Tournament details | |
---|---|
Country | Greece |
Teams | 73 |
Defending champions | PAOK |
Final positions | |
Champions | PAOK (7th title) |
Runner-up | AEK Athens |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 118 |
Goals scored | 353 (2.99 per match) |
Top goal scorer(s) |
Giannis Iatroudis (6 goals) |
The 2018β19 Greek Football Cup was the 77th season of the Greek Football Cup. A total of 73 clubs were accepted to enter, 16 from the Super League, 16 from the Football League and the 41 previous season local FCA Cup winners. [1] PAOK won the competition for third consecutive year beating AEK Athens 1β0 [2] in the final held at the Olympic Stadium.
Round | Clubs remaining |
Clubs involved |
Winners from previous round |
New entries | Leagues entering |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 73 1 | 41 2 | none | 40 3 | Greek Local FCA Cup winners |
Second Round | 53 | 21 | 20 | 1 | none |
Third Round | 47 | 31 | 5 | 16 | Football League |
Group Stage | 32 | 32 | 16 | 16 | Super League |
Round of 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | none | none |
Quarter-finals | 8 | 8 | 8 | none | none |
Semi-finals | 4 | 4 | 4 | none | none |
Final | 2 | 2 | 2 | none | none |
Round | Date(s) | Fixtures | Clubs | New entries |
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 26 August 2018 | 20 | 73 β 53 | 40 |
Second Round | 5 September 2018 | 5 | 53 β 47 | 1 |
Third Round | 16 September 2018 | 16 | 47 β 32 | 16 |
Group Stage | 5β27 September, 30, 31 October, 1 November & 4β6 December 2018 |
48 | 32 β 16 | 16 |
Round of 16 | 8-10, 23, 24 January 2019 | 16 | 16 β 8 | none |
Quarter-finals | 6, 7, 26, 27 February 2019 | 8 | 8 β 4 | none |
Semi-finals | 3, 25 April 2019 | 4 | 4 β 2 | none |
Final | 11 May 2019 | 1 | 2 β 1 | none |
2018β19 Super League | 2018β19 Football League | 2017β18 FCA Cup winners [3] | ||
|
|
|
The draw for this round took place on 13 August 2018. [12] 12 teams out of the original 53 did not participate in the draw. [12] The majority of the games were held on 26 August 2018, [12] with the exception of matches 12 and 16, which took place on 2 September.
Megas Alexandros Trikala advanced on walkover. [12]
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
26 August 2018 | ||
Thyella Kamari | 2β0 | Kifisia |
Pallixouriakos | 1β0 | AE Xyrovouni |
Chalkida | 0β1 | Episkopi |
Ermionida | 7β1 | Dafni Dafnona |
Iraklis Elefsina | 2β3 | OF Ierapetra |
Ethnikos Piraeus | 3β1 | Paleochora |
Korinthos 2006 | 2β2 (5β4 p) | Kalamata |
Aris Avato | 1β0 | Ethnikos Neo Keramidi |
Apollon Paralimnio | 4β0 | Thraki Feres |
Ermis Amyntaio | 2β1 | AE Kalampaki |
Doxa Neo Sidirochori | 0β0 (4β5 p) | AO Kardia |
Anagennisi Plagia | 4β2 ( a.e.t.) | Iraklis Polykarpi |
Kavala | 0β1 | Giannitsa |
Oikonomos Tsaritsani | 1β0 | A.E. Messolonghi |
Makedonikos Foufas | 1β1 (2β4 p) | Niki Volos |
Tilikratis | 2β1 | AO Sellana |
Asteras Itea | 0β1 | Thesprotos |
Antimachos | 3β1 | Thyella Rafina |
2 September 2018 | ||
Diagoras Vrachnaiika | 2β2 (4β5 p) | Aiolikos |
PAS Cithaeron Kaparelli | 4β0 | Enosis Vathyllos-Pansamiakos |
Thyella Kamari | 2β0 | Kifisia |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Pallixouriakos | 1β0 | AE Xyrovouni |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Ermionida | 7β1 | Dafni Dafnona |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Iraklis Elefsina | 2β3 | OF Ierapetra |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Ethnikos Piraeus | 3β1 | Paleochora |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Korinthos 2006 | 2β2 ( a.e.t.) | Kalamata |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Penalties | ||
|
5β4 |
|
Aris Avato | 1β0 | Ethnikos Neo Keramidi |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Apollon Paralimnio | 4β0 | Thraki Feres |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Ermis Amyntaio | 2β1 | AE Kalampaki |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Doxa Neo Sidirochori | 0β0 ( a.e.t.) | AO Kardia |
---|---|---|
Report | ||
Penalties | ||
|
4β5 |
Anagennisi Plagia | 4β2 ( a.e.t.) | Iraklis Polykarpi |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Oikonomos Tsaritsani | 1β0 | A.E. Messolonghi |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Makedonikos Foufas | 1β1 ( a.e.t.) | Niki Volos |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Penalties | ||
|
2β4 |
|
Tilikratis | 2β1 | AO Sellana |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Asteras Itea | 0β1 | Thesprotos |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Antimachos | 3β1 | Thyella Rafina |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Diagoras Vrachnaiika | 2β2 ( a.e.t.) | Aiolikos |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Penalties | ||
|
4β5 |
|
PAS Cithaeron Kaparelli | 4β0 | Enosis Vathyllos-Pansamiakos |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
The draw for this round took place on 27 August 2018. [13] All Games were held between 5β12 September 2018. [13]
AO Kardia, Apollon Paralimnio, Aris Avato, Niki Volos, Tilikratis, O.F. Ierapetra, Ermionida, Korinthos 2006, Thyella Kamari, Ethnikos Piraeus and PAS Cithaeron Kaparelli advanced on walkover. [13]
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
5 September 2018 | ||
Anagennisi Plagia | 0β5 | Thesprotos |
Megas Alexandros Trikala | 0β1 | Giannitsa |
Ermis Amyntaio | 2β1 | Oikonomos Tsaritsani |
9 September 2018 | ||
