Tajikistan at the 2014 Summer Youth Olympics | |
---|---|
IOC code | TJK |
NOC | National Olympic Committee of the Republic of Tajikistan |
in Nanjing | |
Competitors | 8 in 6 sports |
Medals |
|
Summer Youth Olympics appearances | |
Tajikistan competed at the 2014 Summer Youth Olympics, in Nanjing, China from 16 August to 28 August 2014.
Tajikistan was given a quota to compete by the tripartite committee. [1]
Athlete | Event | Ranking round | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | Rank | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Seed | Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score | |||
Anisa Zamirova | Girls' Individual | 599 | 29 |
Marin (
ESP) L 0 – 6 |
did not advance | 17 |
Athletes | Event | Ranking round | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | Rank | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Seed | Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score | |||
Anisa Zamirova (
TJK) Jan van Tongeren ( NED) |
Mixed Team | 1281 | 19 |
Pitman (
GBR) Dubrova ( BLR) (14) L 3–5 |
did not advance | 17 |
Tajikistan qualified one athlete. [2]
Qualification Legend: Q=Final A (medal); qB=Final B (non-medal); qC=Final C (non-medal); qD=Final D (non-medal); qE=Final E (non-medal)
Athlete | Event | Heats | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Mekhrangez Nazarova | 3000 m | 10:11.06 | 15 qB | 9:59.84 | 14 |
Tajikistan was given a quota to compete by the tripartite committee. [3]
Athlete | Event | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Rep 1 | Rep 2 | Rep 3 | Rep 4 | Final / BM | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result | |||
Salim Farukhi | Boys' -81 kg |
O Snoussi (
TUN) L 0002 – 1003 |
did not advance |
M Kuusik (
EST) W 1012 – 0003 |
J Basile (
BRA) W 1000 – 0100 |
L Krieber (
CAN) L 0000 – 1000 |
did not advance | 9 |
Athletes | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result | |||
Team Kano Melisa Çakmaklı ( TUR) Salim Darukhi ( TJK) Mariam Janashvili ( GEO) Arso Milic ( MNE) Gavin Mogopa ( BOT) Elvismar Rodriguez ( VEN) Stoyan Tarapanov ( BUL) Tea Tintor ( SRB) |
Mixed Team | Team Rouge (
MIX) L 2 – 5 |
did not advance | 9 |
Tajikistan was given a wild card to compete. [4]
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Dzhafar Shermatov | Boys' 10m Air Pistol | 521 | 20 | did not advance |
Athletes | Event | Qualification | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | Rank | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result | |||
Agata Nowak (
POL) Dzhafar Shermatov ( TJK) |
Mixed Team 10m Air Pistol | 740 | 13 Q |
A Rasmane (
LAT) W Madrid ( GUA) L 7 – 10 |
did not advance | 17 |
Tajikistan qualified one swimmer. [5]
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Karina Klimyk | 50 m freestyle | 31.94 | 42 | did not advance |
Tajikistan qualified three athletes based on its performance at the 2014 European Cadet Championships. [6]
Athlete | Event | Group stage | Final / RM | Rank | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | Opposition Score | |||
Firuz Yakubov | Freestyle -100kg |
M Rozykulyev (
TKM) W 3 – 1 |
B Pratt (
AUS) W 4 – 0 |
D Ceacusta (
MDA) L 0 – 4 |
2 Q |
A Elgizawee (
EGY) L 1 – 4 ST |
4 |
Ravzatullo Isoev | Greco-Roman -42kg |
S Ri (
PRK) L 0 – 4 ST |
E Perez (
MEX) W 4 – 0 VT |
— | 2 Q |
O Masyk (
UKR) L 1 – 3 PP |
4 |
Tohirjon Okhonov | Greco-Roman -85kg |
S McMoore (
ASA) W 4 – 0 |
M Bemalian (
RUS) L 1 – 4 |
R Khehira (
CAN) W 4 – 0 |
2 Q |
A Ahmed (
EGY) L 0 – 4 ST |
4 |
Tajikistan at the 2014 Summer Youth Olympics | |
---|---|
IOC code | TJK |
NOC | National Olympic Committee of the Republic of Tajikistan |
in Nanjing | |
Competitors | 8 in 6 sports |
Medals |
|
Summer Youth Olympics appearances | |
Tajikistan competed at the 2014 Summer Youth Olympics, in Nanjing, China from 16 August to 28 August 2014.
