No.
|
Name
|
Position
|
Date of debut
|
Opposition
|
Competition
|
Venue
|
Ref.
|
1 |
Bakuradze
Zaza Bakuradze |
Prop |
Sep 12, 1989 |
Zimbabwe |
Test match |
Kutaisi |
[1]
|
2 |
Dzagnidze
David Dzagnidze |
Fly-half |
Sep 12, 1989 |
Zimbabwe |
Test match |
Kutaisi |
[1]
|
3 |
Ghudushauri
Davit Ghudushauri |
No. 8 |
Sep 12, 1989 |
Zimbabwe |
Test match |
Kutaisi |
[1]
|
4 |
Guiunashvili
Giorgi Guiunashvili |
Flanker |
Sep 12, 1989 |
Zimbabwe |
Test match |
Kutaisi |
[1]
|
5 |
Isakadze
Alex Isakadze |
Lock |
Sep 12, 1989 |
Zimbabwe |
Test match |
Kutaisi |
[1]
|
6 |
Khamashuridze
Barthlome Khamashuridze |
Wing |
Sep 12, 1989 |
Zimbabwe |
Test match |
Kutaisi |
[1]
|
7 |
Khuade
Nurbi-Tamaz Khuade |
Lock |
Sep 12, 1989 |
Zimbabwe |
Test match |
Kutaisi |
[1]
|
8 |
Khvedelidze
Alexander Khvedelidze |
Wing |
Sep 12, 1989 |
Zimbabwe |
Test match |
Kutaisi |
[1]
|
9 |
Liluashvili
Beso Liluashvili |
Prop |
Sep 12, 1989 |
Zimbabwe |
Test match |
Kutaisi |
[1]
|
10 |
Liparteliani
Oleg Liparteliani |
Center |
Sep 12, 1989 |
Zimbabwe |
Test match |
Kutaisi |
[1]
|
11 |
Losaberidze
Mamuka Losaberidze |
Scrum-half |
Sep 12, 1989 |
Zimbabwe |
Test match |
Kutaisi |
[1]
|
12 |
Pkhakadze
Tamaz Pkhakadze |
Flanker |
Sep 12, 1989 |
Zimbabwe |
Test match |
Kutaisi |
[1]
|
13 |
Satseradze
Vano Satseradze |
Fullback |
Sep 12, 1989 |
Zimbabwe |
Test match |
Kutaisi |
[1]
|
14 |
Tcheishvili
Malkhaz Tcheishvili |
Wing |
Sep 12, 1989 |
Zimbabwe |
Test match |
Kutaisi |
[1]
|
15 |
Turdzeladze
Tenguiz Turdzeladze |
Hooker |
Sep 12, 1989 |
Zimbabwe |
Test match |
Kutaisi |
[1]
|
16 |
Machitidze
Kakha Machitidze |
(Scrum-half) |
Sep 12, 1989 |
Zimbabwe |
Test match |
Kutaisi |
[1]
|
17 |
Odisharia
Tamaz Odisharia |
(Lock) |
Sep 12, 1989 |
Zimbabwe |
Test match |
Kutaisi |
[1]
|
18 |
Pirtskhalava
Guela Pirtskhalava |
(Prop) |
Sep 12, 1989 |
Zimbabwe |
Test match |
Kutaisi |
[1]
|
19 |
Gueguchadze
Emzar Gueguchadze |
Center |
Apr 14, 1990 |
Zimbabwe |
Test match |
Hartsfield;
Bulawayo |
[2]
|
20 |
Guiunashvili
Kakha Guiunashvili |
Prop |
Apr 14, 1990 |
Zimbabwe |
Test match |
Hartsfield;
Bulawayo |
[2]
|
21 |
Marjanishvili
Merab Marjanishvili |
Wing |
Apr 14, 1990 |
Zimbabwe |
Test match |
Hartsfield;
Bulawayo |
[2]
|
22 |
Natchqebia
Sasha Natchqebia |
Lock |
Apr 14, 1990 |
Zimbabwe |
Test match |
Hartsfield;
Bulawayo |
[2]
|
23 |
Shvanguiradze
Badri Shvanguiradze |
Flanker |
Apr 14, 1990 |
Zimbabwe |
Test match |
Hartsfield;
Bulawayo |
[2]
|
24 |
Chavleishvili
Davit Chavleishvili |
(Fullback) |
Apr 14, 1990 |
Zimbabwe |
Test match |
Hartsfield;
Bulawayo |
[2]
|
25 |
Rapava
Gia Rapava |
Lock |
Apr 21, 1990 |
Zimbabwe |
Test match |
Police Grounds;
Harare |
[3]
|
26 |
Besselia
Merab Besselia |
Center |
Nov 21, 1991 |
Ukraine |
Test match |
Mikheil Meskhi Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[4]
|
27 |
Gagnidze
Mamuka Gagnidze |
Lock |
Nov 21, 1991 |
Ukraine |
Test match |
Mikheil Meskhi Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[4]
|
28 |
Kerauli
Igor Kerauli |
Scrum-half |
Nov 21, 1991 |
Ukraine |
Test match |
Mikheil Meskhi Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[4]
|
29 |
Kharshiladze
Michael Kharshiladze |
Fullback |
Nov 21, 1991 |
Ukraine |
Test match |
Mikheil Meskhi Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[4]
|
30 |
Peradze
Guia Peradze |
Flanker |
Nov 21, 1991 |
Ukraine |
Test match |
Mikheil Meskhi Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[4]
|
31 |
Tavadze
Tenguiz Tavadze |
Wing |
Nov 21, 1991 |
Ukraine |
Test match |
Mikheil Meskhi Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[4]
|
32 |
Vartaniani
Davit Vartaniani |
Flanker |
Nov 21, 1991 |
Ukraine |
Test match |
Mikheil Meskhi Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[4]
|
33 |
Vashadze
Lasha Vashadze |
Wing |
Nov 21, 1991 |
Ukraine |
Test match |
Mikheil Meskhi Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[4]
|
34 |
Janelidze
Shavleg Janelidze |
(Center) |
Nov 21, 1991 |
Ukraine |
Test match |
Mikheil Meskhi Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[4]
|
35 |
Lezhava
Irakli Lezhava |
(Scrum-half) |
Nov 21, 1991 |
Ukraine |
Test match |
Mikheil Meskhi Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[4]
|
36 |
Didebulidze
Victor Didebulidze |
Lock |
Nov 24, 1991 |
Ukraine |
Test match |
Rustavi |
[5]
|
37 |
Liparteliani
Spiridon Liparteliani |
Wing |
Nov 24, 1991 |
Ukraine |
Test match |
Rustavi |
[5]
|
38 |
Iurini
Niko Iurini |
(Scrum-half) |
Nov 24, 1991 |
Ukraine |
Test match |
Rustavi |
[5]
|
39 |
Lezhava
Zaza Lezhava |
(Lock) |
Nov 24, 1991 |
Ukraine |
Test match |
Rustavi |
[5]
|
40 |
Mtiulishvili
Mevlud Mtiulishvili |
(Prop) |
Nov 24, 1991 |
Ukraine |
Test match |
Rustavi |
[5]
|
41 |
Babunashvili
Guga Babunashvili |
Prop |
Jul 13, 1992 |
Ukraine |
Test match |
Kyiv |
[6]
|
42 |
Dzagnidze
Emzar Dzagnidze |
Wing |
Jul 13, 1992 |
Ukraine |
Test match |
Kyiv |
[6]
|
43 |
Ghibradze
Aleko Ghibradze |
Lock |
Jul 13, 1992 |
Ukraine |
Test match |
Kyiv |
[6]
|
44 |
Japarashvili
Revaz Japarashvili |
Flanker |
Jul 13, 1992 |
Ukraine |
Test match |
Kyiv |
