Ju-jitsu at the 2014 Asian Beach Games | |
---|---|
Venue | Karon Beach |
Dates | 12–13 November 2014 |
Ju-jitsu competition at the 2014 Asian Beach Games was held in Phuket, Thailand from 12 to 13 November 2014 at Karon Beach, Phuket. [1]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men |
Pakistan Muhammad Ammar Abu Hurraira Dhanani |
Pakistan Waheed-ud-Din Shahzeb Nawaz Janjua |
Thailand Chatpimuk Chimklai Thirathep Chimklai |
Thailand Jirayut Wuttiwannaphong Jirayu Vongsawan | |||
Women |
Thailand Suphawadee Kaeosrasaen Kunsatri Kumsroi |
Pakistan Maryam Sundus Salam Khan |
Turkmenistan Amina Halyllaýewa Ruşana Nurjawowa |
Vietnam Nguyễn Thị Thanh Thúy Đào Lê Thu Trang | |||
Mixed |
Thailand Ratcharat Yimprai Arreewan Chansri |
Pakistan Muhammad Ammar Sundus Salam Khan |
Indonesia Eko Hendrawan Sofyan Lia Nurlianty Sofyan |
Vietnam Lê Tiến Thành Đào Lê Thu Trang |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
−60 kg | Sumiyaagiin Batgal Mongolia |
Ahmad Reza Eidi Iran |
Sarawut Petsing Thailand |
Ahmed Al-Maazmi United Arab Emirates | |||
−70 kg | Talib Al-Kirbi United Arab Emirates |
Amir Hossein Khademian Iran |
Mahmoud Geragh Kuwait |
Ali Salem Al-Darai United Arab Emirates | |||
−80 kg | Khalfan Balhol United Arab Emirates |
Mohammad Mansouri Davar Iran |
Saoud Al-Hammadi United Arab Emirates |
John Baylon Philippines | |||
−90 kg |
Faisal Al-Ketbi United Arab Emirates |
Zayed Al-Kaabi United Arab Emirates |
Odsürengiin Bold-Erdene Mongolia |
Nacif Elias Lebanon | |||
+90 kg | Ahmed Butt Pakistan |
Natdanai Netthip Thailand |
Ali Asghar Dokouhaki Iran |
Abdullah Al-Mulla Kuwait | |||
Open |
Faisal Al-Ketbi United Arab Emirates |
Khalfan Balhol United Arab Emirates |
Mohammad Ali Kuwait |
Iraj Amirkhani Iran |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
−50 kg | Maybelline Masuda Philippines |
Đào Lê Thu Trang Vietnam |
Hà Anh Thự Vietnam |
Tatchapan Srisamer Thailand | |||
−60 kg |
Annie Ramirez Philippines |
Onanong Saengsirichok Thailand |
Nguyễn Thị Thanh Thúy Vietnam |
Nguyễn Thị Quỳnh Vietnam | |||
+60 kg | Battsogtyn Buyandelger Mongolia |
Nguyễn Thị Hương Vietnam |
Wassanaporn Samthong Thailand |
Nguyễn Thị Lan Vietnam |
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | United Arab Emirates (UAE) | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9 |
2 | Pakistan (PAK) | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
3 | Thailand (THA) | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 |
4 | Mongolia (MGL) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Philippines (PHI) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | |
6 | Iran (IRI) | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
7 | Vietnam (VIE) | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 |
8 | Kuwait (KUW) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
9 | Indonesia (INA) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Lebanon (LIB) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Turkmenistan (TKM) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (11 entries) | 12 | 12 | 24 | 48 |
12 November
1/4 finals | Semifinals | Gold medal | |||||||||
Jirayut Wuttiwannaphong (
THA) Jirayu Vongsawan ( THA) | 35 | ||||||||||
Firman Monardi (
INA) Eko Hendrawan Sofyan ( INA) | 33 | Jirayut Wuttiwannaphong (
THA) Jirayu Vongsawan ( THA) | 36 | ||||||||
Muhammad Ammar (
PAK) Abu Hurraira Dhanani ( PAK) | WO | Muhammad Ammar (
PAK) Abu Hurraira Dhanani ( PAK) | 37 | ||||||||
Mohammed Hadi (
IRQ) Murtadha Kamal ( IRQ) | Muhammad Ammar (
PAK) Abu Hurraira Dhanani ( PAK) | 35 | |||||||||
Waheed-ud-Din (
PAK) Shahzeb Nawaz Janjua ( PAK) | 34 | ||||||||||
Chatpimuk Chimklai (
THA) Thirathep Chimklai ( THA) | 68 | ||||||||||
Waheed-ud-Din (
PAK) Shahzeb Nawaz Janjua ( PAK) | 32 | Waheed-ud-Din (
PAK) Shahzeb Nawaz Janjua ( PAK) | 71 | ||||||||
Samwel Aýrapetýan (
TKM) Begli Meretgeldiýew ( TKM) | 26 |
Final of repechage | Bronze medals | |||||
Firman Monardi (
INA) Eko Hendrawan Sofyan ( INA) | WO | Firman Monardi (
INA) Eko Hendrawan Sofyan ( INA) | 34 | |||
Mohammed Hadi (
IRQ) Murtadha Kamal ( IRQ) | Chatpimuk Chimklai (
THA) Thirathep Chimklai ( THA) | 38 | ||||
Samwel Aýrapetýan (
TKM) Begli Meretgeldiýew ( TKM) | ||||||
Jirayut Wuttiwannaphong (
THA) Jirayu Vongsawan ( THA) | WO | |||||
13 November
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | PAK | VIE | PHI | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maryam (
PAK) Sundus Salam Khan ( PAK) |
2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | — | 33–30 | WO | |
2 | Nguyễn Thị Thanh Thúy (
VIE) Đào Lê Thu Trang ( VIE) |
