From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
This is a list of schools in
Norfolk, England.
See also
Norfolk County Council.
State-funded schools
Primary schools
- Acle St Edmunds
CE Primary Academy,
Acle
- Admirals Academy,
Thetford
- Alburgh with Denton CE Primary Academy,
Alburgh
- Aldborough Primary School,
Aldborough
- All Saints Academy,
Stoke Ferry
- All Saints CE Primary School,
Stibbard
- All Saints CE Primary School,
Winfarthing
- Alpington and Bergh Apton CE Primary School,
Alpington
- Angel Road Infant School,
Norwich
- Angel Road Junior School, Norwich
- Antingham and Southrepps Primary School,
Southrepps
- Arden Grove Infant and Nursery School,
Hellesdon
- Ashill Primary School,
Ashill
- Ashleigh Primary School,
Wymondham
- Ashwicken CE Primary School,
Ashwicken
- Aslacton Primary School,
Aslacton
- Astley Primary School,
Melton Constable
- Attleborough Primary School,
Attleborough
- Avenue Junior School, Norwich
- Bacton Primary School,
Bacton
- Banham Primary School,
Banham
- Barford Primary School,
Barford
- Barnham Broom CE Primary School,
Barnham Broom
- The Bawburgh School,
Bawburgh
- Bawdeswell Community Primary School,
Bawdeswell
- Beeston Primary School,
Beeston
- The Belfry CE Primary School,
Overstrand
- Bignold Primary School and Nursery, Norwich
- The Bishop's CE Primary Academy, Thetford
- Blakeney CE Primary School,
Blakeney
- Blenheim Park Academy,
Sculthorpe
- Blofield Primary School,
Blofield
- Bluebell Primary School, Norwich
- Brancaster CE Primary Academy,
Brancaster
- Bressingham Primary School,
Bressingham
- Brisley CE Primary Academy,
Brisley
- Brooke CE Primary School,
Brooke
- Browick Road Primary School, Wymondham
- Brundall Primary School,
Brundall
- Bunwell Primary School,
Bunwell
- Bure Valley School,
Aylsham
- Burnham Market Primary School,
Burnham Market
- Burston Community Primary School,
Burston
- Buxton Primary School,
Buxton
- Caister Infant and Nursery School,
Caister-on-Sea
- Caister Junior School, Caister-on-Sea
- Cantley Primary School,
Cantley
- Carleton Rode CE Primary School,
Carleton Rode
- Castle Acre CE Primary Academy,
Castle Acre
- Caston CE Primary Academy,
Caston
- Catfield CE Primary School,
Catfield
- Catton Grove Primary School, Norwich
- Cawston CE Primary Academy,
Cawston
- Cecil Gowing Infant School,
Sprowston
- Chapel Break Infant School,
Bowthorpe
- Charles Darwin Primary School, Norwich
- Cherry Tree Infant Academy,
Marham
- Cherry Tree Junior Academy, Marham
- Clenchwarton Primary School,
Clenchwarton
- Clover Hill VA Infant School, Bowthorpe
- Cobholm Primary Academy,
Great Yarmouth
- Colby Primary School,
Colby
- Colkirk CE Primary Academy,
Colkirk
- Colman Infant School, Norwich
- Colman Junior School, Norwich
- Coltishall Primary School,
Coltishall
- Corpusty Primary School,
Corpusty
- Costessey Primary School,
Costessey
- Cringleford CE Primary School,
Cringleford
- Cromer Junior School,
Cromer
- Denver Primary School,
Denver
- Dereham CE Infant Academy,
Dereham
- Dereham CE Junior Academy, Dereham
- Dersingham Primary School,
Dersingham
- Diamond Academy, Thetford
- Dickleburgh CE Primary Academy,
Dickleburgh
- Diss CE Junior Academy,
Diss
- Diss Infant Academy, Diss
- Ditchingham CE Primary Academy,
Ditchingham
- Docking CE Primary Academy,
Docking
- Drake Primary School, Thetford
- Drayton CE Junior School,
Drayton
- Drayton Community Infant School, Drayton
- Duchy of Lancaster Methwold CE Primary School,
Methwold
- Dussindale Primary School,
Thorpe St Andrew
- Earsham CE Primary School,
Earsham
- East Harling Primary School,
East Harling
