2007 World Wheelchair Curling Championship | |
---|---|
Host city | Sollefteå, Sweden |
Arena | Sollefteå Curling Club |
Dates | February 17–24 |
Winner | Norway |
Skip | Rune Lorentsen |
Third | Geir Arne Skogstad |
Second | Jostein Stordahl |
Lead | Lene Tystad |
Alternate | Trine Fissum |
Finalist | Switzerland ( Manfred Bolliger) |
«
2005
2008 » |
The 2007 World Wheelchair Curling Championship was held from February 17 to 24 at the Sollefteå Curling Club in Sollefteå, Sweden.
Two teams outside of the top finishers, Russia and Japan, qualified from a qualifying event held in November 2007 in Inverness, Scotland.
Key | |
---|---|
Teams to Playoffs | |
Teams to Tiebreakers |
Country | Skip | W | L |
---|---|---|---|
Canada | Chris Daw | 6 | 3 |
Scotland | Michael McCreadie | 6 | 3 |
Switzerland | Manfred Bolliger | 5 | 4 |
Norway | Rune Lorentsen | 5 | 4 |
Japan | Yoji Nakajima | 5 | 4 |
United States | James Pierce | 5 | 4 |
South Korea | Kim Hak-sung | 4 | 5 |
Russia | Nikolay Melnikov | 3 | 6 |
Denmark | Kenneth Ørbæk | 3 | 6 |
Sweden | Roger Westergren | 3 | 6 |
Saturday, February 17, 13:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | EE | Final |
Sweden (Westergren) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Japan (Nakajima) | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Russia (Melnikov) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Scotland (McCreadie) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Norway (Lorentsen) | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
United States (Pierce) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
South Korea (Kim) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
Switzerland (Bolliger) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 |
Saturday, February 17, 19:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Canada (Daw) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Denmark (Ørbæk) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Japan (Nakajima) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
South Korea (Kim) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Scotland (McCreadie) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Switzerland (Bolliger) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
United States (Pierce) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
Sweden (Westergren) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sunday, February 18, 13:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
United States (Pierce) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
Russia (Melnikov) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Canada (Daw) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Norway (Lorentsen) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Sweden (Westergren) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
South Korea (Kim) | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Scotland (McCreadie) | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Denmark (Ørbæk) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Sunday, February 18, 19:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Switzerland (Bolliger) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
Canada (Daw) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | EE | Final |
Scotland (McCreadie) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Sweden (Westergren) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Russia (Melnikov) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
Denmark (Ørbæk) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Norway (Lorentsen) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Japan (Nakajima) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Monday, February 19, 13:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Denmark (Ørbæk) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
Switzerland (Bolliger) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | EE | Final |
United States (Pierce) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Japan (Nakajima) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
South Korea (Kim) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Norway (Lorentsen) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10 |
Sheet D | Final |
Canada (Daw) | 2 |
Russia (Melnikov) | 9 |
Monday, February 19, 19:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Scotland (McCreadie) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Norway (Lorentsen) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Sweden (Westergren) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 |
Switzerland (Bolliger) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Denmark (Ørbæk) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
United States (Pierce) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Tuesday, February 20, 13:30
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
South Korea (Kim) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Canada (Daw) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Switzerland (Bolliger) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Japan (Nakajima) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Russia (Melnikov) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
Norway (Lorentsen) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
Tuesday, February 20, 19:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Japan (Nakajima) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Canada (Daw) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Scotland (McCreadie) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
United States (Pierce) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | EE | Final |
Denmark (Ørbæk) | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Sweden (Westergren) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 11 |
Wednesday, February 21, 13:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Switzerland (Bolliger) | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
United States (Pierce) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Sweden (Westergren) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Russia (Melnikov) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
South Korea (Kim) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Denmark (Ørbæk) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Japan (Nakajima) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Scotland (McCreadie) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 |
Wednesday, February 21, 19:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Russia (Melnikov) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
South Korea (Kim) | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Denmark (Ørbæk) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Japan (Nakajima) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | EE | Final |
United States (Pierce) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Canada (Daw) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Switzerland (Bolliger) | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Norway (Lorentsen) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Thursday, February 22, 10:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
South Korea (Kim) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
Scotland (McCreadie) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | X | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | EE | Final |
Norway (Lorentsen) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Denmark (Ørbæk) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Japan (Nakajima) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Russia (Melnikov) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Sweden (Westergren) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Canada (Daw) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
Thursday, February 22, 15:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Norway (Lorentsen) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Sweden (Westergren) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Switzerland (Bolliger) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 8 |
Russia (Melnikov) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Canada (Daw) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Scotland (McCreadie) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | EE | Final |
United States (Pierce) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
South Korea (Kim) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
The winners move on to the playoffs semifinals.
