Beach kurash at the 2014 Asian Beach Games | |
---|---|
Venue | Patong Beach |
Dates | 15–17 November 2014 |
Kurash competition at the 2014 Asian Beach Games was held in Phuket, Thailand from 15 to 17 November 2014 at Patong Beach, Phuket. [1]
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Iran (IRI) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
2 | Chinese Taipei (TPE) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
3 | Thailand (THA) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
4 | Lebanon (LIB) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
5 | Vietnam (VIE) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
6 | Tajikistan (TJK) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
7 | Uzbekistan (UZB) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
8 | Afghanistan (AFG) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
9 | Yemen (YEM) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
10 | Turkmenistan (TKM) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
11 | India (IND) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Japan (JPN) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Mongolia (MGL) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Syria (SYR) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (14 entries) | 7 | 8 | 16 | 31 |
15 November
1/8 finals | 1/4 finals | Semifinals | Gold medal | ||||||||||||
Waris Ali ( PAK) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Chan Hao-cheng ( TPE) | 1 | Chan Hao-cheng ( TPE) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Damien Ziade ( LIB) | 0 | Chan Hao-cheng ( TPE) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Songwutt Kaewpinit ( THA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Abdulrahman Antar ( YEM) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Nguyễn Trọng Cường ( VIE) | 0 | Songwutt Kaewpinit ( THA) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Songwutt Kaewpinit ( THA) | 1 | Chan Hao-cheng ( TPE) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Ghanbar Ali Ghanbari ( IRI) | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Uktam Ergashev ( UZB) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Baasantserengiin Erdenelkhagva ( MGL) | 0 | Muhammet Artykow ( TKM) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Muhammet Artykow ( TKM) | 1 | Muhammet Artykow ( TKM) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Nilesh Balhara ( IND) | 0 | Ghanbar Ali Ghanbari ( IRI) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Ghanbar Ali Ghanbari ( IRI) | 1 | Ghanbar Ali Ghanbari ( IRI) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Kota Horaguchi ( JPN) | 1 | Bakhodur Khalimov ( TJK) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Bakhodur Khalimov ( TJK) | 2 |
16 November
1/8 finals | 1/4 finals | Semifinals | Gold medal | ||||||||||||
Trần Văn Chương ( VIE) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Hadi Ghadimi ( IRI) | 3 | ||||||||||||||
Hadi Ghadimi ( IRI) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Takeru Nobeashi ( JPN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Takeru Nobeashi ( JPN) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Manish Tokas ( IND) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Hadi Ghadimi ( IRI) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Davlat Abraev ( UZB) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Davlat Abraev ( UZB) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Jasim Qaddoori ( IRQ) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Davlat Abraev ( UZB) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Chuang Shang-chin ( TPE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Chuang Shang-chin ( TPE) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Nurýagdy Jepbarow ( TKM) | 4 | Nurýagdy Jepbarow ( TKM) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Banpot Lertthaisong ( THA) | 1 |
16 November
1/8 finals | 1/4 finals | Semifinals | Gold medal | ||||||||||||
Daichi Kusano ( JPN) | 3 | ||||||||||||||
Ahmed Salem Ayash ( YEM) | 6 | ||||||||||||||
Ahmed Salem Ayash ( YEM) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Methkal Al-Jaramani ( SYR) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Methkal Al-Jaramani ( SYR) | WO | ||||||||||||||
Safarbek Murodov ( TJK) | |||||||||||||||
