Tournament details | |
---|---|
Country | Bulgaria |
Final positions | |
Champions |
Levski Sofia (24th cup) |
Runner-up | CSKA Sofia |
The 2004β05 Bulgarian Cup was the 65th season of the Bulgarian Cup. [1] Levski Sofia won the competition, beating CSKA Sofia 2β1 in the final at the Vasil Levski National Stadium in Sofia. [2]
In this round entered winners from the preliminary rounds together with the teams from B Group.
6 October 2004 | Sliven 2000 (III) | 1β2 | Shumen (II) | Sliven |
15:00 EEST | Beadirov 51' | M. Ivanov 18', 31' | Stadium:
Hadzhi Dimitar Attendance: 1,000 |
6 October 2004 | Aksakovo (III) | 0β5 | Pirin 1922 (II) | Aksakovo |
15:00 EEST |
Krastev 3' A. Bachev 42' Rizov 52' Yanev 55' Yurukov 86' |
Stadium: Aksakovo Attendance: 100 |
6 October 2004 | Botev Plovdiv (II) | 2β0 | Vihren Sandanski (II) | Plovdiv |
15:00 EEST |
Kostadinov 24' Andonov 69' |
Stadium:
Hristo Botev Attendance: 1,000 |
6 October 2004 | Etar 1924 (II) | 2β0 | Dorostol Silistra (II) | Veliko Tarnovo |
15:00 EEST | Genov 10', 34' | Stadium:
Ivaylo Attendance: 200 |
6 October 2004 | Sokol Trastenik (IV) | 4β7 | Akademik Svishtov (II) | Trastenik |
15:00 EEST |
Milkov 32', 73', 84' Gyurov 90' ( pen.) |
Taskov 13', 21', 53' Mladenov 39' Kirilov 76', 89' Andreev 82' |
Stadium: Atletik Attendance: 150 |
6 October 2004 | Spartak Plovdiv (III) | 2β1 | Pirin Gotse Delchev (III) | Plovdiv |
15:00 EEST |
Stefanov 50' Lesev 60' |
Metodiev 40' | Stadium:
Todor Diev Attendance: 200 |
6 October 2004 | Orlovets Pobeda (III) | 0β3 | Slivnishki Geroy (III) | Pobeda |
15:00 EEST |
M. Ivanov 4', 60' Isteliyanov 75' |
Stadium: Pobeda Attendance: 200 |
6 October 2004 | Botev Letnitsa (IV) | 0β6 | Spartak Pleven (II) | Letnitsa |
15:00 EEST |
G. Georgiev 10' Dr. Ivanov 32' Nikolov 33' G. Ivanov 75' M. Petrov 77' A. Petrov 89' |
Stadium: Gradski Attendance: 100 |
6 October 2004 | Ludogorets Razgrad (III) | 0β3 | Rilski Sportist (II) | Razgrad |
15:00 EEST |
Krumov 30' Chalakov 44' Kirov 76' |
Stadium:
Dyanko Stefanov Attendance: 1,000 |
6 October 2004 | Hebar Pazardzhik (III) | 2β1 | Chernomorets Burgas (II) | Pazardzhik |
15:00 EEST |
Kunchev 67' H. Hristov 88' ( pen.) |
Mitev 47' | Stadium:
Georgi Benkovski Attendance: 200 |
6 October 2004 | Haskovo (III) | 2β0 | Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa (II) | Haskovo |
15:00 EEST |
Neshev 21' Irobaliev 55' |
Stadium:
Haskovo Attendance: 300 |
6 October 2004 | Minyor Pernik (III) | 3β1 | Pomorie (II) | Pernik |
15:00 EEST |
Penev 11', 31' Kostov 71' |
Pavlov 6' | Stadium:
Minyor Attendance: 2,000 |
6 October 2004 | Dunav Ruse (III) | 0β1 | Conegliano German (II) | Ruse |
15:00 EEST | Mladenov Jr. 21' | Stadium:
Gradski Attendance: 1,500 |
6 October 2004 | Minyor Draganitsa (IV) | 1β6 | Minyor Bobov Dol (II) | Draganitsa |
15:00 EEST | Penchev 57' |
Badalov 13' Tonov 18' ( pen.) M. Georgiev 23', 32' D. Hristov 62' Borislavov 87' |
Stadium: Draganitsa |
6 October 2004 | Lokomotiv Stara Zagora (III) | 3β2 | Dobrudzha Dobrich (II) | Stara Zagora |
15:30 EEST |
Stefanov 53' (
pen.) Tanev 72' |
Kanchev 33' Kichukov 88' |
Stadium: Lokomotiv |
6 October 2004 | Yantra Gabrovo (III) | 3β3 (
a.e.t.) (4β5 p) | Svetkavitsa Targovishte (II) | Gabrovo |
15:00 EEST |
Mihov 1' Tsitlakidis 35', 120' |
M. Hristov 23', 61' E. Kurdov 114' |
Stadium:
Hristo Botev Attendance: 200 |
This round featured winners from the First Round and all teams from A Group.
