The 2024 SMP Russian Circuit Racing Series is the eleventh season of the Russian Circuit Racing Series, organized by SMP Racing. It's the tenth season with international TCR class cars. In 2023, the competition's held in eight classes: Touring, Touring Light, Super Production, S1600, GT4, CN, Historic Touring Cup and Formula 4. [1]
Yokohama is the official tyre supplier.
|
|
All teams and drivers are Russian-registered.
|
|
All teams and drivers are Russian-registered.
|
|
All teams and drivers are Russian-registered.
|
|
All teams and drivers are Russian-registered.
|
|
|
|
|
Calendar is presented on October 19 and includes 8 rounds [1] and was adjusted on December 21. [2]
Rnd. | Circuit | Date | Touring winner | SP winner | TL winner | S1600 winner | GT4 winner | CN winners | HTC winners | F4 winners |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fort Grozny Autodrom, Grozny | 12–14 April | R1: Mikhail Simonov R2: Dmitry Bragin |
R1:
Vladimir Sheshenin R2: Vladimir Sheshenin |
R1: Vladimir Cherevan R2: Daniil Kharashun |
R1: Roman Scherbakov R2: Nikolay Kalinin |
R1: Sergey Titarenko R2: Aleksey Nesov R3: Aleksey Nesov |
not held | not held | not held |
2 | Smolensk Ring, Smolensk | 3–5 May | R1:
Vladimir Atoev R2: Kirill Smal |
R1:
Kirill Ladygin R2: Kirill Ladygin |
not held | not held | not held | R1: Shortcut: Aleksandr Dudarev Legends: Shota Abkhazava Mitjet: Konstantin Sugrobov R2: Shortcut: Andrey Gromov Legends: Shota Abkhazava Mitjet: Konstantin Sugrobov |
R1: HC2000: Vladimir Cherevan HC1600: Andrey Kozlov R2: HC2000: Vladimir Cherevan HC1600: Andrey Kozlov |
not held |
3 | NRING Circuit, Bogorodsk | 31 May–2 June | R1: Egor Sanin R2: Zakhar Slutsky |
R1: Leonid Panfilov R2: Vladimir Sheshenin |
R1: Aleksandr Maslennikov R2: Nikolay Karamyshev |
R1: Nikolay Kalinin R2: Aleksandr Pochenkov |
R1: Aleksey Nesov R2: Aleksey Nesov R3: Aleksey Nesov |
R1: Shortcut: Andrey Gromov Legends: Sergey Lapitsky Mitjet: Konstantin Sugrobov R2: Shortcut: Andrey Gromov Legends: Sergey Lapitsky Mitjet: Konstantin Sugrobov |
R1: HC2000: Vladimir Cherevan HC1600: Andrey Kozlov R2: HC2000: Vladimir Cherevan HC1600: Andrey Kozlov |
not held |
4 | Kazan Ring, Kazan | 20–22 June | R1:
Vladimir Atoev R2: Zakhar Slutsky |
R1: Roman Golykov R2: Nikolay Vikhansky |
R1: Vladimir Cherevan R2: Ilya Rodkin |
R1: Vladimir Lobachev R2: Vasily Korablev |
R1: Aleksey Nesov R2: Aleksey Nesov R3: Aleksey Nesov |
R1: Shortcut: Igor Shunailov Mitjet: Konstantin Sugrobov R2: Shortcut: Andrey Gromov Mitjet: |
not held | not held |
5 | ADM Raceway, Moscow | 19—21 July | not held | not held | R1: R2: |
R1: R2: |
not held | R1: R2: |
R1: R2: |
R1: R2: [N 1] |
6 | Igora Drive, Priozersk | 22–24 August | R1: R2: |
R1: R2: |
R1: R2: |
R1: R2: |
R1: R2: R3: |
R1: R2: |
R1: R2: |
R1: R2: |
7 | Moscow Raceway, Volokolamsk | 13–15 September | R1: R2: |
R1: R2: |
R1: R2: |
R1: R2: |
R1: R2: R3: |
R1: R2: |
R1: R2: |
R1: R2: |
8 | Fort Grozny Autodrom, Grozny | 3–5 October | R1: R2: |
R1: R2: |
R1: R2: |
R1: R2: |
R1: R2: R3: |
R1: R2: |
R1: R2: |
not held |
Position | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th | 10th | 11th | 12th | 13th | 14th | 15th | PP | FL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifacation | 10 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||
Race 1 Points | 30 | 24 | 19 | 16 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Race 2 Points | 25 | 20 | 16 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
|
Bold – Pole |
† – Drivers did not finish the race, but were classified as they completed over 75% of the race distance.
