Shooting (Spanish: Tiro Deportivo), for the 2013 Bolivarian Games, took place from 17 November to 23 November 2013. [1]
Key:
* Host nation ( Peru)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Venezuela (VEN) | 9 | 8 | 6 | 23 |
2 | Guatemala (GUA) | 6 | 6 | 6 | 18 |
3 | Peru (PER)* | 5 | 8 | 9 | 22 |
4 | Chile (CHI) | 4 | 4 | 1 | 9 |
5 | El Salvador (ESA) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
6 | Ecuador (ECU) | 2 | 5 | 1 | 8 |
7 | Bolivia (BOL) | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
8 | Dominican Republic (DOM) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
9 | Colombia (COL) | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
Totals (9 entries) | 33 | 33 | 32 | 98 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 metre air pistol individual | Rudolf Knijnenburg Cordero ( BOL) | 200.0 | Fran Alexander Bonilla Colmenares ( VEN) | 196.0 | Martin Ivan Galvez Boluarte ( PER) | 176.5 |
10 metre air pistol team |
Venezuela Edilio Centeno Fran Alexander Bonilla Colmenares Felipe Beuvrin Jelambi |
1703 |
Guatemala Romeo Maximiliano Cruz Lemus Jose Pablo Vidal Castillo Aguilar Sergio Werner Sanchez Gomez |
1699 |
Peru Pedro Garcia Miro Enrique Luis Arnaez Braschi Martin Ivan Galvez Boluarte |
1678 |
10 metre air rifle individual | Cristian Jaime Morales Bustos ( BOL) | 201.8 | Octavio Augusto Sandoval Guerrero ( GUA) | 198.9 | Julio Cesar Iemma Hernandez ( VEN) | 177.5 |
10 metre air rifle team |
Chile Elias Roberto San Martin Oñatt Mauricio Andres Huerta Garcia Gonzalo Andres Moncada Zilleruelo |
1817.4 |
Venezuela Julio Cesar Iemma Hernandez Raul Alejandro Vargas Ledezma Leonardo Rodriguez |
1815.6 |
Guatemala Octavio Augusto Sandoval Guerrero Kenny Eduardo Matta Alvarado Allan Fernando Chinchilla Perez |
1814.5 |
25 metre center-fire pistol individual | Edilio Centeno ( VEN) | 573 | Felipe Beuvrin Jelambi ( VEN) | 572 | Sergio Werner Sanchez Gomez ( GUA) | 569 |
25 metre center-fire pistol team |
Venezuela Douglas Enrique Gomez Salazar Felipe Beuvrin Jelambi Edilio Centeno |
1780 |
Peru Enrique Luis Arnaez Braschi Pedro Garcia Miro Viktor Preciado Rojas |
1640 |
Bolivia Victor Gabriel Garcia Arispe Rudolf Knijnenburg Cordero Alvaro Garcia Kradolfer |
1637 |
25 metre rapid fire pistol individual | Douglas Enrique Gomez Salazar ( VEN) | 20 | Franco Di Mauro Fruscella ( VEN) | 19 | Felipe Beuvrin Jelambi ( VEN) | 16 |
25 metre rapid fire pistol team |
Venezuela Douglas Enrique Gomez Salazar Franco Di Mauro Fruscella Felipe Beuvrin Jelambi |
1673 |
Peru Marko Antonio Carrillo Zevallos Pedro Garcia Miro Marco Antonio Carrillo Palomino |
1618 |
El Salvador Julio Tirso Molina Garcia Hermes Alejandro Barahona Salmeron Carlos Antonio Hernandez Barba Mort |
1605 |
50 metre pistol individual | Mario Enrique Vinueza Delgado ( ECU) | 188.6 | Rudolf Knijnenburg Cordero ( BOL) | 185.4 | Sergio Werner Sanchez Gomez ( GUA) | 165.5 |