Episkopi | 4β0 | Pallixouriakos |
12 September 2018 | ||
Antimachos | 3β1 | Aiolikos |
Megas Alexandros Trikala | 0β1 | Giannitsa |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Ermis Amyntaio | 2β1 | Oikonomos Tsaritsani |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Episkopi | 4β0 | Pallixouriakos |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
The draw for this round took place on 7 September 2018. [14]
A total of 32 teams were involved in the Round 3 draw: The 16 2018β19 Football League teams that entered in this round, and the sixteen winners of the previous round. [14] 16 single-match fixtures were determined, of which the winners qualified to the competition Group Stage. All Games were held between 15 and 16 September 2018. [14]
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
15 September 2018 | ||
PAS Cithaeron Kaparelli | 1β3 | Irodotos |
Antimachos | 0β2 | Volos |
16 September 2018 | ||
Thyella Kamari | 1β0 | Sparta |
Ermis Amyntaio | 0β3 | Ergotelis |
Ethnikos Piraeus | 1β1 (9β10 p) | Iraklis |
Tilikratis | 0β5 | Aittitos Spata |
Episkopi | 0β1 | Kerkyra |
Thesprotos | 2β3 | Apollon Larissa |
AO Kardia | 1β5 | Apollon Pontou |
Korinthos 2006 | 0β2 | Panachaiki |
OF Ierapetra | 1β0 | Karaiskakis |
Apollon Paralimnio | 0β0 (5β4 p) | Aiginiakos |
Ermionida | 3β7 | AO ChaniaβKissamikos |
Giannitsa | 2β3 | Trikala |
Aris Avato | 1β1 (5β4 p) | Platanias |
Niki Volos | 1β0 | Doxa Drama |
Antimachos | 0β2 | Volos |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Thyella Kamari | 1β0 | Sparta |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Ethnikos Piraeus | 1β1 ( a.e.t.) | Iraklis |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Penalties | ||
9β10 |
Tilikratis | 0β5 | Aittitos Spata |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Thesprotos | 2β3 | Apollon Larissa |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
AO Kardia | 1β5 | Apollon Pontou |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Korinthos 2006 | 0β2 | Panachaiki |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
OF Ierapetra | 1β0 | Karaiskakis |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Apollon Paralimnio | 0β0 ( a.e.t.) | Aiginiakos |
---|---|---|
Report | ||
Penalties | ||
|
5β4 |
|
Ermionida | 3β7 | AO ChaniaβKissamikos |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Aris Avato | 1β1 ( a.e.t.) | Platanias |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Penalties | ||
|
5β4 |
Niki Volos | 1β0 | Doxa Drama |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
The draw for the group stage was held on 18 September 2018, 12:00 EEST, at the headquarters of the Hellenic Football Federation in Goudi, Athens. [15] The 32 teams were drawn into eight groups of four. For the draw, the teams were seeded into four pots based on the following principles:
Teams in each group will play one another in a round-robin basis, with the top two teams of each group advancing to the knockout stage. Match-day 1 matches will be held between 25β27 September, Match-day 2 matches will be held between 30 October and 1 November, while Match-day 3 will be held between 4β6 December 2018.
|
|
|
|
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ATR | PAS | IRA | THK | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atromitos | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | +12 | 6 | Round of 16 | 1β2 | β | β | ||
2 | PAS Giannina | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 6 | β | β | 5β0 | |||
3 | Iraklis | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1β6 | 2β0 | β | |||
4 | Thyella Kamari | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 16 | −16 | 0 | 0β8 | β | 0β3 |
Atromitos | 1β2 | PAS Giannina |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Thyella Kamari | 0β3 | Iraklis |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Iraklis | 1β6 | Atromitos |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
PAS Giannina | 5β0 | Thyella Kamari |
---|---|---|
Report |
Iraklis | 2β0 | PAS Giannina |
---|---|---|
Report |
Thyella Kamari | 0β8 | Atromitos |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | AEK | LAM | VOL | APL | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AEK Athens | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 9 | Round of 16 | 2β1 | β | β | ||
2 | Lamia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 4 | β | 1β1 | β | |||
3 | Volos | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 4 | 1β3 | β | 5β1 | |||
4 | Apollon Larissa | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 16 | −15 | 0 | 0β4 | 0β7 | β |
Volos | 5β1 | Apollon Larissa |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
AEK Athens | 2β1 | Lamia |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Apollon Larissa | 0β7 | Lamia |
---|---|---|
Report |
Volos | 1β3 | AEK Athens |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | PAO | CHA | PNE | OIE | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Panathinaikos | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | Round of 16 | β | β | 2β2 | ||
2 | AO ChaniaβKissamikos | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | 1β2 | 0β0 | β | |||
3 | Panetolikos | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −1 | 2 | 0β1 | β | β | |||
4 | OF Ierapetra | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 2 | β | 0β2 | 0β0 |