2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 30–33 | — | WO | |
3 | Maybelline Masuda (
PHI) Annie Ramirez ( PHI) |
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | THA | TKM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Suphawadee Kaeosrasaen (
THA) Kunsatri Kumsroi ( THA) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 35–28 | |
2 | Amina Halyllaýewa (
TKM) Ruşana Nurjawowa ( TKM) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 28–35 | — |
Semifinals | Gold medal | ||||||
Maryam (
PAK) Sundus Salam Khan ( PAK) | 14 | ||||||
Amina Halyllaýewa (
TKM) Ruşana Nurjawowa ( TKM) | 0 | Maryam (
PAK) Sundus Salam Khan ( PAK) | 33 | ||||
Suphawadee Kaeosrasaen (
THA) Kunsatri Kumsroi ( THA) | 14 | Suphawadee Kaeosrasaen (
THA) Kunsatri Kumsroi ( THA) | 36 | ||||
Nguyễn Thị Thanh Thúy (
VIE) Đào Lê Thu Trang ( VIE) | 0 |
13 November
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | PAK | VIE | TKM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Muhammad Ammar (
PAK) Sundus Salam Khan ( PAK) |
2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | — | 34–31 | 33–28 | |
2 | Lê Tiến Thành (
VIE) Đào Lê Thu Trang ( VIE) |
2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 31–34 | — | 34–28 | |
3 | Ylýas Momunow (
TKM) Ruşana Nurjawowa ( TKM) |
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 28–33 | 28–34 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | THA | INA | LIB | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ratcharat Yimprai (
THA) Arreewan Chansri ( THA) |
2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | — | 38–34 | WO | |
2 | Eko Hendrawan Sofyan (
INA) Lia Nurlianty Sofyan ( INA) |
2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 34–38 | — | WO | |
3 | Damien Ziade (
LIB) Caren Chammas ( LIB) |
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — |
Semifinals | Gold medal | ||||||
Muhammad Ammar (
PAK) Sundus Salam Khan ( PAK) | 36 | ||||||
Eko Hendrawan Sofyan (
INA) Lia Nurlianty Sofyan ( INA) | 33 | Muhammad Ammar (
PAK) Sundus Salam Khan ( PAK) | 34 | ||||
Ratcharat Yimprai (
THA) Arreewan Chansri ( THA) | WO | Ratcharat Yimprai (
THA) Arreewan Chansri ( THA) | 39 | ||||
Lê Tiến Thành (
VIE) Đào Lê Thu Trang ( VIE) |
12 November
1/8 finals | 1/4 finals | Semifinals | Gold medal | ||||||||||||
Ahmad Reza Eidi ( IRI) | WO | ||||||||||||||
Ylýas Momunow ( TKM) | Ahmad Reza Eidi ( IRI) | 8 | |||||||||||||
Farkhod Safolov ( TJK) | 0 | Damien Ziade ( LIB) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Damien Ziade ( LIB) | 11 | Ahmad Reza Eidi ( IRI) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Saeed Anwar ( PAK) | 0 | Abdulrahman Antar ( YEM) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Phạm Minh Phú ( VIE) | 100 | Phạm Minh Phú ( VIE) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Saeed Al-Shamsi ( UAE) | 2 | Abdulrahman Antar ( YEM) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Abdulrahman Antar ( YEM) | 100 | Ahmad Reza Eidi ( IRI) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Naser Al-Faraj ( KUW) | 6 | Sumiyaagiin Batgal ( MGL) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Mehran Sattar ( IRI) | 2 | Naser Al-Faraj ( KUW) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Sumiyaagiin Batgal ( MGL) | 100 | Sumiyaagiin Batgal ( MGL) | 12 | ||||||||||||
Mohammed Hadi ( IRQ) | 0 | Sumiyaagiin Batgal ( MGL) | 9 | ||||||||||||
Ahmed Al-Maazmi ( UAE) | 4 | Sarawut Petsing ( THA) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Huỳnh Nhất Thống ( VIE) | 0 | Ahmed Al-Maazmi ( UAE) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Abu Hurraira Dhanani ( PAK) | 0 | Sarawut Petsing ( THA) | 15 | ||||||||||||
Sarawut Petsing ( THA) | 100 |
Final of repechage | Bronze medals | |||||
Damien Ziade ( LIB) | 0 | Phạm Minh Phú ( VIE) | 0 | |||
Phạm Minh Phú ( VIE) | 100 | Sarawut Petsing ( THA) | 100 | |||
Naser Al-Faraj ( KUW) | 0 | Ahmed Al-Maazmi ( UAE) | 2 | |||
Ahmed Al-Maazmi ( UAE) | 7 | Abdulrahman Antar ( YEM) | 0 | |||
12 November
1/8 finals | 1/4 finals | Semifinals | Gold medal | ||||||||||||
Ali Salem Al-Darai ( UAE) | 100 | ||||||||||||||
Sham Hussain ( MDV) | 0 | Ali Salem Al-Darai ( UAE) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Mahmoud Geragh ( KUW) | 100 | Mahmoud Geragh ( KUW) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Sulaymon Giyosov ( TJK) | 0 | Ali Salem Al-Darai ( UAE) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Amir Hossein Khademian ( IRI) | 11 | Amir Hossein Khademian ( IRI) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Waheed-ud-Din ( PAK) | 0 | Amir Hossein Khademian ( IRI) | 100 | ||||||||||||
