle ( THA) | 1:19:31 |
— | Leanne Szeto ( HKG) | DNS |
— | Wahyu Riyanti ( INA) | DNS |
15 November
Rank | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
Japan (JPN) | 1:33:29 | |
Chinese Taipei (TPE) | 1:34:52 | |
Uzbekistan (UZB) | 1:36:17 | |
4 | Thailand (THA) | 1:36:50 |
5 | Macau (MAC) | 1:40:22 |
6 | Malaysia (MAS) | 1:41:12 |
7 | Singapore (SIN) | 1:43:38 |
— | Philippines (PHI) | DNF |
17 November
17 November
Rank | Athlete | Time |
---|---|---|
Ai Ueda ( JPN) | 1:00:30 | |
Yuka Sato ( JPN) | 1:00:56 | |
Wang Lianyuan ( CHN) | 1:01:06 | |
4 | Huang Yuting ( CHN) | 1:01:18 |
5 | Hoi Long ( MAC) | 1:01:48 |
6 | Kim Ji-yeon ( KOR) | 1:02:44 |
7 | Chang Chia-chia ( TPE) | 1:04:51 |
8 | Hilda Choi ( HKG) | 1:06:46 |
9 | Huang Yu-yan ( TPE) | 1:06:53 |
10 | Kim Mangrobang ( PHI) | 1:08:01 |
11 | Ethel Lin ( SIN) | 1:08:31 |
12 | Zukhra Vakhitova ( UZB) | 1:09:31 |
13 | Irene Chong ( MAS) | 1:11:29 |
14 | Sameera Al-Bitar ( BRN) | 1:13:26 |
15 | Sanruthai Arunsiri ( THA) | 1:13:33 |
16 | Lei Cho Ieng ( MAC) | 1:16:13 |
17 | Nur Iman Nabilah ( MAS) | 1:16:21 |
18 | Thoudam Sorojini Devi ( IND) | 1:17:51 |
19 | Thaingi Tun ( MYA) | 1:18:28 |
20 | Wahyu Riyanti ( INA) | 1:21:05 |
21 | Ei Ei Thet ( MYA) | 1:21:10 |
— | Winona Howe ( SIN) | DNF |
— | Chenkhuan Nammala ( THA) | DNF |
— | Pooja Chaurushi ( IND) | DNF |
— | Victorija Deldio ( PHI) | DNS |
17 November
Rank | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
Japan (JPN) | 1:32:24 | |
China (CHN) | 1:34:43 | |
Hong Kong (HKG) | 1:34:56 | |
4 | South Korea (KOR) | 1:35:29 |
5 | Chinese Taipei (TPE) | 1:38:57 |
6 | Uzbekistan (UZB) | 1:43:05 |
7 | Philippines (PHI) | 1:44:38 |
8 | Singapore (SIN) | 1:45:49 |
9 | Macau (MAC) | 1:48:42 |
10 | Thailand (THA) | 1:50:06 |
11 | Malaysia (MAS) | 1:51:46 |
Triathlon at the 2014 Asian Beach Games | |
---|---|
Venue | Naiyang Beach |
Dates | 15–17 November 2014 |
Triathlon and Duathlon competition at the 2014 Asian Beach Games was held in Phuket, Thailand from 15 to 17 November 2014 at Naiyang Beach, Phuket. [1]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's individual |
Ryo Sueoka Japan |
Yuya Fukaura Japan |
Robeno Javier Philippines |
Women's individual |
Yurie Kato Japan |
Hoi Long Macau |
Fumika Matsumoto Japan |
Mixed relay |
Japan Fumika Matsumoto Yuya Fukaura Yurie Kato Ryo Sueoka |
Chinese Taipei Chang Chia-chia Hsieh Shen-yen Huang Yu-yan Hsu Pei-yen |
Uzbekistan Zukhra Vakhitova Javohir Yunusov Alina Khakimova Shohrukh Yunusov |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's individual |
Heo Min-ho South Korea |
Kim Ji-hwan South Korea |
Bai Faquan China |
Women's individual |
Ai Ueda Japan |
Yuka Sato Japan |
Wang Lianyuan China |
Mixed relay |
Japan Yuka Sato Hirokatsu Tayama Ai Ueda Yuichi Hosoda |
China Zhong Mengying Liu Chen Xin Lingxi Duan Zhengyu |
Hong Kong Hilda Choi Perry Wong Leanne Szeto Wong Hui Wai |
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Japan (JPN) | 5 | 2 | 1 | 8 |
2 | South Korea (KOR) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
3 | China (CHN) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
4 | Chinese Taipei (TPE) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Macau (MAC) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
6 | Hong Kong (HKG) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Philippines (PHI) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Uzbekistan (UZB) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (8 entries) | 6 | 6 | 6 | 18 |
