This article needs additional citations for
verification. (May 2021) |
Season | 2021β22 | |
---|---|---|
Men's football | ||
Serie A | Milan | |
Serie B | Lecce | |
Serie C |
SΓΌdtirol (Group A) Modena (Group B) Bari (Group C) | |
Serie D | Recanatese | |
Coppa Italia | Internazionale | |
Coppa Italia Serie C | Padova | |
Supercoppa Italiana | Internazionale | |
Women's football | ||
Serie A | Juventus | |
Coppa Italia | Juventus | |
Supercoppa Italiana | Juventus | |
The 2021β22 season was the 120th season of competitive football in Italy.
29 March 2022 | Turkey | 2β3 | Italy | Konya, Turkey |
21:45 | Report | Stadium:
Konya Metropolitan Municipality Stadium Referee: Enea Jorgji ( Albania) |
6 October 2021 2021 UEFA Nations League SF | Italy | 1β2 | Spain | Milan, Italy |
20:45 CEST ( UTC+02:00) |
|
Report |
|
Stadium:
San Siro Attendance: 33,524 Referee: Sergei Karasev ( Russia) |
10 October 2021 2021 UEFA Nations League 3rd | Italy | 2β1 | Belgium | Turin, Italy |
15:00 CEST ( UTC+02:00) | Report |
|
Stadium:
Juventus Stadium Attendance: 16,724 Referee: SrΔan JovanoviΔ ( Serbia) |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Switzerland | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 2 | +13 | 18 | Qualification for 2022 FIFA World Cup | — | 0β0 | 2β0 | 4β0 | 1β0 | |
2 | Italy | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 2 | +11 | 16 | Advance to play-offs | 1β1 | — | 2β0 | 1β1 | 5β0 | |
3 | Northern Ireland | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 7 | −1 | 9 | 0β0 | 0β0 | — | 0β0 | 1β0 | ||
4 | Bulgaria | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 14 | −8 | 8 | 1β3 | 0β2 | 2β1 | — | 1β0 | ||
5 | Lithuania | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 19 | −15 | 3 | 0β4 | 0β2 | 1β4 | 3β1 | — |
2 September 2021 | Italy | 1β1 | Bulgaria | Florence, Italy |
20:45 CEST ( UTC+02:00) |
|
Report |
|
Stadium:
Stadio Artemio Franchi Referee: Serdar GΓΆzΓΌbΓΌyΓΌk ( Netherlands) |
5 September 2021 | Switzerland | 0β0 | Italy | Basel, Switzerland |
20:45 CEST ( UTC+02:00) | Report | Stadium:
St. Jakob-Park Referee: Carlos del Cerro Grande ( Spain) |
8 September 2021 | Italy | 5β0 | Lithuania | Reggio Emilia, Italy |
20:45 CEST ( UTC+02:00) |
|
Report | Stadium:
Stadio CittΓ del Tricolore Referee: Craig Pawson ( England) |
12 November 2021 | Italy | 1β1 | Switzerland | Rome, Italy |
20:45 CET ( UTC+01:00) |
|
Report |
|
Stadium:
Stadio Olimpico Referee: Anthony Taylor ( England) |
15 November 2021 | Northern Ireland | 0β0 | Italy | Belfast, Northern Ireland |
20:45 CET ( UTC+01:00) | Report | Stadium:
Windsor Park Referee: IstvΓ‘n KovΓ‘cs ( Romania) |
24 March 2022 2022 FIFA World Cup qualifying | Italy | 0β1 | North Macedonia | Palermo, Italy |
20:45 CET ( UTC+01:00) | Report |
|
Stadium:
Stadio Renzo Barbera Referee: ClΓ©ment Turpin ( France) |
2 July 2021 QF | Belgium | 1β2 | Italy | Munich, Germany |
21:00 CEST | Report | Stadium:
Allianz Arena Attendance: 12,984 Referee: Slavko VinΔiΔ ( Slovenia) |
6 July 2021 SF | Italy | 1β1 (
a.e.t.) (4β2 p) | Spain | London, England |
21:00 CEST |
|
Report |
|
Stadium:
Wembley Stadium Attendance: 57,811 Referee: Felix Brych ( Germany) |
Penalties | ||||
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Italy | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 11 | Qualification for Nations League Finals | — | 2β1 | 1β1 | 1β0 | |
2 | Hungary | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 10 | 0β2 | — | 1β1 | 1β0 | ||
3 | Germany | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 7 | 5β2 | 0β1 | — | 1β1 | ||
4 | England (R) | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | −6 | 3 | Relegation to League B | 0β0 | 0β4 | 3β3 | — |
4 June 2022 | Italy | 1β1 | Germany | Bologna, Italy |
20:45 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium:
Stadio Renato Dall'Ara Attendance: 23,754 Referee: Srdjan JovanoviΔ ( Serbia) |
7 June 2022 | Italy | 2β1 | Hungary | Cesena, Italy |
20:45 |
|
Report | Stadium:
Stadio Dino Manuzzi Attendance: 14,942 Referee: Sandro SchΓ€rer ( Switzerland) |
11 June 2022 | England | 0β0 | Italy | Wolverhampton, England |
20:45 (19:45 UTC+1) | Report | Stadium:
Molineux Stadium Attendance: 1,782 Referee: Szymon Marciniak ( Poland) |
14 June 2022 | Germany | 5β2 | Italy | MΓΆnchengladbach, Germany |
20:45 |
|
Report | Stadium:
Borussia-Park Attendance: 44,144 Referee: IstvΓ‘n KovΓ‘cs ( Romania) |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Italy | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 40 | 2 | +38 | 27 | 2023 FIFA Women's World Cup | — | 1β2 | 2β0 | 3β0 | 7β0 | 3β0 | |
2 | Switzerland | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 4 | +40 | 25 | Play-offs | 0β1 | — | 2β0 | 5β0 | 4β1 | 15β0 | |
3 | Romania | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 11 | +10 | 19 | 0β5 | 1β1 | — | 2β0 | 3β0 | 3β0 | ||
4 | Croatia | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 18 | −12 | 10 | 0β5 | 0β2 | 0β1 | — | 0β0 | 4β0 | ||
5 | Lithuania | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 35 | −28 | 5 | 0β5 | 0β7 | 1β7 | 0β1 | — | 4β0 | ||
6 | Moldova | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 49 | −48 | 1 | 0β8 | 0β6 | 0β4 | 0β1 | 1β1 | — |
17 September 2021 2023 Women's World Cup qualification | Italy | 3β0 | Moldova | Trieste, Italy |
17:30 | Report | Stadium:
