Season | 2019β20 | |
---|---|---|
Men's football | ||
Serie A | Juventus | |
Serie B | Benevento | |
Serie C |
Monza Vicenza Reggina | |
Serie D | not awarded | |
Coppa Italia | Napoli | |
Supercoppa Italiana | Lazio | |
Women's football | ||
Serie A | Juventus | |
The 2019β20 season was the 118th season of competitive football in Italy. On 9 March 2020, the Italian government halted all sports events in Italy until 3 April 2020 due to the coronavirus pandemic in Italy. [1] On 18 May, it was announced that Italian football would be suspended until 14 June. [2] On 28 May, it was announced that Serie A and Serie B would resume starting 20 June. [3] Serie C and Serie D, however, did not resume with table leaders announced as champions in Serie C, [4] and no winners announced. [5]
Teams promoted to Serie A
Teams relegated from Serie A
Teams promoted to Serie B
Teams relegated from Serie B
TBD | Italy | v | San Marino | Cagliari, Italy |
Report | Stadium: Sardegna Arena | |||
Note: The match was originally scheduled for 29 May 2020, but was postponed on 1 April 2020, to a date to be determined due to the coronavirus pandemic. [6] |
TBD | England | v | Italy | London, England |
Report | Stadium: Wembley Stadium | |||
Note: The match was originally scheduled for 27 March 2020, but was cancelled on 13 March 2020 due to the coronavirus pandemic. [7] The match was later rescheduled to be played in June, [8] but was postponed on 1 April 2020, to a date to be determined. [6] |
TBD | Germany | v | Italy | Nuremberg, Germany |
Report | Stadium:
Max-Morlock-Stadion Referee: Andris Treimanis ( Latvia) | |||
Note: The match was originally scheduled for 31 March 2020, but was cancelled on 13 March 2020 due to the coronavirus pandemic. [9] The match was later rescheduled to be played in June, [8] but was postponed on 1 April 2020, to a date to be determined. [6] |
TBD | Italy | v | Czech Republic | Bologna, Italy |
Report | Stadium: Stadio Renato Dall'Ara | |||
Note: The match was originally scheduled for 4 June 2020, but was postponed on 1 April 2020, to a date to be determined due to the coronavirus pandemic. [6] |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Italy | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 4 | +33 | 30 | Qualify for final tournament | — | 2β0 | 2β0 | 2β1 | 9β1 | 6β0 | |
2 | Finland | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 18 | 1β2 | — | 1β0 | 2β0 | 3β0 | 3β0 | ||
3 | Greece | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 14 | −2 | 14 | 0β3 | 2β1 | — | 2β1 | 2β3 | 1β1 | ||
4 | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 13 | Advance to play-offs via Nations League | 0β3 | 4β1 | 2β2 | — | 2β1 | 5β0 | |
5 | Armenia | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 25 | −11 | 10 | 1β3 | 0β2 | 0β1 | 4β2 | — | 3β0 | ||
6 | Liechtenstein | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 31 | −29 | 2 | 0β5 | 0β2 | 0β2 | 0β3 | 1β1 | — |
5 September 2019 | Armenia | 1β3 | Italy | Yerevan, Armenia |
18:00 (20:00 UTC+4) |
|
Report |
|
Stadium:
Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium Attendance: 13,680 Referee: Daniel Siebert ( Germany) |
8 September 2019 | Finland | 1β2 | Italy | Tampere, Finland |
20:45 (21:45 UTC+3) | Report | Stadium:
Tampere Stadium Attendance: 16,292 Referee: Bobby Madden ( Scotland) |
12 October 2019 | Italy | 2β0 | Greece | Rome, Italy |
20:45 |
|
Report | Stadium:
Stadio Olimpico Attendance: 56,274 Referee: Sergei Karasev ( Russia) |
15 October 2019 | Liechtenstein | 0β5 | Italy | Vaduz, Liechtenstein |
20:45 | Report |
|
Stadium:
Rheinpark Stadion Attendance: 5,087 Referee: Andris Treimanis ( Latvia) |
15 November 2019 | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 0β3 | Italy | Zenica, Bosnia and Herzegovina |
20:45 | Report | Stadium:
Bilino Polje Attendance: 8,355 Referee: Sandro SchΓ€rer ( Switzerland) |
18 November 2019 | Italy | 9β1 | Armenia | Palermo, Italy |
20:45 | Report |
|
Stadium:
Stadio Renzo Barbera Attendance: 27,800 Referee: Tiago Martins ( Portugal) |
On 17 March 2020, UEFA confirmed that UEFA Euro 2020 had been postponed by one year in response to the COVID-19 pandemic in Europe. [10]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Denmark | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 48 | 1 | +47 | 28 | Final tournament | — | 0β0 | 2β0 | 8β0 | 4β0 | 14β0 | |
2 | Italy | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 5 | +32 | 25 | 1β3 | — | 2β0 | 5β0 | 12β0 | 6β0 | ||
3 | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 18 | 0β4 | 0β5 | — | 2β0 | 1β0 | 7β1 | ||
4 | Malta | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 30 | −19 | 10 | 0β8 | 0β2 | 2β3 | — | 1β1 | 2β1 | ||
