This article is rated Start-class on Wikipedia's
content assessment scale. It is of interest to the following WikiProjects: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Nothing special. I just want to note which sports I have summarized the results and which ones I haven't. With as completed, as the sport is still being contributed and as no work has been done.
Archery | Canoeing Slalom | Esports | Karate | Skateboarding | Volleyball Indoor |
Artistic Swimming | Canoeing Sprint | Fencing | Kurash | Soft Tennis | Volleyball Beach |
Athletics | Chess | Field hockey | Marathon Swimming | Softball | Water Polo |
Badminton | Cricket | Football | Modern Pentathlon | Sport Climbing | Weightlifting |
Baseball | Cycling BMX | Go | Roller Skating | Squash | Wrestling |
Basketball 5x5 | Cycling Mountain Biking | Golf | Rowing | Swimming | Wushu |
Basketball 3x3 | Cycling Road | Gymnastics Artistic | Rugby | Table Tennis | Xiangqi |
Boxing | Cycling Track | Gymnastics Rhythmic | Sailing | Taekwondo | |
Breaking | Diving | Judo | Sepak Takraw | Tennis | |
Bridge | Equestrian | Kabaddi | Shooting | Triathlon |
NguyenDuyAnh1995 ( talk) 19:55, 29 September 2023 (UTC)
Dragon Boat | Gymnastics Trampoline | Handball | Ju-jitsu |
I use nbsp; to make the table visually better, especially to avoid line-breakings while looking on mobile. However when I edited a few articles about volleyball, someone doesn't like it and kept undoing my edits, with reasons that it was unnecessary and made the source look like a mess. So I copied my code here in case someone consist on editing it, I can easily find it here to copy/paste or anything.
Athlete | Event | Preliminary | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
` Opposition Score ` | Rank | ` Opposition Score ` | ` Opposition Score ` | ` Opposition Score ` | ` Opposition Score ` | ` Opposition Score ` | Rank | ||
Koki Kano | Men's épée |
Ng (
HKG): L 2-3 Odeh ( JOR): L 2-5 Almaazmi ( UAE): W 4-2 Alimov ( UZB): W 5-3 Batchuluun ( MGL): W 5-1 Awan ( PAK): W 5-1 |
10 Q |
Almaazmi (
UAE) W 15-7 |
Kweon (
KOR) W 12-11 |
Ng (
HKG) 14-9 |
Alimzhanov (
KAZ) W 15-9 |
Komata (
JPN) W 15-7 |
|
Akira Komata |
Petrov (
KGZ): W 5-3 Nguyen ( VIE): L 4-5 Kweon ( KOR): L 2-5 Jose ( PHI): W 5-2 Alzarooni ( UAE): L 4-5 |
17 Q |
Chaloemchanen (
THA) W 15-8 |
Kurbanov (
KAZ) W 15-14 |
Kim (
KOR) W 15-11 |
Ho (
HKG) W 15-12 |
Kano (
JPN) L 7-15 |
||
Koki Kano Akira Komata Ryu Matsumoto Masaru Yamada |
Team épée | — |
Saudi Arabia (KSA) W 45–43 |
South Korea (KOR) W 45-34 |
Kazakhstan (KAZ) W 36-35 |
||||
Kyosuke Matsuyama | Men's foil |
Au (
SGP): W 5-0 Lam ( MAC): W 5-1 Hussein ( QAT): W 5-1 Chen ( TPE): W 5-2 Sadullaev ( UZB): W 5-1 |
1 Q | Bye |
Nassar (
KUW) W 15-2 |
Shikine (
JPN) L 14-15 |
Did not advance | 5 | |
Takahiro Shikine |
Wu (
MAC): W 5-0 Chen ( CHN): L 1-5 Nassar ( KUW): W 5-4 Lock ( SGP): L 3-5 Kathiresan ( IND): W 5-2 |
9 Q | Bye |
Khalifa (
QAT) W 15-4 |
Matsuyama (
JPN) W 15-14 |
Cheung (
HKG) L14-15 |
Did not advance | ||
Kazuki Iimura Kyosuke Matsuyama Takahiro Shikine Kenta Suzumuro |