50 metre pistol team |
Guatemala Marvin Abelardo Herrera Chon Sergio Werner Sanchez Gomez Jose Pablo Vidal Castillo Aguilar |
1618 |
Ecuador Anthony Darwin Muñoz Choez Fernando Esteban Pozo Neira Mario Enrique Vinueza Delgado |
1596 |
Bolivia José Ernesto Arias Aguilera Rudolf Knijnenburg Cordero Gabriel Marco Chambi Mejía |
1580 |
50 metre rifle prone individual | Julio Cesar Iemma Hernandez ( VEN) | 204.9 | Raul Alejandro Vargas Ledezma ( VEN) | 201.5 | Octavio Augusto Sandoval Guerrero ( GUA) | 181.7 |
50 metre rifle prone team |
Guatemala Octavio Augusto Sandoval Guerrero Marlon Rolando Perez Rodriguez Allan Fernando Chinchilla Perez |
1819.2 |
Peru Daniel Eduardo Vizcarra Gallegos Miguel Alonso Mejia Miranda Guido Eliseo Farfan Moretti |
1809.9 |
Chile Elias Roberto San Martin Oñatt Gonzalo Andres Moncada Zilleruelo Mauricio Andres Huerta Garcia |
1808.6 |
50 metre rifle three positions X 40 individual | Elias Roberto San Martin Oñatt ( CHI) | 447.3 | Gonzalo Andres Moncada Zilleruelo ( CHI) | 440.9 | Martrin Gutierrez ( VEN) | 430.0 |
50 metre rifle three positions X 40 team |
Chile Marcos Antonio Huerta Garcia Gonzalo Andres Moncada Zilleruelo Elias Roberto San Martin Oñatt |
3416 |
Venezuela Julio Cesar Iemma Hernandez Martrin Gutierrez Daniel Alejandro Da Silva Garcia |
3402 |
Guatemala Allan Fernando Chinchilla Perez Marlon Rolando Perez Rodriguez Octavio Augusto Sandoval Guerrero |
3386 |
Skeet individual | Nicolás Pacheco ( PER) | n/a | Jorge Nicolas Atalah Moya ( CHI) | n/a | Marco Rodolfo Matellini Walker ( PER) | n/a |
Skeet team |
Venezuela Victor Silva Datica Victor Manuel Silva Vega Lucio Gomez Garcia |
347 |
Chile Jorge Nicolas Atalah Moya Marcelo Yamal Yarad Jadue Nicolas Andres Massoud Buschmann |
345 |
Peru Marco Rodolfo Matellini Walker Nicolás Pacheco Khalid Qahhat Metwasi |
343 |
75 Sporting clays individual | Alessandro de Souza Ferreira ( PER) | n/a | Nicolás Pacheco ( PER) | n/a | Diego Duarte Delgado ( COL) | n/a |
75 sporting clays team |
Peru Alessandro de Souza Ferreira Nicolás Pacheco Juan Fernando Villanueva Torres |
202 |
Colombia Andres Augusto Palacios Vergara Diego Duarte Delgado Alejandro Bravo Trujillo |
197 |
Venezuela Lucio Gomez Garcia Marcello Dionisi Rodolfo De Andreis |
192 |
Trap individual | Sergio Piñero ( DOM) | 14 | Jean Pierre Brol ( GUA) | 12 | Danilo Caro ( COL) | n/a |
Trap team |
Peru Alessandro de Souza Ferreira Asier Josu Cilloniz Parodi Nicolás Pacheco |
340 |
Guatemala Dany Enrique Brol Blanco Jean Pierre Brol Cardenas Hebert Danilo Brol Cardenas |
337 |
Dominican Republic Sergio Piñero Domingo Nicolas Lorenzo Eduardo Lorenzo |
334 |
Double trap individual | Fernando Brol Cardenas ( GUA) | 27 | Alessandro de Souza Ferreira ( PER) | 24 | Sergio Piñero ( DOM) | n/a |
Double trap team |
Venezuela Humberto Oliviero Nouel Franco Di Mauro Fruscella Ricardo Cortina |