O.F. Ierapetra | 0β2 | AO ChaniaβKissamikos |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Panetolikos | 0β1 | Panathinaikos |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
AO ChaniaβKissamikos | 0β0 | Panetolikos |
---|---|---|
Report |
Panathinaikos | 2β2 | O.F. Ierapetra |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
O.F. Ierapetra | 0β0 | Panetolikos |
---|---|---|
Report |
AO ChaniaβKissamikos | 1β2 | Panathinaikos |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | PAOK | ERG | ARIS | AIT | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PAOK | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 7 | Round of 16 | β | 1β1 | β | ||
2 | Ergotelis | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1β2 | 3β2 | β | |||
3 | Aris | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | β | β | 2β1 | |||
4 | Aittitos Spata | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | −7 | 1 | 0β6 | 1β1 | β |
Aittitos Spata | 1β1 | Ergotelis |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
PAOK | 1β1 | Aris |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Aris | 2β1 | Aittitos Spata |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Aittitos Spata | 0β6 | PAOK |
---|---|---|
Report |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | OLY | PCH | LEV | AAV | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Olympiacos | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 9 | Round of 16 | β | 1β0 | β | ||
2 | Panachaiki | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0β2 | 2β1 | β | |||
3 | Levadiakos | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 3 | β | β | 4β0 | |||
4 | Aris Avato | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | −6 | 0 | 1β2 | 0β1 | β |
Aris Avato | 0β1 | Panachaiki |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Olympiacos | 1β0 | Levadiakos |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Levadiakos | 4β0 | Aris Avato |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Panachaiki | 0β2 | Olympiacos |
---|---|---|
Report |
Aris Avato | 1β2 | Olympiacos |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Panachaiki | 2β1 | Levadiakos |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | AST | APS | TRI | APP | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Asteras Tripolis | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 9 | Round of 16 | 2β1 | β | β | ||
2 | Apollon Smyrnis | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 4 | β | β | 5β0 | |||
3 | Trikala | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 2 | 0β1 | 1β1 | β | |||
4 | Apollon Paralimnio | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | −9 | 1 | 0β4 | β | 1β1 |
Apollon Paralimnio | 1β1 | Trikala |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Asteras Tripolis | 2β1 | Apollon Smyrnis |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Trikala | 0β1 | Asteras Tripolis |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Apollon Smyrnis | 5β0 | Apollon Paralimnio |
---|---|---|
Report |
Apollon Paralimnio | 0β4 | Asteras Tripolis |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | OFI | XAN | NKV | KER | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | OFI | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 7 | Round of 16 | β | 3β0 | β | ||
2 | Xanthi | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0β0 | β | β | |||
3 | Niki Volos | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | −3 | 3 | β | 1β0 | 0β1 | |||
4 | Kerkyra | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | −3 | 3 | 0β3 | 0β1 | β |
Niki Volos | 0β1 | Kerkyra |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
OFI | 3β0 | Niki Volos |
---|---|---|
Report |
Kerkyra | 0β3 | OFI |
---|---|---|
Report |
Niki Volos | 1β0 | Xanthi |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | PNN | AEL | APP | IRO | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Panionios | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 9 | Round of 16 | 2β0 | β | β | ||
2 | AEL | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 6 | β | β | 4β1 | |||
3 | Apollon Pontou | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | −7 | 3 | 0β4 | 0β4 | β | |||
4 | Irodotos | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | −5 | 0 | 1β2 | β | 0β1 |
Irodotos | 0β1 | Apollon Pontou |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Apollon Pontou | 0β4 | Panionios |
---|---|---|
Report |
Irodotos | 1β2 | Panionios |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Apollon Pontou | 0β4 | AEL |
---|---|---|
Report |
Each tie in the
knockout phase, apart from the final, was played over
two legs, with each team playing one leg at home. The team that scored more goals on aggregate over the two legs advanced to the next round. If the aggregate score was level, the
away goals rule was applied, i.e. the team that scored more goals away from home over the two legs advanced. If away goals were also equal, then
extra time was played. The away goals rule was again applied after extra time, i.e. if there were goals scored during extra time and the aggregate score was still level, the visiting team advanced by virtue of more away goals scored. If no goals were scored during extra time, the winners were decided by a
penalty shoot-out. In the final, which were played as a single match, if the score was level at the end of normal time, extra time was played, followed by a penalty shoot-out if the score was still level.
