2019 World Wheelchair Curling Championship | |
---|---|
Host city | Stirling, Scotland |
Arena | The Peak |
Dates | March 3–10 |
Winner | China |
Skip | Wang Haitao |
Third | Zhang Mingliang |
Second | Xu Xinchen |
Lead | Yan Zhou |
Alternate | Zhang Qiang |
Coach | Li Jianrui |
Finalist | Scotland ( Aileen Neilson) |
«
2017
2020 » |
The 2019 World Wheelchair Curling Championship was held from March 3 to 10 at The Peak in Stirling, Scotland. [1]
The following nations qualified to participate in the 2019 World Wheelchair Curling Championship: [2]
The teams are listed as follows:
Final round-robin standings
Key | |
---|---|
Teams to playoffs | |
Teams relegated to 2019 B Championship |
Country | Skip | W | L |
---|---|---|---|
China | Wang Haitao | 8 | 3 |
Norway | Rune Lorentsen | 8 | 3 |
Scotland | Aileen Neilson | 7 | 4 |
Switzerland | Raymond Pfyffer | 6 | 5 |
South Korea | Cha Jin-ho | 6 | 5 |
Slovakia | Radoslav Ďuriš | 6 | 5 |
Russia | Andrey Smirnov | 5 | 6 |
Estonia | Viljar Villiste | 5 | 6 |
Latvia | Poļina Rožkova | 5 | 6 |
Canada | Mark Ideson | 5 | 6 |
United States | Steve Emt | 4 | 7 |
Germany | Christiane Putzich | 1 | 10 |
All draw times are listed in Greenwich Mean Time ( UTC±0).
Sunday, March 3, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Estonia (Villiste) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
United States (Emt) | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Germany (Putzich) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 3 |
Russia (Smirnov) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | X | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada (Ideson) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Latvia (Rožkova) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
South Korea (Cha) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 2 |
China (Wang) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sunday, March 3, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Norway (Lorentsen) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 8 |
Slovakia (Ďuriš) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Latvia (Rožkova) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
China (Wang) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Scotland (Neilson) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Switzerland (Pfyffer) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Russia (Smirnov) | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | X | X | 11 |
Estonia (Villiste) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Monday, March 4, 9:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada (Ideson) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
South Korea (Cha) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Germany (Putzich) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
United States (Emt) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 8 |
Monday, March 4, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
China (Wang) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Switzerland (Pfyffer) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 2 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | EE | Final |
Estonia (Villiste) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Slovakia (Ďuriš) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Russia (Smirnov) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Norway (Lorentsen) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Scotland (Neilson) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
Latvia (Rožkova) | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Monday, March 4, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | EE | Final |
Scotland (Neilson) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
Germany (Putzich) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
United States (Emt) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Switzerland (Pfyffer) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | EE | Final |
Slovakia (Ďuriš) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
South Korea (Cha) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada (Ideson) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Norway (Lorentsen) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | X | X | 9 |
Tuesday, March 5, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Latvia (Rožkova) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Russia (Smirnov) | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Norway (Lorentsen) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Scotland (Neilson) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Estonia (Villiste) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
China (Wang) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | EE | Final |
Switzerland (Pfyffer) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Slovakia (Ďuriš) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
Tuesday, March 5, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
South Korea (Cha) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Scotland (Neilson) | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovakia (Ďuriš) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | X | 9 |
Germany (Putzich) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Switzerland (Pfyffer) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 |
Canada (Ideson) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Norway (Lorentsen) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
United States (Emt) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Tuesday, March 5, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Germany (Putzich) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Estonia (Villiste) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
China (Wang) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Canada (Ideson) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
United States (Emt) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Russia (Smirnov) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Latvia (Rožkova) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 |
South Korea (Cha) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Wednesday, March 6, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Switzerland (Pfyffer) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Latvia (Rožkova) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Estonia (Villiste) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Norway (Lorentsen) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | X | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
China (Wang) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
Scotland (Neilson) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovakia (Ďuriš) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Russia (Smirnov) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | X | 8 |
Wednesday, March 6, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada (Ideson) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
Slovakia (Ďuriš) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
United States (Emt) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Scotland (Neilson) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Norway (Lorentsen) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
South Korea (Cha) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Switzerland (Pfyffer) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Germany (Putzich) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | X | 7 |