Pos. | Driver | GRO | SMO | NRG | KAZ | IGO | MSC | GRO | Pts. | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lukoil Racing SMP Team | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 301 | ||||||
3 | 4 | 2 | Ret | 7 | 10 | 3 | 7 | |||||||||
2 | TAIF Motorsport | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 283 | ||||||
4 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||
3 | Innostage AG Team | 8 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 211 | ||||||
12 | 6 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 11† | 5 | |||||||||
4 | LADA Sport Rosneft | 5 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 183 | ||||||
7 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | DNS | |||||||||
5 | Twins Racing | 9 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 155 | ||||||
10 | 11 | 12 | Ret | 10 | 8 | 10 | 9 | |||||||||
Pos. | Driver | GRO | SMO | NRG | KAZ | IGO | MSC | GRO | Pts. |
|
Bold – Pole |
† – Drivers did not finish the race, but were classified as they completed over 75% of the race distance.
Pos. | Driver | GRO | SMO | NRG | KAZ | IGO | MSC | GRO | Pts. | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LADA Sport Rosneft | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 320 | ||||||
5 | Ret | 5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | Ret | |||||||||
2 | LECAR | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 283 | ||||||
4 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 3 | Ret | 8 | 8 | |||||||||
3 | Sofit Racing Team | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 3 | Ret | 3 | 135 | ||||||
7 | Ret | 7 | 9 | Ret | Ret | Ret | DNS | |||||||||
Pos. | Driver | GRO | SMO | NRG | KAZ | IGO | MSC | GRO | Pts. |
|
Bold – Pole |
† – Drivers did not finish the race, but were classified as they completed over 75% of the race distance.
Pos. | Driver | GRO | NRG | KAZ | ADM | IGO | MSC | GRO | Pts. | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rally Academy | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 201 | ||||||||
3 | 17† | 7 | 6 | 3 | 9 | |||||||||||
2 | Rumos Racing | 8 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 140 | ||||||||
Ret | 4 | 8 | 13 | 6 | Ret | |||||||||||
3 | Kuzma's Mother Racing Team | 1 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 136 | ||||||||
18 | Ret | 9 | 9 | 15 | 14 | |||||||||||
4 | Bragin Racing Team | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 129 | ||||||||
11 | 9 | 10 | Ret | 10 | 8 | |||||||||||
5 | Innostage AG Team | 6 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 120 | ||||||||
10 | Ret | Ret | Ret | 9 | DNS | |||||||||||
6 | Lukoil Racing Team | 5 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 96 | ||||||||
15 | 15 | 13 | 17 | Ret | Ret | |||||||||||
7 | Powerfuls | 7 | 8 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 87 | ||||||||
12 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 12 | |||||||||||
Pos. | Driver | GRO | NRG | KAZ | ADM | IGO | MSC | GRO | Pts. |
|
Bold – Pole |
† – Drivers did not finish the race, but were classified as they completed over 75% of the race distance.
Pos. | Driver | GRO | NRG | KAZ | ADM | IGO | MSC | GRO | Pts. | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GTE Racing Team | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | DNS | 130 | ||||||||
7 | 6 | 8 | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||
Pos. | Driver | GRO | NRG | KAZ | ADM | IGO | MSC | GRO | Pts. |
|
Bold – Pole |
† – Drivers did not finish the race, but were classified as they completed over 75% of the race distance.
Pos. | Driver | GRO | NRG | KAZ | IGO | MSC | GRO | Pts. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SMP Racing Motor Sharks | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 278 | |||||||||
2 | X Motorsport Team Garis | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 270 | |||||||||
7 | DSQ | 7 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 14 | 8 | ||||||||||||
3 | YADRO Motorsport | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 230 | |||||||||
6 | 3 | Ret | 5 | 6 | Ret | |||||||||||||||
4 | RUMOS Racing | 8 | 6 | 9† | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 112 | |||||||||
DNS | 7 | Ret | 10 | 10 | DNS | 12 | 13 | 10 | ||||||||||||
5 | Capital Racing Team | 3 | Ret | 10† | Ret | Ret | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 73 | |||||||||
Pos. | Driver | GRO | NRG | KAZ | IGO | MSC | GRO | Pts. |
|
Bold – Pole |
† – Drivers did not finish the race, but were classified as they completed over 75% of the race distance.
