Tournament details | |
---|---|
Country | Bulgaria |
Final positions | |
Champions |
Spartak Sofia (1st cup) |
Runner-up | Beroe Stara Zagora |
The 1967β68 Bulgarian Cup was the 28th season of the Bulgarian Cup (in this period the tournament was named Cup of the Soviet Army). [1] Spartak Sofia won the competition for the first and only time, beating Beroe Stara Zagora 3β2 after extra time in the final at the Vasil Levski National Stadium. [2]
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lokomotiv Pleven | 2β5 | Levski Sofia | 1β2 | 1β3 |
Slavia Sofia | 9β1 | Kondenzatoren zavod | 6β0 | 3β1 |
Rodopa Smolyan | 1β5 | CSKA Sofia | 1β2 | 0β3 |
Metalurg Pernik | 3β3 (3β4 p) | Lokomotiv Sofia | 2β3 | 1β0 |
Dunav Ruse | 2β1 | Cherno More Varna | 1β1 | 1β0 |
Tekstilets Sliven | 3β6 | Maritsa Plovdiv | 2β0 | 1β6 |
Litex Lovech | 0β3 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 0β1 | 0β2 |
Tundzha Yambol | 3β5 | Chernomorets Burgas | 1β4 | 2β1 |
Avtostroitel Shumen | 2β3 | Sliven | 2β1 | 0β2 |
Spartak Varna | 3β3 (6β4 p) | Dobrudzha Dobrich | 3β2 | 0β1 |
Dorostol Silistra | 0β5 | Spartak Sofia | 0β2 | 0β3 |
Bdin Vidin | 2β4 | Spartak Pleven | 2β0 | 0β4 |
Svetkavitsa | 1β1 (3β2 p) | Minyor Pernik | 1β0 | 0β1 |
Pomorie | 1β5 | Beroe Stara Zagora | 1β2 | 0β3 |
Kremikovtsi | 1β3 | Botev Vratsa | 0β1 | 1β2 |
Hebar Pazardzhik | 2β2 (6β7 p) | Botev Plovdiv | 1β1 | 1β1 |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Levski Sofia | 3β1 | Dunav Ruse |
Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 3β1 | Botev Vratsa |
Levski Sofia | 4β2 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv |
Botev Vratsa | 2β2 | Dunav Ruse |
Levski Sofia | 2β2 | Botev Vratsa |
Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 2β1 | Dunav Ruse |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Levski Sofia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 5 | Semi-finals |
2 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 4 | |
3 | Botev Vratsa | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | −2 | 2 | |
4 | Dunav Ruse | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | −3 | 1 |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
CSKA Sofia | 2β0 | Svetkavitsa |
Spartak Sofia | 1β1 | Sliven |
CSKA Sofia | 2β1 | Sliven |
Spartak Sofia | 8β1 | Svetkavitsa |
Spartak Sofia | 3β1 | CSKA Sofia |
Sliven | 3β1 | Svetkavitsa |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Sofia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 5 | Semi-finals |
2 | CSKA Sofia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | |
3 | Sliven | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3 | |
4 | Svetkavitsa | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12 | −10 | 0 |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Beroe Stara Zagora | 1β1 | Slavia Sofia |
Botev Plovdiv | 1β1 | Spartak Varna |
Beroe Stara Zagora | 1β0 | Botev Plovdiv |
Slavia Sofia | 3β0 | Spartak Varna |
Botev Plovdiv | 0β0 | Slavia Sofia |
Beroe Stara Zagora | 2β1 | Spartak Varna |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Beroe Stara Zagora | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 5 | Semi-finals |
2 | Slavia Sofia | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 4 | |
3 | Botev Plovdiv | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 2 | |
4 | Spartak Varna | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | −4 | 1 |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Lokomotiv Sofia | 0β0 | Spartak Pleven |
Chernomorets Burgas | 3β0 | Maritsa Plovdiv |
Lokomotiv Sofia | 4β1 | Maritsa Plovdiv |
Spartak Pleven | 1β1 | Chernomorets Burgas |
Maritsa Plovdiv | 2β1 | Spartak Pleven |
Lokomotiv Sofia | 0β0 | Chernomorets Burgas |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chernomorets Burgas | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 4 | Semi-finals |
2 | Lokomotiv Sofia | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 4 | |
3 | Spartak Pleven | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 2 | |
4 | Maritsa Plovdiv | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8 | −5 | 2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Chernomorets Burgas | 4β7 | Spartak Sofia | 1β2 | 3β5 |
Levski Sofia | 2β4 | Beroe Stara Zagora | 1β1 | 1β3 |
Spartak Sofia | 3β2 ( a.e.t.) | Beroe Stara Zagora |
---|---|---|
Gyonin 5' Mitkov 34', 120' |
Bonchev 43', 71' |
Spartak
|
Beroe
|