[6]
|
45 |
Natroshvili
Niko Natroshvili |
Scrum-half |
Jul 13, 1992 |
Ukraine |
Test match |
Kyiv |
[6]
|
46 |
Svanidze
Paata Svanidze |
Hooker |
Jul 13, 1992 |
Ukraine |
Test match |
Kyiv |
[6]
|
47 |
Dzneladze
Demir Dzneladze |
(Wing) |
Jul 13, 1992 |
Ukraine |
Test match |
Kyiv |
[6]
|
48 |
Mgueladze
Levan Mgueladze |
(Utility back) |
Jul 13, 1992 |
Ukraine |
Test match |
Kyiv |
[6]
|
49 |
Beriashvili
Giorgi Beriashvili |
Hooker |
May 25, 1993 |
Russia |
1995 Rugby World Cup Qualifier |
Sopot |
[7]
|
50 |
Jintcharadze
Kote Jintcharadze |
Prop |
May 25, 1993 |
Russia |
1995 Rugby World Cup Qualifier |
Sopot |
[7]
|
51 |
Oboladze
Dimitri Oboladze |
Flanker |
May 25, 1993 |
Russia |
1995 Rugby World Cup Qualifier |
Sopot |
[7]
|
52 |
Iobidze
Davit Iobidze |
(Scrum-half) |
May 25, 1993 |
Russia |
1995 Rugby World Cup Qualifier |
Sopot |
[7]
|
53 |
Chikava
Irakli Chikava |
Prop |
May 27, 1993 |
Poland |
1995 Rugby World Cup Qualifier |
Sopot |
[8]
|
54 |
Alania
Kakha Alania |
Center |
Oct 31, 1993 |
Luxembourg |
1992–94 FIRA Trophy, Third Division |
Stade Josy Barthel;
Luxembourg City |
[9]
|
55 |
Iovadze
Elguja Iovadze |
Fly-half |
Oct 31, 1993 |
Luxembourg |
1992–94 FIRA Trophy, Third Division |
Stade Josy Barthel;
Luxembourg City |
[9]
|
56 |
Khutsishvili
Zaza Khutsishvili |
Scrum-half |
Oct 31, 1993 |
Luxembourg |
1992–94 FIRA Trophy, Third Division |
Stade Josy Barthel;
Luxembourg City |
[9]
|
57 |
Matchutadze
Akaki Matchutadze |
Prop |
Oct 31, 1993 |
Luxembourg |
1992–94 FIRA Trophy, Third Division |
Stade Josy Barthel;
Luxembourg City |
[9]
|
58 |
Tqabladze
Paata Tqabladze |
Wing |
Oct 31, 1993 |
Luxembourg |
1992–94 FIRA Trophy, Third Division |
Stade Josy Barthel;
Luxembourg City |
[9]
|
59 |
Khakhaleishvili
Tikhon Khakhaleishvili |
Prop |
Apr 3, 1994 |
Kazakhstan |
Test match |
Gelendzhik |
[10]
|
60 |
Modebadze
Shota Modebadze |
Fly-half |
Apr 3, 1994 |
Kazakhstan |
Test match |
Gelendzhik |
[10]
|
61 |
Nadiradze
Vano Nadiradze |
Lock |
Apr 3, 1994 |
Kazakhstan |
Test match |
Gelendzhik |
[10]
|
62 |
Partsikanashvili
Soso Partsikanashvili |
Lock |
Apr 3, 1994 |
Kazakhstan |
Test match |
Gelendzhik |
[10]
|
63 |
Saneblidze
Paata Saneblidze |
Flanker |
Apr 3, 1994 |
Kazakhstan |
Test match |
Gelendzhik |
[10]
|
64 |
Sikharulidze
Irakli Sikharulidze |
Wing |
Apr 3, 1994 |
Kazakhstan |
Test match |
Gelendzhik |
[10]
|
65 |
Tsabadze
Levan Tsabadze |
Hooker |
Apr 3, 1994 |
Kazakhstan |
Test match |
Gelendzhik |
[10]
|
66 |
Chachua
Mikheil Chachua |
(Substitute) |
Apr 3, 1994 |
Kazakhstan |
Test match |
Gelendzhik |
[10]
|
67 |
Liparteliani
Zviad Liparteliani |
(Flanker) |
Apr 3, 1994 |
Kazakhstan |
Test match |
Gelendzhik |
[10]
|
68 |
Chikvinidze
Levan Chikvinidze |
Center |
Jun 4, 1994 |
Switzerland |
1992–94 FIRA Trophy, Third Division |
La Chaux-de-Fonds |
[11]
|
69 |
Kavtarahvili
Archil Kavtarashvili |
Wing |
Jun 4, 1994 |
Switzerland |
1992–94 FIRA Trophy, Third Division |
La Chaux-de-Fonds |
[11]
|
70 |
Shanidze
Emzar Shanidze |
Fullback |
Jun 4, 1994 |
Switzerland |
1992–94 FIRA Trophy, Third Division |
La Chaux-de-Fonds |
[11]
|
71 |
Tskitishvili
Vakho Tskitishvili |
Prop |
Jun 4, 1994 |
Switzerland |
1992–94 FIRA Trophy, Third Division |
La Chaux-de-Fonds |
[11]
|
72 |
Jimsheladze
Paliko Jimsheladze |
Wing |
Mar 23, 1995 |
Bulgaria |
|
Sofia |
[12]
|
73 |
Kakhiani
Giorgi Kakhiani |
Lock |
Mar 23, 1995 |
Bulgaria |
|
Sofia |
[12]
|
74 |
Mgueladze
Nugzar Mgueladze |
Wing |
Mar 23, 1995 |
Bulgaria |
|
Sofia |
[12]
|
75 |
Mtchedlishvili
Zurab Mtchedlishvili |
(Lock) |
Mar 25, 1995 |
Moldova |
|
Sofia |
[13]
|
76 |
Dzotsenidze
Paata Dzotsenidze |
Wing |
Oct 15, 1995 |
Germany |
1995–97 FIRA Trophy, Second Division |
Boris Paichadze National Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[14]
|
77 |
Kobakhidze
Kakha Kobakhidze |
(Flanker) |
Oct 15, 1995 |
Germany |
1995–97 FIRA Trophy, Second Division |
Boris Paichadze National Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[14]
|
78 |
Rekhviashvili
Zurab Rekhviashvili |
(Utility forward) |
Nov 24, 1995 |
Netherlands |
1995–97 FIRA Trophy, Second Division |
Castricum |
[15]
|
79 |
Tepnadze
Beso Tepnadze |
(Fly-half) |
Nov 24, 1995 |
Netherlands |
1995–97 FIRA Trophy, Second Division |
Castricum |
[15]
|
80 |
Giorgadze
Akvsenti Giorgadze |
(Hooker) |
Apr 12, 1996 |
Czech Republic |
1995–97 FIRA Trophy, Second Division |
Mikheil Meskhi Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[16]
|
81 |
Sakandelidze
Sandro Sakandelidze |
(Center) |
Apr 12, 1996 |
Czech Republic |
1995–97 FIRA Trophy, Second Division |
Mikheil Meskhi Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[16]
|
82 |
Buguianishvili
Giorgi Buguianishvili |
Wing |
Sep 22, 1996 |
Czech Republic |
1996–97 FIRA Tournament |
Tatra Smíchov Rugby Club;
Prague |
[17]
|
83 |
Labadze
Gia Labadze |
Flanker |
Sep 22, 1996 |
Czech Republic |
1996–97 FIRA Tournament |
Tatra Smíchov Rugby Club;
Prague |
[17]
|
84 |
Katsadze
Vasil Katsadze |
Lock |
May 10, 1997 |
Poland |
1996–97 FIRA Tournament |
Sopot |
[18]
|
85 |
Urushadze
Rati Urushadze |
Flanker |