5 | Israel | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 30 | −20 | 7 | 0β3 | 2β3 | 1β3 | 0β2 | — | 4β0 | ||
6 | Georgia | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 45 | −42 | 0 | 0β2 | 0β1 | 0β3 | 0β4 | 1β2 | — |
29 August 2019 | Israel | 2β3 | Italy | Ramat Gan, Israel |
17:30 (18:30 IDT) | Report | Stadium:
Ramat Gan Stadium Attendance: 1,430 Referee: Volha Tsiareshka ( Belarus) |
3 September 2019 | Georgia | 0β1 | Italy | Tbilisi, Georgia |
14:15 (16:15 GET) | Report |
|
Stadium:
Mikheil Meskhi Stadium Attendance: 150 Referee: Vivian Peeters ( Netherlands) |
4 October 2019 | Malta | 0β2 | Italy | Ta' Qali, Malta |
17:30 | Report | Stadium:
Centenary Stadium Attendance: 764 Referee: Ivana Projkovska ( North Macedonia) |
8 October 2019 | Italy | 2β0 | Bosnia and Herzegovina | Palermo, Italy |
17:30 | Report | Stadium:
Stadio Renzo Barbera Attendance: 5,100 Referee: Hristiyana Guteva ( Bulgaria) |
8 November 2019 | Italy | 6β0 | Georgia | Benevento, Italy |
17:30 | Report | Stadium:
Stadio Ciro Vigorito Attendance: 3,973 Referee: Iuliana Demetrescu ( Romania) |
12 November 2019 | Italy | 5β0 | Malta | Castel di Sangro, Italy |
14:15 | Report | Stadium:
Stadio Teofilo Patini Attendance: 2,955 Referee: Eleni Antoniou ( Greece) |
4 March 2020 | Portugal | 1β2 | Italy | Faro/ LoulΓ©, Portugal |
|
Report | Stadium:
EstΓ‘dio Algarve Referee: Francia GonzΓ‘lez ( Mexico) |
7 March 2020 SF | New Zealand | 0β3 | Italy | Parchal, Portugal |
Report | Stadium:
Vista Municipal Stadium Referee: Ivana MartinΔiΔ ( Croatia) |
11 March 2020 F | Italy | Cancelled | Germany | Parchal, Portugal |
Report | Stadium: Vista Municipal Stadium |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Juventus (C) | 38 | 26 | 5 | 7 | 76 | 43 | +33 | 83 | Qualification for the Champions League group stage |
2 | Internazionale | 38 | 24 | 10 | 4 | 81 | 36 | +45 | 82 | |
3 | Atalanta | 38 | 23 | 9 | 6 | 98 | 48 | +50 | 78 [a] | |
4 | Lazio | 38 | 24 | 6 | 8 | 79 | 42 | +37 | 78 [a] | |
5 | Roma | 38 | 21 | 7 | 10 | 77 | 51 | +26 | 70 | Qualification for the Europa League group stage |
6 | Milan | 38 | 19 | 9 | 10 | 63 | 46 | +17 | 66 | Qualification for the Europa League second qualifying round |
7 | Napoli | 38 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 61 | 50 | +11 | 62 | Qualification for the Europa League group stage [b] |
8 | Sassuolo | 38 | 14 | 9 | 15 | 69 | 63 | +6 | 51 | |
9 | Hellas Verona | 38 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 47 | 51 | −4 | 49 [c] | |
10 | Fiorentina | 38 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 51 | 48 | +3 | 49 [c] | |
11 | Parma | 38 | 14 | 7 | 17 | 56 | 57 | −1 | 49 [c] | |
12 | Bologna | 38 | 12 | 11 | 15 | 52 | 65 | −13 | 47 | |
13 | Udinese | 38 | 12 | 9 | 17 | 37 | 51 | −14 | 45 [d] | |
14 | Cagliari | 38 | 11 | 12 | 15 | 52 | 56 | −4 | 45 [d] | |
15 | Sampdoria | 38 | 12 | 6 | 20 | 48 | 65 | −17 | 42 | |
16 | Torino | 38 | 11 | 7 | 20 | 46 | 68 | −22 | 40 | |
17 | Genoa | 38 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 47 | 73 | −26 | 39 | |
18 | Lecce (R) | 38 | 9 | 8 | 21 | 52 | 85 | −33 | 35 | Relegation to Serie B |
19 | Brescia (R) | 38 | 6 | 7 | 25 | 35 | 79 | −44 | 25 | |
20 | SPAL (R) | 38 | 5 | 5 | 28 | 27 | 77 | −50 | 20 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Benevento (C, P) | 38 | 26 | 8 | 4 | 67 | 27 | +40 | 86 | Promotion to Serie A |
2 | Crotone (P) | 38 | 20 | 8 | 10 | 63 | 40 | +23 | 68 | |
3 | Spezia (O, P) | 38 | 17 | 10 | 11 | 54 | 40 | +14 | 61 | Qualification for promotion play-offs semi-finals |
4 | Pordenone | 38 | 16 | 10 | 12 | 48 | 46 | +2 | 58 [a] | |
5 | Cittadella | 38 | 17 | 7 | 14 | 49 | 49 | 0 | 58 [a] | Qualification for promotion play-offs preliminary round |
6 | Chievo | 38 | 14 | 14 | 10 | 48 | 38 | +10 | 56 | |
7 | Empoli | 38 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 47 | 48 | −1 | 54 [b] | |
8 | Frosinone | 38 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 41 | 38 | +3 | 54 [b] | |
9 | Pisa | 38 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 49 | 45 | +4 | 54 [b] | |
10 | Salernitana | 38 | 14 | 10 | 14 | 53 | 50 | +3 | 52 | |
11 | Venezia | 38 | 12 | 14 | 12 | 37 | 40 | −3 | 50 | |
12 | Cremonese | 38 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 42 | 43 | −1 | 49 | |
13 | Virtus Entella | 38 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 46 | 50 | −4 | 48 | |
14 | Ascoli | 38 | 13 | 7 | 18 | 50 | 58 | −8 | 46 [c] | |
15 | Cosenza | 38 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 50 | 49 | +1 | 46 [c] | |
16 | Perugia (R) | 38 | 12 | 9 | 17 | 38 | 49 | −11 | 45 [d] | Qualification for relegation play-out |