The mechanism of the draws for each round is as follows:
Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Apollon Smyrnis | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Atromitos | 3 | 2 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Atromitos | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
AEK Athens | 1 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | AO ChaniaβKissamikos | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9 | AEK Athens | 1 | 5 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
AEK Athens | 2 | 4 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Lamia | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Lamia ( p) | 1 | 0 | 1(4) | |||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Panathinaikos | 0 | 1 | 1(2) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Lamia | 3 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Olympiacos | 3 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Xanthi | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Olympiacos | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
AEK Athens | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
PAOK | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | PAS Giannina | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Panionios | 1 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Panionios | 2 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
PAOK | 1 | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Panachaiki | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
14 | PAOK | 1 | 5 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
PAOK | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Asteras Tripolis | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Ergotelis ( p) | 1 | 1 | 2(4) | |||||||||||||||||||||
10 | OFI | 1 | 1 | 2(3) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ergotelis | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Asteras Tripolis | 1 | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | AEL | 3 | 3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Asteras Tripolis | 2 | 5 | 7 |
The draw for this round took place on 21 December 2018. [16]
Group | Winners (seeded in round of 16 draw) |
Runners-up (unseeded in round of 16 draw) |
---|---|---|
A | Atromitos | PAS Giannina |
B | AEK Athens | Lamia |
C | Panathinaikos | AO ChaniaβKissamikos |
D | PAOK | Ergotelis |
E | Olympiacos | Panachaiki |
F | Asteras Tripolis | Apollon Smyrnis |
G | OFI | Xanthi |
H | Panionios | AEL |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lamia | 1β1 (4β2 p) | Panathinaikos | 1β0 | 0β1 ( a.e.t.) |
Xanthi | 1β3 | Olympiacos | 0β0 | 1β3 |
Panachaiki | 2β6 | PAOK | 2β1 | 0β5 |
Apollon Smyrnis | 1β5 | Atromitos | 0β3 | 1β2 |
Ergotelis | 2β2 (4β3 p) | OFI | 1β1 | 1β1 ( a.e.t.) |
AO ChaniaβKissamikos | 1β6 | AEK Athens | 1β1 | 0β5 |
AEL | 6β7 | Asteras Tripolis | 3β2 | 3β5 |
PAS Giannina | 1β3 | Panionios | 1β1 | 0β2 |
Lamia | 1β0 | Panathinaikos |
---|---|---|
Report |
Panathinaikos | 1β0 ( a.e.t.) | Lamia |
---|---|---|
|
Report | |
Penalties | ||
2β4 |
Lamia won 4β2 on penalties.
Xanthi | 0β0 | Olympiacos |
---|---|---|
Report |
Olympiacos | 3β1 | Xanthi |
---|---|---|
Report |
Olympiacos won 3β1 on aggregate.
Panachaiki | 2β1 | PAOK |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
PAOK | 5β0 | Panachaiki |
---|---|---|
Report |
PAOK won 6β2 on aggregate.
Apollon Smyrnis | 0β3 | Atromitos |
---|---|---|
Report |
Atromitos | 2β1 | Apollon Smyrnis |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Atromitos won 5β1 on aggregate.
Ergotelis won 4β3 on penalties.
AO ChaniaβKissamikos | 1β1 | AEK Athens |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
AEK Athens | 5β0 | AO ChaniaβKissamikos |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
AEK Athens won 6β1 on aggregate.
AEL | 3β2 | Asteras Tripolis |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Asteras Tripolis | 5β3 | AEL |
---|---|---|
Report |
Asteras Tripolis won 7β6 on aggregate.
PAS Giannina | 1β1 | Panionios |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Panionios | 2β0 | PAS Giannina |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Panionios won 2β0 on aggregate.
The draw for this round took place on 25 January 2019. [17]
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Panionios | 4β5 | PAOK | 2β1 | 2β4 ( a.e.t.) |
Atromitos | 0β4 | AEK Athens | 0β1 | 0β3 |
Ergotelis | 1β5 | Asteras Tripolis | 0β1 | 1β4 |
Lamia | 4β3 | Olympiacos | 3β3 | 1β0 |
Panionios | 2β1 | PAOK |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
PAOK | 4β2 ( a.e.t.) | Panionios |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
PAOK won 5β4 on aggregate.
Atromitos | 0β1 | AEK Athens |
---|---|---|
Report |
AEK Athens | 3β0 | Atromitos |
---|---|---|
Report |
AEK Athens won 4β0 on aggregate.
Ergotelis | 0β1 | Asteras Tripolis |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Asteras Tripolis | 4β1 | Ergotelis |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Asteras Tripolis won 5β1 on aggregate.
Lamia | 3β3 | Olympiacos |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Olympiacos | 0β1 | Lamia |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Lamia won 4β3 on aggregate.
The draw for this round took place on 8 March 2019. [18]
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
AEK Athens | 6β0 | Lamia | 2β0 | 4β0 |
PAOK | 2β0 | Asteras Tripolis | 2β0 | 0β0 |
AEK Athens | 2β0 | Lamia |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Lamia | 0β4 | AEK Athens |
---|---|---|
Report |
AEK Athens won 6β0 on aggregate.
PAOK | 2β0 | Asteras Tripolis |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Asteras Tripolis | 0β0 | PAOK |
---|---|---|
Report |
PAOK won 2β0 on aggregate.
PAOK | 1β0 | AEK Athens |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Giannis Iatroudis | Ergotelis | 6 |
2 | Efthimis Koulouris | Atromitos | 5 |
Fiorin Durmishaj | Panionios | ||
Ezequiel Ponce | AEK Athens | ||
5 | Giannis Loukinas | PAS Gannina | 4 |
Konstantinos Kotsopoulos | Atromitos | ||
Christos Aravidis | OFI / Asteras Tripolis | ||
Marko Livaja | AEK Athens | ||
9 | Aleksandar PrijoviΔ | PAOK | 3 |
ThomΓ‘s Bedinelli | Apollon Smyrnis | ||
Vasilios Mantzis | Volos | ||
LucΓ£o | Apollon Larissa | ||
Nikola Ε½iΕΎiΔ | AEL | ||
Nikos Tsoukalos | Lamia | ||
Nikos Karelis | PAOK | ||
Armin Mujakic | Atromitos | ||
Roope Riski | AO ChaniaβKissamikos | ||
Petros Mantalos | AEK Athens | ||
Alexandros Arnarellis | AO ChaniaβKissamikos | ||
LΓ©o Matos | PAOK | ||
JosΓ© Luis Valiente | Asteras Tripolis | ||
Marc FernΓ‘ndez |
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Country | Greece |
Teams | 73 |
Defending champions | PAOK |
Final positions | |
Champions | PAOK (7th title) |
Runner-up | AEK Athens |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 118 |
Goals scored | 353 (2.99 per match) |
Top goal scorer(s) |
Giannis Iatroudis (6 goals) |
The 2018β19 Greek Football Cup was the 77th season of the Greek Football Cup. A total of 73 clubs were accepted to enter, 16 from the Super League, 16 from the Football League and the 41 previous season local FCA Cup winners. [1] PAOK won the competition for third consecutive year beating AEK Athens 1β0 [2] in the final held at the Olympic Stadium.
