Tournament details | |
---|---|
Country | Greece |
Teams | 66 |
Defending champions | Panathinaikos |
Final positions | |
Champions | Olympiacos (21st title) |
Runner-up | Aris |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 127 |
Top goal scorer(s) |
Ilias Ioannou Panagiotis Tsouklis (5 goals each) |
The 2004β05 Greek Football Cup was the 63rd edition of the Greek Football Cup. The competition started on 10 September 2004 and concluded on 21 May 2005 with the Greek Cup final, held at the Pampeloponnisiako Stadium. Olympiacos earned the trophy with a 3β0 [1] victory over Aris.
Round | Date(s) | Fixtures | Clubs | New entries |
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 10β12, 22, 29 September, 6, 10, 13, 20 ,27, 28 October 2004 | 62 | 66 β 34 | 66 |
Additional Round | 10, 17 November 2004 | 4 | 34 β 32 | none |
Round of 32 | 15, 22 December 2004 & 3β5, 11,12 January 2005 | 32 | 32 β 16 | none |
Round of 16 | 19, 25β27 January, 3, 5, 9, 16 February 2005 | 16 | 16 β 8 | none |
Quarter-finals | 2, 9, 10, 16, 17, 23, 24 March 2005 | 8 | 8 β 4 | none |
Semi-finals | 13, 20, 27 April 2005 | 4 | 4 β 2 | none |
Final | 21 May 2005 | 1 | 2 β 1 | none |
Each tie in the
knockout phase, apart from the final, was played over
two legs, with each team playing one leg at home. The team that scored more goals on aggregate over the two legs advanced to the next round. If the aggregate score was level, the
away goals rule was applied, i.e. the team that scored more goals away from home over the two legs advanced. If away goals were also equal, then
extra time was played. The away goals rule was again applied after extra time, i.e. if there were goals scored during extra time and the aggregate score was still level, the visiting team advanced by virtue of more away goals scored. If no goals were scored during extra time, the winners were decided by a
penalty shoot-out. In the final, which were played as a single match, if the score was level at the end of normal time, extra time was played, followed by a penalty shoot-out if the score was still level.
The mechanism of the draws for each round is as follows:
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Panathinaikos | 7β2 | Atsalenios | 3β2 | 4β0 |
Pamisos Messini | 0β5 | Panionios | 0β3 | 0β2 |
Marko | 1β6 | Egaleo | 1β4 | 0β2 |
Kozani | 1β8 | Chalkidon Near East | 1β6 | 0β2 |
Vyzas Megara | 2β6 | Ergotelis | 0β2 | 2β4 |
Apollon Kalamarias | 4β2 | Achaiki | 3β0 | 1β2 |
PAOK | 4β0 | Lilas Vasiliko | 4β0 | 0β0 |
PANO Malia | 2β3 | AEK Athens | 1β1 | 1β2 |
Pandramaikos | 1β5 | Skoda Xanthi | 1β1 | 0β4 |
Doxa Drama | 4β5 | Kastoria | 3β2 | 1β3 |
Chaidari | 1β3 | Niki Volos | 0β1 | 1β2 |
Iraklis | 5β2 | Keratsini | 2β1 | 3β1 |
Ionikos | 2β1 | Apollon Larissa | 2β1 | 0β0 |
PAS Giannina | 1β2 | Kallithea | 0β0 | 1β2 |
Panetolikos | 2β7 | Kerkyra | 1β3 | 1β4 |
ILTEX Lykoi | 1β5 | OFI | 1β2 | 0β3 |
Thrasyvoulos | 2β4 | Levadiakos | 2β1 | 0β3 |
Rodos | 2β2 ( a) | Ilisiakos | 2β1 | 0β1 |
Anagennisi Arta | 1β1 ( a) | Atromitos | 1β1 | 0β0 |
Akratitos | 0β2 | Thyella Patras | 0β0 | 0β2 ( w/o) |
Panserraikos | 4β1 | Lamia | 1β0 | 3β1 |
Paniliakos | 2β1 | Thermaikos | 1β0 | 1β1 |
Acharnaikos | 2β5 | AEL | 1β3 | 1β2 |
Agios Dimitrios | 3β1 | Panachaiki 2005 | 0β1 | 3β0 |
Kalamata | 2β3 | Agrotikos Asteras | 0β2 | 2β1 |
Veria | 1β5 | Olympiacos | 0β0 | 1β5 |
Kavala | 3β5 | Aris | 2β1 | 1β4 |
Ethnikos Asteras | 2β4 | Pavlos Melas | 1β0 | 1β4 |
Enosi Thraki | 1β4 | Apollon Athens | 1β2 | 0β2 |
Ptolemaida-Lignitorikhi | 2β0 | Proodeftiki | 1β0 | 1β0 |
Olympiacos Volos | 1β1 ( a) | Ethnikos Piraeus | 1β1 | 0β0 |
Irodotos | 4β0 | Poseidon Neon Poron | 2β0 ( w/o) | 2β0 ( w/o) |
Panathinaikos | 3β2 | Atsalenios |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Atsalenios | 0β4 | Panathinaikos |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Panathinaikos won 7β2 on aggregate.
