Doubles | |
---|---|
2011 Internationaux de Strasbourg | |
Champion |
Akgul Amanmuradova Chuang Chia-jung |
Runner-up |
Natalie Grandin VladimÃra UhlÃÅ™ová |
Score | 6–4, 5–7, [10–2] |
Alizé Cornet and
Vania King were the defending champions; however, King decided not to participate.
Cornet plays alongside
Anna-Lena Grönefeld but were eliminated in the quarterfinals.
No.4 seeds Akgul Amanmuradova and Chuang Chia-jung defeated No.2 seeds Natalie Grandin and VladimÃra UhlÃÅ™ová in the final 6–4, 5–7, [10–2] to win the title.
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
L Hradecká S Mirza | 7 | 2 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A Kerber K Piter | 5 | 6 | [12] |
A Kerber K Piter | 5 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
K Mladenovic P Parmentier | 6 | 6 |
K Mladenovic P Parmentier | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
G Brodsky W Liu | 4 | 2 |
K Mladenovic P Parmentier | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
A Amanmuradova C-j Chuang | 6 | 7 | 4 |
A Amanmuradova C-j Chuang | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
D Evtimova V Muntean | 0 | 5 | 4 |
A Amanmuradova C-j Chuang | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
S-N Sun Y-F Xu | 0 | 4 |
A Cornet A-L Grönefeld | 3 | 64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A Cornet A-L Grönefeld | 6 | 6 | 4 |
A Amanmuradova C-j Chuang | 6 | 5 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
S Foretz Gacon A Védy | 1 | 4 | 2 |
N Grandin V UhlÃÅ™ová | 4 | 7 | [2] | ||||||||||||||||||||
M Oudin S Zhang | 6 | 6 |
M Oudin S Zhang | 6 | 2 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||||
K Barrois J Larsson | 6 | 6 |
K Barrois J Larsson | 4 | 6 | [6] | |||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
A Kudryavtseva J Wöhr | 4 | 4 |
M Oudin S Zhang | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
M LuÄić M Washington | 6 | 5 | [7] | 2 |
N Grandin V UhlÃÅ™ová | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
D Dominikovic J Moore | 2 | 7 | [10] |
D Dominikovic J Moore | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
H Birnerová A Rolle | 1 | 5 | 2 |
N Grandin V UhlÃÅ™ová | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
N Grandin V UhlÃÅ™ová | 6 | 7 |
Doubles | |
---|---|
2011 Internationaux de Strasbourg | |
Champion |
Akgul Amanmuradova Chuang Chia-jung |
Runner-up |
Natalie Grandin VladimÃra UhlÃÅ™ová |
Score | 6–4, 5–7, [10–2] |
Alizé Cornet and
Vania King were the defending champions; however, King decided not to participate.
Cornet plays alongside
Anna-Lena Grönefeld but were eliminated in the quarterfinals.
No.4 seeds Akgul Amanmuradova and Chuang Chia-jung defeated No.2 seeds Natalie Grandin and VladimÃra UhlÃÅ™ová in the final 6–4, 5–7, [10–2] to win the title.
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
L Hradecká S Mirza | 7 | 2 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A Kerber K Piter | 5 | 6 | [12] |
A Kerber K Piter | 5 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
K Mladenovic P Parmentier | 6 | 6 |
K Mladenovic P Parmentier | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
G Brodsky W Liu | 4 | 2 |
K Mladenovic P Parmentier | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
A Amanmuradova C-j Chuang | 6 | 7 | 4 |
A Amanmuradova C-j Chuang | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
D Evtimova V Muntean | 0 | 5 | 4 |
A Amanmuradova C-j Chuang | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
S-N Sun Y-F Xu | 0 | 4 |
A Cornet A-L Grönefeld | 3 | 64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A Cornet A-L Grönefeld | 6 | 6 | 4 |
A Amanmuradova C-j Chuang | 6 | 5 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
S Foretz Gacon A Védy | 1 | 4 | 2 |
N Grandin V UhlÃÅ™ová | 4 | 7 | [2] | ||||||||||||||||||||
M Oudin S Zhang | 6 | 6 |
M Oudin S Zhang | 6 | 2 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||||
K Barrois J Larsson | 6 | 6 |
K Barrois J Larsson | 4 | 6 | [6] | |||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
A Kudryavtseva J Wöhr | 4 | 4 |
M Oudin S Zhang | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
M LuÄić M Washington | 6 | 5 | [7] | 2 |
N Grandin V UhlÃÅ™ová | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
D Dominikovic J Moore | 2 | 7 | [10] |
D Dominikovic J Moore | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
H Birnerová A Rolle | 1 | 5 | 2 |
N Grandin V UhlÃÅ™ová | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
N Grandin V UhlÃÅ™ová | 6 | 7 |