Round | Clubs remaining |
Clubs involved |
Winners from previous round |
New entries | Leagues entering |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 73 1 | 41 2 | none | 40 3 | Greek Local FCA Cup winners |
Second Round | 53 | 21 | 20 | 1 | none |
Third Round | 47 | 31 | 5 | 16 | Football League |
Group Stage | 32 | 32 | 16 | 16 | Super League |
Round of 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | none | none |
Quarter-finals | 8 | 8 | 8 | none | none |
Semi-finals | 4 | 4 | 4 | none | none |
Final | 2 | 2 | 2 | none | none |
Round | Date(s) | Fixtures | Clubs | New entries |
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 26 August 2018 | 20 | 73 β 53 | 40 |
Second Round | 5 September 2018 | 5 | 53 β 47 | 1 |
Third Round | 16 September 2018 | 16 | 47 β 32 | 16 |
Group Stage | 5β27 September, 30, 31 October, 1 November & 4β6 December 2018 |
48 | 32 β 16 | 16 |
Round of 16 | 8-10, 23, 24 January 2019 | 16 | 16 β 8 | none |
Quarter-finals | 6, 7, 26, 27 February 2019 | 8 | 8 β 4 | none |
Semi-finals | 3, 25 April 2019 | 4 | 4 β 2 | none |
Final | 11 May 2019 | 1 | 2 β 1 | none |
2018β19 Super League | 2018β19 Football League | 2017β18 FCA Cup winners [3] | ||
|
|
|
The draw for this round took place on 13 August 2018. [12] 12 teams out of the original 53 did not participate in the draw. [12] The majority of the games were held on 26 August 2018, [12] with the exception of matches 12 and 16, which took place on 2 September.
Megas Alexandros Trikala advanced on walkover. [12]
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
26 August 2018 | ||
Thyella Kamari | 2β0 | Kifisia |
Pallixouriakos | 1β0 | AE Xyrovouni |
Chalkida | 0β1 | Episkopi |
Ermionida | 7β1 | Dafni Dafnona |
Iraklis Elefsina | 2β3 | OF Ierapetra |
Ethnikos Piraeus | 3β1 | Paleochora |
Korinthos 2006 | 2β2 (5β4 p) | Kalamata |
Aris Avato | 1β0 | Ethnikos Neo Keramidi |
Apollon Paralimnio | 4β0 | Thraki Feres |
Ermis Amyntaio | 2β1 | AE Kalampaki |
Doxa Neo Sidirochori | 0β0 (4β5 p) | AO Kardia |
Anagennisi Plagia | 4β2 ( a.e.t.) | Iraklis Polykarpi |
Kavala | 0β1 | Giannitsa |
Oikonomos Tsaritsani | 1β0 | A.E. Messolonghi |
Makedonikos Foufas | 1β1 (2β4 p) | Niki Volos |
Tilikratis | 2β1 | AO Sellana |
Asteras Itea | 0β1 | Thesprotos |
Antimachos | 3β1 | Thyella Rafina |
2 September 2018 | ||
Diagoras Vrachnaiika | 2β2 (4β5 p) | Aiolikos |
PAS Cithaeron Kaparelli | 4β0 | Enosis Vathyllos-Pansamiakos |
Thyella Kamari | 2β0 | Kifisia |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Pallixouriakos | 1β0 | AE Xyrovouni |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Ermionida | 7β1 | Dafni Dafnona |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Iraklis Elefsina | 2β3 | OF Ierapetra |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Ethnikos Piraeus | 3β1 | Paleochora |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Korinthos 2006 | 2β2 ( a.e.t.) | Kalamata |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Penalties | ||
|
5β4 |
|
Aris Avato | 1β0 | Ethnikos Neo Keramidi |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Apollon Paralimnio | 4β0 | Thraki Feres |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Ermis Amyntaio | 2β1 | AE Kalampaki |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Doxa Neo Sidirochori | 0β0 ( a.e.t.) | AO Kardia |
---|---|---|
Report | ||
Penalties | ||
|
4β5 |
Anagennisi Plagia | 4β2 ( a.e.t.) | Iraklis Polykarpi |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Oikonomos Tsaritsani | 1β0 | A.E. Messolonghi |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Makedonikos Foufas | 1β1 ( a.e.t.) | Niki Volos |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Penalties | ||
|
2β4 |
|
Tilikratis | 2β1 | AO Sellana |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Asteras Itea | 0β1 | Thesprotos |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Antimachos | 3β1 | Thyella Rafina |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Diagoras Vrachnaiika | 2β2 ( a.e.t.) | Aiolikos |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Penalties | ||
|
4β5 |
|
PAS Cithaeron Kaparelli | 4β0 | Enosis Vathyllos-Pansamiakos |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
The draw for this round took place on 27 August 2018. [13] All Games were held between 5β12 September 2018. [13]
AO Kardia, Apollon Paralimnio, Aris Avato, Niki Volos, Tilikratis, O.F. Ierapetra, Ermionida, Korinthos 2006, Thyella Kamari, Ethnikos Piraeus and PAS Cithaeron Kaparelli advanced on walkover. [13]
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
5 September 2018 | ||
Anagennisi Plagia | 0β5 | Thesprotos |
Megas Alexandros Trikala | 0β1 | Giannitsa |
Ermis Amyntaio | 2β1 | Oikonomos Tsaritsani |
9 September 2018 | ||
Episkopi | 4β0 | Pallixouriakos |
12 September 2018 | ||
Antimachos | 3β1 | Aiolikos |
Megas Alexandros Trikala | 0β1 | Giannitsa |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Ermis Amyntaio | 2β1 | Oikonomos Tsaritsani |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Episkopi | 4β0 | Pallixouriakos |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
The draw for this round took place on 7 September 2018. [14]