Team foil | — |
Qatar (QAT) W 45-30 |
China (CHN) L 44-45 |
Did not advance | ||||
Kaito Streets | Men's sabre |
Yan (
CHN): L 3-5 Nguyen ( VIE): W 5-2 Oh ( KOR): L4-5 Ho ( HKG): W 5-1 Abdulkareem ( KUW): W 5-1 Gajurel ( NEP): W 5-0 |
8 Q | Bye |
Aymuratov (
UZB) L 13-15 |
Did not advance | 11 | ||
Kento Yoshida |
Alshamlan (
KUW): L 4-5 Wiriyatangsakul ( THA): W 5-3 Sattarkhan ( KAZ): L 1-5 Almasri ( JOR): W 5-2 Shen ( CHN): W 5-4 |
12 Q |
Alamr (
KSA) W 15-8 |
Rahbari-Koyakhi (
IRI) L 9-15 |
Did not advance | 12 | |||
Mao Kokubo Kaito Streets Hayato Tsubo Kento Yoshida |
Team sabre | — |
Saudi Arabia (KSA) W 45-36 |
South Korea (KOR) L 26-45 |
Did not advance | 8 |
Athlete | Event | Preliminary | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
` Opposition Score ` | Rank | Opposition Score | ` Opposition Score ` | ` Opposition Score ` | ` Opposition Score ` | ` Opposition Score ` | Rank | ||
Nozomi Sato | Women's épée |
Arora (
IND): W 5-3 Abdyl-Khamitova ( KGZ): W 5-1 Alahdal ( YEM): W 5-1 Pistsova ( KAZ): L 2-5 Hsieh ( HKG): L 0-2 |
14 |
Mansi (
JOR) W 15-8 |
Hsieh (
HKG) W 13-11 |
Murzataeva (
UZB) L 14-15 |
Did not advance | 8 | |
Miho Yoshimura |
Murzataeva (
UZB): W 5-4 Alzaabi ( UAE): W 3-2 Men ( CAM): W 5-3 Choi ( KOR): L 2-5 Thannee ( THA): W 5-3 |
10 Q |
Alzaabi (
UAE) W 15-3 |
Pistsova (
KAZ) L 9-15 |
Did not advance | 14 | |||
Haruna Baba Hana Saito Nozomi Sato Miho Yoshimura |
Team épée | — |
Mongolia (MGL) W 45-20 |
Uzbekistan (UZB) W 45-32 |
Hong Kong (HKG) L 26-45 |
Did not advance | |||
Sera Azuma | Women's foil |
Ku (
MAC): L 3-5 Smithisukul ( THA): W 5-1 Thapa ( NEP): W 5-0 Hong ( KOR): W 5-4 Majali ( JOR): W 5-0 Chan ( HKG): L 4-5 |
6 Q | — |
Wong (
SGP) W 15-3 |
Huang (
CHN) L 10-11 |
Did not advance | 6 | |
Yuka Ueno |
Wong (
SGP): W 5-2 Acharya ( NEP): W 5-1 Hong ( KOR): L 4-5 Shinnakerdchoke ( THA): W 5-0 Huang ( CHN): W 5-3 |
4 Q | — |
Shinnakerdchoke (
THA) W 15-4 |
Cheng (
HKG) W 15-10 |
Thapa (
NEP) W15-7 |
Huang (
CHN) L 8-15 |
||
Sera Azuma Komaki Kikuchi Karin Miyawaki Yuka Ueno |
Team foil | — |
Nepal (NEP) W 45-10 |
China (CHN) L 29-45 |
Did not advance | ||||
Seri Ozaki | Women's sabre |
Nicanor (
PHI): W 5-3 Shao ( CHN): W 5-3 Phokaew ( THA): W 5-2 Sarybay ( KAZ): L 4-5 |
5 Q | Bye |
Leung (
HKG) W 15-13 |
Dospay (
KAZ) W 15-13 |
Shao (
CHN) L 13-15 |
Did not advance | |
Shihomi Fukushima |
Pliego (
UZB): W 5-2 Almasri ( KSA): W 5-1 Yoon ( KOR): L 3-4 Leung ( HKG): W 5-4 |
7 Q | Bye | Did not advance | 10 | ||||
Misaki Emura Shihomi Fukushima Seri Ozaki Kanae Kobayashi |
Team sabre | — |
Kazakhstan (KAZ) W 45-20 |
South Korea (KOR) W 45-42 |
Uzbekistan (UZB) L 42-45 |
This article is rated Start-class on Wikipedia's
content assessment scale. It is of interest to the following WikiProjects: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Nothing special. I just want to note which sports I have summarized the results and which ones I haven't. With as completed, as the sport is still being contributed and as no work has been done.