Stadio Nereo Rocco Referee: Lorraine Watson ( Scotland) |
21 September 2021 2023 Women's World Cup qualification | Croatia | 0β5 | Italy | Karlovac, Croatia |
18:00 | Report | Stadium:
Stadion Branko ΔavloviΔ-Δavlek Referee: Marta Huerta De Aza ( Spain) |
22 October 2021 2023 Women's World Cup qualification | Italy | 3β0 | Croatia | Castel di Sangro, Italy |
17:30 | Report | Stadium:
Stadio Teofilo Patini Referee: Petra Pavlikova ( Slovakia) |
26 October 2021 2023 Women's World Cup qualification | Lithuania | 0β5 | Italy | Vilnius, Lithuania |
18:30 | Report | Stadium:
LFF Stadium Referee: Jelena Medjedovic ( Serbia) |
26 November 2021 2023 Women's World Cup qualification | Italy | 1β2 | Switzerland | Palermo, Italy |
17:30 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium:
Stadio Renzo Barbera Referee: StΓ©phanie Frappart ( France) |
30 November 2021 2023 Women's World Cup qualification | Romania | 0β5 | Italy | Voluntari, Romania |
18:30 | Report |
|
Stadium:
Stadionul Anghel IordΔnescu Referee: Catarina Campos ( Portugal) |
8 April 2022 2023 FIFA Women's World Cup qualification β UEFA Group G | Italy | 7β0 | Lithuania | Parma, Italy |
19:00 |
|
Report | Stadium:
Stadio Ennio Tardini Referee: Elvira Nurmustafina ( Kazakhstan) |
12 April 2022 2023 FIFA Women's World Cup qualification β UEFA Group G | Switzerland | 0β1 | Italy | Thun, Switzerland |
17:45 | Report |
|
Stadium:
Stockhorn Arena Referee: Rebecca Welch ( England) |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sweden | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 6 | Final |
2 | Italy | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | |
3 | Portugal | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 3 | Third-place match |
4 | Norway | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | −3 | 0 | |
5 | Denmark [a] | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | −4 | 0 | Withdrew |
16 February 2022 | Denmark | 0β1 | Italy | Lagos, Portugal |
Report |
|
Stadium: EstΓ‘dio Municipal de Lagos |
20 February 2022 | Italy | 2β1 | Norway | Algarve, Portugal |
|
Stadium: EstΓ‘dio Algarve |
23 February 2022 | Sweden | 1β1 (6β5 p) | Italy | Lagos, Portugal |
|
Stadium: EstΓ‘dio Municipal de Lagos | |||
Penalties | ||||
Teams promoted to Serie A
Teams relegated from Serie A
Teams promoted to Serie B
Teams relegated from Serie B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Milan (C) | 38 | 26 | 8 | 4 | 69 | 31 | +38 | 86 | Qualification for the Champions League group stage |
2 | Internazionale | 38 | 25 | 9 | 4 | 84 | 32 | +52 | 84 | |
3 | Napoli | 38 | 24 | 7 | 7 | 74 | 31 | +43 | 79 | |
4 | Juventus | 38 | 20 | 10 | 8 | 57 | 37 | +20 | 70 | |
5 | Lazio | 38 | 18 | 10 | 10 | 77 | 58 | +19 | 64 | Europa League group stage [a] | Qualification for the
6 | Roma | 38 | 18 | 9 | 11 | 59 | 43 | +16 | 63 | |
7 | Fiorentina | 38 | 19 | 5 | 14 | 59 | 51 | +8 | 62 | Conference League play-off round [a] | Qualification for the
8 | Atalanta | 38 | 16 | 11 | 11 | 65 | 48 | +17 | 59 | |
9 | Hellas Verona | 38 | 14 | 11 | 13 | 65 | 59 | +6 | 53 | |
10 | Torino | 38 | 13 | 11 | 14 | 46 | 41 | +5 | 50 [b] | |
11 | Sassuolo | 38 | 13 | 11 | 14 | 64 | 66 | −2 | 50 [b] | |
12 | Udinese | 38 | 11 | 14 | 13 | 61 | 58 | +3 | 47 | |
13 | Bologna | 38 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 44 | 55 | −11 | 46 | |
14 | Empoli | 38 | 10 | 11 | 17 | 50 | 70 | −20 | 41 | |
15 | Sampdoria | 38 | 10 | 6 | 22 | 46 | 63 | −17 | 36 | |
16 | Spezia | 38 | 10 | 6 | 22 | 41 | 71 | −30 | 36 | |
17 | Salernitana | 38 | 7 | 10 | 21 | 33 | 78 | −45 | 31 | |
18 | Cagliari (R) | 38 | 6 | 12 | 20 | 34 | 68 | −34 | 30 | Relegation to Serie B |
19 | Genoa (R) | 38 | 4 | 16 | 18 | 27 | 60 | −33 | 28 | |
20 | Venezia (R) | 38 | 6 | 9 | 23 | 34 | 69 | −35 | 27 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lecce (C, P) | 38 | 19 | 14 | 5 | 59 | 31 | +28 | 71 | Promotion to Serie A |
2 | Cremonese (P) | 38 | 20 | 9 | 9 | 57 | 39 | +18 | 69 | |
3 | Pisa | 38 | 18 | 13 | 7 | 48 | 35 | +13 | 67 [a] | Qualification for promotion play-offs semi-finals |
4 | Monza (O, P) | 38 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 60 | 38 | +22 | 67 [a] | |
5 | Brescia | 38 | 17 | 15 | 6 | 55 | 35 | +20 | 66 | Qualification for promotion play-offs preliminary round |
6 | Ascoli | 38 | 19 | 8 | 11 | 52 | 42 | +10 | 65 | |
7 | Benevento | 38 | 18 | 9 | 11 | 62 | 39 | +23 | 63 | |
8 | Perugia | 38 | 14 | 16 | 8 | 40 | 32 | +8 | 58 [b] | |
9 | Frosinone | 38 | 15 | 13 | 10 | 58 | 45 | +13 | 58 [b] | |
10 | Ternana | 38 | 15 | 9 | 14 | 58 | 61 | −3 | 54 | |
11 | Cittadella | 38 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 38 | 36 | +2 | 52 | |
12 | Parma | 38 | 11 | 16 | 11 | 48 | 43 | +5 | 49 | |
13 | Como | 38 | 11 | 14 | 13 | 49 | 54 | −5 | 47 | |
14 | Reggina [c] | 38 | 13 | 9 | 16 | 31 | 49 | −18 | 46 | |
15 | SPAL | 38 | 9 | 15 | 14 | 46 | 54 | −8 | 42 | |
16 | Cosenza (O) | 38 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 36 | 59 | −23 | 35 | Qualification for relegation play-out |
17 | Vicenza (R) | 38 | 9 | 7 | 22 | 38 | 59 | −21 | 34 [d] | |
18 | Alessandria (R) | 38 | 8 | 10 | 20 | 37 | 59 | −22 | 34 [d] | Relegation to Serie C |
19 | Crotone (R) | 38 | 4 | 14 | 20 | 41 | 61 | −20 | 26 | |
20 | Pordenone (R) | 38 | 3 | 9 | 26 | 29 | 71 | −42 | 18 |
