From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
This is a list of schools in
Warwickshire, England:
State-funded schools
Primary schools
- Abbey
CE Infant School,
Nuneaton
- Abbots Farm Infant School,
Rugby
- Abbots Farm Junior School,
Rugby
- Acorns Primary School,
Long Compton
- All Saints CE Academy,
Leek Wootton
- All Saints CE Junior School,
Warwick
- All Saints CE Primary School,
Nuneaton
- Alveston CE Primary School,
Tiddington
- Arden Forest Infant School,
Bulkington
- Arley Primary School,
Arley
- Austrey CE Primary School,
Austrey
-
Aylesford School,
Warwick
- Barford St Peter's CE Primary School,
Barford
- Bawnmore Community Infant School,
Rugby
- Bidford-On-Avon CE Primary School,
Bidford-on-Avon
- Bilton CE Junior School,
Rugby
- Bilton Infant School,
Rugby
- Binley Woods Primary School,
Binley Woods
- Birchwood Primary School,
Dordon
- Bishop's Itchington Primary School,
Bishop's Itchington
- Bishop's Tachbrook CE Primary School,
Bishop's Tachbrook
- Bishopton Primary School,
Stratford-upon-Avon
- Boughton Leigh Infant School,
Rugby
- Boughton Leigh Junior School,
Rugby
- Bournebrook CE Primary School,
Fillongley
- Brailes CE Primary School,
Lower Brailes
- Briar Hill Infant School,
Whitnash
- Bridgetown Primary School,
Stratford-upon-Avon
- Brookhurst Primary School,
Leamington Spa
- Brownsover Community Infant School,
Rugby
- Budbrooke Primary School,
Hampton Magna
- Burton Green CE Academy,
Burton Green
- Camp Hill Primary School,
Nuneaton
- The Canons CE Primary School,
Bedworth
- Cawston Grange Primary School,
Rugby
- Chetwynd Junior School,
Nuneaton
- Chilvers Coton Community Infant School,
Nuneaton
- Clapham Terrace Community Primary School,
Leamington Spa
- Claverdon Primary School,
Claverdon
- Clifton-upon-Dunsmore CE Primary School,
Clifton upon Dunsmore
- Clinton Primary School,
Kenilworth
- Coleshill CE Primary School,
Coleshill
- Coten End Primary School,
Warwick
- Coughton CE Primary School,
Coughton, Alcester
- Croft Junior School,
Nuneaton
- Cubbington CE Primary School,
Cubbington
- Curdworth Primary School,
Curdworth
- The Dassett CE Primary School,
Fenny Compton
- Dordon Primary School,
Dordon
- Dunchurch Broughton CE Infant Academy,
Dunchurch
- Dunchurch Boughton CE Junior School,
Dunchurch
- Dunnington CE Primary School,
Alcester
- Eastlands Primary School,
Rugby
- Emscote Infant School,
Warwick
- English Martyrs
RC Primary School,
Rugby
- Ettington CE Primary School,
Ettington
- Exhall Cedars Infant School,
Ash Green
- Exhall Junior School,
Exhall
- The Ferncumbe CE Primary School,
Hatton
- Galley Common Infant School,
Nuneaton
- Glendale Infant School,
Nuneaton
- Goodyers End Primary School,
Bedworth
- Great Alne Primary School,
Great Alne
- The Griffin Primary School,
Rugby
- Hampton Lucy CE Primary School,
Hampton Lucy
- Harbury CE Primary School,
Harbury
- Heathcote Primary School,
Heathcote
- Henley-In-Arden CE Primary School,
Henley-in-Arden
- Henry Hinde Infant School,
Rugby
- Henry Hinde Junior School,
Rugby
- High Meadow Community School,
Coleshill
- Hillmorton Primary School,
Rugby
- Holy Trinity CE Primary School,
Stratford-upon-Avon
- Hurley Primary School,
Hurley
- Ilmington CE Primary School,
Ilmington
- Keresley Newland Primary Academy,
Keresley End
- Kineton CE Primary School,
Kineton
- Kingsway Community Primary School,
Leamington Spa
- Kingsbury Primary School,
Kingsbury
- Kingsway Community Primary School,
Leamington Spa
- Knightlow CE Primary School,
Stretton-on-Dunsmore
- Lapworth CE Primary School,
Lapworth
- Leamington Hastings CE Academy,
Leamington Hastings
- Lighthorne Heath Primary School,
Lighthorne Heath
- Lillington Primary School,
Leamington Spa
- Long Itchington CE Academy,