Panionios | 2β0 | Pamisos Messini |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Panionios won 5β0 on aggregate.
Marko | 1β4 | Egaleo |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Egaleo won 6β1 on aggregate.
Kozani | 1β6 | Chalkidon Near East |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Chalkidon Near East | 2β0 | Kozani |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Chalkidon Near East won 8β1 on aggregate.
Vyzas Megara | 0β2 | Ergotelis |
---|---|---|
Report |
Ergotelis | 4β2 | Vyzas Megara |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Ergotelis won 6β2 on aggregate.
Apollon Kalamarias | 3β0 | Achaiki |
---|---|---|
Report |
Achaiki | 2β1 | Apollon Kalamarias |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Apollon Kalamarias won 4β2 on aggregate.
PAOK | 4β0 | Lilas Vasiliko |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Lilas Vasiliko | 0β0 | PAOK |
---|---|---|
Report |
PAOK won 4β0 on aggregate.
PANO Malia | 1β1 | AEK Athens |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
AEK Athens | 2β1 | PANO Malia |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
AEK Athens won 3β2 on aggregate.
Pandramaikos | 1β1 | Skoda Xanthi |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Skoda Xanthi | 4β0 | Pandramaikos |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Skoda Xanthi won 5β1 on aggregate.
Doxa Drama | 3β2 | Kastoria |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Kastoria | 3β1 | Doxa Drama |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Kastoria won 5β4 on aggregate.
Chaidari | 0β1 | Niki Volos |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Niki Volos | 2β1 | Chaidari |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Niki Volos won 3β1 on aggregate.
Keratsini | 1β3 | Iraklis |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Iraklis won 5β2 on aggregate.
Ionikos | 2β1 | Apollon Larissa |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Apollon Larissa | 0β0 | Ionikos |
---|---|---|
Report |
Ionikos won 2β1 on aggregate.
PAS Giannina | 0β0 | Kallithea |
---|---|---|
Report |
Kallithea | 2β1 | PAS Giannina |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Kallithea won 2β1 on aggregate.
Panetolikos | 1β3 | Kerkyra |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Kerkyra | 4β1 | Panetolikos |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Kerkyra won 7β2 on aggregate.
ILTEX Lykoi | 1β2 | OFI |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
OFI | 3β0 | ILTEX Lykoi |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
OFI won 5β1 on aggregate.
Thrasyvoulos | 2β1 | Levadiakos |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Levadiakos | 3β0 | Thrasyvoulos |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Levadiakos won 4β2 on aggregate.
Rodos | 2β1 | Ilisiakos |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Ilisiakos won on away goals.
Anagennisi Arta | 1β1 | Atromitos |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Atromitos | 0β0 | Anagennisi Arta |
---|---|---|
Report |
Atromitos won on away goals.
Akratitos | 0β0 | Thyella Patras |
---|---|---|
Report |
Thyella Patras | 2β0 (Awarded) | Akratitos |
---|---|---|
Report |
Akratitos did not show up.
[2]
Thyella Patras won 2β0 on aggregate.
Panserraikos | 1β0 | Lamia |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Lamia | 1β3 | Panserraikos |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Panserraikos won 4β1 on aggregate.
Paniliakos | 1β0 | Thermaikos |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Thermaikos | 1β1 | Paniliakos |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Paniliakos won 2β1 on aggregate.
Acharnaikos | 1β3 | AEL |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
AEL | 2β1 | Acharnaikos |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
AEL won 5β2 on aggregate.
Agios Dimitrios | 0β1 | Panachaiki 2005 |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Panachaiki 2005 | 0β3 | Agios Dimitrios |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Agios Dimitrios won 3β1 on aggregate.
Kalamata | 0β2 | Agrotikos Asteras |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Agrotikos Asteras | 1β2 | Kalamata |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Agrotikos Asteras won 3β2 on aggregate.
Veria | 0β0 | Olympiacos |
---|---|---|
Report |
Olympiacos | 5β1 | Veria |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Olympiacos won 5β1 on aggregate.
Aris | 4β1 | Kavala |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Aris won 5β3 on aggregate.
Ethnikos Asteras | 1β0 | Pavlos Melas |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Pavlos Melas | 4β1 | Ethnikos Asteras |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Pavlos Melas won 4β2 on aggregate.
Enosi Thraki | 1β2 | Apollon Athens |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Apollon Athens | 2β0 | Enosi Thraki |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Apollon Athens won 4β1 on aggregate.