17 | Pescara (O) | 38 | 12 | 9 | 17 | 48 | 55 | −7 | 45 [d] | |
18 | Trapani [e] (R) | 38 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 48 | 60 | −12 | 44 | Relegation to Serie C |
19 | Juve Stabia (R) | 38 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 47 | 63 | −16 | 41 | |
20 | Livorno (R) | 38 | 5 | 6 | 27 | 30 | 67 | −37 | 21 |
Preliminary round | Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||||||
8 | Frosinone | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
5 | Cittadella | 2 | 4 | Pordenone | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||
8 | Frosinone ( a.e.t.) | 3 | 8 | Frosinone | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
3 | Spezia | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
6 | Chievo | 2 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||
6 | Chievo ( a.e.t.) | 1 | 3 | Spezia | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||
7 | Empoli | 1 |
Group A (North & Central West) | Group B (North & Central East) | Group C (South) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Juventus (C) | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 10 | +38 | 44 | Qualification to Champions League |
2 | Fiorentina | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 40 | 15 | +25 | 35 | |
3 | Milan | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 15 | +20 | 35 | |
4 | Roma | 16 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 41 | 17 | +24 | 34 | |
5 | Sassuolo | 16 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 29 | 19 | +10 | 23 | |
6 | Inter | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 27 | −7 | 19 | |
7 | Florentia | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 24 | 26 | −2 | 24 | |
8 | Empoli | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 24 | −2 | 19 | |
9 | Verona | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 39 | −23 | 12 | |
10 | Pink Bari | 16 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 14 | 26 | −12 | 11 | |
11 | Tavagnacco (R) | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 32 | −23 | 10 | Relegation to Serie B |
12 | Orobica (R) | 16 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 51 | −45 | 1 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | MC | ATA | SHK | DZG | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Manchester City | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 4 | +12 | 14 | Advance to knockout phase | — | 5β1 | 1β1 | 2β0 | |
2 | Atalanta | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | −4 | 7 | 1β1 | — | 1β2 | 2β0 | ||
3 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | −5 | 6 | Transfer to Europa League | 0β3 | 0β3 | — | 2β2 | |
4 | Dinamo Zagreb | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 13 | −3 | 5 | 1β4 | 4β0 | 3β3 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | JUV | ATM | LEV | LOM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Juventus | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 16 | Advance to knockout phase | — | 1β0 | 3β0 | 2β1 | |
2 | AtlΓ©tico Madrid | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 10 | 2β2 | — | 1β0 | 2β0 | ||
3 | Bayer Leverkusen | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | −4 | 6 | Transfer to Europa League | 0β2 | 2β1 | — | 1β2 | |
4 | Lokomotiv Moscow | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 11 | −7 | 3 | 1β2 | 0β2 | 0β2 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | LIV | NAP | SAL | GNK | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Liverpool | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 13 | Advance to knockout phase | — | 1β1 | 4β3 | 2β1 | |
2 | Napoli | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 12 | 2β0 | — | 1β1 | 4β0 | ||
3 | Red Bull Salzburg | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 7 | Transfer to Europa League | 0β2 | 2β3 | — | 6β2 | |
4 | Genk | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 20 | −15 | 1 | 1β4 | 0β0 | 1β4 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | BAR | DOR | INT | SLP | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Barcelona | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 14 | Advance to knockout phase | — | 3β1 | 2β1 | 0β0 | |
2 | Borussia Dortmund | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 0β0 | — | 3β2 | 2β1 | ||
3 | Inter Milan | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 7 | Transfer to Europa League | 1β2 | 2β0 | — | 1β1 | |
4 | Slavia Prague | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | −6 | 2 | 1β2 | 0β2 | 1β3 | — |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Atalanta | 8β4 | Valencia | 4β1 | 4β3 |
Lyon | 2β2 ( a) | Juventus | 1β0 | 1β2 |