Group A (North) | Group B (Centre) | Group C (South) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Juventus (C) | 22 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 57 | 14 | +43 | 59 | Qualification to Champions League first round |
2 | Roma | 22 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 60 | 18 | +42 | 54 | |
3 | Milan | 22 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 51 | 19 | +32 | 46 | |
4 | Sassuolo | 22 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 24 | +20 | 43 | |
5 | Internazionale | 22 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 42 | 30 | +12 | 38 | |
6 | Sampdoria | 22 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 29 | 41 | −12 | 31 | |
7 | Fiorentina | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 40 | 38 | +2 | 24 | |
8 | Pomigliano | 22 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 25 | 46 | −21 | 23 | |
9 | Empoli | 22 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 26 | 40 | −14 | 23 | |
10 | Napoli (R) | 22 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 30 | −13 | 19 | Relegation to Serie B |
11 | Lazio (R) | 22 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 25 | 60 | −35 | 13 | |
12 | Verona (R) | 22 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 14 | 70 | −56 | 5 |
Juventus | 2β4 ( a.e.t.) | Internazionale |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Internazionale | 2β1 ( a.e.t.) | Juventus |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
2021β22 Coppa Italia (women)
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | LIV | ATM | POR | MIL | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Liverpool | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 6 | +11 | 18 | Advance to knockout phase | — | 2β0 | 2β0 | 3β2 | |
2 | AtlΓ©tico Madrid | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8 | −1 | 7 | 2β3 | — | 0β0 | 0β1 | ||
3 | Porto | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | −7 | 5 | Transfer to Europa League | 1β5 | 1β3 | — | 1β0 | |
4 | Milan | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 9 | −3 | 4 | 1β2 | 1β2 | 1β1 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | RMA | INT | SHE | SHK | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Real Madrid | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 15 | Advance to knockout phase | — | 2β0 | 1β2 | 2β1 | |
2 | Inter Milan | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 10 | 0β1 | — | 3β1 | 2β0 | ||
3 | Sheriff Tiraspol | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | −4 | 7 | Transfer to Europa League | 0β3 | 1β3 | — | 2β0 | |
4 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12 | −10 | 2 | 0β5 | 0β0 | 1β1 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | MUN | VIL | ATA | YB | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Manchester United | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 11 | Advance to knockout phase | — | 2β1 | 3β2 | 1β1 | |
2 | Villarreal | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 10 | 0β2 | — | 2β2 | 2β0 | ||
3 | Atalanta | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 13 | −1 | 6 | Transfer to Europa League | 2β2 | 2β3 | — | 1β0 | |
4 | Young Boys | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | −5 | 5 | 2β1 | 1β4 | 3β3 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | JUV | CHE | ZEN | MAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Juventus | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 15 | Advance to knockout phase | — | 1β0 | 4β2 | 1β0 | |
2 | Chelsea | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 13 | 4β0 | — | 1β0 | 4β0 | ||
3 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 5 | Transfer to Europa League | 0β1 | 3β3 | — | 4β0 | |
4 | MalmΓΆ FF | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 14 | −13 | 1 | 0β3 | 0β1 | 1β1 | — |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Villarreal | 4β1 | Juventus | 1β1 | 3β0 |
Inter Milan | 1β2 | Liverpool | 0β2 | 1β0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | SPM | NAP | LEI | LEG | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 10 [a] | Advance to round of 16 | — | 2β1 | 3β4 | 0β1 | |
2 | Napoli | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 10 [a] | Advance to knockout round play-offs | 2β3 | — | 3β2 | 3β0 | |
3 | Leicester City | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 8 | Transfer to Europa Conference League | 1β1 | 2β2 | — | 3β1 | |
4 | Legia Warsaw | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 11 | −7 | 6 | 0β1 | 1β4 | 1β0 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | GAL | LAZ | MAR | LOK | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Galatasaray | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 12 | Advance to round of 16 | — | 1β0 | 4β2 | 1β1 | |
2 | Lazio | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 9 | Advance to knockout round play-offs | 0β0 | — | 0β0 | 2β0 | |
3 | Marseille | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 7 | −1 | 7 | Transfer to Europa Conference League | 0β0 | 2β2 | — | 1β0 | |
4 | Lokomotiv Moscow | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | −7 | 2 | 0β1 | 0β3 | 1β1 | — |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Atalanta | 5β1 | Olympiacos | 2β1 | 3β0 |
Barcelona | 5β3 | Napoli | 1β1 | 4β2 |
Porto | 4β3 | Lazio | 2β1 | 2β2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Atalanta | 4β2 | Bayer Leverkusen | 3β2 | 1β0 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
