Triathle at the 2014 Asian Beach Games | |
---|---|
Venue | Naiyang Beach |
Dates | 20–21 November 2014 |
The Triathle (as Beach Modern Pentathlon) competition at the 2014 Asian Beach Games was held in Phuket, Thailand from 20 to 21 November 2014 at Naiyang Beach, Phuket. [1] [2]
Triathle is a new development initiative by UIPM where athletes compete in a shoot swim run competition.
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's individual |
Jun Woong-tae South Korea |
Lee Ji-hun South Korea |
Li Shuhuan China |
Women's individual |
Huo Qi China |
Bian Yufei China |
Valeriia Uvarova Kyrgyzstan |
Mixed relay |
South Korea Kim Se-hee Jun Woong-tae |
China Huo Qi Zhang Linbin |
Kazakhstan Olga Boiko Vladislav Sukharev |
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Korea (KOR) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
2 | China (CHN) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
3 | Kazakhstan (KAZ) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (4 entries) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 |
20 November
Rank | Athlete | Time |
---|---|---|
Jun Woong-tae ( KOR) | 17:57 | |
Lee Ji-hun ( KOR) | 18:10 | |
Li Shuhuan ( CHN) | 18:22 | |
4 | Zhang Linbin ( CHN) | 19:03 |
5 | Vladislav Sukharev ( KAZ) | 19:45 |
6 | John Chicano ( PHI) | 20:22 |
7 | Ho Shao-wei ( TPE) | 20:52 |
8 | Thanongsak Manchai ( THA) | 21:00 |
9 | Yuriy Galushko ( UZB) | 21:14 |
10 | Radion Khripchenko ( KGZ) | 21:46 |
11 | Denis Tyurin ( KAZ) | 22:04 |
12 | Wootichai Moonratsi ( THA) | 22:55 |
13 | Liu Shen-hung ( TPE) | 23:31 |
14 | Sourabh Patil ( IND) | 23:33 |
15 | Viraj Pardeshi ( IND) | 23:50 |
16 | Mönkh-Erdeniin Itgel ( MGL) | 24:48 |
20 November
Rank | Athlete | Time |
---|---|---|
Huo Qi ( CHN) | 20:06 | |
Bian Yufei ( CHN) | 20:28 | |
Valeriia Uvarova ( KGZ) | 20:36 | |
4 | Kim Se-hee ( KOR) | 21:57 |
5 | Kim Mangrobang ( PHI) | 22:01 |
6 | Han Song-yi ( KOR) | 22:20 |
7 | Sanruthai Arunsiri ( THA) | 23:08 |
8 | Olga Boiko ( KAZ) | 23:28 |
9 | Xeniya Atamanskaya ( KAZ) | 23:47 |
10 | Chenkhuan Nammala ( THA) | 23:48 |
11 | Tejashree Sanjay Naik ( IND) | 25:37 |
12 | Erdenebatyn Uyanga ( MGL) | 26:30 |
13 | Arina Djonalieva ( UZB) | 26:52 |
14 | Wang Li-ting ( TPE) | 27:06 |
15 | Lin Yen-chun ( TPE) | 27:12 |
— | Baby Kumari ( IND) | DNF |
21 November
Rank | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
South Korea (KOR) Kim Se-hee Jun Woong-tae |
17:15 | |
China (CHN) Huo Qi Zhang Linbin |
17:16 | |
3 |
China (CHN) Bian Yufei Li Shuhuan |
17:32 |
Kazakhstan (KAZ) Olga Boiko Vladislav Sukharev |
18:09 | |
5 |
Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) Valeriia Uvarova Radion Khripchenko |
19:18 |
6 |
Thailand (THA) Sanruthai Arunsiri Natthaphon Kesornphron |
19:44 |
7 |
Kazakhstan (KAZ) Xeniya Atamanskaya Denis Tyurin |
19:48 |
8 |
Philippines (PHI) Kim Mangrobang John Chicano |
19:53 |
9 |
South Korea (KOR) Moon Hye-rim Kim Kyung-min |
20:04 |
10 |
Uzbekistan (UZB) Arina Djonalieva Yuriy Galushko |
21:09 |
11 |
Chinese Taipei (TPE) Wang Li-ting Ho Shao-wei |
21:10 |
12 |
Thailand (THA) Chenkhuan Nammala Pipatpon Ingkanont |
21:44 |
13 |
Chinese Taipei (TPE) Lin Yen-chun Liu Shen-hung |
22:16 |
14 |
Mongolia (MGL) Erdenebatyn Uyanga Mönkh-Erdeniin Itgel |
22:48 |
15 |
India (IND) Tejashree Sanjay Naik Viraj Pardeshi |
22:53 |
16 |
India (IND) Baby Kumari Alagu Bala Subramanian |
24:56 |
Triathle at the 2014 Asian Beach Games | |
---|---|
Venue | Naiyang Beach |
Dates | 20–21 November 2014 |
The Triathle (as Beach Modern Pentathlon) competition at the 2014 Asian Beach Games was held in Phuket, Thailand from 20 to 21 November 2014 at Naiyang Beach, Phuket. [1] [2]
Triathle is a new development initiative by UIPM where athletes compete in a shoot swim run competition.