26 October 2004 | Cherno More Varna | 3β4 ( a.e.t.) | Lokomotiv Sofia | Varna |
15:00 EEST |
Valev 35', 75' Simov 78' |
Atanasov 10' Stoyanov 36' Genkov 51' Kondev 101' |
Stadium:
Ticha Attendance: 1,000 |
27 October 2004 | Belasitsa Petrich | 1β0 | Rodopa Smolyan | Petrich |
15:00 EEST | Junivan 26' | Stadium:
Tsar Samuil Attendance: 200 |
27 October 2004 | Shumen (II) | 0β3 | CSKA Sofia | Shumen |
15:00 EEST |
E. Yordanov 39' Gargorov 46' Sakaliev 87' |
Stadium:
Panayot Volov Attendance: 7,000 |
27 October 2004 | Etar 1924 (II) | 1β0 | Slavia Sofia | Veliko Tarnovo |
15:00 EEST | St. Ivanov 49' | Stadium:
Ivaylo Attendance: 4,000 |
27 October 2004 | Botev Plovdiv (II) | 5β0 | Akademik Svishtov (II) | Plovdiv |
15:00 EEST |
Andonov 21', 54' Domakinov 37' Saidhodzha 71' Blagoev 72' ( pen.) |
Stadium:
Hristo Botev Attendance: 1,000 |
27 October 2004 | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 1β2 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | Blagoevgrad |
15:00 EEST | Irmiev 60' |
Jayeoba 45+1' Kamburov 83' |
Stadium:
Hristo Botev Attendance: 2,000 |
27 October 2004 | Nesebar | 0β5 | Levski Sofia | Nesebar |
15:00 EEST |
Chilikov 19' T. Kolev 33', 62' SimonoviΔ 39', 85' |
Stadium:
Nesebar Attendance: 2,100 |
27 October 2004 | Hebar Pazardzhik (III) | 2β0 | Spartak Pleven (II) | Pazardzhik |
15:00 EEST |
Nikolov 63' Kunchev 85' |
Stadium:
Georgi Benkovski Attendance: 500 |
27 October 2004 | Lokomotiv Stara Zagora (III) | 1β5 | Svetkavitsa Targovishte (II) | Stara Zagora |
15:00 EEST | Tanev 61' |
E. Kurdov 34', 39', 60' M. Hristov 36' B. Georgiev 42' |
Stadium:
Lokomotiv Attendance: 600 |
27 October 2004 | Marek Dupnitsa | 2β0 | Beroe Stara Zagora | Dupnitsa |
15:00 EEST |
Rumenov 60' I. Iliev 66' |
Stadium:
Bonchuk Attendance: 1,000 |
27 October 2004 | Minyor Bobov Dol (II) | 1β0 | Spartak Varna | Bobov Dol |
15:00 EEST | Pl. Petrov 10' | Stadium: Nikolay Krastev-Schultz Attendance: 500 |
27 October 2004 | Conegliano German (II) | 0β2 | Rilski Sportist (II) | Sofia |
15:00 EEST |
Kirov 34' Videnov 82' |
Stadium:
Akademik Attendance: 150 |
27 October 2004 | Slivnishki Geroy (III) | 0β1 | Naftex Burgas | Slivnitsa |
15:00 EEST | D. Hristov 90+3' | Stadium: Slivnishki Geroy Attendance: 1,000 |
27 October 2004 | Haskovo (III) | 0β1 | Litex Lovech | Haskovo |
15:00 EEST | B. Hazurov 9' | Stadium:
Haskovo Attendance: 2,000 |
27 October 2004 | Spartak Plovdiv (III) | 1β0 | Minyor Pernik (III) | Plovdiv |
15:00 EEST | S. Todorov 78' | Stadium:
Todor Diev Attendance: 100 |
27 October 2004 | Pirin 1922 (II) | 2β1 | Vidima-Rakovski | Simitli |
15:00 EEST |
Yurukov 8' Mitsanski 43' |
Radulov 9' | Stadium: Septemvri Attendance: 300 |
9 November 2004 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 2β0 | Lokomotiv Sofia | Plovdiv |
14:00 EEST |
Mihaylov 42' (
pen.) JanΔevski 58' |
Stadium:
Lokomotiv Attendance: 2,000 |
10 November 2004 | Hebar Pazardzhik (III) | 1β0 | Svetkavitsa Targovishte (II) | Pazardzhik |
14:00 EEST | Stalev 53' | Stadium:
Georgi Benkovski Attendance: 2,000 |
10 November 2004 | Etar 1924 (II) | 0β3 | Levski Sofia | Veliko Tarnovo |
14:00 EEST |
Wagner 12', 50' T. Kolev 75' |
Stadium:
Ivaylo Attendance: 10,000 |
10 November 2004 | Minyor Bobov Dol (II) | 0β1 | Marek Dupnitsa | Bobov Dol |
14:00 EEST | B. Dimitrov 19' | Stadium: Nikolay Krastev-Schultz Attendance: 1,000 |
10 November 2004 | Rilski Sportist (II) | 2β3 ( a.e.t.) | CSKA Sofia | Samokov |
14:00 EEST |
Videnov 12' Chalakov 82' |
Sakaliev 23' E. Yordanov 45' K. Hazurov 104' |
Stadium:
Iskar Attendance: 2,000 |
10 November 2004 | Spartak Plovdiv (III) | 0β1 | Botev Plovdiv (II) | Plovdiv |
14:00 EEST | V. Minev 65' | Stadium:
Todor Diev Attendance: 5,000 |
10 November 2004 | Naftex Burgas | 2β0 | Litex Lovech | Burgas |
14:00 EEST |
R. Todorov 18' Mica 61' |
Stadium:
Lazur Attendance: 300 |
10 November 2004 | Pirin 1922 (II) | 3β0 | Belasitsa Petrich | Simitli |
14:00 EEST |
Yurukov 23', 37' A. Georgiev 90' |
Stadium: Septemvri Attendance: 2,000 |
15 March 2005 | Botev Plovdiv (II) | 1β2 ( a.e.t.) | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | Plovdiv |
15:00 EEST | Domakinov 10' |
Kamburov 45+1' JanΔevski 92' |
Stadium:
Hristo Botev Attendance: 15,000 |
16 March 2005 | Hebar Pazardzhik (III) | 0β1 | CSKA Sofia | Pazardzhik |
15:00 EEST | E. Yordanov 2' | Stadium:
Georgi Benkovski Attendance: 10,000 |
16 March 2005 | Levski Sofia | 3β0 | Naftex Burgas | Sofia |
15:00 EEST |
Koprivarov 7' Domovchiyski 45', 81' |
Stadium:
Georgi Asparuhov Attendance: 2,000 |
16 March 2005 | Pirin 1922 (II) | 0β0 (
a.e.t.) (4β2 p) | Marek Dupnitsa | Blagoevgrad |
15:00 EEST | Stadium:
Hristo Botev Attendance: 2,500 |
