Water skiing at the 2014 Asian Beach Games | |
---|---|
Venue | Anthem Wake Park Bangneowdam Reservoir |
Dates | 16–22 November 2014 |
Water skiing competition at the 2014 Asian Beach Games was held in Phuket, Thailand from 16 to 22 November 2014 at Bangneowdam Reservoir and Anthem Wake Park, Phuket. [1]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's slalom | Salvador Chiha Lebanon |
Cho Beom-geun South Korea |
Kim See-hyung South Korea |
Men's tricks | Shi Longfei China |
Febrianto Kadir Indonesia |
Cho Beom-geun South Korea |
Women's slalom | Sasha Christian Singapore |
Han Ah-reum South Korea |
Ummu Thoyibhatus Sholikah Indonesia |
Women's tricks | Jiang Hui China |
Aaliyah Yoong Malaysia |
Saaya Hirosawa Japan |
Team overall |
South Korea Cho Beom-geun Jeong Ji-min Kim See-hyung Han Ah-reum Jang Da-hyeong Kim Su-mi |
Japan Masaaki Hamada Shohei Nagami Shintaro Yukawa Saaya Hirosawa Kazumi Inoue Harue Kamiya |
Indonesia Indra Hardinata Febrianto Kadir Dimas Ridho Suprihono Galuh Mutiara Maulidina Nur Alimah Priambodo Ummu Thoyibhatus Sholikah |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's wakeboard | Toshiki Yasui Japan |
Yun Sang-hyun South Korea |
Padiwat Jaemjan Thailand |
Women's wakeboard | Han Qiu China |
Yun Hee-hyun South Korea |
Sasha Christian Singapore |
Team overall |
South Korea Lee Woo-suk Yun Sang-hyun Joo Seul-kee Yun Hee-hyun |
Thailand Padiwat Jaemjan Bunyalo Jumruang Tatsanai Kuakoonrat Premchit Chakritniran Pattanan Pamonpol Saranya Wainitra |
China Jier Didi Tang Daibo Yu Huangkun Chen Lili Duan Zhenkun Han Qiu |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's cable wakeboard | Im San South Korea |
Mackinthai Thomas Rosen Thailand |
Yun Sang-hyun South Korea |
Men's cable wakeskate | Techin Nakajima Thailand |
Burid Detwilaisri Thailand |
Obi Cembrano Philippines |
Women's cable wakeboard | Duan Zhenkun China |
Yun Hee-hyun South Korea |
Srirasin Khamklom Thailand |
Women's cable wakeskate | Tantanasorn Chaiyabood Thailand |
Susan Larsson Philippines |
Tulip Tadtiam Thailand |
Team overall |
Thailand Burid Detwilaisri Techin Nakajima Mackinthai Thomas Rosen Ken Tackmann Tantanasorn Chaiyabood Srirasin Khamklom Panyapa Tangsirirat |
South Korea Im San Lee Woo-suk Yun Sang-hyun Joo Seul-kee Yun Hee-hyun |
Philippines Symon Cantos Obi Cembrano Christian Joson Angelo Linao Samantha Bermudez Susan Larsson Andrea Tanjangco |
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | China (CHN) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
2 | South Korea (KOR) | 3 | 6 | 3 | 12 |
3 | Thailand (THA) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 |
4 | Japan (JPN) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
5 | Singapore (SIN) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
6 | Lebanon (LIB) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
7 | Indonesia (INA) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
Philippines (PHI) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