May 10, 1997 |
Poland |
1996–97 FIRA Tournament |
Sopot |
[18]
|
86 |
Andghuladze
Nono Andghuladze |
(Center) |
May 10, 1997 |
Poland |
1996–97 FIRA Tournament |
Sopot |
[18]
|
87 |
Chkhenkeli
Sandro Chkhenkeli |
(Center) |
May 10, 1997 |
Poland |
1996–97 FIRA Tournament |
Sopot |
[18]
|
88 |
Abdaladze
Nika Abdaladze |
No. 8 |
Oct 12, 1997 |
Croatia |
1999 Rugby World Cup Qualifier |
Boris Paichadze National Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[19]
|
89 |
Urjukashvili
Malkhaz Urjukashvili |
Wing |
Oct 12, 1997 |
Croatia |
1999 Rugby World Cup Qualifier |
Boris Paichadze National Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[19]
|
90 |
Javelidze
Levan Javelidze |
(Prop) |
Oct 12, 1997 |
Croatia |
1999 Rugby World Cup Qualifier |
Boris Paichadze National Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[19]
|
91 |
Kobakhidze
Archil Kobakhidze |
(Flanker) |
Oct 12, 1997 |
Croatia |
1999 Rugby World Cup Qualifier |
Boris Paichadze National Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[19]
|
92 |
Maisuradze
Ilia Maisuradze |
(Fly-half) |
Oct 12, 1997 |
Croatia |
1999 Rugby World Cup Qualifier |
Boris Paichadze National Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[19]
|
93 |
Khamashuridze
Bessik Khamashuridze |
Fullback |
Apr 11, 1998 |
Italy A |
1999 Rugby World Cup Qualifier |
Stadio Tommaso Fattori;
L'Aquila |
[20]
|
94 |
Abashidze
Vassil Abashidze |
(Fullback) |
Apr 11, 1998 |
Italy A |
1999 Rugby World Cup Qualifier |
Stadio Tommaso Fattori;
L'Aquila |
[20]
|
95 |
Tchavtchavadze
Niko Tchavtchavadze |
(Hooker) |
Apr 11, 1998 |
Italy A |
1999 Rugby World Cup Qualifier |
Stadio Tommaso Fattori;
L'Aquila |
[20]
|
96 |
Gusharashvili
Alexi Gusharashvili |
Prop |
May 3, 1998 |
Ukraine |
Test match |
Kyiv |
[21]
|
97 |
Ashvetia
Davit Ashvetia |
(Prop) |
May 3, 1998 |
Ukraine |
Test match |
Kyiv |
[21]
|
98 |
Magrakvelidze
Mamuka Magrakvelidze |
(Prop) |
May 3, 1998 |
Ukraine |
Test match |
Kyiv |
[21]
|
99 |
Sultanishvili
Soso Sultanishvili |
(Prop) |
May 3, 1998 |
Ukraine |
Test match |
Kyiv |
[21]
|
100 |
Tskhvediani
Davit Tskhvediani |
(Flanker) |
May 3, 1998 |
Ukraine |
Test match |
Kyiv |
[21]
|
101 |
Shvelidze
Goderdzi Shvelidze |
Prop |
Nov 14, 1998 |
Ireland |
1999 Rugby World Cup Qualifier |
Lansdowne Road;
Dublin |
[22]
|
102 |
Zedginidze
Ilia Zedginidze |
Lock |
Nov 14, 1998 |
Ireland |
1999 Rugby World Cup Qualifier |
Lansdowne Road;
Dublin |
[22]
|
103 |
Guiorkhelidze
Irakli Guiorkhelidze |
Scrum-half |
Nov 18, 1998 |
Romania |
1999 Rugby World Cup Qualifier |
Lansdowne Road;
Dublin |
[23]
|
104 |
Khekhelashvili
Badri Khekhelashvili |
Wing |
Mar 6, 1999 |
Tonga |
1999 Rugby World Cup Repechage Qualifier |
Teufaiva Sport Stadium;
Nukuʻalofa |
[24]
|
105 |
Esakia
Sandro Esakia |
(Hooker) |
Mar 6, 1999 |
Tonga |
1999 Rugby World Cup Repechage Qualifier |
Teufaiva Sport Stadium;
Nukuʻalofa |
[24]
|
106 |
Nikolaenko
Soso Nikolaenko |
(Prop) |
Mar 6, 1999 |
Tonga |
1999 Rugby World Cup Repechage Qualifier |
Teufaiva Sport Stadium;
Nukuʻalofa |
[24]
|
107 |
Abuseridze
Irakli Abuseridze |
Scrum-half |
Jan 26, 2000 |
Italy XV |
Test match |
Carlo Montano Stadium;
Livorno |
[25]
|
108 |
Bolgashvili
David Bolgashvili |
Flanker |
Jan 26, 2000 |
Italy XV |
Test match |
Carlo Montano Stadium;
Livorno |
[25]
|
109 |
Mtchedlishvili
Sandro Mtchedlishvili |
(Lock) |
Jan 26, 2000 |
Italy XV |
Test match |
Carlo Montano Stadium;
Livorno |
[25]
|
110 |
Ratianidze
Tato Ratianidze |
(Prop) |
Jan 26, 2000 |
Italy XV |
Test match |
Carlo Montano Stadium;
Livorno |
[25]
|
111 |
Zibzibadze
Tedo Zibzibadze |
(Center) |
Jan 26, 2000 |
Italy XV |
Test match |
Carlo Montano Stadium;
Livorno |
[25]
|
112 |
Baramidze
Davit Baramidze |
(Fly-half) |
Mar 19, 2000 |
Netherlands |
2000 European Nations Cup First Division |
Boris Paichadze National Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[26]
|
113 |
Yachvili
Grégoire Yachvili |
Flanker |
Feb 4, 2001 |
Netherlands |
2001 European Nations Cup First Division |
Amsterdam |
[27]
|
114 |
Udessiani
Besso Udessiani |
(Back row) |
Mar 18, 2001 |
Spain |
2001 European Nations Cup First Division |
Rustavi |
[28]
|
115 |
Giorgadze
Irakli Giorgadze |
(Center) |
Nov 10, 2001 |
French Universities |
Test match |
Mikheil Meskhi Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[29]
|
116 |
Papashvili
Shalva Papashvili |
(Flanker) |
Nov 18, 2001 |
South Africa A |
Test match |
Mikheil Meskhi Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[30]
|
117 |
Chkhaidze
Giorgi Chkhaidze |
Flanker |
Feb 3, 2002 |
Netherlands |
2001–02 European Nations Cup First Division |
Boris Paichadze National Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[31]
|
118 |
Machkhaneli
Irakli Machkhaneli |
Wing |
Feb 3, 2002 |
Netherlands |
2001–02 European Nations Cup First Division |
Boris Paichadze National Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[31]
|
119 |
EloshviliOtar Eloshvili |
(Center) |
Feb 3, 2002 |
Netherlands |
2001–02 European Nations Cup First Division |
Boris Paichadze National Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[31]