- East Ruston Infant School,
East Ruston
- Eastgate Academy,
King's Lynn
- Eaton Primary School, Norwich
- Edith Cavell Academy, Norwich
- Edmund de Moundeford Primary School,
Feltwell
- Edward Worlledge Ormiston Academy, Great Yarmouth
- Ellingham Primary School,
Ellingham
- Emneth Academy,
Emneth
- Erpingham CE Primary School,
Erpingham
- Fairhaven CE Primary School,
South Walsham
- Fairstead Community Primary School,
Fairstead
- Fakenham Infant School,
Fakenham
- Fakenham Junior School, Fakenham
- Falcon Junior School, Sprowston
- Filby Primary School,
Filby
- Firside Junior School,
Hellesdon
- Fleggburgh CE Primary School,
Fleggburgh
- Flitcham CE Primary Academy,
Flitcham
- Forncett St Peter CE Primary School,
Forncett
- Foulsham Primary School,
Foulsham
- The Free School Norwich
- Freethorpe Community Primary School,
Freethorpe
- Frettenham Primary School,
Frettenham
- Garboldisham CE Primary Academy,
Garboldisham
- Garrick Green Infant School,
Old Catton
- Garvestone Community Primary School,
Garvestone
- Gayton CE Primary Academy,
Gayton
- Gaywood Primary School,
Gaywood
- George White Junior School, Norwich
- Ghost Hill Infant School,
Taverham
- Gillingham St Michael's CE Primary Academy,
Gillingham
- Glebeland Community Primary School,
Beccles
- Gooderstone CE Primary Academy,
Gooderstone
- Great Dunham Primary School,
Great Dunham
- Great Ellingham Primary School,
Great Ellingham
- Great Hockham Primary School,
Great Hockham
- Great Massingham CE Primary School,
Great Massingham
- Great Witchingham CE Primary Academy,
Lenwade
- Great Yarmouth Primary Academy, Great Yarmouth
- Greenpark Academy, King's Lynn
- Gresham Village School,
Gresham
- Greyfriars Academy, King's Lynn
- Grove House Infant School, Dereham
- Hainford Primary School,
Hainford
- Happisburgh Primary School,
Happisburgh
- Hapton CE Primary School,
Hapton
-
Harleston Sancroft Academy,
Harleston
- Harpley CE Primary School,
Harpley
- Heacham Infant School,
Heacham
- Heacham Junior School, Heacham
- Heartsease Primary Academy, Norwich
- Heartwood CE Primary School,
Swaffham
- Heather Avenue Infant School, Hellesdon
- Hemblington Primary School, Blofield
- Hempnall Primary School,
Hempnall
- Hemsby Primary School,
Hemsby
- Henderson Green Primary School, Norwich
- Hethersett Primary School,
Hethersett
- Hethersett Woodside Primary School, Hethersett
- Hevingham Primary School,
Hevingham
- Hickling CE Infant School,
Hickling
- Highgate Infant School, King's Lynn
- Hilgay Riverside Academy,
Hilgay
- Hillcrest Primary School,
Downham Market
- Hillside Avenue Primary School,
Thorpe St Andrew
- Hillside Primary School,
Bradwell
- Hindringham CE Primary School,
Hindringham
- Hingham Primary School,
Hingham
- Hockering CE Primary Academy,
Hockering
- Holly Meadows School,
Pott Row
- Holt Community Primary School,
Holt
- Holy Cross CE Primary School,
Runcton Holme
- Homefield CE Primary School, Bradwell
- Hopton CE Primary Academy,
Hopton-on-Sea
- Horning Community Primary School,
Horning
- Horsford CE Primary School,
Horsford
- Howard Junior School, Gaywood
- Hunstanton Primary School,
Hunstanton
-
Iceni Academy, Methwold
- Ingoldisthorpe CE Primary School,
Ingoldisthorpe
- John of Gaunt Infant School, Aylsham
- Kelling CE Primary School,
Kelling
- Kenninghall Primary School,
Kenninghall
- King's Oak Academy, Gaywood
- King's Park Infant School, Dereham
- Kinsale Infant School, Hellesdon
- Kinsale Junior School, Hellesdon
- Lakenham Primary School, Norwich
- Langham Village School,
Langham
- Lingwood Primary Academy, Norwich
- Lionwood Infant School, Norwich
