Sailing (Spanish:Vela), for the 2013 Bolivarian Games, took place from 24 November to 29 November 2013. [1]
Key:
* Host nation ( Peru)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peru (PER)* | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 |
2 | Colombia (COL) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
3 | Ecuador (ECU) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Guatemala (GUA) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
5 | Venezuela (VEN) | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
6 | Chile (CHI) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Totals (6 entries) | 7 | 7 | 6 | 20 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's laser standard class [2] | Juan Ignacio Maegli ( GUA) | Stefano Peschiera ( PER) | Alexander Zimmermann Vega ( PER) | |||
Men's sunfish class [3] | Alexander Zimmermann Vega ( PER) | Jean Paul de Trazegnies Valdez ( PER) | Julio David Silva Gutierrez ( VEN) | |||
Men's windsurfing RSX class [4] | Santiago Enrique Grillo Diez ( COL) | Daniel Flores ( VEN) | Frank Eduardo Gutierrez Perez ( VEN) | |||
Women's Laser Radial class [5] | Paloma Isabel Schmidt Gutierrez ( PER) | Daniela del Valle Rivera Hernandez ( VEN) | Caterina Isabel Romero Aguirre ( PER) | |||
Women's sunfish class [6] | Stephanie Zimmermann Vega ( PER) | Daniela del Valle Rivera Hernandez ( VEN) | Kassya Marin Sanchez ( VEN) | |||
Optimist mixed class [7] | Simon Gomez Ortiz ( COL) | Santiago Ugarte ( CHI) | Francesca Foronda Benavente ( PER) | |||
Snipe mixed class [8] |
Ecuador Édgar Andres Diminich Orellana Juan Jose Ferretti Ramirez |
Peru Alonso Danilo Collantes de Riglos Diego Figueroa Mantero |
Not awarded |
Sailing (Spanish:Vela), for the 2013 Bolivarian Games, took place from 24 November to 29 November 2013. [1]
Key:
* Host nation ( Peru)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peru (PER)* | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 |
2 | Colombia (COL) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
3 | Ecuador (ECU) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Guatemala (GUA) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
5 | Venezuela (VEN) | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
6 | Chile (CHI) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Totals (6 entries) | 7 | 7 | 6 | 20 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's laser standard class [2] | Juan Ignacio Maegli ( GUA) | Stefano Peschiera ( PER) | Alexander Zimmermann Vega ( PER) | |||
Men's sunfish class [3] | Alexander Zimmermann Vega ( PER) | Jean Paul de Trazegnies Valdez ( PER) | Julio David Silva Gutierrez ( VEN) | |||
Men's windsurfing RSX class [4] | Santiago Enrique Grillo Diez ( COL) | Daniel Flores ( VEN) | Frank Eduardo Gutierrez Perez ( VEN) | |||
Women's Laser Radial class [5] | Paloma Isabel Schmidt Gutierrez ( PER) | Daniela del Valle Rivera Hernandez ( VEN) | Caterina Isabel Romero Aguirre ( PER) | |||
Women's sunfish class [6] | Stephanie Zimmermann Vega ( PER) | Daniela del Valle Rivera Hernandez ( VEN) | Kassya Marin Sanchez ( VEN) | |||
Optimist mixed class [7] | Simon Gomez Ortiz ( COL) | Santiago Ugarte ( CHI) | Francesca Foronda Benavente ( PER) | |||
Snipe mixed class [8] |
Ecuador Édgar Andres Diminich Orellana Juan Jose Ferretti Ramirez |
Peru Alonso Danilo Collantes de Riglos Diego Figueroa Mantero |
Not awarded |