This page summarises the Champions Path matches of the 2021–22 UEFA Europa Conference League qualifying phase and play-off round. [1]
Times are CEST ( UTC+2), as listed by UEFA (local times, if different, are in parentheses).
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shamrock Rovers | Bye | N/A | — | — |
Teuta | 3–2 | Inter Club d'Escaldes | 0–2 | 3–0 ( a.e.t.) |
Riga | 3–0 | Shkëndija | 2–0 | 1–0 |
Dinamo Tbilisi | 2–7 | Maccabi Haifa | 1–2 | 1–5 |
HB Tórshavn | 6–0 [A] | Budućnost Podgorica | 4–0 | 2–0 |
Linfield | 4–0 | Borac Banja Luka | 4–0 | 0–0 |
Shakhtyor Soligorsk | 1–3 | Fola Esch | 1–2 | 0–1 |
Folgore | 3–7 | Hibernians | 1–3 | 2–4 |
Prishtina | 6–5 | Connah's Quay Nomads | 4–1 | 2–4 |
Valur | 0–6 | Bodø/Glimt | 0–3 | 0–3 |
Teuta | 0–2 | Inter Club d'Escaldes |
---|---|---|
Match report |
|
Teuta won 3–2 on aggregate.
Riga | 2–0 | Shkëndija |
---|---|---|
Report |
Riga won 3–0 on aggregate.
Dinamo Tbilisi | 1–2 | Maccabi Haifa |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Maccabi Haifa | 5–1 | Dinamo Tbilisi |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Maccabi Haifa won 7–2 on aggregate.
HB Tórshavn | 4–0 | Budućnost Podgorica |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Budućnost Podgorica | 0–2 | HB Tórshavn |
---|---|---|
Report |
HB Tórshavn won 6–0 on aggregate.
Linfield | 4–0 | Borac Banja Luka |
---|---|---|
Report |
Borac Banja Luka | 0–0 | Linfield |
---|---|---|
Report |
Linfield won 4–0 on aggregate.
Shakhtyor Soligorsk | 1–2 | Fola Esch |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Fola Esch won 3–1 on aggregate.
Folgore | 1–3 | Hibernians |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Hibernians | 4–2 | Folgore |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Hibernians won 7–3 on aggregate.
Prishtina | 4–1 | Connah's Quay Nomads |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Connah's Quay Nomads | 4–2 | Prishtina |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Prishtina won 6–5 on aggregate.
Valur | 0–3 | Bodø/Glimt |
---|---|---|
Report |
Bodø/Glimt | 3–0 | Valur |
---|---|---|
Report |
Bodø/Glimt won 6–0 on aggregate.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Maccabi Haifa | 7–3 | HB Tórshavn | 7–2 | 0–1 |
Linfield | 2–4 | Fola Esch | 1–2 | 1–2 |
Shamrock Rovers | 3–0 | Teuta | 1–0 | 2–0 |
Riga | 4–2 | Hibernians | 0–1 | 4–1 ( a.e.t.) |
Prishtina | 2–3 | Bodø/Glimt | 2–1 | 0–2 |
Maccabi Haifa | 7–2 | HB Tórshavn |
---|---|---|
Report |
HB Tórshavn | 1–0 | Maccabi Haifa |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Maccabi Haifa won 7–3 on aggregate.
Fola Esch | 2–1 | Linfield |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Fola Esch won 4–2 on aggregate.
Shamrock Rovers | 1–0 | Teuta |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Shamrock Rovers won 3–0 on aggregate.
Riga | 0–1 | Hibernians |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Hibernians | 1–4 ( a.e.t.) | Riga |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Riga won 4–2 on aggregate.
Prishtina | 2–1 | Bodø/Glimt |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Bodø/Glimt won 3–2 on aggregate.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Žalgiris | 2–3 | Bodø/Glimt | 2–2 | 0–1 |
Neftçi Baku | 3–7 | Maccabi Haifa | 3–3 | 0–4 |
Flora | 5–2 | Shamrock Rovers | 4–2 | 1–0 |
Riga | 2–4 | Lincoln Red Imps | 1–1 | 1–3 ( a.e.t.) |
Fola Esch | 2–7 | Kairat | 1–4 | 1–3 |
Žalgiris | 2–2 | Bodø/Glimt |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Bodø/Glimt won 3–2 on aggregate.
Neftçi Baku | 3–3 | Maccabi Haifa |
---|---|---|
Report |
Maccabi Haifa | 4–0 | Neftçi Baku |
---|---|---|
Report |
Maccabi Haifa won 7–3 on aggregate.
Flora | 4–2 | Shamrock Rovers |
---|---|---|
Report |
Flora won 5–2 on aggregate.
Riga | 1–1 | Lincoln Red Imps |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Lincoln Red Imps | 3–1 ( a.e.t.) | Riga |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Lincoln Red Imps won 4–2 on aggregate.
Fola Esch | 1–4 | Kairat |
---|---|---|
Mustafić 19' | Report |
Shushenachev 28' Vágner Love 37', 70' ( pen.) Alves 43' |
Kairat | 3–1 | Fola Esch |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Kairat won 7–2 on aggregate.