13 April 2005 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 0β2 | Levski Sofia | Plovdiv |
17:00 EEST |
Chilikov 30' Koprivarov 42' |
Stadium:
Lokomotiv Attendance: 6,000 |
13 April 2005 | Pirin 1922 (II) | 0β2 | CSKA Sofia | Blagoevgrad |
17:00 EEST |
Yanchev 44' Cauet 80' |
Stadium:
Hristo Botev Attendance: 5,000 |
3 May 2005 | CSKA Sofia | 3β3 (5β3 agg.) | Pirin 1922 (II) | Sofia |
17:30 EEST |
K. Hazurov 12' Zakov 63', 72' |
Nikolov 39' Mitsanski 65' Pavlov 89' |
Stadium:
Balgarska Armiya Attendance: 700 |
4 May 2005 | Levski Sofia | 2β1 (4β1 agg.) | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | Sofia |
17:30 EEST |
Jayeoba 29' Domovchiyski 89' |
Halimi 60' | Stadium:
Georgi Asparuhov Attendance: 500 |
Levski Sofia | 2β1 | CSKA Sofia |
---|---|---|
Borimirov 52' Domovchiyski 76' |
Report | Yanev 82' ( pen.) |
Levski
|
CSKA
|
Rank | Scorer | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Valeri Domovchiyski | Levski Sofia | 4 |
Yordan Yurukov | Pirin 1922 | ||
Evgeni Kurdov | Svetkavitsa Targovishte | ||
4 | Evgeni Yordanov | CSKA Sofia | 3 |
Todor Kolev | Levski Sofia | ||
Georgi Andonov | Botev Plovdiv | ||
Tasko Taskov | Akademik Svishtov | ||
Martin Hristov | Svetkavitsa Targovishte | ||
Zdravko Milkov | Sokol Trastenik |
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Country | Bulgaria |
Final positions | |
Champions |
Levski Sofia (24th cup) |
Runner-up | CSKA Sofia |
The 2004β05 Bulgarian Cup was the 65th season of the Bulgarian Cup. [1] Levski Sofia won the competition, beating CSKA Sofia 2β1 in the final at the Vasil Levski National Stadium in Sofia. [2]
In this round entered winners from the preliminary rounds together with the teams from B Group.
6 October 2004 | Sliven 2000 (III) | 1β2 | Shumen (II) | Sliven |
15:00 EEST | Beadirov 51' | M. Ivanov 18', 31' | Stadium:
Hadzhi Dimitar Attendance: 1,000 |
6 October 2004 | Aksakovo (III) | 0β5 | Pirin 1922 (II) | Aksakovo |
15:00 EEST |
Krastev 3' A. Bachev 42' Rizov 52' Yanev 55' Yurukov 86' |
Stadium: Aksakovo Attendance: 100 |
6 October 2004 | Botev Plovdiv (II) | 2β0 | Vihren Sandanski (II) | Plovdiv |
15:00 EEST |
Kostadinov 24' Andonov 69' |
Stadium:
Hristo Botev Attendance: 1,000 |
6 October 2004 | Etar 1924 (II) | 2β0 | Dorostol Silistra (II) | Veliko Tarnovo |
15:00 EEST | Genov 10', 34' | Stadium:
Ivaylo Attendance: 200 |