Archery | Canoeing Slalom | Esports | Karate | Skateboarding | Volleyball Indoor |
Artistic Swimming | Canoeing Sprint | Fencing | Kurash | Soft Tennis | Volleyball Beach |
Athletics | Chess | Field hockey | Marathon Swimming | Softball | Water Polo |
Badminton | Cricket | Football | Modern Pentathlon | Sport Climbing | Weightlifting |
Baseball | Cycling BMX | Go | Roller Skating | Squash | Wrestling |
Basketball 5x5 | Cycling Mountain Biking | Golf | Rowing | Swimming | Wushu |
Basketball 3x3 | Cycling Road | Gymnastics Artistic | Rugby | Table Tennis | Xiangqi |
Boxing | Cycling Track | Gymnastics Rhythmic | Sailing | Taekwondo | |
Breaking | Diving | Judo | Sepak Takraw | Tennis | |
Bridge | Equestrian | Kabaddi | Shooting | Triathlon |
NguyenDuyAnh1995 ( talk) 19:55, 29 September 2023 (UTC)
Dragon Boat | Gymnastics Trampoline | Handball | Ju-jitsu |
I use nbsp; to make the table visually better, especially to avoid line-breakings while looking on mobile. However when I edited a few articles about volleyball, someone doesn't like it and kept undoing my edits, with reasons that it was unnecessary and made the source look like a mess. So I copied my code here in case someone consist on editing it, I can easily find it here to copy/paste or anything.
Athlete | Event | Preliminary | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
` Opposition Score ` | Rank | ` Opposition Score ` | ` Opposition Score ` | ` Opposition Score ` | ` Opposition Score ` | ` Opposition Score ` | Rank | ||
Koki Kano | Men's épée |
Ng (
HKG): L 2-3 Odeh ( JOR): L 2-5 Almaazmi ( UAE): W 4-2 Alimov ( UZB): W 5-3 Batchuluun ( MGL): W 5-1 Awan ( PAK): W 5-1 |
10 Q |
Almaazmi (
UAE) W 15-7 |
Kweon (
KOR) W 12-11 |
Ng (
HKG) 14-9 |
Alimzhanov (
KAZ) W 15-9 |
Komata (
JPN) W 15-7 |
|
Akira Komata |
Petrov (
KGZ): W 5-3 Nguyen ( VIE): L 4-5 Kweon ( KOR): L 2-5 Jose ( PHI): W 5-2 Alzarooni ( UAE): L 4-5 |
17 Q |
Chaloemchanen (
THA) W 15-8 |
Kurbanov (
KAZ) W 15-14 |
Kim (
KOR) W 15-11 |
Ho (
HKG) W 15-12 |
Kano (
JPN) L 7-15 |
||
Koki Kano Akira Komata Ryu Matsumoto Masaru Yamada |
Team épée | — |
Saudi Arabia (KSA) W 45–43 |
South Korea (KOR) W 45-34 |
Kazakhstan (KAZ) W 36-35 |
||||
Kyosuke Matsuyama | Men's foil |
Au (
SGP): W 5-0 Lam ( MAC): W 5-1 Hussein ( QAT): W 5-1 Chen ( TPE): W 5-2 Sadullaev ( UZB): W 5-1 |
1 Q | Bye |
Nassar (
KUW) W 15-2 |
Shikine (
JPN) L 14-15 |
Did not advance | 5 | |
Takahiro Shikine |
Wu (
MAC): W 5-0 Chen ( CHN): L 1-5 Nassar ( KUW): W 5-4 Lock ( SGP): L 3-5 Kathiresan ( IND): W 5-2 |
9 Q | Bye |
Khalifa (
QAT) W 15-4 |
Matsuyama (
JPN) W 15-14 |
Cheung (
HKG) L14-15 |
Did not advance | ||
Kazuki Iimura Kyosuke Matsuyama Takahiro Shikine Kenta Suzumuro |