Napoli | 2β4 | Barcelona | 1β1 | 1β3 |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Atalanta | 1β2 | Paris Saint-Germain |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Torino | 7β1 | Debrecen | 3β0 | 4β1 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Torino | 6β1 | Shakhtyor Soligorsk | 5β0 | 1β1 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Torino | 3β5 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 2β3 | 1β2 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | CEL | CLJ | LAZ | REN | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Celtic | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 13 | Advance to knockout phase | — | 2β0 | 2β1 | 3β1 | |
2 | CFR Cluj | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 12 | 2β0 | — | 2β1 | 1β0 | ||
3 | Lazio | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 9 | −3 | 6 | 1β2 | 1β0 | — | 2β1 | ||
4 | Rennes | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | −3 | 4 | 1β1 | 0β1 | 2β0 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | IBS | ROM | MGB | WLB | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Δ°stanbul BaΕakΕehir | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | −2 | 10 | Advance to knockout phase | — | 0β3 | 1β1 | 1β0 | |
2 | Roma | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 9 | 4β0 | — | 1β1 | 2β2 | ||
3 | Borussia MΓΆnchengladbach | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | −3 | 8 | 1β2 | 2β1 | — | 0β4 | ||
4 | Wolfsberger AC | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | −1 | 5 | 0β3 | 1β1 | 0β1 | — |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ludogorets Razgrad | 1β4 | Inter Milan | 0β2 | 1β2 |
Roma | 2β1 | Gent | 1β0 | 1β1 |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Inter Milan | 2β0 | Getafe |
Sevilla | 2β0 | Roma |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Inter Milan | 2β1 | Bayer Leverkusen |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Inter Milan | 5β0 | Shakhtar Donetsk |
Sevilla | 3β2 | Inter Milan |
---|---|---|
Report |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ATA | DZG | MCI | SHK | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atalanta | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 13 | Round of 16 | — | 2β0 | 1β0 | 2β2 | |
2 | Dinamo Zagreb | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 11 | Play-offs | 1β0 | — | 1β0 | 1β0 | |
3 | Manchester City | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 7 | 1β3 | 2β2 | — | 5β0 | ||
4 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | −9 | 2 | 1β2 | 1β1 | 1β3 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | JUV | ATL | LEV | LOK | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Juventus | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 4 | +13 | 15 | Round of 16 | — | 2β1 | 4β1 | 1β2 | |
2 | AtlΓ©tico Madrid | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 12 | Play-offs | 0β4 | — | 2β0 | 3β0 | |
3 | Bayer Leverkusen | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 16 | −10 | 4 [a] | 0β5 | 0β2 | — | 2β2 | ||
4 | Lokomotiv Moscow | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 13 | −6 | 4 [a] | 0β1 | 2β3 | 1β3 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | LIV | SBG | GEN | NAP | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Liverpool | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 6 | +11 | 13 | Round of 16 | — | 4β2 | 0β1 | 7β0 | |
2 | Red Bull Salzburg | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 11 | +8 | 10 | Play-offs | 2β3 | — | 1β1 | 7β2 | |
3 | Genk | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | −1 | 8 | 0β2 | 0β2 | — | 3β1 | ||
4 | Napoli | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 23 | −18 | 2 | 1β1 | 1β5 | 0β0 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | INT | DOR | SVP | BAR | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Inter Milan | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 12 [a] | Round of 16 | — | 4β1 | 4β0 | 2β0 | |
2 | Borussia Dortmund | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 12 [a] | Play-offs | 2β1 | — | 5β1 | 2β1 | |
3 | Slavia Prague | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 16 | −7 | 9 | 4β1 | 1β0 | — | 0β4 | ||
4 | Barcelona | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 12 | −4 | 3 | 0β3 | 1β2 | 2β3 | — |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Internazionale | 1β0 [A] | Rennes |
Juventus | 1β3 | Real Madrid |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Internazionale | 0β3 | Real Madrid |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Juventus | 1β4 | Barcelona | 0β2 | 1β2 |
Fiorentina | 0β6 [B] | Arsenal | 0β4 | 0β2 |
Notes