RB Leipzig | 3β1 | Atalanta | 1β1 | 0β2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Trabzonspor | 1β5 | Roma | 1β2 | 0β3 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ROM | BOD | ZOR | CSS | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Roma | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 13 | Advance to round of 16 | — | 2β2 | 4β0 | 5β1 | |
2 | BodΓΈ/Glimt | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 12 | Advance to knockout round play-offs | 6β1 | — | 3β1 | 2β0 | |
3 | Zorya Luhansk | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 11 | −6 | 7 | 0β3 | 1β1 | — | 2β0 | ||
4 | CSKA Sofia | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 13 | −10 | 1 | 2β3 | 0β0 | 0β1 | — |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Vitesse | 1β2 | Roma | 0β1 | 1β1 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
BodΓΈ/Glimt | 2β5 | Roma | 2β1 | 0β4 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Leicester City | 1β2 | Roma | 1β1 | 0β1 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | LIV | ATM | POR | MIL | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Liverpool | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 11 | Round of 16 | — | 2β0 | 4β0 | 1β0 | |
2 | AtlΓ©tico Madrid | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 10 [a] | Play-offs | 2β0 | — | 1β2 | 3β0 | |
3 | Porto | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | −1 | 10 [a] | 1β1 | 1β2 | — | 3β1 | ||
4 | Milan | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | −7 | 2 | 1β1 | 1β1 | 0β1 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | RMA | INT | SHK | SHE | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Real Madrid | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 13 [a] | Round of 16 | — | 2β1 | 1β0 | 4β1 | |
2 | Inter Milan | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 13 [a] | Play-offs | 1β1 | — | 1β0 | 2β1 | |
3 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 9 | 3β2 | 0β1 | — | 6β0 | ||
4 | Sheriff Tiraspol | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 22 | −18 | 0 | 0β1 | 2β4 | 0β5 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | MUN | VIL | ATA | YB | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Manchester United | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 15 | Round of 16 | — | 1β4 | 4β2 | 2β1 | |
2 | Villarreal | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 11 | Play-offs | 1β2 | — | 2β0 | 3β3 | |
3 | Atalanta | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 12 | −1 | 7 | 1β2 | 2β2 | — | 3β0 | ||
4 | Young Boys | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 15 | −8 | 1 | 0β1 | 1β3 | 2β3 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | JUV | CHE | ZEN | MAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Juventus | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 16 | Round of 16 | — | 3β1 | 4β2 | 4β1 | |
2 | Chelsea | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 10 | Play-offs | 1β3 | — | 3β1 | 4β2 | |
3 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 13 | −3 | 7 | 0β2 | 1β1 | — | 3β2 | ||
4 | MalmΓΆ | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 21 | −13 | 1 | 2β2 | 0β5 | 1β3 | — |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
DomΕΎale | 2β3 | Empoli | 1β2 | 1β1 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Red Star Belgrade | 1β6 | Empoli | 1β1 | 0β5 |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Empoli | 3β5 | Borussia Dortmund |
Ε½ilina | 3β1 | Inter Milan |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
AZ | 0β0 (4β5 p) | Juventus |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Juventus | 2β0 | Liverpool |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Juventus |
2β2 (3β4 p) |
Benfica |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Juventus | 12β0 | Kamenica Sasa |
ZΓΌrich | 1β2 | Milan |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Juventus | 4β1 | St. PΓΆlten |
1899 Hoffenheim | 2β0 | Milan |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Vllaznia | 0β3 | Juventus | 0β2 | 0β1 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | WOL | JUV | CHE | SER | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | VfL Wolfsburg | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 11 [a] | Advance to Quarter-finals | — | 0β2 | 4β0 | 5β0 | |
2 | Juventus | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 11 [a] | 2β2 | — | 1β2 | 4β0 | ||
3 | Chelsea | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 11 [a] | 3β3 | 0β0 | — | 1β0 | ||
4 | Servette ChΓͺnois | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 23 | −23 | 0 | 0β3 | 0β3 | 0β7 | — |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Juventus | 3β4 | Lyon | 2β1 | 1β3 |
This article needs additional citations for
verification. (May 2021) |
Season | 2021β22 | |
---|---|---|
Men's football | ||
Serie A | Milan | |
Serie B | Lecce | |
Serie C |
SΓΌdtirol (Group A) Modena (Group B) Bari (Group C) | |
Serie D | Recanatese | |
Coppa Italia | Internazionale | |
Coppa Italia Serie C | Padova | |
Supercoppa Italiana | Internazionale | |
Women's football | ||
Serie A | Juventus | |
Coppa Italia | Juventus | |
Supercoppa Italiana | Juventus | |
The 2021β22 season was the 120th season of competitive football in Italy.
