Doubles | |
---|---|
1994 CA-TennisTrophy | |
Champions |
Mike Bauer David Rikl |
Runners-up |
Alex Antonitsch Greg Rusedski |
Score | 7β6, 6β4 |
Draw | 16 |
Seeds | 4 |
Byron Black and Jonathan Stark were the defending champions but did not compete that year.
Mike Bauer and David Rikl won in the final 7β6, 6β4 against Alex Antonitsch and Greg Rusedski.
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
J Fitzgerald M Woodforde | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
N Broad G Van Emburgh | 4 | 4 | 1 |
J Fitzgerald M Woodforde | 4 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q |
C Saceanu A Thoms | 3 | 7 | 5 |
E Ferreira J Siemerink | 6 | 4 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||
E Ferreira J Siemerink | 6 | 6 | 7 |
E Ferreira J Siemerink | 3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
S Cannon J Pugh | 6 | 4 | 6 |
A Antonitsch G Rusedski | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
A Antonitsch G Rusedski | 4 | 6 | 7 | WC |
A Antonitsch G Rusedski | 7 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||
U Riglewski M Stich | 7 | 4 | 6 |
U Riglewski M Stich | 6 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
T Buchmayer A Gaudenzi | 6 | 6 | 3 | WC |
A Antonitsch G Rusedsk | 6 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||
J Lozano L Pimek | 5 | 6 | 7 | 3 |
M Bauer D Rikl | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
M-K Goellner D Prinosil | 7 | 4 | 6 |
J Lozano L Pimek | 6 | 6 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
M Barnard B Haygarth | 6 | 6 | 3 |
M Bauer D Rikl | 7 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
M Bauer D Rikl | 7 | 7 | 3 |
M Bauer D Rikl | 6 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
M Keil B Talbot | 2 | 5 | 2 |
S Davis S Stolle | 7 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
J Apell T Enqvist | 6 | 7 | WC |
J Apell T Enqvist | 1 | 6 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
T Kempers J Waite | 2 | 4 | 2 |
S Davis S Stolle | 6 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
S Davis S Stolle | 6 | 6 |
Doubles | |
---|---|
1994 CA-TennisTrophy | |
Champions |
Mike Bauer David Rikl |
Runners-up |
Alex Antonitsch Greg Rusedski |
Score | 7β6, 6β4 |
Draw | 16 |
Seeds | 4 |
Byron Black and Jonathan Stark were the defending champions but did not compete that year.
Mike Bauer and David Rikl won in the final 7β6, 6β4 against Alex Antonitsch and Greg Rusedski.
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
J Fitzgerald M Woodforde | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
N Broad G Van Emburgh | 4 | 4 | 1 |
J Fitzgerald M Woodforde | 4 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q |
C Saceanu A Thoms | 3 | 7 | 5 |
E Ferreira J Siemerink | 6 | 4 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||
E Ferreira J Siemerink | 6 | 6 | 7 |
E Ferreira J Siemerink | 3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
S Cannon J Pugh | 6 | 4 | 6 |
A Antonitsch G Rusedski | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
A Antonitsch G Rusedski | 4 | 6 | 7 | WC |
A Antonitsch G Rusedski | 7 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||
U Riglewski M Stich | 7 | 4 | 6 |
U Riglewski M Stich | 6 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
T Buchmayer A Gaudenzi | 6 | 6 | 3 | WC |
A Antonitsch G Rusedsk | 6 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||
J Lozano L Pimek | 5 | 6 | 7 | 3 |
M Bauer D Rikl | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
M-K Goellner D Prinosil | 7 | 4 | 6 |
J Lozano L Pimek | 6 | 6 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
M Barnard B Haygarth | 6 | 6 | 3 |
M Bauer D Rikl | 7 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
M Bauer D Rikl | 7 | 7 | 3 |
M Bauer D Rikl | 6 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
M Keil B Talbot | 2 | 5 | 2 |
S Davis S Stolle | 7 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
J Apell T Enqvist | 6 | 7 | WC |
J Apell T Enqvist | 1 | 6 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
T Kempers J Waite | 2 | 4 | 2 |
S Davis S Stolle | 6 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
S Davis S Stolle | 6 | 6 |