Danh Út Kiên ( VIE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Amir Hossein Khademian ( IRI) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Manavit Somboon ( THA) | WO | Talib Al-Kirbi ( UAE) | 100 | ||||||||||||
Begli Meretgeldiýew ( TKM) | Manavit Somboon ( THA) | 4 | |||||||||||||
Talib Al-Kirbi ( UAE) | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Talib Al-Kirbi ( UAE) | 100 | ||||||||||||||
Lê Tiến Thành ( VIE) | 11 | Lê Tiến Thành ( VIE) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Alijon Davlatov ( TJK) | 2 | Lê Tiến Thành ( VIE) | 100 | ||||||||||||
Javed Khan ( PAK) | 0 | Ali Hassanpour ( IRI) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Ali Hassanpour ( IRI) | 100 |
Final of repechage | Bronze medals | |||||
Mahmoud Geragh ( KUW) | 100 | Mahmoud Geragh ( KUW) | 4 | |||
Danh Út Kiên ( VIE) | 0 | Lê Tiến Thành ( VIE) | 0 | |||
Manavit Somboon ( THA) | 0 | Manavit Somboon ( THA) | 0 | |||
Ali Hassanpour ( IRI) | 0 | Ali Salem Al-Darai ( UAE) | 4 | |||
12 November
1/8 finals | 1/4 finals | Semifinals | Gold medal | ||||||||||||
Saoud Al-Hammadi ( UAE) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
John Baylon ( PHI) | 100 | ||||||||||||||
John Baylon ( PHI) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Farhan Anjum ( PAK) | 0 | Mohammad Mansouri Davar ( IRI) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Murtadha Kamal ( IRQ) | 0 | Farhan Anjum ( PAK) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Mohammad Mansouri Davar ( IRI) | 100 | Mohammad Mansouri Davar ( IRI) | 100 | ||||||||||||
Samwel Aýrapetýan ( TKM) | 0 | Mohammad Mansouri Davar ( IRI) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Khalfan Balhol ( UAE) | 100 | Khalfan Balhol ( UAE) | 100 | ||||||||||||
Ahmed Salem Ayash ( YEM) | 0 | Khalfan Balhol ( UAE) | 12 | ||||||||||||
Sooknatee Suntra ( THA) | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Khalfan Balhol ( UAE) | 8 | ||||||||||||||
Ali Sirousi ( IRI) | 0 | Baasandorjiin Ariuntsog ( MGL) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Baasandorjiin Ariuntsog ( MGL) | 100 | Baasandorjiin Ariuntsog ( MGL) | 7 | ||||||||||||
Abdullah Al-Faraj ( KUW) | 2 |
Final of repechage | Bronze medals | |||||
Saoud Al-Hammadi ( UAE) | 100 | Saoud Al-Hammadi ( UAE) | 4 | |||
Farhan Anjum ( PAK) | 0 | Baasandorjiin Ariuntsog ( MGL) | 0 | |||
Sooknatee Suntra ( THA) | 14 | Sooknatee Suntra ( THA) | 4 | |||
Abdullah Al-Faraj ( KUW) | 0 | John Baylon ( PHI) | 100 | |||
12 November
1/8 finals | 1/4 finals | Semifinals | Gold medal | ||||||||||||
Mohammad Ali ( KUW) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Tô Hải Long ( VIE) | 0 | Faisal Al-Ketbi ( UAE) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Faisal Al-Ketbi ( UAE) | 15 | Faisal Al-Ketbi ( UAE) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Iraj Amirkhani ( IRI) | 24 | Iraj Amirkhani ( IRI) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Jawlanbek Madaminow ( TKM) | 0 | Iraj Amirkhani ( IRI) | 8 | ||||||||||||
Karamat Butt ( PAK) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Faisal Al-Ketbi ( UAE) | 100 | ||||||||||||||
Zayed Al-Kaabi ( UAE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Mohammad Hossein Mansouri ( IRI) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Odsürengiin Bold-Erdene ( MGL) | 100 | ||||||||||||||
Odsürengiin Bold-Erdene ( MGL) | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Achilleus Ralli ( THA) | 0 | Zayed Al-Kaabi ( UAE) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Nacif Elias ( LIB) | 0 | Nacif Elias ( LIB) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Zayed Al-Kaabi ( UAE) | 6 |
Final of repechage | Bronze medals | |||||
Mohammad Ali ( KUW) | 100 | Mohammad Ali ( KUW) | 0 | |||
Karamat Butt ( PAK) | 0 | Odsürengiin Bold-Erdene ( MGL) | 2 | |||
Mohammad Hossein Mansouri ( IRI) | 0 | Nacif Elias ( LIB) | 0 | |||
Nacif Elias ( LIB) | 100 | Iraj Amirkhani ( IRI) | 0 | |||
12 November
1/8 finals | 1/4 finals | Semifinals | Gold medal | ||||||||||||
Mohamed Al-Nuaimi ( UAE) | 5 | ||||||||||||||
Ali Asghar Dokouhaki ( IRI) | 100 | Ali Asghar Dokouhaki ( IRI) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Abdullah Al-Mulla ( KUW) | 100 | ||||||||||||||
Abdullah Al-Mulla ( KUW) | 8 | ||||||||||||||
Natdanai Netthip ( THA) | 10 | ||||||||||||||
Natdanai Netthip ( THA) | 100 | ||||||||||||||
Nguyễn Anh Tùng ( VIE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Natdanai Netthip ( THA) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Chakrit Chidsin ( THA) | 100 | Ahmed Butt ( PAK) | 9 | ||||||||||||
