From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Danish cyclist
Rasmus Lund Pedersen (born 9 July 1998) is a Danish road and
track cyclist , who currently rides for
UCI Continental team
Airtox–Carl Ras .
[2]
[3] He competed at the
2019 UCI Track Cycling World Championships , winning a bronze medal.
[4]
2015
1st
Road race , National Junior Championships
3rd
Road race ,
UCI World Junior Championships
8th Overall
Trophée Centre Morbihan
10th Overall
Course de la Paix Juniors
1st Stage 4
2016
3rd
Road race , National Junior Championships
5th Overall
Course de la Paix Juniors
1st Stage 1
5th Overall
Trophée Centre Morbihan
1st Stage 3
2015
2nd
Team pursuit,
UEC European Junior Championships
2nd Team pursuit,
UCI World Cup , Hong Kong
2016
2nd
Individual pursuit,
UCI World Junior Championships
2018
UCI World Cup
1st Team pursuit, Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines
1st Team pursuit, Milton
2nd Team pursuit, Berlin
2019
1st
Team pursuit ,
UEC European Championships
UCI World Cup
1st Team pursuit, Glasgow
1st Team pursuit, Minsk
3rd
Team pursuit ,
UCI World Championships
2020
1st
Team pursuit ,
UCI World Championships
2021
1st
Team pursuit ,
UEC European Championships
1st
Madison, National Championships (with
Matias Malmberg )
2nd
Team pursuit ,
Olympic Games
2022
2nd
Team pursuit ,
UEC European Championships
3rd
Team pursuit ,
UCI World Championships
3rd Team pursuit,
UCI Nations Cup , Glasgow
2023
1st
Team pursuit ,
UCI World Championships
2024
UEC European Championships
2nd
Team pursuit
3rd
Individual pursuit
1990s
1993 : Australia,
Brett Aitken ,
Stuart O'Grady ,
Billy Shearsby ,
Tim O'Shannessey
1994 : Germany,
Guido Fulst ,
Andreas Bach ,
Jens Lehmann ,
Danilo Hondo
1995 : Australia,
Bradley McGee ,
Stuart O'Grady ,
Rodney McGee ,
Tim O'Shannessey
1996 : Italy,
Adler Capelli ,
Cristiano Citton ,
Andrea Collinelli ,
Mauro Trentini
1997 : Italy,
Cristiano Citton ,
Mario Benetton ,
Adler Capelli ,
Andrea Collinelli
1998 : Ukraine,
Alexander Symonenko ,
Sergiy Matveyev ,
Oleksandr Fedenko ,
Oleksandr Klymenko
1999 : Germany,
Robert Bartko ,
Jens Lehmann ,
Daniel Becke ,
Guido Fulst
2000s
2000 : Germany,
Guido Fulst ,
Sebastian Siedler ,
Daniel Becke ,
Jens Lehmann
2001 : Ukraine,
Alexander Symonenko ,
Serhii Cherniavskyi ,
Lyubomyr Polatayko ,
Oleksandr Fedenko
2002 : Australia,
Peter Dawson ,
Brett Lancaster ,
Stephen Wooldridge ,
Luke Roberts
2003 : Australia,
Graeme Brown ,
Peter Dawson ,
Brett Lancaster ,
Luke Roberts
2004 : Australia,
Ashley Hutchinson ,
Luke Roberts ,
Peter Dawson ,
Stephen Wooldridge
2005 : Great Britain,
Steve Cummings ,
Rob Hayles ,
Paul Manning ,
Chris Newton
2006 : Australia,