Ptolemaida-Lignitorikhi | 1β0 | Proodeftiki |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Proodeftiki | 0β1 | Ptolemaida-Lignitorikhi |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Ptolemaida-Lignitorikhi won 2β0 on aggregate.
Olympiacos Volos | 1β1 | Ethnikos Piraeus |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Ethnikos Piraeus | 0β0 | Olympiacos Volos |
---|---|---|
Report |
Ethnikos Piraeus won on away goals.
Irodotos | 2β0 (Awarded) | Poseidon Neon Poron |
---|---|---|
Report |
Poseidon Neon Poron did not show up. [2]
Poseidon Neon Poron | 0β2 (Awarded) | Irodotos |
---|---|---|
Report |
Poseidon Neon Poron did not show up.
[2]
Irodotos won 4β0 on aggregate.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Panserraikos | 4β1 | Anagennisi Karditsa | 3β1 | 1β0 |
Pavlos Melas | 5β2 | Athinaida | 1β1 | 4β1 |
Panserraikos | 3β1 | Anagennisi Karditsa |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Anagennisi Karditsa | 0β1 | Panserraikos |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Panserraikos won 4β1 on aggregate.
Pavlos Melas | 1β1 | Athinaida |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Athinaida | 1β4 | Pavlos Melas |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Pavlos Melas won 5β2 on aggregate.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Panathinaikos | 3β0 | Ionikos | 2β0 | 1β0 |
AEL | 3β2 | Apollon Athens | 2β0 | 1β2 |
Panserraikos | 3β3 ( a) | Apollon Kalamarias | 2β2 | 1β1 |
Pavlos Melas | 1β5 | Kastoria | 1β1 | 0β4 |
Niki Volos | 2β7 | Iraklis | 0β2 | 2β5 |
Ergotelis | 3β3 (1β3 p) | Ptolemaida-Lignitorikhi | 3β0 | 0β3 ( a.e.t.) |
Thyella Patras | 3β6 | OFI | 2β1 | 1β5 |
Levadiakos | 1β5 | Skoda Xanthi | 1β2 | 0β3 |
Kerkyra | 2β3 | Chalkidon Near East | 2β0 | 0β3 ( a.e.t.) |
Irodotos | 0β6 | Ilisiakos | 0β3 | 0β3 |
AEK Athens | 7β1 | Agios Dimitrios | 3β0 | 4β1 |
Paniliakos | 0β2 | Panionios | 0β1 | 0β1 |
Agrotikos Asteras | 2β3 | Ethnikos Piraeus | 2β3 | 0β0 |
PAOK | 0β2 | Egaleo | 0β0 | 0β2 |
Olympiacos | ( a) 3β3 | Kallithea | 1β0 | 2β3 |
Atromitos | 0β8 | Aris | 0β5 | 0β3 |
Panathinaikos | 2β0 | Ionikos |
---|---|---|
Report |
Ionikos | 0β1 | Panathinaikos |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Panathinaikos won 3β0 on aggregate.
AEL | 2β0 | Apollon Athens |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Apollon Athens | 2β1 | AEL |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
AEL won 3β2 on aggregate.
Panserraikos | 2β2 | Apollon Kalamarias |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Apollon Kalamarias | 1β1 | Panserraikos |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Apollon Kalamarias won on away goals.
Pavlos Melas | 1β1 | Kastoria |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Kastoria | 4β0 | Pavlos Melas |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Kastoria won 5β1 on aggregate.
Niki Volos | 0β2 | Iraklis |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Iraklis | 5β2 | Niki Volos |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Iraklis won 7β2 on aggregate.
Ptolemaida-Lignitorikhi | 3β0 ( a.e.t.) | Ergotelis |
---|---|---|
Report | ||
Penalties | ||
|
3β1 |
Ptolemaida-Lignitorikhi won 3β1 on penalties.
Thyella Patras | 2β1 | OFI |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
OFI | 5β1 | Thyella Patras |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
OFI won 6β3 on aggregate.
Levadiakos | 1β2 | Skoda Xanthi |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Skoda Xanthi | 3β0 | Levadiakos |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Skoda Xanthi won 5β1 on aggregate.
Kerkyra | 2β0 | Chalkidon Near East |
---|---|---|
Report |
Chalkidon Near East | 3β0 ( a.e.t.) | Kerkyra |
---|---|---|
Report |
Chalkidon Near East won on extra time.
Ilisiakos | 3β0 | Irodotos |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Ilisiakos won 6β0 on aggregate.
AEK Athens | 3β0 | Agios Dimitrios |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Agios Dimitrios | 1β4 | AEK Athens |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
AEK Athens won 7β1 on aggregate.
Paniliakos | 0β1 | Panionios |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Panionios | 1β0 | Paniliakos |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Panionios won 2β0 on aggregate.