9 | Malaysia (MAS) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Totals (9 entries) | 13 | 13 | 13 | 39 |
19–20 November
Rank | Athlete | Prel. | Final |
---|---|---|---|
Salvador Chiha ( LIB) | 33.00 | 32.50 | |
Cho Beom-geun ( KOR) | 29.00 | 32.00 | |
Kim See-hyung ( KOR) | 28.00 | 26.00 | |
4 | Tarek Bou Maachar ( LIB) | 28.00 | 26.00 |
5 | Indra Hardinata ( INA) | 25.00 | 23.00 |
6 | Toshiyuki Sumita ( JPN) | 14.00 | 19.50 |
7 | Nattawut Hapholdee ( THA) | 9.00 | 17.25 |
8 | Ade Hermana ( INA) | 13.50 | 14.50 |
8 | Syahir Asyraf Nasir ( MAS) | 11.25 | 14.50 |
10 | Mark Leong ( SIN) | 16.50 | 6.00 |
11 | Shintaro Yukawa ( JPN) | 4.50 | |
12 | Deng Kaifeng ( CHN) | 2.00 | |
12 | Tang Daibo ( CHN) | 2.00 | |
14 | Nguyễn Uy Trường ( VIE) | 1.00 | |
15 | Thierry Grappe ( THA) | 0.50 | |
— | Symon Cantos ( PHI) | DNS |
19–20 November
Rank | Athlete | Prel. | Final |
---|---|---|---|
Shi Longfei ( CHN) | 4110 | 3800 | |
Febrianto Kadir ( INA) | 4030 | 3770 | |
Cho Beom-geun ( KOR) | 2960 | 3470 | |
4 | Jeong Ji-min ( KOR) | 3360 | 3320 |
5 | Toshiyuki Sumita ( JPN) | 2770 | 3050 |
6 | Shintaro Yukawa ( JPN) | 2990 | 2770 |
7 | Luo Feng ( CHN) | 2360 | |
8 | Aiden Yoong ( MAS) | 2310 | |
9 | Dimas Ridho Suprihono ( INA) | 1900 | |
10 | Adam Yoong ( MAS) | 1480 | |
11 | Thierry Grappe ( THA) | 870 | |
— | Angelo Linao ( PHI) | DNS |
19–20 November
Rank | Athlete | Prel. | Final |
---|---|---|---|
Sasha Christian ( SIN) | 19.00 | 22.25 | |
Han Ah-reum ( KOR) | 20.50 | 21.00 | |
Ummu Thoyibhatus Sholikah ( INA) | 17.00 | 19.00 | |
4 | Saaya Hirosawa ( JPN) | 16.00 | 17.00 |
5 | Kalya Kee ( SIN) | 20.00 | 15.50 |
6 | Jang Da-hyeong ( KOR) | 15.50 | 12.00 |
7 | Aaliyah Yoong ( MAS) | 10.50 | |
8 | Pattanan Pamonpol ( THA) | 5.25 | |
9 | Hiroko Komori ( JPN) | 4.00 | |
9 | Weeraya Rosendahl ( THA) | 4.00 | |
11 | Gong Langbo ( CHN) | 1.00 | |
— | Arianna Chow ( MAS) | DNS | |
— | Li Qiuzhuo ( CHN) | DNS |
19–20 November
Rank | Athlete | Prel. | Final |
---|---|---|---|
Jiang Hui ( CHN) | 5660 | 5660 | |
Aaliyah Yoong ( MAS) | 5730 | 5230 | |
Saaya Hirosawa ( JPN) | 3570 | 3420 | |
4 | Hiroko Komori ( JPN) | 3410 | 3250 |
5 | Nur Alimah Priambodo ( INA) | 3210 | 2900 |
6 | Jang Da-hyeong ( KOR) | 2960 | 2760 |
7 | Galuh Mutiara Maulidina ( INA) | 2450 | |
8 | Han Ah-reum ( KOR) | 1990 | |
9 | Kalya Kee ( SIN) | 1100 | |
— | Chen Lili ( CHN) | DNS |
21–22 November
Rank | Team | Score |
---|---|---|
South Korea (KOR) | 5333.92 | |
Japan (JPN) | 5125.95 | |
Indonesia (INA) | 4033.80 | |
4 | Malaysia (MAS) | 3224.08 |
5 | Singapore (SIN) | 2542.73 |
6 | China (CHN) | 2537.25 |
7 | Lebanon (LIB) | 1939.02 |
8 | Thailand (THA) | 1148.48 |
9 | Philippines (PHI) | 0 |
19 November
|
20 November
|
20 November
|
20 November
|
19 November
|
20 November
|
20 November
|
20 November
|
21–22 November
Rank | Team | Score |
---|---|---|
South Korea (KOR) | 290 | |
Thailand (THA) | 182 | |
China (CHN) | 158 | |
4 | Japan (JPN) | 90 |
5 | Indonesia (INA) | 64 |
6 | Hong Kong (HKG) | 60 |
7 | Malaysia (MAS) | 44 |