357 |
Guatemala Dany Enrique Brol Blanco Hebert Danilo Brol Cardenas Fernando Enrique Brol Cardenas |
346 |
Colombia Hernando Vega Camerano Diego Duarte Delgado Danilo Caro |
339 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 metre air pistol individual | Diana Aurora Osorio Paz ( PER) | 194.7 | Andrea Marina Perez Peña ( ECU) | 193.4 | Diana Cristina Durango Flores ( ECU) | 174.1 |
10 metre air pistol team |
Guatemala Lucia Del Rosario Menendez Delmi Roxana Cruz Monzon Geraldine Kate Solorzano Manson |
1115 |
Ecuador Andrea Marina Perez Peña Diana Cristina Durango Flores Jenny Alexandra Bedoya Barrera |
1107 |
Peru Diana Aurora Osorio Paz Miriam Mariana Quintanilla Camargo Brianda Nicole Rivera Villegas |
1090 |
10 metre air rifle individual | Melissa Ivette Perez Mikec ( ESA) | 201.4 | Gabriela Belén Lobos Plaza ( CHI) | 201.3 | Diliana Carolina Mendez Ceballos ( VEN) | 180.1 |
10 metre air rifle team |
El Salvador Johanna Elizabeth Pineda De Mejia Melissa Ivette Perez Mikec Veronica Esenia Rivas Escobar |
1217.2 |
Guatemala Gabriela Alexandra Cruz Villagran Edna Yessenia Monzon Villatoro Polymaria Velasquez Alvarado |
1204.8 |
Peru Karina Paola Rodriguez Loayza Sara Gabriela Vizcarra Gallegos Alexia Carolina Arenas Paredes |
1203.4 |
25 metre pistol individual | Diana Cristina Durango Flores ( ECU) | n/a | Andrea Marina Perez Peña ( ECU) | n/a | Delmi Roxana Cruz Monzon ( GUA) | n/a |
25 metre pistol team |
Guatemala Lucia Del Rosario Menendez Delmi Roxana Cruz Monzon Geraldine Kate Solorzano Manson |
1683 |
Ecuador Diana Cristina Durango Flores Andrea Marina Perez Peña Jenny Alexandra Bedoya Barrera |
1658 |
Venezuela Editzy Auxiliadora Pimentel Guevara Lenny Melina Estevez Cesar Maurilay Carolina Morillo Bravo |
1656 |
50 metre rifle prone individual | Johanna Elizabeth Pineda De Mejia ( ESA) | 586 | Diliana Carolina Mendez Ceballos ( VEN) | 581 | Karina Paola Rodriguez Loayza ( PER) | 580 |
50 metre rifle prone team |
El Salvador Johanna Elizabeth Pineda De Mejia Ana Elizabeth Ramirez Henriquez Melissa Ivette Perez Mikec |
1729 |
Venezuela Diliana Carolina Mendez Ceballos Dairene Marquez Osmery Garcia |
1728 |
Peru Karina Paola Rodriguez Loayza Sara Gabriela Vizcarra Gallegos Alexia Carolina Arenas Paredes |
1721 |
50 metre rifle three positions X 20 individual | Diliana Carolina Mendez Ceballos ( VEN) | 432.9 | Sara Gabriela Vizcarra Gallegos ( PER) | 431.6 | Karina Paola Rodriguez Loayza ( PER) | 420.3 |
50 metre rifle three positions X 20 team |
Guatemala Maria De Lourdes Guerra Alvarado Edna Yessenia Monzon Villatoro Polymaria Velasquez Alvarado |
1674 |
Peru Alexia Carolina Arenas Paredes |
1673 |
El Salvador Melissa Ivette Perez Mikec Johanna Elizabeth Pineda De Mejia Veronica Esenia Rivas Escobar |
1668 |
Skeet individual | Francisca Crovetto ( CHI) | 70 | Daniella Borda ( PER) | 58 | Not awarded | n/a |