The 2024 SMP Russian Circuit Racing Series is the eleventh season of the Russian Circuit Racing Series, organized by SMP Racing. It's the tenth season with international TCR class cars. In 2023, the competition's held in eight classes: Touring, Touring Light, Super Production, S1600, GT4, CN, Historic Touring Cup and Formula 4. [1]
Yokohama is the official tyre supplier.
|
|
All teams and drivers are Russian-registered.
|
|
All teams and drivers are Russian-registered.
|
|
All teams and drivers are Russian-registered.
|
|
All teams and drivers are Russian-registered.
|
|
|
|
|
Calendar is presented on October 19 and includes 8 rounds [1] and was adjusted on December 21. [2]
Rnd. | Circuit | Date | Touring winner | SP winner | TL winner | S1600 winner | GT4 winner | CN winners | HTC winners | F4 winners |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fort Grozny Autodrom, Grozny | 12–14 April | R1: Mikhail Simonov R2: Dmitry Bragin |
R1:
Vladimir Sheshenin R2: Vladimir Sheshenin |
R1: Vladimir Cherevan R2: Daniil Kharashun |
R1: Roman Scherbakov R2: Nikolay Kalinin |
R1: Sergey Titarenko R2: Aleksey Nesov R3: Aleksey Nesov |
not held | not held | not held |
2 | Smolensk Ring, Smolensk | 3–5 May | R1:
Vladimir Atoev R2: Kirill Smal |
R1:
Kirill Ladygin R2: Kirill Ladygin |
not held | not held | not held | R1: Shortcut: Aleksandr Dudarev Legends: Shota Abkhazava Mitjet: Konstantin Sugrobov R2: Shortcut: Andrey Gromov Legends: Shota Abkhazava Mitjet: Konstantin Sugrobov |
R1: HC2000: Vladimir Cherevan HC1600: Andrey Kozlov R2: HC2000: Vladimir Cherevan HC1600: Andrey Kozlov |
not held |
3 | NRING Circuit, Bogorodsk | 31 May–2 June | R1: Egor Sanin R2: Zakhar Slutsky |
R1: Leonid Panfilov R2: Vladimir Sheshenin |
R1: Aleksandr Maslennikov R2: Nikolay Karamyshev |
R1: Nikolay Kalinin R2: Aleksandr Pochenkov |
R1: Aleksey Nesov R2: Aleksey Nesov R3: Aleksey Nesov |
R1: Shortcut: Andrey Gromov Legends: Sergey Lapitsky Mitjet: Konstantin Sugrobov R2: Shortcut: Andrey Gromov Legends: Sergey Lapitsky Mitjet: Konstantin Sugrobov |
R1: HC2000: Vladimir Cherevan HC1600: Andrey Kozlov R2: HC2000: Vladimir Cherevan HC1600: Andrey Kozlov |
not held |
4 | Kazan Ring, Kazan | 20–22 June | R1:
Vladimir Atoev R2: Zakhar Slutsky |
R1: Roman Golykov R2: Nikolay Vikhansky |
R1: Vladimir Cherevan R2: Ilya Rodkin |
R1: Vladimir Lobachev R2: Vasily Korablev |
R1: Aleksey Nesov R2: Aleksey Nesov R3: Aleksey Nesov |
R1: Shortcut: Igor Shunailov Mitjet: Konstantin Sugrobov R2: Shortcut: Andrey Gromov Mitjet: |
not held | not held |
5 | ADM Raceway, Moscow | 19—21 July | not held | not held | R1: R2: |
R1: R2: |
not held | R1: R2: |
R1: R2: |
R1: R2: [N 1] |
6 | Igora Drive, Priozersk | 22–24 August | R1: R2: |
R1: R2: |
R1: R2: |
R1: R2: |
R1: R2: R3: |
R1: R2: |
R1: R2: |
R1: R2: |
7 | Moscow Raceway, Volokolamsk | 13–15 September | R1: R2: |
R1: R2: |
R1: R2: |
R1: R2: |
R1: R2: R3: |
R1: R2: |
R1: R2: |
R1: R2: |
8 | Fort Grozny Autodrom, Grozny | 3–5 October | R1: R2: |
R1: R2: |
R1: R2: |
R1: R2: |
R1: R2: R3: |
R1: R2: |
R1: R2: |
not held |
Position | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th | 10th | 11th | 12th | 13th | 14th | 15th | PP | FL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifacation | 10 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||
Race 1 Points | 30 | 24 | 19 | 16 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Race 2 Points | 25 | 20 | 16 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
|
Bold – Pole |
† – Drivers did not finish the race, but were classified as they completed over 75% of the race distance.