Season | 2019β20 | |
---|---|---|
Men's football | ||
Serie A | Juventus | |
Serie B | Benevento | |
Serie C |
Monza Vicenza Reggina | |
Serie D | not awarded | |
Coppa Italia | Napoli | |
Supercoppa Italiana | Lazio | |
Women's football | ||
Serie A | Juventus | |
The 2019β20 season was the 118th season of competitive football in Italy. On 9 March 2020, the Italian government halted all sports events in Italy until 3 April 2020 due to the coronavirus pandemic in Italy. [1] On 18 May, it was announced that Italian football would be suspended until 14 June. [2] On 28 May, it was announced that Serie A and Serie B would resume starting 20 June. [3] Serie C and Serie D, however, did not resume with table leaders announced as champions in Serie C, [4] and no winners announced. [5]
Teams promoted to Serie A
Teams relegated from Serie A
Teams promoted to Serie B
Teams relegated from Serie B
TBD | Italy | v | San Marino | Cagliari, Italy |
Report | Stadium: Sardegna Arena | |||
Note: The match was originally scheduled for 29 May 2020, but was postponed on 1 April 2020, to a date to be determined due to the coronavirus pandemic. [6] |
TBD | England | v | Italy | London, England |
Report | Stadium: Wembley Stadium | |||
Note: The match was originally scheduled for 27 March 2020, but was cancelled on 13 March 2020 due to the coronavirus pandemic. [7] The match was later rescheduled to be played in June, [8] but was postponed on 1 April 2020, to a date to be determined. [6] |
TBD | Germany | v | Italy | Nuremberg, Germany |
Report | Stadium:
Max-Morlock-Stadion Referee: Andris Treimanis ( Latvia) | |||
Note: The match was originally scheduled for 31 March 2020, but was cancelled on 13 March 2020 due to the coronavirus pandemic. [9] The match was later rescheduled to be played in June, [8] but was postponed on 1 April 2020, to a date to be determined. [6] |
TBD | Italy | v | Czech Republic | Bologna, Italy |
Report | Stadium: Stadio Renato Dall'Ara | |||
Note: The match was originally scheduled for 4 June 2020, but was postponed on 1 April 2020, to a date to be determined due to the coronavirus pandemic. [6] |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Italy | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 4 | +33 | 30 | Qualify for final tournament | — | 2β0 | 2β0 | 2β1 | 9β1 | 6β0 | |
2 | Finland | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 18 | 1β2 | — | 1β0 | 2β0 | 3β0 | 3β0 | ||
3 | Greece | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 14 | −2 | 14 | 0β3 | 2β1 | — | 2β1 | 2β3 | 1β1 | ||
4 | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 13 | Advance to play-offs via Nations League | 0β3 | 4β1 | 2β2 | — | 2β1 | 5β0 | |
5 | Armenia | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 25 | −11 | 10 | 1β3 | 0β2 | 0β1 | 4β2 | — | 3β0 | ||
6 | Liechtenstein | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 31 | −29 | 2 | 0β5 | 0β2 | 0β2 | 0β3 | 1β1 | — |
5 September 2019 | Armenia | 1β3 | Italy | Yerevan, Armenia |
18:00 (20:00 UTC+4) |
|
Report |
|
Stadium:
Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium Attendance: 13,680 Referee: Daniel Siebert ( Germany) |
8 September 2019 | Finland | 1β2 | Italy | Tampere, Finland |
20:45 (21:45 UTC+3) | Report | Stadium:
Tampere Stadium Attendance: 16,292 Referee: Bobby Madden ( Scotland) |
12 October 2019 | Italy | 2β0 | Greece | Rome, Italy |
20:45 |
|
Report | Stadium:
Stadio Olimpico Attendance: 56,274 Referee: Sergei Karasev ( Russia) |
15 October 2019 | Liechtenstein | 0β5 | Italy | Vaduz, Liechtenstein |
20:45 | Report |
|
Stadium:
Rheinpark Stadion Attendance: 5,087 Referee: Andris Treimanis ( Latvia) |
15 November 2019 | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 0β3 | Italy | Zenica, Bosnia and Herzegovina |
20:45 | Report | Stadium:
Bilino Polje Attendance: 8,355 Referee: Sandro SchΓ€rer ( Switzerland) |
18 November 2019 | Italy | 9β1 | Armenia | Palermo, Italy |
20:45 | Report |
|
Stadium:
Stadio Renzo Barbera Attendance: 27,800 Referee: Tiago Martins ( Portugal) |
On 17 March 2020, UEFA confirmed that UEFA Euro 2020 had been postponed by one year in response to the COVID-19 pandemic in Europe. [10]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Denmark | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 48 | 1 | +47 | 28 | Final tournament | — | 0β0 | 2β0 | 8β0 | 4β0 | 14β0 | |
2 | Italy | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 5 | +32 | 25 | 1β3 | — | 2β0 | 5β0 | 12β0 | 6β0 | ||
3 | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 18 | 0β4 | 0β5 | — | 2β0 | 1β0 | 7β1 | ||
4 | Malta | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 30 | −19 | 10 | 0β8 | 0β2 | 2β3 | — | 1β1 | 2β1 | ||