29 March 2022 | Turkey | 2β3 | Italy | Konya, Turkey |
21:45 | Report | Stadium:
Konya Metropolitan Municipality Stadium Referee: Enea Jorgji ( Albania) |
6 October 2021 2021 UEFA Nations League SF | Italy | 1β2 | Spain | Milan, Italy |
20:45 CEST ( UTC+02:00) |
|
Report |
|
Stadium:
San Siro Attendance: 33,524 Referee: Sergei Karasev ( Russia) |
10 October 2021 2021 UEFA Nations League 3rd | Italy | 2β1 | Belgium | Turin, Italy |
15:00 CEST ( UTC+02:00) | Report |
|
Stadium:
Juventus Stadium Attendance: 16,724 Referee: SrΔan JovanoviΔ ( Serbia) |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Switzerland | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 2 | +13 | 18 | Qualification for 2022 FIFA World Cup | — | 0β0 | 2β0 | 4β0 | 1β0 | |
2 | Italy | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 2 | +11 | 16 | Advance to play-offs | 1β1 | — | 2β0 | 1β1 | 5β0 | |
3 | Northern Ireland | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 7 | −1 | 9 | 0β0 | 0β0 | — | 0β0 | 1β0 | ||
4 | Bulgaria | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 14 | −8 | 8 | 1β3 | 0β2 | 2β1 | — | 1β0 | ||
5 | Lithuania | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 19 | −15 | 3 | 0β4 | 0β2 | 1β4 | 3β1 | — |
2 September 2021 | Italy | 1β1 | Bulgaria | Florence, Italy |
20:45 CEST ( UTC+02:00) |
|
Report |
|
Stadium:
Stadio Artemio Franchi Referee: Serdar GΓΆzΓΌbΓΌyΓΌk ( Netherlands) |
5 September 2021 | Switzerland | 0β0 | Italy | Basel, Switzerland |
20:45 CEST ( UTC+02:00) | Report | Stadium:
St. Jakob-Park Referee: Carlos del Cerro Grande ( Spain) |
8 September 2021 | Italy | 5β0 | Lithuania | Reggio Emilia, Italy |
20:45 CEST ( UTC+02:00) |
|
Report | Stadium:
Stadio CittΓ del Tricolore Referee: Craig Pawson ( England) |
12 November 2021 | Italy | 1β1 | Switzerland | Rome, Italy |
20:45 CET ( UTC+01:00) |
|
Report |
|
Stadium:
Stadio Olimpico Referee: Anthony Taylor ( England) |
15 November 2021 | Northern Ireland | 0β0 | Italy | Belfast, Northern Ireland |
20:45 CET ( UTC+01:00) | Report | Stadium:
Windsor Park Referee: IstvΓ‘n KovΓ‘cs ( Romania) |
24 March 2022 2022 FIFA World Cup qualifying | Italy | 0β1 | North Macedonia | Palermo, Italy |
20:45 CET ( UTC+01:00) | Report |
|
Stadium:
Stadio Renzo Barbera Referee: ClΓ©ment Turpin ( France) |
2 July 2021 QF | Belgium | 1β2 | Italy | Munich, Germany |
21:00 CEST | Report | Stadium:
Allianz Arena Attendance: 12,984 Referee: Slavko VinΔiΔ ( Slovenia) |
6 July 2021 SF | Italy | 1β1 (
a.e.t.) (4β2 p) | Spain | London, England |
21:00 CEST |
|
Report |
|
Stadium:
Wembley Stadium Attendance: 57,811 Referee: Felix Brych ( Germany) |
Penalties | ||||
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Italy | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 11 | Qualification for Nations League Finals | — | 2β1 | 1β1 | 1β0 | |
2 | Hungary | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 10 | 0β2 | — | 1β1 | 1β0 | ||
3 | Germany | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 7 | 5β2 | 0β1 | — | 1β1 | ||
4 | England (R) | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | −6 | 3 | Relegation to League B | 0β0 | 0β4 | 3β3 | — |
4 June 2022 | Italy | 1β1 | Germany | Bologna, Italy |
20:45 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium:
Stadio Renato Dall'Ara Attendance: 23,754 Referee: Srdjan JovanoviΔ ( Serbia) |
7 June 2022 | Italy | 2β1 | Hungary | Cesena, Italy |
20:45 |
|
Report | Stadium:
Stadio Dino Manuzzi Attendance: 14,942 Referee: Sandro SchΓ€rer ( Switzerland) |
11 June 2022 | England | 0β0 | Italy | Wolverhampton, England |
20:45 (19:45 UTC+1) | Report | Stadium:
Molineux Stadium Attendance: 1,782 Referee: Szymon Marciniak ( Poland) |
14 June 2022 | Germany | 5β2 | Italy | MΓΆnchengladbach, Germany |
20:45 |
|
Report | Stadium:
Borussia-Park Attendance: 44,144 Referee: IstvΓ‘n KovΓ‘cs ( Romania) |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Italy | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 40 | 2 | +38 | 27 | 2023 FIFA Women's World Cup | — | 1β2 | 2β0 | 3β0 | 7β0 | 3β0 | |
2 | Switzerland | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 4 | +40 | 25 | Play-offs | 0β1 | — | 2β0 | 5β0 | 4β1 | 15β0 | |
3 | Romania | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 11 | +10 | 19 | 0β5 | 1β1 | — | 2β0 | 3β0 | 3β0 | ||
4 | Croatia | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 18 | −12 | 10 | 0β5 | 0β2 | 0β1 | — | 0β0 | 4β0 | ||
5 | Lithuania | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 35 | −28 | 5 | 0β5 | 0β7 | 1β7 | 0β1 | — | 4β0 | ||
6 | Moldova | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 49 | −48 | 1 | 0β8 | 0β6 | 0β4 | 0β1 | 1β1 | — |
17 September 2021 2023 Women's World Cup qualification | Italy | 3β0 | Moldova | Trieste, Italy |
17:30 | Report | Stadium:
Stadio Nereo Rocco Referee: Lorraine Watson ( Scotland) |
21 September 2021 2023 Women's World Cup qualification | Croatia | 0β5 | Italy | Karlovac, Croatia |
18:00 | Report | Stadium:
Stadion Branko ΔavloviΔ-Δavlek Referee: Marta Huerta De Aza ( Spain) |