A total of 32 teams were involved in the Round 3 draw: The 16 2018β19 Football League teams that entered in this round, and the sixteen winners of the previous round. [14] 16 single-match fixtures were determined, of which the winners qualified to the competition Group Stage. All Games were held between 15 and 16 September 2018. [14]
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
15 September 2018 | ||
PAS Cithaeron Kaparelli | 1β3 | Irodotos |
Antimachos | 0β2 | Volos |
16 September 2018 | ||
Thyella Kamari | 1β0 | Sparta |
Ermis Amyntaio | 0β3 | Ergotelis |
Ethnikos Piraeus | 1β1 (9β10 p) | Iraklis |
Tilikratis | 0β5 | Aittitos Spata |
Episkopi | 0β1 | Kerkyra |
Thesprotos | 2β3 | Apollon Larissa |
AO Kardia | 1β5 | Apollon Pontou |
Korinthos 2006 | 0β2 | Panachaiki |
OF Ierapetra | 1β0 | Karaiskakis |
Apollon Paralimnio | 0β0 (5β4 p) | Aiginiakos |
Ermionida | 3β7 | AO ChaniaβKissamikos |
Giannitsa | 2β3 | Trikala |
Aris Avato | 1β1 (5β4 p) | Platanias |
Niki Volos | 1β0 | Doxa Drama |
Antimachos | 0β2 | Volos |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Thyella Kamari | 1β0 | Sparta |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Ethnikos Piraeus | 1β1 ( a.e.t.) | Iraklis |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Penalties | ||
9β10 |
Tilikratis | 0β5 | Aittitos Spata |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Thesprotos | 2β3 | Apollon Larissa |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
AO Kardia | 1β5 | Apollon Pontou |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Korinthos 2006 | 0β2 | Panachaiki |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
OF Ierapetra | 1β0 | Karaiskakis |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Apollon Paralimnio | 0β0 ( a.e.t.) | Aiginiakos |
---|---|---|
Report | ||
Penalties | ||
|
5β4 |
|
Ermionida | 3β7 | AO ChaniaβKissamikos |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Aris Avato | 1β1 ( a.e.t.) | Platanias |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Penalties | ||
|
5β4 |
Niki Volos | 1β0 | Doxa Drama |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
The draw for the group stage was held on 18 September 2018, 12:00 EEST, at the headquarters of the Hellenic Football Federation in Goudi, Athens. [15] The 32 teams were drawn into eight groups of four. For the draw, the teams were seeded into four pots based on the following principles:
Teams in each group will play one another in a round-robin basis, with the top two teams of each group advancing to the knockout stage. Match-day 1 matches will be held between 25β27 September, Match-day 2 matches will be held between 30 October and 1 November, while Match-day 3 will be held between 4β6 December 2018.
|
|
|
|
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ATR | PAS | IRA | THK | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atromitos | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | +12 | 6 | Round of 16 | 1β2 | β | β | ||
2 | PAS Giannina | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 6 | β | β | 5β0 | |||
3 | Iraklis | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1β6 | 2β0 | β | |||
4 | Thyella Kamari | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 16 | −16 | 0 | 0β8 | β | 0β3 |
Atromitos | 1β2 | PAS Giannina |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Thyella Kamari | 0β3 | Iraklis |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Iraklis | 1β6 | Atromitos |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
PAS Giannina | 5β0 | Thyella Kamari |
---|---|---|
Report |
Iraklis | 2β0 | PAS Giannina |
---|---|---|
Report |
Thyella Kamari | 0β8 | Atromitos |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | AEK | LAM | VOL | APL | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AEK Athens | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 9 | Round of 16 | 2β1 | β | β | ||
2 | Lamia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 4 | β | 1β1 | β | |||
3 | Volos | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 4 | 1β3 | β | 5β1 | |||
4 | Apollon Larissa | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 16 | −15 | 0 | 0β4 | 0β7 | β |
Volos | 5β1 | Apollon Larissa |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
AEK Athens | 2β1 | Lamia |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Apollon Larissa | 0β7 | Lamia |
---|---|---|
Report |
Volos | 1β3 | AEK Athens |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | PAO | CHA | PNE | OIE | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Panathinaikos | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | Round of 16 | β | β | 2β2 | ||
2 | AO ChaniaβKissamikos | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | 1β2 | 0β0 | β | |||
3 | Panetolikos | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −1 | 2 | 0β1 | β | β | |||
4 | OF Ierapetra | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 2 | β | 0β2 | 0β0 |
O.F. Ierapetra | 0β2 | AO ChaniaβKissamikos |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Panetolikos | 0β1 | Panathinaikos |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
AO ChaniaβKissamikos | 0β0 | Panetolikos |
---|---|---|
Report |
