Doubles | |
---|---|
2011 Malaysian Open | |
Champions |
Dinara Safina Galina Voskoboeva |
Runners-up |
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn Jessica Moore |
Score | 7–5, 2–6, [10–5] |
Draw | 16 |
Seeds | 4 |
Chan Yung-jan and
Zheng Jie were the defending champions, but both chose not to participate.
Dinara Safina and
Galina Voskoboeva won in the final against
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn and
Jessica Moore, 7–5, 2–6, [10–5].
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
M Krajicek T Malek | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Aoyama C-w Chan | 6 | 6 |
S Aoyama C-w Chan | 5 | 6 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||||
A Nakamura E Sema | 1 | 4 |
E Bovina N Bratchikova | 7 | 3 | [3] | |||||||||||||||||||||
E Bovina N Bratchikova | 6 | 6 |
S Aoyama C-w Chan | 5 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
ME Camerin D Kustova | 6 | 6 | WC |
D Safina G Voskoboeva | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
X Han E Ivanova | 2 | 4 | 4 |
ME Camerin D Kustova | 61 | 6 | [4] | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
J Rompies L Tananta | 4 | 4 | WC |
D Safina G Voskoboeva | 7 | 4 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||
WC |
D Safina G Voskoboeva | 6 | 6 | WC |
D Safina G Voskoboeva | 7 | 2 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||
Ç Büyükakçay K Palkina | 6 | 1 | [3] |
N Lertcheewakarn J Moore | 5 | 6 | [5] | ||||||||||||||||||||
N Lertcheewakarn J Moore | 4 | 6 | [10] |
N Lertcheewakarn J Moore | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
K-c Chang U Radwańska | 6 | 6 |
K-c Chang U Radwańska | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
J Groth L Šafářová | 2 | 3 |
N Lertcheewakarn J Moore | 7 | 1 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
Y Basuki T Luzhanska | 7 | 2 | [7] |
J Lu Y Xu | 63 | 6 | [3] | ||||||||||||||||||||
J Lu Y Xu | 62 | 6 | [10] |
J Lu Y Xu | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
W Liu S Sun | 6 | 3 | [8] | 2 |
A Brianti S Zhang | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
A Brianti S Zhang | 0 | 6 | [10] |
Doubles | |
---|---|
2011 Malaysian Open | |
Champions |
Dinara Safina Galina Voskoboeva |
Runners-up |
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn Jessica Moore |
Score | 7–5, 2–6, [10–5] |
Draw | 16 |
Seeds | 4 |
Chan Yung-jan and
Zheng Jie were the defending champions, but both chose not to participate.
Dinara Safina and
Galina Voskoboeva won in the final against
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn and
Jessica Moore, 7–5, 2–6, [10–5].
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
M Krajicek T Malek | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Aoyama C-w Chan | 6 | 6 |
S Aoyama C-w Chan | 5 | 6 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||||
A Nakamura E Sema | 1 | 4 |
E Bovina N Bratchikova | 7 | 3 | [3] | |||||||||||||||||||||
E Bovina N Bratchikova | 6 | 6 |
S Aoyama C-w Chan | 5 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
ME Camerin D Kustova | 6 | 6 | WC |
D Safina G Voskoboeva | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
X Han E Ivanova | 2 | 4 | 4 |
ME Camerin D Kustova | 61 | 6 | [4] | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
J Rompies L Tananta | 4 | 4 | WC |
D Safina G Voskoboeva | 7 | 4 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||
WC |
D Safina G Voskoboeva | 6 | 6 | WC |
D Safina G Voskoboeva | 7 | 2 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||
Ç Büyükakçay K Palkina | 6 | 1 | [3] |
N Lertcheewakarn J Moore | 5 | 6 | [5] | ||||||||||||||||||||
N Lertcheewakarn J Moore | 4 | 6 | [10] |
N Lertcheewakarn J Moore | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
K-c Chang U Radwańska | 6 | 6 |
K-c Chang U Radwańska | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
J Groth L Šafářová | 2 | 3 |
N Lertcheewakarn J Moore | 7 | 1 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
Y Basuki T Luzhanska | 7 | 2 | [7] |
J Lu Y Xu | 63 | 6 | [3] | ||||||||||||||||||||
J Lu Y Xu | 62 | 6 | [10] |
J Lu Y Xu | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
W Liu S Sun | 6 | 3 | [8] | 2 |
A Brianti S Zhang | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
A Brianti S Zhang | 0 | 6 | [10] |