8 | Philippines (PHI) | 39 |
16 November
|
|
Rank | Athlete | Score |
---|---|---|
Im San ( KOR) | 95.33 | |
Mackinthai Thomas Rosen ( THA) | 91.67 | |
Yun Sang-hyun ( KOR) | 86.00 | |
4 | Ken Tackmann ( THA) | 85.00 |
5 | Symon Cantos ( PHI) | 69.33 |
6 | Juo Shang-cheng ( TPE) | 56.00 |
7 | Fahkrudin Mohd Yasin ( SIN) | 50.00 |
8 | Angelo Linao ( PHI) | 16.67 |
16 November
|
|
Rank | Athlete | Score |
---|---|---|
Techin Nakajima ( THA) | 86.67 | |
Burid Detwilaisri ( THA) | 86.00 | |
Obi Cembrano ( PHI) | 78.00 | |
4 | Fahkrudin Mohd Yasin ( SIN) | 55.00 |
5 | Yun Sang-hyun ( KOR) | 47.67 |
6 | Lee Woo-suk ( KOR) | 39.33 |
16 November
|
|
Rank | Athlete | Score |
---|---|---|
Duan Zhenkun ( CHN) | 78.00 | |
Yun Hee-hyun ( KOR) | 74.67 | |
Srirasin Khamklom ( THA) | 71.67 | |
4 | Keiko Inoue ( JPN) | 57.67 |
5 | Andrea Tanjangco ( PHI) | 53.33 |
6 | Samantha Bermudez ( PHI) | 46.33 |
7 | Panyapa Tangsirirat ( THA) | 43.67 |
8 | Teng Pei-shan ( TPE) | 40.00 |
16 November
|
|
Rank | Athlete | Score |
---|---|---|
Tantanasorn Chaiyabood ( THA) | 85.00 | |
Susan Larsson ( PHI) | 82.00 | |
Tulip Tadtiam ( THA) | 75.33 | |
4 | Teng Pei-shan ( TPE) | 58.33 |
5 | Yun Hee-hyun ( KOR) | 50.00 |
6 | Joo Seul-kee ( KOR) | 40.00 |
17–18 November
Rank | Team | Score |
---|---|---|
Thailand (THA) | 5341 | |
South Korea (KOR) | 5079 | |
Philippines (PHI) | 3802 | |
4 | Indonesia (INA) | 1846 |
5 | China (CHN) | 1760 |
6 | Chinese Taipei (TPE) | 1650 |
7 | Japan (JPN) | 971 |
8 | Hong Kong (HKG) | 681 |
Water skiing at the 2014 Asian Beach Games | |
---|---|
Venue | Anthem Wake Park Bangneowdam Reservoir |
Dates | 16–22 November 2014 |
Water skiing competition at the 2014 Asian Beach Games was held in Phuket, Thailand from 16 to 22 November 2014 at Bangneowdam Reservoir and Anthem Wake Park, Phuket. [1]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's slalom | Salvador Chiha Lebanon |
Cho Beom-geun South Korea |
Kim See-hyung South Korea |
Men's tricks | Shi Longfei China |
Febrianto Kadir Indonesia |
Cho Beom-geun South Korea |
Women's slalom | Sasha Christian Singapore |
Han Ah-reum South Korea |
Ummu Thoyibhatus Sholikah Indonesia |
Women's tricks | Jiang Hui China |
Aaliyah Yoong Malaysia |
Saaya Hirosawa Japan |
Team overall |
South Korea Cho Beom-geun Jeong Ji-min Kim See-hyung Han Ah-reum Jang Da-hyeong Kim Su-mi |
Japan Masaaki Hamada Shohei Nagami Shintaro Yukawa Saaya Hirosawa Kazumi Inoue Harue Kamiya |
Indonesia Indra Hardinata Febrianto Kadir Dimas Ridho Suprihono Galuh Mutiara Maulidina Nur Alimah Priambodo Ummu Thoyibhatus Sholikah |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's wakeboard | Toshiki Yasui Japan |
Yun Sang-hyun South Korea |
Padiwat Jaemjan Thailand |
Women's wakeboard | Han Qiu China |
Yun Hee-hyun South Korea |
Sasha Christian Singapore |
Team overall |
South Korea Lee Woo-suk Yun Sang-hyun Joo Seul-kee Yun Hee-hyun |
Thailand Padiwat Jaemjan Bunyalo Jumruang Tatsanai Kuakoonrat Premchit Chakritniran Pattanan Pamonpol Saranya Wainitra |