22 October 2021 2023 Women's World Cup qualification | Italy | 3β0 | Croatia | Castel di Sangro, Italy |
17:30 | Report | Stadium:
Stadio Teofilo Patini Referee: Petra Pavlikova ( Slovakia) |
26 October 2021 2023 Women's World Cup qualification | Lithuania | 0β5 | Italy | Vilnius, Lithuania |
18:30 | Report | Stadium:
LFF Stadium Referee: Jelena Medjedovic ( Serbia) |
26 November 2021 2023 Women's World Cup qualification | Italy | 1β2 | Switzerland | Palermo, Italy |
17:30 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium:
Stadio Renzo Barbera Referee: StΓ©phanie Frappart ( France) |
30 November 2021 2023 Women's World Cup qualification | Romania | 0β5 | Italy | Voluntari, Romania |
18:30 | Report |
|
Stadium:
Stadionul Anghel IordΔnescu Referee: Catarina Campos ( Portugal) |
8 April 2022 2023 FIFA Women's World Cup qualification β UEFA Group G | Italy | 7β0 | Lithuania | Parma, Italy |
19:00 |
|
Report | Stadium:
Stadio Ennio Tardini Referee: Elvira Nurmustafina ( Kazakhstan) |
12 April 2022 2023 FIFA Women's World Cup qualification β UEFA Group G | Switzerland | 0β1 | Italy | Thun, Switzerland |
17:45 | Report |
|
Stadium:
Stockhorn Arena Referee: Rebecca Welch ( England) |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sweden | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 6 | Final |
2 | Italy | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | |
3 | Portugal | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 3 | Third-place match |
4 | Norway | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | −3 | 0 | |
5 | Denmark [a] | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | −4 | 0 | Withdrew |
16 February 2022 | Denmark | 0β1 | Italy | Lagos, Portugal |
Report |
|
Stadium: EstΓ‘dio Municipal de Lagos |
20 February 2022 | Italy | 2β1 | Norway | Algarve, Portugal |
|
Stadium: EstΓ‘dio Algarve |
23 February 2022 | Sweden | 1β1 (6β5 p) | Italy | Lagos, Portugal |
|
Stadium: EstΓ‘dio Municipal de Lagos | |||
Penalties | ||||
Teams promoted to Serie A
Teams relegated from Serie A
Teams promoted to Serie B
Teams relegated from Serie B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Milan (C) | 38 | 26 | 8 | 4 | 69 | 31 | +38 | 86 | Qualification for the Champions League group stage |
2 | Internazionale | 38 | 25 | 9 | 4 | 84 | 32 | +52 | 84 | |
3 | Napoli | 38 | 24 | 7 | 7 | 74 | 31 | +43 | 79 | |
4 | Juventus | 38 | 20 | 10 | 8 | 57 | 37 | +20 | 70 | |
5 | Lazio | 38 | 18 | 10 | 10 | 77 | 58 | +19 | 64 | Europa League group stage [a] | Qualification for the
6 | Roma | 38 | 18 | 9 | 11 | 59 | 43 | +16 | 63 | |
7 | Fiorentina | 38 | 19 | 5 | 14 | 59 | 51 | +8 | 62 | Conference League play-off round [a] | Qualification for the
8 | Atalanta | 38 | 16 | 11 | 11 | 65 | 48 | +17 | 59 | |
9 | Hellas Verona | 38 | 14 | 11 | 13 | 65 | 59 | +6 | 53 | |
10 | Torino | 38 | 13 | 11 | 14 | 46 | 41 | +5 | 50 [b] | |
11 | Sassuolo | 38 | 13 | 11 | 14 | 64 | 66 | −2 | 50 [b] | |
12 | Udinese | 38 | 11 | 14 | 13 | 61 | 58 | +3 | 47 | |
13 | Bologna | 38 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 44 | 55 | −11 | 46 | |
14 | Empoli | 38 | 10 | 11 | 17 | 50 | 70 | −20 | 41 | |
15 | Sampdoria | 38 | 10 | 6 | 22 | 46 | 63 | −17 | 36 | |
16 | Spezia | 38 | 10 | 6 | 22 | 41 | 71 | −30 | 36 | |
17 | Salernitana | 38 | 7 | 10 | 21 | 33 | 78 | −45 | 31 | |
18 | Cagliari (R) | 38 | 6 | 12 | 20 | 34 | 68 | −34 | 30 | Relegation to Serie B |
19 | Genoa (R) | 38 | 4 | 16 | 18 | 27 | 60 | −33 | 28 | |
20 | Venezia (R) | 38 | 6 | 9 | 23 | 34 | 69 | −35 | 27 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lecce (C, P) | 38 | 19 | 14 | 5 | 59 | 31 | +28 | 71 | Promotion to Serie A |
2 | Cremonese (P) | 38 | 20 | 9 | 9 | 57 | 39 | +18 | 69 | |
3 | Pisa | 38 | 18 | 13 | 7 | 48 | 35 | +13 | 67 [a] | Qualification for promotion play-offs semi-finals |
4 | Monza (O, P) | 38 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 60 | 38 | +22 | 67 [a] | |
5 | Brescia | 38 | 17 | 15 | 6 | 55 | 35 | +20 | 66 | Qualification for promotion play-offs preliminary round |
6 | Ascoli | 38 | 19 | 8 | 11 | 52 | 42 | +10 | 65 | |
7 | Benevento | 38 | 18 | 9 | 11 | 62 | 39 | +23 | 63 | |
8 | Perugia | 38 | 14 | 16 | 8 | 40 | 32 | +8 | 58 [b] | |
9 | Frosinone | 38 | 15 | 13 | 10 | 58 | 45 | +13 | 58 [b] | |
10 | Ternana | 38 | 15 | 9 | 14 | 58 | 61 | −3 | 54 | |
11 | Cittadella | 38 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 38 | 36 | +2 | 52 | |
12 | Parma | 38 | 11 | 16 | 11 | 48 | 43 | +5 | 49 | |
13 | Como | 38 | 11 | 14 | 13 | 49 | 54 | −5 | 47 | |
14 | Reggina [c] | 38 | 13 | 9 | 16 | 31 | 49 | −18 | 46 | |
15 | SPAL | 38 | 9 | 15 | 14 | 46 | 54 | −8 | 42 | |
16 | Cosenza (O) | 38 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 36 | 59 | −23 | 35 | Qualification for relegation play-out |
17 | Vicenza (R) | 38 | 9 | 7 | 22 | 38 | 59 | −21 | 34 [d] | |
18 | Alessandria (R) | 38 | 8 | 10 | 20 | 37 | 59 | −22 | 34 [d] | Relegation to Serie C |
19 | Crotone (R) | 38 | 4 | 14 | 20 | 41 | 61 | −20 | 26 | |
20 | Pordenone (R) | 38 | 3 | 9 | 26 | 29 | 71 | −42 | 18 |