6 October 2004 | Sokol Trastenik (IV) | 4β7 | Akademik Svishtov (II) | Trastenik |
15:00 EEST |
Milkov 32', 73', 84' Gyurov 90' ( pen.) |
Taskov 13', 21', 53' Mladenov 39' Kirilov 76', 89' Andreev 82' |
Stadium: Atletik Attendance: 150 |
6 October 2004 | Spartak Plovdiv (III) | 2β1 | Pirin Gotse Delchev (III) | Plovdiv |
15:00 EEST |
Stefanov 50' Lesev 60' |
Metodiev 40' | Stadium:
Todor Diev Attendance: 200 |
6 October 2004 | Orlovets Pobeda (III) | 0β3 | Slivnishki Geroy (III) | Pobeda |
15:00 EEST |
M. Ivanov 4', 60' Isteliyanov 75' |
Stadium: Pobeda Attendance: 200 |
6 October 2004 | Botev Letnitsa (IV) | 0β6 | Spartak Pleven (II) | Letnitsa |
15:00 EEST |
G. Georgiev 10' Dr. Ivanov 32' Nikolov 33' G. Ivanov 75' M. Petrov 77' A. Petrov 89' |
Stadium: Gradski Attendance: 100 |
6 October 2004 | Ludogorets Razgrad (III) | 0β3 | Rilski Sportist (II) | Razgrad |
15:00 EEST |
Krumov 30' Chalakov 44' Kirov 76' |
Stadium:
Dyanko Stefanov Attendance: 1,000 |
6 October 2004 | Hebar Pazardzhik (III) | 2β1 | Chernomorets Burgas (II) | Pazardzhik |
15:00 EEST |
Kunchev 67' H. Hristov 88' ( pen.) |
Mitev 47' | Stadium:
Georgi Benkovski Attendance: 200 |
6 October 2004 | Haskovo (III) | 2β0 | Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa (II) | Haskovo |
15:00 EEST |
Neshev 21' Irobaliev 55' |
Stadium:
Haskovo Attendance: 300 |
6 October 2004 | Minyor Pernik (III) | 3β1 | Pomorie (II) | Pernik |
15:00 EEST |
Penev 11', 31' Kostov 71' |
Pavlov 6' | Stadium:
Minyor Attendance: 2,000 |
6 October 2004 | Dunav Ruse (III) | 0β1 | Conegliano German (II) | Ruse |
15:00 EEST | Mladenov Jr. 21' | Stadium:
Gradski Attendance: 1,500 |
6 October 2004 | Minyor Draganitsa (IV) | 1β6 | Minyor Bobov Dol (II) | Draganitsa |
15:00 EEST | Penchev 57' |
Badalov 13' Tonov 18' ( pen.) M. Georgiev 23', 32' D. Hristov 62' Borislavov 87' |
Stadium: Draganitsa |
6 October 2004 | Lokomotiv Stara Zagora (III) | 3β2 | Dobrudzha Dobrich (II) | Stara Zagora |
15:30 EEST |
Stefanov 53' (
pen.) Tanev 72' |
Kanchev 33' Kichukov 88' |
Stadium: Lokomotiv |
6 October 2004 | Yantra Gabrovo (III) | 3β3 (
a.e.t.) (4β5 p) | Svetkavitsa Targovishte (II) | Gabrovo |
15:00 EEST |
Mihov 1' Tsitlakidis 35', 120' |
M. Hristov 23', 61' E. Kurdov 114' |
Stadium:
Hristo Botev Attendance: 200 |
This round featured winners from the First Round and all teams from A Group.