5 | Israel | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 30 | −20 | 7 | 0β3 | 2β3 | 1β3 | 0β2 | — | 4β0 | ||
6 | Georgia | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 45 | −42 | 0 | 0β2 | 0β1 | 0β3 | 0β4 | 1β2 | — |
29 August 2019 | Israel | 2β3 | Italy | Ramat Gan, Israel |
17:30 (18:30 IDT) | Report | Stadium:
Ramat Gan Stadium Attendance: 1,430 Referee: Volha Tsiareshka ( Belarus) |
3 September 2019 | Georgia | 0β1 | Italy | Tbilisi, Georgia |
14:15 (16:15 GET) | Report |
|
Stadium:
Mikheil Meskhi Stadium Attendance: 150 Referee: Vivian Peeters ( Netherlands) |
4 October 2019 | Malta | 0β2 | Italy | Ta' Qali, Malta |
17:30 | Report | Stadium:
Centenary Stadium Attendance: 764 Referee: Ivana Projkovska ( North Macedonia) |
8 October 2019 | Italy | 2β0 | Bosnia and Herzegovina | Palermo, Italy |
17:30 | Report | Stadium:
Stadio Renzo Barbera Attendance: 5,100 Referee: Hristiyana Guteva ( Bulgaria) |
8 November 2019 | Italy | 6β0 | Georgia | Benevento, Italy |
17:30 | Report | Stadium:
Stadio Ciro Vigorito Attendance: 3,973 Referee: Iuliana Demetrescu ( Romania) |
12 November 2019 | Italy | 5β0 | Malta | Castel di Sangro, Italy |
14:15 | Report | Stadium:
Stadio Teofilo Patini Attendance: 2,955 Referee: Eleni Antoniou ( Greece) |
4 March 2020 | Portugal | 1β2 | Italy | Faro/ LoulΓ©, Portugal |
|
Report | Stadium:
EstΓ‘dio Algarve Referee: Francia GonzΓ‘lez ( Mexico) |
7 March 2020 SF | New Zealand | 0β3 | Italy | Parchal, Portugal |
Report | Stadium:
Vista Municipal Stadium Referee: Ivana MartinΔiΔ ( Croatia) |
11 March 2020 F | Italy | Cancelled | Germany | Parchal, Portugal |
Report | Stadium: Vista Municipal Stadium |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Juventus (C) | 38 | 26 | 5 | 7 | 76 | 43 | +33 | 83 | Qualification for the Champions League group stage |
2 | Internazionale | 38 | 24 | 10 | 4 | 81 | 36 | +45 | 82 | |
3 | Atalanta | 38 | 23 | 9 | 6 | 98 | 48 | +50 | 78 [a] | |
4 | Lazio | 38 | 24 | 6 | 8 | 79 | 42 | +37 | 78 [a] | |
5 | Roma | 38 | 21 | 7 | 10 | 77 | 51 | +26 | 70 | Qualification for the Europa League group stage |
6 | Milan | 38 | 19 | 9 | 10 | 63 | 46 | +17 | 66 | Qualification for the Europa League second qualifying round |
7 | Napoli | 38 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 61 | 50 | +11 | 62 | Qualification for the Europa League group stage [b] |
8 | Sassuolo | 38 | 14 | 9 | 15 | 69 | 63 | +6 | 51 | |
9 | Hellas Verona | 38 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 47 | 51 | −4 | 49 [c] | |
10 | Fiorentina | 38 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 51 | 48 | +3 | 49 [c] | |
11 | Parma | 38 | 14 | 7 | 17 | 56 | 57 | −1 | 49 [c] | |
12 | Bologna | 38 | 12 | 11 | 15 | 52 | 65 | −13 | 47 | |
13 | Udinese | 38 | 12 | 9 | 17 | 37 | 51 | −14 | 45 [d] | |
14 | Cagliari | 38 | 11 | 12 | 15 | 52 | 56 | −4 | 45 [d] | |
15 | Sampdoria | 38 | 12 | 6 | 20 | 48 | 65 | −17 | 42 | |
16 | Torino | 38 | 11 | 7 | 20 | 46 | 68 | −22 | 40 | |
17 | Genoa | 38 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 47 | 73 | −26 | 39 | |
18 | Lecce (R) | 38 | 9 | 8 | 21 | 52 | 85 | −33 | 35 | Relegation to Serie B |
19 | Brescia (R) | 38 | 6 | 7 | 25 | 35 | 79 | −44 | 25 | |
20 | SPAL (R) | 38 | 5 | 5 | 28 | 27 | 77 | −50 | 20 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Benevento (C, P) | 38 | 26 | 8 | 4 | 67 | 27 | +40 | 86 | Promotion to Serie A |
2 | Crotone (P) | 38 | 20 | 8 | 10 | 63 | 40 | +23 | 68 | |
3 | Spezia (O, P) | 38 | 17 | 10 | 11 | 54 | 40 | +14 | 61 | Qualification for promotion play-offs semi-finals |
4 | Pordenone | 38 | 16 | 10 | 12 | 48 | 46 | +2 | 58 [a] | |
5 | Cittadella | 38 | 17 | 7 | 14 | 49 | 49 | 0 | 58 [a] | Qualification for promotion play-offs preliminary round |
6 | Chievo | 38 | 14 | 14 | 10 | 48 | 38 | +10 | 56 | |
7 | Empoli | 38 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 47 | 48 | −1 | 54 [b] | |
8 | Frosinone | 38 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 41 | 38 | +3 | 54 [b] | |
9 | Pisa | 38 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 49 | 45 | +4 | 54 [b] | |
10 | Salernitana | 38 | 14 | 10 | 14 | 53 | 50 | +3 | 52 | |
11 | Venezia | 38 | 12 | 14 | 12 | 37 | 40 | −3 | 50 | |
12 | Cremonese | 38 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 42 | 43 | −1 | 49 | |
13 | Virtus Entella | 38 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 46 | 50 | −4 | 48 | |
14 | Ascoli | 38 | 13 | 7 | 18 | 50 | 58 | −8 | 46 [c] | |
15 | Cosenza | 38 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 50 | 49 | +1 | 46 [c] | |
16 | Perugia (R) | 38 | 12 | 9 | 17 | 38 | 49 | −11 | 45 [d] | Qualification for relegation play-out |