Yahya Mohammed ( IRQ) | 0 | Chakrit Chidsin ( THA) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Eid Al-Teneiji ( UAE) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Chakrit Chidsin ( THA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Ahmed Butt ( PAK) | 7 | ||||||||||||||
Lý Huỳnh Long ( VIE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Ahmed Butt ( PAK) | 2 | Ahmed Butt ( PAK) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Kuwwat Nuryýew ( TKM) | 0 |
Final of repechage | Bronze medals | |||||
Ali Asghar Dokouhaki ( IRI) | 100 | Ali Asghar Dokouhaki ( IRI) | 2 | |||
Nguyễn Anh Tùng ( VIE) | 0 | Chakrit Chidsin ( THA) | 2 | |||
Eid Al-Teneiji ( UAE) | 2 | Eid Al-Teneiji ( UAE) | 0 | |||
Lý Huỳnh Long ( VIE) | 0 | Abdullah Al-Mulla ( KUW) | 10 | |||
13 November
1/8 finals | 1/4 finals | Semifinals | Gold medal | ||||||||||||
Mohammad Ali ( KUW) | 100 | ||||||||||||||
Yahya Mohammed ( IRQ) | 0 | Mohammad Ali ( KUW) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Baasandorjiin Ariuntsog ( MGL) | 2 | Khalfan Balhol ( UAE) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Khalfan Balhol ( UAE) | 2 | Khalfan Balhol ( UAE) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Ahmed Butt ( PAK) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Ahmed Butt ( PAK) | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Ali Asghar Dokouhaki ( IRI) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Khalfan Balhol ( UAE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Faisal Al-Ketbi ( UAE) | 100 | ||||||||||||||
Faisal Al-Ketbi ( UAE) | 100 | ||||||||||||||
Chakrit Chidsin ( THA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Faisal Al-Ketbi ( UAE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Odsürengiin Bold-Erdene ( MGL) | 0 | Nacif Elias ( LIB) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Iraj Amirkhani ( IRI) | 0 | Iraj Amirkhani ( IRI) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Nacif Elias ( LIB) | 2 |
Final of repechage | Bronze medals | |||||
Mohammad Ali ( KUW) | 100 | Mohammad Ali ( KUW) | WO | |||
Ali Asghar Dokouhaki ( IRI) | 0 | Nacif Elias ( LIB) | ||||
Chakrit Chidsin ( THA) | 0 | Iraj Amirkhani ( IRI) | 100 | |||
Iraj Amirkhani ( IRI) | 100 | Ahmed Butt ( PAK) | 0 | |||
13 November
1/4 finals | Semifinals | Gold medal | |||||||||
Humaira Ashiq ( PAK) | 0 | ||||||||||
Tatchapan Srisamer ( THA) | 100 | Tatchapan Srisamer ( THA) | 8 | ||||||||
Maybelline Masuda ( PHI) | 100 | Maybelline Masuda ( PHI) | 18 | ||||||||
Hà Anh Thự ( VIE) | 0 | Maybelline Masuda ( PHI) | 15 | ||||||||
Amina Halyllaýewa ( TKM) | 100 | Đào Lê Thu Trang ( VIE) | 0 | ||||||||
Maryam ( PAK) | 0 | Amina Halyllaýewa ( TKM) | 0 | ||||||||
Đào Lê Thu Trang ( VIE) | 100 |
Final of repechage | Bronze medals | |||||
Humaira Ashiq ( PAK) | 0 | Hà Anh Thự ( VIE) | 100 | |||
Hà Anh Thự ( VIE) | 100 | Amina Halyllaýewa ( TKM) | 0 | |||
Maryam ( PAK) | ||||||
Tatchapan Srisamer ( THA) | WO | |||||
13 November
1/4 finals | Semifinals | Gold medal | |||||||||
Nargis Nozirova ( TJK) | 0 | ||||||||||
Ambreen Masih ( PAK) | 2 | Ambreen Masih ( PAK) | 0 | ||||||||
Onanong Saengsirichok ( THA) | 4 | Onanong Saengsirichok ( THA) | 100 | ||||||||
Nguyễn Thị Thanh Thúy ( VIE) | 0 | Onanong Saengsirichok ( THA) | 0 | ||||||||
Dorligiin Dolgor ( MGL) | 0 | Annie Ramirez ( PHI) | 100 | ||||||||
Ruşana Nurjawowa ( TKM) | 100 | Ruşana Nurjawowa ( TKM) | 0 | ||||||||
Annie Ramirez ( PHI) | 100 | Annie Ramirez ( PHI) | 12 | ||||||||
Nguyễn Thị Quỳnh ( VIE) | 2 |
Final of repechage | Bronze medals | |||||
Nargis Nozirova ( TJK) | 0 | Nguyễn Thị Thanh Thúy ( VIE) | 100 | |||
Nguyễn Thị Thanh Thúy ( VIE) | 100 | Ruşana Nurjawowa ( TKM) | 0 | |||
Dorligiin Dolgor ( MGL) | 0 | Nguyễn Thị Quỳnh ( VIE) | 100 | |||
Nguyễn Thị Quỳnh ( VIE) | 100 | Ambreen Masih ( PAK) | 0 | |||
13 November
1/4 finals | Semifinals | Gold medal | |||||||||
Nguyễn Thị Hương ( VIE) | 4 | ||||||||||
Beenish Khan ( PAK) | 4 | Nguyễn Thị Hương ( VIE) | 13 | ||||||||
Shafaa Hassan ( UAE) | 100 | Shafaa Hassan ( UAE) | 4 | ||||||||
Nursoltan Aşyrowa ( TKM) | 0 | Nguyễn Thị Hương ( VIE) | 0 | ||||||||
Nguyễn Thị Lan ( VIE) | 0 | Battsogtyn Buyandelger ( MGL) | 13 | ||||||||
Wassanaporn Samthong ( THA) | 2 | Wassanaporn Samthong ( THA) | 2 | ||||||||
Battsogtyn Buyandelger ( MGL) | WO | Battsogtyn Buyandelger ( MGL) | 100 | ||||||||
Caren Chammas ( LIB) |
Final of repechage | Bronze medals | |||||
Beenish Khan ( PAK) | 100 | Beenish Khan ( PAK) | 0 | |||
Nursoltan Aşyrowa ( TKM) | 0 | Wassanaporn Samthong ( THA) | 100 | |||
Nguyễn Thị Lan ( VIE) | WO | Nguyễn Thị Lan ( VIE) | 100 | |||
Caren Chammas ( LIB) | Shafaa Hassan ( UAE) | 0 | ||||