Long Itchington
- Long Lawford Primary School,
Long Lawford
- Lower Farm Academy,
Nuneaton
- Loxley CE Community Primary School,
Loxley
- Mappleborough Green CE Primary School,
Mappleborough Green
- Michael Drayton Junior School,
Nuneaton
- Middlemarch School,
Nuneaton
- Milby Primary School,
Nuneaton
- Milverton Primary School,
Leamington Spa
- Moreton Morrell CE Primary School,
Moreton Morrell
- Nathaniel Newton Infant School,
Nuneaton
- The Nethersole CE Academy,
Polesworth
- Newbold and Tredington CE Primary School,
Tredington
- Newburgh Primary School,
Warwick
- Newdigate Primary School,
Bedworth
- Newton Regis CE Primary School,
Newton Regis
- Northlands Primary School,
Rugby
- Nursery Hill Primary School,
Nuneaton
- Oakfield Primary Academy,
Rugby
-
Oakley School,
Leamington Spa
- Our Lady & St Joseph
RC Academy,
Nuneaton
- Our Lady & St Teresa's RC Primary School,
Cubbington
- Our Lady's RC Primary School,
Alcester
- Our Lady's RC Primary School,
Princethorpe
- Outwoods Primary School,
Atherstone
- Paddox Primary School,
Rugby
- Park Hill Junior School,
Kenilworth
- Park Lane Primary School,
Nuneaton
- Priors Field Primary School,
Kenilworth
- The Priors School,
Priors Marston
- Provost Williams CE Primary School,
Ryton-on-Dunsmore
- Queen's CE Academy,
Nuneaton
- Quinton Primary School,
Lower Quinton
- Race Leys Infant School,
Bedworth
- Race Leys Junior School,
Bedworth
- Racemeadow Primary Academy,
Atherstone
- Radford Semele CE Primary School,
Radford Semele
- The Revel CE Primary School,
Monks Kirby
- Riverside Academy,
Rugby
- Rokeby Primary School,
Rugby
- Rugby Free Primary School,
Rugby
- St Andrew's Benn CE Primary School,
Rugby
- St Anne's RC Academy,
Nuneaton
- St Anthony's RC Primary School,
Leamington Spa
- St Augustine's RC Primary School,
Kenilworth
- St Benedict's RC Primary Academy,
Atherstone
- St Edward's RC Primary School,
Coleshill
- St Francis RC Academy,
Bedworth
- St Gabriel's CE Academy,
Rugby
- St Gregory's RC Primary School,
Stratford-upon-Avon
- St James' CE Academy,
Bulkington
- St John's Primary School,
Kenilworth
- St Joseph's RC Primary School,
Whitnash
- St Lawrence CE Primary School,
Napton-on-the-Hill
- St Margaret's CE Junior School,
Whitnash
- St Marie's RC Primary School,
Rugby
-
St Mary Immaculate RC Primary School,
Warwick
- St Mary's RC Primary School,
Henley-in-Arden
- St Mary's RC Primary School,
Southam
- St Mary's RC Primary School,
Studley
- St Matthew's Bloxham CE Primary School,
Rugby
- St Michael's CE Academy,
Bedworth
- St Nicholas CE Primary,
Alcester
- St Nicholas CE Primary School,
Kenilworth
- St Nicolas CE Academy,
Nuneaton
- St Oswald's CE Academy,
Rugby
- St Patrick's RC Primary School,
Leamington Spa
- St Paul's CE Primary School,
Leamington Spa
- St Paul's CE Primary School,
Nuneaton
- St Peter's RC Primary School,
Leamington Spa
- Salford Priors CE Academy,
Salford Priors
- Shipston Primary School,
Shipston-on-Stour
- Shottery St Andrew's CE Primary School,
Shottery
- Shrubland Street Community Primary School,
Leamington Spa
- Shustoke CE Primary School,
Shustoke
- Snitterfield Primary School,
Snitterfield
- Southam Primary School,
Southam
- Southam St James CE Academy,
Southam
- Stockingford Academy,
Nuneaton
- Stockton Primary School,
Stockton
- Stratford-upon-Avon Primary School,
Stratford-upon-Avon
- Studley Infants' School,
Studley
- Studley St Mary's CE Academy,
Studley
- Sydenham Primary School,
Leamington Spa
- Tanworth-in-Arden CE Primary School,
Tanworth-in-Arden
- Telford Infant School,
Leamington Spa
- Telford Junior School,
Leamington Spa
- Temple Grafton CE Primary School,
Temple Grafton
- Temple Herdewyke Primary School,
Temple Herdewyke
- Thomas Jolyffe Primary School,