Group A (North) | Group B (Centre) | Group C (South) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Juventus (C) | 22 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 57 | 14 | +43 | 59 | Qualification to Champions League first round |
2 | Roma | 22 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 60 | 18 | +42 | 54 | |
3 | Milan | 22 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 51 | 19 | +32 | 46 | |
4 | Sassuolo | 22 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 24 | +20 | 43 | |
5 | Internazionale | 22 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 42 | 30 | +12 | 38 | |
6 | Sampdoria | 22 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 29 | 41 | −12 | 31 | |
7 | Fiorentina | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 40 | 38 | +2 | 24 | |
8 | Pomigliano | 22 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 25 | 46 | −21 | 23 | |
9 | Empoli | 22 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 26 | 40 | −14 | 23 | |
10 | Napoli (R) | 22 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 30 | −13 | 19 | Relegation to Serie B |
11 | Lazio (R) | 22 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 25 | 60 | −35 | 13 | |
12 | Verona (R) | 22 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 14 | 70 | −56 | 5 |
Juventus | 2β4 ( a.e.t.) | Internazionale |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Internazionale | 2β1 ( a.e.t.) | Juventus |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
2021β22 Coppa Italia (women)
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | LIV | ATM | POR | MIL | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Liverpool | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 6 | +11 | 18 | Advance to knockout phase | — | 2β0 | 2β0 | 3β2 | |
2 | AtlΓ©tico Madrid | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8 | −1 | 7 | 2β3 | — | 0β0 | 0β1 | ||
3 | Porto | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | −7 | 5 | Transfer to Europa League | 1β5 | 1β3 | — | 1β0 | |
4 | Milan | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 9 | −3 | 4 | 1β2 | 1β2 | 1β1 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | RMA | INT | SHE | SHK | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Real Madrid | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 15 | Advance to knockout phase | — | 2β0 | 1β2 | 2β1 | |
2 | Inter Milan | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 10 | 0β1 | — | 3β1 | 2β0 | ||
3 | Sheriff Tiraspol | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | −4 | 7 | Transfer to Europa League | 0β3 | 1β3 | — | 2β0 | |
4 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12 | −10 | 2 | 0β5 | 0β0 | 1β1 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | MUN | VIL | ATA | YB | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Manchester United | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 11 | Advance to knockout phase | — | 2β1 | 3β2 | 1β1 | |
2 | Villarreal | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 10 | 0β2 | — | 2β2 | 2β0 | ||
3 | Atalanta | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 13 | −1 | 6 | Transfer to Europa League | 2β2 | 2β3 | — | 1β0 | |
4 | Young Boys | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | −5 | 5 | 2β1 | 1β4 | 3β3 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | JUV | CHE | ZEN | MAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Juventus | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 15 | Advance to knockout phase | — | 1β0 | 4β2 | 1β0 | |
2 | Chelsea | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 13 | 4β0 | — | 1β0 | 4β0 | ||
3 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 5 | Transfer to Europa League | 0β1 | 3β3 | — | 4β0 | |
4 | MalmΓΆ FF | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 14 | −13 | 1 | 0β3 | 0β1 | 1β1 | — |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Villarreal | 4β1 | Juventus | 1β1 | 3β0 |
Inter Milan | 1β2 | Liverpool | 0β2 | 1β0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | SPM | NAP | LEI | LEG | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 10 [a] | Advance to round of 16 | — | 2β1 | 3β4 | 0β1 | |
2 | Napoli | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 10 [a] | Advance to knockout round play-offs | 2β3 | — | 3β2 | 3β0 | |
3 | Leicester City | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 8 | Transfer to Europa Conference League | 1β1 | 2β2 | — | 3β1 | |
4 | Legia Warsaw | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 11 | −7 | 6 | 0β1 | 1β4 | 1β0 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | GAL | LAZ | MAR | LOK | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Galatasaray | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 12 | Advance to round of 16 | — | 1β0 | 4β2 | 1β1 | |
2 | Lazio | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 9 | Advance to knockout round play-offs | 0β0 | — | 0β0 | 2β0 | |
3 | Marseille | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 7 | −1 | 7 | Transfer to Europa Conference League | 0β0 | 2β2 | — | 1β0 | |