|
120 |
Uchava
Kakha Uchava |
(Lock) |
Mar 24, 2002 |
Spain |
2001–02 European Nations Cup First Division |
Campo Universitaria;
Madrid |
[32]
|
121 |
Kvinikhidze
Boba Kvinikhidze |
(Fly-half) |
Apr 6, 2002 |
Romania |
2001–02 European Nations Cup First Division |
Boris Paichadze National Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[33]
|
122 |
Barkalaia
Otar Barkalaia |
(Fly-half) |
Sep 28, 2002 |
Ireland |
2003 Rugby World Cup Qualifier |
Lansdowne Road;
Dublin |
[34]
|
123 |
Gundishvili
Irakli Gundishvili |
(Flanker) |
Sep 28, 2002 |
Ireland |
2003 Rugby World Cup Qualifier |
Lansdowne Road;
Dublin |
[34]
|
124 |
ElizbarashviliGiorgi Elizbarashvili |
(Wing) |
Oct 13, 2002 |
Russia |
2003 Rugby World Cup Qualifier |
Boris Paichadze National Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[35]
|
125 |
Kvirikashvili
Merab Kvirikashvili |
(Scrum-half) |
Feb 16, 2003 |
Portugal |
2003–04 European Nations Cup First Division |
Estádio Universitário de Lisboa;
Lisbon |
[36]
|
126 |
Matiashvili
Zviad Matiashvili |
Lock |
Feb 22, 2003 |
Spain |
2003–04 European Nations Cup First Division |
Boris Paichadze National Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[37]
|
127 |
Gorgodze
Mamuka Gorgodze |
(No. 8) |
Feb 22, 2003 |
Spain |
2003–04 European Nations Cup First Division |
Boris Paichadze National Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[37]
|
128 |
Khinchagashvili
Davit Khinchagishvili |
(Prop) |
Feb 22, 2003 |
Spain |
2003–04 European Nations Cup First Division |
Boris Paichadze National Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[37]
|
129 |
Kopaliani
Avto Kopaliani |
Prop |
Sep 6, 2003 |
Italy |
Test match |
Asti |
[38]
|
130 |
Margvelashvili
Aleko Margvelashvili |
Prop |
Sep 6, 2003 |
Italy |
Test match |
Asti |
[38]
|
131 |
Dadunashvili
David Dadunashvili |
(Prop) |
Sep 6, 2003 |
Italy |
Test match |
Asti |
[38]
|
132 |
Khonelidze
Gocha Khonelidze |
(Wing) |
Sep 6, 2003 |
Italy |
Test match |
Asti |
[38]
|
133 |
Kiknadze
Davit Kiknadze |
(Wing) |
Sep 6, 2003 |
Italy |
Test match |
Asti |
[38]
|
134 |
Modebadze
Irakli Modebadze |
(Scrum-half) |
Sep 6, 2003 |
Italy |
Test match |
Asti |
[38]
|
135 |
Gujaraidze
Sergo Gujaraidze |
Lock |
Oct 24, 2003 |
South Africa |
2003 Rugby World Cup |
Sydney Football Stadium;
Sydney |
[39]
|
136 |
Tsiklauri
Giorgi Tsiklauri |
Flanker |
Oct 24, 2003 |
South Africa |
2003 Rugby World Cup |
Sydney Football Stadium;
Sydney |
[39]
|
137 |
Ghvaberidze
Levan Ghvaberidze |
Hooker |
Feb 14, 2004 |
Portugal |
2003–04 European Nations Cup First Division |
Mikheil Meskhi Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[40]
|
138 |
Maisuradze
Zviad Maissuradze |
Flanker |
Feb 14, 2004 |
Portugal |
2003–04 European Nations Cup First Division |
Mikheil Meskhi Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[40]
|
139 |
Samkharadze
Bidzina Samkharadze |
Scrum-half |
Feb 14, 2004 |
Portugal |
2003–04 European Nations Cup First Division |
Mikheil Meskhi Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[40]
|
140 |
Kutarashvili
Giorgi Kutarashvili |
(Prop) |
Feb 14, 2004 |
Portugal |
2003–04 European Nations Cup First Division |
Mikheil Meskhi Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[40]
|
141 |
Sujashvili
Michael Sujashvili |
(Prop) |
Feb 14, 2004 |
Portugal |
2003–04 European Nations Cup First Division |
Mikheil Meskhi Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[40]
|
142 |
Gasviani
Davit Gasviani |
Prop |
Feb 22, 2004 |
Spain |
2003–04 European Nations Cup First Division |
Tarragona |
[41]
|
143 |
Gugava
Lexo Gugava |
Wing |
Feb 22, 2004 |
Spain |
2003–04 European Nations Cup First Division |
Tarragona |
[41]
|
144 |
Belkania
Rezo Belkania |
(Hooker) |
Feb 22, 2004 |
Spain |
2003–04 European Nations Cup First Division |
Tarragona |
[41]
|
145 |
Datunashvili
Levan Datunashvili |
(Lock) |
Feb 22, 2004 |
Spain |
2003–04 European Nations Cup First Division |
Tarragona |
[41]
|
146 |
Pirpilahvili
Lasha Pirpilahvili |
(Centre) |
Mar 6, 2004 |
Russia |
|
Tbilisi |
[41]
|
147 |
Shkinin
Giorgi Shkinin |
Wing |
Mar 20, 2004 |
Czech Republic |
2003–04 European Nations Cup First Division |
Boris Paichadze National Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[42]
|
148 |
Jghenti
Davit Jghenti |
(Lock) |
Mar 20, 2004 |
Czech Republic |
2003–04 European Nations Cup First Division |
Boris Paichadze National Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[42]
|
149 |
Pinchukovi
Denis Pinchukovi |
(Wing) |
Mar 20, 2004 |
Czech Republic |
2003–04 European Nations Cup First Division |
Boris Paichadze National Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[42]
|
150 |
Chikvaidze
Roin Chikvaidze |
Flanker |
Oct 30, 2004 |
Uruguay |
2004 Intercontinental Cup [
es] |
Estadio Luis Franzini;
Montevideo |
[43]
|
151 |
Koberidze
Zviad Koberidze |
Fullback |
Oct 30, 2004 |
Uruguay |
2004 Intercontinental Cup [
es] |
Estadio Luis Franzini;
Montevideo |
[43]
|
152 |
Ninidze
Irakli Ninidze |
Prop |
Oct 30, 2004 |
Uruguay |
2004 Intercontinental Cup [
es] |
Estadio Luis Franzini;