Friday, February 23, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Switzerland (Bolliger) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
United States (Pierce) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Japan (Nakajima) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Norway (Lorentsen) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
Friday, February 23, 9:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Denmark (Ørbæk) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | 9 |
Sweden (Westergren) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 1 |
Friday, February 23, 19:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Denmark (Ørbæk) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Russia (Melnikov) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Semifinals | Gold Medal Game | ||||||||
1 | Scotland | 2 | |||||||
4 | Switzerland | 6 | |||||||
Switzerland | 4 | ||||||||
Norway | 5 | ||||||||
3 | Canada | 7 | |||||||
2 | Norway | 8 | Bronze Medal Game | ||||||
Scotland | 7 | ||||||||
Canada | 4 |
Friday, February 24, 19:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Scotland (McCreadie) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Switzerland (Bolliger) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | EE | Final |
Canada (Daw) | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
Norway (Lorentsen) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Saturday, February 24, 10:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Scotland (McCreadie) | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Canada (Daw) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Saturday, February 24, 14:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Switzerland (Bolliger) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Norway (Lorentsen) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
2007 World Wheelchair Curling Championship |
---|
Norway 1st title |
2007 World Wheelchair Curling Championship | |
---|---|
Host city | Sollefteå, Sweden |
Arena | Sollefteå Curling Club |
Dates | February 17–24 |
Winner | Norway |
Skip | Rune Lorentsen |
Third | Geir Arne Skogstad |
Second | Jostein Stordahl |
Lead | Lene Tystad |
Alternate | Trine Fissum |
Finalist | Switzerland ( Manfred Bolliger) |
«
2005
2008 » |
The 2007 World Wheelchair Curling Championship was held from February 17 to 24 at the Sollefteå Curling Club in Sollefteå, Sweden.
Two teams outside of the top finishers, Russia and Japan, qualified from a qualifying event held in November 2007 in Inverness, Scotland.
Key | |
---|---|
Teams to Playoffs | |
Teams to Tiebreakers |
Country | Skip | W | L |
---|---|---|---|
Canada | Chris Daw | 6 | 3 |
Scotland | Michael McCreadie | 6 | 3 |
Switzerland | Manfred Bolliger | 5 | 4 |
Norway | Rune Lorentsen | 5 | 4 |
Japan | Yoji Nakajima | 5 | 4 |
United States | James Pierce | 5 | 4 |
South Korea | Kim Hak-sung | 4 | 5 |
Russia | Nikolay Melnikov | 3 | 6 |
Denmark | Kenneth Ørbæk | 3 | 6 |
Sweden | Roger Westergren | 3 | 6 |
Saturday, February 17, 13:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | EE | Final |
Sweden (Westergren) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Japan (Nakajima) | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Russia (Melnikov) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Scotland (McCreadie) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Norway (Lorentsen) | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
United States (Pierce) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
South Korea (Kim) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
Switzerland (Bolliger) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 |
Saturday, February 17, 19:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Canada (Daw) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Denmark (Ørbæk) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Japan (Nakajima) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
South Korea (Kim) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Scotland (McCreadie) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Switzerland (Bolliger) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
United States (Pierce) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
Sweden (Westergren) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sunday, February 18, 13:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
United States (Pierce) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
Russia (Melnikov) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Canada (Daw) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Norway (Lorentsen) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Sweden (Westergren) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
South Korea (Kim) | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Scotland (McCreadie) | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Denmark (Ørbæk) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Sunday, February 18, 19:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Switzerland (Bolliger) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
Canada (Daw) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | EE | Final |
Scotland (McCreadie) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Sweden (Westergren) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Russia (Melnikov) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
Denmark (Ørbæk) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Norway (Lorentsen) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Japan (Nakajima) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Monday, February 19, 13:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Denmark (Ørbæk) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
Switzerland (Bolliger) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | EE | Final |
United States (Pierce) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Japan (Nakajima) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
South Korea (Kim) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Norway (Lorentsen) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10 |
Sheet D | Final |
Canada (Daw) | 2 |
Russia (Melnikov) | 9 |