Agrotikos Asteras | 2β3 | Ethnikos Piraeus |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Ethnikos Piraeus | 0β0 | Agrotikos Asteras |
---|---|---|
Report |
Ethnikos Piraeus won 3β2 on aggregate.
Egaleo won 2β0 on aggregate.
Olympiacos | 1β0 | Kallithea |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Kallithea | 3β2 | Olympiacos |
---|---|---|
Report |
Olympiacos won on away goals.
Atromitos | 0β5 | Aris |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Aris won 8β0 on aggregate.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Iraklis | 1β2 | Olympiacos | 1β0 | 0β2 |
Kastoria | 4β3 | Ptolemaida-Lignitorikhi | 2β0 | 2β3 |
Aris | 4β2 | Ethnikos Piraeus | 2β1 | 2β1 |
Skoda Xanthi | 1β0 | Egaleo | 1β0 | 0β0 |
Ilisiakos | 0β2 | Panionios | 0β1 | 0β1 |
AEL | 3β2 | Chalkidon Near East | 3β1 | 0β1 |
OFI | 1β1 ( a) | Apollon Kalamarias | 1β1 | 0β0 |
AEK Athens | 4β2 | Panathinaikos | 1β1 | 3β1 |
Iraklis | 1β0 | Olympiacos |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Olympiacos | 2β0 | Iraklis |
---|---|---|
Report |
Olympiacos won 2β1 on aggregate.
Kastoria | 2β0 | Ptolemaida-Lignitorikhi |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Ptolemaida-Lignitorikhi | 3β2 | Kastoria |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Kastoria won 4β3 on aggregate.
Aris | 2β1 | Ethnikos Piraeus |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Ethnikos Piraeus | 1β2 | Aris |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Aris won 4β2 on aggregate.
Skoda Xanthi | 1β0 | Egaleo |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Egaleo | 0β0 | Skoda Xanthi |
---|---|---|
Report |
Skoda Xanthi won 1β0 on aggregate.
Ilisiakos | 0β1 | Panionios |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Panionios won 1β0 on aggregate.
AEL | 3β1 | Chalkidon Near East |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Chalkidon Near East | 1β0 | AEL |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
AEL won 3β2 on aggregate.
Apollon Kalamarias | 0β0 | OFI |
---|---|---|
Report |
Apollon Kalamarias won away goals.
AEK Athens | 1β1 | Panathinaikos |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Panathinaikos | 1β3 | AEK Athens |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
AEK Athens won 4β2 on aggregate.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Panionios | 0β2 | AEK Athens | 0β0 | 0β2 |
Kastoria | 3β6 | Olympiacos | 2β1 | 1β5 |
Aris | ( a) 1β1 | Apollon Kalamarias | 0β0 | 1β1 |
AEL | 2β4 | Skoda Xanthi | 1β0 | 1β4 |
Panionios | 0β0 | AEK Athens |
---|---|---|
Report |
AEK Athens | 2β0 | Panionios |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
AEK Athens won 2β0 on aggregate.
Kastoria | 2β1 | Olympiacos |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Olympiacos | 5β1 | Kastoria |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Olympiacos won 6β3 on aggregate.
Aris | 0β0 | Apollon Kalamarias |
---|---|---|
Report |
Apollon Kalamarias | 1β1 | Aris |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Aris won on away goals.
AEL | 1β0 | Skoda Xanthi |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Skoda Xanthi | 4β1 | AEL |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Skoda Xanthi won 4β2 on aggregate.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
AEK Athens | 1β3 | Olympiacos | 0β1 | 1β2 ( a.e.t.) |
Aris | 3β2 | Skoda Xanthi | 1β2 | 2β0 |
Aris | 1β2 | Skoda Xanthi |
---|---|---|
Report |
Skoda Xanthi | 0β2 | Aris |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Aris won 3β2 on aggregate.
AEK Athens | 0β1 | Olympiacos |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Olympiacos | 2β1 ( a.e.t.) | AEK Athens |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Olympiacos won 3β1 on aggregate.
Olympiacos | 3β0 | Aris |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ilias Ioannou | Kerkyra | 5 |
Panagiotis Tsouklis | Pavlos Melas | ||
3 | Alexis Alexandris | AEL | 4 |
Rodrigo Mucarbel | Apollon Athens | ||
Konstantinos Angos | Kastoria / Doxa Drama | ||
Nikos Soultanidis | Kastoria | ||
Kennedy Bakircioglu | Iraklis | ||
Rosen Kaptiev | Ptolemaida-Lignitorikhi | ||
Christos Athanasiadis | Kastoria | ||
Ioakim Beniskos | Kalamata / Aris | ||
Ioannis Okkas | Olympiacos | ||
Konstantinos Nebegleras | Aris |
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Country | Greece |
Teams | 66 |
Defending champions | Panathinaikos |
Final positions | |
Champions | Olympiacos (21st title) |
Runner-up | Aris |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 127 |
Top goal scorer(s) |
Ilias Ioannou Panagiotis Tsouklis (5 goals each) |
The 2004β05 Greek Football Cup was the 63rd edition of the Greek Football Cup. The competition started on 10 September 2004 and concluded on 21 May 2005 with the Greek Cup final, held at the Pampeloponnisiako Stadium. Olympiacos earned the trophy with a 3β0 [1] victory over Aris.