- Lionwood Junior School, Norwich
-
Litcham School,
Litcham
- Little Melton Primary School,
Little Melton
- Little Plumstead CE Primary Academy,
Little Plumstead
- Little Snoring Community Primary Academy,
Little Snoring
- Loddon Infant School,
Loddon
- Loddon Junior School, Loddon
- Lodge Lane Infant School, Old Catton
- Ludham Primary Schooly,
Ludham
- Lyng CE Primary Academy,
Lyng
- Magdalen Academy, King's Lynn
- Magdalen Gates Primary School, Norwich
- Manor Field Infant School,
Long Stratton
- Marsham Primary School,
Marsham
- Marshland St James Primary School,
Marshland St James
- Martham Academy,
Martham
- Mattishall Primary School,
Mattishall
- Middleton CE Primary Academy,
Middleton
- Mile Cross Primary School, Norwich
- Millfield Primary School,
North Walsham
- Moorlands CE Primary Academy,
Belton
- Morley CE Primary Academy,
Morley Saint Botolph
- Mousehold Infant School, Norwich
- Mulbarton Primary School,
Mulbarton
- Mundesley Infant School,
Mundesley
- Mundesley Junior School, Mundesley
- Mundford CE Primary Academy,
Mundford
- Narborough CE Primary Academy,
Narborough
- Neatishead CE Primary School,
Neatishead
- Necton Primary School,
Necton
- Nelson Academy, Downham Market
- Nelson Infant School, Norwich
- Newton Flotman Primary School,
Newton Flotman
- Nightingale Infant School,
Taverham
- The Norman CE Primary School,
Northwold
- North Denes Primary School, Great Yarmouth
- North Elmham CE Primary School,
North Elmham
- North Walsham Infant School, North Walsham
- North Walsham Junior School, North Walsham
- North Wootton Academy,
North Wootton
- Northgate Primary School, Great Yarmouth
- Northrepps Primary School,
Northrepps
- Norwich Primary Academy, Norwich
- Norwich Road Academy, Thetford
- Old Buckenham Primary School, Old Buckenham
- Old Catton CE Junior School, Old Catton
- Ormesby Village Infant School,
Ormesby St Margaret
- Ormesby Village Junior School, Ormesby St Margaret
- Ormiston Cliff Park Primary Academy,
Gorleston-on-Sea
- Ormiston Herman Academy, Gorleston-on-Sea
- Parker's CE Primary Academy,
Saham Toney
- Peterhouse CE Primary Academy, Gorleston-on-Sea
- Poringland Primary School,
Poringland
- Preston CE Primary School,
Tasburgh
- Pulham CE Primary School,
Pulham Market
- Queen's Hill Primary School, Costessey
- Queensway Infant Academy, Thetford
- Rackheath Primary School,
Rackheath
- Raleigh Infant Academy, Thetford
- Recreation Road Infant School, Norwich
- Redcastle Family School, Thetford
- Reedham Primary School,
Reedham
- Reepham Primary School,
Reepham
- Reffley Academy, King's Lynn
- Robert Kett Primary School, Wymondham
- Rockland St Mary Primary School,
Rockland St Mary
- Rocklands Community Primary School,
Rocklands
- Rollesby Primary School,
Rollesby
- Rosecroft Primary School, Attleborough
- Roydon Primary School,
Roydon
- Rudham CE Primary Academy,
East Rudham
- Sacred Heart
RC Primary School, Swaffham
- St Andrew's CE Primary School,
North Lopham
- St Augustine's RC Primary School, Costessey
- St Clements Hill Primary Academy, Norwich
- St Faiths' CE Primary School,
Horsham St Faith
- St Francis of Assisi RC Primary School, Norwich
- St George's Primary School, Great Yarmouth
- St Germans Academy,
Wiggenhall St Germans
- St John's Community Primary School,
Hoveton
- St Martha's RC Primary School, Gaywood
- St Martin at Shouldham CE Primary Academy,
Shouldham
- St Mary and St Peter RC Primary School, Gorleston-on-Sea
- St Mary's CE Junior School, Long Stratton
- St Mary's CE Primary School,
Roughton
- St Mary's Community Primary School,
Beetley
- St Michael's CE Academy, King's Lynn