15 November
Rank | Athlete | Time |
---|---|---|
Ryo Sueoka ( JPN) | 54:20 | |
Yuya Fukaura ( JPN) | 54:25 | |
Robeno Javier ( PHI) | 54:57 | |
4 | Jauhari Johan ( INA) | 56:00 |
5 | Ayan Beisenbayev ( KAZ) | 56:30 |
6 | Carlo Pedregosa ( PHI) | 57:29 |
7 | Mohammad Hosseini ( IRI) | 59:18 |
8 | Mohamed Al-Qais ( BRN) | 59:18 |
9 | Sasan Malmir ( IRI) | 59:28 |
10 | Shahrom Abdullah ( MAS) | 59:30 |
11 | Dmitriy Zaytsev ( UZB) | 59:31 |
12 | Anton Portnyagin ( KAZ) | 59:34 |
13 | Kriangsak Wongloung ( THA) | 59:47 |
14 | Hsu Pei-yen ( TPE) | 1:01:31 |
15 | Hsieh Shen-yen ( TPE) | 1:01:33 |
16 | Ilyosbek Yunusov ( UZB) | 1:01:56 |
17 | Jason Loh ( MAS) | 1:02:15 |
18 | Lam Wai Kit ( SIN) | 1:02:18 |
19 | Nitinan Budsrikui ( THA) | 1:05:39 |
20 | Youssef Nader ( LIB) | 1:07:01 |
21 | Ku Lap Chon ( MAC) | 1:09:07 |
22 | Tan Jiayu ( SIN) | 1:11:03 |
— | Abedalaziz Ishabi ( JOR) | DSQ |
— | Chong Chi Seak ( MAC) | DSQ |
15 November
Rank | Athlete | Time |
---|---|---|
Yurie Kato ( JPN) | 1:02:58 | |
Hoi Long ( MAC) | 1:03:26 | |
Fumika Matsumoto ( JPN) | 1:04:40 | |
4 | Mirasol Abad ( PHI) | 1:08:04 |
5 | Miscelle Gilbuena ( PHI) | 1:09:22 |
6 | Zukhra Vakhitova ( UZB) | 1:10:05 |
7 | Chang Shuwen ( SIN) | 1:10:38 |
8 | Alina Khakimova ( UZB) | 1:11:01 |
9 | Huang Yu-yan ( TPE) | 1:11:48 |
10 | Chang Chia-chia ( TPE) | 1:11:54 |
11 | Irene Chong ( MAS) | 1:13:44 |
12 | Lei Cho Ieng ( MAC) | 1:15:20 |
13 | Sara Ng ( SIN) | 1:16:28 |
14 | Teoh Sue Ling ( MAS) | 1:16:32 |
15 | Duangsuda Phonbun ( THA) | 1:17:23 |
16 | Pattama Kongle ( THA) | 1:19:31 |
— | Leanne Szeto ( HKG) | DNS |
— | Wahyu Riyanti ( INA) | DNS |
15 November
Rank | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
Japan (JPN) | 1:33:29 | |
Chinese Taipei (TPE) | 1:34:52 | |
Uzbekistan (UZB) | 1:36:17 | |
4 | Thailand (THA) | 1:36:50 |
5 | Macau (MAC) | 1:40:22 |
6 | Malaysia (MAS) | 1:41:12 |
7 | Singapore (SIN) | 1:43:38 |
— | Philippines (PHI) | DNF |
17 November
17 November
Rank | Athlete | Time |
---|---|---|
Ai Ueda ( JPN) | 1:00:30 | |
Yuka Sato ( JPN) | 1:00:56 | |
Wang Lianyuan ( CHN) | 1:01:06 | |
4 | Huang Yuting ( CHN) | 1:01:18 |
5 | Hoi Long ( MAC) | 1:01:48 |
6 | Kim Ji-yeon ( KOR) | 1:02:44 |
7 | Chang Chia-chia ( TPE) | 1:04:51 |
8 | Hilda Choi ( HKG) | 1:06:46 |
9 | Huang Yu-yan ( TPE) | 1:06:53 |
10 | Kim Mangrobang ( PHI) | 1:08:01 |
11 | Ethel Lin ( SIN) | 1:08:31 |
12 | Zukhra Vakhitova ( UZB) | 1:09:31 |
13 | Irene Chong ( MAS) | 1:11:29 |
14 | Sameera Al-Bitar ( BRN) | 1:13:26 |
15 | Sanruthai Arunsiri ( THA) | 1:13:33 |
16 | Lei Cho Ieng ( MAC) | 1:16:13 |
17 | Nur Iman Nabilah ( MAS) | 1:16:21 |
18 | Thoudam Sorojini Devi ( IND) | 1:17:51 |
19 | Thaingi Tun ( MYA) | 1:18:28 |
20 | Wahyu Riyanti ( INA) | 1:21:05 |
21 | Ei Ei Thet ( MYA) | 1:21:10 |
— | Winona Howe ( SIN) | DNF |
— | Chenkhuan Nammala ( THA) | DNF |
— | Pooja Chaurushi ( IND) | DNF |
— | Victorija Deldio ( PHI) | DNS |
17 November
Rank | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
Japan (JPN) | 1:32:24 | |
China (CHN) | 1:34:43 | |
Hong Kong (HKG) | 1:34:56 | |
4 | South Korea (KOR) | 1:35:29 |
5 | Chinese Taipei (TPE) | 1:38:57 |
6 | Uzbekistan (UZB) | 1:43:05 |
7 | Philippines (PHI) | 1:44:38 |
8 | Singapore (SIN) | 1:45:49 |
9 | Macau (MAC) | 1:48:42 |
10 | Thailand (THA) | 1:50:06 |
11 | Malaysia (MAS) | 1:51:46 |