Shooting (Spanish: Tiro Deportivo), for the 2013 Bolivarian Games, took place from 17 November to 23 November 2013. [1]
Key:
* Host nation ( Peru)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Venezuela (VEN) | 9 | 8 | 6 | 23 |
2 | Guatemala (GUA) | 6 | 6 | 6 | 18 |
3 | Peru (PER)* | 5 | 8 | 9 | 22 |
4 | Chile (CHI) | 4 | 4 | 1 | 9 |
5 | El Salvador (ESA) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
6 | Ecuador (ECU) | 2 | 5 | 1 | 8 |
7 | Bolivia (BOL) | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
8 | Dominican Republic (DOM) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
9 | Colombia (COL) | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
Totals (9 entries) | 33 | 33 | 32 | 98 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 metre air pistol individual | Rudolf Knijnenburg Cordero ( BOL) | 200.0 | Fran Alexander Bonilla Colmenares ( VEN) | 196.0 | Martin Ivan Galvez Boluarte ( PER) | 176.5 |
10 metre air pistol team |
Venezuela Edilio Centeno Fran Alexander Bonilla Colmenares Felipe Beuvrin Jelambi |
1703 |
Guatemala Romeo Maximiliano Cruz Lemus Jose Pablo Vidal Castillo Aguilar Sergio Werner Sanchez Gomez |
1699 |
Peru Pedro Garcia Miro Enrique Luis Arnaez Braschi Martin Ivan Galvez Boluarte |
1678 |
10 metre air rifle individual | Cristian Jaime Morales Bustos ( BOL) | 201.8 | Octavio Augusto Sandoval Guerrero ( GUA) | 198.9 | Julio Cesar Iemma Hernandez ( VEN) | 177.5 |
10 metre air rifle team |
Chile Elias Roberto San Martin Oñatt Mauricio Andres Huerta Garcia Gonzalo Andres Moncada Zilleruelo |
1817.4 |
Venezuela Julio Cesar Iemma Hernandez Raul Alejandro Vargas Ledezma Leonardo Rodriguez |
1815.6 |
Guatemala Octavio Augusto Sandoval Guerrero Kenny Eduardo Matta Alvarado Allan Fernando Chinchilla Perez |
1814.5 |
25 metre center-fire pistol individual | Edilio Centeno ( VEN) | 573 | Felipe Beuvrin Jelambi ( VEN) | 572 | Sergio Werner Sanchez Gomez ( GUA) | 569 |
25 metre center-fire pistol team |
Venezuela Douglas Enrique Gomez Salazar Felipe Beuvrin Jelambi Edilio Centeno |
1780 |
Peru Enrique Luis Arnaez Braschi Pedro Garcia Miro Viktor Preciado Rojas |
1640 |
Bolivia Victor Gabriel Garcia Arispe Rudolf Knijnenburg Cordero Alvaro Garcia Kradolfer |
1637 |
25 metre rapid fire pistol individual | Douglas Enrique Gomez Salazar ( VEN) | 20 | Franco Di Mauro Fruscella ( VEN) | 19 | Felipe Beuvrin Jelambi ( VEN) | 16 |
25 metre rapid fire pistol team |
Venezuela Douglas Enrique Gomez Salazar Franco Di Mauro Fruscella Felipe Beuvrin Jelambi |
1673 |
Peru Marko Antonio Carrillo Zevallos Pedro Garcia Miro Marco Antonio Carrillo Palomino |
1618 |
El Salvador Julio Tirso Molina Garcia Hermes Alejandro Barahona Salmeron Carlos Antonio Hernandez Barba Mort |
1605 |
50 metre pistol individual | Mario Enrique Vinueza Delgado ( ECU) | 188.6 | Rudolf Knijnenburg Cordero ( BOL) | 185.4 | Sergio Werner Sanchez Gomez ( GUA) | 165.5 |
