Doubles | |
---|---|
2011 Moorilla Hobart International | |
Champions |
Sara Errani Roberta Vinci |
Runners-up |
Kateryna Bondarenko LÄ«ga Dekmeijere |
Score | 6–3, 7–5 |
Chuang Chia-jung and
Květa Peschke were the defending champions after they defeated
Chan Yung-jan and
Monica Niculescu in the
2010 final. However, they chose to not participate this year.
3rd seeds
Sara Errani and
Roberta Vinci won in the final 6–3, 7–5, against
Kateryna Bondarenko and
LÄ«ga Dekmeijere.
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
B Mattek-Sands M Shaughnessy | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Peers O Rogowska | 3 | 0 | 1 |
B Mattek-Sands M Shaughnessy | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A Parra Santonja S Zhang | 4 | 2 |
K Bondarenko L Dekmeijere | w/o | |||||||||||||||||||||||
K Bondarenko L Dekmeijere | 6 | 6 |
K Bondarenko L Dekmeijere | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
N Grandin V UhlÃÅ™ová | 6 | 6 |
J Groth K Zakopalová | 4 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
A Brianti A Chakvetadze | 2 | 2 | 4 |
N Grandin V UhlÃÅ™ová | 4 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
J Groth K Zakopalová | 6 | 6 |
J Groth K Zakopalová | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
M-È Pelletier T Poutchek | 3 | 1 |
K Bondarenko L Dekmeijere | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
M Kondratieva S Lefèvre | 3 | 3 | 3 |
S Errani R Vinci | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
D Dominikovic J Moore | 6 | 6 | WC |
D Dominikovic J Moore | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
S Ferguson A Molik | 2 | 1 | 3 |
S Errani R Vinci | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
S Errani R Vinci | 6 | 6 | 3 |
S Errani R Vinci | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
J Larsson J Wöhr | 3 | 2 |
R Kops-Jones A Spears | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
R Kops-Jones A Spears | 6 | 6 |
R Kops-Jones A Spears | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A Amanmuradova M Rybáriková | 5 | 7 | [14] |
A Amanmuradova M Rybáriková | 4 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
O Govortsova A Kudryavtseva | 7 | 5 | [12] |
Doubles | |
---|---|
2011 Moorilla Hobart International | |
Champions |
Sara Errani Roberta Vinci |
Runners-up |
Kateryna Bondarenko LÄ«ga Dekmeijere |
Score | 6–3, 7–5 |
Chuang Chia-jung and
Květa Peschke were the defending champions after they defeated
Chan Yung-jan and
Monica Niculescu in the
2010 final. However, they chose to not participate this year.
3rd seeds
Sara Errani and
Roberta Vinci won in the final 6–3, 7–5, against
Kateryna Bondarenko and
LÄ«ga Dekmeijere.
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
B Mattek-Sands M Shaughnessy | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Peers O Rogowska | 3 | 0 | 1 |
B Mattek-Sands M Shaughnessy | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A Parra Santonja S Zhang | 4 | 2 |
K Bondarenko L Dekmeijere | w/o | |||||||||||||||||||||||
K Bondarenko L Dekmeijere | 6 | 6 |
K Bondarenko L Dekmeijere | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
N Grandin V UhlÃÅ™ová | 6 | 6 |
J Groth K Zakopalová | 4 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
A Brianti A Chakvetadze | 2 | 2 | 4 |
N Grandin V UhlÃÅ™ová | 4 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
J Groth K Zakopalová | 6 | 6 |
J Groth K Zakopalová | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
M-È Pelletier T Poutchek | 3 | 1 |
K Bondarenko L Dekmeijere | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
M Kondratieva S Lefèvre | 3 | 3 | 3 |
S Errani R Vinci | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
D Dominikovic J Moore | 6 | 6 | WC |
D Dominikovic J Moore | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
S Ferguson A Molik | 2 | 1 | 3 |
S Errani R Vinci | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
S Errani R Vinci | 6 | 6 | 3 |
S Errani R Vinci | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
J Larsson J Wöhr | 3 | 2 |
R Kops-Jones A Spears | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
R Kops-Jones A Spears | 6 | 6 |
R Kops-Jones A Spears | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A Amanmuradova M Rybáriková | 5 | 7 | [14] |
A Amanmuradova M Rybáriková | 4 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
O Govortsova A Kudryavtseva | 7 | 5 | [12] |