Panathinaikos | 2β2 | O.F. Ierapetra |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
O.F. Ierapetra | 0β0 | Panetolikos |
---|---|---|
Report |
AO ChaniaβKissamikos | 1β2 | Panathinaikos |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | PAOK | ERG | ARIS | AIT | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PAOK | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 7 | Round of 16 | β | 1β1 | β | ||
2 | Ergotelis | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1β2 | 3β2 | β | |||
3 | Aris | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | β | β | 2β1 | |||
4 | Aittitos Spata | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | −7 | 1 | 0β6 | 1β1 | β |
Aittitos Spata | 1β1 | Ergotelis |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
PAOK | 1β1 | Aris |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Aris | 2β1 | Aittitos Spata |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Aittitos Spata | 0β6 | PAOK |
---|---|---|
Report |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | OLY | PCH | LEV | AAV | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Olympiacos | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 9 | Round of 16 | β | 1β0 | β | ||
2 | Panachaiki | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0β2 | 2β1 | β | |||
3 | Levadiakos | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 3 | β | β | 4β0 | |||
4 | Aris Avato | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | −6 | 0 | 1β2 | 0β1 | β |
Aris Avato | 0β1 | Panachaiki |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Olympiacos | 1β0 | Levadiakos |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Levadiakos | 4β0 | Aris Avato |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Panachaiki | 0β2 | Olympiacos |
---|---|---|
Report |
Aris Avato | 1β2 | Olympiacos |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Panachaiki | 2β1 | Levadiakos |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | AST | APS | TRI | APP | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Asteras Tripolis | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 9 | Round of 16 | 2β1 | β | β | ||
2 | Apollon Smyrnis | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 4 | β | β | 5β0 | |||
3 | Trikala | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 2 | 0β1 | 1β1 | β | |||
4 | Apollon Paralimnio | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | −9 | 1 | 0β4 | β | 1β1 |
Apollon Paralimnio | 1β1 | Trikala |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Asteras Tripolis | 2β1 | Apollon Smyrnis |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Trikala | 0β1 | Asteras Tripolis |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Apollon Smyrnis | 5β0 | Apollon Paralimnio |
---|---|---|
Report |
Apollon Paralimnio | 0β4 | Asteras Tripolis |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | OFI | XAN | NKV | KER | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | OFI | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 7 | Round of 16 | β | 3β0 | β | ||
2 | Xanthi | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0β0 | β | β | |||
3 | Niki Volos | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | −3 | 3 | β | 1β0 | 0β1 | |||
4 | Kerkyra | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | −3 | 3 | 0β3 | 0β1 | β |
Niki Volos | 0β1 | Kerkyra |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
OFI | 3β0 | Niki Volos |
---|---|---|
Report |
Kerkyra | 0β3 | OFI |
---|---|---|
Report |
Niki Volos | 1β0 | Xanthi |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | PNN | AEL | APP | IRO | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Panionios | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 9 | Round of 16 | 2β0 | β | β | ||
2 | AEL | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 6 | β | β | 4β1 | |||
3 | Apollon Pontou | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | −7 | 3 | 0β4 | 0β4 | β | |||
4 | Irodotos | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | −5 | 0 | 1β2 | β | 0β1 |
Irodotos | 0β1 | Apollon Pontou |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Apollon Pontou | 0β4 | Panionios |
---|---|---|
Report |
Irodotos | 1β2 | Panionios |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Apollon Pontou | 0β4 | AEL |
---|---|---|
Report |
Each tie in the
knockout phase, apart from the final, was played over
two legs, with each team playing one leg at home. The team that scored more goals on aggregate over the two legs advanced to the next round. If the aggregate score was level, the
away goals rule was applied, i.e. the team that scored more goals away from home over the two legs advanced. If away goals were also equal, then
extra time was played. The away goals rule was again applied after extra time, i.e. if there were goals scored during extra time and the aggregate score was still level, the visiting team advanced by virtue of more away goals scored. If no goals were scored during extra time, the winners were decided by a
penalty shoot-out. In the final, which were played as a single match, if the score was level at the end of normal time, extra time was played, followed by a penalty shoot-out if the score was still level.