Monday, February 19, 19:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Scotland (McCreadie) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Norway (Lorentsen) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Sweden (Westergren) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 |
Switzerland (Bolliger) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Denmark (Ørbæk) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
United States (Pierce) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Tuesday, February 20, 13:30
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
South Korea (Kim) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Canada (Daw) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Switzerland (Bolliger) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Japan (Nakajima) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Russia (Melnikov) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
Norway (Lorentsen) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
Tuesday, February 20, 19:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Japan (Nakajima) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Canada (Daw) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Scotland (McCreadie) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
United States (Pierce) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | EE | Final |
Denmark (Ørbæk) | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Sweden (Westergren) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 11 |
Wednesday, February 21, 13:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Switzerland (Bolliger) | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
United States (Pierce) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Sweden (Westergren) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Russia (Melnikov) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
South Korea (Kim) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Denmark (Ørbæk) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Japan (Nakajima) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Scotland (McCreadie) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 |
Wednesday, February 21, 19:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Russia (Melnikov) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
South Korea (Kim) | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Denmark (Ørbæk) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Japan (Nakajima) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | EE | Final |
United States (Pierce) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Canada (Daw) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Switzerland (Bolliger) | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Norway (Lorentsen) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Thursday, February 22, 10:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
South Korea (Kim) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
Scotland (McCreadie) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | X | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | EE | Final |
Norway (Lorentsen) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Denmark (Ørbæk) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Japan (Nakajima) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Russia (Melnikov) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Sweden (Westergren) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Canada (Daw) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
Thursday, February 22, 15:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Norway (Lorentsen) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Sweden (Westergren) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Switzerland (Bolliger) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 8 |
Russia (Melnikov) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Canada (Daw) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Scotland (McCreadie) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | EE | Final |
United States (Pierce) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
South Korea (Kim) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
The winners move on to the playoffs semifinals.
Friday, February 23, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Switzerland (Bolliger) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
United States (Pierce) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Japan (Nakajima) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Norway (Lorentsen) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
Friday, February 23, 9:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Denmark (Ørbæk) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | 9 |
Sweden (Westergren) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 1 |
Friday, February 23, 19:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Denmark (Ørbæk) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Russia (Melnikov) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Semifinals | Gold Medal Game | ||||||||
1 | Scotland | 2 | |||||||
4 | Switzerland | 6 | |||||||
Switzerland | 4 | ||||||||
Norway | 5 | ||||||||
3 | Canada | 7 | |||||||
2 | Norway | 8 | Bronze Medal Game | ||||||
Scotland | 7 | ||||||||
Canada | 4 |
Friday, February 24, 19:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Scotland (McCreadie) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Switzerland (Bolliger) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | EE | Final |
Canada (Daw) | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
Norway (Lorentsen) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Saturday, February 24, 10:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Scotland (McCreadie) | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Canada (Daw) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Saturday, February 24, 14:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Final |
Switzerland (Bolliger) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Norway (Lorentsen) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
2007 World Wheelchair Curling Championship |
---|
Norway 1st title |