Team foil | — |
Qatar (QAT) W 45-30 |
China (CHN) L 44-45 |
Did not advance | ||||
Kaito Streets | Men's sabre |
Yan (
CHN): L 3-5 Nguyen ( VIE): W 5-2 Oh ( KOR): L4-5 Ho ( HKG): W 5-1 Abdulkareem ( KUW): W 5-1 Gajurel ( NEP): W 5-0 |
8 Q | Bye |
Aymuratov (
UZB) L 13-15 |
Did not advance | 11 | ||
Kento Yoshida |
Alshamlan (
KUW): L 4-5 Wiriyatangsakul ( THA): W 5-3 Sattarkhan ( KAZ): L 1-5 Almasri ( JOR): W 5-2 Shen ( CHN): W 5-4 |
12 Q |
Alamr (
KSA) W 15-8 |
Rahbari-Koyakhi (
IRI) L 9-15 |
Did not advance | 12 | |||
Mao Kokubo Kaito Streets Hayato Tsubo Kento Yoshida |
Team sabre | — |
Saudi Arabia (KSA) W 45-36 |
South Korea (KOR) L 26-45 |
Did not advance | 8 |
Athlete | Event | Preliminary | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
` Opposition Score ` | Rank | Opposition Score | ` Opposition Score ` | ` Opposition Score ` | ` Opposition Score ` | ` Opposition Score ` | Rank | ||
Nozomi Sato | Women's épée |
Arora (
IND): W 5-3 Abdyl-Khamitova ( KGZ): W 5-1 Alahdal ( YEM): W 5-1 Pistsova ( KAZ): L 2-5 Hsieh ( HKG): L 0-2 |
14 |
Mansi (
JOR) W 15-8 |
Hsieh (
HKG) W 13-11 |
Murzataeva (
UZB) L 14-15 |
Did not advance | 8 | |
Miho Yoshimura |
Murzataeva (
UZB): W 5-4 Alzaabi ( UAE): W 3-2 Men ( CAM): W 5-3 Choi ( KOR): L 2-5 Thannee ( THA): W 5-3 |
10 Q |
Alzaabi (
UAE) W 15-3 |
Pistsova (
KAZ) L 9-15 |
Did not advance | 14 | |||
Haruna Baba Hana Saito Nozomi Sato Miho Yoshimura |
Team épée | — |
Mongolia (MGL) W 45-20 |
Uzbekistan (UZB) W 45-32 |
Hong Kong (HKG) L 26-45 |
Did not advance | |||
Sera Azuma | Women's foil |
Ku (
MAC): L 3-5 Smithisukul ( THA): W 5-1 Thapa ( NEP): W 5-0 Hong ( KOR): W 5-4 Majali ( JOR): W 5-0 Chan ( HKG): L 4-5 |
6 Q | — |
Wong (
SGP) W 15-3 |
Huang (
CHN) L 10-11 |
Did not advance | 6 | |
Yuka Ueno |
Wong (
SGP): W 5-2 Acharya ( NEP): W 5-1 Hong ( KOR): L 4-5 Shinnakerdchoke ( THA): W 5-0 Huang ( CHN): W 5-3 |
4 Q | — |
Shinnakerdchoke (
THA) W 15-4 |
Cheng (
HKG) W 15-10 |
Thapa (
NEP) W15-7 |
Huang (
CHN) L 8-15 |
||
Sera Azuma Komaki Kikuchi Karin Miyawaki Yuka Ueno |
Team foil | — |
Nepal (NEP) W 45-10 |
China (CHN) L 29-45 |
Did not advance | ||||
Seri Ozaki | Women's sabre |
Nicanor (
PHI): W 5-3 Shao ( CHN): W 5-3 Phokaew ( THA): W 5-2 Sarybay ( KAZ): L 4-5 |
5 Q | Bye |
Leung (
HKG) W 15-13 |
Dospay (
KAZ) W 15-13 |
Shao (
CHN) L 13-15 |
Did not advance | |
Shihomi Fukushima |
Pliego (
UZB): W 5-2 Almasri ( KSA): W 5-1 Yoon ( KOR): L 3-4 Leung ( HKG): W 5-4 |
7 Q | Bye | Did not advance | 10 | ||||
Misaki Emura Shihomi Fukushima Seri Ozaki Kanae Kobayashi |
Team sabre | — |
Kazakhstan (KAZ) W 45-20 |
South Korea (KOR) W 45-42 |
Uzbekistan (UZB) L 42-45 |