Round | Date(s) | Fixtures | Clubs | New entries |
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 10β12, 22, 29 September, 6, 10, 13, 20 ,27, 28 October 2004 | 62 | 66 β 34 | 66 |
Additional Round | 10, 17 November 2004 | 4 | 34 β 32 | none |
Round of 32 | 15, 22 December 2004 & 3β5, 11,12 January 2005 | 32 | 32 β 16 | none |
Round of 16 | 19, 25β27 January, 3, 5, 9, 16 February 2005 | 16 | 16 β 8 | none |
Quarter-finals | 2, 9, 10, 16, 17, 23, 24 March 2005 | 8 | 8 β 4 | none |
Semi-finals | 13, 20, 27 April 2005 | 4 | 4 β 2 | none |
Final | 21 May 2005 | 1 | 2 β 1 | none |
Each tie in the
knockout phase, apart from the final, was played over
two legs, with each team playing one leg at home. The team that scored more goals on aggregate over the two legs advanced to the next round. If the aggregate score was level, the
away goals rule was applied, i.e. the team that scored more goals away from home over the two legs advanced. If away goals were also equal, then
extra time was played. The away goals rule was again applied after extra time, i.e. if there were goals scored during extra time and the aggregate score was still level, the visiting team advanced by virtue of more away goals scored. If no goals were scored during extra time, the winners were decided by a
penalty shoot-out. In the final, which were played as a single match, if the score was level at the end of normal time, extra time was played, followed by a penalty shoot-out if the score was still level.
The mechanism of the draws for each round is as follows:
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Panathinaikos | 7β2 | Atsalenios | 3β2 | 4β0 |
Pamisos Messini | 0β5 | Panionios | 0β3 | 0β2 |
Marko | 1β6 | Egaleo | 1β4 | 0β2 |
Kozani | 1β8 | Chalkidon Near East | 1β6 | 0β2 |
Vyzas Megara | 2β6 | Ergotelis | 0β2 | 2β4 |
Apollon Kalamarias | 4β2 | Achaiki | 3β0 | 1β2 |
PAOK | 4β0 | Lilas Vasiliko | 4β0 | 0β0 |
PANO Malia | 2β3 | AEK Athens | 1β1 | 1β2 |
Pandramaikos | 1β5 | Skoda Xanthi | 1β1 | 0β4 |
Doxa Drama | 4β5 | Kastoria | 3β2 | 1β3 |
Chaidari | 1β3 | Niki Volos | 0β1 | 1β2 |
Iraklis | 5β2 | Keratsini | 2β1 | 3β1 |
Ionikos | 2β1 | Apollon Larissa | 2β1 | 0β0 |
PAS Giannina | 1β2 | Kallithea | 0β0 | 1β2 |
Panetolikos | 2β7 | Kerkyra | 1β3 | 1β4 |
ILTEX Lykoi | 1β5 | OFI | 1β2 | 0β3 |
Thrasyvoulos | 2β4 | Levadiakos | 2β1 | 0β3 |
Rodos | 2β2 ( a) | Ilisiakos | 2β1 | 0β1 |
Anagennisi Arta | 1β1 ( a) | Atromitos | 1β1 | 0β0 |
Akratitos | 0β2 | Thyella Patras | 0β0 | 0β2 ( w/o) |
Panserraikos | 4β1 | Lamia | 1β0 | 3β1 |
Paniliakos | 2β1 | Thermaikos | 1β0 | 1β1 |
Acharnaikos | 2β5 | AEL | 1β3 | 1β2 |
Agios Dimitrios | 3β1 | Panachaiki 2005 | 0β1 | 3β0 |
Kalamata | 2β3 | Agrotikos Asteras | 0β2 | 2β1 |
Veria | 1β5 | Olympiacos | 0β0 | 1β5 |
Kavala | 3β5 | Aris | 2β1 | 1β4 |
Ethnikos Asteras | 2β4 | Pavlos Melas | 1β0 | 1β4 |
Enosi Thraki | 1β4 | Apollon Athens | 1β2 | 0β2 |
Ptolemaida-Lignitorikhi | 2β0 | Proodeftiki | 1β0 | 1β0 |
Olympiacos Volos | 1β1 ( a) | Ethnikos Piraeus | 1β1 | 0β0 |
Irodotos | 4β0 | Poseidon Neon Poron | 2β0 ( w/o) | 2β0 ( w/o) |
Panathinaikos | 3β2 | Atsalenios |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Atsalenios | 0β4 | Panathinaikos |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Panathinaikos won 7β2 on aggregate.