Montevideo |
[43]
|
153 |
Zirakashvili
Davit Zirakashvili |
Prop |
Oct 30, 2004 |
Uruguay |
2004 Intercontinental Cup [
es] |
Estadio Luis Franzini;
Montevideo |
[43]
|
154 |
Jghenti
Giorgi Jghenti |
(Prop) |
Oct 30, 2004 |
Uruguay |
2004 Intercontinental Cup [
es] |
Estadio Luis Franzini;
Montevideo |
[43]
|
155 |
Kopaleishvili
Archil Kopaleishvili |
(Lock) |
Oct 30, 2004 |
Uruguay |
2004 Intercontinental Cup [
es] |
Estadio Luis Franzini;
Montevideo |
[43]
|
156 |
Sanikidze
Giorgi Sanikidze |
(Flanker) |
Oct 30, 2004 |
Uruguay |
2004 Intercontinental Cup [
es] |
Estadio Luis Franzini;
Montevideo |
[43]
|
157 |
Sanadze
Akaki Sanadze |
Prop |
Nov 6, 2004 |
Chile |
2004 Intercontinental Cup [
es] |
Prince of Wales Cricket Club;
Santiago |
[44]
|
158 |
Sardanashvili
Beka Sardanashvili |
Flanker |
Nov 6, 2004 |
Chile |
2004 Intercontinental Cup [
es] |
Prince of Wales Cricket Club;
Santiago |
[44]
|
159 |
Valishvili
Zaza Valishvili |
No. 8 |
Nov 6, 2004 |
Chile |
2004 Intercontinental Cup [
es] |
Prince of Wales Cricket Club;
Santiago |
[44]
|
160 |
Kacharava
Giorgi Kacharava |
(Scrum-half) |
Feb 26, 2005 |
Ukraine |
2004–06 European Nations Cup First Division |
Boris Paichadze National Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[45]
|
161 |
Khachirashvili
Luka Khachirashvili |
(Wing) |
Feb 26, 2005 |
Ukraine |
2004–06 European Nations Cup First Division |
Boris Paichadze National Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[45]
|
162 |
Sokhadze
Temur Sokhadze |
(Fullback) |
Jun 12, 2005 |
Czech Republic |
2004–06 European Nations Cup First Division |
Kutaisi |
[46]
|
163 |
Jhamutashvili
Davit Jhamutashvili |
Center |
Nov 12, 2005 |
Chile |
2005 Intercontinental Cup [
es] |
Boris Paichadze National Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[47]
|
164 |
Nemsadze
Giorgi Nemsadze |
Lock |
Nov 12, 2005 |
Chile |
2005 Intercontinental Cup [
es] |
Boris Paichadze National Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[47]
|
165 |
Chkhikvadze
Irakli Chkhikvadze |
(Wing) |
Nov 12, 2005 |
Chile |
2005 Intercontinental Cup [
es] |
Boris Paichadze National Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[47]
|
166 |
Sutiashvili
Shalva Sutiashvili |
(Back row) |
Nov 12, 2005 |
Chile |
2005 Intercontinental Cup [
es] |
Boris Paichadze National Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[47]
|
167 |
Gigauri
Revaz Gigauri |
(Fullback) |
Apr 29, 2006 |
Ukraine |
2004–06 European Nations Cup First Division |
Spartak Stadium;
Odesa |
[48]
|
168 |
Kacharava
Davit Kacharava |
(Center) |
Apr 29, 2006 |
Ukraine |
2004–06 European Nations Cup First Division |
Spartak Stadium;
Odesa |
[48]
|
169 |
Natriashvili
Iuri Natriashvili |
(Hooker) |
Apr 29, 2006 |
Ukraine |
2004–06 European Nations Cup First Division |
Spartak Stadium;
Odesa |
[48]
|
170 |
Gurgenidze
Davit Gurgenidze |
(Fullback) |
Mar 17, 2007 |
Spain |
2006–08 European Nations Cup First Division |
Campo Universitaria;
Madrid |
[49]
|
171 |
Akhvlediani
Vakhtang Akhvlediani |
(Substitute) |
Apr 7, 2007 |
Czech Republic |
2006–08 European Nations Cup First Division |
Boris Paichadze National Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[50]
|
172 |
Chkonia
Irakli Chkonia |
Hooker |
Jun 10, 2007 |
Emerging Springboks |
2007 Nations Cup |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[51]
|
173 |
Kuparadze
Elizbar Kuparadze |
Prop |
Jun 10, 2007 |
Emerging Springboks |
2007 Nations Cup |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[51]
|
174 |
Basilaia
Dimitri Basilaia |
No. 8 |
Feb 2, 2008 |
Portugal |
2006–08 European Nations Cup First Division |
Mikheil Meskhi Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[52]
|
175 |
Kiasashvili
Irakli Kiasashvili |
Fullback |
Feb 2, 2008 |
Portugal |
2006–08 European Nations Cup First Division |
Mikheil Meskhi Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[52]
|
176 |
Kubriashvili
Davit Kubriashvili |
Prop |
Feb 2, 2008 |
Portugal |
2006–08 European Nations Cup First Division |
Mikheil Meskhi Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[52]
|
177 |
Malaguradze
Lasha Malaghuradze |
(Fly-half) |
Feb 2, 2008 |
Portugal |
2006–08 European Nations Cup First Division |
Mikheil Meskhi Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[52]
|
178 |
Peikrishvili
Anton Peikrishvili |
(Prop) |
Feb 2, 2008 |
Portugal |
2006–08 European Nations Cup First Division |
Mikheil Meskhi Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[52]
|
179 |
Melikidze
Shota Melikidze |
Prop |
Mar 29, 2008 |
Czech Republic |
2006–08 European Nations Cup First Division |
Stadion Eden;
Prague |
[53]
|
180 |
Todua
Alexander Todua |
Center |
Mar 29, 2008 |
Czech Republic |
2006–08 European Nations Cup First Division |
Stadion Eden;
Prague |
[53]
|
181 |
Chichua
Davit Chichua |
(Flanker) |
Mar 29, 2008 |
Czech Republic |
2006–08 European Nations Cup First Division |
Stadion Eden;
Prague |
[53]
|
182 |
Maisuradze
Simon Maisuradze |
(Flanker) |
Mar 29, 2008 |
Czech Republic |
2006–08 European Nations Cup First Division |
Stadion Eden;
Prague |
[53]
|