- St Michael's CE Primary School, Aylsham
- St Michael's Junior School, Bowthorpe
- St Nicholas Priory CE Primary School, Great Yarmouth
- St Peter and St Paul CE Primary Academy,
Carbrooke
- St Peter's CE Primary Academy,
Easton
- St William's Primary School, Thorpe St Andrew
- Salhouse CE Primary School,
Salhouse
- Sandringham and West Newton CE Primary Academy,
West Newton
- Saxlingham Nethergate CE Primary School,
Saxlingham Nethergate
- Scarning Primary School,
Scarning
- Scole CE Primary School,
Scole
- Sculthorpe CE Primary Academy, Sculthorpe
- Seething and Mundham Primary School,
Seething
- Sheringham Community Primary School,
Sheringham
- Snettisham Primary School,
Snettisham
- South Wootton Infant School,
South Wootton
- South Wootton Junior School, South Wootton
- Southery Academy,
Southery
- Southtown Primary School, Great Yarmouth
- Sparhawk Infant School,
Sprowston
- Spixworth Infant School,
Spixworth
- Spooner Row Primary School,
Spooner Row
- Sporle CE Primary Academy,
Sporle
- Sprowston Infant School, Sprowston
- Sprowston Junior School, Sprowston
- Stalham Academy,
Stalham
- Stalham Infant School, Stalham
- Stoke Holy Cross Primary School,
Stoke Holy Cross
- Stradbroke Primary Academy, Gorleston-on-Sea
- Suffield Park Infant School, Cromer
- Surlingham Primary School,
Surlingham
- Sutton CE Infant School,
Sutton
- Swaffham CE Primary Academy, Swaffham
- Swanton Abbott Community Primary School,
Swanton Abbott
- Swanton Morley Primary School,
Swanton Morley
- Tacolneston CE Primary Academy,
Tacolneston
- Taverham CE Junior School, Taverham
- Ten Mile Bank Riverside Academy,
Ten Mile Bank
- Terrington St Clement Community School,
Terrington St Clement
- Terrington St John Primary School,
Terrington St John
- Thomas Bullock CE Primary Academy,
Shipdham
- Thompson Primary School,
Thompson
- Thurlton Primary School,
Thurlton
- Thurton Primary School,
Thurton
- Tilney All Saints CE Primary School,
Tilney All Saints
- Tilney St Lawrence Community Primary School,
Tilney St Lawrence
- Tivetshall Community Primary School,
Tivetshall St Mary
- Toftwood Infant School,
Toftwood
- Trowse Primary School,
Trowse
- Tuckswood Academy, Norwich
- Tunstead Primary School,
Tunstead
- Upwell Academy,
Upwell
- Valley Primary Academy, Norwich
- Walpole Cross Keys Primary School,
Walpole Cross Keys
- Walpole Highway Primary School,
Walpole Highway
- Walsingham CE Primary School,
Walsingham
- Watlington Community Primary School,
Watlington
- Watton Junior School,
Watton
- Watton Westfield Infant School, Watton
- Weasenham CE Primary Academy,
Weasenham All Saints
- Weeting CE Primary School,
Weeting
- Wells-next-the-Sea Primary School,
Wells-next-the-Sea
- Wensum Junior School, Norwich
- West Earlham Infant School, Norwich
- West Earlham Junior School, Norwich
- West Lynn Primary School,
West Lynn
- West Walton Community Primary School,
West Walton
- West Winch Primary School,
West Winch
- White House Farm Primary School, Norwich
- White Woman Lane Junior School, Sprowston
- Whitefriars CE Primary Academy, King's Lynn
- Wicklewood Primary School,
Wicklewood
- Wimbotsham and Stow Academy,
Wimbotsham
- Winterton Primary School,
Winterton-on-Sea
- Woodland View Junior School, Spixworth
- Woodlands Primary Academy, Bradwell
- Woodton Primary School,
Woodton
- Worstead CE Primary School,
Worstead
- Wreningham Primary School,
Wreningham
- Wroughton Infant Academy, Gorleston-on-Sea
- Wroughton Junior Academy, Gorleston-on-Sea
- Wymondham College Prep School,
Morley
- Yaxham CE Primary School,
Yaxham
Secondary schools
-
Acle Academy,
Acle
-
Alderman Peel High School,
