Doubles | |
---|---|
1994 Australian Indoor Championships | |
Champions |
Jacco Eltingh Paul Haarhuis |
Runners-up |
Byron Black Jonathan Stark |
Score | 6–4, 7–6 |
Patrick McEnroe and Richey Reneberg were the defending champions but only Reneberg competed that year with Jim Grabb.
Grabb and Reneberg lost in the first round to Mark Kratzmann and Brett Steven.
Jacco Eltingh and Paul Haarhuis won in the final 6–4, 7–6 against Byron Black and Jonathan Stark.
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
J Eltingh P Haarhuis | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Davis R Leach | 6 | 2 | 1 |
J Eltingh P Haarhuis | 6 | 4 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
K Kinnear D Wheaton | 4 | 5 |
T Kronemann D Macpherson | 2 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
T Kronemann D Macpherson | 6 | 7 | 1 |
J Eltingh P Haarhuis | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
G Connell P Galbraith | 6 | 2 | WC |
S Stolle J Stoltenberg | 4 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
G IvaniΕ‘eviΔ P Rafter | 7 | 6 | WC |
G IvaniΕ‘eviΔ P Rafter | 3 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
WC |
S Stolle J Stoltenberg | 7 | 7 | WC |
S Stolle J Stoltenberg | 6 | 4 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||
WC |
B Becker W Masur | 6 | 5 | 1 |
J Eltingh P Haarhuis | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
A Florent N Kulti | 3 | 2 | 2 |
B Black J Stark | 4 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q |
B Devening C van Rensburg | 6 | 6 | Q |
B Devening C van Rensburg | 6 | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
D Adams A Olhovskiy | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 |
T Woodbridge M Woodforde | 4 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
4 |
T Woodbridge M Woodforde | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 |
T Woodbridge M Woodforde | 6 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Kratzmann B Steven | 3 | 6 | 7 | 2 |
B Black J Stark | 2 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||
J Grabb R Reneberg | 6 | 4 | 6 |
M Kratzmann B Steven | 3 | 7 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
D Cahill J Fitzgerald | 6 | 4 | 4 | 2 |
B Black J Stark | 6 | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||
2 |
B Black J Stark | 4 | 6 | 6 |
Doubles | |
---|---|
1994 Australian Indoor Championships | |
Champions |
Jacco Eltingh Paul Haarhuis |
Runners-up |
Byron Black Jonathan Stark |
Score | 6–4, 7–6 |
Patrick McEnroe and Richey Reneberg were the defending champions but only Reneberg competed that year with Jim Grabb.
Grabb and Reneberg lost in the first round to Mark Kratzmann and Brett Steven.
Jacco Eltingh and Paul Haarhuis won in the final 6–4, 7–6 against Byron Black and Jonathan Stark.
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
J Eltingh P Haarhuis | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Davis R Leach | 6 | 2 | 1 |
J Eltingh P Haarhuis | 6 | 4 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
K Kinnear D Wheaton | 4 | 5 |
T Kronemann D Macpherson | 2 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
T Kronemann D Macpherson | 6 | 7 | 1 |
J Eltingh P Haarhuis | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
G Connell P Galbraith | 6 | 2 | WC |
S Stolle J Stoltenberg | 4 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
G IvaniΕ‘eviΔ P Rafter | 7 | 6 | WC |
G IvaniΕ‘eviΔ P Rafter | 3 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
WC |
S Stolle J Stoltenberg | 7 | 7 | WC |
S Stolle J Stoltenberg | 6 | 4 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||
WC |
B Becker W Masur | 6 | 5 | 1 |
J Eltingh P Haarhuis | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
A Florent N Kulti | 3 | 2 | 2 |
B Black J Stark | 4 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q |
B Devening C van Rensburg | 6 | 6 | Q |
B Devening C van Rensburg | 6 | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
D Adams A Olhovskiy | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 |
T Woodbridge M Woodforde | 4 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
4 |
T Woodbridge M Woodforde | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 |
T Woodbridge M Woodforde | 6 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Kratzmann B Steven | 3 | 6 | 7 | 2 |
B Black J Stark | 2 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||
J Grabb R Reneberg | 6 | 4 | 6 |
M Kratzmann B Steven | 3 | 7 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
D Cahill J Fitzgerald | 6 | 4 | 4 | 2 |
B Black J Stark | 6 | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||
2 |
B Black J Stark | 4 | 6 | 6 |