Ju-jitsu at the 2014 Asian Beach Games | |
---|---|
Venue | Karon Beach |
Dates | 12–13 November 2014 |
Ju-jitsu competition at the 2014 Asian Beach Games was held in Phuket, Thailand from 12 to 13 November 2014 at Karon Beach, Phuket. [1]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men |
Pakistan Muhammad Ammar Abu Hurraira Dhanani |
Pakistan Waheed-ud-Din Shahzeb Nawaz Janjua |
Thailand Chatpimuk Chimklai Thirathep Chimklai |
Thailand Jirayut Wuttiwannaphong Jirayu Vongsawan | |||
Women |
Thailand Suphawadee Kaeosrasaen Kunsatri Kumsroi |
Pakistan Maryam Sundus Salam Khan |
Turkmenistan Amina Halyllaýewa Ruşana Nurjawowa |
Vietnam Nguyễn Thị Thanh Thúy Đào Lê Thu Trang | |||
Mixed |
Thailand Ratcharat Yimprai Arreewan Chansri |
Pakistan Muhammad Ammar Sundus Salam Khan |
Indonesia Eko Hendrawan Sofyan Lia Nurlianty Sofyan |
Vietnam Lê Tiến Thành Đào Lê Thu Trang |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
−60 kg | Sumiyaagiin Batgal Mongolia |
Ahmad Reza Eidi Iran |
Sarawut Petsing Thailand |
Ahmed Al-Maazmi United Arab Emirates | |||
−70 kg | Talib Al-Kirbi United Arab Emirates |
Amir Hossein Khademian Iran |
Mahmoud Geragh Kuwait |
Ali Salem Al-Darai United Arab Emirates | |||
−80 kg | Khalfan Balhol United Arab Emirates |
Mohammad Mansouri Davar Iran |
Saoud Al-Hammadi United Arab Emirates |
John Baylon Philippines | |||
−90 kg |
Faisal Al-Ketbi United Arab Emirates |
Zayed Al-Kaabi United Arab Emirates |
Odsürengiin Bold-Erdene Mongolia |
Nacif Elias Lebanon | |||
+90 kg | Ahmed Butt Pakistan |
Natdanai Netthip Thailand |
Ali Asghar Dokouhaki Iran |
Abdullah Al-Mulla Kuwait | |||
Open |
Faisal Al-Ketbi United Arab Emirates |
Khalfan Balhol United Arab Emirates |
Mohammad Ali Kuwait |
Iraj Amirkhani Iran |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
−50 kg | Maybelline Masuda Philippines |
Đào Lê Thu Trang Vietnam |
Hà Anh Thự Vietnam |
Tatchapan Srisamer Thailand | |||
−60 kg |
Annie Ramirez Philippines |
Onanong Saengsirichok Thailand |
Nguyễn Thị Thanh Thúy Vietnam |
Nguyễn Thị Quỳnh Vietnam | |||
+60 kg | Battsogtyn Buyandelger Mongolia |
Nguyễn Thị Hương Vietnam |
Wassanaporn Samthong Thailand |
Nguyễn Thị Lan Vietnam |
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | United Arab Emirates (UAE) | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9 |
2 | Pakistan (PAK) | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
3 | Thailand (THA) | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 |
4 | Mongolia (MGL) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Philippines (PHI) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | |
6 | Iran (IRI) | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
7 | Vietnam (VIE) | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 |
8 | Kuwait (KUW) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
9 | Indonesia (INA) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Lebanon (LIB) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Turkmenistan (TKM) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (11 entries) | 12 | 12 | 24 | 48 |
12 November
1/4 finals | Semifinals | Gold medal | |||||||||
Jirayut Wuttiwannaphong (
THA) Jirayu Vongsawan ( THA) | 35 | ||||||||||
Firman Monardi (
INA) Eko Hendrawan Sofyan ( INA) | 33 | Jirayut Wuttiwannaphong (
THA) Jirayu Vongsawan ( THA) | 36 | ||||||||
Muhammad Ammar (
PAK) Abu Hurraira Dhanani ( PAK) | WO | Muhammad Ammar (
PAK) Abu Hurraira Dhanani ( PAK) | 37 | ||||||||
Mohammed Hadi (
IRQ) Murtadha Kamal ( IRQ) | Muhammad Ammar (
PAK) Abu Hurraira Dhanani ( PAK) | 35 | |||||||||
Waheed-ud-Din (
PAK) Shahzeb Nawaz Janjua ( PAK) | 34 | ||||||||||
Chatpimuk Chimklai (
THA) Thirathep Chimklai ( THA) | 68 | ||||||||||
Waheed-ud-Din (
PAK) Shahzeb Nawaz Janjua ( PAK) | 32 | Waheed-ud-Din (
PAK) Shahzeb Nawaz Janjua ( PAK) | 71 | ||||||||
Samwel Aýrapetýan (
TKM) Begli Meretgeldiýew ( TKM) | 26 |
Final of repechage | Bronze medals | |||||
Firman Monardi (
INA) Eko Hendrawan Sofyan ( INA) | WO | Firman Monardi (
INA) Eko Hendrawan Sofyan ( INA) | 34 | |||
Mohammed Hadi (
IRQ) Murtadha Kamal ( IRQ) | Chatpimuk Chimklai (
THA) Thirathep Chimklai ( THA) | 38 | ||||
Samwel Aýrapetýan (
TKM) Begli Meretgeldiýew ( TKM) | ||||||
Jirayut Wuttiwannaphong (
THA) Jirayu Vongsawan ( THA) | WO | |||||
13 November
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | PAK | VIE | PHI | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maryam (
PAK) Sundus Salam Khan ( PAK) |
2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | — | 33–30 | WO | |
2 | Nguyễn Thị Thanh Thúy (
VIE) Đào Lê Thu Trang ( VIE) |