Ahmed Salem Ayash ( YEM) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Sanjar Tukhtashov ( UZB) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Elyas Aminyar ( AFG) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Elias Aliakbari ( IRI) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Elias Aliakbari ( IRI) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Sanjar Tukhtashov ( UZB) | 3 | ||||||||||||||
Georges Merheb ( LIB) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Sanjar Tukhtashov ( UZB) | 4 | Sanjar Tukhtashov ( UZB) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Serdar Jummyýew ( TKM) | 1 |
17 November
1/4 finals | Semifinals | Gold medal | |||||||||
Ali Dehghani ( IRI) | 3 | ||||||||||
Abdulshakoor Abdulghafoor ( AFG) | 3 | Abdulshakoor Abdulghafoor ( AFG) | 1 | ||||||||
Manish Kumar ( IND) | 2 | Ali Dehghani ( IRI) | 2 | ||||||||
Adnan Khankan ( SYR) | 1 | Nacif Elias ( LIB) | 4 | ||||||||
Nacif Elias ( LIB) | 2 | Nacif Elias ( LIB) | 1 | ||||||||
Saidzhalol Saidov ( TJK) | 0 |
17 November
1/4 finals | Semifinals | Gold medal | |||||||||
Ekramuddin Ahmadi ( AFG) | RET | ||||||||||
Hamid Gholi ( IRI) | |||||||||||
Ekramuddin Ahmadi ( AFG) | 0 | ||||||||||
Mukhamadmurod Abdurakhmonov ( TJK) | 1 | Mukhamadmurod Abdurakhmonov ( TJK) | 1 | ||||||||
Pierre Bou Abboud ( LIB) | 0 | Mukhamadmurod Abdurakhmonov ( TJK) | 1 | ||||||||
Altangereliin Davaanyam ( MGL) | 0 |
15 November
Semifinals | Gold medal | ||||||
Aýna Jumakulyýewa ( TKM) | 1 | ||||||
Chen Chin-ying ( TPE) | 2 | Chen Chin-ying ( TPE) | 0 | ||||
Văn Ngọc Tú ( VIE) | 1 | Văn Ngọc Tú ( VIE) | 1 | ||||
Siramol Deepudsa ( THA) | 0 |
16 November
1/4 finals | Semifinals | Gold medal | |||||||||
Zarina Abdyrahmanowa ( TKM) | 0 | ||||||||||
Megha Tokas ( IND) | 2 | Lee Wan-ting ( TPE) | 1 | ||||||||
Lee Wan-ting ( TPE) | 3 | Lee Wan-ting ( TPE) | 3 | ||||||||
Petlada Nuinkaew ( THA) | 1 | ||||||||||
Lê Thị Tình ( VIE) | 0 | ||||||||||
Petlada Nuinkaew ( THA) | 1 |
17 November
1/4 finals | Semifinals | Gold medal | |||||||||
Bye | |||||||||||
Nguyễn Thị Hương ( VIE) | 0 | Orapa Senatham ( THA) | |||||||||
Orapa Senatham ( THA) | 1 | Orapa Senatham ( THA) | 2 | ||||||||
Caren Chammas ( LIB) | 0 | ||||||||||
Caren Chammas ( LIB) | 1 | ||||||||||
Gitanjali Pawar ( IND) | 0 |
Beach kurash at the 2014 Asian Beach Games | |
---|---|
Venue | Patong Beach |
Dates | 15–17 November 2014 |
Kurash competition at the 2014 Asian Beach Games was held in Phuket, Thailand from 15 to 17 November 2014 at Patong Beach, Phuket. [1]
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Iran (IRI) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
2 | Chinese Taipei (TPE) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
3 | Thailand (THA) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
4 | Lebanon (LIB) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
5 | Vietnam (VIE) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
6 | Tajikistan (TJK) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
7 | Uzbekistan (UZB) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
8 | Afghanistan (AFG) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
9 | Yemen (YEM) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
10 | Turkmenistan (TKM) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
11 | India (IND) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Japan (JPN) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Mongolia (MGL) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Syria (SYR) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (14 entries) | 7 | 8 | 16 | 31 |
15 November
1/8 finals | 1/4 finals | Semifinals | Gold medal | ||||||||||||
Waris Ali ( PAK) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Chan Hao-cheng ( TPE) | 1 | Chan Hao-cheng ( TPE) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Damien Ziade ( LIB) | 0 | Chan Hao-cheng ( TPE) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Songwutt Kaewpinit ( THA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Abdulrahman Antar ( YEM) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Nguyễn Trọng Cường ( VIE) | 0 | Songwutt Kaewpinit ( THA) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Songwutt Kaewpinit ( THA) | 1 | Chan Hao-cheng ( TPE) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Ghanbar Ali Ghanbari ( IRI) | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Uktam Ergashev ( UZB) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Baasantserengiin Erdenelkhagva ( MGL) | 0 | Muhammet Artykow ( TKM) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Muhammet Artykow ( TKM) | 1 | Muhammet Artykow ( TKM) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Nilesh Balhara ( IND) | 0 | Ghanbar Ali Ghanbari ( IRI) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Ghanbar Ali Ghanbari ( IRI) | 1 | Ghanbar Ali Ghanbari ( IRI) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Kota Horaguchi ( JPN) | 1 | Bakhodur Khalimov ( TJK) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Bakhodur Khalimov ( TJK) | 2 |