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Country | Bulgaria |
Final positions | |
Champions |
Spartak Sofia (1st cup) |
Runner-up | Beroe Stara Zagora |
The 1967β68 Bulgarian Cup was the 28th season of the Bulgarian Cup (in this period the tournament was named Cup of the Soviet Army). [1] Spartak Sofia won the competition for the first and only time, beating Beroe Stara Zagora 3β2 after extra time in the final at the Vasil Levski National Stadium. [2]
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lokomotiv Pleven | 2β5 | Levski Sofia | 1β2 | 1β3 |
Slavia Sofia | 9β1 | Kondenzatoren zavod | 6β0 | 3β1 |
Rodopa Smolyan | 1β5 | CSKA Sofia | 1β2 | 0β3 |
Metalurg Pernik | 3β3 (3β4 p) | Lokomotiv Sofia | 2β3 | 1β0 |
Dunav Ruse | 2β1 | Cherno More Varna | 1β1 | 1β0 |
Tekstilets Sliven | 3β6 | Maritsa Plovdiv | 2β0 | 1β6 |
Litex Lovech | 0β3 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 0β1 | 0β2 |
Tundzha Yambol | 3β5 | Chernomorets Burgas | 1β4 | 2β1 |
Avtostroitel Shumen | 2β3 | Sliven | 2β1 | 0β2 |
Spartak Varna | 3β3 (6β4 p) | Dobrudzha Dobrich | 3β2 | 0β1 |
Dorostol Silistra | 0β5 | Spartak Sofia | 0β2 | 0β3 |
Bdin Vidin | 2β4 | Spartak Pleven | 2β0 | 0β4 |
Svetkavitsa | 1β1 (3β2 p) | Minyor Pernik | 1β0 | 0β1 |
Pomorie | 1β5 | Beroe Stara Zagora | 1β2 | 0β3 |
Kremikovtsi | 1β3 | Botev Vratsa | 0β1 | 1β2 |
Hebar Pazardzhik | 2β2 (6β7 p) | Botev Plovdiv | 1β1 | 1β1 |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Levski Sofia | 3β1 | Dunav Ruse |
Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 3β1 | Botev Vratsa |
Levski Sofia | 4β2 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv |
Botev Vratsa | 2β2 | Dunav Ruse |
Levski Sofia | 2β2 | Botev Vratsa |
Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 2β1 | Dunav Ruse |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Levski Sofia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 5 | Semi-finals |
2 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 4 | |
3 | Botev Vratsa | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | −2 | 2 | |
4 | Dunav Ruse | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | −3 | 1 |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
CSKA Sofia | 2β0 | Svetkavitsa |
Spartak Sofia | 1β1 | Sliven |
CSKA Sofia | 2β1 | Sliven |
Spartak Sofia | 8β1 | Svetkavitsa |
Spartak Sofia | 3β1 | CSKA Sofia |
Sliven | 3β1 | Svetkavitsa |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Sofia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 5 | Semi-finals |
2 | CSKA Sofia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | |
3 | Sliven | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3 | |
4 | Svetkavitsa | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12 | −10 | 0 |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Beroe Stara Zagora | 1β1 | Slavia Sofia |
Botev Plovdiv | 1β1 | Spartak Varna |
Beroe Stara Zagora | 1β0 | Botev Plovdiv |
Slavia Sofia | 3β0 | Spartak Varna |
Botev Plovdiv | 0β0 | Slavia Sofia |
Beroe Stara Zagora | 2β1 | Spartak Varna |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Beroe Stara Zagora | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 5 | Semi-finals |
2 | Slavia Sofia | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 4 | |
3 | Botev Plovdiv | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 2 | |
4 | Spartak Varna | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | −4 | 1 |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Lokomotiv Sofia | 0β0 | Spartak Pleven |
Chernomorets Burgas | 3β0 | Maritsa Plovdiv |
Lokomotiv Sofia | 4β1 | Maritsa Plovdiv |
Spartak Pleven | 1β1 | Chernomorets Burgas |
Maritsa Plovdiv | 2β1 | Spartak Pleven |
Lokomotiv Sofia | 0β0 | Chernomorets Burgas |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chernomorets Burgas | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 4 | Semi-finals |
2 | Lokomotiv Sofia | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 4 | |
3 | Spartak Pleven | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 2 | |
4 | Maritsa Plovdiv | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8 | −5 | 2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Chernomorets Burgas | 4β7 | Spartak Sofia | 1β2 | 3β5 |
Levski Sofia | 2β4 | Beroe Stara Zagora | 1β1 | 1β3 |
Spartak Sofia | 3β2 ( a.e.t.) | Beroe Stara Zagora |
---|---|---|
Gyonin 5' Mitkov 34', 120' |
Bonchev 43', 71' |
Spartak
|
Beroe
|