Peter Dawson ,
Matthew Goss ,
Mark Jamieson ,
Stephen Wooldridge
2007 : Great Britain,
Ed Clancy ,
Geraint Thomas ,
Paul Manning ,
Bradley Wiggins
2008 : Great Britain,
Ed Clancy ,
Geraint Thomas ,
Paul Manning ,
Bradley Wiggins
2009 : Denmark,
Casper Jørgensen ,
Jens-Erik Madsen ,
Michael Færk Christensen ,
Alex Rasmussen ,
Michael Mørkøv
2010s
2010 : Australia,
Jack Bobridge ,
Rohan Dennis ,
Michael Hepburn ,
Cameron Meyer
2011 : Australia,
Jack Bobridge ,
Rohan Dennis ,
Michael Hepburn ,
Luke Durbridge
2012 : Great Britain,
Ed Clancy ,
Peter Kennaugh ,
Steven Burke ,
Geraint Thomas ,
Andy Tennant
2013 : Australia,
Glenn O'Shea ,
Alex Edmondson ,
Mitchell Mulhern ,
Alexander Morgan
2014 : Australia,
Glenn O'Shea ,
Alex Edmondson ,
Luke Davison ,
Miles Scotson
2015 : New Zealand,
Pieter Bulling ,
Dylan Kennett ,
Alex Frame ,
Marc Ryan
2016 : Australia,
Sam Welsford ,
Michael Hepburn ,
Callum Scotson ,
Miles Scotson ,
Alexander Porter ,
Luke Davison
2017 : Australia,
Sam Welsford ,
Cameron Meyer ,
Alexander Porter ,
Nick Yallouris ,
Kelland O'Brien ,
Rohan Wight
2018 : Great Britain,
Ed Clancy ,
Kian Emadi ,
Ethan Hayter ,
Charlie Tanfield
2019 : Australia,
Sam Welsford ,
Leigh Howard ,
Alexander Porter ,
Cameron Scott ,
Kelland O'Brien
2020s
2020 : Denmark,
Lasse Norman Hansen ,
Julius Johansen ,
Frederik Rodenberg ,
Rasmus Pedersen
2021 : Italy,
Liam Bertazzo ,
Simone Consonni ,
Filippo Ganna ,
Jonathan Milan ,
Francesco Lamon
2022 : Great Britain,
Ethan Hayter ,
Oliver Wood ,
Ethan Vernon ,
Daniel Bigham
2023 : Denmark,
Niklas Larsen ,
Carl-Frederik Bévort ,
Lasse Norman Leth ,
Rasmus Pedersen ,
Frederik Rodenberg
Riders in italics took part in the qualifying rounds.
2010 : Great Britain : (
Burke ,
Clancy ,
Queally ,
Tennant )
2011 : Great Britain : (
Burke ,
Clancy ,
Kennaugh ,
Tennant )
2012 : Russia : (
Ershov ,
Markov ,
Serov ,
Kaykov )
2013 : Great Britain : (
Burke ,
Clancy ,
Doull ,
Tennant )
2014 : Great Britain : (
Dibben ,
Clancy ,
Doull ,
Tennant )
2015 : Great Britain : (
Dibben ,
Wiggins ,
Doull ,
Tennant ,
Burke ,
Gibson )
2016 : France : (
Denis ,
Ermenault ,
Maitre ,
Chavanel ,
Thomas )
2017 : France : (
Denis ,
Ermenault ,
Maitre ,
Pijourlet )
2018 : Italy : (
Viviani ,
Bertazzo ,
Ganna ,
Lamon )
2019 : Denmark : (
LN Hansen ,
Pedersen ,
Madsen ,
Johansen )
2020 : Russia : (
Dubchenko ,
Gonov ,
Bersenev ,
Evtushenko )
2021 : Denmark : (
Malmberg ,
Pedersen ,
T Hansen ,
Bévort )
2022 : France : (
Denis ,
Lafargue ,
Tabellion ,
Thomas ,
Boudat )
2023 : Italy : (
Ganna ,
Lamon ),
Milan ,
Moro ,
Consonni )
2024 : Great Britain : (
Bigham ,
Hayter ,
C Tanfield ,
Vernon ,
Wood )
Riders in italics rode in heats only