Wednesday, March 6, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
China (Wang) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
United States (Emt) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Russia (Smirnov) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Canada (Ideson) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Germany (Putzich) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Latvia (Rožkova) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | X | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
South Korea (Cha) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Estonia (Villiste) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | X | 6 |
Tuesday, March 7, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Switzerland (Pfyffer) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 1 |
Norway (Lorentsen) | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | EE | Final |
South Korea (Cha) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
United States (Emt) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Scotland (Neilson) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Slovakia (Ďuriš) | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Germany (Putzich) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Canada (Ideson) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Thursday, March 7, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
United States (Emt) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Canada (Ideson) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Latvia (Rožkova) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Estonia (Villiste) | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | X | X | 11 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | EE | Final |
South Korea (Cha) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
Germany (Putzich) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | EE | Final |
Russia (Smirnov) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
China (Wang) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Thursday, March 7, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovakia (Ďuriš) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
China (Wang) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Scotland (Neilson) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
Russia (Smirnov) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Latvia (Rožkova) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Norway (Lorentsen) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Estonia (Villiste) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Switzerland (Pfyffer) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Friday, March 8, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Russia (Smirnov) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
South Korea (Cha) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | X | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Germany (Putzich) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
China (Wang) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada (Ideson) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Estonia (Villiste) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
United States (Emt) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
Latvia (Rožkova) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Friday, March 8, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Estonia (Villiste) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Scotland (Neilson) | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovakia (Ďuriš) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Latvia (Rožkova) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Russia (Smirnov) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | X | 7 |
Switzerland (Pfyffer) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
China (Wang) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
Norway (Lorentsen) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Friday, March 8, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Norway (Lorentsen) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Germany (Putzich) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Switzerland (Pfyffer) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
South Korea (Cha) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovakia (Ďuriš) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 |
United States (Emt) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada (Ideson) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Scotland (Neilson) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Qualification games | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | China | 5 | ||||||||||||
4 | Switzerland | 2 | 5 | South Korea | 2 | |||||||||
5 | South Korea | 10 | 1 | China | 5 | |||||||||
3 | Scotland | 2 | ||||||||||||
2 | Norway | 3 | ||||||||||||
3 | Scotland | 7 | 3 | Scotland | 7 | |||||||||
6 | Slovakia | 6 |
Bronze medal game | ||||
5 | South Korea | 10 | ||
2 | Norway | 3 |
Saturday, March 9, 13:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Switzerland (Pfyffer) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
South Korea (Cha) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | EE | Final |
Scotland (Neilson) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Slovakia (Ďuriš) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Saturday, March 9, 19:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
China (Wang) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 5 |
South Korea (Cha) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Norway (Lorentsen) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Scotland (Neilson) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Sunday, March 10, 10:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
South Korea (Cha) | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | 10 |
Norway (Lorentsen) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sunday, March 10, 14:30
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
China (Wang) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 5 |
Scotland (Neilson) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
2019 World Wheelchair Curling Championship | |
---|---|
Host city | Stirling, Scotland |
Arena | The Peak |
Dates | March 3–10 |
Winner | China |
Skip | Wang Haitao |
Third | Zhang Mingliang |
Second | Xu Xinchen |
Lead | Yan Zhou |
Alternate | Zhang Qiang |
Coach | Li Jianrui |
Finalist | Scotland ( Aileen Neilson) |
«
2017
2020 » |
The 2019 World Wheelchair Curling Championship was held from March 3 to 10 at The Peak in Stirling, Scotland. [1]
The following nations qualified to participate in the 2019 World Wheelchair Curling Championship: [2]
The teams are listed as follows:
Final round-robin standings
Key | |
---|---|
Teams to playoffs | |
Teams relegated to 2019 B Championship |
Country | Skip | W | L |
---|---|---|---|
China | Wang Haitao | 8 | 3 |
Norway | Rune Lorentsen | 8 | 3 |
Scotland | Aileen Neilson | 7 | 4 |
Switzerland | Raymond Pfyffer | 6 | 5 |
South Korea | Cha Jin-ho | 6 | 5 |
Slovakia | Radoslav Ďuriš | 6 | 5 |
Russia | Andrey Smirnov | 5 | 6 |
Estonia | Viljar Villiste | 5 | 6 |
Latvia | Poļina Rožkova | 5 | 6 |
Canada | Mark Ideson | 5 | 6 |
United States | Steve Emt | 4 | 7 |
Germany | Christiane Putzich | 1 | 10 |
All draw times are listed in Greenwich Mean Time ( UTC±0).
