From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
This article comprises a list of victories accounts races won by the
EF Education–EasyPost team. The races are categorized according to the
UCI Continental Circuits rules. The team was in the
UCI Continental category from 2005 to 2006 then up to
UCI Professional Continental from 2007 till 2008. In 2009 the Team stepped up to the
UCI World Tour.
Sources:
[1]
[2]
[3]
[4]
[5]
[6]
[7]
[8]
[9]
2005 TIAA-CREF
- Stage 1 (ITT) Tour of Puerto Rico,
Timothy Duggan
2006 TIAA-CREF
2007 Slipstream-Chipotle
2008 Garmin-Chipotle
2009 Garmin-Slipstream
2010 Garmin-Transitions
-
Overall
Tour of Poland,
Dan Martin
- Stage 5
Dan Martin
-
Overall
Three Days of De Panne,
David Millar
- Stage 3
David Millar
-
Overall
Delta Tour Zeeland,
Tyler Farrar
-
Overall
Tour of the Bahamas,
Caleb Fairly
- Stage 3
Caleb Fairly
-
Vattenfall Cyclassics,
Tyler Farrar
-
Scheldeprijs,
Tyler Farrar
-
Tre Valli Varesine,
Dan Martin
- Stage 5 & 21
Vuelta a España,
Tyler Farrar
- Stages 2 & 10
Giro d'Italia,
Tyler Farrar
-
Eneco Tour
- Stage 1a
Svein Tuft
- Stage 5
Jack Bobridge
- Stage 3 (ITT)
Critérium International,
David Millar
-
Tour of California
- Stage 3
David Zabriskie
- Stage 8
Ryder Hesjedal
- Stages 1 & 2
Vuelta a Murcia,
Robert Hunter
- Stage 5 (ITT)
Danmark Rundt,
Svein Tuft
2011 Garmin–Cervélo
2012 Garmin-Barracuda/Garmin-Sharp
-
Overall
Giro d'Italia,
Ryder Hesjedal
- Stage 3 (TTT)
-
Overall
USA Pro Cycling Challenge,
Christian Vande Velde
- Stages 1 & 5
Tyler Farrar
- Stage 3
Tom Danielson
-
Overall
Tour de l'Ain,
Andrew Talansky
- Stage 4
Andrew Talansky
-
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad,
Sep Vanmarcke
- Stage 12
Tour de France,
David Millar
- Stages 2 & 3
Tour Méditerranéen,
Michel Kreder
- Stage 2 (TTT)
Tour of Qatar
- Stage 1 (ITT)
Tour de Langkawi,
David Zabriskie
- Stage 5 (ITT)
Tour of California,
David Zabriskie
-
Circuit de la Sarthe
- Stage 2
Michel Kreder
- Stage 4
Thomas Dekker
- Stage 2
Glava Tour of Norway,
Raymond Kreder
- Stage 2 (TTT)
Tour of Utah
- Stages 1 & 4
Tour de Vineyards,
Jack Bauer
2013 Garmin-Sharp
-
Overall
Volta a Catalunya,
Dan Martin
- Stage 4
Dan Martin
-
Overall
Tour of Utah,
Tom Danielson
- Stage 3
Lachlan Morton
-
Overall
Tour of Alberta,
Rohan Dennis
- Stage 3
Rohan Dennis
-
Liège–Bastogne–Liège,
Dan Martin
-
Japan Cup,
Jack Bauer
[10]
- Stage 9
Tour de France,
Dan Martin
- Stage 11
Giro d'Italia,
Ramūnas Navardauskas
- Stage 3
Paris–Nice,
Andrew Talansky
- Stage 2
Tour de Romandie,
Ramūnas Navardauskas
- Stage 4
Tour of California,
Tyler Farrar
- Stage 4
Four Days of Dunkirk,
Michel Kreder
- Stage 3
Tour de l'Eurometropole,
Tyler Farrar
- Stage 1
Bayern-Rundfahrt,
Alex Rasmussen
2014 Garmin-Sharp
-
Overall
Critérium du Dauphiné,
Andrew Talansky
-
Overall
Circuit de la Sarthe,
Ramūnas Navardauskas
- Stage 4
Ramūnas Navardauskas
-
Overall
Tour of Utah,
Tom Danielson
- Stage 4
Tom Danielson
-
Overall
Tour of Britain,
Dylan van Baarle
-
Egmond-pier-Egmond,
Sebastian Langeveld
-
ProRace Berlin,
Raymond Kreder
-
Giro di Lombardia,
Dan Martin
-
Japan Cup,
Nathan Haas
- Stages 4 & 7
Paris–Nice,
Tom-Jelte Slagter
- Stage 19
Tour de France,
Ramūnas Navardauskas
- Stage 14
Vuelta a España,
Ryder Hesjedal
- Stage 3
Tour of Beijing,
Tyler Farrar
- Stage 4
Tour of Beijing,
Dan Martin
- Stage 3
Tour of California,
Rohan Dennis
- Stage 7
USA Pro Cycling Challenge,
Alex Howes
-
Herald Sun Tour
- Prologue
Jack Bauer
- Stage 1
Nathan Haas
- Stage 1
Tour de l'Ain,
Raymond Kreder
- Stage 1
Tour de San Luis,
Phil Gaimon
- Stage 5
Tour de Vineyards,
Jack Bauer
2015 Cannondale-Garmin
2016 Cannondale/Cannondale–Drapac
2017 Cannondale–Drapac
2018 EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale
2019 EF Education First Pro Cycling
- Stage 1
Herald Sun Tour,
Daniel McLay
- Stage 2
Herald Sun Tour,
Michael Woods
- Stage 1 (TTT)
Tour Colombia
- Stage 1
Tour du Haut Var,
Sep Vanmarcke
- Stage 7
Paris–Nice,
Daniel Martínez
-
