2023 UCI World Tour, race 18 of 35 | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Race details | |||||||||||||
Dates | 19 April 2023 | ||||||||||||
Stages | 1 | ||||||||||||
Distance | 194.2 km (120.7 mi) | ||||||||||||
Winning time | 4h 27' 53" | ||||||||||||
Results | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
The 2023 La Flèche Wallonne was a road cycling one-day race that took place on 19 April 2023 from the Belgian city of Herve to the municipality of Huy. It was the 87th edition of La Flèche Wallonne and the 18th event of the 2023 UCI World Tour. It was won by Tadej Pogačar.
Twenty-five teams participated in the race, including all eighteen UCI WorldTeams and seven UCI ProTeams. [1]
UCI WorldTeams
UCI ProTeams
Rank | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tadej Pogačar ( SLO) | UAE Team Emirates | 4h 27' 53" |
2 | Mattias Skjelmose Jensen ( DEN) | Trek–Segafredo | + 0" |
3 | Mikel Landa ( ESP) | Team Bahrain Victorious | + 0" |
4 | Michael Woods ( CAN) | Israel–Premier Tech | + 3" |
5 | Giulio Ciccone ( ITA) | Trek–Segafredo | + 3" |
6 | Victor Lafay ( FRA) | Cofidis | + 3" |
7 | Tiesj Benoot ( BEL) | Team Jumbo–Visma | + 3" |
8 | Maxim Van Gils ( BEL) | Lotto–Dstny | + 3" |
9 | Romain Bardet ( FRA) | Team DSM | + 3" |
10 | Warren Barguil ( FRA) | Arkéa–Samsic | + 3" |
2023 UCI World Tour, race 18 of 35 | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Race details | |||||||||||||
Dates | 19 April 2023 | ||||||||||||
Stages | 1 | ||||||||||||
Distance | 194.2 km (120.7 mi) | ||||||||||||
Winning time | 4h 27' 53" | ||||||||||||
Results | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
The 2023 La Flèche Wallonne was a road cycling one-day race that took place on 19 April 2023 from the Belgian city of Herve to the municipality of Huy. It was the 87th edition of La Flèche Wallonne and the 18th event of the 2023 UCI World Tour. It was won by Tadej Pogačar.
Twenty-five teams participated in the race, including all eighteen UCI WorldTeams and seven UCI ProTeams. [1]
UCI WorldTeams
UCI ProTeams
Rank | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tadej Pogačar ( SLO) | UAE Team Emirates | 4h 27' 53" |
2 | Mattias Skjelmose Jensen ( DEN) | Trek–Segafredo | + 0" |
3 | Mikel Landa ( ESP) | Team Bahrain Victorious | + 0" |
4 | Michael Woods ( CAN) | Israel–Premier Tech | + 3" |
5 | Giulio Ciccone ( ITA) | Trek–Segafredo | + 3" |
6 | Victor Lafay ( FRA) | Cofidis | + 3" |
7 | Tiesj Benoot ( BEL) | Team Jumbo–Visma | + 3" |
8 | Maxim Van Gils ( BEL) | Lotto–Dstny | + 3" |
9 | Romain Bardet ( FRA) | Team DSM | + 3" |
10 | Warren Barguil ( FRA) | Arkéa–Samsic | + 3" |