Wells-next-the-Sea
-
Attleborough Academy,
Attleborough
-
Aylsham High School,
Aylsham
-
Broadland High Ormiston Academy,
Hoveton
-
Caister Academy,
Caister-on-Sea
-
City Academy Norwich,
Norwich
-
City of Norwich School, Norwich
-
Cliff Park Ormiston Academy,
Gorleston-on-Sea
-
Cromer Academy,
Cromer
-
Dereham Neatherd High School,
Dereham
-
Diss High School,
Diss
-
Downham Market Academy,
Downham Market
-
Fakenham Academy,
Fakenham
-
Flegg High Ormiston Academy,
Martham
-
Framingham Earl High School,
Framingham Earl
-
Great Yarmouth Charter Academy,
Great Yarmouth
-
Harleston Sancroft Academy,
Harleston
-
Hellesdon High School,
Hellesdon
-
Hethersett Academy,
Hethersett
-
The Hewett Academy, Norwich
-
Hobart High School,
Loddon
-
Iceni Academy,
Methwold
-
Jane Austen College, Norwich
-
King Edward VII Academy,
King's Lynn
-
King's Lynn Academy, King's Lynn
-
Litcham School,
Litcham
-
Long Stratton High School,
Long Stratton
-
Lynn Grove Academy, Gorleston-on-Sea
-
Marshland High School,
West Walton
-
The Nicholas Hamond Academy,
Swaffham
-
North Walsham High School,
North Walsham
-
Northgate High School, Dereham
-
Notre Dame High School, Norwich
-
Old Buckenham High School,
Old Buckenham
-
Open Academy, Norwich
-
Ormiston Venture Academy, Great Yarmouth
-
Ormiston Victory Academy,
Costessey
-
Reepham High School and College,
Reepham
-
St Clement's High School,
Terrington St Clement
-
Sewell Park Academy, Norwich
-
Sheringham High School,
Sheringham
-
Smithdon High School,
Hunstanton
-
Springwood High School, King's Lynn
-
Sprowston Community Academy,
Sprowston
-
Stalham High School,
Stalham
-
Taverham High School,
Taverham
-
The Thetford Academy,
Thetford
-
Thorpe St Andrew School,
Thorpe St Andrew
-
University Technical College Norfolk, Norwich
-
Wayland Academy,
Watton
-
Wymondham College,
Morley
-
Wymondham High Academy,
Wymondham
Special and alternative schools
- The Bridge Easton,
Easton
- Bure Park Specialist Academy,
Great Yarmouth
- Chapel Green School,
Old Buckenham
- Churchill Park School,
King's Lynn
- The Clare School,
Norwich
- Duke of Lancaster Academy,
Fakenham
- Eaton Hall Specialist Academy, Norwich
- The Fen Rivers Academy, King's Lynn
- Fred Nicholson School,
East Dereham
- Hall School, Norwich
- Harford Manor School, Norwich
- John Grant School, Great Yarmouth
- The Parkside Special School, Norwich
- The Pinetree School,
Thetford
-
Sheringham Woodfields School,
Sheringham
- Short Stay School for Norfolk, Norwich
- Sidestrand Hall School,
Sidestrand
- The Wherry School, Norwich
Further education
Independent schools
Primary and preparatory schools
Senior and all-through schools
Special and alternative schools
- Acorn Park School,
Banham
- Argyll House,
Cromer
- Aurora Eccles School,
Quidenham
- Aurora White House School,
Attleborough
- Avocet House,
Heckingham
- Banks House School,
Norwich
- Community-Ed Academy,
Gorleston-on-Sea
- Compass Community School Eld Park,
Thetford
- The Damara School, Thetford
- Future Education, Norwich
- Include Schools Norfolk, Norwich
- Kingsbrook School, Thetford
- The Lighthouse,
Easton
- Novaturient School,
Great Yarmouth
-
Red Balloon Learner Centre, Norwich
- St Andrew's School,
Aylmerton
- Sheridan House School,
Northwold
- The Stables Independent School,
Brumstead
- Turnstone House School,
Kirby Cane
- Westfield House School,
Terrington St Clement
|
---|
Primary | |
---|
Secondary | |
---|
Independent | |
---|
Special | |
---|
Further education | |
---|
Defunct | |
---|
|
---|
Boroughs or districts | |
---|
Major settlements (cities in italics) | |
---|
Topics | |
---|