Panionios | 2β0 | Pamisos Messini |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Panionios won 5β0 on aggregate.
Marko | 1β4 | Egaleo |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Egaleo won 6β1 on aggregate.
Kozani | 1β6 | Chalkidon Near East |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Chalkidon Near East | 2β0 | Kozani |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Chalkidon Near East won 8β1 on aggregate.
Vyzas Megara | 0β2 | Ergotelis |
---|---|---|
Report |
Ergotelis | 4β2 | Vyzas Megara |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Ergotelis won 6β2 on aggregate.
Apollon Kalamarias | 3β0 | Achaiki |
---|---|---|
Report |
Achaiki | 2β1 | Apollon Kalamarias |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Apollon Kalamarias won 4β2 on aggregate.
PAOK | 4β0 | Lilas Vasiliko |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Lilas Vasiliko | 0β0 | PAOK |
---|---|---|
Report |
PAOK won 4β0 on aggregate.
PANO Malia | 1β1 | AEK Athens |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
AEK Athens | 2β1 | PANO Malia |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
AEK Athens won 3β2 on aggregate.
Pandramaikos | 1β1 | Skoda Xanthi |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Skoda Xanthi | 4β0 | Pandramaikos |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Skoda Xanthi won 5β1 on aggregate.
Doxa Drama | 3β2 | Kastoria |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Kastoria | 3β1 | Doxa Drama |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Kastoria won 5β4 on aggregate.
Chaidari | 0β1 | Niki Volos |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Niki Volos | 2β1 | Chaidari |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Niki Volos won 3β1 on aggregate.
Keratsini | 1β3 | Iraklis |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Iraklis won 5β2 on aggregate.
Ionikos | 2β1 | Apollon Larissa |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Apollon Larissa | 0β0 | Ionikos |
---|---|---|
Report |
Ionikos won 2β1 on aggregate.
PAS Giannina | 0β0 | Kallithea |
---|---|---|
Report |
Kallithea | 2β1 | PAS Giannina |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Kallithea won 2β1 on aggregate.
Panetolikos | 1β3 | Kerkyra |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Kerkyra | 4β1 | Panetolikos |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Kerkyra won 7β2 on aggregate.
ILTEX Lykoi | 1β2 | OFI |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
OFI | 3β0 | ILTEX Lykoi |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
OFI won 5β1 on aggregate.
Thrasyvoulos | 2β1 | Levadiakos |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Levadiakos | 3β0 | Thrasyvoulos |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Levadiakos won 4β2 on aggregate.
Rodos | 2β1 | Ilisiakos |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Ilisiakos won on away goals.
Anagennisi Arta | 1β1 | Atromitos |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Atromitos | 0β0 | Anagennisi Arta |
---|---|---|
Report |
Atromitos won on away goals.
Akratitos | 0β0 | Thyella Patras |
---|---|---|
Report |
Thyella Patras | 2β0 (Awarded) | Akratitos |
---|---|---|
Report |
Akratitos did not show up.
[2]
Thyella Patras won 2β0 on aggregate.
Panserraikos | 1β0 | Lamia |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Lamia | 1β3 | Panserraikos |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Panserraikos won 4β1 on aggregate.
Paniliakos | 1β0 | Thermaikos |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Thermaikos | 1β1 | Paniliakos |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Paniliakos won 2β1 on aggregate.
Acharnaikos | 1β3 | AEL |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
AEL | 2β1 | Acharnaikos |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
AEL won 5β2 on aggregate.
Agios Dimitrios | 0β1 | Panachaiki 2005 |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Panachaiki 2005 | 0β3 | Agios Dimitrios |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Agios Dimitrios won 3β1 on aggregate.
Kalamata | 0β2 | Agrotikos Asteras |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Agrotikos Asteras | 1β2 | Kalamata |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Agrotikos Asteras won 3β2 on aggregate.
Veria | 0β0 | Olympiacos |
---|---|---|
Report |
Olympiacos | 5β1 | Veria |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Olympiacos won 5β1 on aggregate.
Aris | 4β1 | Kavala |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Aris won 5β3 on aggregate.
Ethnikos Asteras | 1β0 | Pavlos Melas |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Pavlos Melas | 4β1 | Ethnikos Asteras |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Pavlos Melas won 4β2 on aggregate.
Enosi Thraki | 1β2 | Apollon Athens |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Apollon Athens | 2β0 | Enosi Thraki |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Apollon Athens won 4β1 on aggregate.