Pos. | Driver | GRO | SMO | NRG | KAZ | IGO | MSC | GRO | Pts. | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lukoil Racing SMP Team | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 301 | ||||||
3 | 4 | 2 | Ret | 7 | 10 | 3 | 7 | |||||||||
2 | TAIF Motorsport | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 283 | ||||||
4 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||
3 | Innostage AG Team | 8 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 211 | ||||||
12 | 6 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 11† | 5 | |||||||||
4 | LADA Sport Rosneft | 5 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 183 | ||||||
7 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | DNS | |||||||||
5 | Twins Racing | 9 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 155 | ||||||
10 | 11 | 12 | Ret | 10 | 8 | 10 | 9 | |||||||||
Pos. | Driver | GRO | SMO | NRG | KAZ | IGO | MSC | GRO | Pts. |
|
Bold – Pole |
† – Drivers did not finish the race, but were classified as they completed over 75% of the race distance.
Pos. | Driver | GRO | SMO | NRG | KAZ | IGO | MSC | GRO | Pts. | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LADA Sport Rosneft | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 320 | ||||||
5 | Ret | 5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | Ret | |||||||||
2 | LECAR | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 283 | ||||||
4 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 3 | Ret | 8 | 8 | |||||||||
3 | Sofit Racing Team | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 3 | Ret | 3 | 135 | ||||||
7 | Ret | 7 | 9 | Ret | Ret | Ret | DNS | |||||||||
Pos. | Driver | GRO | SMO | NRG | KAZ | IGO | MSC | GRO | Pts. |
|
Bold – Pole |
† – Drivers did not finish the race, but were classified as they completed over 75% of the race distance.
Pos. | Driver | GRO | NRG | KAZ | ADM | IGO | MSC | GRO | Pts. | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rally Academy | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 201 | ||||||||
3 | 17† | 7 | 6 | 3 | 9 | |||||||||||
2 | Rumos Racing | 8 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 140 | ||||||||
Ret | 4 | 8 | 13 | 6 | Ret | |||||||||||
3 | Kuzma's Mother Racing Team | 1 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 136 | ||||||||
18 | Ret | 9 | 9 | 15 | 14 | |||||||||||
4 | Bragin Racing Team | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 129 | ||||||||
11 | 9 | 10 | Ret | 10 | 8 | |||||||||||
5 | Innostage AG Team | 6 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 120 | ||||||||
10 | Ret | Ret | Ret | 9 | DNS | |||||||||||
6 | Lukoil Racing Team | 5 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 96 | ||||||||
15 | 15 | 13 | 17 | Ret | Ret | |||||||||||
7 | Powerfuls | 7 | 8 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 87 | ||||||||
12 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 12 | |||||||||||
Pos. | Driver | GRO | NRG | KAZ | ADM | IGO | MSC | GRO | Pts. |
|
Bold – Pole |
† – Drivers did not finish the race, but were classified as they completed over 75% of the race distance.
Pos. | Driver | GRO | NRG | KAZ | ADM | IGO | MSC | GRO | Pts. | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GTE Racing Team | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | DNS | 130 | ||||||||
7 | 6 | 8 | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||
Pos. | Driver | GRO | NRG | KAZ | ADM | IGO | MSC | GRO | Pts. |
|
Bold – Pole |
† – Drivers did not finish the race, but were classified as they completed over 75% of the race distance.
Pos. | Driver | GRO | NRG | KAZ | IGO | MSC | GRO | Pts. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SMP Racing Motor Sharks | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 278 | |||||||||
2 | X Motorsport Team Garis | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 270 | |||||||||
7 | DSQ | 7 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 14 | 8 | ||||||||||||
3 | YADRO Motorsport | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 230 | |||||||||
6 | 3 | Ret | 5 | 6 | Ret | |||||||||||||||
4 | RUMOS Racing | 8 | 6 | 9† | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 112 | |||||||||
DNS | 7 | Ret | 10 | 10 | DNS | 12 | 13 | 10 | ||||||||||||
5 | Capital Racing Team | 3 | Ret | 10† | Ret | Ret | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 73 | |||||||||
Pos. | Driver | GRO | NRG | KAZ | IGO | MSC | GRO | Pts. |
|
Bold – Pole |
† – Drivers did not finish the race, but were classified as they completed over 75% of the race distance.