183 |
Mtchedlishvili
Giorgi Mtchedlishvili |
(Center) |
Mar 29, 2008 |
Czech Republic |
2006–08 European Nations Cup First Division |
Stadion Eden;
Prague |
[53]
|
184 |
Nijaradze
Sandro Nijaradze |
(Wing) |
Mar 29, 2008 |
Czech Republic |
2006–08 European Nations Cup First Division |
Stadion Eden;
Prague |
[53]
|
185 |
Gujaraidze
Bachuki Gujaraidze |
Lock |
Jun 11, 2008 |
Emerging Springboks |
2008 Nations Cup |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[54]
|
186 |
Bregvadze
Jaba Bregvadze |
(Hooker) |
Jun 11, 2008 |
Emerging Springboks |
2008 Nations Cup |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[54]
|
187 |
Dzagnidze
Tornike Dzagnidze |
(No. 8) |
Jun 11, 2008 |
Emerging Springboks |
2008 Nations Cup |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[54]
|
188 |
Khmaladze
Lasha Khmaladze |
(Center) |
Jun 11, 2008 |
Emerging Springboks |
2008 Nations Cup |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[54]
|
189 |
Khositashvili
Giorgi Khositashvili |
(Prop) |
Jun 11, 2008 |
Emerging Springboks |
2008 Nations Cup |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[54]
|
190 |
Asieshvili
Karlen Asieshvili |
(Prop) |
Jun 20, 2008 |
Italy A |
2008 Nations Cup |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[55]
|
191 |
Kolelishvili
Viktor Kolelishvili |
(No. 8) |
Jun 20, 2008 |
Italy A |
2008 Nations Cup |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[55]
|
192 |
Rokhvadze
Giorgi Rokhvadze |
(Scrum-half) |
Jun 20, 2008 |
Italy A |
2008 Nations Cup |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[55]
|
193 |
Tsiklauri
Beka Tsiklauri |
(Fly-half) |
Jun 20, 2008 |
Italy A |
2008 Nations Cup |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[55]
|
194 |
Kavtidze
Guram Kavtidze |
Prop |
Nov 14, 2008 |
Scotland A |
Test match |
Firhill Stadium;
Glasgow |
[56]
|
195 |
Kakovin
Vasil Kakovin |
(Hooker) |
Nov 14, 2008 |
Scotland A |
Test match |
Firhill Stadium;
Glasgow |
[56]
|
196 |
Petrashchvili
Zero Petrashchvili |
Prop |
Jun 6, 2009 |
Canada |
2009 Churchill Cup |
Infinity Park;
Glendale |
[57]
|
197 |
Lomsadze
Giorgi Lomsadze |
(Prop) |
Jun 21, 2009 |
United States |
2009 Churchill Cup |
Dick's Sporting Goods Park;
Commerce City |
[58]
|
198 |
Tavartkiladze
Lasha Tavartkiladze |
(Flanker) |
Nov 20, 2009 |
Italy A |
Test match |
Palmanova |
[59]
|
199 |
Sheklashvili
Beka Sheklashvili |
|
Jun 11, 2010 |
Scotland A |
|
Bucharest |
|
200 |
Korkelia
Giga Korkelia |
|
Jun 11, 2010 |
Scotland A |
|
Bucharest |
|
201 |
Mikautadze
Konstantin Mikautadze |
|
Jun 11, 2010 |
Scotland A |
|
Bucharest |
|
202 |
Ninidze
Mamuka Ninidze |
|
Jun 11, 2010 |
Scotland A |
|
Bucharest |
|
203 |
Sakvarelidze
Shota Sakvarelidze |
|
Jun 11, 2010 |
Scotland A |
|
Bucharest |
|
204 |
Maisuradze
Vakhtang Maisuradze |
(Flanker) |
Feb 5, 2011 |
Ukraine |
2010–12 European Nations Cup First Division |
Boris Paichadze National Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[60]
|
205 |
Urjukashvili
Beka Urjukashvili |
(Fullback) |
Feb 5, 2011 |
Ukraine |
2010–12 European Nations Cup First Division |
Boris Paichadze National Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[60]
|
206 |
Berishvili
Givi Berishvili |
Flanker |
Jun 10, 2011 |
South Africa Kings |
2011 Nations Cup |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[61]
|
207 |
Jimsheladze
Giorgi Jimsheladze |
Center |
Jun 10, 2011 |
South Africa Kings |
2011 Nations Cup |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[61]
|
208 |
Mamukashvili
Shalva Mamukashvili |
(Hooker) |
Jun 10, 2011 |
South Africa Kings |
2011 Nations Cup |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[61]
|
209 |
Begadze
Giorgi Begadze |
Scrum-half |
Jun 15, 2011 |
Argentina XV |
2011 Nations Cup |
Stadionul Arcul de Triumf;
Bucharest |
[62]
|
210 |
Nariashvili
Mikheil Nariashvili |
Prop |
Feb 11, 2012 |
Spain |
2010–12 European Nations Cup First Division |
Campo Universitaria;
Madrid |
[63]
|
211 |
Sharikadze
Merab Sharikadze |
Center |
Feb 11, 2012 |
Spain |
2010–12 European Nations Cup First Division |
Campo Universitaria;
Madrid |
[63]
|
212 |
Chilachava
Levan Chilachava |
(Prop) |
Feb 11, 2012 |
Spain |
2010–12 European Nations Cup First Division |
Campo Universitaria;
Madrid |
[63]
|
213 |
Kalmakhelidze
Giorgi Kalmakhelidze |
(No. 8) |
Feb 11, 2012 |
Spain |
2010–12 European Nations Cup First Division |
Campo Universitaria;
Madrid |
[63]
|
214 |
Mirtskhulava
Irakli Mirtskhulava |
Prop |
Jun 9, 2012 |
Ukraine |
2010–12 European Nations Cup First Division |
Boris Paichadze National Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[64]
|
215 |
Tkhilaishvili
Giorgi Tkhilaishvili |
Flanker |
Jun 9, 2012 |
Ukraine |
2010–12 European Nations Cup First Division |
Boris Paichadze National Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[64]
|
216 |
Bitsadze
Beka Bitsadze |
(Lock) |
Jun 9, 2012 |
Ukraine |
2010–12 European Nations Cup First Division |
Boris Paichadze National Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[64]
|
217 |
Mchedlidze
Tamaz Mchedlidze |
Wing |
Feb 2, 2013 |
Belgium |