China Jier Didi Tang Daibo Yu Huangkun Chen Lili Duan Zhenkun Han Qiu |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's cable wakeboard | Im San South Korea |
Mackinthai Thomas Rosen Thailand |
Yun Sang-hyun South Korea |
Men's cable wakeskate | Techin Nakajima Thailand |
Burid Detwilaisri Thailand |
Obi Cembrano Philippines |
Women's cable wakeboard | Duan Zhenkun China |
Yun Hee-hyun South Korea |
Srirasin Khamklom Thailand |
Women's cable wakeskate | Tantanasorn Chaiyabood Thailand |
Susan Larsson Philippines |
Tulip Tadtiam Thailand |
Team overall |
Thailand Burid Detwilaisri Techin Nakajima Mackinthai Thomas Rosen Ken Tackmann Tantanasorn Chaiyabood Srirasin Khamklom Panyapa Tangsirirat |
South Korea Im San Lee Woo-suk Yun Sang-hyun Joo Seul-kee Yun Hee-hyun |
Philippines Symon Cantos Obi Cembrano Christian Joson Angelo Linao Samantha Bermudez Susan Larsson Andrea Tanjangco |
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | China (CHN) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
2 | South Korea (KOR) | 3 | 6 | 3 | 12 |
3 | Thailand (THA) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 |
4 | Japan (JPN) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
5 | Singapore (SIN) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
6 | Lebanon (LIB) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
7 | Indonesia (INA) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
Philippines (PHI) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
9 | Malaysia (MAS) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Totals (9 entries) | 13 | 13 | 13 | 39 |
19–20 November
Rank | Athlete | Prel. | Final |
---|---|---|---|
Salvador Chiha ( LIB) | 33.00 | 32.50 | |
Cho Beom-geun ( KOR) | 29.00 | 32.00 | |
Kim See-hyung ( KOR) | 28.00 | 26.00 | |
4 | Tarek Bou Maachar ( LIB) | 28.00 | 26.00 |
5 | Indra Hardinata ( INA) | 25.00 | 23.00 |
6 | Toshiyuki Sumita ( JPN) | 14.00 | 19.50 |
7 | Nattawut Hapholdee ( THA) | 9.00 | 17.25 |
8 | Ade Hermana ( INA) | 13.50 | 14.50 |
8 | Syahir Asyraf Nasir ( MAS) | 11.25 | 14.50 |
10 | Mark Leong ( SIN) | 16.50 | 6.00 |
11 | Shintaro Yukawa ( JPN) | 4.50 | |
12 | Deng Kaifeng ( CHN) | 2.00 | |
12 | Tang Daibo ( CHN) | 2.00 | |
14 | Nguyễn Uy Trường ( VIE) | 1.00 | |
15 | Thierry Grappe ( THA) | 0.50 | |
— | Symon Cantos ( PHI) | DNS |
19–20 November
Rank | Athlete | Prel. | Final |
---|---|---|---|
Shi Longfei ( CHN) | 4110 | 3800 | |
Febrianto Kadir ( INA) | 4030 | 3770 | |
Cho Beom-geun ( KOR) | 2960 | 3470 | |
4 | Jeong Ji-min ( KOR) | 3360 | 3320 |
5 | Toshiyuki Sumita ( JPN) | 2770 | 3050 |
6 | Shintaro Yukawa ( JPN) | 2990 | 2770 |
7 | Luo Feng ( CHN) | 2360 | |
8 | Aiden Yoong ( MAS) | 2310 | |
9 | Dimas Ridho Suprihono ( INA) | 1900 | |
10 | Adam Yoong ( MAS) | 1480 | |
11 | Thierry Grappe ( THA) | 870 | |
— | Angelo Linao ( PHI) | DNS |
19–20 November
Rank | Athlete | Prel. | Final |
---|---|---|---|
Sasha Christian ( SIN) | 19.00 | 22.25 | |
Han Ah-reum ( KOR) | 20.50 | 21.00 | |
Ummu Thoyibhatus Sholikah ( INA) | 17.00 | 19.00 | |
