Doubles | |
---|---|
1994 Hall of Fame Tennis Championships | |
Champions |
Alex Antonitsch Greg Rusedski |
Runners-up |
Kent Kinnear David Wheaton |
Score | 6β4, 3β6, 6β4 |
Javier Frana and Christo van Rensburg were the defending champions, but van Rensburg did not compete this year. Frana teamed up with Mark Petchey and lost in the quarterfinals to Paul Annacone and Doug Flach.
Alex Antonitsch and Greg Rusedski won the title by defeating Kent Kinnear and David Wheaton 6β4, 3β6, 6β4 in the final. [1] [2]
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
B MacPhie B Shelton | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
J Morgan J Stoltenberg | 6 | 6 | WC |
J Morgan J Stoltenberg | 6 | 4 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
WC |
Steve Griffin Andrew Kinney | 4 | 4 |
E Ferreira K Ullyett | 4 | 6 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
E Ferreira K Ullyett | 6 | 6 | WC |
J Morgan J Stoltenberg | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
L Bale B Steven | 4 | 4 |
K Kinnear D Wheaton | 7 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
K Kinnear D Wheaton | 6 | 6 |
K Kinnear D Wheaton | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
S DeVries M Lucena | 6 | 4 | 6 |
S DeVries M Lucena | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
B Garnett S Kruger | 2 | 6 | 2 |
K Kinnear D Wheaton | 4 | 6 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
N Pereira M Ruah | 4 | 6 | 2 | WC |
A Antonitsch G Rusedski | 6 | 3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
J Frana M Petchey | 6 | 4 | 6 |
J Frana M Petchey | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
S Simian K Thorne | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 |
P Annacone D Flach | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
P Annacone D Flach | 3 | 7 | 7 | 4 |
P Annacone D Flach | 7 | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q |
R Koenig V Spadea | 4 | 3 | WC |
A Antonitsch G Rusedski | 6 | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
WC |
A Antonitsch G Rusedski | 6 | 6 | WC |
A Antonitsch G Rusedski | 7 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
P Nyborg J Sullivan | 1 | 6 | 2 |
D Nestor A O'Brien | 6 | 7 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
D Nestor A O'Brien | 6 | 7 |
1994: Alex Antonitsch / Greg Rusedski
Doubles | |
---|---|
1994 Hall of Fame Tennis Championships | |
Champions |
Alex Antonitsch Greg Rusedski |
Runners-up |
Kent Kinnear David Wheaton |
Score | 6β4, 3β6, 6β4 |
Javier Frana and Christo van Rensburg were the defending champions, but van Rensburg did not compete this year. Frana teamed up with Mark Petchey and lost in the quarterfinals to Paul Annacone and Doug Flach.
Alex Antonitsch and Greg Rusedski won the title by defeating Kent Kinnear and David Wheaton 6β4, 3β6, 6β4 in the final. [1] [2]
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
B MacPhie B Shelton | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
J Morgan J Stoltenberg | 6 | 6 | WC |
J Morgan J Stoltenberg | 6 | 4 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
WC |
Steve Griffin Andrew Kinney | 4 | 4 |
E Ferreira K Ullyett | 4 | 6 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
E Ferreira K Ullyett | 6 | 6 | WC |
J Morgan J Stoltenberg | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
L Bale B Steven | 4 | 4 |
K Kinnear D Wheaton | 7 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
K Kinnear D Wheaton | 6 | 6 |
K Kinnear D Wheaton | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
S DeVries M Lucena | 6 | 4 | 6 |
S DeVries M Lucena | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
B Garnett S Kruger | 2 | 6 | 2 |
K Kinnear D Wheaton | 4 | 6 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
N Pereira M Ruah | 4 | 6 | 2 | WC |
A Antonitsch G Rusedski | 6 | 3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
J Frana M Petchey | 6 | 4 | 6 |
J Frana M Petchey | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
S Simian K Thorne | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 |
P Annacone D Flach | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
P Annacone D Flach | 3 | 7 | 7 | 4 |
P Annacone D Flach | 7 | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q |
R Koenig V Spadea | 4 | 3 | WC |
A Antonitsch G Rusedski | 6 | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
WC |
A Antonitsch G Rusedski | 6 | 6 | WC |
A Antonitsch G Rusedski | 7 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
P Nyborg J Sullivan | 1 | 6 | 2 |
D Nestor A O'Brien | 6 | 7 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
D Nestor A O'Brien | 6 | 7 |
1994: Alex Antonitsch / Greg Rusedski