2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 30–33 | — | WO | |
3 | Maybelline Masuda (
PHI) Annie Ramirez ( PHI) |
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | THA | TKM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Suphawadee Kaeosrasaen (
THA) Kunsatri Kumsroi ( THA) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 35–28 | |
2 | Amina Halyllaýewa (
TKM) Ruşana Nurjawowa ( TKM) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 28–35 | — |
Semifinals | Gold medal | ||||||
Maryam (
PAK) Sundus Salam Khan ( PAK) | 14 | ||||||
Amina Halyllaýewa (
TKM) Ruşana Nurjawowa ( TKM) | 0 | Maryam (
PAK) Sundus Salam Khan ( PAK) | 33 | ||||
Suphawadee Kaeosrasaen (
THA) Kunsatri Kumsroi ( THA) | 14 | Suphawadee Kaeosrasaen (
THA) Kunsatri Kumsroi ( THA) | 36 | ||||
Nguyễn Thị Thanh Thúy (
VIE) Đào Lê Thu Trang ( VIE) | 0 |
13 November
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | PAK | VIE | TKM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Muhammad Ammar (
PAK) Sundus Salam Khan ( PAK) |
2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | — | 34–31 | 33–28 | |
2 | Lê Tiến Thành (
VIE) Đào Lê Thu Trang ( VIE) |
2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 31–34 | — | 34–28 | |
3 | Ylýas Momunow (
TKM) Ruşana Nurjawowa ( TKM) |
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 28–33 | 28–34 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | THA | INA | LIB | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ratcharat Yimprai (
THA) Arreewan Chansri ( THA) |
2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | — | 38–34 | WO | |
2 | Eko Hendrawan Sofyan (
INA) Lia Nurlianty Sofyan ( INA) |
2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 34–38 | — | WO | |
3 | Damien Ziade (
LIB) Caren Chammas ( LIB) |
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — |
Semifinals | Gold medal | ||||||
Muhammad Ammar (
PAK) Sundus Salam Khan ( PAK) | 36 | ||||||
Eko Hendrawan Sofyan (
INA) Lia Nurlianty Sofyan ( INA) | 33 | Muhammad Ammar (
PAK) Sundus Salam Khan ( PAK) | 34 | ||||
Ratcharat Yimprai (
THA) Arreewan Chansri ( THA) | WO | Ratcharat Yimprai (
THA) Arreewan Chansri ( THA) | 39 | ||||
Lê Tiến Thành (
VIE) Đào Lê Thu Trang ( VIE) |
12 November
1/8 finals | 1/4 finals | Semifinals | Gold medal | ||||||||||||
Ahmad Reza Eidi ( IRI) | WO | ||||||||||||||
Ylýas Momunow ( TKM) | Ahmad Reza Eidi ( IRI) | 8 | |||||||||||||
Farkhod Safolov ( TJK) | 0 | Damien Ziade ( LIB) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Damien Ziade ( LIB) | 11 | Ahmad Reza Eidi ( IRI) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Saeed Anwar ( PAK) | 0 | Abdulrahman Antar ( YEM) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Phạm Minh Phú ( VIE) | 100 | Phạm Minh Phú ( VIE) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Saeed Al-Shamsi ( UAE) | 2 | Abdulrahman Antar ( YEM) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Abdulrahman Antar ( YEM) | 100 | Ahmad Reza Eidi ( IRI) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Naser Al-Faraj ( KUW) | 6 | Sumiyaagiin Batgal ( MGL) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Mehran Sattar ( IRI) | 2 | Naser Al-Faraj ( KUW) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Sumiyaagiin Batgal ( MGL) | 100 | Sumiyaagiin Batgal ( MGL) | 12 | ||||||||||||
Mohammed Hadi ( IRQ) | 0 | Sumiyaagiin Batgal ( MGL) | 9 | ||||||||||||
Ahmed Al-Maazmi ( UAE) | 4 | Sarawut Petsing ( THA) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Huỳnh Nhất Thống ( VIE) | 0 | Ahmed Al-Maazmi ( UAE) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Abu Hurraira Dhanani ( PAK) | 0 | Sarawut Petsing ( THA) | 15 | ||||||||||||
Sarawut Petsing ( THA) | 100 |
Final of repechage | Bronze medals | |||||
Damien Ziade ( LIB) | 0 | Phạm Minh Phú ( VIE) | 0 | |||
Phạm Minh Phú ( VIE) | 100 | Sarawut Petsing ( THA) | 100 | |||
Naser Al-Faraj ( KUW) | 0 | Ahmed Al-Maazmi ( UAE) | 2 | |||
Ahmed Al-Maazmi ( UAE) | 7 | Abdulrahman Antar ( YEM) | 0 | |||
12 November
1/8 finals | 1/4 finals | Semifinals | Gold medal | ||||||||||||
Ali Salem Al-Darai ( UAE) | 100 | ||||||||||||||
Sham Hussain ( MDV) | 0 | Ali Salem Al-Darai ( UAE) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Mahmoud Geragh ( KUW) | 100 | Mahmoud Geragh ( KUW) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Sulaymon Giyosov ( TJK) | 0 | Ali Salem Al-Darai ( UAE) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Amir Hossein Khademian ( IRI) | 11 | Amir Hossein Khademian ( IRI) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Waheed-ud-Din ( PAK) | 0 | Amir Hossein Khademian ( IRI) | 100 | ||||||||||||