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's individual |
Jun Woong-tae South Korea |
Lee Ji-hun South Korea |
Li Shuhuan China |
Women's individual |
Huo Qi China |
Bian Yufei China |
Valeriia Uvarova Kyrgyzstan |
Mixed relay |
South Korea Kim Se-hee Jun Woong-tae |
China Huo Qi Zhang Linbin |
Kazakhstan Olga Boiko Vladislav Sukharev |
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Korea (KOR) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
2 | China (CHN) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
3 | Kazakhstan (KAZ) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (4 entries) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 |
20 November
Rank | Athlete | Time |
---|---|---|
Jun Woong-tae ( KOR) | 17:57 | |
Lee Ji-hun ( KOR) | 18:10 | |
Li Shuhuan ( CHN) | 18:22 | |
4 | Zhang Linbin ( CHN) | 19:03 |
5 | Vladislav Sukharev ( KAZ) | 19:45 |
6 | John Chicano ( PHI) | 20:22 |
7 | Ho Shao-wei ( TPE) | 20:52 |
8 | Thanongsak Manchai ( THA) | 21:00 |
9 | Yuriy Galushko ( UZB) | 21:14 |
10 | Radion Khripchenko ( KGZ) | 21:46 |
11 | Denis Tyurin ( KAZ) | 22:04 |
12 | Wootichai Moonratsi ( THA) | 22:55 |
13 | Liu Shen-hung ( TPE) | 23:31 |
14 | Sourabh Patil ( IND) | 23:33 |
15 | Viraj Pardeshi ( IND) | 23:50 |
16 | Mönkh-Erdeniin Itgel ( MGL) | 24:48 |
20 November
Rank | Athlete | Time |
---|---|---|
Huo Qi ( CHN) | 20:06 | |
Bian Yufei ( CHN) | 20:28 | |
Valeriia Uvarova ( KGZ) | 20:36 | |
4 | Kim Se-hee ( KOR) | 21:57 |
5 | Kim Mangrobang ( PHI) | 22:01 |
6 | Han Song-yi ( KOR) | 22:20 |
7 | Sanruthai Arunsiri ( THA) | 23:08 |
8 | Olga Boiko ( KAZ) | 23:28 |
9 | Xeniya Atamanskaya ( KAZ) | 23:47 |
10 | Chenkhuan Nammala ( THA) | 23:48 |
11 | Tejashree Sanjay Naik ( IND) | 25:37 |
12 | Erdenebatyn Uyanga ( MGL) | 26:30 |
13 | Arina Djonalieva ( UZB) | 26:52 |
14 | Wang Li-ting ( TPE) | 27:06 |
15 | Lin Yen-chun ( TPE) | 27:12 |
— | Baby Kumari ( IND) | DNF |
21 November
Rank | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
South Korea (KOR) Kim Se-hee Jun Woong-tae |
17:15 | |
China (CHN) Huo Qi Zhang Linbin |
17:16 | |
3 |
China (CHN) Bian Yufei Li Shuhuan |
17:32 |
Kazakhstan (KAZ) Olga Boiko Vladislav Sukharev |
18:09 | |
5 |
Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) Valeriia Uvarova Radion Khripchenko |
19:18 |
6 |
Thailand (THA) Sanruthai Arunsiri Natthaphon Kesornphron |
19:44 |
7 |
Kazakhstan (KAZ) Xeniya Atamanskaya Denis Tyurin |
19:48 |
8 |
Philippines (PHI) Kim Mangrobang John Chicano |
19:53 |
9 |
South Korea (KOR) Moon Hye-rim Kim Kyung-min |
20:04 |
10 |
Uzbekistan (UZB) Arina Djonalieva Yuriy Galushko |
21:09 |
11 |
Chinese Taipei (TPE) Wang Li-ting Ho Shao-wei |
21:10 |
12 |
Thailand (THA) Chenkhuan Nammala Pipatpon Ingkanont |
21:44 |
13 |
Chinese Taipei (TPE) Lin Yen-chun Liu Shen-hung |
22:16 |
14 |
Mongolia (MGL) Erdenebatyn Uyanga Mönkh-Erdeniin Itgel |
22:48 |
15 |
India (IND) Tejashree Sanjay Naik Viraj Pardeshi |
22:53 |
16 |
India (IND) Baby Kumari Alagu Bala Subramanian |
24:56 |