17 | Pescara (O) | 38 | 12 | 9 | 17 | 48 | 55 | −7 | 45 [d] | |
18 | Trapani [e] (R) | 38 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 48 | 60 | −12 | 44 | Relegation to Serie C |
19 | Juve Stabia (R) | 38 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 47 | 63 | −16 | 41 | |
20 | Livorno (R) | 38 | 5 | 6 | 27 | 30 | 67 | −37 | 21 |
Preliminary round | Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||||||
8 | Frosinone | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
5 | Cittadella | 2 | 4 | Pordenone | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||
8 | Frosinone ( a.e.t.) | 3 | 8 | Frosinone | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
3 | Spezia | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
6 | Chievo | 2 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||
6 | Chievo ( a.e.t.) | 1 | 3 | Spezia | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||
7 | Empoli | 1 |
Group A (North & Central West) | Group B (North & Central East) | Group C (South) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Juventus (C) | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 10 | +38 | 44 | Qualification to Champions League |
2 | Fiorentina | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 40 | 15 | +25 | 35 | |
3 | Milan | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 15 | +20 | 35 | |
4 | Roma | 16 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 41 | 17 | +24 | 34 | |
5 | Sassuolo | 16 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 29 | 19 | +10 | 23 | |
6 | Inter | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 27 | −7 | 19 | |
7 | Florentia | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 24 | 26 | −2 | 24 | |
8 | Empoli | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 24 | −2 | 19 | |
9 | Verona | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 39 | −23 | 12 | |
10 | Pink Bari | 16 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 14 | 26 | −12 | 11 | |
11 | Tavagnacco (R) | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 32 | −23 | 10 | Relegation to Serie B |
12 | Orobica (R) | 16 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 51 | −45 | 1 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | MC | ATA | SHK | DZG | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Manchester City | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 4 | +12 | 14 | Advance to knockout phase | — | 5β1 | 1β1 | 2β0 | |
2 | Atalanta | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | −4 | 7 | 1β1 | — | 1β2 | 2β0 | ||
3 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | −5 | 6 | Transfer to Europa League | 0β3 | 0β3 | — | 2β2 | |
4 | Dinamo Zagreb | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 13 | −3 | 5 | 1β4 | 4β0 | 3β3 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | JUV | ATM | LEV | LOM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Juventus | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 16 | Advance to knockout phase | — | 1β0 | 3β0 | 2β1 | |
2 | AtlΓ©tico Madrid | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 10 | 2β2 | — | 1β0 | 2β0 | ||
3 | Bayer Leverkusen | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | −4 | 6 | Transfer to Europa League | 0β2 | 2β1 | — | 1β2 | |
4 | Lokomotiv Moscow | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 11 | −7 | 3 | 1β2 | 0β2 | 0β2 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | LIV | NAP | SAL | GNK | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Liverpool | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 13 | Advance to knockout phase | — | 1β1 | 4β3 | 2β1 | |
2 | Napoli | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 12 | 2β0 | — | 1β1 | 4β0 | ||
3 | Red Bull Salzburg | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 7 | Transfer to Europa League | 0β2 | 2β3 | — | 6β2 | |
4 | Genk | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 20 | −15 | 1 | 1β4 | 0β0 | 1β4 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | BAR | DOR | INT | SLP | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Barcelona | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 14 | Advance to knockout phase | — | 3β1 | 2β1 | 0β0 | |
2 | Borussia Dortmund | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 0β0 | — | 3β2 | 2β1 | ||
3 | Inter Milan | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 7 | Transfer to Europa League | 1β2 | 2β0 | — | 1β1 | |
4 | Slavia Prague | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | −6 | 2 | 1β2 | 0β2 | 1β3 | — |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Atalanta | 8β4 | Valencia | 4β1 | 4β3 |
Lyon | 2β2 ( a) | Juventus | 1β0 | 1β2 |