2015 Rugby World Cup Qualifier
2012–14 European Nations Cup First Division |
King Baudouin Stadium;
Brussels |
[65]
|
218 |
Khutsishvili
Vazha Khutsishvili |
(Scrum-half) |
Feb 23, 2013 |
Russia |
2015 Rugby World Cup Qualifier
2012–14 European Nations Cup First Division |
Sochi |
[66]
|
219 |
Lomidze
Lasha Lomidze |
(Lock) |
Feb 23, 2013 |
Russia |
2015 Rugby World Cup Qualifier
2012–14 European Nations Cup First Division |
Sochi |
[66]
|
220 |
Zhvania
Zurabi Zhvania |
(Prop) |
Mar 9, 2013 |
Spain |
2015 Rugby World Cup Qualifier
2012–14 European Nations Cup First Division |
Mikheil Meskhi Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[67]
|
221 |
Tetrashvili
Giorgi Tetrashvili |
(Prop) |
Jun 7, 2013 |
Emerging Ireland |
2013 Tbilisi Cup |
Avchala Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[68]
|
222 |
Dzneladze
Zurab Dzneladze |
(Wing) |
Jun 16, 2013 |
South Africa President's XV |
2013 Tbilisi Cup |
Avchala Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[69]
|
223 |
Jintchvelashvili
Revaz Jinchvelashvili |
(Center) |
Jun 16, 2013 |
South Africa President's XV |
2013 Tbilisi Cup |
Avchala Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[69]
|
224 |
Giorgadze
Muraz Giorgadze |
(Flanker) |
Jun 14, 2014 |
Spain |
2014 Tbilisi Cup |
Avchala Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[70]
|
225 |
Aptsiauri
Giorgi Aptsiauri |
(Center) |
Nov 23, 2014 |
Japan |
Test match |
Mikheil Meskhi Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[71]
|
226 |
Khutsishvili
Alex Khutsishvili |
Wing |
Feb 7, 2015 |
Germany |
2014–16 European Nations Cup First Division |
Heusenstamm |
[72]
|
227 |
Lobzhanidze
Vasil Lobzhanidze |
Scrum-half |
Feb 7, 2015 |
Germany |
2014–16 European Nations Cup First Division |
Heusenstamm |
[72]
|
228 |
Khatiashvili
Nikoloz Khatiashvili |
Prop |
Jun 13, 2015 |
Uruguay |
2015 Tbilisi Cup |
Avchala Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[73]
|
229 |
Pruidze
Giorgi Pruidze |
Wing |
Jun 13, 2015 |
Uruguay |
2015 Tbilisi Cup |
Avchala Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[73]
|
230 |
Shubitidze
Saba Shubitidze |
Flanker |
Jun 13, 2015 |
Uruguay |
2015 Tbilisi Cup |
Avchala Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[73]
|
231 |
Bezhiashvili
Archil Bezhiashvili |
(Prop) |
Jun 13, 2015 |
Uruguay |
2015 Tbilisi Cup |
Avchala Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[73]
|
232 |
Gorgadze
Beka Gorgadze |
(Flanker) |
Jun 13, 2015 |
Uruguay |
2015 Tbilisi Cup |
Avchala Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[73]
|
233 |
Talakhadze
Giorgi Talakhadze |
(Center) |
Jun 13, 2015 |
Uruguay |
2015 Tbilisi Cup |
Avchala Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[73]
|
234 |
Tedoradze
Giorgi Tedoradze |
(Hooker) |
Jun 13, 2015 |
Uruguay |
2015 Tbilisi Cup |
Avchala Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[73]
|
235 |
Giorgadze
Otar Giorgadze |
(Flanker) |
Jun 17, 2015 |
Emerging Italy |
2015 Tbilisi Cup |
Avchala Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[74]
|
236 |
Svanidze
Irakli Svanidze |
(Wing) |
Jun 21, 2015 |
Emerging Ireland |
2015 Tbilisi Cup |
Avchala Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[75]
|
237 |
Melikidze
Giorgi Melikidze |
(Prop) |
Feb 6, 2016 |
Germany |
2014–16 European Nations Cup First Division |
Avchala Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[76]
|
238 |
Cheishvili
Nodar Tcheishvili |
(Lock) |
Feb 27, 2016 |
Spain |
2014–16 European Nations Cup First Division |
Mikheil Meskhi Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[77]
|
239 |
Sitchinava
Anzor Sitchinava |
(Center) |
Nov 12, 2016 |
Japan |
Test match |
Mikheil Meskhi Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[78]
|
240 |
Koshadze
Giorgi Koshadze |
Center |
Nov 18, 2016 |
Samoa |
Test match |
Mikheil Meskhi Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[79]
|
241 |
Alkhazashvili
Badri Alkhazashvili |
(Hooker) |
Nov 18, 2016 |
Samoa |
Test match |
Mikheil Meskhi Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[79]
|
242 |
Bekoshvili
Soso Bekoshvili |
(Prop) |
Feb 11, 2017 |
Belgium |
2017 Rugby Europe Championship |
Le Stade du Petit Heysel;
Brussels |
[80]
|
243 |
Chkoidze
Giorgi Chkoidze |
(Hooker) |
Feb 11, 2017 |
Belgium |
2017 Rugby Europe Championship |
Le Stade du Petit Heysel;
Brussels |
[80]
|
244 |
Mataradze
Tornike Mataradze |
(Prop) |
Feb 11, 2017 |
Belgium |
2017 Rugby Europe Championship |
Le Stade du Petit Heysel;
Brussels |
[80]
|
245 |
Tsutskeridze
Giorgi Tsutskiridze |
(Flanker) |
Feb 11, 2017 |
Belgium |
2017 Rugby Europe Championship |
Le Stade du Petit Heysel;
Brussels |
[80]
|
246 |
Aprasidze
Gela Aprasidze |
(Scrum-half) |
Feb 19, 2017 |
Germany |
2017 Rugby Europe Championship |
Rustavi |
[81]
|
247 |
Mtchedlishvili
Giorgi Mtchedlishvili |
(Lock) |
Feb 19, 2017 |
Germany |
2017 Rugby Europe Championship |
Rustavi |
[81]
|
248 |
Tabidze
Lasha Tabidze |
(Prop) |
Feb 19, 2017 |
Germany |
2017 Rugby Europe Championship |
Rustavi |
[81]
|
249 |
Matiashvili
Soso Matiashvili |
Wing |
Mar 4, 2017 |
Spain |
2017 Rugby Europe Championship |
Estadio Municipal Pablo Caceres;
Medina del Campo |
[82]
|
250 |
Liparteliani
Badri Liparteliani |
(Center) |
Mar 4, 2017 |
Spain |
2017 Rugby Europe Championship |
Estadio Municipal Pablo Caceres;
Medina del Campo |
[82]
|
251 |
Modebadze
Mirian Modebadze |
Wing |
Nov 11, 2017 |
Canada |
Test match |
Boris Paichadze National Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[83]
|
252 |
Kveseladze
Giorgi Kveseladze |
(Center) |
Nov 11, 2017 |
Canada |
Test match |
Boris Paichadze National Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[83]
|
253 |
Gachechiladze
Mikheil Gachechiladze |
(Flanker) |
Feb 10, 2018 |
Belgium |
2018 Rugby Europe Championship |
Kutaisi |
[84]
|
254 |
Shengelia
Guram Shengelia |
(Lock) |
Feb 10, 2018 |
Belgium |
2018 Rugby Europe Championship |
Kutaisi |
[84]
|
255 |
Abzhandadze
Tedo Abzhandadze |
Fly-half |
Nov 17, 2018 |
Samoa |
Test match |
Avchala Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[85]
|
256 |
Gigashvili
Beka Gigashvili |
(Prop) |
Nov 17, 2018 |
Samoa |
Test match |
Avchala Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[85]
|
257 |
Gogichashvili
Guram Gogichashvili |
(Prop) |
Nov 17, 2018 |
Samoa |
Test match |
Avchala Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[85]
|
258 |
Gigauri
Davit Gigauri |
Lock |
Feb 9, 2019 |
Romania |
2019 Rugby Europe Championship |
Cluj |
[86]
|
259 |
Saginadze
Beka Saghinadze |
Flanker |
Feb 9, 2019 |
Romania |
2019 Rugby Europe Championship |
Cluj |
[86]
|
260 |
Karkadze
Vano Karkadze |
(Hooker) |
Feb 9, 2019 |
Romania |
2019 Rugby Europe Championship |
Cluj |
[86]
|
261 |
Javakhia
Giorgi Javakhia |
(Flanker) |
Feb 17, 2019 |
Spain |
2019 Rugby Europe Championship |
Avchala Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[87]
|
262 |
Kerdiqoshvili
Grigor Kerdikoshvili |
(Lock) |
Feb 17, 2019 |
Spain |
2019 Rugby Europe Championship |
Avchala Stadium;
Tbilisi |
[87]
|
263 |
Tabutsadze
Aka Tabutsadze |
|
Feb 9, 2020 |
Spain |
|
Madrid |
|
264 |
Jaiani
Lasha Jaiani |
|
Feb 22, 2020 |
Belgium |
|
Kutaisi |
|
265 |
Tapladze
Demur Tapladze |
|
Feb 22, 2020 |
Belgium |
|
Kutaisi |
|
266 |
Jalagonia
Tornike Jalagonia |
|
Mar 7, 2020 |
Portugal |
|
Paris |
|
267 |
Lomidze
Lasha Lomidze |
|
Mar 7, 2020 |
Portugal |
|
Paris |
|
268 |
Kaulashvili
Lekso Kaulashvili |
|
Oct 23, 2020 |
Scotland |
|
Murrayfield Stadium;
Edinburgh |
|
269 |
Svanidze
Sandro Svanidze |
|
Nov 14, 2020 |
England |
|
Twickenham Stadium;
London |
|
270 |
Alania
Mikheil Alania |
|
Nov 29, 2020 |
Ireland |
|
Lansdowne Road;
Dublin |
|
271 |
Niniashvili
Davit Niniashvili |
|
Nov 29, 2020 |
Ireland |
|
Lansdowne Road;
Dublin |
|
272 |
Nutsubidze
Giorgi Nutsubidze |
|
Feb 7, 2021 |
South Africa |
|
Tbilisi |
|
273 |
Kharaishvili
Giorgi Kharaishvili |
|
Mar 6, 2021 |
Portugal |
|
Lisbon |
|
274 |
Tskhadadze
Irakli Tskhadadze |
|
Mar 6, 2021 |
Portugal |
|
Lisbon |
|
275 |
Babunashvili
Giorgi Babunashvili |
|
Mar 20, 2021 |
Russia |
|
Kaliningrad |
|
276 |
Spanderashvili
Ilia Spanderashvili |
|
Jun 26, 2021 |
Netherlands |
|
Telavi |
|
277 |
Japaridze
Luka Japaridze |
|
Jul 2, 2021 |
South Africa |
|
Pretoria |
|
278 |
Aptsiauri
Nikoloz Aptsiauri |
|
Feb 6, 2022 |
Portugal |
|
Tbilisi |
|
279 |
Mamamtavrishvili
Sandro Mamamtavrishvili |
|
Feb 6, 2022 |
Portugal |
|
Tbilisi |
|
280 |
Meshkhi
Davit Meshkhi |
|
Feb 6, 2022 |
Portugal |
|
Tbilisi |
|
281 |
Nioradze
Luka Nioradze |
|
Feb 6, 2022 |
Portugal |
|
Tbilisi |
|
282 |
Kakhoidze
Tornike Kakhoidze |
|
Feb 12, 2022 |
Netherlands |
|
Amsterdam |
|
283 |
Ivanishvili
Luka Ivanishvili |
|
Mar 12, 2022 |
Romania |
|
Bucharest |
|
284 |
Abuladze
Nika Abuladze |
|
Jul 10, 2022 |
Italy |
|
Batumi |
|
285 |
Babunashvili
Mikheil Babunashvili |
|
Jul, 16 2022 |
Portugal |
|
Kutaisi |
|
286 |
Shvangiradze
Beka Shvangiradze |
|
Jul, 16 2022 |
Portugal |
|
Kutaisi |
|
287 |
Abdaladze
Vakh Abdaladze |
|
Nov 6, 2022 |
Uruguay |
|
Tbilisi |
|
288 |
Matkava
Luka Matkava |
|
Nov 6, 2022 |
Uruguay |
|
Tbilisi |
|
289 |
Papidze
Guram Papidze |
|
Nov 6, 2022 |
Uruguay |
|
Tbilisi |
|
290 |
Peranidze
Tengiz Peranidze |
|
Nov 6, 2022 |
Uruguay |
|
Tbilisi |
|
291 |
Chachanidze
Lado Chachanidze |
|
Nov 12, 2022 |
Samoa |
|
Tbilisi |
|
292 |
Kuntelia
Alexsandre Kuntelia |
|
Nov 12, 2022 |
Samoa |
|
Tbilisi |
|
293 |
Abramishvili
Sergo Abramishvili |
|
Feb 5, 2023 |
Germany |
|
Tbilisi |
|
294 |
Lashkhi
Otar Lashkhi |
|
Feb 5, 2023 |
Germany |
|
Tbilisi |
|
295 |
Zamtaradze
Tengiz Zamtaradze |
|
Feb 5, 2023 |
Germany |
|
Tbilisi |
|
296 |
Aptsiauri
Irakli Aptsiauri |
|
Sep 30, 2023 |
Fiji |
|
Bordeaux |
|
297 |
Tsirekidze
Luka Tsirekidze |
|
Feb 4, 2024 |
Germany |
|
Dessau |
|
298 |
Akhaladze
Giorgi Akhaladze |
|
Feb 4, 2024 |
Germany |
|
Dessau |
|
299 |
Ghaniashvili
Guram Ghaniashvili |
|
Feb 4, 2024 |
Germany |
|
Dessau |
|
300 |
Kartvelishvili
Giorgi Kartvelishvili |
|
Feb 4, 2024 |
Germany |
|
Dessau |
|
301 |
Khuroshvili
Davit Khuroshvili |
|
Feb 4, 2024 |
Germany |
|
Dessau |
|
302 |
Mamaiashvili
Giorgi Mamaiashvili |
|
Feb 4, 2024 |
Germany |
|
Dessau |
|