Ptolemaida-Lignitorikhi | 1β0 | Proodeftiki |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Proodeftiki | 0β1 | Ptolemaida-Lignitorikhi |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Ptolemaida-Lignitorikhi won 2β0 on aggregate.
Olympiacos Volos | 1β1 | Ethnikos Piraeus |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Ethnikos Piraeus | 0β0 | Olympiacos Volos |
---|---|---|
Report |
Ethnikos Piraeus won on away goals.
Irodotos | 2β0 (Awarded) | Poseidon Neon Poron |
---|---|---|
Report |
Poseidon Neon Poron did not show up. [2]
Poseidon Neon Poron | 0β2 (Awarded) | Irodotos |
---|---|---|
Report |
Poseidon Neon Poron did not show up.
[2]
Irodotos won 4β0 on aggregate.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Panserraikos | 4β1 | Anagennisi Karditsa | 3β1 | 1β0 |
Pavlos Melas | 5β2 | Athinaida | 1β1 | 4β1 |
Panserraikos | 3β1 | Anagennisi Karditsa |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Anagennisi Karditsa | 0β1 | Panserraikos |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Panserraikos won 4β1 on aggregate.
Pavlos Melas | 1β1 | Athinaida |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Athinaida | 1β4 | Pavlos Melas |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Pavlos Melas won 5β2 on aggregate.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Panathinaikos | 3β0 | Ionikos | 2β0 | 1β0 |
AEL | 3β2 | Apollon Athens | 2β0 | 1β2 |
Panserraikos | 3β3 ( a) | Apollon Kalamarias | 2β2 | 1β1 |
Pavlos Melas | 1β5 | Kastoria | 1β1 | 0β4 |
Niki Volos | 2β7 | Iraklis | 0β2 | 2β5 |
Ergotelis | 3β3 (1β3 p) | Ptolemaida-Lignitorikhi | 3β0 | 0β3 ( a.e.t.) |
Thyella Patras | 3β6 | OFI | 2β1 | 1β5 |
Levadiakos | 1β5 | Skoda Xanthi | 1β2 | 0β3 |
Kerkyra | 2β3 | Chalkidon Near East | 2β0 | 0β3 ( a.e.t.) |
Irodotos | 0β6 | Ilisiakos | 0β3 | 0β3 |
AEK Athens | 7β1 | Agios Dimitrios | 3β0 | 4β1 |
Paniliakos | 0β2 | Panionios | 0β1 | 0β1 |
Agrotikos Asteras | 2β3 | Ethnikos Piraeus | 2β3 | 0β0 |
PAOK | 0β2 | Egaleo | 0β0 | 0β2 |
Olympiacos | ( a) 3β3 | Kallithea | 1β0 | 2β3 |
Atromitos | 0β8 | Aris | 0β5 | 0β3 |
Panathinaikos | 2β0 | Ionikos |
---|---|---|
Report |
Ionikos | 0β1 | Panathinaikos |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Panathinaikos won 3β0 on aggregate.
AEL | 2β0 | Apollon Athens |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Apollon Athens | 2β1 | AEL |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
AEL won 3β2 on aggregate.
Panserraikos | 2β2 | Apollon Kalamarias |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Apollon Kalamarias | 1β1 | Panserraikos |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Apollon Kalamarias won on away goals.
Pavlos Melas | 1β1 | Kastoria |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Kastoria | 4β0 | Pavlos Melas |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Kastoria won 5β1 on aggregate.
Niki Volos | 0β2 | Iraklis |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Iraklis | 5β2 | Niki Volos |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Iraklis won 7β2 on aggregate.
Ptolemaida-Lignitorikhi | 3β0 ( a.e.t.) | Ergotelis |
---|---|---|
Report | ||
Penalties | ||
|
3β1 |
Ptolemaida-Lignitorikhi won 3β1 on penalties.
Thyella Patras | 2β1 | OFI |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
OFI | 5β1 | Thyella Patras |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
OFI won 6β3 on aggregate.
Levadiakos | 1β2 | Skoda Xanthi |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Skoda Xanthi | 3β0 | Levadiakos |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Skoda Xanthi won 5β1 on aggregate.
Kerkyra | 2β0 | Chalkidon Near East |
---|---|---|
Report |
Chalkidon Near East | 3β0 ( a.e.t.) | Kerkyra |
---|---|---|
Report |
Chalkidon Near East won on extra time.
Ilisiakos | 3β0 | Irodotos |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Ilisiakos won 6β0 on aggregate.
AEK Athens | 3β0 | Agios Dimitrios |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Agios Dimitrios | 1β4 | AEK Athens |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
AEK Athens won 7β1 on aggregate.
Paniliakos | 0β1 | Panionios |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Panionios | 1β0 | Paniliakos |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Panionios won 2β0 on aggregate.