Napoli | 2β4 | Barcelona | 1β1 | 1β3 |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Atalanta | 1β2 | Paris Saint-Germain |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Torino | 7β1 | Debrecen | 3β0 | 4β1 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Torino | 6β1 | Shakhtyor Soligorsk | 5β0 | 1β1 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Torino | 3β5 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 2β3 | 1β2 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | CEL | CLJ | LAZ | REN | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Celtic | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 13 | Advance to knockout phase | — | 2β0 | 2β1 | 3β1 | |
2 | CFR Cluj | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 12 | 2β0 | — | 2β1 | 1β0 | ||
3 | Lazio | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 9 | −3 | 6 | 1β2 | 1β0 | — | 2β1 | ||
4 | Rennes | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | −3 | 4 | 1β1 | 0β1 | 2β0 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | IBS | ROM | MGB | WLB | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Δ°stanbul BaΕakΕehir | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | −2 | 10 | Advance to knockout phase | — | 0β3 | 1β1 | 1β0 | |
2 | Roma | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 9 | 4β0 | — | 1β1 | 2β2 | ||
3 | Borussia MΓΆnchengladbach | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | −3 | 8 | 1β2 | 2β1 | — | 0β4 | ||
4 | Wolfsberger AC | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | −1 | 5 | 0β3 | 1β1 | 0β1 | — |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ludogorets Razgrad | 1β4 | Inter Milan | 0β2 | 1β2 |
Roma | 2β1 | Gent | 1β0 | 1β1 |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Inter Milan | 2β0 | Getafe |
Sevilla | 2β0 | Roma |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Inter Milan | 2β1 | Bayer Leverkusen |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Inter Milan | 5β0 | Shakhtar Donetsk |
Sevilla | 3β2 | Inter Milan |
---|---|---|
Report |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ATA | DZG | MCI | SHK | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atalanta | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 13 | Round of 16 | — | 2β0 | 1β0 | 2β2 | |
2 | Dinamo Zagreb | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 11 | Play-offs | 1β0 | — | 1β0 | 1β0 | |
3 | Manchester City | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 7 | 1β3 | 2β2 | — | 5β0 | ||
4 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | −9 | 2 | 1β2 | 1β1 | 1β3 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | JUV | ATL | LEV | LOK | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Juventus | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 4 | +13 | 15 | Round of 16 | — | 2β1 | 4β1 | 1β2 | |
2 | AtlΓ©tico Madrid | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 12 | Play-offs | 0β4 | — | 2β0 | 3β0 | |
3 | Bayer Leverkusen | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 16 | −10 | 4 [a] | 0β5 | 0β2 | — | 2β2 | ||
4 | Lokomotiv Moscow | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 13 | −6 | 4 [a] | 0β1 | 2β3 | 1β3 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | LIV | SBG | GEN | NAP | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Liverpool | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 6 | +11 | 13 | Round of 16 | — | 4β2 | 0β1 | 7β0 | |
2 | Red Bull Salzburg | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 11 | +8 | 10 | Play-offs | 2β3 | — | 1β1 | 7β2 | |
3 | Genk | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | −1 | 8 | 0β2 | 0β2 | — | 3β1 | ||
4 | Napoli | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 23 | −18 | 2 | 1β1 | 1β5 | 0β0 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | INT | DOR | SVP | BAR | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Inter Milan | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 12 [a] | Round of 16 | — | 4β1 | 4β0 | 2β0 | |
2 | Borussia Dortmund | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 12 [a] | Play-offs | 2β1 | — | 5β1 | 2β1 | |
3 | Slavia Prague | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 16 | −7 | 9 | 4β1 | 1β0 | — | 0β4 | ||
4 | Barcelona | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 12 | −4 | 3 | 0β3 | 1β2 | 2β3 | — |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Internazionale | 1β0 [A] | Rennes |
Juventus | 1β3 | Real Madrid |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Internazionale | 0β3 | Real Madrid |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Juventus | 1β4 | Barcelona | 0β2 | 1β2 |
Fiorentina | 0β6 [B] | Arsenal | 0β4 | 0β2 |
Notes