This page summarises the Champions Path matches of the 2021–22 UEFA Europa Conference League qualifying phase and play-off round. [1]
Times are CEST ( UTC+2), as listed by UEFA (local times, if different, are in parentheses).
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shamrock Rovers | Bye | N/A | — | — |
Teuta | 3–2 | Inter Club d'Escaldes | 0–2 | 3–0 ( a.e.t.) |
Riga | 3–0 | Shkëndija | 2–0 | 1–0 |
Dinamo Tbilisi | 2–7 | Maccabi Haifa | 1–2 | 1–5 |
HB Tórshavn | 6–0 [A] | Budućnost Podgorica | 4–0 | 2–0 |
Linfield | 4–0 | Borac Banja Luka | 4–0 | 0–0 |
Shakhtyor Soligorsk | 1–3 | Fola Esch | 1–2 | 0–1 |
Folgore | 3–7 | Hibernians | 1–3 | 2–4 |
Prishtina | 6–5 | Connah's Quay Nomads | 4–1 | 2–4 |
Valur | 0–6 | Bodø/Glimt | 0–3 | 0–3 |
Teuta | 0–2 | Inter Club d'Escaldes |
---|---|---|
Match report |
|
Teuta won 3–2 on aggregate.
Riga | 2–0 | Shkëndija |
---|---|---|
Report |
Riga won 3–0 on aggregate.
Dinamo Tbilisi | 1–2 | Maccabi Haifa |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Maccabi Haifa | 5–1 | Dinamo Tbilisi |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Maccabi Haifa won 7–2 on aggregate.
HB Tórshavn | 4–0 | Budućnost Podgorica |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Budućnost Podgorica | 0–2 | HB Tórshavn |
---|---|---|
Report |
HB Tórshavn won 6–0 on aggregate.
Linfield | 4–0 | Borac Banja Luka |
---|---|---|
Report |
Borac Banja Luka | 0–0 | Linfield |
---|---|---|
Report |
Linfield won 4–0 on aggregate.
Shakhtyor Soligorsk | 1–2 | Fola Esch |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Fola Esch won 3–1 on aggregate.
Folgore | 1–3 | Hibernians |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Hibernians | 4–2 | Folgore |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Hibernians won 7–3 on aggregate.
Prishtina | 4–1 | Connah's Quay Nomads |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Connah's Quay Nomads | 4–2 | Prishtina |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Prishtina won 6–5 on aggregate.
Valur | 0–3 | Bodø/Glimt |
---|---|---|
Report |
Bodø/Glimt | 3–0 | Valur |
---|---|---|
Report |
Bodø/Glimt won 6–0 on aggregate.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Maccabi Haifa | 7–3 | HB Tórshavn | 7–2 | 0–1 |
Linfield | 2–4 | Fola Esch | 1–2 | 1–2 |
Shamrock Rovers | 3–0 | Teuta | 1–0 | 2–0 |
Riga | 4–2 | Hibernians | 0–1 | 4–1 ( a.e.t.) |
Prishtina | 2–3 | Bodø/Glimt | 2–1 | 0–2 |
Maccabi Haifa | 7–2 | HB Tórshavn |
---|---|---|
Report |
HB Tórshavn | 1–0 | Maccabi Haifa |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Maccabi Haifa won 7–3 on aggregate.
Fola Esch | 2–1 | Linfield |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Fola Esch won 4–2 on aggregate.
Shamrock Rovers | 1–0 | Teuta |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Shamrock Rovers won 3–0 on aggregate.
Riga | 0–1 | Hibernians |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Hibernians | 1–4 ( a.e.t.) | Riga |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Riga won 4–2 on aggregate.
Prishtina | 2–1 | Bodø/Glimt |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Bodø/Glimt won 3–2 on aggregate.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Žalgiris | 2–3 | Bodø/Glimt | 2–2 | 0–1 |
Neftçi Baku | 3–7 | Maccabi Haifa | 3–3 | 0–4 |
Flora | 5–2 | Shamrock Rovers | 4–2 | 1–0 |
Riga | 2–4 | Lincoln Red Imps | 1–1 | 1–3 ( a.e.t.) |
Fola Esch | 2–7 | Kairat | 1–4 | 1–3 |
Žalgiris | 2–2 | Bodø/Glimt |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Bodø/Glimt won 3–2 on aggregate.
Neftçi Baku | 3–3 | Maccabi Haifa |
---|---|---|
Report |
Maccabi Haifa | 4–0 | Neftçi Baku |
---|---|---|
Report |
Maccabi Haifa won 7–3 on aggregate.
Flora | 4–2 | Shamrock Rovers |
---|---|---|
Report |
Flora won 5–2 on aggregate.
Riga | 1–1 | Lincoln Red Imps |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Lincoln Red Imps | 3–1 ( a.e.t.) | Riga |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Lincoln Red Imps won 4–2 on aggregate.
Fola Esch | 1–4 | Kairat |
---|---|---|
Mustafić 19' | Report |
Shushenachev 28' Vágner Love 37', 70' ( pen.) Alves 43' |
Kairat | 3–1 | Fola Esch |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Kairat won 7–2 on aggregate.