Doubles | |
---|---|
1994 Comcast U.S. Indoor | |
Champions |
Jacco Eltingh Paul Haarhuis |
Runners-up |
Jim Grabb Jared Palmer |
Score | 6β3, 6β4 |
Jim Grabb and Richey Reneberg were the defending champions, but Reneberg did not participate this year. Grabb partnered Jared Palmer, finishing runner-up.
Jacco Eltingh and Paul Haarhuis won the title, defeating Grabb and Palmer 6β3, 6β4 in the final.
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
B Black J Stark | 6 | 4 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
J-L de Jager D Visser | 3 | 6 | 3 | 1 |
B Black J Stark | 6 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
P Annacone P McEnroe | 1 | 4 | WC |
J Courier J Hlasek | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
J Courier J Hlasek | 6 | 6 | WC |
J Courier J Hlasek | 4 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
S DeVries D Macpherson | 6 | 6 |
J Grabb J Palmer | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q |
X Daufresne F Dewulf | 1 | 4 | 4 |
S DeVries D Macpherson | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
J Lozano J Pugh | 6 | 2 | 0 |
J Grabb J Palmer | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
J Grabb J Palmer | 4 | 6 | 6 |
J Grabb J Palmer | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
M Bauer G Van Emburgh | 6 | 7 | 2 |
J Eltingh P Haarhuis | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
D DiLucia I Lendl | 3 | 6 |
M Bauer G Van Emburgh | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
S Cannon B Talbot | 6 | 6 |
S Cannon B Talbot | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
L Jensen M Jensen | 4 | 4 |
S Cannon B Talbot | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
T Kronemann L Warder | 3 | 6 | 2 |
J Eltingh P Haarhuis | 7 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
M Keil D Pate | 6 | 7 |
M Keil D Pate | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
S Davis S Lareau | 4 | 7 | 6 | 2 |
J Eltingh P Haarhuis | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
J Eltingh P Haarhuis | 6 | 6 | 7 |
Doubles | |
---|---|
1994 Comcast U.S. Indoor | |
Champions |
Jacco Eltingh Paul Haarhuis |
Runners-up |
Jim Grabb Jared Palmer |
Score | 6β3, 6β4 |
Jim Grabb and Richey Reneberg were the defending champions, but Reneberg did not participate this year. Grabb partnered Jared Palmer, finishing runner-up.
Jacco Eltingh and Paul Haarhuis won the title, defeating Grabb and Palmer 6β3, 6β4 in the final.
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
B Black J Stark | 6 | 4 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
J-L de Jager D Visser | 3 | 6 | 3 | 1 |
B Black J Stark | 6 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
P Annacone P McEnroe | 1 | 4 | WC |
J Courier J Hlasek | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
J Courier J Hlasek | 6 | 6 | WC |
J Courier J Hlasek | 4 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
S DeVries D Macpherson | 6 | 6 |
J Grabb J Palmer | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q |
X Daufresne F Dewulf | 1 | 4 | 4 |
S DeVries D Macpherson | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
J Lozano J Pugh | 6 | 2 | 0 |
J Grabb J Palmer | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
J Grabb J Palmer | 4 | 6 | 6 |
J Grabb J Palmer | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
M Bauer G Van Emburgh | 6 | 7 | 2 |
J Eltingh P Haarhuis | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
D DiLucia I Lendl | 3 | 6 |
M Bauer G Van Emburgh | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
S Cannon B Talbot | 6 | 6 |
S Cannon B Talbot | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
L Jensen M Jensen | 4 | 4 |
S Cannon B Talbot | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
T Kronemann L Warder | 3 | 6 | 2 |
J Eltingh P Haarhuis | 7 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
M Keil D Pate | 6 | 7 |
M Keil D Pate | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
S Davis S Lareau | 4 | 7 | 6 | 2 |
J Eltingh P Haarhuis | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
J Eltingh P Haarhuis | 6 | 6 | 7 |