Danh Út Kiên ( VIE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Amir Hossein Khademian ( IRI) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Manavit Somboon ( THA) | WO | Talib Al-Kirbi ( UAE) | 100 | ||||||||||||
Begli Meretgeldiýew ( TKM) | Manavit Somboon ( THA) | 4 | |||||||||||||
Talib Al-Kirbi ( UAE) | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Talib Al-Kirbi ( UAE) | 100 | ||||||||||||||
Lê Tiến Thành ( VIE) | 11 | Lê Tiến Thành ( VIE) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Alijon Davlatov ( TJK) | 2 | Lê Tiến Thành ( VIE) | 100 | ||||||||||||
Javed Khan ( PAK) | 0 | Ali Hassanpour ( IRI) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Ali Hassanpour ( IRI) | 100 |
Final of repechage | Bronze medals | |||||
Mahmoud Geragh ( KUW) | 100 | Mahmoud Geragh ( KUW) | 4 | |||
Danh Út Kiên ( VIE) | 0 | Lê Tiến Thành ( VIE) | 0 | |||
Manavit Somboon ( THA) | 0 | Manavit Somboon ( THA) | 0 | |||
Ali Hassanpour ( IRI) | 0 | Ali Salem Al-Darai ( UAE) | 4 | |||
12 November
1/8 finals | 1/4 finals | Semifinals | Gold medal | ||||||||||||
Saoud Al-Hammadi ( UAE) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
John Baylon ( PHI) | 100 | ||||||||||||||
John Baylon ( PHI) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Farhan Anjum ( PAK) | 0 | Mohammad Mansouri Davar ( IRI) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Murtadha Kamal ( IRQ) | 0 | Farhan Anjum ( PAK) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Mohammad Mansouri Davar ( IRI) | 100 | Mohammad Mansouri Davar ( IRI) | 100 | ||||||||||||
Samwel Aýrapetýan ( TKM) | 0 | Mohammad Mansouri Davar ( IRI) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Khalfan Balhol ( UAE) | 100 | Khalfan Balhol ( UAE) | 100 | ||||||||||||
Ahmed Salem Ayash ( YEM) | 0 | Khalfan Balhol ( UAE) | 12 | ||||||||||||
Sooknatee Suntra ( THA) | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Khalfan Balhol ( UAE) | 8 | ||||||||||||||
Ali Sirousi ( IRI) | 0 | Baasandorjiin Ariuntsog ( MGL) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Baasandorjiin Ariuntsog ( MGL) | 100 | Baasandorjiin Ariuntsog ( MGL) | 7 | ||||||||||||
Abdullah Al-Faraj ( KUW) | 2 |
Final of repechage | Bronze medals | |||||
Saoud Al-Hammadi ( UAE) | 100 | Saoud Al-Hammadi ( UAE) | 4 | |||
Farhan Anjum ( PAK) | 0 | Baasandorjiin Ariuntsog ( MGL) | 0 | |||
Sooknatee Suntra ( THA) | 14 | Sooknatee Suntra ( THA) | 4 | |||
Abdullah Al-Faraj ( KUW) | 0 | John Baylon ( PHI) | 100 | |||
12 November
1/8 finals | 1/4 finals | Semifinals | Gold medal | ||||||||||||
Mohammad Ali ( KUW) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Tô Hải Long ( VIE) | 0 | Faisal Al-Ketbi ( UAE) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Faisal Al-Ketbi ( UAE) | 15 | Faisal Al-Ketbi ( UAE) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Iraj Amirkhani ( IRI) | 24 | Iraj Amirkhani ( IRI) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Jawlanbek Madaminow ( TKM) | 0 | Iraj Amirkhani ( IRI) | 8 | ||||||||||||
Karamat Butt ( PAK) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Faisal Al-Ketbi ( UAE) | 100 | ||||||||||||||
Zayed Al-Kaabi ( UAE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Mohammad Hossein Mansouri ( IRI) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Odsürengiin Bold-Erdene ( MGL) | 100 | ||||||||||||||
Odsürengiin Bold-Erdene ( MGL) | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Achilleus Ralli ( THA) | 0 | Zayed Al-Kaabi ( UAE) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Nacif Elias ( LIB) | 0 | Nacif Elias ( LIB) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Zayed Al-Kaabi ( UAE) | 6 |
Final of repechage | Bronze medals | |||||
Mohammad Ali ( KUW) | 100 | Mohammad Ali ( KUW) | 0 | |||
Karamat Butt ( PAK) | 0 | Odsürengiin Bold-Erdene ( MGL) | 2 | |||
Mohammad Hossein Mansouri ( IRI) | 0 | Nacif Elias ( LIB) | 0 | |||
Nacif Elias ( LIB) | 100 | Iraj Amirkhani ( IRI) | 0 | |||
12 November
1/8 finals | 1/4 finals | Semifinals | Gold medal | ||||||||||||
Mohamed Al-Nuaimi ( UAE) | 5 | ||||||||||||||
Ali Asghar Dokouhaki ( IRI) | 100 | Ali Asghar Dokouhaki ( IRI) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Abdullah Al-Mulla ( KUW) | 100 | ||||||||||||||
Abdullah Al-Mulla ( KUW) | 8 | ||||||||||||||
Natdanai Netthip ( THA) | 10 | ||||||||||||||
Natdanai Netthip ( THA) | 100 | ||||||||||||||
Nguyễn Anh Tùng ( VIE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Natdanai Netthip ( THA) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Chakrit Chidsin ( THA) | 100 | Ahmed Butt ( PAK) | 9 | ||||||||||||