Tajikistan was given a quota to compete by the tripartite committee. [1]
Athlete | Event | Ranking round | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | Rank | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Seed | Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score | |||
Anisa Zamirova | Girls' Individual | 599 | 29 |
Marin (
ESP) L 0 – 6 |
did not advance | 17 |
Athletes | Event | Ranking round | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | Rank | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Seed | Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score | |||
Anisa Zamirova (
TJK) Jan van Tongeren ( NED) |
Mixed Team | 1281 | 19 |
Pitman (
GBR) Dubrova ( BLR) (14) L 3–5 |
did not advance | 17 |
Tajikistan qualified one athlete. [2]
Qualification Legend: Q=Final A (medal); qB=Final B (non-medal); qC=Final C (non-medal); qD=Final D (non-medal); qE=Final E (non-medal)
Athlete | Event | Heats | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Mekhrangez Nazarova | 3000 m | 10:11.06 | 15 qB | 9:59.84 | 14 |
Tajikistan was given a quota to compete by the tripartite committee. [3]
Athlete | Event | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Rep 1 | Rep 2 | Rep 3 | Rep 4 | Final / BM | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result | |||
Salim Farukhi | Boys' -81 kg |
O Snoussi (
TUN) L 0002 – 1003 |
did not advance |
M Kuusik (
EST) W 1012 – 0003 |
J Basile (
BRA) W 1000 – 0100 |
L Krieber (
CAN) L 0000 – 1000 |
did not advance | 9 |
Athletes | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result | |||
Team Kano Melisa Çakmaklı ( TUR) Salim Darukhi ( TJK) Mariam Janashvili ( GEO) Arso Milic ( MNE) Gavin Mogopa ( BOT) Elvismar Rodriguez ( VEN) Stoyan Tarapanov ( BUL) Tea Tintor ( SRB) |
Mixed Team | Team Rouge (
MIX) L 2 – 5 |
did not advance | 9 |
Tajikistan was given a wild card to compete. [4]
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Dzhafar Shermatov | Boys' 10m Air Pistol | 521 | 20 | did not advance |
Athletes | Event | Qualification | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | Rank | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result | |||
Agata Nowak (
POL) Dzhafar Shermatov ( TJK) |
Mixed Team 10m Air Pistol | 740 | 13 Q |
A Rasmane (
LAT) W Madrid ( GUA) L 7 – 10 |
did not advance | 17 |
Tajikistan qualified one swimmer. [5]
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Karina Klimyk | 50 m freestyle | 31.94 | 42 | did not advance |
Tajikistan qualified three athletes based on its performance at the 2014 European Cadet Championships. [6]
Athlete | Event | Group stage | Final / RM | Rank | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | Opposition Score | |||
Firuz Yakubov | Freestyle -100kg |
M Rozykulyev (
TKM) W 3 – 1 |
B Pratt (
AUS) W 4 – 0 |
D Ceacusta (
MDA) L 0 – 4 |
2 Q |
A Elgizawee (
EGY) L 1 – 4 ST |
4 |
Ravzatullo Isoev | Greco-Roman -42kg |
S Ri (
PRK) L 0 – 4 ST |
E Perez (
MEX) W 4 – 0 VT |
— | 2 Q |
O Masyk (
UKR) L 1 – 3 PP |
4 |
Tohirjon Okhonov | Greco-Roman -85kg |
S McMoore (
ASA) W 4 – 0 |
M Bemalian (
RUS) L 1 – 4 |
R Khehira (
CAN) W 4 – 0 |
2 Q |
A Ahmed (
EGY) L 0 – 4 ST |
4 |