26 October 2004 | Cherno More Varna | 3β4 ( a.e.t.) | Lokomotiv Sofia | Varna |
15:00 EEST |
Valev 35', 75' Simov 78' |
Atanasov 10' Stoyanov 36' Genkov 51' Kondev 101' |
Stadium:
Ticha Attendance: 1,000 |
27 October 2004 | Belasitsa Petrich | 1β0 | Rodopa Smolyan | Petrich |
15:00 EEST | Junivan 26' | Stadium:
Tsar Samuil Attendance: 200 |
27 October 2004 | Shumen (II) | 0β3 | CSKA Sofia | Shumen |
15:00 EEST |
E. Yordanov 39' Gargorov 46' Sakaliev 87' |
Stadium:
Panayot Volov Attendance: 7,000 |
27 October 2004 | Etar 1924 (II) | 1β0 | Slavia Sofia | Veliko Tarnovo |
15:00 EEST | St. Ivanov 49' | Stadium:
Ivaylo Attendance: 4,000 |
27 October 2004 | Botev Plovdiv (II) | 5β0 | Akademik Svishtov (II) | Plovdiv |
15:00 EEST |
Andonov 21', 54' Domakinov 37' Saidhodzha 71' Blagoev 72' ( pen.) |
Stadium:
Hristo Botev Attendance: 1,000 |
27 October 2004 | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 1β2 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | Blagoevgrad |
15:00 EEST | Irmiev 60' |
Jayeoba 45+1' Kamburov 83' |
Stadium:
Hristo Botev Attendance: 2,000 |
27 October 2004 | Nesebar | 0β5 | Levski Sofia | Nesebar |
15:00 EEST |
Chilikov 19' T. Kolev 33', 62' SimonoviΔ 39', 85' |
Stadium:
Nesebar Attendance: 2,100 |
27 October 2004 | Hebar Pazardzhik (III) | 2β0 | Spartak Pleven (II) | Pazardzhik |
15:00 EEST |
Nikolov 63' Kunchev 85' |
Stadium:
Georgi Benkovski Attendance: 500 |
27 October 2004 | Lokomotiv Stara Zagora (III) | 1β5 | Svetkavitsa Targovishte (II) | Stara Zagora |
15:00 EEST | Tanev 61' |
E. Kurdov 34', 39', 60' M. Hristov 36' B. Georgiev 42' |
Stadium:
Lokomotiv Attendance: 600 |
27 October 2004 | Marek Dupnitsa | 2β0 | Beroe Stara Zagora | Dupnitsa |
15:00 EEST |
Rumenov 60' I. Iliev 66' |
Stadium:
Bonchuk Attendance: 1,000 |
27 October 2004 | Minyor Bobov Dol (II) | 1β0 | Spartak Varna | Bobov Dol |
15:00 EEST | Pl. Petrov 10' | Stadium: Nikolay Krastev-Schultz Attendance: 500 |
27 October 2004 | Conegliano German (II) | 0β2 | Rilski Sportist (II) | Sofia |
15:00 EEST |
Kirov 34' Videnov 82' |
Stadium:
Akademik Attendance: 150 |
27 October 2004 | Slivnishki Geroy (III) | 0β1 | Naftex Burgas | Slivnitsa |
15:00 EEST | D. Hristov 90+3' | Stadium: Slivnishki Geroy Attendance: 1,000 |
27 October 2004 | Haskovo (III) | 0β1 | Litex Lovech | Haskovo |
15:00 EEST | B. Hazurov 9' | Stadium:
Haskovo Attendance: 2,000 |
27 October 2004 | Spartak Plovdiv (III) | 1β0 | Minyor Pernik (III) | Plovdiv |
15:00 EEST | S. Todorov 78' | Stadium:
Todor Diev Attendance: 100 |
27 October 2004 | Pirin 1922 (II) | 2β1 | Vidima-Rakovski | Simitli |
15:00 EEST |
Yurukov 8' Mitsanski 43' |
Radulov 9' | Stadium: Septemvri Attendance: 300 |
9 November 2004 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 2β0 | Lokomotiv Sofia | Plovdiv |
14:00 EEST |
Mihaylov 42' (
pen.) JanΔevski 58' |
Stadium:
Lokomotiv Attendance: 2,000 |
10 November 2004 | Hebar Pazardzhik (III) | 1β0 | Svetkavitsa Targovishte (II) | Pazardzhik |
