Doubles | |
---|---|
1994 Copenhagen Open | |
Champions |
Martin Damm Brett Steven |
Runners-up |
David Prinosil Udo Riglewski |
Score | 6–3, 6–4 |
David Adams and Andrei Olhovskiy were the defending champions, but lost in the first round to Yevgeny Kafelnikov and Menno Oosting.
Martin Damm and Brett Steven won the title by defeating David Prinosil and Udo Riglewski 6–3, 6–4 in the final. [1]
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
D Adams A Olhovskiy | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y Kafelnikov M Oosting | 6 | 6 |
Y Kafelnikov M Oosting | 2 | 6 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
J Björkman BO Pedersen | 7 | 6 |
J Björkman BO Pedersen | 6 | 3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
S Kruger P Norval | 5 | 4 |
J Björkman BO Pedersen | 5 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
D Prinosil U Riglewski | 3 | 7 | 6 | 3 |
D Prinosil U Riglewski | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
Q |
P Baur P Nyborg | 6 | 6 | 2 | 3 |
D Prinosil U Riglewski | 6 | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
B Garnett TJ Middleton | 6 | 6 |
B Garnett TJ Middleton | 7 | 6 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
C Brandi M Ruah | 3 | 3 | 3 |
D Prinosil U Riglewski | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
M Larsson M Mortensen | 7 | 6 |
M Damm B Steven | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
M Christensen K Carlsen | 6 | 3 | WC |
M Larsson M Mortensen | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
M Damm B Steven | 6 | 6 | 6 |
M Damm B Steven | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
T Carbonell L Pimek | 3 | 7 | 4 |
M Damm B Steven | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
M Schapers D Vacek | 6 | 6 |
C Saceanu J Siemerink | 3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
C Saceanu J Siemerink | 7 | 7 |
C Saceanu J Siemerink | 5 | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
N Broad J de Beer | 6 | 4 | 2 |
H Holm A Järryd | 7 | 5 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
H Holm A Järryd | 7 | 6 |
Doubles | |
---|---|
1994 Copenhagen Open | |
Champions |
Martin Damm Brett Steven |
Runners-up |
David Prinosil Udo Riglewski |
Score | 6–3, 6–4 |
David Adams and Andrei Olhovskiy were the defending champions, but lost in the first round to Yevgeny Kafelnikov and Menno Oosting.
Martin Damm and Brett Steven won the title by defeating David Prinosil and Udo Riglewski 6–3, 6–4 in the final. [1]
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
D Adams A Olhovskiy | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y Kafelnikov M Oosting | 6 | 6 |
Y Kafelnikov M Oosting | 2 | 6 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
J Björkman BO Pedersen | 7 | 6 |
J Björkman BO Pedersen | 6 | 3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
S Kruger P Norval | 5 | 4 |
J Björkman BO Pedersen | 5 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
D Prinosil U Riglewski | 3 | 7 | 6 | 3 |
D Prinosil U Riglewski | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
Q |
P Baur P Nyborg | 6 | 6 | 2 | 3 |
D Prinosil U Riglewski | 6 | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
B Garnett TJ Middleton | 6 | 6 |
B Garnett TJ Middleton | 7 | 6 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
C Brandi M Ruah | 3 | 3 | 3 |
D Prinosil U Riglewski | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
M Larsson M Mortensen | 7 | 6 |
M Damm B Steven | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
M Christensen K Carlsen | 6 | 3 | WC |
M Larsson M Mortensen | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
M Damm B Steven | 6 | 6 | 6 |
M Damm B Steven | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
T Carbonell L Pimek | 3 | 7 | 4 |
M Damm B Steven | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
M Schapers D Vacek | 6 | 6 |
C Saceanu J Siemerink | 3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
C Saceanu J Siemerink | 7 | 7 |
C Saceanu J Siemerink | 5 | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
N Broad J de Beer | 6 | 4 | 2 |
H Holm A Järryd | 7 | 5 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
H Holm A Järryd | 7 | 6 |