From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Danish cyclist (born 1997)
Niklas Larsen (born 22 March 1997) is a Danish professional track and road
racing cyclist,
[2] who currently rides for
UCI ProTeam
Uno-X Mobility.
[3] He rode in the
men's team pursuit at the
2016 UCI Track Cycling World Championships winning a bronze medal.
[4]
[5]
Major results
Road
Track
- 2015
- 2nd
Team pursuit,
UEC European Junior Championships
- 2016
- 1st
Points race,
UEC European Championships
- 2nd
Team pursuit,
UCI World Cup, Hong Kong
- 3rd
Team pursuit,
Olympic Games
- 3rd
Team pursuit,
UCI World Championships
- 2017
-
UCI World Cup
- 1st
Team pursuit, Cali
- 1st
Madison, Cali (with
Casper von Folsach)
- 1st
Omnium, Pruszków
- 2nd
Points race, Cali
-
UEC European Under-23 Championships
- 1st
Points race
- 2nd
Omnium
- 3rd
Scratch
-
UEC European Championships
- 2nd
Madison (with
Casper Pedersen)
- 2nd
Points race
- 2018
- 2nd
Team pursuit,
UCI World Championships
- 2021
- 2nd
Team pursuit,
Olympic Games
- 2023
- 1st
Team pursuit,
UCI World Championships
- 2024
-
UEC European Championships
- 1st
Points race
- 2nd
Omnium
- 2nd
Team pursuit
References
External links
|
---|
1990s |
-
1993: Australia,
Brett Aitken,
Stuart O'Grady,
Billy Shearsby,
Tim O'Shannessey
-
1994: Germany,
Guido Fulst,
Andreas Bach,
Jens Lehmann,
Danilo Hondo
-
1995: Australia,
Bradley McGee,
Stuart O'Grady,
Rodney McGee,
Tim O'Shannessey
-
1996: Italy,
Adler Capelli,
Cristiano Citton,
Andrea Collinelli,
Mauro Trentini
-
1997: Italy,
Cristiano Citton,
Mario Benetton,
Adler Capelli,
Andrea Collinelli
-
1998: Ukraine,
Alexander Symonenko,
Sergiy Matveyev,
Oleksandr Fedenko,
Oleksandr Klymenko
-
1999: Germany,
Robert Bartko,
Jens Lehmann,
Daniel Becke,
Guido Fulst
|
---|
2000s |
-
2000: Germany,
Guido Fulst,
Sebastian Siedler,
Daniel Becke,
Jens Lehmann
-
2001: Ukraine,
Alexander Symonenko,
Serhii Cherniavskyi,
Lyubomyr Polatayko,
Oleksandr Fedenko
-
2002: Australia,
Peter Dawson,
Brett Lancaster,
Stephen Wooldridge,
Luke Roberts
-
2003: Australia,
Graeme Brown,
Peter Dawson,
Brett Lancaster,
Luke Roberts
-
2004: Australia,
Ashley Hutchinson,
Luke Roberts,
Peter Dawson,
Stephen Wooldridge
-
2005: Great Britain,
Steve Cummings,
Rob Hayles,
Paul Manning,
Chris Newton
-
2006: Australia,
Peter Dawson,
Matthew Goss,
Mark Jamieson,
Stephen Wooldridge
-
2007: Great Britain,
Ed Clancy,
Geraint Thomas,
Paul Manning,
Bradley Wiggins
-
2008: Great Britain,
Ed Clancy,
Geraint Thomas,
Paul Manning,
Bradley Wiggins
-
2009: Denmark,
Casper Jørgensen,
Jens-Erik Madsen,
Michael Færk Christensen,
Alex Rasmussen,
Michael Mørkøv
|
---|
2010s |
-
2010: Australia,
Jack Bobridge,
Rohan Dennis,
Michael Hepburn,
Cameron Meyer
-
2011: Australia,
Jack Bobridge,
Rohan Dennis,
Michael Hepburn,
Luke Durbridge
-
2012: Great Britain,
Ed Clancy,
Peter Kennaugh,
Steven Burke,
Geraint Thomas,
Andy Tennant
-
2013: Australia,
Glenn O'Shea,
Alex Edmondson,
Mitchell Mulhern,
Alexander Morgan
-
2014: Australia,
Glenn O'Shea,
Alex Edmondson,
Luke Davison,
Miles Scotson
-
2015: New Zealand,
Pieter Bulling,
Dylan Kennett,
Alex Frame,
Marc Ryan
-
2016: Australia,
Sam Welsford,
Michael Hepburn,
Callum Scotson,
Miles Scotson,
Alexander Porter,
Luke Davison
-
2017: Australia,
Sam Welsford,
Cameron Meyer,
Alexander Porter,
Nick Yallouris,
Kelland O'Brien,
Rohan Wight
-
2018: Great Britain,
Ed Clancy,
Kian Emadi,
Ethan Hayter,
Charlie Tanfield
-
2019: Australia,
Sam Welsford,
Leigh Howard,
Alexander Porter,
Cameron Scott,
Kelland O'Brien
|
---|
2020s |
-
2020: Denmark,
Lasse Norman Hansen,
Julius Johansen,
Frederik Rodenberg,
Rasmus Pedersen
-
2021: Italy,
Liam Bertazzo,
Simone Consonni,
Filippo Ganna,
Jonathan Milan,
Francesco Lamon
-
2022: Great Britain,
Ethan Hayter,
Oliver Wood,
Ethan Vernon,
Daniel Bigham
-
2023: Denmark,
Niklas Larsen,
Carl-Frederik Bévort,
Lasse Norman Leth,
Rasmus Pedersen,
Frederik Rodenberg
|
---|
Riders in italics took part in the qualifying rounds. |