14:00 EEST | Stalev 53' | Stadium:
Georgi Benkovski Attendance: 2,000 |
10 November 2004 | Etar 1924 (II) | 0β3 | Levski Sofia | Veliko Tarnovo |
14:00 EEST |
Wagner 12', 50' T. Kolev 75' |
Stadium:
Ivaylo Attendance: 10,000 |
10 November 2004 | Minyor Bobov Dol (II) | 0β1 | Marek Dupnitsa | Bobov Dol |
14:00 EEST | B. Dimitrov 19' | Stadium: Nikolay Krastev-Schultz Attendance: 1,000 |
10 November 2004 | Rilski Sportist (II) | 2β3 ( a.e.t.) | CSKA Sofia | Samokov |
14:00 EEST |
Videnov 12' Chalakov 82' |
Sakaliev 23' E. Yordanov 45' K. Hazurov 104' |
Stadium:
Iskar Attendance: 2,000 |
10 November 2004 | Spartak Plovdiv (III) | 0β1 | Botev Plovdiv (II) | Plovdiv |
14:00 EEST | V. Minev 65' | Stadium:
Todor Diev Attendance: 5,000 |
10 November 2004 | Naftex Burgas | 2β0 | Litex Lovech | Burgas |
14:00 EEST |
R. Todorov 18' Mica 61' |
Stadium:
Lazur Attendance: 300 |
10 November 2004 | Pirin 1922 (II) | 3β0 | Belasitsa Petrich | Simitli |
14:00 EEST |
Yurukov 23', 37' A. Georgiev 90' |
Stadium: Septemvri Attendance: 2,000 |
15 March 2005 | Botev Plovdiv (II) | 1β2 ( a.e.t.) | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | Plovdiv |
15:00 EEST | Domakinov 10' |
Kamburov 45+1' JanΔevski 92' |
Stadium:
Hristo Botev Attendance: 15,000 |
16 March 2005 | Hebar Pazardzhik (III) | 0β1 | CSKA Sofia | Pazardzhik |
15:00 EEST | E. Yordanov 2' | Stadium:
Georgi Benkovski Attendance: 10,000 |
16 March 2005 | Levski Sofia | 3β0 | Naftex Burgas | Sofia |
15:00 EEST |
Koprivarov 7' Domovchiyski 45', 81' |
Stadium:
Georgi Asparuhov Attendance: 2,000 |
16 March 2005 | Pirin 1922 (II) | 0β0 (
a.e.t.) (4β2 p) | Marek Dupnitsa | Blagoevgrad |
15:00 EEST | Stadium:
Hristo Botev Attendance: 2,500 |
13 April 2005 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 0β2 | Levski Sofia | Plovdiv |
17:00 EEST |
Chilikov 30' Koprivarov 42' |
Stadium:
Lokomotiv Attendance: 6,000 |
13 April 2005 | Pirin 1922 (II) | 0β2 | CSKA Sofia | Blagoevgrad |
17:00 EEST |
Yanchev 44' Cauet 80' |
Stadium:
Hristo Botev Attendance: 5,000 |
3 May 2005 | CSKA Sofia | 3β3 (5β3 agg.) | Pirin 1922 (II) | Sofia |
17:30 EEST |
K. Hazurov 12' Zakov 63', 72' |
Nikolov 39' Mitsanski 65' Pavlov 89' |
Stadium:
Balgarska Armiya Attendance: 700 |
4 May 2005 | Levski Sofia | 2β1 (4β1 agg.) | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | Sofia |
17:30 EEST |
Jayeoba 29' Domovchiyski 89' |
Halimi 60' | Stadium:
Georgi Asparuhov Attendance: 500 |
Levski Sofia | 2β1 | CSKA Sofia |
---|---|---|
Borimirov 52' Domovchiyski 76' |
Report | Yanev 82' ( pen.) |
Levski
|
CSKA
|
Rank | Scorer | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Valeri Domovchiyski | Levski Sofia | 4 |
Yordan Yurukov | Pirin 1922 | ||
Evgeni Kurdov | Svetkavitsa Targovishte | ||
4 | Evgeni Yordanov | CSKA Sofia | 3 |
Todor Kolev | Levski Sofia | ||
Georgi Andonov | Botev Plovdiv | ||
Tasko Taskov | Akademik Svishtov | ||
Martin Hristov | Svetkavitsa Targovishte | ||
Zdravko Milkov | Sokol Trastenik |