Stratford-upon-Avon
- Thorns Community Infant School,
Kenilworth
- Tudor Grange Primary Academy Haselor,
Haselor
- Tudor Grange Primary Academy Meon Vale,
Stratford-upon-Avon
- Tysoe CE Primary School,
Tysoe
- Warton Nethersole's CE Primary School,
Warton
- Water Orton Primary School,
Water Orton
- Weddington Primary School,
Nuneaton
- Welford-on-Avon Primary School,
Welford-on-Avon
- Wellesbourne CE Primary School,
Wellesbourne
- Wembrook Primary School,
Nuneaton
- Westgate Primary School,
Warwick
- Wheelwright Lane Primary School,
Ash Green
- Whitestone Infant School,
Nuneaton
- Whitnash Primary School,
Leamington Spa
- Wilmcote CE Primary School,
Wilmcote
- Wolston St Margaret's CE Primary School,
Wolston
- Wolverton Primary School,
Norton Lindsey
- Wolvey CE Primary School,
Wolvey
- Wood End Primary School,
Wood End
- Woodloes Primary School,
Warwick
- Woodside CE Primary School,
Grendon
- Wootton Wawen CE Primary School,
Wootton Wawen
Non-selective secondary schools
-
Alcester Academy,
Alcester
-
Ash Green School,
Exhall
-
Ashlawn School,
Rugby (Bi-lateral)
-
Avon Valley School,
Rugby
-
Aylesford School,
Warwick
-
Bilton School,
Rugby
-
Campion School,
Leamington Spa
-
The Coleshill School,
Coleshill
-
Etone College,
Nuneaton
-
George Eliot Academy,
Nuneaton
-
Harris Church of England Academy,
Rugby
-
Hartshill Academy,
Hartshill
-
Henley-in-Arden School,
Henley-in-Arden
-
Higham Lane School,
Nuneaton
-
Houlton School,
Rugby
-
Kenilworth School and Sixth Form,
Kenilworth
-
Kineton High School,
Kineton
-
Kingsbury School,
Kingsbury
-
Myton School,
Warwick
-
Nicholas Chamberlaine School,
Bedworth
-
North Leamington School,
Leamington Spa
-
Nuneaton Academy,
Nuneaton
-
Oakley School,
Bishop's Tachbrook
-
The Polesworth School,
Polesworth
-
The Queen Elizabeth Academy,
Atherstone
-
Rugby Free Secondary School,
Rugby
-
St Benedict's Catholic High School,
Alcester
-
St Thomas More Catholic School,
Nuneaton
-
Shipston High School,
Shipston-on-Stour
-
Southam College,
Southam
-
Stratford-upon-Avon School,
Stratford-upon-Avon
-
Studley High School,
Studley
-
Trinity Catholic School,
Leamington Spa
Grammar schools
Special and alternative schools
- Avon Park School,
Rugby
- Brooke School,
Rugby
- Corley Academy,
Corley*
- Discovery Academy,
Nuneaton
- Evergreen School,
Warwick
-
Exhall Grange School,
Exhall
- Oak Wood Primary School,
Nuneaton
- Oak Wood Secondary School,
Nuneaton
- Quest Academy,
Rugby
-
Venture Academy,
Henley-in-Arden
- Welcombe Hills School,
Stratford-upon-Avon
- The Warwickshire Academy,
Coventry**
- Woodlands,
Coleshill
*This school is located in Warwickshire, but is for pupils from
Coventry
**This school is located in Coventry, but is for pupils from Warwickshire
Further education
Independent schools
Primary and preparatory schools
Senior and all-through schools
Special and alternative schools
- ALP Nuneaton,
Nuneaton
- Arc School Ansley,
Ansley
- Arc School Napton,
Napton on the Hill
- Arc School Old Arley,
Old Arley
- Ashcroft School,
Exhall
- Avon Park School,
Rugby
- Brickyard Barn Outdoor Learning Centre,
Bishop's Tachbrook
- Emscote School,
Warwick
- The Haven School,
Wolston
- Lake Haven School,
Bramcote
- Mill House School,
Kingsbury
- Northleigh House School,
Hatton
- The Secret Garden,
Shustoke
- Starbold Farm Outdoor Learning Centre,
Southam
- Values Academy,
Nuneaton
- VLC,
Leamington Spa
- Wathen Grange School,
Mancetter
- Willow Park School,
Rugby
|
---|
Primary | |
---|
Secondary | |
---|
Grammar | |
---|
Independent | |
---|
Special | |
---|
Further Education | |
---|
Former | |
---|
|
---|
Boroughs or districts | |
---|
Major settlements (cities in italics) | |
---|
Rivers | |
---|
Canals | |
---|
Topics | |
---|