The mechanism of the draws for each round is as follows:
Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Apollon Smyrnis | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Atromitos | 3 | 2 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Atromitos | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
AEK Athens | 1 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | AO ChaniaβKissamikos | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9 | AEK Athens | 1 | 5 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
AEK Athens | 2 | 4 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Lamia | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Lamia ( p) | 1 | 0 | 1(4) | |||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Panathinaikos | 0 | 1 | 1(2) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Lamia | 3 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Olympiacos | 3 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Xanthi | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Olympiacos | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
AEK Athens | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
PAOK | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | PAS Giannina | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Panionios | 1 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Panionios | 2 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
PAOK | 1 | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Panachaiki | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
14 | PAOK | 1 | 5 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
PAOK | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Asteras Tripolis | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Ergotelis ( p) | 1 | 1 | 2(4) | |||||||||||||||||||||
10 | OFI | 1 | 1 | 2(3) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ergotelis | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Asteras Tripolis | 1 | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | AEL | 3 | 3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Asteras Tripolis | 2 | 5 | 7 |
The draw for this round took place on 21 December 2018. [16]
Group | Winners (seeded in round of 16 draw) |
Runners-up (unseeded in round of 16 draw) |
---|---|---|
A | Atromitos | PAS Giannina |
B | AEK Athens | Lamia |
C | Panathinaikos | AO ChaniaβKissamikos |
D | PAOK | Ergotelis |
E | Olympiacos | Panachaiki |
F | Asteras Tripolis | Apollon Smyrnis |
G | OFI | Xanthi |
H | Panionios | AEL |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lamia | 1β1 (4β2 p) | Panathinaikos | 1β0 | 0β1 ( a.e.t.) |
Xanthi | 1β3 | Olympiacos | 0β0 | 1β3 |
Panachaiki | 2β6 | PAOK | 2β1 | 0β5 |
Apollon Smyrnis | 1β5 | Atromitos | 0β3 | 1β2 |
Ergotelis | 2β2 (4β3 p) | OFI | 1β1 | 1β1 ( a.e.t.) |
AO ChaniaβKissamikos | 1β6 | AEK Athens | 1β1 | 0β5 |
AEL | 6β7 | Asteras Tripolis | 3β2 | 3β5 |
PAS Giannina | 1β3 | Panionios | 1β1 | 0β2 |
Lamia | 1β0 | Panathinaikos |
---|---|---|
Report |
Panathinaikos | 1β0 ( a.e.t.) | Lamia |
---|---|---|
|
Report | |
Penalties | ||
2β4 |
Lamia won 4β2 on penalties.
Xanthi | 0β0 | Olympiacos |
---|---|---|
Report |
Olympiacos | 3β1 | Xanthi |
---|---|---|
Report |
Olympiacos won 3β1 on aggregate.
Panachaiki | 2β1 | PAOK |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
PAOK | 5β0 | Panachaiki |
---|---|---|
Report |
PAOK won 6β2 on aggregate.
Apollon Smyrnis | 0β3 | Atromitos |
---|---|---|
Report |
Atromitos | 2β1 | Apollon Smyrnis |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Atromitos won 5β1 on aggregate.
Ergotelis won 4β3 on penalties.
AO ChaniaβKissamikos | 1β1 | AEK Athens |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
AEK Athens | 5β0 | AO ChaniaβKissamikos |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
AEK Athens won 6β1 on aggregate.
AEL | 3β2 | Asteras Tripolis |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Asteras Tripolis | 5β3 | AEL |
---|---|---|
Report |
Asteras Tripolis won 7β6 on aggregate.
PAS Giannina | 1β1 | Panionios |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Panionios | 2β0 | PAS Giannina |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Panionios won 2β0 on aggregate.
The draw for this round took place on 25 January 2019. [17]
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Panionios | 4β5 | PAOK | 2β1 | 2β4 ( a.e.t.) |
Atromitos | 0β4 | AEK Athens | 0β1 | 0β3 |
Ergotelis | 1β5 | Asteras Tripolis | 0β1 | 1β4 |
Lamia | 4β3 | Olympiacos | 3β3 | 1β0 |
Panionios | 2β1 | PAOK |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
PAOK | 4β2 ( a.e.t.) | Panionios |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
PAOK won 5β4 on aggregate.
Atromitos | 0β1 | AEK Athens |
---|---|---|
Report |
AEK Athens | 3β0 | Atromitos |
---|---|---|
Report |
AEK Athens won 4β0 on aggregate.
Ergotelis | 0β1 | Asteras Tripolis |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Asteras Tripolis | 4β1 | Ergotelis |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
|
Asteras Tripolis won 5β1 on aggregate.
Lamia | 3β3 | Olympiacos |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Olympiacos | 0β1 | Lamia |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
Lamia won 4β3 on aggregate.
The draw for this round took place on 8 March 2019. [18]
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
AEK Athens | 6β0 | Lamia | 2β0 | 4β0 |
PAOK | 2β0 | Asteras Tripolis | 2β0 | 0β0 |
AEK Athens | 2β0 | Lamia |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Lamia | 0β4 | AEK Athens |
---|---|---|
Report |
AEK Athens won 6β0 on aggregate.
PAOK | 2β0 | Asteras Tripolis |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Asteras Tripolis | 0β0 | PAOK |
---|---|---|
Report |
PAOK won 2β0 on aggregate.
PAOK | 1β0 | AEK Athens |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Giannis Iatroudis | Ergotelis | 6 |
2 | Efthimis Koulouris | Atromitos | 5 |
Fiorin Durmishaj | Panionios | ||
Ezequiel Ponce | AEK Athens | ||
5 | Giannis Loukinas | PAS Gannina | 4 |
Konstantinos Kotsopoulos | Atromitos | ||
Christos Aravidis | OFI / Asteras Tripolis | ||
Marko Livaja | AEK Athens | ||
9 | Aleksandar PrijoviΔ | PAOK | 3 |
ThomΓ‘s Bedinelli | Apollon Smyrnis | ||
Vasilios Mantzis | Volos | ||
LucΓ£o | Apollon Larissa | ||
Nikola Ε½iΕΎiΔ | AEL | ||
Nikos Tsoukalos | Lamia | ||
Nikos Karelis | PAOK | ||
Armin Mujakic | Atromitos | ||
Roope Riski | AO ChaniaβKissamikos | ||
Petros Mantalos | AEK Athens | ||
Alexandros Arnarellis | AO ChaniaβKissamikos | ||
LΓ©o Matos | PAOK | ||
JosΓ© Luis Valiente | Asteras Tripolis | ||
Marc FernΓ‘ndez |