Agrotikos Asteras | 2β3 | Ethnikos Piraeus |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Ethnikos Piraeus | 0β0 | Agrotikos Asteras |
---|---|---|
Report |
Ethnikos Piraeus won 3β2 on aggregate.
Egaleo won 2β0 on aggregate.
Olympiacos | 1β0 | Kallithea |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Kallithea | 3β2 | Olympiacos |
---|---|---|
Report |
Olympiacos won on away goals.
Atromitos | 0β5 | Aris |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Aris won 8β0 on aggregate.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Iraklis | 1β2 | Olympiacos | 1β0 | 0β2 |
Kastoria | 4β3 | Ptolemaida-Lignitorikhi | 2β0 | 2β3 |
Aris | 4β2 | Ethnikos Piraeus | 2β1 | 2β1 |
Skoda Xanthi | 1β0 | Egaleo | 1β0 | 0β0 |
Ilisiakos | 0β2 | Panionios | 0β1 | 0β1 |
AEL | 3β2 | Chalkidon Near East | 3β1 | 0β1 |
OFI | 1β1 ( a) | Apollon Kalamarias | 1β1 | 0β0 |
AEK Athens | 4β2 | Panathinaikos | 1β1 | 3β1 |
Iraklis | 1β0 | Olympiacos |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Olympiacos | 2β0 | Iraklis |
---|---|---|
Report |
Olympiacos won 2β1 on aggregate.
Kastoria | 2β0 | Ptolemaida-Lignitorikhi |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Ptolemaida-Lignitorikhi | 3β2 | Kastoria |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Kastoria won 4β3 on aggregate.
Aris | 2β1 | Ethnikos Piraeus |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Ethnikos Piraeus | 1β2 | Aris |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Aris won 4β2 on aggregate.
Skoda Xanthi | 1β0 | Egaleo |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Egaleo | 0β0 | Skoda Xanthi |
---|---|---|
Report |
Skoda Xanthi won 1β0 on aggregate.
Ilisiakos | 0β1 | Panionios |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Panionios won 1β0 on aggregate.
AEL | 3β1 | Chalkidon Near East |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Chalkidon Near East | 1β0 | AEL |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
AEL won 3β2 on aggregate.
Apollon Kalamarias | 0β0 | OFI |
---|---|---|
Report |
Apollon Kalamarias won away goals.
AEK Athens | 1β1 | Panathinaikos |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Panathinaikos | 1β3 | AEK Athens |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
AEK Athens won 4β2 on aggregate.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Panionios | 0β2 | AEK Athens | 0β0 | 0β2 |
Kastoria | 3β6 | Olympiacos | 2β1 | 1β5 |
Aris | ( a) 1β1 | Apollon Kalamarias | 0β0 | 1β1 |
AEL | 2β4 | Skoda Xanthi | 1β0 | 1β4 |
Panionios | 0β0 | AEK Athens |
---|---|---|
Report |
AEK Athens | 2β0 | Panionios |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
AEK Athens won 2β0 on aggregate.
Kastoria | 2β1 | Olympiacos |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Olympiacos | 5β1 | Kastoria |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Olympiacos won 6β3 on aggregate.
Aris | 0β0 | Apollon Kalamarias |
---|---|---|
Report |
Apollon Kalamarias | 1β1 | Aris |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Aris won on away goals.
AEL | 1β0 | Skoda Xanthi |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Skoda Xanthi | 4β1 | AEL |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Skoda Xanthi won 4β2 on aggregate.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
AEK Athens | 1β3 | Olympiacos | 0β1 | 1β2 ( a.e.t.) |
Aris | 3β2 | Skoda Xanthi | 1β2 | 2β0 |
Aris | 1β2 | Skoda Xanthi |
---|---|---|
Report |
Skoda Xanthi | 0β2 | Aris |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Aris won 3β2 on aggregate.
AEK Athens | 0β1 | Olympiacos |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Olympiacos | 2β1 ( a.e.t.) | AEK Athens |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Olympiacos won 3β1 on aggregate.
Olympiacos | 3β0 | Aris |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ilias Ioannou | Kerkyra | 5 |
Panagiotis Tsouklis | Pavlos Melas | ||
3 | Alexis Alexandris | AEL | 4 |
Rodrigo Mucarbel | Apollon Athens | ||
Konstantinos Angos | Kastoria / Doxa Drama | ||
Nikos Soultanidis | Kastoria | ||
Kennedy Bakircioglu | Iraklis | ||
Rosen Kaptiev | Ptolemaida-Lignitorikhi | ||
Christos Athanasiadis | Kastoria | ||
Ioakim Beniskos | Kalamata / Aris | ||
Ioannis Okkas | Olympiacos | ||
Konstantinos Nebegleras | Aris |