4 | Lokomotiv Moscow | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | −7 | 2 | 0β1 | 0β3 | 1β1 | — |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Atalanta | 5β1 | Olympiacos | 2β1 | 3β0 |
Barcelona | 5β3 | Napoli | 1β1 | 4β2 |
Porto | 4β3 | Lazio | 2β1 | 2β2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Atalanta | 4β2 | Bayer Leverkusen | 3β2 | 1β0 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
RB Leipzig | 3β1 | Atalanta | 1β1 | 0β2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Trabzonspor | 1β5 | Roma | 1β2 | 0β3 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ROM | BOD | ZOR | CSS | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Roma | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 13 | Advance to round of 16 | — | 2β2 | 4β0 | 5β1 | |
2 | BodΓΈ/Glimt | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 12 | Advance to knockout round play-offs | 6β1 | — | 3β1 | 2β0 | |
3 | Zorya Luhansk | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 11 | −6 | 7 | 0β3 | 1β1 | — | 2β0 | ||
4 | CSKA Sofia | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 13 | −10 | 1 | 2β3 | 0β0 | 0β1 | — |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Vitesse | 1β2 | Roma | 0β1 | 1β1 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
BodΓΈ/Glimt | 2β5 | Roma | 2β1 | 0β4 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Leicester City | 1β2 | Roma | 1β1 | 0β1 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | LIV | ATM | POR | MIL | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Liverpool | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 11 | Round of 16 | — | 2β0 | 4β0 | 1β0 | |
2 | AtlΓ©tico Madrid | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 10 [a] | Play-offs | 2β0 | — | 1β2 | 3β0 | |
3 | Porto | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | −1 | 10 [a] | 1β1 | 1β2 | — | 3β1 | ||
4 | Milan | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | −7 | 2 | 1β1 | 1β1 | 0β1 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | RMA | INT | SHK | SHE | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Real Madrid | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 13 [a] | Round of 16 | — | 2β1 | 1β0 | 4β1 | |
2 | Inter Milan | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 13 [a] | Play-offs | 1β1 | — | 1β0 | 2β1 | |
3 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 9 | 3β2 | 0β1 | — | 6β0 | ||
4 | Sheriff Tiraspol | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 22 | −18 | 0 | 0β1 | 2β4 | 0β5 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | MUN | VIL | ATA | YB | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Manchester United | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 15 | Round of 16 | — | 1β4 | 4β2 | 2β1 | |
2 | Villarreal | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 11 | Play-offs | 1β2 | — | 2β0 | 3β3 | |
3 | Atalanta | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 12 | −1 | 7 | 1β2 | 2β2 | — | 3β0 | ||
4 | Young Boys | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 15 | −8 | 1 | 0β1 | 1β3 | 2β3 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | JUV | CHE | ZEN | MAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Juventus | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 16 | Round of 16 | — | 3β1 | 4β2 | 4β1 | |
2 | Chelsea | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 10 | Play-offs | 1β3 | — | 3β1 | 4β2 | |
3 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 13 | −3 | 7 | 0β2 | 1β1 | — | 3β2 | ||
4 | MalmΓΆ | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 21 | −13 | 1 | 2β2 | 0β5 | 1β3 | — |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
DomΕΎale | 2β3 | Empoli | 1β2 | 1β1 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Red Star Belgrade | 1β6 | Empoli | 1β1 | 0β5 |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Empoli | 3β5 | Borussia Dortmund |
Ε½ilina | 3β1 | Inter Milan |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
AZ | 0β0 (4β5 p) | Juventus |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Juventus | 2β0 | Liverpool |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Juventus |
2β2 (3β4 p) |
Benfica |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Juventus | 12β0 | Kamenica Sasa |
ZΓΌrich | 1β2 | Milan |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Juventus | 4β1 | St. PΓΆlten |
1899 Hoffenheim | 2β0 | Milan |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Vllaznia | 0β3 | Juventus | 0β2 | 0β1 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | WOL | JUV | CHE | SER | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | VfL Wolfsburg | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 11 [a] | Advance to Quarter-finals | — | 0β2 | 4β0 | 5β0 | |
2 | Juventus | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 11 [a] | 2β2 | — | 1β2 | 4β0 | ||
3 | Chelsea | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 11 [a] | 3β3 | 0β0 | — | 1β0 | ||
4 | Servette ChΓͺnois | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 23 | −23 | 0 | 0β3 | 0β3 | 0β7 | — |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Juventus | 3β4 | Lyon | 2β1 | 1β3 |