Sunday, March 3, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Estonia (Villiste) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
United States (Emt) | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Germany (Putzich) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 3 |
Russia (Smirnov) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | X | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada (Ideson) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Latvia (Rožkova) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
South Korea (Cha) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 2 |
China (Wang) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sunday, March 3, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Norway (Lorentsen) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 8 |
Slovakia (Ďuriš) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Latvia (Rožkova) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
China (Wang) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Scotland (Neilson) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Switzerland (Pfyffer) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Russia (Smirnov) | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | X | X | 11 |
Estonia (Villiste) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Monday, March 4, 9:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada (Ideson) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
South Korea (Cha) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Germany (Putzich) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
United States (Emt) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 8 |
Monday, March 4, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
China (Wang) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Switzerland (Pfyffer) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 2 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | EE | Final |
Estonia (Villiste) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Slovakia (Ďuriš) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Russia (Smirnov) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Norway (Lorentsen) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Scotland (Neilson) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
Latvia (Rožkova) | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Monday, March 4, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | EE | Final |
Scotland (Neilson) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
Germany (Putzich) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
United States (Emt) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Switzerland (Pfyffer) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | EE | Final |
Slovakia (Ďuriš) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
South Korea (Cha) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada (Ideson) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Norway (Lorentsen) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | X | X | 9 |
Tuesday, March 5, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Latvia (Rožkova) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Russia (Smirnov) | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Norway (Lorentsen) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Scotland (Neilson) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Estonia (Villiste) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
China (Wang) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | EE | Final |
Switzerland (Pfyffer) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Slovakia (Ďuriš) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
Tuesday, March 5, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
South Korea (Cha) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Scotland (Neilson) | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovakia (Ďuriš) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | X | 9 |
Germany (Putzich) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Switzerland (Pfyffer) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 |
Canada (Ideson) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Norway (Lorentsen) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
United States (Emt) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Tuesday, March 5, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Germany (Putzich) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Estonia (Villiste) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
China (Wang) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Canada (Ideson) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
United States (Emt) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Russia (Smirnov) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Latvia (Rožkova) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 |
South Korea (Cha) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Wednesday, March 6, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Switzerland (Pfyffer) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Latvia (Rožkova) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Estonia (Villiste) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Norway (Lorentsen) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | X | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
China (Wang) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
Scotland (Neilson) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovakia (Ďuriš) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Russia (Smirnov) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | X | 8 |
Wednesday, March 6, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada (Ideson) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
Slovakia (Ďuriš) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
United States (Emt) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Scotland (Neilson) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Norway (Lorentsen) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
South Korea (Cha) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Switzerland (Pfyffer) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Germany (Putzich) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | X | 7 |
Wednesday, March 6, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
China (Wang) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
United States (Emt) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Russia (Smirnov) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Canada (Ideson) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Germany (Putzich) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Latvia (Rožkova) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | X | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
South Korea (Cha) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Estonia (Villiste) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | X | 6 |
Tuesday, March 7, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Switzerland (Pfyffer) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 1 |
Norway (Lorentsen) | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | EE | Final |
South Korea (Cha) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
United States (Emt) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Scotland (Neilson) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Slovakia (Ďuriš) | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Germany (Putzich) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Canada (Ideson) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Thursday, March 7, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
United States (Emt) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Canada (Ideson) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Latvia (Rožkova) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Estonia (Villiste) | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | X | X | 11 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | EE | Final |
South Korea (Cha) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
Germany (Putzich) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | EE | Final |
Russia (Smirnov) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
China (Wang) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Thursday, March 7, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovakia (Ďuriš) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
China (Wang) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Scotland (Neilson) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
Russia (Smirnov) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Latvia (Rožkova) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Norway (Lorentsen) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Estonia (Villiste) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Switzerland (Pfyffer) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Friday, March 8, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Russia (Smirnov) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
South Korea (Cha) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | X | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Germany (Putzich) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
China (Wang) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada (Ideson) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Estonia (Villiste) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
United States (Emt) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
Latvia (Rožkova) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Friday, March 8, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Estonia (Villiste) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Scotland (Neilson) | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovakia (Ďuriš) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Latvia (Rožkova) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Russia (Smirnov) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | X | 7 |
Switzerland (Pfyffer) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
China (Wang) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
Norway (Lorentsen) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Friday, March 8, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Norway (Lorentsen) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Germany (Putzich) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Switzerland (Pfyffer) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
South Korea (Cha) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovakia (Ďuriš) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 |
United States (Emt) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada (Ideson) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Scotland (Neilson) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Qualification games | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | China | 5 | ||||||||||||
4 | Switzerland | 2 | 5 | South Korea | 2 | |||||||||
5 | South Korea | 10 | 1 | China | 5 | |||||||||
3 | Scotland | 2 | ||||||||||||
2 | Norway | 3 | ||||||||||||
3 | Scotland | 7 | 3 | Scotland | 7 | |||||||||
6 | Slovakia | 6 |
Bronze medal game | ||||
5 | South Korea | 10 | ||
2 | Norway | 3 |
Saturday, March 9, 13:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Switzerland (Pfyffer) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
South Korea (Cha) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | EE | Final |
Scotland (Neilson) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Slovakia (Ďuriš) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Saturday, March 9, 19:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
China (Wang) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 5 |
South Korea (Cha) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Norway (Lorentsen) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Scotland (Neilson) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Sunday, March 10, 10:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
South Korea (Cha) | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | 10 |
Norway (Lorentsen) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sunday, March 10, 14:30
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
China (Wang) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 5 |
Scotland (Neilson) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |