No.
|
Name
|
Position
|
Date of debut
|
Opposition
|
Competition
|
Venue
|
Ref.
|
1 |
Benția
Gheorghe Benția |
Not recorded |
1919 |
United States |
1919 Inter-Allied Games |
Stade Olympique Yves-du-Manoir;
Colombes |
[2]
|
2 |
Brabetianu
Victor Brabetianu |
Not recorded |
1919 |
United States |
1919 Inter-Allied Games |
Stade Olympique Yves-du-Manoir;
Colombes |
[2]
|
3 |
Caracostea
Grigore Caracostea |
Not recorded |
1919 |
United States |
1919 Inter-Allied Games |
Stade Olympique Yves-du-Manoir;
Colombes |
[2]
|
4 |
Cratunescu
Constantin Cratunescu |
Not recorded |
1919 |
United States |
1919 Inter-Allied Games |
Stade Olympique Yves-du-Manoir;
Colombes |
[2]
|
5 |
Draghici
Aurel Draghici |
Not recorded |
1919 |
United States |
1919 Inter-Allied Games |
Stade Olympique Yves-du-Manoir;
Colombes |
[2]
|
6 |
Hussar
Ioan Hussar |
Not recorded |
1919 |
United States |
1919 Inter-Allied Games |
Stade Olympique Yves-du-Manoir;
Colombes |
[2]
|
7 |
Iconomu
Ioan Iconomu |
Not recorded |
1919 |
United States |
1919 Inter-Allied Games |
Stade Olympique Yves-du-Manoir;
Colombes |
[2]
|
8 |
Iconomu
Mircea Iconomu |
Not recorded |
1919 |
United States |
1919 Inter-Allied Games |
Stade Olympique Yves-du-Manoir;
Colombes |
[2]
|
9 |
Manu
Henry Manu |
Lock |
1919 |
United States |
1919 Inter-Allied Games |
Stade Olympique Yves-du-Manoir;
Colombes |
[2]
|
10 |
Polizu
Radu Polizu |
Not recorded |
1919 |
United States |
1919 Inter-Allied Games |
Stade Olympique Yves-du-Manoir;
Colombes |
[2]
|
11 |
Schmettau
Rudy Schmettau |
Not recorded |
1919 |
United States |
1919 Inter-Allied Games |
Stade Olympique Yves-du-Manoir;
Colombes |
[2]
|
12 |
SimionG. Simion |
Not recorded |
1919 |
United States |
1919 Inter-Allied Games |
Stade Olympique Yves-du-Manoir;
Colombes |
[2]
|
13 |
Vidrascu
Mircea Vidrașcu |
Not recorded |
1919 |
United States |
1919 Inter-Allied Games |
Stade Olympique Yves-du-Manoir;
Colombes |
[2]
|
14 |
Vidrascu
Paul Vidrașcu |
Not recorded |
1919 |
United States |
1919 Inter-Allied Games |
Stade Olympique Yves-du-Manoir;
Colombes |
[2]
|
15 |
Vraca
Gheorghe Vraca |
Not recorded |
1919 |
United States |
1919 Inter-Allied Games |
Stade Olympique Yves-du-Manoir;
Colombes |
[2]
|
16 |
Dragomirescu
Gheorghe Dragomirescu |
Not recorded |
1919 |
France XV |
1919 Inter-Allied Games |
Stade Charlety;
Paris |
[3]
|
17 |
Marascu
Nicolae Mărăscu |
Not recorded |
1919 |
France XV |
1919 Inter-Allied Games |
Stade Charlety;
Paris |
[3]
|
18 |
Mihailescu
Sorin Mihăilescu |
Not recorded |
1919 |
France XV |
1919 Inter-Allied Games |
Stade Charlety;
Paris |
[3]
|
19 |
Tanasescu
Atanase Tanasescu |
Not recorded |
1919 |
France XV |
1919 Inter-Allied Games |
Stade Charlety;
Paris |
[3]
|
20 |
Ticleanu
Gheorghe Ticleanu |
Not recorded |
1919 |
France XV |
1919 Inter-Allied Games |
Stade Charlety;
Paris |
[3]
|
21 |
Armasel
Dumitru Armășel |
Prop |
May 4, 1924 |
France |
1924 Summer Olympics |
Stade Olympique Yves-du-Manoir;
Colombes |
[4]
|
22 |
Florian
Teodor Florian |
Fullback |
May 4, 1924 |
France |
1924 Summer Olympics |
Stade Olympique Yves-du-Manoir;
Colombes |
[4]
|
23 |
Girlesteanu
Ion Gîrleșteanu |
Scrum-half |
May 4, 1924 |
France |
1924 Summer Olympics |
Stade Olympique Yves-du-Manoir;
Colombes |
[4]
|
24 |
Marian
Teodor Marian |
Lock |
May 4, 1924 |
France |
1924 Summer Olympics |
Stade Olympique Yves-du-Manoir;
Colombes |
[4]
|
25 |
Nedelcovici
Paul Nedelcovici |
Lock |
May 4, 1924 |
France |
1924 Summer Olympics |
Stade Olympique Yves-du-Manoir;
Colombes |
[4]
|
26 |
Nemes
Iosif Nemes |
Flanker |
May 4, 1924 |
France |
1924 Summer Olympics |
Stade Olympique Yves-du-Manoir;
Colombes |
[4]
|
27 |
Sfetescu
Eugen Sfetescu |
Hooker |
May 4, 1924 |
France |
1924 Summer Olympics |
Stade Olympique Yves-du-Manoir;
Colombes |
[4]
|
28 |
Sfetescu
Mircea Sfetescu |
Center |
May 4, 1924 |
France |
1924 Summer Olympics |
Stade Olympique Yves-du-Manoir;
Colombes |
[4]
|
29 |
Soare
Soare Sterian |
No. 8 |
May 4, 1924 |
France |
1924 Summer Olympics |
Stade Olympique Yves-du-Manoir;
Colombes |
[4]
|
30 |
Vardala
Mihai Vardală |
Flanker |
May 4, 1924 |
France |
1924 Summer Olympics |
Stade Olympique Yves-du-Manoir;
Colombes |
[4]
|
31 |
Volvoreanu
Dumitru Volvoreanu |
No. 8 |
May 11, 1924 |
United States |
1924 Summer Olympics |
Stade Olympique Yves-du-Manoir;
Colombes |
[5]
|
32 |
Bals
Andrei Bals |
Not recorded |
May 15, 1927 |
France XV |
Test match |
Stade Charlety;
Paris |
[6]
|
33 |
Ekert
Rudolf Ekert |
Not recorded |
May 15, 1927 |
France XV |
Test match |
Stade Charlety;
Paris |
[6]
|
34 |
Florian
Paul Florian |
Not recorded |
May 15, 1927 |
France XV |
Test match |
Stade Charlety;
Paris |
[6]
|
35 |
JipescuI. Jipescu |
Not recorded |
May 15, 1927 |
France XV |
Test match |
Stade Charlety;
Paris |
[6]
|
36 |
Marasescu
Aurel Marasescu |
Not recorded |
May 15, 1927 |
France XV |
Test match |
Stade Charlety;
Paris |
[6]
|
37 |
Nicola
Gheorghe Nicola |
Not recorded |
May 15, 1927 |
France XV |
Test match |
Stade Charlety;
Paris |
[6]
|
38 |
PeuciulescuPeuciulescu |
Not recorded |
May 15, 1927 |
France XV |
Test match |
Stade Charlety;
Paris |
[6]
|
39 |
SfetescuG. Sfetescu |
Not recorded |
May 15, 1927 |
France XV |
Test match |
Stade Charlety;
Paris |
[6]
|
40 |
Sfetescu
Nicolae Sfetescu |
Not recorded |
May 15, 1927 |
France XV |
Test match |
Stade Charlety;
Paris |
[6]
|
41 |
VardalaN. Vardala |
Not recorded |
May 15, 1927 |
France XV |
Test match |
Stade Charlety;
Paris |
[6]
|
42 |
Bratulescu
Dumitru Bratulescu |
Not recorded |
May 19, 1927 |
Germany |
Test match |
Fritz Grunebaum Stadium;
Heidelberg |
[7]
|
43 |
Ioan
Tudor Ioan |
Not recorded |
May 19, 1927 |
Germany |
Test match |
Fritz Grunebaum Stadium;
Heidelberg |
[7]
|
44 |
PlumieePlumiee |
Not recorded |
May 19, 1927 |
Germany |
Test match |
Fritz Grunebaum Stadium;
Heidelberg |
[7]
|
45 |
SoculescuN. Soculescu |
Not recorded |
May 19, 1927 |
Germany |
Test match |
Fritz Grunebaum Stadium;
Heidelberg |
[7]
|
46 |
Anastasiade
Nicolae Anastasiade |
Not recorded |
May 22, 1927 |
Czechoslovakia |
Test match |
Bratislava |
[8]
|
47 |
Socolescu
Mircea Socolescu |
Not recorded |
May 22, 1927 |
Czechoslovakia |
Test match |
Bratislava |
[8]
|
48 |
Stoian
Eugen Stoian |
Not recorded |
May 22, 1927 |
Czechoslovakia |
Test match |
Bratislava |
[8]
|
49 |
Alexandrescu
Chirita Alexandrescu |
Scrum-half |
Dec 26, 1934 |
Italy |
Test match |
Arena Civica;
Milan |
[9]
|
50 |
Barsan
Stefan Barsan |
Prop |
Dec 26, 1934 |
Italy |
Test match |
Arena Civica;
Milan |
[9]
|
51 |
Damian
Ascanio Damian |
Center |
Dec 26, 1934 |
Italy |
Test match |
Arena Civica;
Milan |
[9]
|
52 |
Dinescu
Constantin Dinescu |
Wing |
Dec 26, 1934 |
Italy |
Test match |
Arena Civica;
Milan |
[9]
|
53 |
Fantaneanu
Gheorghe Fantaneanu |
Hooker |
Dec 26, 1934 |
Italy |
Test match |
Arena Civica;
Milan |
[9]
|
54 |
Ionescu
Gică Ionescu |
Flanker |
Dec 26, 1934 |
Italy |
Test match |
Arena Civica;
Milan |
[9]
|
55 |
Lapusneanu
Vasile Lapusneanu |
Wing |
Dec 26, 1934 |
Italy |
Test match |
Arena Civica;
Milan |
[9]
|
56 |
Mateescu
Andrei Mateescu |
Lock |
Dec 26, 1934 |
Italy |
Test match |
Arena Civica;
Milan |
[9]
|
57 |
Moscu
Constantin Moscu |
No. 8 |
Dec 26, 1934 |
Italy |
Test match |
Arena Civica;
Milan |
[9]
|
58 |
Popa
Ioan Popa |
Center |
Dec 26, 1934 |
Italy |
Test match |
Arena Civica;
Milan |
[9]
|
59 |
Popescu
Colibași Popescu |
Fullback |
Dec 26, 1934 |
Italy |
Test match |
Arena Civica;
Milan |
[9]
|
60 |
SfetescuE. Sfetescu |
Flanker |
Dec 26, 1934 |
Italy |
Test match |
Arena Civica;
Milan |
[9]
|
61 |
Tarabega
Ilie Tarabega |
Prop |
Dec 26, 1934 |
Italy |
Test match |
Arena Civica;
Milan |
[9]
|
62 |
Wirth
George Wirth |
Fly-half |
Dec 26, 1934 |
Italy |
Test match |
Arena Civica;
Milan |
[9]
|
63 |
Anastasiade
Virgil Anastasiade |
(Substitute) |
Dec 26, 1934 |
Italy |
Test match |
Arena Civica;
Milan |
[9]
|
64 |
Beju
Constantin Beju |
Flanker |
May 15, 1936 |
France XV |
1936 FIRA Tournament |
Berlin |
[10]
|
65 |
Burlescu
Simion Burlescu |
Lock |
May 15, 1936 |
France XV |
1936 FIRA Tournament |
Berlin |
[10]
|
66 |
Crissoveloni
Nic Crissoveloni |
Fly-half |
May 15, 1936 |
France XV |
1936 FIRA Tournament |
Berlin |
[10]
|
67 |
GrigorescuC. Grigorescu |
Center |
May 15, 1936 |
France XV |
1936 FIRA Tournament |
Berlin |
[10]
|
68 |
Irimia
Ion Irimia |
No. 8 |
May 15, 1936 |
France XV |
1936 FIRA Tournament |
Berlin |
[10]
|
69 |
Marculescu
Eugen Marculescu |
Scrum-half |
May 15, 1936 |
France XV |
1936 FIRA Tournament |
Berlin |
[10]
|
70 |
Slobozeanu
Marin Slobozeanu |
Prop |
May 15, 1936 |
France XV |
1936 FIRA Tournament |
Berlin |
[10]
|
71 |
Ionescu
Gheorghe Ionescu |
Flanker |
May 17, 1936 |
Italy |
1936 FIRA Tournament |
Berlin |
[11]
|
72 |
Ionescu
Ștefan Ionescu |
Prop |
May 17, 1936 |
Italy |
1936 FIRA Tournament |
Berlin |
[11]
|
73 |
Covaci
Francisc Covaci |
Not recorded |
May 20, 1936 |
Germany |
Test match |
Berlin |
[12]
|
74 |
Andriesi
Ion Andriesi |
Center |
Apr 25, 1937 |
Italy |
Test match |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[13]
|
75 |
Blasek
Gheorghe Blasek |
Lock |
Apr 25, 1937 |
Italy |
Test match |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[13]
|
76 |
Florea
Costica Florea |
Center |
Apr 25, 1937 |
Italy |
Test match |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[13]
|
77 |
Tanoviceanu
Nicolae Tanoviceanu |
Flanker |
Apr 25, 1937 |
Italy |
Test match |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[13]
|
78 |
Dumitriu
Gheorghe Dumitriu |
Not recorded |
Oct 10, 1937 |
Netherlands |
1937 FIRA Tournament |
Stade Charlety;
Paris |
[14]
|
79 |
Ghica
Serban Ghica |
Not recorded |
Oct 10, 1937 |
Netherlands |
1937 FIRA Tournament |
Stade Charlety;
Paris |
[14]
|
80 |
Ioan
Virgil Ioan |
Not recorded |
Oct 10, 1937 |
Netherlands |
1937 FIRA Tournament |
Stade Charlety;
Paris |
[14]
|
81 |
Turut
Constantin Turut |
Not recorded |
Oct 10, 1937 |
Netherlands |
1937 FIRA Tournament |
Stade Charlety;
Paris |
[14]
|
82 |
IfrimTr. Ifrim |
Not recorded |
Oct 14, 1937 |
France XV |
1937 FIRA Tournament |
Parc des Princes;
Paris |
[15]
|
83 |
Moldoveanu
Toma Moldoveanu |
Not recorded |
Oct 14, 1937 |
France XV |
1937 FIRA Tournament |
Parc des Princes;
Paris |
[15]
|
84 |
Pana
Eduard Pana |
(Substitute) |
Oct 14, 1937 |
France XV |
1937 FIRA Tournament |
Parc des Princes;
Paris |
[15]
|
85 |
Crivat
Gheorghe Crivat |
Lock |
May 15, 1938 |
France |
1938 FIRA Tournament |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[16]
|
86 |
Niculescu
Vasile Niculescu |
No. 8 |
May 15, 1938 |
France |
1938 FIRA Tournament |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[16]
|
87 |
Tanase
Constantin Tanase |
Hooker |
May 15, 1938 |
France |
1938 FIRA Tournament |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[16]
|
88 |
Diamandi-Telu
Constantin Diamandi-Telu |
Not recorded |
May 19, 1938 |
Germany |
1938 FIRA Tournament |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[17]
|
89 |
Camenita
Ion Camenita |
Lock |
Apr 29, 1939 |
Italy |
Test match |
Rome |
[18]
|
90 |
KurtzbauerC. Kurtzbauer |
Prop |
Apr 29, 1939 |
Italy |
Test match |
Rome |
[18]
|
91 |
SadoveanuC. Sadoveanu |
Center |
Apr 29, 1939 |
Italy |
Test match |
Rome |
[18]
|
92 |
TricorescuTricorescu |
Wing |
Apr 29, 1939 |
Italy |
Test match |
Rome |
[18]
|
93 |
CalistratP. Calistrat |
Wing |
Apr 14, 1940 |
Italy |
Test match |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[19]
|
94 |
Krantz
Theodor Krantz |
Lock |
Apr 14, 1940 |
Italy |
Test match |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[19]
|
95 |
Nicolau
Nicolae Nicolau |
Center |
Apr 14, 1940 |
Italy |
Test match |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[19]
|
96 |
Pircalabescu
Gheorghe Pircalabescu |
Hooker |
Apr 14, 1940 |
Italy |
Test match |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[19]
|
97 |
Cocor
Constantin Cocor |
(Lock) |
Apr 14, 1940 |
Italy |
Test match |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[19]
|
98 |
Munteanu
Cornel Munteanu |
(Fly-half) |
Apr 14, 1940 |
Italy |
Test match |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[19]
|
99 |
Diaconu
Nicolae Diaconu |
Flanker |
May 2, 1942 |
Italy |
Test match |
Arena Civica;
Milan |
[20]
|
100 |
GlavanI. Glavan |
Hooker |
May 2, 1942 |
Italy |
Test match |
Arena Civica;
Milan |
[20]
|
101 |
Traiau
Picu Traiau |
(Flanker) |
May 2, 1942 |
Italy |
Test match |
Arena Civica;
Milan |
[20]
|
102 |
Ciobanu
Marin Ciobanu |
Not recorded |
Not known
[a] |
Czechoslovakia |
Test match |
Bratislava |
[22]
|
103 |
Denischi
Eduard Denischi |
Not recorded |
Not known
[a] |
Czechoslovakia |
Test match |
Bratislava |
[22]
|
104 |
Ghiondea
Nicolae Ghiondea |
Not recorded |
Not known
[a] |
Czechoslovakia |
Test match |
Bratislava |
[22]
|
105 |
Ionescu
Dumitru Ionescu |
Not recorded |
Not known
[a] |
Czechoslovakia |
Test match |
Bratislava |
[22]
|
106 |
Ionescu
George Ionescu |
Not recorded |
Not known
[a] |
Czechoslovakia |
Test match |
Bratislava |
[22]
|
107 |
IordanescuP. Iordanescu |
Not recorded |
Not known
[a] |
Czechoslovakia |
Test match |
Bratislava |
[22]
|
108 |
ManoileanuD. Manoileanu |
Not recorded |
Not known
[a] |
Czechoslovakia |
Test match |
Bratislava |
[22]
|
109 |
Marinache
Anastasia Marinache |
Not recorded |
Not known
[a] |
Czechoslovakia |
Test match |
Bratislava |
[22]
|
110 |
Soculescu
Nicolae Soculescu |
Not recorded |
Not known
[a] |
Czechoslovakia |
Test match |
Bratislava |
[22]
|
111 |
Veluda
Radu Veluda |
Not recorded |
Not known
[a] |
Czechoslovakia |
Test match |
Bratislava |
[22]
|
112 |
Visan
Alexandru Visan |
Not recorded |
Not known
[a] |
Czechoslovakia |
Test match |
Bratislava |
[22]
|
113 |
Zamfir
Dumitru Zamfir |
Not recorded |
Not known
[a] |
Czechoslovakia |
Test match |
Bratislava |
[22]
|
114 |
Valeriu
Emanuel Valeriu |
(Substitute) |
Not known
[a] |
Czechoslovakia |
Test match |
Bratislava |
[22]
|
115 |
Caligari
Alex Caligari |
Not recorded |
Oct 21, 1951 |
East Germany |
Test match |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[23]
|
116 |
Dobre
Ion Dobre |
Not recorded |
Oct 21, 1951 |
East Germany |
Test match |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[23]
|
117 |
Ghiata
Vladimir Ghiata |
Not recorded |
Oct 21, 1951 |
East Germany |
Test match |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[23]
|
118 |
Ghiuzelea
Dumitru Ghiuzelea |
Not recorded |
Oct 21, 1951 |
East Germany |
Test match |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[23]
|
119 |
LuricS. Luric |
Not recorded |
Oct 21, 1951 |
East Germany |
Test match |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[23]
|
120 |
MehedintiS. Mehedinti |
Not recorded |
Oct 21, 1951 |
East Germany |
Test match |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[23]
|
121 |
Stefan
Constantin Stefan |
Not recorded |
Oct 21, 1951 |
East Germany |
Test match |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[23]
|
122 |
Tenescu
Dragos Tenescu |
Not recorded |
Oct 21, 1951 |
East Germany |
Test match |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[23]
|
123 |
Vasile Voicu
Nicolae Soculescu |
Not recorded |
Oct 21, 1951 |
East Germany |
Test match |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[23]
|
124 |
Blagescu
Mărgărit Blăgescu |
Not recorded |
May 11, 1952 |
East Germany |
Test match |
Berlin |
[24]
|
125 |
Chiriac
Rene Chiriac |
Not recorded |
May 11, 1952 |
East Germany |
Test match |
Berlin |
[24]
|
126 |
CristoloveanuC. Cristoloveanu |
Not recorded |
May 11, 1952 |
East Germany |
Test match |
Berlin |
[24]
|
127 |
Ilie
Ion Ilie |
Not recorded |
May 11, 1952 |
East Germany |
Test match |
Berlin |
[24]
|
128 |
Morariu
Viorel Morariu |
Not recorded |
May 11, 1952 |
East Germany |
Test match |
Berlin |
[24]
|
129 |
Nanu
Radu Nanu |
Not recorded |
May 11, 1952 |
East Germany |
Test match |
Berlin |
[24]
|
130 |
Paloseanu
Alexandru Paloseanu |
Not recorded |
May 11, 1952 |
East Germany |
Test match |
Berlin |
[24]
|
131 |
CiobanuI. Ciobanu |
(Substitute) |
May 11, 1952 |
East Germany |
Test match |
Berlin |
[24]
|
132 |
PopaN. Popa |
(Substitute) |
May 14, 1952 |
East Germany |
Test match |
Henningsdorf |
[25]
|
133 |
Buda
Petre Buda |
Fullback |
May 24, 1953 |
Italy |
Test match |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[26]
|
134 |
Dumitrescu
Emile Dumitrescu |
No. 8 |
May 24, 1953 |
Italy |
Test match |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[26]
|
135 |
Socolescu
Mircea Socolescu |
Hooker |
May 24, 1953 |
Italy |
Test match |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[26]
|
136 |
Kramer
Carol Kramer |
Not recorded |
Apr 20, 1955 |
Czechoslovakia |
Test match |
Brno |
[27]
|
137 |
Penciu
Alexandru Penciu |
Not recorded |
Apr 20, 1955 |
Czechoslovakia |
Test match |
Brno |
[27]
|
138 |
Mladin
Vasile Mladin |
(Lock) |
Apr 20, 1955 |
Czechoslovakia |
Test match |
Brno |
[27]
|
139 |
BarascuC. Barascu |
Wing |
May 19, 1957 |
France |
Test match |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[28]
|
140 |
Coter
Lica Coter |
Prop |
May 19, 1957 |
France |
Test match |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[28]
|
141 |
FlorescuI. Florescu |
No. 8 |
May 19, 1957 |
France |
Test match |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[28]
|
142 |
Iordachescu
Paul Iordachescu |
Hooker |
May 19, 1957 |
France |
Test match |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[28]
|
143 |
Teofilovici
Alexandru Teofilovici |
Prop |
May 19, 1957 |
France |
Test match |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[28]
|
144 |
Dorutiu
Ion Dorutiu |
Not recorded |
Aug 4, 1957 |
Czechoslovakia |
Test match |
Sparta Stadium;
Moscow |
[29]
|
145 |
Stanescu
Constantin Stanescu |
Not recorded |
Dec 12, 1957 |
Belgium |
Test match |
King Baudouin Stadium;
Brussels |
[30]
|
146 |
TibuleacM. Tibuleac |
Not recorded |
Dec 12, 1957 |
Belgium |
Test match |
King Baudouin Stadium;
Brussels |
[30]
|
147 |
Luscal
Victor Luscal |
Not recorded |
May 1, 1958 |
Spain |
Universal Exposition |
Liège |
[31]
|
148 |
Mazilu
Gheorghe Mazilu |
Not recorded |
May 1, 1958 |
Spain |
Universal Exposition |
Liège |
[31]
|
149 |
Radulescu
Teodor Radulescu |
Not recorded |
May 1, 1958 |
Spain |
Universal Exposition |
Liège |
[31]
|
150 |
TeodorescuI. Teodorescu |
Not recorded |
May 1, 1958 |
Spain |
Universal Exposition |
Liège |
[31]
|
151 |
ZlatoianuD. Zlatoianu |
Not recorded |
May 1, 1958 |
Spain |
Universal Exposition |
Liège |
[31]
|
152 |
Barbu
Aurel Barbu |
Not recorded |
May 4, 1958 |
West Germany |
Universal Exposition |
King Baudouin Stadium;
Brussels |
[32]
|
153 |
CalimanS. Caliman |
Not recorded |
Oct 12, 1958 |
East Germany |
Test match |
Brandenburg |
[33]
|
154 |
Cordos
Niculae Cordos |
Not recorded |
Oct 12, 1958 |
East Germany |
Test match |
Brandenburg |
[33]
|
155 |
Hell
Tiberiu Hell |
Not recorded |
Oct 12, 1958 |
East Germany |
Test match |
Brandenburg |
[33]
|
156 |
Ionescu
Alexandru Ionescu |
Not recorded |
Oct 12, 1958 |
East Germany |
Test match |
Brandenburg |
[33]
|
157 |
Melinte
Gheorghe Melinte |
Not recorded |
Oct 12, 1958 |
East Germany |
Test match |
Brandenburg |
[33]
|
158 |
Nagel
Mircea Nagel |
Not recorded |
Oct 12, 1958 |
East Germany |
Test match |
Brandenburg |
[33]
|
159 |
PopescuI. Popescu |
Not recorded |
Oct 12, 1958 |
East Germany |
Test match |
Brandenburg |
[33]
|
160 |
Stanciu
Alexandru Stanciu |
Not recorded |
Oct 12, 1958 |
East Germany |
Test match |
Brandenburg |
[33]
|
161 |
Stanciu
Gheorghe Stanciu |
Not recorded |
Oct 12, 1958 |
East Germany |
Test match |
Brandenburg |
[33]
|
162 |
VartaN. Varta |
Not recorded |
Oct 12, 1958 |
East Germany |
Test match |
Brandenburg |
[33]
|
163 |
Graur
Gheorghe Graur |
No. 8 |
Dec 7, 1958 |
Italy |
Test match |
Stadio Santa Maria Goretti;
Catania |
[34]
|
164 |
Niculescu
Petre Niculescu |
Flanker |
Dec 7, 1958 |
Italy |
Test match |
Stadio Santa Maria Goretti;
Catania |
[34]
|
165 |
SebeV. Sebe |
Prop |
Dec 7, 1958 |
Italy |
Test match |
Stadio Santa Maria Goretti;
Catania |
[34]
|
166 |
Demian
Radu Demian |
Not recorded |
May 19, 1959 |
East Germany |
Victory Cup |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[35]
|
167 |
Mateescu
Adrian Mateescu |
Not recorded |
May 19, 1959 |
East Germany |
Victory Cup |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[35]
|
168 |
Nistor
Vasile Nistor |
Not recorded |
May 19, 1959 |
East Germany |
Victory Cup |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[35]
|
169 |
Sava
Ion Sava |
Not recorded |
May 19, 1959 |
East Germany |
Victory Cup |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[35]
|
170 |
WusekM. Wusek |
Not recorded |
May 19, 1959 |
East Germany |
Victory Cup |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[35]
|
171 |
Manole
Gheorghe Manole |
Not recorded |
May 21, 1959 |
Poland |
Victory Cup |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[36]
|
172 |
Gherasim
Dumitru Gherasim |
Not recorded |
May 24, 1959 |
Czechoslovakia |
Victory Cup |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[37]
|
173 |
Rusu
Mircea Rusu |
Not recorded |
Sep 27, 1959 |
East Germany |
Victory Cup |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[38]
|
174 |
Drobota
Gheorghe Drobota |
Not recorded |
May 22, 1960 |
Poland |
Victory Cup |
Altenburg |
[39]
|
175 |
MerghisescuP. Merghisescu |
Not recorded |
May 22, 1960 |
Poland |
Victory Cup |
Altenburg |
[39]
|
176 |
Rusu
Vasile Rusu |
Not recorded |
May 22, 1960 |
Poland |
Victory Cup |
Altenburg |
[39]
|
177 |
Tutuianu
Ion Tutuianu |
Not recorded |
May 22, 1960 |
Poland |
Victory Cup |
Altenburg |
[39]
|
178 |
Capusan
Nicloae Capusan |
Hooker |
Jun 5, 1960 |
France |
Test match |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[40]
|
179 |
Irimescu
Valeriu Irimescu |
Center |
Jun 5, 1960 |
France |
Test match |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[40]
|
180 |
Ciobanel
Paul Ciobanel |
Not recorded |
May 24, 1961 |
Poland |
Peace Cup |
Bratislava |
[41]
|
181 |
Preda
Cristache Preda |
Not recorded |
May 24, 1961 |
Poland |
Peace Cup |
Bratislava |
[41]
|
182 |
Iliescu
Mircea Iliescu |
Not recorded |
May 26, 1961 |
East Germany |
Peace Cup |
Brno |
[42]
|
183 |
Popa
Marin Popa |
Not recorded |
May 25, 1962 |
East Germany |
Peace Cup |
Stadion Pogoni;
Siedlce |
[43]
|
184 |
Balcan
Lica Balcan |
Not recorded |
May 20, 1963 |
Bulgaria |
Peace Cup |
Birlad |
[44]
|
185 |
Stoica
Gheorghe Stoica |
Not recorded |
May 20, 1963 |
Bulgaria |
Peace Cup |
Birlad |
[44]
|
186 |
Dragomirescu-Rahtopol
Gheorghe Dragomirescu-Rahtopol |
(Center) |
May 20, 1963 |
Bulgaria |
Peace Cup |
Birlad |
[44]
|
187 |
Celea
Gheorghe Celea |
Not recorded |
May 22, 1963 |
East Germany |
Peace Cup |
Birlad |
[45]
|
188 |
Baciu
Nicolae Baciu |
Not recorded |
May 20, 1964 |
Czechoslovakia |
Peace Cup |
Bautzen |
[46]
|
189 |
Dragomir
Vasile Dragomir |
Not recorded |
May 20, 1964 |
Czechoslovakia |
Peace Cup |
Bautzen |
[46]
|
190 |
NedelcuC. Nedelcu |
Not recorded |
May 20, 1964 |
Czechoslovakia |
Peace Cup |
Bautzen |
[46]
|
191 |
Nica
Gheorghe Nica |
Not recorded |
May 20, 1964 |
Czechoslovakia |
Peace Cup |
Bautzen |
[46]
|
192 |
Serban
Constantin Serban |
Not recorded |
May 20, 1964 |
Czechoslovakia |
Peace Cup |
Bautzen |
[46]
|
193 |
Fugigi
Constantin Fugigi |
(Flanker) |
May 20, 1964 |
Czechoslovakia |
Peace Cup |
Bautzen |
[46]
|
194 |
Baltaretu
Gheorghe Baltaretu |
Not recorded |
Nov 14, 1965 |
West Germany |
1965–66 FIRA Nations Cup |
Hanover |
[47]
|
195 |
Dinu
Constantin Dinu |
Not recorded |
Nov 14, 1965 |
West Germany |
1965–66 FIRA Nations Cup |
Hanover |
[47]
|
196 |
DaiciulescuV. Daiciulescu |
Not recorded |
May 29, 1966 |
Czechoslovakia |
1965–66 FIRA Nations Cup |
Prague |
[48]
|
197 |
Rascanu
Gheorgie Rascanu |
Flanker |
Nov 6, 1966 |
Italy |
1965–66 FIRA Nations Cup |
Stadio Tommaso Fattori;
L'Aquila |
[49]
|
198 |
Florescu
Petre Florescu |
Not recorded |
Not known
[b] |
Poland |
Test match |
Gdańsk |
[51]
|
199 |
MihalascuV. Mihalascu |
Not recorded |
Not known
[b] |
Poland |
Test match |
Gdańsk |
[51]
|
200 |
OnutiuV. Onutiu |
Not recorded |
Not known
[b] |
Poland |
Test match |
Gdańsk |
[51]
|
201 |
Veluda
Petre Veluda |
Not recorded |
Not known
[b] |
Poland |
Test match |
Gdańsk |
[51]
|
202 |
OblemencoM. Oblemenco |
Fly-half |
May 14, 1967 |
Italy |
1966–67 FIRA Nations Cup |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[52]
|
203 |
Serbu
Mihai Serbu |
Flanker |
May 14, 1967 |
Italy |
1966–67 FIRA Nations Cup |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[52]
|
204 |
Marinescu
Victor Marinescu |
Not recorded |
May 28, 1967 |
Portugal |
1966–67 FIRA Nations Cup |
Estádio Universitário de Lisboa;
Lisbon |
[53]
|
205 |
Iorgulescu
Valeriu Iorgulescu |
(Hooker) |
Oct 29, 1967 |
West Germany |
1967–68 FIRA Nations Cup |
Stade Marcel Saupin;
Nantes |
[54]
|
206 |
Durbac
Radu Durbac |
Not recorded |
May 26, 1968 |
Czechoslovakia |
1967–68 FIRA Nations Cup |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[55]
|
207 |
Ionescue
Radu Ionescue |
Not recorded |
May 26, 1968 |
Czechoslovakia |
1967–68 FIRA Nations Cup |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[55]
|
208 |
Coravu
Dan Coravu |
Wing |
Dec 1, 1968 |
France |
1968–69 FIRA Nations Cup |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[56]
|
209 |
Suciu
Mihai Suciu |
Wing |
Dec 1, 1968 |
France |
1968–69 FIRA Nations Cup |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[56]
|
210 |
Nicolescu
Mihai Nicolescu |
Fly-half |
Jun 15, 1969 |
Poland |
1968–69 FIRA Nations Cup |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[57]
|
211 |
Daraban
Gheorghe Daraban |
Not recorded |
Nov 23, 1969 |
Czechoslovakia |
1969–70 FIRA Nations Cup |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[58]
|
212 |
DragulescuC. Dragulescu |
Not recorded |
Nov 23, 1969 |
Czechoslovakia |
1969–70 FIRA Nations Cup |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[58]
|
213 |
Atanasiu
Alexandru Atanasiu |
Lock |
Oct 25, 1970 |
Italy |
1969–70 FIRA Nations Cup |
Stadio Comunale Mario Battaglini;
Rovigo |
[59]
|
214 |
BragaM. Braga |
Wing |
Oct 25, 1970 |
Italy |
1969–70 FIRA Nations Cup |
Stadio Comunale Mario Battaglini;
Rovigo |
[59]
|
215 |
Pop
Alexandru Pop |
Flanker |
Oct 25, 1970 |
Italy |
1969–70 FIRA Nations Cup |
Stadio Comunale Mario Battaglini;
Rovigo |
[59]
|
216 |
Bargaunas
Sergiu Bargaunas |
Scrum-half |
Apr 11, 1971 |
Italy |
1970–71 FIRA Nations Cup |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[60]
|
217 |
TeleasaD. Teleasa |
Wing |
Apr 11, 1971 |
Italy |
1970–71 FIRA Nations Cup |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[60]
|
218 |
Mihai
Dumitru Mihai |
(Scrum-half) |
Apr 11, 1971 |
Italy |
1970–71 FIRA Nations Cup |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[60]
|
219 |
Constantin
Ion Constantin |
Not recorded |
May 9, 1971 |
Morocco |
1970–71 FIRA Nations Cup |
COC Stadium;
Casablanca |
[61]
|
220 |
Miclescu
Teodor Miclescu |
(Substitute) |
May 9, 1971 |
Morocco |
1970–71 FIRA Nations Cup |
COC Stadium;
Casablanca |
[61]
|
221 |
Tata
Vasile Tata |
Scrum-half |
Dec 11, 1971 |
France |
1971–72 FIRA Nations Cup |
Stade de Sauclières;
Béziers |
[62]
|
222 |
Bucos
Mihai Bucos |
Not recorded |
May 2, 1972 |
Morocco |
1971–72 FIRA Nations Cup |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[63]
|
223 |
Constantin
Florin Constantin |
Not recorded |
May 2, 1972 |
Morocco |
1971–72 FIRA Nations Cup |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[63]
|
224 |
Ionescu
Marin Ionescu |
Not recorded |
May 2, 1972 |
Morocco |
1971–72 FIRA Nations Cup |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[63]
|
225 |
Neagu
Emile Neagu |
Not recorded |
May 2, 1972 |
Morocco |
1971–72 FIRA Nations Cup |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[63]
|
226 |
Ortelecan
Mircea Ortelecan |
Not recorded |
May 2, 1972 |
Morocco |
1971–72 FIRA Nations Cup |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[63]
|
227 |
Pavlovici
Alexandru Pavlovici |
(Substitute) |
May 2, 1972 |
Morocco |
1971–72 FIRA Nations Cup |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[63]
|
228 |
Ciornei
Mircea Ciornei |
Not recorded |
Nov 3, 1972 |
West Germany |
Test match |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[64]
|
229 |
MaricaI. Marica |
Not recorded |
Nov 3, 1972 |
West Germany |
Test match |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[64]
|
230 |
RascanuD. Rascanu |
Not recorded |
Nov 3, 1972 |
West Germany |
Test match |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[64]
|
231 |
Postolachi
Nicolae Postolachi |
(No. 8) |
Nov 3, 1972 |
West Germany |
Test match |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[64]
|
232 |
Dumitru
Gheorghe Dumitru |
Not recorded |
Apr 14, 1973 |
Spain |
1972–73 FIRA Nations Cup |
Stade 1 Mai;
Constanța |
[65]
|
233 |
Peter
Iuliu Peter |
Not recorded |
Apr 14, 1973 |
Spain |
1972–73 FIRA Nations Cup |
Stade 1 Mai;
Constanța |
[65]
|
234 |
PopoviciF. Popovici |
Not recorded |
Apr 14, 1973 |
Spain |
1972–73 FIRA Nations Cup |
Stade 1 Mai;
Constanța |
[65]
|
235 |
Tatucu
Ion Tatucu |
Not recorded |
Apr 14, 1973 |
Spain |
1972–73 FIRA Nations Cup |
Stade 1 Mai;
Constanța |
[65]
|
236 |
Cristea
Stefan Cristea |
Not recorded |
Apr 20, 1973 |
Morocco |
1972–73 FIRA Nations Cup |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[66]
|
237 |
MihalacheD. Mihalache |
Not recorded |
Apr 20, 1973 |
Morocco |
1972–73 FIRA Nations Cup |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[66]
|
238 |
Motrescu
Petre Motrescu |
Not recorded |
Apr 20, 1973 |
Morocco |
1972–73 FIRA Nations Cup |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[66]
|
239 |
Hariton
Andrei Hariton |
(Substitute) |
Apr 20, 1973 |
Morocco |
1972–73 FIRA Nations Cup |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[66]
|
240 |
Stoica
Enciu Stoica |
No. 8 |
Sep 15, 1973 |
Argentina |
1973 Romania rugby union tour of Argentina |
Ferro Carril Oeste;
Buenos Aires |
[67]
|
241 |
Duta
Nicu Duta |
(Fullback) |
Sep 15, 1973 |
Argentina |
1973 Romania rugby union tour of Argentina |
Ferro Carril Oeste;
Buenos Aires |
[67]
|
242 |
Munteanu
Mircea Munteanu |
Not recorded |
Oct 27, 1973 |
West Germany |
Test match |
Fritz Grunebaum Stadium;
Heidelberg |
[68]
|
243 |
Achim
Alexandru Achim |
Not recorded |
Mar 14, 1974 |
Poland |
1973–74 FIRA Trophy |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[69]
|
244 |
Alexandru
Dumitru Alexandru |
Not recorded |
Mar 14, 1974 |
Poland |
1973–74 FIRA Trophy |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[69]
|
245 |
Ianusevici
Peter Ianusevici |
Not recorded |
Mar 14, 1974 |
Poland |
1973–74 FIRA Trophy |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[69]
|
246 |
Pintea
Ion Pintea |
Not recorded |
Mar 14, 1974 |
Poland |
1973–74 FIRA Trophy |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[69]
|
247 |
Cioarec
Nicolae Cioarec |
(Prop) |
Mar 14, 1974 |
Poland |
1973–74 FIRA Trophy |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[69]
|
248 |
Falcusanu
Valentin Falcusanu |
Not recorded |
May 19, 1974 |
Spain |
1973–74 FIRA Trophy |
Stadion UMT;
Timișoara |
[70]
|
249 |
Ionita
Alexandru Ionita |
Not recorded |
May 19, 1974 |
Spain |
1973–74 FIRA Trophy |
Stadion UMT;
Timișoara |
[70]
|
250 |
Musat
Dumitru Musat |
Not recorded |
May 19, 1974 |
Spain |
1973–74 FIRA Trophy |
Stadion UMT;
Timișoara |
[70]
|
251 |
Turlea
Vasile Turlea |
(Prop) |
May 19, 1974 |
Spain |
1973–74 FIRA Trophy |
Stadion UMT;
Timișoara |
[70]
|
252 |
Budica
Constantin Budica |
(Substitute) |
Sep 16, 1974 |
Czechoslovakia |
Test match |
Albena |
[71]
|
253 |
BurgheleaM. Burghelea |
Not recorded |
Sep 18, 1974 |
East Germany |
Test match |
Albena |
[72]
|
254 |
BoroiA. Boroi |
Not recorded |
May 4, 1975 |
Spain |
1974–75 FIRA Trophy |
Campo Universitaria;
Madrid |
[73]
|
255 |
Paraschiv
Mircea Paraschiv |
Not recorded |
May 4, 1975 |
Spain |
1974–75 FIRA Trophy |
Campo Universitaria;
Madrid |
[73]
|
256 |
Bors
Pompiliu Bors |
No. 8 |
Aug 30, 1975 |
Junior All Blacks |
1975 Romania rugby union tour of New Zealand |
Athletic Park;
Wellington |
[74]
|
257 |
DinuG. Dinu |
Not recorded |
Nov 2, 1975 |
Poland |
1975–76 FIRA Trophy |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[75]
|
258 |
Fuicu
Sorin Fuicu |
Not recorded |
Mar 28, 1976 |
Netherlands |
1975–76 FIRA Trophy |
Hilversum |
[76]
|
259 |
MalancuG. Malancu |
Not recorded |
Mar 28, 1976 |
Netherlands |
1975–76 FIRA Trophy |
Hilversum |
[76]
|
260 |
Murariu
Florică Murariu |
Not recorded |
Mar 28, 1976 |
Netherlands |
1975–76 FIRA Trophy |
Hilversum |
[76]
|
261 |
Scarlat
Corneliu Scarlat |
Not recorded |
Mar 28, 1976 |
Netherlands |
1975–76 FIRA Trophy |
Hilversum |
[76]
|
262 |
Simion
Ion Simion |
Not recorded |
Mar 28, 1976 |
Netherlands |
1975–76 FIRA Trophy |
Hilversum |
[76]
|
263 |
Varga
Vasile Varga |
Center |
Apr 24, 1976 |
Italy |
1975–76 FIRA Trophy |
Stadio Ennio Tardini;
Parma |
[77]
|
264 |
Bacioiu
Iancu Bacioiu |
Not recorded |
Sep 19, 1976 |
Soviet Union |
Test match |
Burgas |
[78]
|
265 |
Corneliu
Octavian Corneliu |
Not recorded |
Sep 19, 1976 |
Soviet Union |
Test match |
Burgas |
[78]
|
266 |
Bucan
Ion Bucan |
(Prop) |
Sep 21, 1976 |
Bulgaria |
Test match |
Burgas |
[79]
|
267 |
RomanI. Roman |
(Substitute) |
Sep 21, 1976 |
Bulgaria |
Test match |
Burgas |
[79]
|
268 |
Suciu
Eduard Suciu |
(Scrum-half) |
Sep 21, 1976 |
Bulgaria |
Test match |
Burgas |
[79]
|
269 |
Cornel
Vasile Cornel |
Not recorded |
Jun 4, 1977 |
France XV |
Test match |
Parc des Princes;
Paris |
[80]
|
270 |
Enache
Ion Enache |
Center |
Nov 26, 1977 |
Italy |
1977–78 FIRA Trophy |
Reggio di Calabria |
[81]
|
271 |
Tudose
Teodorin Tudose |
Fullback |
Nov 26, 1977 |
Italy |
1977–78 FIRA Trophy |
Reggio di Calabria |
[81]
|
272 |
Vasile
Vladimir Vasile |
Center |
Dec 10, 1977 |
France |
1977–78 FIRA Trophy |
Stade Marcel-Michelin;
Clermont-Ferrand |
[82]
|
273 |
Marin Bucataru
Alexandru Marin Bucataru |
Not recorded |
Apr 9, 1978 |
Czechoslovakia |
1977–78 FIRA Trophy |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[83]
|
274 |
Beches
Olimpiu Becheș |
Center |
Apr 22, 1979 |
Italy |
1978–79 FIRA Trophy |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[84]
|
275 |
UngureanuV. Ungureanu |
Prop |
Apr 22, 1979 |
Italy |
1978–79 FIRA Trophy |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[84]
|
276 |
Aldea
Marian Aldea |
Not recorded |
May 4, 1979 |
Soviet Union |
1978–79 FIRA Trophy |
Harkov |
[85]
|
277 |
CorneliuM. Corneliu |
Not recorded |
May 4, 1979 |
Soviet Union |
1978–79 FIRA Trophy |
Harkov |
[85]
|
278 |
Zafiescu
Ion Zafiescu |
Center |
Oct 6, 1979 |
Wales XV |
1979 Romania rugby union tour of Wales |
National Stadium;
Cardiff |
[86]
|
279 |
Podarascu
Stelian Podarascu |
Not recorded |
Nov 18, 1979 |
Poland |
1979–80 FIRA Trophy |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[87]
|
280 |
Voicu
Marcel Voicu |
(Substitute) |
Nov 18, 1979 |
Poland |
1979–80 FIRA Trophy |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[87]
|
281 |
Urdea
Ioan Urdea |
(Center) |
Dec 2, 1979 |
France |
1979–80 FIRA Trophy |
Stade de Sapiac;
Montauban |
[88]
|
282 |
ChiricencuM. Chiricencu |
Wing |
Apr 13, 1980 |
Italy |
1979–80 FIRA Trophy |
Stadio Tommaso Fattori;
L'Aquila |
[89]
|
283 |
Lungu
Adrian Lungu |
Center |
Apr 13, 1980 |
Italy |
1979–80 FIRA Trophy |
Stadio Tommaso Fattori;
L'Aquila |
[89]
|
284 |
Bogheanu
Alexandru Bogheanu |
Not recorded |
Apr 30, 1980 |
Morocco |
1979–80 FIRA Trophy |
Stadionul 1 Mai;
Constanța |
[90]
|
285 |
Constantin
Ștefan Constantin |
Not recorded |
Apr 30, 1980 |
Morocco |
1979–80 FIRA Trophy |
Stadionul 1 Mai;
Constanța |
[90]
|
286 |
Corneliu
Gheorghe Corneliu |
Not recorded |
Apr 30, 1980 |
Morocco |
1979–80 FIRA Trophy |
Stadionul 1 Mai;
Constanța |
[90]
|
287 |
Holban
Mihai Holban |
Not recorded |
Apr 30, 1980 |
Morocco |
1979–80 FIRA Trophy |
Stadionul 1 Mai;
Constanța |
[90]
|
288 |
Ion
Vasile Ion |
Not recorded |
Apr 30, 1980 |
Morocco |
1979–80 FIRA Trophy |
Stadionul 1 Mai;
Constanța |
[90]
|
289 |
Iordan
Marin Iordan |
Not recorded |
Apr 30, 1980 |
Morocco |
1979–80 FIRA Trophy |
Stadionul 1 Mai;
Constanța |
[90]
|
290 |
Mot
Marin Moț |
Not recorded |
Apr 30, 1980 |
Morocco |
1979–80 FIRA Trophy |
Stadionul 1 Mai;
Constanța |
[90]
|
291 |
Nache
Marian Nache |
Not recorded |
Apr 30, 1980 |
Morocco |
1979–80 FIRA Trophy |
Stadionul 1 Mai;
Constanța |
[90]
|
292 |
RadoiP. Radoi |
Not recorded |
Apr 30, 1980 |
Morocco |
1979–80 FIRA Trophy |
Stadionul 1 Mai;
Constanța |
[90]
|
293 |
Varzaru
Gheorghe Varzaru |
Not recorded |
Apr 30, 1980 |
Morocco |
1979–80 FIRA Trophy |
Stadionul 1 Mai;
Constanța |
[90]
|
294 |
Zafiescu
Marian Zafiescu |
Not recorded |
Apr 30, 1980 |
Morocco |
1979–80 FIRA Trophy |
Stadionul 1 Mai;
Constanța |
[90]
|
295 |
VladV. Vlad |
(Substitute) |
Apr 30, 1980 |
Morocco |
1979–80 FIRA Trophy |
Stadionul 1 Mai;
Constanța |
[90]
|
296 |
Radulescu
Alexandru Radulescu |
Not recorded |
May 11, 1980 |
Soviet Union |
1979–80 FIRA Trophy |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[91]
|
297 |
Caragea
Gheorghe Caragea |
Lock |
Oct 18, 1980 |
Ireland XV |
1980 Romania rugby union tour of Ireland |
Lansdowne Road;
Dublin |
[92]
|
298 |
Codoi
Laurentiu Codoi |
Fullback |
Oct 18, 1980 |
Ireland XV |
1980 Romania rugby union tour of Ireland |
Lansdowne Road;
Dublin |
[92]
|
299 |
Marghescu
Mihai Marghescu |
(Center) |
Nov 9, 1980 |
Poland |
1980–81 FIRA Trophy |
Sochaczew |
[93]
|
300 |
Florea
Gheorghe Florea |
Fullback |
Sep 26, 1981 |
Scotland |
1981 Romania rugby union tour of Scotland |
Murrayfield Stadium;
Edinburgh |
[94]
|
301 |
Grigore
Emilian Grigore |
Not recorded |
Apr 4, 1982 |
West Germany |
1981–82 FIRA Trophy |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[95]
|
302 |
Toader
Marcel Toader |
Not recorded |
Apr 4, 1982 |
West Germany |
1981–82 FIRA Trophy |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[95]
|
303 |
GuramareM. Guramare |
(Flanker) |
Apr 4, 1982 |
West Germany |
1981–82 FIRA Trophy |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[95]
|
304 |
Gheorghe
Dinu Gheorghe |
Prop |
Apr 11, 1982 |
Italy |
1981–82 FIRA Trophy |
Stadio Comunale Mario Battaglini;
Rovigo |
[96]
|
305 |
CsomaV. Csoma |
(Substitute) |
Mar 27, 1983 |
West Germany |
1982–83 FIRA Trophy |
Fritz Grunebaum Stadium;
Heidelberg |
[97]
|
306 |
SugarO. Sugar |
No. 8 |
Apr 10, 1983 |
Italy |
1982–83 FIRA Trophy |
Buzau |
[98]
|
307 |
Pascu
Vasile Pascu |
(Prop) |
Apr 10, 1983 |
Italy |
1982–83 FIRA Trophy |
Buzau |
[98]
|
308 |
CapmareC. Capmare |
Not recorded |
Oct 30, 1983 |
Poland |
1983–84 FIRA Trophy |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[99]
|
309 |
Constantin
Laurențiu Constantin |
Not recorded |
Nov 20, 1983 |
Soviet Union |
1983–84 FIRA Trophy |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[100]
|
310 |
MacaneataF. Macaneata |
Not recorded |
Nov 20, 1983 |
Soviet Union |
1983–84 FIRA Trophy |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[100]
|
311 |
BalanD. Balan |
(Prop) |
Dec 4, 1983 |
France |
1983–84 FIRA Trophy |
Stade Ernest-Wallon;
Toulouse |
[101]
|
312 |
Hodorca
Liviu Hodorcă |
Fullback |
Apr 22, 1984 |
Italy |
1983–84 FIRA Trophy |
Stadio Tommaso Fattori;
L'Aquila |
[102]
|
313 |
Dumitras
Haralambie Dumitraș |
(No. 8) |
Apr 22, 1984 |
Italy |
1983–84 FIRA Trophy |
Stadio Tommaso Fattori;
L'Aquila |
[102]
|
314 |
Leonte
Gheorghe Leonte |
Prop |
May 20, 1984 |
Scotland |
Test match |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[103]
|
315 |
Coman
Teodor Coman |
Not recorded |
Dec 16, 1984 |
Spain |
1984–85 FIRA Trophy |
Campo Universitaria;
Madrid |
[104]
|
316 |
Ion
Gheorghe Ion |
Not recorded |
Dec 16, 1984 |
Spain |
1984–85 FIRA Trophy |
Campo Universitaria;
Madrid |
[104]
|
317 |
Morariu
Octavian Morariu |
Not recorded |
Dec 16, 1984 |
Spain |
1984–85 FIRA Trophy |
Campo Universitaria;
Madrid |
[104]
|
318 |
David
Vasile David |
(Center) |
Dec 16, 1984 |
Spain |
1984–85 FIRA Trophy |
Campo Universitaria;
Madrid |
[104]
|
319 |
Bezuscu
Romeo Bezușcu |
Fly-half |
Apr 14, 1985 |
Italy |
1984–85 FIRA Trophy |
Brasov |
[105]
|
320 |
GiucalM. Giucal |
Flanker |
Apr 14, 1985 |
Italy |
1984–85 FIRA Trophy |
Brasov |
[105]
|
321 |
Pilotschi
Adrian Pllotschi |
Wing |
Apr 14, 1985 |
Italy |
1984–85 FIRA Trophy |
Brasov |
[105]
|
322 |
TunaruD. Tunaru |
Prop |
Apr 14, 1985 |
Italy |
1984–85 FIRA Trophy |
Brasov |
[105]
|
323 |
GalanS. Galan |
(No. 8) |
Apr 14, 1985 |
Italy |
1984–85 FIRA Trophy |
Brasov |
[105]
|
324 |
DragneaI. Dragnea |
Not recorded |
May 12, 1985 |
Tunisia |
1984–85 FIRA Trophy |
Barlad |
[106]
|
325 |
NastaseV. Nastase |
Not recorded |
May 12, 1985 |
Tunisia |
1984–85 FIRA Trophy |
Barlad |
[106]
|
326 |
ConstantinL.T. Constantin |
Not recorded |
May 31, 1985 |
Soviet Union |
1984–85 FIRA Trophy |
Kyiv |
[107]
|
327 |
CopilN. Copil |
Not recorded |
May 31, 1985 |
Soviet Union |
1984–85 FIRA Trophy |
Kyiv |
[107]
|
328 |
ConstantinT. Constantin |
Not recorded |
Oct 20, 1985 |
Soviet Union |
1985–87 FIRA Trophy |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[108]
|
329 |
Tofan
Ștefan Tofan |
Not recorded |
Oct 20, 1985 |
Soviet Union |
1985–87 FIRA Trophy |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[108]
|
330 |
Tufa
Valere Tufa |
Not recorded |
Oct 20, 1985 |
Soviet Union |
1985–87 FIRA Trophy |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[108]
|
331 |
TepuricaO. Tepurica |
(Substitute) |
Oct 20, 1985 |
Soviet Union |
1985–87 FIRA Trophy |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[108]
|
332 |
PetrisorP. Petrisor |
Prop |
Dec 7, 1985 |
Italy |
1985–87 FIRA Trophy |
Stadio Tommaso Fattori;
L'Aquila |
[109]
|
333 |
Raducanu
Cristian Raducanu |
Flanker |
Dec 7, 1985 |
Italy |
1985–87 FIRA Trophy |
Stadio Tommaso Fattori;
L'Aquila |
[109]
|
334 |
VoinovR. Voinov |
Wing |
Dec 7, 1985 |
Italy |
1985–87 FIRA Trophy |
Stadio Tommaso Fattori;
L'Aquila |
[109]
|
335 |
Doja
Ioan Doja |
Not recorded |
Feb 22, 1986 |
Portugal |
1985–87 FIRA Trophy |
Barreiro |
[110]
|
336 |
Ignat
Gelu Ignat |
Not recorded |
Feb 22, 1986 |
Portugal |
1985–87 FIRA Trophy |
Barreiro |
[110]
|
337 |
GiugleaV. Giuglea |
Flanker |
Mar 29, 1986 |
Scotland |
Test match |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[111]
|
338 |
Opris
Florea Opriș |
Prop |
Apr 12, 1986 |
France |
1985–87 FIRA Trophy |
Stade Nord;
Lille |
[112]
|
339 |
NistorF. Nistor |
Not recorded |
Oct 5, 1986 |
Tunisia |
1985–87 FIRA Trophy |
Stadionul 1 Mai;
Constanța |
[113]
|
340 |
Popescu
Cornel Popescu |
Not recorded |
Oct 5, 1986 |
Tunisia |
1985–87 FIRA Trophy |
Stadionul 1 Mai;
Constanța |
[113]
|
341 |
Veres
Nicolae Vereș |
Not recorded |
Oct 5, 1986 |
Tunisia |
1985–87 FIRA Trophy |
Stadionul 1 Mai;
Constanța |
[113]
|
342 |
SeceleanuS. Seceleanu |
Not recorded |
Oct 18, 1986 |
Portugal |
1985–87 FIRA Trophy |
Birlad |
[114]
|
343 |
Stroe
Ioan Stroe |
Not recorded |
Oct 18, 1986 |
Portugal |
1985–87 FIRA Trophy |
Birlad |
[114]
|
344 |
Necula
Emilian Necula |
No. 8 |
Apr 12, 1987 |
Italy |
1985–87 FIRA Trophy |
Stadionul 1 Mai;
Constanța |
[115]
|
345 |
Ilca
Vasile Ilcă |
Hooker |
May 28, 1987 |
France |
1987 Rugby World Cup |
Athletic Park;
Wellington |
[116]
|
346 |
ColibaD. Coliba |
Hooker |
Nov 11, 1987 |
France |
1987–89 FIRA Trophy |
Stade Armandie;
Agen |
[117]
|
347 |
PitiA. Piti |
Fullback |
Nov 11, 1987 |
France |
1987–89 FIRA Trophy |
Stade Armandie;
Agen |
[117]
|
348 |
Tinca
Adrian Tinca |
Center |
Nov 11, 1987 |
France |
1987–89 FIRA Trophy |
Stade Armandie;
Agen |
[117]
|
349 |
LeuciucM. Leuciuc |
(Flanker) |
Nov 11, 1987 |
France |
1987–89 FIRA Trophy |
Stade Armandie;
Agen |
[117]
|
350 |
Boldor
Dan Boldor |
Wing |
Apr 2, 1988 |
Italy |
1987–89 FIRA Trophy |
San Siro;
Milan |
[118]
|
351 |
Dumitrescu
George Dumitrescu |
Prop |
Apr 2, 1988 |
Italy |
1987–89 FIRA Trophy |
San Siro;
Milan |
[118]
|
352 |
Neaga
Daniel Neaga |
Scrum-half |
Apr 2, 1988 |
Italy |
1987–89 FIRA Trophy |
San Siro;
Milan |
[118]
|
353 |
Ciorascu
Sandu Ciorăscu |
Not recorded |
Sep 17, 1988 |
United States |
Test match |
Sparta Stadium;
Moscow |
[119]
|
354 |
ManA. Man |
Not recorded |
Sep 17, 1988 |
United States |
Test match |
Sparta Stadium;
Moscow |
[119]
|
355 |
MotocM. Motoc |
(Substitute) |
Sep 17, 1988 |
United States |
Test match |
Sparta Stadium;
Moscow |
[119]
|
356 |
Racean
Nicolae Răcean |
Not recorded |
Sep 20, 1988 |
Soviet Union |
Test match |
Sparta Stadium;
Moscow |
[120]
|
357 |
Fulina
Nicolae Fulina |
Center |
Nov 26, 1988 |
France |
1987–89 FIRA Trophy |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[121]
|
358 |
Oroian
Traian Oroian |
(Flanker) |
Nov 26, 1988 |
France |
1987–89 FIRA Trophy |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[121]
|
359 |
ChirilaS. Chirila |
Not recorded |
May 21, 1989 |
Spain |
1987–89 FIRA Trophy |
Valence-d'Agen |
[122]
|
360 |
VasuleanuZ. Vasuleanu |
Not recorded |
May 21, 1989 |
Spain |
1987–89 FIRA Trophy |
Valence-d'Agen |
[122]
|
361 |
CarpC. Carp |
Not recorded |
Sep 24, 1989 |
Zimbabwe |
Test match |
Brasov |
[123]
|
362 |
DomocosA. Domocos |
Not recorded |
Sep 24, 1989 |
Zimbabwe |
Test match |
Brasov |
[123]
|
363 |
Sasu
Cătălin Sasu |
Not recorded |
Sep 24, 1989 |
Zimbabwe |
Test match |
Brasov |
[123]
|
364 |
Sava
George Sava |
(Center) |
Sep 24, 1989 |
Zimbabwe |
Test match |
Brasov |
[123]
|
365 |
SerbanB. Serban |
Not recorded |
Oct 14, 1989 |
Samoa |
Test match |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[124]
|
366 |
Cojocariu
Constantin Cojocariu |
Lock |
Apr 14, 1990 |
Italy |
1989–90 FIRA Trophy |
Frascati |
[125]
|
367 |
Nichitean
Neculai Nichitean |
Fly-half |
Apr 14, 1990 |
Italy |
1989–90 FIRA Trophy |
Frascati |
[125]
|
368 |
Dinu
Gheorghe Dinu |
(Flanker) |
Apr 14, 1990 |
Italy |
1989–90 FIRA Trophy |
Frascati |
[125]
|
369 |
Dumitru
Marian Dumitru |
Fullback |
May 24, 1990 |
France |
1989–90 FIRA Trophy |
Stade Jacques-Fouroux;
Auch |
[126]
|
370 |
Stan
Constantin Stan |
(Prop) |
Sep 30, 1990 |
Netherlands |
1991 Rugby World Cup Qualifier |
Stadio Comunale di Monigo;
Treviso |
[127]
|
371 |
Brinza
Tiberiu Brînză |
No. 8 |
Oct 7, 1990 |
Italy |
1991 Rugby World Cup Qualifier |
Stadio Plebiscito;
Padua |
[128]
|
372 |
RaduT. Radu |
Scrum-half |
Jun 9, 1991 |
New Zealand XV |
1991 Romania rugby union tour of New Zealand |
Eden Park;
Auckland |
[129]
|
373 |
Brici
Vasile Brici |
(Fullback) |
Jun 9, 1991 |
New Zealand XV |
1991 Romania rugby union tour of New Zealand |
Eden Park;
Auckland |
[129]
|
374 |
Doja
Vasile Doja |
Flanker |
Jun 22, 1991 |
France |
1990–92 FIRA Trophy |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[130]
|
375 |
Colceriu
Lucian Colceriu |
Wing |
Aug 31, 1991 |
Scotland |
Test match |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[131]
|
376 |
Guranescu
Andrei Gurănescu |
Flanker |
Aug 31, 1991 |
Scotland |
Test match |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[131]
|
377 |
Ion
Florian Ion |
Fly-half |
Aug 31, 1991 |
Scotland |
Test match |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[131]
|
378 |
Vlad
Gabriel Vlad |
(Prop) |
Oct 9, 1991 |
Canada |
1991 Rugby World Cup |
Le Stade de Toulouse;
Toulouse |
[132]
|
379 |
Marin
Micusor Marin |
Flanker |
Oct 12, 1991 |
Fiji |
1991 Rugby World Cup |
Parc Municipal des Sports;
Brive-la-Gaillarde |
[133]
|
380 |
Ivancuic
Ilie Ivanciuc |
(Fly-half) |
Oct 12, 1991 |
Fiji |
1991 Rugby World Cup |
Parc Municipal des Sports;
Brive-la-Gaillarde |
[133]
|
381 |
Solomie
Gheorghe Solomie |
Not recorded |
Apr 4, 1992 |
Spain |
1990–92 FIRA Trophy |
Campo Universitaria;
Madrid |
[134]
|
382 |
TrancaN. Tranca |
Not recorded |
Apr 4, 1992 |
Spain |
1990–92 FIRA Trophy |
Campo Universitaria;
Madrid |
[134]
|
383 |
Tutunea
George Tutunea |
(Scrum-half) |
Apr 4, 1992 |
Spain |
1990–92 FIRA Trophy |
Campo Universitaria;
Madrid |
[134]
|
384 |
Foca
Mihai Foca |
Scrum-half |
Apr 18, 1992 |
Italy |
1990–92 FIRA Trophy |
Stadio Comunale Mario Battaglini;
Rovigo |
[135]
|
385 |
Ionescu
Viorel Ionescu |
Prop |
Apr 18, 1992 |
Italy |
1990–92 FIRA Trophy |
Stadio Comunale Mario Battaglini;
Rovigo |
[135]
|
386 |
Seceleanu
Ionut Seceleanu |
No. 8 |
Apr 18, 1992 |
Italy |
1990–92 FIRA Trophy |
Stadio Comunale Mario Battaglini;
Rovigo |
[135]
|
387 |
RatiuI. Ratiu |
(Flanker) |
Apr 18, 1992 |
Italy |
1990–92 FIRA Trophy |
Stadio Comunale Mario Battaglini;
Rovigo |
[135]
|
388 |
Constantin
Tudor Constantin |
Not recorded |
May 10, 1992 |
CIS |
1990–92 FIRA Trophy |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[136]
|
389 |
Gheorghe
Christian Gheorghe |
Hooker |
Oct 1, 1992 |
Italy |
1992–93 FIRA Preliminary Tournament |
Stadio Flaminio;
Rome |
[137]
|
390 |
Fugigi
Calin Fugigi |
Scrum-half |
Oct 31, 1992 |
Argentina |
Test match |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[138]
|
391 |
Mitorcariu
Adrian Mitorcariu |
Wing |
Oct 31, 1992 |
Argentina |
Test match |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[138]
|
392 |
Girbu
Adrian Girbu |
(Flanker) |
Oct 31, 1992 |
Argentina |
Test match |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[138]
|
393 |
Cilinca
Gabriel Cilinca |
Not recorded |
Apr 3, 1993 |
Portugal |
1992–93 FIRA Preliminary Tournament |
Estádio Universitário de Lisboa;
Lisbon |
[139]
|
394 |
Nedelcu
Marius Nedelcu |
Not recorded |
Apr 3, 1993 |
Portugal |
1992–93 FIRA Preliminary Tournament |
Estádio Universitário de Lisboa;
Lisbon |
[139]
|
395 |
Patrichi
Constantin Patrichi |
(Substitute) |
Apr 3, 1993 |
Portugal |
1992–93 FIRA Preliminary Tournament |
Estádio Universitário de Lisboa;
Lisbon |
[139]
|
396 |
Popa
Nicolae Popa |
Not recorded |
May 8, 1993 |
Tunisia |
1992–93 FIRA Preliminary Tournament |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[140]
|
397 |
Slusariuc
Ovidiu Slușariuc |
(No. 8) |
May 8, 1993 |
Tunisia |
1992–93 FIRA Preliminary Tournament |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[140]
|
398 |
Gheorge
Cornel Gheorge |
(Prop) |
May 20, 1993 |
France |
Test match |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[141]
|
399 |
IrisescuG. Irisescu |
(Substitute) |
May 29, 1993 |
Spain |
1992–93 FIRA Preliminary Tournament |
Parcul Copilului;
Bucharest |
[142]
|
400 |
RosuS. Rosu |
Fly-half |
Nov 13, 1993 |
Ireland |
Test match |
Lansdowne Road;
Dublin |
[143]
|
401 |
Cioca
Robert Cioca |
Not recorded |
Apr 24, 1994 |
Spain |
1992–94 FIRA Trophy |
La Romareda;
Zaragoza |
[144]
|
402 |
Draguceanu
Cătălin Drăguceanu |
Not recorded |
Apr 24, 1994 |
Spain |
1992–94 FIRA Trophy |
La Romareda;
Zaragoza |
[144]
|
403 |
Flutur
Vasile Flutur |
(Scrum-half) |
May 2, 1994 |
Germany |
1995 Rugby World Cup Qualifier |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[145]
|
404 |
PopaD. Popa |
(Substitute) |
May 2, 1994 |
Germany |
1995 Rugby World Cup Qualifier |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[145]
|
405 |
Branescu
Cristian Branescu |
Lock |
Oct 1, 1994 |
Italy |
1995 Rugby World Cup Qualifier |
Stadio Santa Maria Goretti;
Catania |
[146]
|
406 |
Gealapu
Alexandru Gealapu |
Flanker |
Oct 1, 1994 |
Italy |
1995 Rugby World Cup Qualifier |
Stadio Santa Maria Goretti;
Catania |
[146]
|
407 |
Costea
Leodor Costea |
Prop |
Nov 12, 1994 |
England |
Test match |
Twickenham Stadium;
London |
[147]
|
408 |
Negreci
Ionel Negreci |
Hooker |
Nov 12, 1994 |
England |
Test match |
Twickenham Stadium;
London |
[147]
|
409 |
Vioreanu
Mihai Vioreanu |
Center |
Nov 12, 1994 |
England |
Test match |
Twickenham Stadium;
London |
[147]
|
410 |
Marioara
Florin Marioara |
(Prop) |
Nov 12, 1994 |
England |
Test match |
Twickenham Stadium;
London |
[147]
|
411 |
Gontineac
Romeo Gontineac |
Center |
Apr 8, 1995 |
France |
Test match |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[148]
|
412 |
Rotaru
Ionel Rotaru |
Wing |
May 3, 1995 |
Japan |
Test match |
Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium;
Tokyo |
[149]
|
413 |
Besarau
Vasile Besarau |
Fly-half |
Oct 14, 1995 |
Argentina |
Test match |
Ferro Carril Oeste;
Buenos Aires |
[150]
|
414 |
Luca
Tiberiu Luca |
Center |
Oct 14, 1995 |
Argentina |
Test match |
Ferro Carril Oeste;
Buenos Aires |
[150]
|
415 |
Maftei
Valentin Maftei |
Fullback |
Oct 14, 1995 |
Argentina |
Test match |
Ferro Carril Oeste;
Buenos Aires |
[150]
|
416 |
Niculae
Dragos Niculae |
(Prop) |
Oct 14, 1995 |
Argentina |
Test match |
Ferro Carril Oeste;
Buenos Aires |
[150]
|
417 |
Salageanu
Adrian Salageanu |
(Prop) |
Oct 14, 1995 |
Argentina |
Test match |
Ferro Carril Oeste;
Buenos Aires |
[150]
|
418 |
Dragnea
Constantin Dragnea |
Scrum-half |
Oct 17, 1995 |
France |
Test match |
Cancha Del Atletico;
Tucumán |
[151]
|
419 |
Florescu
Marius Florescu |
Wing |
Oct 17, 1995 |
France |
Test match |
Cancha Del Atletico;
Tucumán |
[151]
|
420 |
Popisteanu
Virgil Popisteanu |
Fly-half |
Oct 17, 1995 |
France |
Test match |
Cancha Del Atletico;
Tucumán |
[151]
|
421 |
Radoi
Margarit Radoi |
Hooker |
Oct 17, 1995 |
France |
Test match |
Cancha Del Atletico;
Tucumán |
[151]
|
422 |
Fugigi
Radu Fugigi |
Wing |
Oct 21, 1995 |
Italy |
1995–97 FIRA Trophy |
Ferro Carril Oeste;
Buenos Aires |
[152]
|
423 |
StancaA. Stanca |
Not recorded |
Apr 13, 1996 |
Portugal |
1995–97 FIRA Trophy |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[153]
|
424 |
Sirbu
Lucian Sîrbu |
(Scrum-half) |
Apr 13, 1996 |
Portugal |
1995–97 FIRA Trophy |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[153]
|
425 |
Apjok
Eugen Apjok |
Fly-half |
Apr 19, 1996 |
Belgium |
1995–97 FIRA Trophy |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[154]
|
426 |
Brezoianu
Gabriel Brezoianu |
Center |
Apr 19, 1996 |
Belgium |
1995–97 FIRA Trophy |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[154]
|
427 |
Dragomir
Mihaita Dragomir |
Lock |
Apr 19, 1996 |
Belgium |
1995–97 FIRA Trophy |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[154]
|
428 |
Iacob
Daniel Iacob |
Flanker |
Apr 19, 1996 |
Belgium |
1995–97 FIRA Trophy |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[154]
|
429 |
Lucaci
Vasile Lucaci |
Prop |
Apr 19, 1996 |
Belgium |
1995–97 FIRA Trophy |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[154]
|
430 |
Manta
Alexandru Manta |
Flanker |
Apr 19, 1996 |
Belgium |
1995–97 FIRA Trophy |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[154]
|
431 |
Mocanu
Sergiu Mocanu |
Prop |
Apr 19, 1996 |
Belgium |
1995–97 FIRA Trophy |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[154]
|
432 |
Septar
Erdinci Septar |
Lock |
Apr 19, 1996 |
Belgium |
1995–97 FIRA Trophy |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[154]
|
433 |
Suiogan
Karoly Suiogan |
Hooker |
Apr 19, 1996 |
Belgium |
1995–97 FIRA Trophy |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[154]
|
434 |
Talaba
Dorin Talaba |
Center |
Apr 19, 1996 |
Belgium |
1995–97 FIRA Trophy |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[154]
|
435 |
Ungur
Mihai Ungur |
Wing |
Apr 19, 1996 |
Belgium |
1995–97 FIRA Trophy |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[154]
|
436 |
Chiriac
George Chiriac |
(Flanker) |
Apr 19, 1996 |
Belgium |
1995–97 FIRA Trophy |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[154]
|
437 |
Mitu
Petre Mitu |
(Scrum-half) |
Apr 19, 1996 |
Belgium |
1995–97 FIRA Trophy |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[154]
|
438 |
Pingert
Cristian Pingert |
(Prop) |
Apr 19, 1996 |
Belgium |
1995–97 FIRA Trophy |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[154]
|
439 |
Nedelcu
Vasile Nedelcu |
(Lock) |
May 12, 1996 |
Poland |
1995–97 FIRA Trophy |
Sochaczew |
[155]
|
440 |
Corodeanu
Florin Corodeanu |
Flanker |
Jun 1, 1997 |
France |
Test match |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[156]
|
441 |
Guranescu
Serban Guranescu |
Fly-half |
Aug 30, 1997 |
Wales |
Test match |
Racecourse Ground;
Wrexham |
[157]
|
442 |
Iacob
Marius Iacob |
Scrum-half |
Aug 30, 1997 |
Wales |
Test match |
Racecourse Ground;
Wrexham |
[157]
|
443 |
Ruxanda
Florin Ruxanda |
(Flanker) |
Aug 30, 1997 |
Wales |
Test match |
Racecourse Ground;
Wrexham |
[157]
|
444 |
Bozian
Dumitru Bozian |
Prop |
Oct 4, 1997 |
Belgium |
1999 Rugby World Cup Qualifier |
King Baudouin Stadium;
Brussels |
[158]
|
445 |
Tofan
Ionuț Tofan |
Fly-half |
Oct 4, 1997 |
Belgium |
1999 Rugby World Cup Qualifier |
King Baudouin Stadium;
Brussels |
[158]
|
446 |
Dumitrescu
Lucian Dumitrescu |
(Prop) |
Oct 4, 1997 |
Belgium |
1999 Rugby World Cup Qualifier |
King Baudouin Stadium;
Brussels |
[158]
|
447 |
Popescu
Cezar Popescu |
(Prop) |
Oct 4, 1997 |
Belgium |
1999 Rugby World Cup Qualifier |
King Baudouin Stadium;
Brussels |
[158]
|
448 |
Stanca
Razvan Stanca |
(Scrum-half) |
Oct 22, 1997 |
France |
Latin Cup [
es;
fr;
it] |
Stade Antoine Beguere;
Lourdes |
[159]
|
449 |
Hildan
Cristian Hîldan |
Wing |
Apr 25, 1998 |
Netherlands |
1999 Rugby World Cup Qualifier |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[160]
|
450 |
Simion
Gheorghe Simion |
Flanker |
Apr 25, 1998 |
Netherlands |
1999 Rugby World Cup Qualifier |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[160]
|
451 |
Balan
Petru Bălan |
(Prop) |
Apr 25, 1998 |
Netherlands |
1999 Rugby World Cup Qualifier |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[160]
|
452 |
Petrache
Alin Petrache |
(Back row) |
Apr 25, 1998 |
Netherlands |
1999 Rugby World Cup Qualifier |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[160]
|
453 |
Lupu
Cristian Lupu |
(Center) |
May 2, 1998 |
Poland |
1999 Rugby World Cup Qualifier |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[161]
|
454 |
Ciolacu
Mihai Ciolacu |
(Wing) |
May 30, 1998 |
Ukraine |
1999 Rugby World Cup Qualifier |
Kharkiv |
[162]
|
455 |
Codea
Marius Codea |
(Fullback) |
May 30, 1998 |
Ukraine |
1999 Rugby World Cup Qualifier |
Kharkiv |
[162]
|
456 |
Demici
Ștefan Demici |
(Hooker) |
Aug 8, 1998 |
Argentina |
1998 Romania rugby union tour of Argentina |
Centro Cordoba;
Rosario |
[163]
|
457 |
Dumitru
Marian Dumitru |
(Wing) |
Aug 8, 1998 |
Argentina |
1998 Romania rugby union tour of Argentina |
Centro Cordoba;
Rosario |
[163]
|
458 |
Mavrodin
Răzvan Mavrodin |
Hooker |
Nov 18, 1998 |
Georgia |
1999 Rugby World Cup Qualifier |
Lansdowne Road;
Dublin |
[164]
|
459 |
Vusec
Roland Vusec |
Fly-half |
Nov 18, 1998 |
Georgia |
1999 Rugby World Cup Qualifier |
Lansdowne Road;
Dublin |
[164]
|
460 |
Rotaru
Laurențiu Rotaru |
(Prop) |
Jun 3, 1999 |
France |
1999 June rugby union tests |
Stade Pierre-Antoine;
Castres |
[165]
|
461 |
Chiriac
Daniel Chiriac |
Lock |
Aug 28, 1999 |
Scotland |
1999 Rugby World Cup warm-up matches |
Hampden Park;
Glasgow |
[166]
|
462 |
Sauan
Cristian Săuan |
Wing |
Aug 28, 1999 |
Scotland |
1999 Rugby World Cup warm-up matches |
Hampden Park;
Glasgow |
[166]
|
463 |
Chirita
Valeriu Chirita |
(Flanker) |
Aug 28, 1999 |
Scotland |
1999 Rugby World Cup warm-up matches |
Hampden Park;
Glasgow |
[166]
|
464 |
Popean
Aurel Popean |
(Flanker) |
Aug 28, 1999 |
Scotland |
1999 Rugby World Cup warm-up matches |
Hampden Park;
Glasgow |
[166]
|
465 |
Tudosa
Dan Tudosa |
(Prop) |
Aug 28, 1999 |
Scotland |
1999 Rugby World Cup warm-up matches |
Hampden Park;
Glasgow |
[166]
|
466 |
Dragos Dima
Nicolae Dragoș Dima |
(Prop) |
Oct 3, 1999 |
Australia |
1999 Rugby World Cup |
Ravenhill Stadium;
Belfast |
[167]
|
467 |
Mersoiu
Costica Mersoiu |
Not recorded |
Feb 6, 2000 |
Morocco |
2000 European Nations Cup First Division |
COC Stadium;
Casablanca |
[168]
|
468 |
OlarasuG. Olarasu |
Not recorded |
Feb 6, 2000 |
Morocco |
2000 European Nations Cup First Division |
COC Stadium;
Casablanca |
[168]
|
469 |
Olarasu
Marius Olarasu |
Not recorded |
Feb 6, 2000 |
Morocco |
2000 European Nations Cup First Division |
COC Stadium;
Casablanca |
[168]
|
470 |
Rentea
Sorin Rentea |
Not recorded |
Feb 6, 2000 |
Morocco |
2000 European Nations Cup First Division |
COC Stadium;
Casablanca |
[168]
|
471 |
Tonita
Ovidiu Tonița |
Not recorded |
Feb 6, 2000 |
Morocco |
2000 European Nations Cup First Division |
COC Stadium;
Casablanca |
[168]
|
472 |
Vlasceanu
Cyprian Vlasceanu |
Not recorded |
Feb 6, 2000 |
Morocco |
2000 European Nations Cup First Division |
COC Stadium;
Casablanca |
[168]
|
473 |
Balmus
Florin Balmus |
(Wing) |
Feb 6, 2000 |
Morocco |
2000 European Nations Cup First Division |
COC Stadium;
Casablanca |
[168]
|
474 |
Dinu
Filip Dinu |
(Hooker) |
Feb 6, 2000 |
Morocco |
2000 European Nations Cup First Division |
COC Stadium;
Casablanca |
[168]
|
475 |
Ezaru
Marian Ezaru |
Center |
Mar 5, 2000 |
Portugal |
2000 European Nations Cup First Division |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[169]
|
476 |
Ciofu
Ionat Ciofu |
Lock |
Nov 18, 2000 |
Italy |
2000 end-of-year rugby union internationals |
Stadio Ciro Vigorito;
Benevento |
[170]
|
477 |
Florea
Silviu Florea |
Prop |
Nov 18, 2000 |
Italy |
2000 end-of-year rugby union internationals |
Stadio Ciro Vigorito;
Benevento |
[170]
|
478 |
Ghioc
Vasile Ghioc |
Wing |
Nov 18, 2000 |
Italy |
2000 end-of-year rugby union internationals |
Stadio Ciro Vigorito;
Benevento |
[170]
|
479 |
Munteanu
Bogdan Munteanu |
Fly-half |
Nov 18, 2000 |
Italy |
2000 end-of-year rugby union internationals |
Stadio Ciro Vigorito;
Benevento |
[170]
|
480 |
Oprea
Nicolae Oprea |
Center |
Nov 18, 2000 |
Italy |
2000 end-of-year rugby union internationals |
Stadio Ciro Vigorito;
Benevento |
[170]
|
481 |
Samuil
Valentin Samuil |
(Lock) |
Nov 18, 2000 |
Italy |
2000 end-of-year rugby union internationals |
Stadio Ciro Vigorito;
Benevento |
[170]
|
482 |
Socaciu
Marcel Socaciu |
(Prop) |
Nov 18, 2000 |
Italy |
2000 end-of-year rugby union internationals |
Stadio Ciro Vigorito;
Benevento |
[170]
|
483 |
Toderasc
Petrișor Toderașc |
(Prop) |
Nov 18, 2000 |
Italy |
2000 end-of-year rugby union internationals |
Stadio Ciro Vigorito;
Benevento |
[170]
|
484 |
Picoiu
Marius Picoiu |
Wing |
Feb 4, 2001 |
Portugal |
2001 European Nations Cup First Division |
Estádio Universitário de Lisboa;
Lisbon |
[171]
|
485 |
Popescu
Ion Popescu |
Prop |
Feb 4, 2001 |
Portugal |
2001 European Nations Cup First Division |
Estádio Universitário de Lisboa;
Lisbon |
[171]
|
486 |
Constantin
Marian Constantin |
Hooker |
Feb 4, 2001 |
Portugal |
2001 European Nations Cup First Division |
Estádio Universitário de Lisboa;
Lisbon |
[171]
|
487 |
Socol
Sorin Socol |
Lock |
Feb 18, 2001 |
Spain |
2001 European Nations Cup First Division |
Seville |
[172]
|
488 |
Dragomir
Marius Dragomir |
(Lock) |
March 4, 2001 |
Netherlands |
2001 European Nations Cup First Division |
Stadionul 1 Mai;
Constanța |
[173]
|
489 |
Podea
Cristian Podea |
(Scrum-half) |
Apr 7, 2001 |
Georgia |
2001 European Nations Cup First Division |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[174]
|
490 |
Bejan
Marius Bejan |
Flanker |
Jun 2, 2001 |
Ireland |
2001 June rugby union tests |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[175]
|
491 |
Teodorescu
Ion Teodorescu |
Wing |
Jun 2, 2001 |
Ireland |
2001 June rugby union tests |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[175]
|
492 |
Soare
Stefan Soare |
(Prop) |
Jun 2, 2001 |
Ireland |
2001 June rugby union tests |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[175]
|
493 |
Dobre
Flavius Dobre |
Center |
Nov 17, 2001 |
England |
Test match |
Twickenham Stadium;
London |
[176]
|
494 |
Petre
Cristian Petre |
Lock |
Nov 17, 2001 |
England |
Test match |
Twickenham Stadium;
London |
[176]
|
495 |
Pasache
George Pasache |
(Flanker) |
Nov 17, 2001 |
England |
Test match |
Twickenham Stadium;
London |
[176]
|
496 |
Dumitru
Mihai Dumitru |
Prop |
Feb 3, 2002 |
Portugal |
2001–02 European Nations Cup First Division |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[177]
|
497 |
Lungu
Remus Lungu |
Fly-half |
Feb 3, 2002 |
Portugal |
2001–02 European Nations Cup First Division |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[177]
|
498 |
Tincu
Marius Țincu |
(Hooker) |
Feb 3, 2002 |
Portugal |
2001–02 European Nations Cup First Division |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[177]
|
499 |
Voicu
Adrian Mihai Voicu |
(Wing) |
Feb 3, 2002 |
Portugal |
2001–02 European Nations Cup First Division |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[177]
|
500 |
Coltuneac
Marius Coltuneac |
(Center) |
Feb 17, 2002 |
Spain |
2001–02 European Nations Cup First Division |
Stadionul 1 Mai;
Constanța |
[178]
|
501 |
Dumitras
Iulian Dumitraș |
(Center) |
Mar 3, 2002 |
Netherlands |
2001–02 European Nations Cup First Division |
Amsterdam |
[179]
|
502 |
Petrechei
Augustin Petrechei |
(Lock) |
Sep 7, 2002 |
Ireland |
2002 Romania rugby union tour of British Isles |
Thomond Park;
Limerick |
[180]
|
503 |
Dumbrava
Dănuț Dumbravă |
Fullback |
Nov 1, 2002 |
Wales |
2002 end-of-year rugby union internationals |
Racecourse Ground;
Wrexham |
[181]
|
504 |
Dragnea
Stefan Dragnea |
(Lock) |
Nov 9, 2002 |
Scotland |
2002 end-of-year rugby union internationals |
Murrayfield Stadium;
Edinburgh |
[182]
|
505 |
Miu
Marius Miu |
No. 8 |
Feb 22, 2003 |
Portugal |
2003–04 European Nations Cup First Division |
Estádio Universitário de Lisboa;
Lisbon |
[183]
|
506 |
Nicolae
Cătălin Nicolae |
Fullback |
Feb 22, 2003 |
Portugal |
2003–04 European Nations Cup First Division |
Estádio Universitário de Lisboa;
Lisbon |
[183]
|
507 |
Butugan
Marian Butugan |
(Lock) |
Feb 22, 2003 |
Portugal |
2003–04 European Nations Cup First Division |
Estádio Universitário de Lisboa;
Lisbon |
[183]
|
508 |
Balan
Bogdan Bălan |
(Prop) |
Mar 30, 2003 |
Georgia |
2003–04 European Nations Cup First Division |
National Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[184]
|
509 |
Tudor
Bogdan Tudor |
Flanker |
Jun 22, 2003 |
Czech Republic |
2003–04 European Nations Cup First Division |
Tatra Smíchov;
Prague |
[185]
|
510 |
Andrei
Iulian Andrei |
(Scrum-half) |
Jun 22, 2003 |
Czech Republic |
2003–04 European Nations Cup First Division |
Tatra Smíchov;
Prague |
[185]
|
511 |
Ratiu
Cosmin Rațiu |
(Flanker) |
Jun 22, 2003 |
Czech Republic |
2003–04 European Nations Cup First Division |
Tatra Smíchov;
Prague |
[185]
|
512 |
Voicu
Bogdan Voicu |
(Wing) |
Jun 22, 2003 |
Czech Republic |
2003–04 European Nations Cup First Division |
Tatra Smíchov;
Prague |
[185]
|
513 |
Tudori
Alex Tudori |
(Flanker) |
Aug 22, 2003 |
France |
2003 Rugby World Cup warm-up matches |
Stade Felix Bollaert;
Lens |
[186]
|
514 |
Nicolae
Marius Niculai |
(No. 8) |
Oct 11, 2003 |
Ireland |
2003 Rugby World Cup |
Central Coast Stadium;
Gosford |
[187]
|
515 |
Ion
Paulică Ion |
(Prop) |
Oct 22, 2003 |
Argentina |
2003 Rugby World Cup |
Sydney Football Stadium;
Sydney |
[188]
|
516 |
Tatu
Cornel Tatu |
(Flanker) |
Oct 22, 2003 |
Argentina |
2003 Rugby World Cup |
Sydney Football Stadium;
Sydney |
[188]
|
517 |
Baraulea
Madalin Baraulea |
Flanker |
Feb 14, 2004 |
Czech Republic |
2003–04 European Nations Cup First Division |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[189]
|
518 |
Gheara
Constantin Gheară |
Wing |
Feb 14, 2004 |
Czech Republic |
2003–04 European Nations Cup First Division |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[189]
|
519 |
Zebega
Bogdan Zebega |
Hooker |
Feb 14, 2004 |
Czech Republic |
2003–04 European Nations Cup First Division |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[189]
|
520 |
Lupu
Alexandru Lupu |
(Scrum-half) |
Feb 14, 2004 |
Czech Republic |
2003–04 European Nations Cup First Division |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[189]
|
521 |
Munteanu
Teodor Munteanu |
(Hooker) |
Feb 14, 2004 |
Czech Republic |
2003–04 European Nations Cup First Division |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[189]
|
522 |
Tigora
Marius Tigora |
(Back row) |
Feb 14, 2004 |
Czech Republic |
2003–04 European Nations Cup First Division |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[189]
|
523 |
Dimofte
Ionuț Dimofte |
(Utility back) |
Jun 26, 2004 |
Italy |
2004 June rugby union tests |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[190]
|
524 |
Dumitru
Stefan Dumitru |
(Wing) |
Jun 26, 2004 |
Italy |
2004 June rugby union tests |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[190]
|
525 |
Ursache
Valentin Ursache |
(Lock) |
Jun 26, 2004 |
Italy |
2004 June rugby union tests |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[190]
|
526 |
Oprisor
George Oprisor |
(Flanker) |
Nov 12, 2004 |
Wales |
2004 end-of-year rugby union internationals |
Millennium Stadium;
Cardiff |
[191]
|
527 |
Calafeteanu
Valentin Calafeteanu |
Scrum-half |
Nov 20, 2004 |
Japan |
2004 Japan rugby union tour of Europe |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[192]
|
528 |
Curea
Darie Curea |
(Fly-half) |
Feb 26, 2005 |
Russia |
2004–06 European Nations Cup First Division |
Stadion UMT;
Timișoara |
[193]
|
529 |
Vlad
Dan Vlad |
(Wing) |
May 29, 2005 |
United States |
2005 Super Cup |
Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium;
Tokyo |
[194]
|
530 |
Fercu
Cătălin Fercu |
Fullback |
Nov 19, 2005 |
Canada |
2005 end-of-year rugby union internationals |
Stadionul Ghencea;
Bucharest |
[195]
|
531 |
Gal
Csaba Gál |
(Center) |
Nov 26, 2005 |
Ireland |
2005 end-of-year rugby union internationals |
Lansdowne Road;
Dublin |
[196]
|
532 |
Nere
Nicolae Nere |
(Prop) |
Mar 11, 2006 |
Czech Republic |
2004–06 European Nations Cup First Division |
La Teste |
[197]
|
533 |
Dascalu
Robert Dascălu |
Center |
Jun 3, 2006 |
Ukraine |
2004–06 European Nations Cup First Division |
Kyiv |
[198]
|
534 |
Macovei
Mihai Macovei |
(Flanker) |
Jun 3, 2006 |
Ukraine |
2004–06 European Nations Cup First Division |
Kyiv |
[198]
|
535 |
Vlaicu
Florin Vlaicu |
(Utility back) |
Jun 3, 2006 |
Ukraine |
2004–06 European Nations Cup First Division |
Kyiv |
[198]
|
536 |
Burcea
Stelian Burcea |
(Flanker) |
Jun 17, 2006 |
France |
2006 June rugby union tests |
Stadionul Cotroceni;
Bucharest |
[199]
|
537 |
Caplescu
Ciprian Caplescu |
(Scrum-half) |
Mar 10, 2007 |
Spain |
2006–08 European Nations Cup First Division |
Stadionul Ghencea;
Bucharest |
[200]
|
538 |
Carpo
Daniel Carpo |
(Back row) |
Jun 10, 2007 |
Italy A |
2007 Nations Cup |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[201]
|
539 |
Poparlan
Valentin Popârlan |
(Lock) |
Jun 16, 2007 |
Namibia |
2007 Nations Cup |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[202]
|
540 |
Ciuntu
Ștefan Ciuntu |
Wing |
Sep 29, 2007 |
New Zealand |
2007 Rugby World Cup |
Le Stade de Toulouse;
Toulouse |
[203]
|
541 |
Adascalitei
Mihai Adascalitei |
(Prop) |
Nov 4, 2007 |
Russia |
2006–08 European Nations Cup First Division |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[204]
|
542 |
Maxim
Florin Maxim |
(Hooker) |
Nov 4, 2007 |
Russia |
2006–08 European Nations Cup First Division |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[204]
|
543 |
Rus
Nicolae Rus |
(Lock) |
Nov 4, 2007 |
Russia |
2006–08 European Nations Cup First Division |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[204]
|
544 |
Rus
Vasile Rus |
(Back row) |
Nov 4, 2007 |
Russia |
2006–08 European Nations Cup First Division |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[204]
|
545 |
Basalau
Radu Basalau |
Prop |
Dec 1, 2007 |
Portugal |
2006–08 European Nations Cup First Division |
Estádio Universitário de Lisboa;
Lisbon |
[205]
|
546 |
Bigiu
Gheorghita Bigiu |
Wing |
Dec 1, 2007 |
Portugal |
2006–08 European Nations Cup First Division |
Estádio Universitário de Lisboa;
Lisbon |
[205]
|
547 |
Coste
Alin Coste |
Lock |
Dec 1, 2007 |
Portugal |
2006–08 European Nations Cup First Division |
Estádio Universitário de Lisboa;
Lisbon |
[205]
|
548 |
Mihalache
Marcel Mihalache |
Hooker |
Dec 1, 2007 |
Portugal |
2006–08 European Nations Cup First Division |
Estádio Universitário de Lisboa;
Lisbon |
[205]
|
549 |
Lazar
Mihai Lazăr |
Prop |
Mar 22, 2008 |
Czech Republic |
2006–08 European Nations Cup First Division |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[206]
|
550 |
Marin
Alexandru Marin |
Wing |
Mar 22, 2008 |
Czech Republic |
2006–08 European Nations Cup First Division |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[206]
|
551 |
Radoi
Andrei Rădoi |
(Hooker) |
Mar 22, 2008 |
Czech Republic |
2006–08 European Nations Cup First Division |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[206]
|
552 |
Sirbe
Laurentiu Sirbe |
(Lock) |
Mar 22, 2008 |
Czech Republic |
2006–08 European Nations Cup First Division |
Dinamo Stadium;
Bucharest |
[206]
|
553 |
Tasca
Florin Tasca |
Hooker |
Jun 11, 2008 |
Uruguay |
2008 Nations Cup |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[207]
|
554 |
Surugiu
Florin Surugiu |
(Scrum-half) |
Jun 11, 2008 |
Uruguay |
2008 Nations Cup |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[207]
|
555 |
Barbuliceanu
Adrian Barbuliceanu |
Fullback |
Jun 15, 2008 |
Russia |
2008 Nations Cup |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[208]
|
556 |
Giucal
Laurent Giucal |
Lock |
Feb 7, 2009 |
Spain |
2011 Rugby World Cup Qualifier
2008–10 European Nations Cup First Division |
Campo Universitaria;
Madrid |
[209]
|
557 |
Lemnaru
Mădălin Lemnaru |
Wing |
Feb 7, 2009 |
Spain |
2011 Rugby World Cup Qualifier
2008–10 European Nations Cup First Division |
Campo Universitaria;
Madrid |
[209]
|
558 |
Beca
Cătălin Beca |
(Hooker) |
Feb 7, 2009 |
Spain |
2011 Rugby World Cup Qualifier
2008–10 European Nations Cup First Division |
Campo Universitaria;
Madrid |
[209]
|
559 |
Ianus
Daniel Ianuș |
(Flanker) |
Feb 7, 2009 |
Spain |
2011 Rugby World Cup Qualifier
2008–10 European Nations Cup First Division |
Campo Universitaria;
Madrid |
[209]
|
560 |
Manole
Dorin Manole |
Fly-half |
Feb 14, 2009 |
Germany |
2011 Rugby World Cup Qualifier
2008–10 European Nations Cup First Division |
Fritz Grunebaum Stadium;
Heidelberg |
[210]
|
561 |
Botezatu
Ionuț Botezatu |
(Wing) |
Feb 14, 2009 |
Germany |
2011 Rugby World Cup Qualifier
2008–10 European Nations Cup First Division |
Fritz Grunebaum Stadium;
Heidelberg |
[210]
|
562 |
Gorin
André Gorin |
(Scrum-half) |
Feb 14, 2009 |
Germany |
2011 Rugby World Cup Qualifier
2008–10 European Nations Cup First Division |
Fritz Grunebaum Stadium;
Heidelberg |
[210]
|
563 |
Dumitru
Dan Dumitru |
Center |
Jun 12, 2009 |
Uruguay |
2009 Nations Cup |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[211]
|
564 |
Catuna
Georgel Catuna |
Wing |
Nov 13, 2009 |
Italy A |
2009 end-of-year rugby union internationals |
Stadio Comunale Beltrametti;
Piacenza |
[212]
|
565 |
Ursache
Sergiu Ursache |
(Flanker) |
Nov 13, 2009 |
Italy A |
2009 end-of-year rugby union internationals |
Stadio Comunale Beltrametti;
Piacenza |
[212]
|
566 |
Lucaci
Viorel Lucaci |
(Flanker) |
Nov 28, 2009 |
Fiji |
2009 end-of-year rugby union internationals |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[213]
|
567 |
Ivan
Vali Ivan |
(Scrum-half) |
Mar 13, 2010 |
Georgia |
2011 Rugby World Cup Qualifier
2008–10 European Nations Cup First Division |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[214]
|
568 |
Maris
Sami Maris |
(Prop) |
May 22, 2010 |
Ukraine |
2011 Rugby World Cup Qualifier |
Spartak Stadium;
Kyiv |
[215]
|
569 |
Sirbe
Marius Sirbe |
(Lock) |
May 22, 2010 |
Ukraine |
2011 Rugby World Cup Qualifier |
Spartak Stadium;
Kyiv |
[215]
|
570 |
Cazan
Ionel Cazan |
(Centre) |
Jun 15, 2010 |
Argentina XV |
2010 IRB Nations Cup |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[216]
|
571 |
Mariscariu
Vasile Mariscariu |
(Prop) |
Feb 26, 2011 |
Russia |
2010–12 European Nations Cup First Division |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[217]
|
572 |
Pllotschi
Traian Pllotschi |
No. 8 |
Mar 19, 2011 |
Spain |
2010–12 European Nations Cup First Division |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[218]
|
573 |
Apostol
Adrian Apostol |
Wing |
Jun 10, 2011 |
Namibia |
2011 Nations Cup |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[219]
|
574 |
Badalicescu
Vlad Bădălicescu |
Prop |
Feb 4, 2012 |
Portugal |
2010–12 European Nations Cup First Division |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[220]
|
575 |
Dinis-Vartic
Cristian Diniș Vârtic |
Center |
Feb 4, 2012 |
Portugal |
2010–12 European Nations Cup First Division |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[220]
|
576 |
Ursache
Andrei Ursache |
(Prop) |
Feb 4, 2012 |
Portugal |
2010–12 European Nations Cup First Division |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[220]
|
577 |
Ion
Adrian Ion |
Flanker |
Mar 17, 2012 |
Spain |
2010–12 European Nations Cup First Division |
Campo Universitaria;
Madrid |
[221]
|
578 |
Niacsu
Ionut Niacsu |
Fullback |
Mar 17, 2012 |
Spain |
2010–12 European Nations Cup First Division |
Campo Universitaria;
Madrid |
[221]
|
579 |
Danila
Marius Dănilă |
Lock |
Mar 31, 2012 |
Ukraine |
2010–12 European Nations Cup First Division |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[222]
|
580 |
Gorcioaia
Marian Gorcioaia |
No. 8 |
Mar 31, 2012 |
Ukraine |
2010–12 European Nations Cup First Division |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[222]
|
581 |
Rosca
Mihai Rosca |
Wing |
Mar 31, 2012 |
Ukraine |
2010–12 European Nations Cup First Division |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[222]
|
582 |
Ailenei
Vlad Ailenei |
(Fullback) |
Mar 31, 2012 |
Ukraine |
2010–12 European Nations Cup First Division |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[222]
|
583 |
Capatana
Eugen Căpățînă |
(Hooker) |
Mar 31, 2012 |
Ukraine |
2010–12 European Nations Cup First Division |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[222]
|
584 |
Turashvili
Otar Turashvili |
(Hooker) |
Jun 8, 2012 |
Uruguay |
2012 Nations Cup |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[223]
|
585 |
Filip
Andrei Filip |
Fly-half |
Nov 10, 2012 |
Japan |
2012 end-of-year rugby union internationals |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[224]
|
586 |
Pungea
Horațiu Pungea |
Prop |
Nov 10, 2012 |
Japan |
2012 end-of-year rugby union internationals |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[224]
|
587 |
Tamba
Petru Tamba |
Prop |
Nov 10, 2012 |
Japan |
2012 end-of-year rugby union internationals |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[224]
|
588 |
Florea
Ionut Florea |
(Fly-half) |
Nov 10, 2012 |
Japan |
2012 end-of-year rugby union internationals |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[224]
|
589 |
Mitu
Alexandru Mitu |
(No. 8) |
Feb 23, 2013 |
Spain |
2015 Rugby World Cup Qualifier
2012–14 European Nations Cup First Division |
Gijon |
[225]
|
590 |
Matei
Adrian Matei |
Wing |
Mar 16, 2013 |
Georgia |
2015 Rugby World Cup Qualifier
2012–14 European Nations Cup First Division |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[226]
|
591 |
Dumitru
Ionuț Dumitru |
Wing |
Jun 8, 2013 |
Russia |
2013 Nations Cup |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[227]
|
592 |
Pristavita-Mardare
Constantin Pristăvița |
Prop |
Jun 8, 2013 |
Russia |
2013 Nations Cup |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[227]
|
593 |
Lazar
Dorin Lazăr |
(Lock) |
Jun 8, 2013 |
Russia |
2013 Nations Cup |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[227]
|
594 |
Nistor
Vlad Nistor |
(No. 8) |
Jun 8, 2013 |
Russia |
2013 Nations Cup |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[227]
|
595 |
Ionita
Florin Ioniță |
Wing |
Jun 12, 2013 |
Argentina Jaguares |
2013 Nations Cup |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[228]
|
596 |
Tarus
Alexandru Țăruș |
Prop |
Jun 12, 2013 |
Argentina Jaguares |
2013 Nations Cup |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[228]
|
597 |
Suciu
Silviu Suciu |
(Prop) |
Jun 12, 2013 |
Argentina Jaguares |
2013 Nations Cup |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[228]
|
598 |
Hihetah
Stephen Hihetah |
Wing |
Jun 16, 2013 |
Emerging Italy |
2013 Nations Cup |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[229]
|
599 |
Munteanu
Cristian Munteanu |
(Lock) |
Feb 1, 2014 |
Portugal |
2015 Rugby World Cup Qualifier
2012–14 European Nations Cup First Division |
Cluj Arena;
Cluj |
[230]
|
600 |
Conache
Gabriel Conache |
Fullback |
Jun 13, 2014 |
Uruguay |
2014 Nations Cup |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[231]
|
601 |
Lazar
Filip Lazăr |
Fly-half |
Jun 13, 2014 |
Uruguay |
2014 Nations Cup |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[231]
|
602 |
Badiu
Ionel Badiu |
Prop |
Jun 18, 2014 |
Russia |
2014 Nations Cup |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[232]
|
603 |
Drenceanu
Marian Drenceanu |
Lock |
Jun 18, 2014 |
Russia |
2014 Nations Cup |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[232]
|
604 |
Antonescu
Marius Antonescu |
(Lock) |
Jun 22, 2014 |
Emerging Ireland |
2014 Nations Cup |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[233]
|
605 |
Ilie
Andrei Ilie |
(Center) |
Jun 22, 2014 |
Emerging Ireland |
2014 Nations Cup |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[233]
|
606 |
Oancea
Alexandru Oancea |
(Hooker) |
Jun 22, 2014 |
Emerging Ireland |
2014 Nations Cup |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[233]
|
607 |
Neagu
Robert Neagu |
Wing |
Nov 8, 2014 |
United States |
2014 end-of-year rugby union internationals |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[234]
|
608 |
Diaconescu
Grigoraș Diaconescu |
(Flanker) |
Feb 7, 2015 |
Portugal |
2014–16 European Nations Cup First Division |
Estádio Universitário de Lisboa;
Lisbon |
[235]
|
609 |
Stratila
Sabin Strătilă |
Fullback |
Mar 14, 2015 |
Germany |
2014–16 European Nations Cup First Division |
Fritz Grunebaum Stadium;
Heidelberg |
[236]
|
610 |
Dico
Mihai Dico |
(Prop) |
Mar 14, 2015 |
Germany |
2014–16 European Nations Cup First Division |
Fritz Grunebaum Stadium;
Heidelberg |
[236]
|
611 |
Rose
Jody Rose |
(Fly-half) |
Jun 12, 2015 |
Spain |
2015 Nations Cup |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[237]
|
612 |
Morrison
Randall Morrison |
Flanker |
Jun 17, 2015 |
Namibia |
2015 Nations Cup |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[238]
|
613 |
Wiringi
Michael Wiringi |
Fly-half |
Jun 21, 2015 |
Argentina XV |
2015 World Rugby Nations Cup |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[239]
|
614 |
Gordaș
Alex Gordaș |
(Prop) |
Jun 21, 2015 |
Argentina XV |
2015 World Rugby Nations Cup |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[239]
|
615 |
Kinikinilau
Paula Kinikinilau |
Center |
Sep 5, 2015 |
Tonga |
2015 Rugby World Cup warm-up matches |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[240]
|
616 |
van Heerden
Johan van Heerden |
Lock |
Sep 5, 2015 |
Tonga |
2015 Rugby World Cup warm-up matches |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[240]
|
617 |
Bratu
Tudorel Bratu |
(Scrum-half) |
Oct 11, 2015 |
Italy |
2015 Rugby World Cup |
Sandy Park;
Exeter |
[241]
|
618 |
Shennan
Stephen Shennan |
Wing |
Feb 6, 2016 |
Portugal |
2014–16 European Nations Cup First Division |
Cluj Arena;
Cluj |
[242]
|
619 |
Melniciuc
Ovidiu Melniciuc |
(Center) |
Feb 6, 2016 |
Portugal |
2014–16 European Nations Cup First Division |
Cluj Arena;
Cluj |
[242]
|
620 |
Palii
Alexandru Pălii |
(Scrum-half) |
Feb 6, 2016 |
Portugal |
2014–16 European Nations Cup First Division |
Cluj Arena;
Cluj |
[242]
|
621 |
Vasiliu
Silviu Vasiliu |
(Prop) |
Feb 6, 2016 |
Portugal |
2014–16 European Nations Cup First Division |
Cluj Arena;
Cluj |
[242]
|
622 |
Rusu
Paul Rusu |
Prop |
Feb 13, 2016 |
Spain |
2014–16 European Nations Cup First Division |
Campo Universitaria;
Madrid |
[243]
|
623 |
Ispir
Marian Ispir |
(Wing) |
Mar 19, 2016 |
Georgia |
2014–16 European Nations Cup First Division |
National Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[244]
|
624 |
Manole
Cosmin Manole |
(Prop) |
Mar 19, 2016 |
Georgia |
2014–16 European Nations Cup First Division |
National Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[244]
|
625 |
Umaga
Jack Umaga |
Center |
Jun 9, 2016 |
Namibia |
2016 Nations Cup |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[245]
|
626 |
Ailenei
Răzvan Ailenei |
(Flanker) |
Jun 9, 2016 |
Namibia |
2016 Nations Cup |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[245]
|
627 |
Balaban
Ionuț Balaban |
(Center) |
Jun 9, 2016 |
Namibia |
2016 Nations Cup |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[245]
|
628 |
Iurea
Andrei Iurea |
(Lock) |
Jun 9, 2016 |
Namibia |
2016 Nations Cup |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[245]
|
629 |
Militaru
Gigi Militaru |
(Prop) |
Jun 9, 2016 |
Namibia |
2016 Nations Cup |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[245]
|
630 |
Onutu
Nicolas Onuțu |
(Wing) |
Jun 9, 2016 |
Namibia |
2016 Nations Cup |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[245]
|
631 |
Perju
Dennis Perju |
(Wing) |
Jun 13, 2016 |
Uruguay |
2016 Nations Cup |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[246]
|
632 |
Bardasu
Florin Bărdașu |
(Hooker) |
Jun 18, 2016 |
Argentina XV |
2016 Nations Cup |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[247]
|
633 |
Tangimana
Fonovai Tangimana |
Wing |
Nov 12, 2016 |
United States |
2016 end-of-year rugby union internationals |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[248]
|
634 |
Popa
Vlăduț Popa |
(Fullback) |
Nov 12, 2016 |
United States |
2016 end-of-year rugby union internationals |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[248]
|
635 |
Chirica
Cristi Chirică |
(Flanker) |
Nov 19, 2016 |
Canada |
2016 end-of-year rugby union internationals |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[249]
|
636 |
Muresan
Lucian Mureșan |
(Lock) |
Nov 26, 2016 |
Uruguay |
2016 end-of-year rugby union internationals |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[250]
|
637 |
Tigla
Alexandru Țiglă |
(Scrum-half) |
Nov 26, 2016 |
Uruguay |
2016 end-of-year rugby union internationals |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[250]
|
638 |
Samoa
Luke Samoa |
(Fly-half) |
Feb 11, 2017 |
Germany |
2019 Rugby World Cup Qualifier
2017 Rugby Europe Championship |
Sparda-Bank-Hessen-Stadion;
Offenbach |
[251]
|
639 |
Fakaʻosilea
Sione Fakaʻosilea |
Center |
Mar 4, 2017 |
Russia |
2019 Rugby World Cup Qualifier
2017 Rugby Europe Championship |
Central Stadium;
Sochi |
[252]
|
640 |
Cobden
Jack Cobden |
Wing |
Mar 11, 2017 |
Belgium |
2019 Rugby World Cup Qualifier
2017 Rugby Europe Championship |
Le Stade du Petit Heysel;
Brussels |
[253]
|
641 |
Simionescu
Marius Simionescu |
(Wing) |
Jun 17, 2017 |
Canada |
2017 June rugby union tests |
Ellerslie Rugby Park;
Edmonton |
[254]
|
642 |
Cojocaru
Ovidiu Cojocaru |
(Hooker) |
Jun 24, 2017 |
Brazil |
2017 June rugby union tests |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[255]
|
643 |
Motoc
Adrian Moțoc |
(Flanker) |
Nov 25, 2017 |
Tonga |
2017 end-of-year rugby union internationals |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[256]
|
644 |
Moyake
Kuselo Moyake |
(No. 8) |
Nov 25, 2017 |
Tonga |
2017 end-of-year rugby union internationals |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[256]
|
645 |
Ilisescu
Răzvan Ilișescu |
(No. 8) |
Mar 10, 2018 |
Belgium |
2019 Rugby World Cup Qualifier
2018 Rugby Europe Championship |
Stadionul Municipal;
Buzău |
[257]
|
646 |
Mtya
Dumani Mtya |
Flanker |
Mar 18, 2018 |
Georgia |
2018 Rugby Europe Championship |
National Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[258]
|
647 |
Melinte
Ionel Melinte |
Fullback |
Nov 10, 2018 |
Portugal |
2018 Rugby Europe Championship – Relegation/Promotion Play-Off |
Arena Zimbrilor;
Baia Mare |
[259]
|
648 |
Plai
Daniel Plai |
Fly-half |
Nov 10, 2018 |
Portugal |
2018 Rugby Europe Championship – Relegation/Promotion Play-Off |
Arena Zimbrilor;
Baia Mare |
[259]
|
649 |
Zaharia
Vlăduț Zaharia |
Wing |
Nov 10, 2018 |
Portugal |
2018 Rugby Europe Championship – Relegation/Promotion Play-Off |
Arena Zimbrilor;
Baia Mare |
[259]
|
650 |
Boldor Boghita
Tudor Boldor Boghita |
(Wing) |
Nov 17, 2018 |
United States |
2018 end-of-year rugby union internationals |
Stadionul Ghencea;
Bucharest |
[260]
|
651 |
Iftimiciuc
Marius Iftimiciuc |
(Lock) |
Nov 17, 2018 |
United States |
2018 end-of-year rugby union internationals |
Stadionul Ghencea;
Bucharest |
[260]
|
652 |
Savin
Alexandru Savin |
(Prop) |
Nov 17, 2018 |
United States |
2018 end-of-year rugby union internationals |
Stadionul Ghencea;
Bucharest |
[260]
|
653 |
Bucur
Alexandru Bucur |
(Wing) |
Nov 24, 2018 |
Uruguay |
2018 end-of-year rugby union internationals |
Stadionul Ghencea;
Bucharest |
[261]
|
654 |
Hartig
Iulian Harțig |
(Prop) |
Mar 3, 2019 |
Spain |
2019 Rugby Europe Championship |
Campo Universitaria;
Madrid |
[262]
|
655 |
Balan
Vasile Balan |
(Prop) |
Mar 17, 2019 |
Belgium |
2019 Rugby Europe Championship |
Le Stade du Petit Heysel;
Brussels |
[263]
|
656 |
Neculau
Vlad Neculau |
(Lock) |
Mar 17, 2019 |
Belgium |
2019 Rugby Europe Championship |
Le Stade du Petit Heysel;
Brussels |
[263]
|
657 |
Gontineac
Taylor Gontineac |
Centre |
Jun 8, 2019 |
Chile |
2019 June rugby union tests |
Estadio Elías Figueroa Brander;
Valparaíso |
[264]
|
658 |
Lamboiu
Mihai Lamboiu |
Wing |
Jun 8, 2019 |
Chile |
2019 June rugby union tests |
Estadio Elías Figueroa Brander;
Valparaíso |
[264]
|
659 |
Rupanu
Gabriel Rupanu |
(Scrum-half) |
Jun 8, 2019 |
Chile |
2019 June rugby union tests |
Estadio Elías Figueroa Brander;
Valparaíso |
[264]
|
660 |
Ser
Dragoș Ser |
Flanker |
Feb 1, 2020 |
Georgia |
2020 Rugby Europe Championship |
National Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[265]
|
661 |
Sobota
Kamil Sobota |
No. 8 |
Feb 8, 2020 |
Portugal |
2020 Rugby Europe Championship |
Complexo Desportivo da Caldas da Rainha;
Caldas da Rainha |
[266]
|
662 |
Burtila
Costel Burțilă |
(Prop) |
Feb 8, 2020 |
Portugal |
2020 Rugby Europe Championship |
Complexo Desportivo da Caldas da Rainha;
Caldas da Rainha |
[266]
|
663 |
Maliepo
Moa Maliepo |
(Wing) |
Feb 22, 2020 |
Spain |
2020 Rugby Europe Championship |
Stadionul Municipal;
Botoșani |
[267]
|
664 |
Popoaia
Paul Popoaia |
(Centre) |
Mar 13, 2021 |
Portugal |
|
Lisbon
|
665 |
Boboc
Cristi Boboc |
(Flanker) |
Mar 20, 2021 |
Spain |
|
Bucharest
|
666 |
Rosu
Florian Roșu |
Lock |
Jul 3, 2021 |
Argentina |
|
Bucharest
|
667 |
Stratila
Damian Strătilă |
Flanker |
Nov 7, 2021 |
Uruguay |
|
Verona
|
668 |
Tomane
Jason Tomane |
Centre |
Nov 7, 2021 |
Uruguay |
|
Verona
|
669 |
Vaovasa
Hinckley Vaovasa |
Centre |
Nov 7, 2021 |
Uruguay |
|
Verona
|
670 |
Alexe
Alexandru Alexe |
(Flanker) |
Nov 7, 2021 |
Uruguay |
|
Verona
|
671 |
Butnariu
Tudor Butnariu |
(Hooker) |
Nov 7, 2021 |
Uruguay |
|
Verona
|
672 |
Tica
Dorin Tica |
(Prop) |
Nov 7, 2021 |
Uruguay |
|
Verona
|
673 |
Doroftei
Bogdan Doroftei |
|
Nov 20, 2021 |
Tonga |
|
Bucharest
|
674 |
Lama
Sioeli Lama |
|
Nov 20, 2021 |
Tonga |
|
Bucharest
|
675 |
Toader
Andrei Toader |
|
Nov 20, 2021 |
Tonga |
|
Bucharest
|
676 |
Leon
Victor Leon |
|
Jul 1, 2022 |
Italy |
|
Bucharest
|
677 |
Gajion
Gheorghe Gajion |
|
Jul 10, 2022 |
Uruguay |
|
Montevideo
|
678 |
Iancu
Ștefan Iancu |
|
Jul 10, 2022 |
Uruguay |
|
Montevideo
|
679 |
Mureșan
Mihai Mureșan |
|
Jul 17, 2022 |
Uruguay |
|
Montevideo
|
680 |
Pop
Gabriel Pop |
|
Jul 17, 2022 |
Uruguay |
|
Montevideo
|
681 |
Septar
Atila Septar |
|
Nov 4, 2022 |
Chile |
|
Bucharest
|
682 |
Conache
Alin Conache |
|
Feb 4, 2023 |
Poland |
|
Bucharest
|
683 |
Crețu
Thomas Crețu |
|
Feb 4, 2023 |
Poland |
|
Bucharest
|
684 |
Irimescu
Robert Irimescu |
|
Feb 4, 2023 |
Poland |
|
Bucharest
|
685 |
?
Andrei Mahu |
|
Aug 5, 2023 |
United States |
|
Bucharest
|
686 |
?
Tevita Manumua |
|
Aug 5, 2023 |
United States |
|
Bucharest
|
687 |
?
Taliaʻuli Sikuea |
|
Aug 5, 2023 |
United States |
|
Bucharest
|