50 metre pistol team |
Guatemala Marvin Abelardo Herrera Chon Sergio Werner Sanchez Gomez Jose Pablo Vidal Castillo Aguilar |
1618 |
Ecuador Anthony Darwin Muñoz Choez Fernando Esteban Pozo Neira Mario Enrique Vinueza Delgado |
1596 |
Bolivia José Ernesto Arias Aguilera Rudolf Knijnenburg Cordero Gabriel Marco Chambi Mejía |
1580 |
50 metre rifle prone individual | Julio Cesar Iemma Hernandez ( VEN) | 204.9 | Raul Alejandro Vargas Ledezma ( VEN) | 201.5 | Octavio Augusto Sandoval Guerrero ( GUA) | 181.7 |
50 metre rifle prone team |
Guatemala Octavio Augusto Sandoval Guerrero Marlon Rolando Perez Rodriguez Allan Fernando Chinchilla Perez |
1819.2 |
Peru Daniel Eduardo Vizcarra Gallegos Miguel Alonso Mejia Miranda Guido Eliseo Farfan Moretti |
1809.9 |
Chile Elias Roberto San Martin Oñatt Gonzalo Andres Moncada Zilleruelo Mauricio Andres Huerta Garcia |
1808.6 |
50 metre rifle three positions X 40 individual | Elias Roberto San Martin Oñatt ( CHI) | 447.3 | Gonzalo Andres Moncada Zilleruelo ( CHI) | 440.9 | Martrin Gutierrez ( VEN) | 430.0 |
50 metre rifle three positions X 40 team |
Chile Marcos Antonio Huerta Garcia Gonzalo Andres Moncada Zilleruelo Elias Roberto San Martin Oñatt |
3416 |
Venezuela Julio Cesar Iemma Hernandez Martrin Gutierrez Daniel Alejandro Da Silva Garcia |
3402 |
Guatemala Allan Fernando Chinchilla Perez Marlon Rolando Perez Rodriguez Octavio Augusto Sandoval Guerrero |
3386 |
Skeet individual | Nicolás Pacheco ( PER) | n/a | Jorge Nicolas Atalah Moya ( CHI) | n/a | Marco Rodolfo Matellini Walker ( PER) | n/a |
Skeet team |
Venezuela Victor Silva Datica Victor Manuel Silva Vega Lucio Gomez Garcia |
347 |
Chile Jorge Nicolas Atalah Moya Marcelo Yamal Yarad Jadue Nicolas Andres Massoud Buschmann |
345 |
Peru Marco Rodolfo Matellini Walker Nicolás Pacheco Khalid Qahhat Metwasi |
343 |
75 Sporting clays individual | Alessandro de Souza Ferreira ( PER) | n/a | Nicolás Pacheco ( PER) | n/a | Diego Duarte Delgado ( COL) | n/a |
75 sporting clays team |
Peru Alessandro de Souza Ferreira Nicolás Pacheco Juan Fernando Villanueva Torres |
202 |
Colombia Andres Augusto Palacios Vergara Diego Duarte Delgado Alejandro Bravo Trujillo |
197 |
Venezuela Lucio Gomez Garcia Marcello Dionisi Rodolfo De Andreis |
192 |
Trap individual | Sergio Piñero ( DOM) | 14 | Jean Pierre Brol ( GUA) | 12 | Danilo Caro ( COL) | n/a |
Trap team |
Peru Alessandro de Souza Ferreira Asier Josu Cilloniz Parodi Nicolás Pacheco |
340 |
Guatemala Dany Enrique Brol Blanco Jean Pierre Brol Cardenas Hebert Danilo Brol Cardenas |
337 |
Dominican Republic Sergio Piñero Domingo Nicolas Lorenzo Eduardo Lorenzo |
334 |
Double trap individual | Fernando Brol Cardenas ( GUA) | 27 | Alessandro de Souza Ferreira ( PER) | 24 | Sergio Piñero ( DOM) | n/a |
Double trap team |
Venezuela Humberto Oliviero Nouel Franco Di Mauro Fruscella Ricardo Cortina |