16 November
1/8 finals | 1/4 finals | Semifinals | Gold medal | ||||||||||||
Trần Văn Chương ( VIE) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Hadi Ghadimi ( IRI) | 3 | ||||||||||||||
Hadi Ghadimi ( IRI) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Takeru Nobeashi ( JPN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Takeru Nobeashi ( JPN) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Manish Tokas ( IND) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Hadi Ghadimi ( IRI) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Davlat Abraev ( UZB) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Davlat Abraev ( UZB) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Jasim Qaddoori ( IRQ) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Davlat Abraev ( UZB) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Chuang Shang-chin ( TPE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Chuang Shang-chin ( TPE) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Nurýagdy Jepbarow ( TKM) | 4 | Nurýagdy Jepbarow ( TKM) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Banpot Lertthaisong ( THA) | 1 |
16 November
1/8 finals | 1/4 finals | Semifinals | Gold medal | ||||||||||||
Daichi Kusano ( JPN) | 3 | ||||||||||||||
Ahmed Salem Ayash ( YEM) | 6 | ||||||||||||||
Ahmed Salem Ayash ( YEM) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Methkal Al-Jaramani ( SYR) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Methkal Al-Jaramani ( SYR) | WO | ||||||||||||||
Safarbek Murodov ( TJK) | |||||||||||||||
Ahmed Salem Ayash ( YEM) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Sanjar Tukhtashov ( UZB) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Elyas Aminyar ( AFG) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Elias Aliakbari ( IRI) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Elias Aliakbari ( IRI) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Sanjar Tukhtashov ( UZB) | 3 | ||||||||||||||
Georges Merheb ( LIB) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Sanjar Tukhtashov ( UZB) | 4 | Sanjar Tukhtashov ( UZB) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Serdar Jummyýew ( TKM) | 1 |
17 November
1/4 finals | Semifinals | Gold medal | |||||||||
Ali Dehghani ( IRI) | 3 | ||||||||||
Abdulshakoor Abdulghafoor ( AFG) | 3 | Abdulshakoor Abdulghafoor ( AFG) | 1 | ||||||||
Manish Kumar ( IND) | 2 | Ali Dehghani ( IRI) | 2 | ||||||||
Adnan Khankan ( SYR) | 1 | Nacif Elias ( LIB) | 4 | ||||||||
Nacif Elias ( LIB) | 2 | Nacif Elias ( LIB) | 1 | ||||||||
Saidzhalol Saidov ( TJK) | 0 |
17 November
1/4 finals | Semifinals | Gold medal | |||||||||
Ekramuddin Ahmadi ( AFG) | RET | ||||||||||
Hamid Gholi ( IRI) | |||||||||||
Ekramuddin Ahmadi ( AFG) | 0 | ||||||||||
Mukhamadmurod Abdurakhmonov ( TJK) | 1 | Mukhamadmurod Abdurakhmonov ( TJK) | 1 | ||||||||
Pierre Bou Abboud ( LIB) | 0 | Mukhamadmurod Abdurakhmonov ( TJK) | 1 | ||||||||
Altangereliin Davaanyam ( MGL) | 0 |
15 November
Semifinals | Gold medal | ||||||
Aýna Jumakulyýewa ( TKM) | 1 | ||||||
Chen Chin-ying ( TPE) | 2 | Chen Chin-ying ( TPE) | 0 | ||||
Văn Ngọc Tú ( VIE) | 1 | Văn Ngọc Tú ( VIE) | 1 | ||||
Siramol Deepudsa ( THA) | 0 |
16 November
1/4 finals | Semifinals | Gold medal | |||||||||
Zarina Abdyrahmanowa ( TKM) | 0 | ||||||||||
Megha Tokas ( IND) | 2 | Lee Wan-ting ( TPE) | 1 | ||||||||
Lee Wan-ting ( TPE) | 3 | Lee Wan-ting ( TPE) | 3 | ||||||||
Petlada Nuinkaew ( THA) | 1 | ||||||||||
Lê Thị Tình ( VIE) | 0 | ||||||||||
Petlada Nuinkaew ( THA) | 1 |
17 November
1/4 finals | Semifinals | Gold medal | |||||||||
Bye | |||||||||||
Nguyễn Thị Hương ( VIE) | 0 | Orapa Senatham ( THA) | |||||||||
Orapa Senatham ( THA) | 1 | Orapa Senatham ( THA) | 2 | ||||||||
Caren Chammas ( LIB) | 0 | ||||||||||
Caren Chammas ( LIB) | 1 | ||||||||||
Gitanjali Pawar ( IND) | 0 |