4 | Saaya Hirosawa ( JPN) | 16.00 | 17.00 |
5 | Kalya Kee ( SIN) | 20.00 | 15.50 |
6 | Jang Da-hyeong ( KOR) | 15.50 | 12.00 |
7 | Aaliyah Yoong ( MAS) | 10.50 | |
8 | Pattanan Pamonpol ( THA) | 5.25 | |
9 | Hiroko Komori ( JPN) | 4.00 | |
9 | Weeraya Rosendahl ( THA) | 4.00 | |
11 | Gong Langbo ( CHN) | 1.00 | |
— | Arianna Chow ( MAS) | DNS | |
— | Li Qiuzhuo ( CHN) | DNS |
19–20 November
Rank | Athlete | Prel. | Final |
---|---|---|---|
Jiang Hui ( CHN) | 5660 | 5660 | |
Aaliyah Yoong ( MAS) | 5730 | 5230 | |
Saaya Hirosawa ( JPN) | 3570 | 3420 | |
4 | Hiroko Komori ( JPN) | 3410 | 3250 |
5 | Nur Alimah Priambodo ( INA) | 3210 | 2900 |
6 | Jang Da-hyeong ( KOR) | 2960 | 2760 |
7 | Galuh Mutiara Maulidina ( INA) | 2450 | |
8 | Han Ah-reum ( KOR) | 1990 | |
9 | Kalya Kee ( SIN) | 1100 | |
— | Chen Lili ( CHN) | DNS |
21–22 November
Rank | Team | Score |
---|---|---|
South Korea (KOR) | 5333.92 | |
Japan (JPN) | 5125.95 | |
Indonesia (INA) | 4033.80 | |
4 | Malaysia (MAS) | 3224.08 |
5 | Singapore (SIN) | 2542.73 |
6 | China (CHN) | 2537.25 |
7 | Lebanon (LIB) | 1939.02 |
8 | Thailand (THA) | 1148.48 |
9 | Philippines (PHI) | 0 |
19 November
|
20 November
|
20 November
|
20 November
|
19 November
|
20 November
|
20 November
|
20 November
|
21–22 November
Rank | Team | Score |
---|---|---|
South Korea (KOR) | 290 | |
Thailand (THA) | 182 | |
China (CHN) | 158 | |
4 | Japan (JPN) | 90 |
5 | Indonesia (INA) | 64 |
6 | Hong Kong (HKG) | 60 |
7 | Malaysia (MAS) | 44 |
8 | Philippines (PHI) | 39 |
16 November
|
|
Rank | Athlete | Score |
---|---|---|
Im San ( KOR) | 95.33 | |
Mackinthai Thomas Rosen ( THA) | 91.67 | |
Yun Sang-hyun ( KOR) | 86.00 | |
4 | Ken Tackmann ( THA) | 85.00 |
5 | Symon Cantos ( PHI) | 69.33 |
6 | Juo Shang-cheng ( TPE) | 56.00 |
7 | Fahkrudin Mohd Yasin ( SIN) | 50.00 |
8 | Angelo Linao ( PHI) | 16.67 |
16 November
|
|
Rank | Athlete | Score |
---|---|---|
Techin Nakajima ( THA) | 86.67 | |
Burid Detwilaisri ( THA) | 86.00 | |
Obi Cembrano ( PHI) | 78.00 | |
4 | Fahkrudin Mohd Yasin ( SIN) | 55.00 |
5 | Yun Sang-hyun ( KOR) | 47.67 |
6 | Lee Woo-suk ( KOR) | 39.33 |
16 November
|
|
Rank | Athlete | Score |
---|---|---|
Duan Zhenkun ( CHN) | 78.00 | |
Yun Hee-hyun ( KOR) | 74.67 | |
Srirasin Khamklom ( THA) | 71.67 | |
4 | Keiko Inoue ( JPN) | 57.67 |
5 | Andrea Tanjangco ( PHI) | 53.33 |
6 | Samantha Bermudez ( PHI) | 46.33 |
7 | Panyapa Tangsirirat ( THA) | 43.67 |
8 | Teng Pei-shan ( TPE) | 40.00 |
16 November
|
|
Rank | Athlete | Score |
---|---|---|
Tantanasorn Chaiyabood ( THA) | 85.00 | |
Susan Larsson ( PHI) | 82.00 | |
Tulip Tadtiam ( THA) | 75.33 | |
4 | Teng Pei-shan ( TPE) | 58.33 |
5 | Yun Hee-hyun ( KOR) | 50.00 |
6 | Joo Seul-kee ( KOR) | 40.00 |
17–18 November
Rank | Team | Score |
---|---|---|
Thailand (THA) | 5341 | |
South Korea (KOR) | 5079 | |
Philippines (PHI) | 3802 | |
4 | Indonesia (INA) | 1846 |
5 | China (CHN) | 1760 |
6 | Chinese Taipei (TPE) | 1650 |
7 | Japan (JPN) | 971 |
8 | Hong Kong (HKG) | 681 |