Tour of Flanders,
Alberto Bettiol
- Stage 9
Tour de Suisse,
Hugh Carthy
- Stage 5
Tour of Utah,
Lachlan Morton
- Stage 6
Tour of Utah,
Joe Dombrowski
-
Bretagne Classic Ouest–France,
Sep Vanmarcke
- Stage 18
Vuelta a España,
Sergio Higuita
-
Milano–Torino,
Michael Woods
- Stage 2
Tour of Guangxi,
Daniel McLay
2020 EF Pro Cycling
-
Colombia National Time Trial Championships,
Sergio Higuita
-
Colombia National Road Race Championships,
Sergio Higuita
- Stage 2
Étoile de Bessèges,
Magnus Cort
- Stage 5 (ITT)
Étoile de Bessèges,
Alberto Bettiol
-
Overall
Tour Colombia,
Sergio Higuita
- Stage 1 (
TTT)
[N 1]
- Stage 4,
Sergio Higuita
- Stage 6,
Daniel Martínez
-
La Drôme Classic,
Simon Clarke
-
Overall
Critérium du Dauphiné,
Daniel Martínez
- Stage 3
Tirreno–Adriatico,
Michael Woods
- Stage 13
Tour de France,
Daniel Martínez
- Stage 3
Giro d'Italia,
Jonathan Caicedo
- Stage 9
Giro d'Italia,
Ruben Guerreiro
- Stage 7
Vuelta a España,
Michael Woods
- Stage 12
Vuelta a España,
Hugh Carthy
- Stage 16
Vuelta a España,
Magnus Cort
2021 EF Education–Nippo
- Stage 3 (
ITT)
Paris–Nice,
Stefan Bissegger
- Stage 8
Paris–Nice,
Magnus Cort
- Stage 18
Giro d'Italia,
Alberto Bettiol
- Stage 4
Tour de Suisse,
Stefan Bissegger
- Stage 7 (
ITT)
Tour de Suisse,
Rigoberto Urán
- Stage 4
Route d'Occitanie,
Magnus Cort
- United States National Time Trial Championships,
Lawson Craddock
-
Clásica de San Sebastián,
Neilson Powless
- Stage 5
Vuelta a Burgos,
Hugh Carthy
- Stage 7
Tour de Pologne,
Julius van den Berg
- Stages 6, 12 & 19
Vuelta a España,
Magnus Cort
- Stage 2 (
ITT)
Benelux Tour,
Stefan Bissegger
-
Giro della Toscana,
Michael Valgren
-
Coppa Sabatini,
Michael Valgren
2022 EF Education–EasyPost
- Stage 3 (
ITT)
UAE Tour,
Stefan Bissegger
- Stage 1
O Gran Camiño,
Magnus Cort
- Stage 4 (
ITT)
O Gran Camiño,
Mark Padun
-
Mont Ventoux Dénivelé Challenge,
Ruben Guerreiro
-
Ireland National Time Trial Championships,
Ben Healy
-
Eritrea National Road Race Championships,
Merhawi Kudus
- Stage 10
Tour de France,
Magnus Cort
-
UEC European Time Trial Championships,
Stefan Bissegger
- Stage 17
Vuelta a España,
Rigoberto Urán
-
Japan Cup,
Neilson Powless
2023 EF Education–EasyPost
- Prologue
Tour Down Under,
Alberto Bettiol
-
Trofeo Ses Salines–Alcúdia,
Marijn van den Berg
-
Grand Prix La Marseillaise,
Neilson Powless
-
Overall
Étoile de Bessèges,
Neilson Powless
-
Colombia National Road Race Championships,
Esteban Chaves
-
South Africa National Time Trial Championships,
Stefan de Bod
-
Ecuador National Time Trial Championships,
Jonathan Caicedo
-
Ecuador National Road Race Championships,
Richard Carapaz
- Stages 2 & 3
Volta ao Algarve,
Magnus Cort
- Stage 2
Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali,
Sean Quinn
- Stage 3
Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali,
Ben Healy
-
GP Industria & Artigianato,
Ben Healy
- Stage 5
Tour of the Alps,
Simon Carr
- Stage 8
Giro d'Italia,
Ben Healy
- Stage 10
Giro d'Italia,
Magnus Cort
-
Mercan'Tour Classic,
Richard Carapaz
- Stage 1
Route d'Occitanie,
Marijn van den Berg
- Stage 4
Route d'Occitanie,
Simon Carr
-
Ireland National Road Race Championships,
Ben Healy
- Stage 2
Tour de l'Ain,
Jefferson Alexander Cepeda
- Stage 5
Tour de Pologne,
Marijn van den Berg
- Stage 3
Tour de Luxembourg,
Ben Healy
-
Overall
Tour de Langkawi,
Simon Carr
- Stage 5,
Simon Carr
-
Switzerland National Time Trial Championships,
Stefan Bissegger
2024 EF Education–EasyPost
-
Trofeo Calvià,
Simon Carr
-
Ecuador National Time Trial Championships,
Richard Carapaz
- Stage 5
Tour Colombia,
Richard Carapaz
-
Milano–Torino,
Alberto Bettiol
- Stage 4
Volta a Catalunya,
Marijn van den Berg
- Stage 4
Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali,
Archie Ryan
- Overall
Région Pays de la Loire Tour,
Marijn van den Berg
- Stages 1 & 4,
Marijn van den Berg
- Stage 4
Tour of the Alps,
Simon Carr
- Stage 4
Tour de Romandie,
Richard Carapaz
Supplementary statistics
Sources
[11]
[12]
Notes
References