Yahya Mohammed ( IRQ) | 0 | Chakrit Chidsin ( THA) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Eid Al-Teneiji ( UAE) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Chakrit Chidsin ( THA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Ahmed Butt ( PAK) | 7 | ||||||||||||||
Lý Huỳnh Long ( VIE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Ahmed Butt ( PAK) | 2 | Ahmed Butt ( PAK) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Kuwwat Nuryýew ( TKM) | 0 |
Final of repechage | Bronze medals | |||||
Ali Asghar Dokouhaki ( IRI) | 100 | Ali Asghar Dokouhaki ( IRI) | 2 | |||
Nguyễn Anh Tùng ( VIE) | 0 | Chakrit Chidsin ( THA) | 2 | |||
Eid Al-Teneiji ( UAE) | 2 | Eid Al-Teneiji ( UAE) | 0 | |||
Lý Huỳnh Long ( VIE) | 0 | Abdullah Al-Mulla ( KUW) | 10 | |||
13 November
1/8 finals | 1/4 finals | Semifinals | Gold medal | ||||||||||||
Mohammad Ali ( KUW) | 100 | ||||||||||||||
Yahya Mohammed ( IRQ) | 0 | Mohammad Ali ( KUW) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Baasandorjiin Ariuntsog ( MGL) | 2 | Khalfan Balhol ( UAE) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Khalfan Balhol ( UAE) | 2 | Khalfan Balhol ( UAE) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Ahmed Butt ( PAK) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Ahmed Butt ( PAK) | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Ali Asghar Dokouhaki ( IRI) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Khalfan Balhol ( UAE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Faisal Al-Ketbi ( UAE) | 100 | ||||||||||||||
Faisal Al-Ketbi ( UAE) | 100 | ||||||||||||||
Chakrit Chidsin ( THA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Faisal Al-Ketbi ( UAE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Odsürengiin Bold-Erdene ( MGL) | 0 | Nacif Elias ( LIB) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Iraj Amirkhani ( IRI) | 0 | Iraj Amirkhani ( IRI) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Nacif Elias ( LIB) | 2 |
Final of repechage | Bronze medals | |||||
Mohammad Ali ( KUW) | 100 | Mohammad Ali ( KUW) | WO | |||
Ali Asghar Dokouhaki ( IRI) | 0 | Nacif Elias ( LIB) | ||||
Chakrit Chidsin ( THA) | 0 | Iraj Amirkhani ( IRI) | 100 | |||
Iraj Amirkhani ( IRI) | 100 | Ahmed Butt ( PAK) | 0 | |||
13 November
1/4 finals | Semifinals | Gold medal | |||||||||
Humaira Ashiq ( PAK) | 0 | ||||||||||
Tatchapan Srisamer ( THA) | 100 | Tatchapan Srisamer ( THA) | 8 | ||||||||
Maybelline Masuda ( PHI) | 100 | Maybelline Masuda ( PHI) | 18 | ||||||||
Hà Anh Thự ( VIE) | 0 | Maybelline Masuda ( PHI) | 15 | ||||||||
Amina Halyllaýewa ( TKM) | 100 | Đào Lê Thu Trang ( VIE) | 0 | ||||||||
Maryam ( PAK) | 0 | Amina Halyllaýewa ( TKM) | 0 | ||||||||
Đào Lê Thu Trang ( VIE) | 100 |
Final of repechage | Bronze medals | |||||
Humaira Ashiq ( PAK) | 0 | Hà Anh Thự ( VIE) | 100 | |||
Hà Anh Thự ( VIE) | 100 | Amina Halyllaýewa ( TKM) | 0 | |||
Maryam ( PAK) | ||||||
Tatchapan Srisamer ( THA) | WO | |||||
13 November
1/4 finals | Semifinals | Gold medal | |||||||||
Nargis Nozirova ( TJK) | 0 | ||||||||||
Ambreen Masih ( PAK) | 2 | Ambreen Masih ( PAK) | 0 | ||||||||
Onanong Saengsirichok ( THA) | 4 | Onanong Saengsirichok ( THA) | 100 | ||||||||
Nguyễn Thị Thanh Thúy ( VIE) | 0 | Onanong Saengsirichok ( THA) | 0 | ||||||||
Dorligiin Dolgor ( MGL) | 0 | Annie Ramirez ( PHI) | 100 | ||||||||
Ruşana Nurjawowa ( TKM) | 100 | Ruşana Nurjawowa ( TKM) | 0 | ||||||||
Annie Ramirez ( PHI) | 100 | Annie Ramirez ( PHI) | 12 | ||||||||
Nguyễn Thị Quỳnh ( VIE) | 2 |
Final of repechage | Bronze medals | |||||
Nargis Nozirova ( TJK) | 0 | Nguyễn Thị Thanh Thúy ( VIE) | 100 | |||
Nguyễn Thị Thanh Thúy ( VIE) | 100 | Ruşana Nurjawowa ( TKM) | 0 | |||
Dorligiin Dolgor ( MGL) | 0 | Nguyễn Thị Quỳnh ( VIE) | 100 | |||
Nguyễn Thị Quỳnh ( VIE) | 100 | Ambreen Masih ( PAK) | 0 | |||
13 November
1/4 finals | Semifinals | Gold medal | |||||||||
Nguyễn Thị Hương ( VIE) | 4 | ||||||||||
Beenish Khan ( PAK) | 4 | Nguyễn Thị Hương ( VIE) | 13 | ||||||||
Shafaa Hassan ( UAE) | 100 | Shafaa Hassan ( UAE) | 4 | ||||||||
Nursoltan Aşyrowa ( TKM) | 0 | Nguyễn Thị Hương ( VIE) | 0 | ||||||||
Nguyễn Thị Lan ( VIE) | 0 | Battsogtyn Buyandelger ( MGL) | 13 | ||||||||
Wassanaporn Samthong ( THA) | 2 | Wassanaporn Samthong ( THA) | 2 | ||||||||
Battsogtyn Buyandelger ( MGL) | WO | Battsogtyn Buyandelger ( MGL) | 100 | ||||||||
Caren Chammas ( LIB) |
Final of repechage | Bronze medals | |||||
Beenish Khan ( PAK) | 100 | Beenish Khan ( PAK) | 0 | |||
Nursoltan Aşyrowa ( TKM) | 0 | Wassanaporn Samthong ( THA) | 100 | |||
Nguyễn Thị Lan ( VIE) | WO | Nguyễn Thị Lan ( VIE) | 100 | |||
Caren Chammas ( LIB) | Shafaa Hassan ( UAE) | 0 | ||||