From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
This is a list of schools in
North Northamptonshire, a
unitary authority in the
English county of
Northamptonshire.
State-funded schools
Primary schools
- Alfred Lord Tennyson School,
Rushden
- All Saints
CE Primary School and Nursery,
Wellingborough
- The Avenue Infant School, Wellingborough
- Barton Seagrave Primary School,
Barton Seagrave
- Beanfield Primary School,
Corby
- Bozeat Community Primary School,
Bozeat
- Brambleside Primary School,
Kettering
- Brigstock Lathams CE Primary School,
Brigstock
- Broughton Primary School,
Broughton
- Compass Primary Academy, Kettering
- Corby Old Village Primary School, Corby
- Corby Primary Academy, Corby
- Cottingham CE Primary School,
Cottingham
- Cranford CE Primary School,
Cranford
- Croyland Primary School, Wellingborough
- Danesholme Infant Academy, Corby
- Danesholme Junior Academy, Corby
- Denfield Park Primary School, Rushden
- Earls Barton Primary School,
Earls Barton
- Ecton Village Primary School,
Ecton
- Exeter School, Corby
- Finedon Infant School,
Finedon
- Finedon Mulso CE Junior School, Finedon
- Freemans Endowed CE Junior Academy, Wellingborough
- Geddington CE Primary School,
Geddington
- Glapthorn CE Primary School,
Glapthorn
- Grange Primary Academy, Kettering
- Great Addington CE Primary School,
Great Addington
- Great Doddington Primary School,
Great Doddington
- Greenfields Primary School and Nursery, Kettering
- Grendon CE Primary School,
Grendon
- Gretton Primary School,
Gretton
- Hall Meadow Primary School, Kettering
- Havelock Infant School,
Desborough
- Havelock Junior School, Desborough
- Hawthorn Community Primary School, Kettering
- Hayfield Cross CE School, Kettering
- Hazel Leys Academy, Corby
- Henry Chichele Primary School,
Higham Ferrers
- Higham Ferrers Junior School, Higham Ferrers
- Higham Ferrers Nursery and Infant School, Higham Ferrers
- Irchester Community Primary School,
Irchester
- Irthlingborough Junior School,
Irthlingborough
- Irthlingborough Nursery and Infant School, Irthlingborough
- Isham Church of England Primary School,
Isham
-
Kettering Buccleuch Academy, Kettering
- Kettering Park Infant Academy, Kettering
- Kettering Park Junior Academy, Kettering
- Kings Cliffe Endowed Primary School,
Kings Cliffe
- Kingswood Primary Academy, Corby
- Little Harrowden Community Primary School,
Little Harrowden
- Little Stanion Primary School, Corby
- Loatsland Primary School, Desborough
- Loddington CE Primary School,
Loddington
- Mawsley Primary School,
Mawsley
- Meadowside Primary School,
Burton Latimer
- Mears Ashby CE Primary School,
Mears Ashby
- Millbrook Infant School, Kettering
- Millbrook Junior School, Kettering
- Nassington Primary School,
Nassington
- Newton Road School, Rushden
- Oakley Vale Primary School, Corby
- Oakway Academy, Wellingborough
- Olympic Primary, Wellingborough
- Oundle CE Primary School,
Oundle
- Our Lady of Walsingham
RC Primary School, Corby
- Our Lady's RC Primary School, Wellingborough
- Park Junior School, Wellingborough
- Polebrook CE Primary School,
Polebrook
- Priors Hall School, Corby
- Pytchley Endowed CE Primary School,
Pytchley
- Raunds Park Infant School,
Raunds
- Redwell Primary School, Wellingborough
- Ringstead CE Primary School,
Ringstead
- Rockingham Primary School, Corby
- Rothwell Junior School,
Rothwell
- Rothwell Victoria Infant School, Rothwell
- Rushden Primary Academy, Rushden
- Rushton Primary School,
Rushton
- Ruskin Academy, Wellingborough
- Ruskin Infant School, Wellingborough
- St Andrew's Church of England Primary School, Kettering
- St Barnabas Church of England Primary School, Wellingborough
- St Brendan's Catholic Primary School, Corby
- St Edward's Catholic Primary School, Kettering
- St Mary's CE Primary School,
Burton Latimer
- St Mary's CE Primary School, Kettering
- St Patrick's RC Primary School, Corby
- St Peter's CE Academy, Raunds
- St Thomas More RC Primary School, Corby
- South End Infant School, Rushden
- South End Junior School, Rushden
- Stanion CE Primary School,
Stanion
- Stanton Cross Primary School,
Stanton Cross
- Stanwick Academy,
Stanwick
- Studfall Infant Academy, Corby
- Studfall Junior Academy, Corby
- Sywell CE Primary School,
Sywell
- Thrapston Primary School,
Thrapston
- Titchmarsh CE Primary School,
Titchmarsh
- Trinity CE Primary School,
Aldwincle
- Victoria Primary Academy, Wellingborough
- Warmington School, Warmington
- Warwick Academy, Wellingborough
- Weldon CE Primary School, Weldon
- Whitefriars Primary School, Rushden
- Wilbarston CE Primary School,
Wilbarston
- Wilby CE Primary School,
Wilby
- Windmill Primary School, Raunds
- Wollaston Community Primary School,
Wollaston
- Woodford CE Primary School,
Woodford
- Woodnewton School, Corby
Secondary schools
-
Bishop Stopford School,
Kettering
-
Brooke Weston Academy,
Corby
-
Corby Business Academy, Corby
-
Corby Technical School, Corby
-
The Ferrers School,
Higham Ferrers
-
Huxlow Academy,
Irthlingborough
-
Kettering Buccleuch Academy, Kettering
-
Kettering Science Academy, Kettering
-
Kingswood Secondary Academy, Corby
-
The Latimer Arts College,
Barton Seagrave
-
Lodge Park Academy, Corby
-
Manor School and Sports College,
Raunds
-
Montsaye Academy,
Rothwell
-
Prince William School,
Oundle
-
Rushden Academy,
Rushden
-
Sir Christopher Hatton Academy, Wellingborough
-
Southfield School, Kettering
-
Weavers Academy, Wellingborough
-
Weldon Village Academy,
Weldon
-
Wollaston School,
Wollaston
-
Wrenn School, Wellingborough
Special and alternative schools
- Chelveston Road School,
Higham Ferrers
- Friars Academy,
Wellingborough
- Isebrook School,
Kettering
- Kingsley Special Academy, Kettering
- Maplefields Academy,
Corby
- Red Kite Academy, Corby
- Rowan Gate Primary School, Wellingborough
- Wren Spinney Community School, Kettering
Further education
Independent schools
Primary and preparatory schools
Senior and all-through schools
Special and alternative schools
|
---|
Primary | |
---|
Secondary | |
---|
Sixth form & FE colleges | |
---|
Independent | |
---|
Special | |
---|
Defunct | |
---|
|
|
---|
Unitary authorities | |
---|
Major settlements (cities in italics) | |
---|
Rivers | |
---|
Canals | |
---|
Topics | |
---|