357 |
Guatemala Dany Enrique Brol Blanco Hebert Danilo Brol Cardenas Fernando Enrique Brol Cardenas |
346 |
Colombia Hernando Vega Camerano Diego Duarte Delgado Danilo Caro |
339 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 metre air pistol individual | Diana Aurora Osorio Paz ( PER) | 194.7 | Andrea Marina Perez Peña ( ECU) | 193.4 | Diana Cristina Durango Flores ( ECU) | 174.1 |
10 metre air pistol team |
Guatemala Lucia Del Rosario Menendez Delmi Roxana Cruz Monzon Geraldine Kate Solorzano Manson |
1115 |
Ecuador Andrea Marina Perez Peña Diana Cristina Durango Flores Jenny Alexandra Bedoya Barrera |
1107 |
Peru Diana Aurora Osorio Paz Miriam Mariana Quintanilla Camargo Brianda Nicole Rivera Villegas |
1090 |
10 metre air rifle individual | Melissa Ivette Perez Mikec ( ESA) | 201.4 | Gabriela Belén Lobos Plaza ( CHI) | 201.3 | Diliana Carolina Mendez Ceballos ( VEN) | 180.1 |
10 metre air rifle team |
El Salvador Johanna Elizabeth Pineda De Mejia Melissa Ivette Perez Mikec Veronica Esenia Rivas Escobar |
1217.2 |
Guatemala Gabriela Alexandra Cruz Villagran Edna Yessenia Monzon Villatoro Polymaria Velasquez Alvarado |
1204.8 |
Peru Karina Paola Rodriguez Loayza Sara Gabriela Vizcarra Gallegos Alexia Carolina Arenas Paredes |
1203.4 |
25 metre pistol individual | Diana Cristina Durango Flores ( ECU) | n/a | Andrea Marina Perez Peña ( ECU) | n/a | Delmi Roxana Cruz Monzon ( GUA) | n/a |
25 metre pistol team |
Guatemala Lucia Del Rosario Menendez Delmi Roxana Cruz Monzon Geraldine Kate Solorzano Manson |
1683 |
Ecuador Diana Cristina Durango Flores Andrea Marina Perez Peña Jenny Alexandra Bedoya Barrera |
1658 |
Venezuela Editzy Auxiliadora Pimentel Guevara Lenny Melina Estevez Cesar Maurilay Carolina Morillo Bravo |
1656 |
50 metre rifle prone individual | Johanna Elizabeth Pineda De Mejia ( ESA) | 586 | Diliana Carolina Mendez Ceballos ( VEN) | 581 | Karina Paola Rodriguez Loayza ( PER) | 580 |
50 metre rifle prone team |
El Salvador Johanna Elizabeth Pineda De Mejia Ana Elizabeth Ramirez Henriquez Melissa Ivette Perez Mikec |
1729 |
Venezuela Diliana Carolina Mendez Ceballos Dairene Marquez Osmery Garcia |
1728 |
Peru Karina Paola Rodriguez Loayza Sara Gabriela Vizcarra Gallegos Alexia Carolina Arenas Paredes |
1721 |
50 metre rifle three positions X 20 individual | Diliana Carolina Mendez Ceballos ( VEN) | 432.9 | Sara Gabriela Vizcarra Gallegos ( PER) | 431.6 | Karina Paola Rodriguez Loayza ( PER) | 420.3 |
50 metre rifle three positions X 20 team |
Guatemala Maria De Lourdes Guerra Alvarado Edna Yessenia Monzon Villatoro Polymaria Velasquez Alvarado |
1674 |
Peru Alexia Carolina Arenas Paredes |
1673 |
El Salvador Melissa Ivette Perez Mikec Johanna Elizabeth Pineda De Mejia Veronica Esenia Rivas Escobar |
1668 |
Skeet individual | Francisca Crovetto ( CHI) | 70 | Daniella Borda ( PER) | 58 | Not awarded | n/a |