Doubles | |
---|---|
2011 Challenge Bell | |
Champions |
Raquel Kops-Jones Abigail Spears |
Runners-up |
Jamie Hampton Anna Tatishvili |
Score | 6–1, 3–6, [10–6] |
Sofia Arvidsson and Johanna Larsson were the defending champions, but Larsson decided not to participate this year. Arvidsson partnered with Marina Erakovic, but lost in the first round to Jamie Hampton and Anna Tatishvili.
Raquel Kops-Jones and Abigail Spears won the title, defeating Hampton and Tatishvili 6–1, 3–6, [10–6] in the final.
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
R Kops-Jones A Spears | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
L Albanese M Brengle | 3 | 0 | 1 |
R Kops-Jones A Spears | 2 | 77 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
M Czink A HlaváÄková | 6 | 7 |
M Czink A HlaváÄková | 6 | 64 | [6] | |||||||||||||||||||||
E Bovina I Pavlovic | 4 | 5 | 1 |
R Kops-Jones A Spears | 4 | 6 | [13] | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
M Krajicek L Šafářová | 7 | 5 | [10] |
H Watson K Wörle | 6 | 3 | [11] | |||||||||||||||||||
M LuÄić M Oudin | 5 | 7 | [7] | 3 |
M Krajicek L Šafářová | 3 | 63 | ||||||||||||||||||||
A Fink A Weinhold | 4 | 2 |
H Watson K Wörle | 6 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
H Watson K Wörle | 6 | 6 | 1 |
R Kops-Jones A Spears | 6 | 3 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
J Coin M-È Pelletier | 0 | 6 | [10] |
J Hampton A Tatishvili | 1 | 6 | [6] | ||||||||||||||||||||
L Dekmeijere A Mueller | 6 | 3 | [12] |
L Dekmeijere A Mueller | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
A Kremer V Lepchenko | 4 | 2 | 4 |
L Lee-Waters M Moulton-Levy | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
L Lee-Waters M Moulton-Levy | 6 | 6 | 4 |
L Lee-Waters M Moulton-Levy | 5 | 6 | [5] | |||||||||||||||||||
WC |
E Bouchard R Marino | 3 | 3 |
J Hampton A Tatishvili | 7 | 1 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
P Rampre C Scholl | 6 | 6 |
P Rampre C Scholl | 2 | 7 | [7] | |||||||||||||||||||||
J Hampton A Tatishvili | 4 | 77 | [10] |
J Hampton A Tatishvili | 6 | 5 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
S Arvidsson M Erakovic | 6 | 65 | [8] |
Doubles | |
---|---|
2011 Challenge Bell | |
Champions |
Raquel Kops-Jones Abigail Spears |
Runners-up |
Jamie Hampton Anna Tatishvili |
Score | 6–1, 3–6, [10–6] |
Sofia Arvidsson and Johanna Larsson were the defending champions, but Larsson decided not to participate this year. Arvidsson partnered with Marina Erakovic, but lost in the first round to Jamie Hampton and Anna Tatishvili.
Raquel Kops-Jones and Abigail Spears won the title, defeating Hampton and Tatishvili 6–1, 3–6, [10–6] in the final.
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
R Kops-Jones A Spears | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
L Albanese M Brengle | 3 | 0 | 1 |
R Kops-Jones A Spears | 2 | 77 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
M Czink A HlaváÄková | 6 | 7 |
M Czink A HlaváÄková | 6 | 64 | [6] | |||||||||||||||||||||
E Bovina I Pavlovic | 4 | 5 | 1 |
R Kops-Jones A Spears | 4 | 6 | [13] | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
M Krajicek L Šafářová | 7 | 5 | [10] |
H Watson K Wörle | 6 | 3 | [11] | |||||||||||||||||||
M LuÄić M Oudin | 5 | 7 | [7] | 3 |
M Krajicek L Šafářová | 3 | 63 | ||||||||||||||||||||
A Fink A Weinhold | 4 | 2 |
H Watson K Wörle | 6 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
H Watson K Wörle | 6 | 6 | 1 |
R Kops-Jones A Spears | 6 | 3 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
J Coin M-È Pelletier | 0 | 6 | [10] |
J Hampton A Tatishvili | 1 | 6 | [6] | ||||||||||||||||||||
L Dekmeijere A Mueller | 6 | 3 | [12] |
L Dekmeijere A Mueller | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
A Kremer V Lepchenko | 4 | 2 | 4 |
L Lee-Waters M Moulton-Levy | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
L Lee-Waters M Moulton-Levy | 6 | 6 | 4 |
L Lee-Waters M Moulton-Levy | 5 | 6 | [5] | |||||||||||||||||||
WC |
E Bouchard R Marino | 3 | 3 |
J Hampton A Tatishvili | 7 | 1 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
P Rampre C Scholl | 6 | 6 |
P Rampre C Scholl | 2 | 7 | [7] | |||||||||||||||||||||
J Hampton A Tatishvili | 4 | 77 | [10] |
J Hampton A Tatishvili | 6 | 5 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
S Arvidsson M Erakovic | 6 | 65 | [8] |